Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

 
2006 TENNESSEE LADY VOLUNTEERS TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

NAMEIN/OUTHTEVENTHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/PREV. COLLEGE
Rolanda BellFr./Fr.5-5DistanceLaurelton, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
Sarah BowmanFr./Fr.5-7DistanceWarrenton, Va./Fauquier
Ariel BrooksSr./Sr.6-1ThrowsMiami, Fla./Northwestern/Barton County C.C.
Claudia BurtonR-Fr./R-Fr.5-5ThrowsOak Ridge, Tenn./Oak Ridge/Roane State C.C.
Courtney ChampionSo./So.5-9SprintsLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill (Suwanee)
Shanna DickensonSo./So.5-8ThrowsCincinnati, Ohio/Mother of Mercy
Alicia EssexR-Fr./R-Fr.5-1Pole VaultPurcellville, Va./Loudoun Valley
Edra FinleyJr./Jr.5-8Multi-EventsMobile, Ala./UMS-Wright Prep
Katie FlauteSr./Sr.5-6DistanceDayton, Ohio/Carroll
Felicia GulifordJr./Sr.5-5DistanceGallup, N.M./Gallup
Patricia HallSr./Sr.5-7SprintsSt. Ann, Jamaica/Vere Tech/Barton County C.C.
Celriece LawR-Fr./R-Fr.5-7Hurdles/TJDenver, Colo./Montbello
LaTonya LocheSo./So.5-5SprintsBastrop, La./Bastrop
Carly MatthewsJr./Jr.5-6DistanceWinston-Salem, N.C./Mount Tabor/Georgia Tech
Kimarra McDonaldFr./Fr.5-9Middle DistanceLumberton, N.J./Rancocas Valley Regional
Amara McKellSo./So.5-6ThrowsNashville, Tenn./Pearl-Cohn
Robin MortelJr./Jr.5-7Middle DistanceBrooklyn, N.Y./A.P. Randolph/N.C. A&T
Brooke NovakSr./Sr.5-3DistanceKaukauna, Wis./Kaukauna
Jessica ReustSr./Sr.5-4Pole VaultKnoxville, Tenn./Farragut
Rachel SecrestR-Fr./R-Fr.5-5Pole VaultHixson, Tenn./Notre Dame
Leah SoroFr./Fr.5-4DistanceKnoxville, Tenn./West
Mindy SullivanJr./Jr.5-7Middle DistanceLubbock, Texas/Coronado
April ThomasSr./Sr.5-11ThrowsAlbany, Ga./Westover/Cloud County C.C.
Leslie TreherneJr./Jr.5-11Middle DistanceChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
Cleo TysonSo./So.5-9SprintsHuntsville, Texas/Huntsville
Katie Van HornFr./Fr.5-6DistanceGlendora, N.J./Triton Regional/Richmond
Caitlin WardSr./Sr.5-9Multi-EventsGibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Catherine WrightSr./Sr.5-8HurdlesKnoxville, Tenn./West
Rachel ZamataSr./Sr.5-9DistanceHenderson, Tenn./Chester County

Head Coach:J.J. Clark (Fourth year as head coach/Fourth year at UT)
Assistant Coach:Caryl Smith Gilbert (Fourth year at UT)
Graduate Assistant:Amy Ranker (First year as graduate assistant/Sixth year at UT)
Volunteer Assistants:David Job (Fourth year at UT), Kayla Matrunick (First year at UT), Charlie Simpkins (Fifth year at UT)
Managers:Jeff Cohran, Marquitta Gleaton, Cerrissa Harding
Athletic Trainers:Abe Kiggins, Amanda Shields
Media Relations Contact:Eric Trainer
Lady Volunteers
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions