UTSPORTS.COM HOME
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
UPS Blog

Vols Rank 4th In Spring Game Attendance

The tremendous crowd of 68,548 at the Vols' Orange & White Game on April 12 ranks fourth among all spring game attendances in all of college football in 2014. The mark ranked third in the SEC. Here's a look at the national Top 10 and all SEC attendances via Saturday Down South. The crowd was the second largest at an O&W game in Tennessee history. 

Team2014 Attendance
Alabama73,506
Penn State72,000
Auburn70,645
Tennessee68,548
Nebraska61,772
Ohio State61,058
Georgia46,073
Oklahoma43,500
Florida State36,500
South Carolina36,412

Team2014 Attendance2013 Attendance
Alabama73,50678,315
Auburn70,64583,401
Tennessee68,54861,706
Georgia46,07345,113
South Carolina36,41235,218
Florida35,83410,000
Kentucky35,11750,831
Arkansas30,00051,088
Missouri23,12118,384
Mississippi State21,71021,000
LSU18,56528,000
Ole Miss15,00028,000
Vanderbilt8,40014,000

Subscribe and Share

Recent Comments