Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

Track & Field / Cross Country Roster
Coaches 



Men
NameYear (XC/In/Out)EventsHometownPrevious School
bailey tavisTavis Bailey--/R-So./Jr.ThrowsKannapolis, N.C.Lenoir-Rhyne
blankenship jakeJake Blankenship--/So./So.Pole VaultBlacklick, OhioGahanna Lincoln
brannon chaseChase Brannon--/Sr./Sr.Pole Vault/JavelinBrentwood, Tenn.Brentwood Academy
brown cameronCameron Brown--/So./So.ThrowsBrentwood, Tenn.Ravenwood
carter antonioAntonio CarterR-Fr./R-So./Jr.XC/Middle Dist./SprintsLithonia, Ga.Miller Grove
chaney jordanJordan ChaneySr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle DistanceMaryville, Tenn.Maryville
creekmore j.r.J.R. CreekmoreJr./R-So./R-So.XC/DistanceWilmington, Del.Archmere Academy
derlath stephenStephen DerlathSr./R-Jr./R-Jr.XC/DistanceCharlotte, N.C.Ardrey Kell
dickie jeremyJeremy DickieJr./R-So./R-So.XC/DistanceSwartz Creek, Mich.Swartz Creek
dixon breonBreon DixonSr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle Dist./SprintsNashville, Tenn.Brentwood Academy
frost carsonCarson Frost--/R-So./R-So.ThrowsSonora, Calif.Sonora Union
hadden lucasLucas Hadden--/R-Sr./R-Sr.JavelinBerlin, Vt.Wake Forest
hardnick arnezArnez Hardnick--/R-Sr./R-Sr.SprintsCleveland, OhioGrambling
hoty matthewMatthew Hoty--/R-Jr./R-Jr.ThrowsSandusky, OhioPerkins
james jamolJamol James--/Jr./Jr.Sprints/JumpsChaguanas, Trinidad & TobagoQueen's Royal College
juin reggieReggie Juin--/Sr./Sr.SprintsConyers, Ga.Tusculum
kaiser nickNick KaiserR-So./Jr./Jr.XC/Middle DistanceLambertville, Mich.Bedford
little jackJack LittleSo./R-Fr./R-Fr.XC/DistanceYorktown, Va.York
maira michaelMichael Maira--/R-Jr./R-Jr.Pole VaultShamong, N.J.Seneca
mcadoo deonDeon McAdoo--/R-Jr./R-Jr.ThrowsLaVergne, Tenn.LaVergne
nelvis jaraelJarael Nelvis--/Sr./Sr.SprintsMemphis, Tenn.White Station
okwera peterPeter OkweraJr./Jr./Jr.XC/Middle DistanceKampala, UgandaWestern Kentucky
porter tylerTyler Porter--/Sr./R-Jr.Pole VaultJefferson, Ga.Jefferson
quinn kyleKyle Quinn--/R-So./R-So.JavelinSomerset, Mass.Somerset
rainey jakeJake RaineySr./R-Jr./R-Jr.XC/DistanceClarksville, Tenn.Rossview
strainge jerimyJerimy Strainge--/Fr./Fr.SprintsDelray Beach, Fla.American Heritage
tobin danielDaniel TobinSr./Sr./Sr.XC/DistanceSpringfield, Va.West Springfield
walter kyleKyle WalterR-So./R-So./R-So.XC/DistanceKnoxville, Tenn.Bearden
whitelaw austinAustin WhitelawJr./R-So./R-So.XC/DistanceMonroe, Mich.Monroe
williams michaelMichael Williams--/Jr./Jr.Sprints/HurdlesWashington, D.C.DeMatha Catholic

Women
NameYear (XC/In/Out)EventsHometownPrevious School
blaase chelseaChelsea BlaaseSo./So./R-Fr.XC/DistanceSt. Joseph, Ill.Ogden
boyer kathrynKathryn Boyer--/R-Fr./R-Fr.Pole VaultChampaign, Ill.St. Thomas More
brown feliciaFelicia Brown--/So./So.SprintsLithonia, Ga.M.L.K. Jr.
champion erinErin Champion--/Jr./R-So.Pole VaultClinton, Tenn.Clinton
cornell lizzieLizzie CornellJr./R-So./R-So.XC/DistanceVirginia Beach, Va.Princess Anne
dresch katherineKatherine Dresch--/Sr./Sr.JavelinNashville, Tenn.Harpeth Hall
duer carolineCaroline DuerSo./So./R-Fr.XC/DistanceGreeneville, S.C.Eastside
hadfield lindaLinda Hadfield--/Sr./Sr.Pole VaultYorkville, N.Y.New York Mills
halvorson aslynnAslynn Halvorson--/R-Sr./R-Sr.ThrowsCharlotte, N.C.Butler
jackson brittneyBrittney JacksonR-Jr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle DistanceMaplewood, N.J.Columbia
johnson amirahAmirah JohnsonJr./R-So./Jr.XC/Middle DistanceGreenbelt, Md.Eleanor Roosevelt
johnson ty-vonnaTy-Vonna JohnsonR-Jr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle Dist./SprintsNewark, N.J.Columbia
kane kelseyKelsey KaneSr./Sr./Sr.XC/DistanceKnoxville, Tenn.West
lowery pataviaPatavia LowerySr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle DistanceKnoxville, Tenn.South Carolina State
majors feleciaFelecia Majors--/Fr./Fr.Sprints/JumpsLorton, Va.South County
mcdougald kashaKasha McDougald--/Jr./Jr.Hurdles/JumpsJunction City, Kan.Junction City
morse lauraLaura Morse--/Fr./Fr.Middle DistanceKnoxville, Tenn.Christian Academy of Knoxville
nobert kaceyKacey NobertJr./--/--XCMemphis, Tenn.St. Agnes Academy
outerbridge allisonAllison Outerbridge--/Sr./Sr.JumpsSandys, BermudaMt. St. Agnes Academy
panisse alexisAlexis PanisseSo./So./So.XC/DistanceBellerose, N.Y.Cardozo
petree juliaJulia Petree--/R-So./Jr.XC/Sprints/Middle Dist.Maryville, Tenn.Maryville
rogers brielynBrielyn Rogers--/Fr./Fr.Sprints/Jumps/ThrowsUpper Malboro, MdBishop McNamara
ruff kiannaKianna RuffR-Jr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle Dist./SprintsSt. Louis, Mo.McCluer South-Berkeley
snapp nijgiaNijgia SnappSr./Sr./Sr.XC/Middle Dist./SprintsMays Landing, N.J.Seton Hall
wertman cassieCassie Wertman--/So./So.ThrowsHolland, Ind.Southridge
williams emilyEmily WilliamsFr./Fr./Fr.DistanceBristol, Tenn.Sullivan Central
yarnell emilyEmily Yarnell--/So./So.SprintsKnoxville, Tenn.Hardin Valley Academy

Coaches

Beth Alford-Sullivan - Head Coach
Tim Hall - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Zach Glavash - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
John Newell - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Berry Shumpert - Assistant Coach (Jumps/Multi)
Rodney Stoker - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Barbara Powers - Director of Operations

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>