2014-15 Track & Field / Cross Country Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEventsYear (XC/In/Out)HometownPrevious School
bailey tavisTavis BaileyThrows--/R-Jr./Sr.Kannapolis, N.C.Lenoir-Rhyne
blankenship jakeJake BlankenshipPole Vault--/Jr./Jr.Blacklick, OhioGahanna Lincoln
brown cameronCameron BrownThrows--/Jr./Jr.Brentwood, Tenn.Ravenwood
carter antonioAntonio CarterXC/Middle Dist./SprintsR-So./R-Jr./Sr.Lithonia, Ga.Miller Grove
coleman christianChristian ColemanSprints/Jumps--/Fr./Fr.Atlanta, Ga.Our Lady of Mercy
creekmore j.r.J.R. CreekmoreXC/DistanceSr./R-Jr./R-Jr.Wilmington, Del.Archmere Academy
dickie jeremyJeremy DickieXC/DistanceSr./R-Jr./R-Jr.Swartz Creek, Mich.Swartz Creek
edwards wesleyWesley EdwardsJumps--/Jr./Jr.Simpsonville, S.C.Spartanburg Methodist
elion malikMalik ElionSprints--/Fr./Fr.Memphis, Tenn.Houston H.S.
frost carsonCarson FrostThrows--/R-Jr./R-Jr.Sonora, Calif.Sonora Union
hillsman andreAndre HillsmanXC/DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Murfreesboro, Tenn.Central Magnet
hilton chaseChase HiltonXC/Middle DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Knoxville, Tenn.Bearden
hoty matthewMatthew HotyThrows--/R-Sr./R-Sr.Sandusky, OhioPerkins
hunter jalenJalen HunterSprints/Hurdles--/Fr./Fr.Denton, Tx.Guyer H.S.
kaiser nickNick KaiserXC/Middle DistanceR-Jr./Sr./Sr.Lambertville, Mich.Bedford
kelley drewDrew KelleyXC/Middle DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Roswell, Ga.Roswell H.S.
little jackJack LittleXC/DistanceJr./R-So./R-So.Yorktown, Va.York
maira michaelMichael MairaPole Vault--/R-Sr./R-Sr.Shamong, N.J.Seneca
mcadoo deonDeon McAdooThrows--/R-Sr./R-Sr.LaVergne, Tenn.LaVergne
porter tylerTyler PorterPole Vault--/--./R-Sr.Jefferson, Ga.Jefferson
quinn kyleKyle QuinnJavelin--/R-Jr./R-Jr.Somerset, Mass.Somerset
robinson jamesJames RobinsonHurdles--/Fr./Fr.Memphis, Tenn.Briarcrest Christian
smith dariusDarius SmithSprints/Hurdles--/Fr./Fr.Peachtree City, Ga.Landmark Christian
strainge jerimyJerimy StraingeSprints--/So./R-Fr.Delray Beach, Fla.American Heritage
strother nathanNathan StrotherSprints/Hurdles--/Fr./Fr.Norcross, Ga.Norcross H.S.
walter kyleKyle WalterXC/DistanceR-Jr./R-Jr./R-Jr.Knoxville, Tenn.Bearden
walters-carlson oceanOcean Walters-CarlsonPole Vault--/Fr./Fr.Memphis, Tenn.Briarcrest Christian
wheeler joshJosh WheelerDecathlon--/Fr./Fr.Collierville, Tenn.Collierville H.S.
whitelaw austinAustin WhitelawXC/DistanceSr./R-Jr./R-Jr.Monroe, Mich.Monroe
williams mustaqeemMustaqeem WilliamsSprints/Jumps--/Fr./Fr.Woodbridge, Va.Forest Park HS
woodrome tylerTyler WoodromeXC/Middle DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Dacula, Ga.Mill Creek H.S.
zajac matthewMatthew ZajacThrows--/Fr./Fr.Lynchburg, Va.EC Glass H.S.

Women
NameEventsYear (XC/In/Out)HometownPrevious School
allen morganMorgan AllenPole Vault--/So./So.Duncan, S.C.Kent State
blaase chelseaChelsea BlaaseXC/DistanceJr./Jr./R-So.St. Joseph, Ill.Ogden
brown feliciaFelicia BrownSprints--/Jr./Jr.Lithonia, Ga.M.L.K. Jr.
champion erinErin ChampionPole Vault--/Sr./R-Jr.Clinton, Tenn.Clinton
cornell lizzieLizzie CornellXC/DistanceSr./R-Jr./R-Jr.Virginia Beach, Va.Princess Anne
duer carolineCaroline DuerXC/DistanceJr./Jr./R-So.Greeneville, S.C.Eastside
freeland londonLondon FreelandSprints/Hurdles--/Fr./Fr.Washington, D.C.Paul Laurence Dunbar H.S.
holdren danielleDanielle HoldrenThrows--/Fr./Fr.Bedford, Va.Liberty Christian
jernigan annaAnna JerniganXC/DistanceFr./Fr./Fr.Nashville, Tenn.Martin Luther King Magnet
jimenez mariaMaria JimenezThrows--/R-So./R-So.Vineland, N.J.Monmouth
johnson amirahAmirah JohnsonXC/Middle DistanceSr./R-Jr./Sr.Greenbelt, Md.Eleanor Roosevelt
linder meganMegan LinderSprints--/Fr./Fr.Eagan, Minn.Cretin-Derham Hall
majors feleciaFelecia MajorsSprints/Jumps--/So./So.Lorton, Va.South County
petree juliaJulia PetreeXC/Sprints/Middle Dist.--/R-Jr./Sr.Maryville, Tenn.Maryville
rogers brielynBrielyn RogersSprints/Jumps/Throws--/So./So.Upper Malboro, MdBishop McNamara
wertman cassieCassie WertmanThrows--/Jr./Jr.Holland, Ind.Southridge
woods cidae'aCidae'a WoodsSprints/Jumps/Hurdles--/Fr./Fr.Atco, N.J.Winslow Township H.S.

Coaches
Beth Alford-Sullivan - Head Coach
Tim Hall - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Abigi Id-Deen - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
John Newell - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Berry Shumpert - Assistant Coach (Jumps/Multi)
Rodney Stoker - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Barbara Powers - Director of Operations


 

HAPPENING NOW

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago