Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 09:07 PM
                  2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women High Jump University
==========================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86-1.89-1.92
 Relays Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
 Track Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
      Relays: R 1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC            
       Track: T 1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                1.86m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Amber Melville            SO Maryland               1.83m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland               1.81m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                1.80m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                1.83m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt             1.83m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Emma Kimoto               SR Indiana                1.81m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Dakota Dailey-Harris      FR Miami                  1.78m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Lacey Shuman              JR North Caroli           1.80m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ariel Roberts             SR North Caroli           1.75m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Shanay Briscoe            JR Texas                  1.88m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Deandra Daniel            FR Coppin State           1.78m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Alexis Perry              FR North Caroli           1.75m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sarah Maxson              FR Indiana                1.72m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Amina Smith               JR Maryland               1.81m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 17 Danielle Adams            SR North Caroli           1.77m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Emma Siuciak                 Buffalo                1.83m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennie Carmody               Unattached             1.75m         NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Muniz              SR Florida                1.70m         NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 -- erin stern                   Unattached             1.70m        DNS            
 -- Jeannelle Scheper         JR South Caroli           1.91m        DNS            
     
     
 -- Alicia Peterson           SR Texas                  1.72m        DNS            
 -- Breana Norman             JR Hampton                1.75m        DNS            
 -- Jennifer Stutland         SR USC                    1.73m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================================
 Progessions:3.60-3.75-3.90-4.0-4.10-4.20-4.30-4.40
 Relays Records: Lacy Jansen (Nike) 14-7.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Lacy Jansen (Nike) 14-7.75 - 2008
      Relays: R 4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached           
       Track: T 4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lacy Janson                  Unattached             4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Kaitlin Petrillose        FR Texas                  4.33m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  2 Petra Olsen               JR South Caroli           4.24m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  4 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tec           4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Caroli           4.17m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kent           4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Acton              FR Florida Stat           3.96m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Karly Jackson             FR Florida Stat           3.71m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelly Truppo                 Buffalo                3.87m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Erica Weiss               SR UCF                    3.78m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee              4.00m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Michelle Quimby           SR Kennesaw Sta           3.71m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morgan Toone              SR Vanderbilt             3.70m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Brittany Wagoner          SO North Florid           3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tec           3.90m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Caitlin Schuessler        JR Florida                3.85m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Megan Wall                JR South Caroli           3.80m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cristina Valdes           FR Florida                3.40m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Van Dusen              Buffalo                3.87m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Gonzalez           Puerto Rico            4.10m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee              4.24m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Tylar Mangan              JR South Caroli           3.65m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Anne Harwig               FR Florida Stat           3.65m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Natasha Masterson         SR Texas                  4.03m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
 Min Mark: 5.73m
 Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
 Track Recod: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
      Relays: R 6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss          
       Track: T 6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                    6.59m      6.15m  -1.1  20-02.25 
     5.87m(-2.2) ND(-0.9) 6.03m(-1.5) 6.02m(0.2) 6.15m(-1.1) 6.02m(-1.2)
  2 Jacinda Evans             SR North Caroli           6.28m     J6.15m  -1.0  20-02.25 
     FOUL(-2.5) ND(-0.4) 5.96m(-1.1) 6.02m(-1.2) 5.91m(-3.6) 6.15m(-1.0)
  3 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St           6.11m      6.14m   2.7  20-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.98m(-1.2) 5.90m(-1.9) 6.14m(2.7) 5.51m(-0.2)
  4 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech           6.10m      6.12m  -0.7  20-01.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.12m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2)         
  5 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                6.09m      6.05m  -1.4  19-10.25 
     6.05m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 5.88m(-1.3) 5.84m(-0.5) 5.50m(-0.4) 5.84m(-1.6)
  6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk Stat           6.23m      6.04m  -0.3  19-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.0) 6.04m(-0.3) ND(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.4) 5.84m(-1.9)
  7 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                    6.09m      6.03m  -1.6  19-09.50 
     5.84m(-1.7) ND(NWI) 6.03m(-1.6) 5.70m(-1.6) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.84m(-0.0)
  8 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                6.18m      5.95m   2.7  19-06.25 
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.88m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 5.93m(-1.0) 5.95m(2.7) 5.94m(-0.1)
  9 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent           6.27m      5.90m  -0.7  19-04.25 
     ND(-0.2) 5.90m(-0.7) 5.89m(-0.1) 5.54m(-1.2) 5.70m(-0.7) 5.55m(0.1)
 10 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.02m      5.88m  -1.0  19-03.50 
     5.77m(-0.7) 5.79m(-0.7) 5.88m(-1.0)         
 11 Alyssa Felton             FR Georgia Sout           6.00m      5.83m  -1.5  19-01.50 
     ND(-1.9) ND(-1.2) 5.83m(-1.5)         
 12 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           6.10m      5.75m  -0.7  18-10.50 
     5.75m(-0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Alexis Easterling         SR Coppin State           6.07m      5.74m  -1.4  18-10.00 
     ND(NWI) 5.74m(-1.4) ND(NWI)            
 13 Gabrielle Brooks          JR Georgia Stat           5.97m      5.74m   0.5  18-10.00 
     ND(0.4) ND(-0.6) 5.74m(0.5)         
 13 Candice Carajohn          SR Loyola (Ill.           6.15m      5.74m  -1.8  18-10.00 
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.74m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6)         
 13 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                5.95m      5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00 
     ND(-1.0) ND(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.8)         
 -- Chantae McMillan          SR World Expres           6.36m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi            5.98m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Grete Sadieko             FR Florida Stat           6.02m         ND   NWI           
     ND(-0.9) ND(-0.8) ND(-0.6)         
 -- Jennifer Jones            SR USC                    5.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                6.35m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Emma Siuciak                 Buffalo                6.05m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Samantha Williams         SR Miami                  6.07m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Brittni Finch             JR St. Augustin           6.10m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech           5.98m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee              6.11m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Alicia Peterson           SR Texas                  6.06m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Alexis Perry              FR North Caroli           6.12m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump INVITE University
========================================================================================
 Track Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25
 Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chantel Malone               Adidas                 6.66m      6.15m   1.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.13m(0.4) 6.08m(2.3) 6.10m(1.6)
  2 Karimah Shepherd          SR North Caroli           6.45m      6.10m   1.2  20-00.25 
     5.77m(0.2) 5.82m(1.0) 5.99m(1.9) 5.88m(1.3) 5.96m(2.2) 6.10m(1.2)
  3 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Caroli           6.31m      6.07m   1.4  19-11.00 
     5.89m(2.1) 6.07m(1.4) 5.80m(1.4) 5.87m(1.6) FOUL(3.1) 6.00m(2.5)
  4 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                    6.33m      6.00m   3.1  19-08.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.00m(3.1) 5.93m(1.0) 5.79m(1.3) 5.93m(1.2) 5.99m(1.0)
  5 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                    6.25m      5.98m   1.9  19-07.50 
     5.92m(1.3) 5.84m(2.4) 5.92m(1.5) 5.98m(1.9) 5.92m(0.6) 5.69m(0.9)
  6 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi            6.33m      5.94m   1.8  19-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(0.5) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 5.94m(1.8)
  7 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech           6.32m      5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.1) 5.72m(0.7) 5.87m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Scottesha Miller             Hoops Market           6.70m      5.28m   0.8  17-04.00 
     5.25m(1.2) 5.14m(1.8) 4.28m(2.2) 5.28m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
 -- Amber Bledsoe                Unattached             6.62m        DNS   NWI           
 -- sarah Nambawa                Unattached             6.37m        DNS   NWI           
 -- A'Lexus Brannon           SR Texas                  6.30m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Demiracle Washington         Unattached             6.65m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                6.41m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Discus Throw INVITE University
==========================================================================================
 Relays Record: Penny Neer (Nike Coast) 189-6 - 1991
 Track Record: Hilda Elisa Ramos (Cuba) 209-1 - 1991
      Relays: R 57.75m  1991        Penny Neer (189-6), Nike Coast             
       Track: T 63.72m  1991        Hilda Elisa Romas (209-1), Cuba            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paige Blackburn              AF Sports             53.24m     56.81m     186-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.82m  51.35m  FOUL  56.81m
  2 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                   53.77m     53.09m     174-02 
      53.09m  52.95m  52.14m  52.56m  50.59m  FOUL
  3 Allison Randall           NA Unattached            58.00m     52.99m     173-10 
      51.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.99m  52.37m
  4 Skylar White              SR Baylor                57.67m     52.80m     173-03 
      50.57m  FOUL  50.67m  50.45m  FOUL  52.80m
  5 Sarah Thornton            SR Unattached            55.66m     52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  FOUL  48.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida Stat          51.21m     52.02m     170-08 
      FOUL  46.46m  52.02m  FOUL  FOUL  48.78m
  7 Ashley Miller             SR Florida               51.39m     50.06m     164-03 
      47.08m  49.95m  49.85m  50.06m  49.94m  49.41m
  8 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                 51.45m     49.92m     163-09 
      49.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tera Novy                 FR USC                   50.81m     49.66m     162-11 
      43.96m  48.60m  FOUL  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee             51.00m     46.16m     151-05 
      FOUL  46.16m  41.32m           
 11 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida               50.00m    J46.16m     151-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.16m         
 -- Hilenn James              JR Georgia               55.92m        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw University
===================================================================================
 Min Mark: 40.0
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taja Moore                SO Indiana               49.53m     51.83m     170-00 
      50.61m  48.30m  47.48m  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                   46.67m     49.40m     162-01 
      48.00m  FOUL  49.40m  48.67m  47.80m  47.58m
  3 Reta Woodard              JR Embry-Riddle          47.22m     46.32m     152-00 
      42.85m  40.95m  46.32m  41.71m  44.03m  FOUL
  4 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                   47.84m     46.03m     151-00 
      46.03m  43.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Clarissa Perkins          SO UNC-Wilmingt          45.82m     45.90m     150-07 
      42.02m  45.37m  45.90m  43.27m  42.48m  44.85m
  6 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kent          46.80m     45.86m     150-05 
      44.87m  45.86m  45.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee             48.00m     45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  45.82m  FOUL  43.19m  45.44m  44.13m
  8 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte             48.00m     45.30m     148-07 
      40.05m  45.30m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL
  9 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M           44.12m     45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daisy Whitaker            JR Charleston S          44.41m     44.74m     146-09 
      41.59m  FOUL  44.74m         
 11 Jessica Williams          JR VCU                   46.90m     43.89m     144-00 
      43.89m  ND  41.23m         
 12 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent          47.47m     43.51m     142-09 
      ND  43.29m  43.51m         
 13 Manuela Burtsher          SO Florida               44.61m     43.48m     142-08 
      41.18m  43.48m  FOUL         
 14 Shermaine Pinkard         FR Kennesaw Sta          44.04m     43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  42.18m  FOUL         
 15 Sarah Howard              FR North Caroli          44.45m     42.97m     141-00 
      41.14m  42.73m  42.97m         
 16 Kiara Howell              FR Norfolk Stat          45.00m     42.50m     139-05 
      42.50m  FOUL  40.99m         
 17 Kaysee Sullivan           SO South Caroli          44.35m     42.27m     138-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.27m         
 18 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                44.89m     42.17m     138-04 
      42.17m  ND  FOUL         
 19 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville          45.61m     41.28m     135-05 
      41.28m  FOUL  40.99m         
 20 Michelle Wallerstedt      FR George Mason          47.80m     40.95m     134-04 
      FOUL  40.95m  FOUL           
 -- Shant'e White                Buffalo               47.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Hana Sladick                 Unattached            40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- BreeAnne Campbell         SO Florida Stat          43.72m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
 Min Mark: 35.0m
 Relays Record: Solvi Nybu-Waston (Florida) 199-8 - 1986
 Track Record: Emily Carlsten (Florida) 186-11 - 2000
      Relays: R 60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida         
       Track: T 60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marija Vucenovic          FR Florida               57.21m     55.43m     181-10 
      49.46m  53.29m  55.43m  FOUL  49.86m  53.09m
  2 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zon          53.89m     50.23m     164-09 
      50.23m  48.78m  FOUL  48.99m  48.88m  46.19m
  3 Fawn Miller               JR Florida               51.80m     49.26m     161-07 
      46.28m  46.94m  FOUL  49.26m  46.77m  45.91m
  4 Freya Jones               FR Georgia               52.85m     48.76m     160-00 
      48.76m  46.99m  FOUL  46.26m  FOUL  48.17m
  5 Sarah Kadelka             SO Virginia Tec          46.50m     46.65m     153-01 
      44.22m  46.65m  45.34m  44.31m  43.34m  46.11m
  6 Paige Blackburn              AF Sports             51.95m     45.75m     150-01 
      45.75m  45.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Chantae McMillan          SR World Expres          51.90m     45.58m     149-06 
      FOUL  39.89m  44.32m  FOUL  39.97m  45.58m
  8 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida Stat          47.22m     44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  41.62m  FOUL  43.40m  43.67m  FOUL
  9 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                39.44m     40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  39.69m  36.59m  36.44m  FOUL  39.39m
 10 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla          39.00m     39.74m     130-04 
      39.74m  39.51m  ND           
 11 Katherine Dresch          JR Tennessee             42.00m     39.00m     127-11 
      39.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Melissa Stallings         SO UNC-Wilmingt          40.25m     38.46m     126-02 
      37.37m  36.31m  38.46m           
 13 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kent          40.02m    J38.46m     126-02 
      37.29m  35.35m  38.46m         
 14 Tiffani Hernandez         FR Florida Int'          41.90m     37.97m     124-07 
      37.97m  36.01m  37.87m         
 15 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte             41.04m     37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  FOUL  37.19m         
 16 Kathryn Weston               Buffalo               46.97m     36.50m     119-09 
      35.16m  36.03m  36.50m         
 -- Andriana Love             JR Citadel               40.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL          
 -- Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls Sta          44.76m        DNS            
 -- Aja Scott                 SR Nicholls Sta          43.37m        DNS            
 -- Imeshia Jones             SO Johnson C. S          39.75m        DNS            
 -- Sabine Kopplin            SO Virginia Tec          52.00m        DNS            
 -- Anna Foulds               SR Nicholls Sta          39.68m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================================
 Relays Record: Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
 Track Record:  Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
      Relays: R 8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached           
       Track: T 8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston S           7.69m      7.62m   0.8  25-00.00 
     7.23m(0.7) 7.56m(1.4) FOUL      7.49m(1.3) 7.62m(0.8) 6.11m(+0.0)
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tec           7.87m      7.61m   1.4  24-11.75 
     7.38m(+0.0) 7.61m(1.4) FOUL      7.38m(1.5) 7.54m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Jeffery Henderson         JR Stillman               7.81m     J7.61m   0.6  24-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(1.9) 6.98m(+0.0) 7.28m(2.0) 7.49m(0.9) 7.61m(0.6)
  4 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston S           7.68m      7.45m   0.6  24-05.50 
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.45m(0.6) 7.33m(1.5) 7.08m(1.3) FOUL      7.38m(0.8)
  5 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Caroli           7.77m      7.37m   0.7  24-02.25 
     7.10m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.37m(0.7) FOUL     
  6 James McLachlan           JR Loyola (Ill.           7.72m      7.28m   1.1  23-10.75 
     FOUL      7.28m(1.1) 7.12m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Troy Bullard              SO Unattached             7.72m      6.87m   1.3  22-06.50 
     6.71m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.87m(1.3) FOUL      PASS     
  8 kevin nichols             SR Global Trans           7.70m      6.37m   1.7  20-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(1.7) 6.34m(1.3) PASS     
 -- Tyrone Harris             SR Shore AC               7.80m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Stefan Brits              SO Florida Stat           7.80m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Kyron Blaise                 TnT Elites             7.91m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Long Jump University
========================================================================================
 Min Mark: 6.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rasmus Rooks              SO Kennesaw Sta           7.49m      7.30m  -1.9  23-11.50 
     6.87m(-0.8) 7.15m(-0.1) 7.30m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason           7.54m      7.27m  -1.0  23-10.25 
     FOUL(-1.7) 7.27m(-1.0) 7.11m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Marquis Noble             SO N. Carolina            7.21m      7.16m  -0.5  23-06.00 
     7.16m(-0.5) 6.84m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 6.70m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9)
  4 Jamarian Bates            FR Norfolk Stat           7.28m      7.15m  -0.9  23-05.50 
     7.15m(-0.9) 7.05m(-0.8) 7.09m(-0.5) 6.84m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 7.11m(-0.7)
  5 Bavon Sylvain                Dominica               7.40m      7.07m  -2.3  23-02.50 
     7.07m(-2.3) 6.92m(-2.5) 7.00m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) 6.79m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8)
  6 Marcus Ghent              FR Florida Int'           7.22m     J7.07m  -1.5  23-02.50 
     7.07m(-1.5) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.96m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 6.89m(-0.5) 6.69m(-1.9)
  7 Royce Dates               JR Tennessee St           7.49m      7.06m  -0.6  23-02.00 
     7.06m(-0.6) 6.96m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(-0.6)
  8 Aerial Chatman            JR UNC-Wilmingt           7.55m      7.04m  -1.7  23-01.25 
     7.04m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 6.57m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Byron Sintim              FR George Mason           7.23m      7.00m  -0.4  22-11.75 
     6.69m(-1.1) 6.55m(-0.6) 7.00m(-0.4) 6.94m(-1.1) 6.97m(-0.3) 6.89m(-0.6)
 10 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin           7.34m      6.99m  -0.6  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.99m(-0.6) 6.87m(-2.2)           
 11 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech           7.30m      6.90m  -1.2  22-07.75 
     6.90m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw Sta           7.30m      6.79m  -0.2  22-03.50 
     FOUL      6.79m(-0.2) ND(NWI)           
 13 Tomarris Bell                Buffalo                7.34m      6.58m  -0.9  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-0.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 14 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                  7.13m      6.56m  -0.3  21-06.25 
     6.56m(-0.3) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Cameron Walton            SO UNC-Wilmingt           7.36m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                  7.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Aaron Hunter              SR Unattached             7.49m        DNS   NWI           
 -- George Fields                Unattached             7.54m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                7.35m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                  7.25m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                  7.51m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                 7.50m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jonathan Addison          FR North Caroli           7.50m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Anaquan Peterson          FR St. Augustin           7.25m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Diego Lawrence            JR East Tenn. S           7.35m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================================
 Min Mark: 45.0m
 Relays Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
 Track Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
      Relays: R 66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic     
       Track: T 66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia               54.35m     54.33m     178-03 
      51.99m  52.13m  FOUL  50.22m  54.33m  FOUL
  2 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Caroli          51.90m     52.71m     172-11 
      47.85m  FOUL  50.24m  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL
  3 AJ Hicks                  SO North Caroli          51.33m     52.28m     171-06 
      51.38m  52.28m  48.19m  47.11m  48.79m  51.73m
  4 Frank Afriyie             SR VCU                   50.51m     50.69m     166-04 
      47.55m  48.67m  48.90m  48.45m  FOUL  50.69m
  5 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                 50.81m     50.63m     166-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.71m  FOUL  50.63m  FOUL
  6 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia               53.00m     50.07m     164-03 
      50.07m  ND  47.87m  45.08m  47.88m  FOUL
  7 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                   50.56m     49.74m     163-02 
      FOUL  47.03m  47.73m  49.74m  ND  47.06m
  8 Mark Britton              SO Winthrop              51.02m     48.98m     160-08 
      48.02m  48.54m  48.98m  FOUL  47.88m  47.85m
  9 Kyle Barbour              SR UNC-Wilmingt          49.10m     48.13m     157-11 
      48.13m  45.93m  FOUL  FOUL  45.00m  45.40m
 10 Michael Montero           SO Florida Int'          51.33m     47.30m     155-02 
      46.24m  FOUL  47.30m         
 11 Stargell Williams         JR Florida Stat          50.12m     46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  ND  45.06m         
 12 Eric Griffin              SR UNC-Wilmingt          47.68m     45.56m     149-06 
      45.56m  45.23m  45.20m         
 13 Chris Lickfield           JR Florida Int'          48.56m     45.10m     147-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  45.10m         
 -- Travis Gerding            SO Western Kent          47.78m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Leighton Davis               Unattached            48.00m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Branden Coverley             Gold Rush             47.24m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Matt Thompson             SO Winthrop              44.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Jakeb Elliott             JR Winthrop              46.08m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Robert Harvey             JR Kennesaw Sta          51.49m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kirk Nguyen               JR George Mason          45.14m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Xavier Mackey             SO Florida A&M           47.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Justin Smith              SR Radford               45.34m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Coles                SO VCU                   47.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ian Copeland              JR Norfolk Stat          46.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Petr Novotny              SR Georgia               53.35m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw University
===================================================================================
 Min Mark:50.0
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer                  Buffalo                          60.10m     197-02 
      60.10m  52.89m  57.58m  59.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Triassi             SR Florida               61.00m     59.70m     195-10 
      57.10m  59.39m  FOUL  59.70m  59.26m  58.75m
  3 David Levin               SO Florida               56.00m     58.58m     192-02 
      58.58m  FOUL  FOUL  56.14m  FOUL  56.75m
  4 Markindey Sineus          JR Florida Stat          57.79m     58.27m     191-02 
      ND  57.34m  ND  57.17m  FOUL  58.27m
  5 Drew Thomas               NA Tennessee             58.05m     56.80m     186-04 
      55.58m  54.21m  54.15m  55.85m  54.51m  56.80m
  6 Kyle Barbour              SR UNC-Wilmingt          55.88m     56.29m     184-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.19m  54.03m  FOUL  56.29m
  7 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford               58.83m     55.23m     181-02 
      FOUL  53.44m  55.23m  ND  ND  FOUL
  8 Reuben Horace             SO Boston U.             55.53m     54.89m     180-01 
      54.89m  53.30m  53.17m  FOUL  FOUL  52.53m
  9 AJ Hicks                  SO North Caroli          54.93m     54.66m     179-04 
      FOUL  53.31m  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cleveland German          JR Charleston S          53.55m     53.40m     175-02 
      53.32m  53.40m  50.11m         
 11 Andrew Seay               SO South Caroli          55.73m     53.16m     174-05 
      53.16m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Houston Croney            SR Western Kent          55.69m     51.91m     170-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.91m         
 13 Zach Michaud              JR Western Kent          53.95m     51.88m     170-02 
      FOUL  51.88m  FOUL           
 14 Travis Gerding            SO Western Kent          51.19m     51.81m     170-00 
      51.81m  51.06m  ND         
 15 Deon McAdoo               SO Tennessee             53.00m     51.63m     169-05 
      51.63m  ND  ND            
 16 Michael Maloof            SO Boston U.             52.61m     50.19m     164-08 
      FOUL  50.19m  50.05m         
 17 Eric Griffin              SR UNC-Wilmingt          49.94m     48.96m     160-07 
      48.96m  ND  ND           
 18 Jakeb Elliott             JR Winthrop              49.97m     48.93m     160-06 
      48.93m  ND  ND           
 -- Chris Lickfield           JR Florida Int'          48.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Garrett Knudson           JR Radford               45.11m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Robert Salvador           JR Florida Int'          49.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee             55.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Caroli          42.77m        DNS            
 -- Dylan Gidado              JR Citadel               36.78m        DNS            
 -- Michael Montero           SO Florida Int'          35.56m        DNS            
 -- Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi           56.28m        DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw INVITE University
==========================================================================================
 Relays Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
 Track Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
      Relays: R 77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                   
       Track: T 77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           NA Unattached            77.00m     75.64m     248-02 
      75.64m  FOUL  74.86m  74.51m  FOUL  74.42m
  2 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tec          67.40m     69.18m     227-00 
      68.29m  69.18m  FOUL  67.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida               69.47m     68.18m     223-08 
      64.46m  65.22m  66.26m  66.38m  64.20m  68.18m
  4 Kevin Becker                 Shore AC              69.89m     68.00m     223-01 
      67.42m  FOUL  FOUL  63.12m  FOUL  68.00m
  5 Garland Porter            SR Unattached            71.72m     67.25m     220-08 
      67.09m  65.14m  66.71m  66.29m  64.98m  67.25m
  6 Alexander Larsson         SR Unattached            64.00m     61.28m     201-00 
      FOUL  56.69m  60.38m  59.57m  61.28m  FOUL
  7 Martynas Sedys            FR Kennesaw Sta          61.56m     61.04m     200-03 
      54.72m  FOUL  61.04m  59.95m  56.53m  FOUL
  8 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida               62.60m     59.77m     196-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.14m  FOUL  59.77m  FOUL
  9 Aaron Bozarth              4 Unattached            63.03m     58.45m     191-09 
      58.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.33m
 10 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tec          63.40m     56.09m     184-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.09m         
 -- Nick Miller               SO Oklahoma Sta          69.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
 Min Mark: 55.0m
 Relays Record: Bob Roggy (So.illinios) 272-3 - 1978
 Track Record: Tom Pukstys (Florida) 273-3 - 1990
      Relays: R 82.98m  1978        Bob Roggy (272-3), So. Illinois            
       Track: T 83.28m  1990        Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee             66.42m     69.35m     227-06 
      65.00m  FOUL  62.13m  69.35m  60.20m  FOUL
  2 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kent          71.30m     68.02m     223-02 
      67.42m  66.00m  66.02m  66.97m  ND  68.02m
  3 Mustafa Tan                  Throwing Zon          76.40m     67.36m     221-00 
      67.34m  65.62m  67.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Sunday                 Buffalo               67.96m     65.00m     213-03 
      61.52m  FOUL  55.31m  65.00m  62.27m  57.98m
  5 Jason Flanagan               Unattached            74.83m     64.68m     212-02 
      58.69m  60.59m  59.93m  61.15m  57.82m  64.68m
  6 Casey Garbety                Buffalo               69.33m     62.24m     204-02 
      62.24m  ND  55.89m  FOUL  59.75m  58.63m
  7 Joshua Suttmeier          SO South Caroli          72.69m     61.87m     203-00 
      56.09m  FOUL  61.87m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Blake Mayberry            SO Baylor                66.90m     60.21m     197-06 
      57.82m  60.21m  56.50m  ND  58.61m  FOUL
  9 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana               56.80m     57.65m     189-02 
      ND  55.22m  57.65m  ND  ND  ND
 10 Matthew Birk              FR Indiana               60.00m     56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  55.30m  ND            
 11 Capers Williamson         FR Citadel               53.98m     56.50m     185-04 
      56.50m  FOUL  ND            
 12 Rajae Gayle               FR Howard                58.13m     56.05m     183-11 
      ND  ND  56.05m         
 -- AJ Dow                    JR UNC-Wilmingt          57.02m         ND            
      ND  ND  PASS            
 -- Richard Hansen            SO Baylor                58.90m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Garrett Singletary        SO Florida Stat          58.26m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Osvaldo Hernandez         JR Charlotte             59.69m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jonathan Ross             SR Norfolk Stat          48.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Zane Breakiron            SR Florida               58.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Daniel Freeman            SO Charlotte             59.00m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi           65.96m        DNS            
 -- Felipe Ortiz                 Unattached            71.34m        DNS            
 -- Jason Wellington          JR George Mason          58.49m        DNS            
 -- Mathew Boone              SO Florida Stat          50.00m        DNS            
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions