Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2013 12:40 AM
                Samford Multi and Invitational 2013 - 4/27/2013                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                       Samford University Outdoor Track                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track Record: T 45.53              UAB                                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                                 45.44T  1 
     1) Walker, Jasmine                 2) Carter, Ebony                  
     3) Felton, Alyssa                  4) Vaughn, Amber                  
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                        45.56   1 
     1) Brown, Felicia                  2) Blair, Bianca                  
     3) Jackson, Kia                    4) Yarnell, Emily                 
  3 Georgia State  'A'                                    46.23   1 
     1) Colbert, Tatiana                2) Colbert, Talia                 
     3) Brooks, Gabrielle               4) Brewer, Wande                  
  4 Tulane  'A'                                           46.26   1 
     1) McMillan, Lilla                 2) Smith, Tiffanie                
     3) Riles, Jamie                    4) Banks, Jerica                  
  5 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                        48.43   2 
     1) Wilson, Jacobi                  2) Bowie, Victoria                
     3) Cain, Ariel                     4) Rumphs, Celeste                
  6 North Alabama  'A'                                    52.18   2 
     1) Brown, Whitney                  2) Hannah, Molly                  
     3) Rayburn, Hope                   4) Stancil, Marlah                
 -- Kennesaw State  'A'                                      DQ   1 
     1) Davis, Cynthia                  2) Whittle, Alicia                
     3) White, Kentrell                 4) Wood, Hannah                   
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: T 40.29              App State                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   40.38  
     1) Beal, Reagan                    2) Diallo, Sadio                  
     3) Rooks, Rasmus                   4) Abdullah, Bilal                
  2 Grambling  'A'                                        40.68  
     1) Hall, Anthony                   2) Cowan, Kameron                 
     3) Williams, Akeem                 4) McTear, Jamael                 
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                         41.14  
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Edward, Mateo                  
     3) Authorlee, Jermaine             4) Wells, Robert                  
  4 Tulane  'A'                                           42.90  
     1) Williams, Albert                2) Rush, Xavier                   
     3) Shackleford, Justyn             4) Breaux, Devon                  
  5 Freeman and Baker Una  'A'                            45.55  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Track Record: T 4:24.15              Lauren D'Alessio, Samford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johns, Rhiannon              UAB                    4:28.05   1 
  2 Kirk, Elinor                 UAB                    4:29.05   1 
  3 Johnson, Felice              Southern Mis           4:29.83   1 
  4 Savage, Evie                 Unattached             4:43.53   1 
  5 Lockhart, Jocelyn            Southern Mis           4:44.63   1 
  6 Sheehan, Kristen             Auburn                 4:45.80   1 
  7 Treadway, Chelsea            Samford                4:46.47   1 
  8 Scott, Lauren                UAB                    4:49.67   1 
  9 Morris, Heather              Kennesaw Sta           4:50.21   1 
 10 Crouch, Kenley               North Alabam           4:59.39   2 
 11 Sason, Sharon                Ul-Monroe              4:59.52   2 
 12 Leybourne, Kristie           UAB                    5:07.55   2 
 13 Brady, Olivia                North Alabam           5:15.04   2 
 14 Katherine, Steinman          North Alabam           5:16.54   2 
 15 Papesh, Katie                Georgia Stat           5:17.72   2 
 16 Acocella, Victoria           North Alabam           5:23.56   2 
 17 Lovelace, Lori Anna          North Alabam           5:30.67   2 
 18 Simpson, Stephanie           North Alabam           5:31.20   2 
 19 Lopez, AnaKaren              Ul-Monroe              5:39.27   2 
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: T 3:59.44              Corayam Tynes-Sailor, Davidson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Patton             Miles                  3:58.20T 
  2 Hernandez, Francis           Auburn                 4:04.17  
  3 Vernier, Cameron             Miss State             4:07.72  
  4 Rejman, Martin               Unattached             4:12.77  
  5 Davis, Justin                Hinds CC               4:14.17  
  6 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 4:22.87  
  7 Edwards, Joseph              SE Louisiana           4:23.68  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: T 13.73              Nicole Okdo, Western Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blair, Bianca                Tennessee                13.71T -0.7  1 
  2 Wallace, Keisha              Unattached               13.87  -0.7  1 
  3 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  14.15  -0.7  1 
  4 McSwain, Akira               Unattached               14.23  -0.7  1 
  5 Shelley, Jessica             UAB                      14.28  -0.7  1 
  6 McDonald, Julie              Samford                  14.53  -0.2  2 
  7 Burnett, Autumnn             UAB                      14.58  -0.7  1 
  8 Williams, Naquia             Kennesaw Sta             14.68   0.1  3 
  9 Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                   14.84  -0.2  2 
 10 McDougald, Kasha             Tennessee                15.10  -0.7  1 
 11 Kenney, Tiffany              Tulane                   15.24  -0.2  2 
 12 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                  15.43  -0.2  2 
 13 Barker, Shelby               UAB                      15.45  -0.2  2 
 14 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta             15.49   0.1  3 
 15 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                15.52   0.1  3 
 16 McClimon, Sara               Kennesaw Sta             16.17   0.1  3 
 17 Daniels, Jazzalyn            Kennesaw Sta             17.85   0.1  3 
 18 Wallace, Ashley              Kennesaw Sta             19.38   0.1  3 
 -- Moore, Aniya                 Georgia Stat                FS   0.1  3 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: T 14.30              Phillips Howard, Stillman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tremmell, Terrence           Unattached               13.87T -0.3  1 
  2 Baisden, Sylvester           Grambling                14.30T -0.3  1 
  3 Guillory, Keenun             Grambling                14.54  -0.3  1 
  4 McDaniel, Donte'             Alabama A&M              14.74  -0.3  1 
  5 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw Sta             15.39  -0.5  2 
  6 Mack, Tarvoris               SE Louisiana             16.01  -0.5  2 
  7 Vaughns, Cortez              Unattached               16.12  -0.3  1 
 -- Solomon, Martin              Ul-Monroe                   FS  -0.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: T 53.99              Felisha Garren, Western Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Felicia               Tennessee                53.34T  1 
  2 White, Kyana                 UAB                      55.07   1 
  3 Harley, Rachel               UAB                      56.09   2 
  4 Mitchell, Jabria             Kennesaw Sta             56.50   3 
  5 Thomas, Lytrice              UAB                      57.05   3 
  6 Boswell, DeCoshia            Kennesaw Sta             57.23   2 
  7 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                   57.52   2 
  8 Bennett, Monique             Kennesaw Sta             57.61   3 
  9 Humphrey, Breona             UAB                      57.93   3 
 10 Pinkston, Alyxandra          Unattached               58.07   3 
 11 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                   58.53   2 
 12 Jones, Paige                 Southern Mis             58.86   3 
 13 Phillips, Deon               Auburn                   58.99   2 
 14 Quincy, Kayla                Tulane                   59.45   1 
 15 Outland, Taylor              Southern Mis             59.57   4 
 16 Brock, Katelyn               Samford                  59.79   4 
 17 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Tulane                 1:00.24   2 
 18 Bowler, Ashley               Southern Mis           1:05.64   4 
 19 Hensley, Autumn              North Alabam           1:06.96   4 
 20 Lealand, Flanagan            North Alabam           1:07.41   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: T 46.90              Brunson Miller, Citadel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Zac                   Kennesaw Sta             47.61   2 
  2 Newton, Michael              Hinds CC                 47.76   1 
  3 Frano, Jon                   Tulane                   47.86   1 
  4 Rogers, Elbert               Southern Mis             48.25   3 
  5 Carlton, David               Hinds CC                 48.38   3 
  6 Brown, Jarreau               Grambling                48.40   2 
  7 Demus, Mark                  Ul-Monroe                48.65   2 
  8 Tate, Andrew                 Ul-Monroe                49.03   1 
  9 Smith, Tyshawn               Kennesaw Sta             49.04   3 
 10 Draper, Jerodrick            Hinds CC                 49.21   3 
 11 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                   49.24   2 
 12 Taylor, Kevin                Grambling                49.36   2 
 13 Leaks, Stephone              Grambling                49.49   4 
 14 Hampton, Dimitri             Ul-Monroe                49.70   1 
 15 Sapp, James                  Ul-Monroe                49.85   3 
 16 Mouton, John                 Tulane                   49.88   3 
 17 Johnson, Derrick             Southern Mis             50.00   1 
 18 Hulbert, Johnny              Hinds CC                 50.95   3 
 19 Thomas, David                Unattached               50.96   4 
 20 Richards, Stevorn            Southern-NO              51.11   1 
 21 Heil, Jonathan               Tulane                   51.44   4 
 22 Mwangi, Joshua               Southern-NO              51.47   4 
 23 Haskins, Peter               Tulane                   52.84   4 
 24 Autry, Cameron               Unattached               58.63   4 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: T 11.21              Gloria Asumnu, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tiggien, Charsity            Unattached               11.48  -0.5  1 
  2 Whittle, Alicia              Kennesaw Sta             11.75  -0.5  1 
  3 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee                11.80  -0.5  1 
  4 Bates, Alexis                UAB                      11.88  -0.5  1 
  5 Wood, Hannah                 Kennesaw Sta             11.90   0.1  4 
  6 White, Kentrell              Kennesaw Sta             11.94   0.3  3 
  7 Watson, Angel                UAB                      11.96   0.3  2 
  8 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw Sta             11.97  -0.5  1 
  9 Brewer, Wande                Georgia Stat             12.10   0.3  3 
 10 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                  12.29  -0.5  1 
 11 Colbert, Talia               Georgia Stat             12.30   0.1  4 
 12 Nelson, Tracie               Southern Mis             12.41   0.3  3 
 13 Ransaw, Renay                UAB                      12.55   0.1  4 
 14 Robinson, Leonie             Southern-NO              12.61  -0.5  1 
 15 Bowie, Victoria              Ul-Monroe                12.67   0.3  3 
 16 Wallace, Keisha              Unattached               12.69   0.3  2 
 17 Hull, Ne'Ambria              Ul-Monroe                12.82   0.3  3 
 18 Randolph, Katherine          Georgia Stat             12.86   0.1  4 
 19 Brown, Whitney               North Alabam             12.98   0.1  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: T 10.36              Jeffary Henderson, Unatt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cowan, Kameron               Grambling                10.46  -0.2  1 
  2 Emerson, Justin              Samford                  10.50  -0.2  1 
  3 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw Sta             10.64  +0.0  2 
  4 Rooks, Rasmus                Kennesaw Sta             10.68  +0.0  2 
  5 Beal, Reagan                 Kennesaw Sta             10.70   0.7  3 
  6 Tremmell, Terrence           Unattached               10.79  -0.2  1 
  7 Hall, Anthony                Grambling                10.87  +0.0  2 
  8 Williams, Albert             Tulane                   10.88   0.7  3 
  9 Crump, Jordan                Southern Mis             10.90   0.7  3 
 10 Giopson, Edra                Unattached               10.90  -0.2  1 
 11 Young, Nick                  Ul-Monroe                11.02   0.6  4 
 12 Wells, Robert                Hinds CC                 11.03  +0.0  2 
 13 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M              11.06  +0.0  2 
 14 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                   11.07   0.7  3 
 15 Lafayette, Charles           Ul-Monroe                11.07  +0.0  2 
 16 Tucker, Varick               Tennessee                11.07   0.7  3 
 17 Jordan, Alphonso             Unattached               11.12   0.6  4 
 18 Wilson, Brandon              Ul-Monroe                11.13   0.6  4 
 19 Edwards, Johnathan           Unattached               11.21   0.6  4 
 20 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw Sta             11.27   0.6  5 
 21 Randall, Zach                Samford                  11.31   0.6  5 
 22 Gray, Corey                  Southern-NO              11.56   0.7  3 
 -- Edward, Mateo                Hinds CC                    FS  -0.2  1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: T 2:09.95              Hillary Neal, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demedicis, Marie             Samford                2:09.27T 
  2 Berggren, Samantha           Auburn                 2:11.51  
  3 Glave, Teona                 Ul-Monroe              2:12.19  
  4 Kearney, Niamh               Georgia Stat           2:12.32  
  5 Joseph, Mackola              Southern-NO            2:12.45  
  6 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M            2:16.01  
  7 Strickland, Mary Beth        Auburn                 2:17.43  
  8 Williams, Sydney             Kennesaw Sta           2:18.67  
  9 Bobrova, Andzelika           Kennesaw Sta           2:20.68  
 10 Nylen, Rebecca               Auburn                 2:22.66  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Track Record: T 1:51.33              Drew Tucker, Western Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazouri, Brandon             Samford                1:50.48T  1 
  2 Dorsett, Layton              Samford                1:50.84T  1 
  3 Grimster, Kane               Auburn                 1:52.26   1 
  4 Hardin, Jonathan             Auburn                 1:52.64   2 
  5 Jones, Adam                  Samford                1:53.75   1 
  6 O'Bryant, Blair              Kennesaw Sta           1:54.17   2 
  7 Yohanan, Adam                Tulane                 1:54.51   2 
  8 Mayers, Emanuel              Unattached             1:54.85   2 
  9 Hayes, Hunter                Auburn                 1:54.88   2 
 10 Taylor, Darius               Grambling              1:55.69   1 
 11 Cutrell, Kelley              Auburn                 1:56.07   2 
 12 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Samford                1:56.75   1 
 13 Bartie, Alfred               Grambling              1:58.77   3 
 14 Brown, Andre                 Ul-Monroe              1:58.93   3 
 15 Carter, Brett                Kennesaw Sta           2:00.05   3 
 16 Edwards, Joseph              SE Louisiana           2:05.59   3 
 17 Bell, Preston                Southern Mis           2:05.61   3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track Record: T 1:00.94              Chenel McFadden, App State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blanco, Danielle             Samford                1:00.28T  1 
  2 Burnett, Autumnn             UAB                    1:01.73   1 
  3 Hunter, Tamara               Southern-NO            1:02.08   1 
  4 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                 1:02.51   1 
  5 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane                 1:02.98   1 
  6 Mitchell, Jabria             Kennesaw Sta           1:03.51   2 
  7 St. Etienne, Candice         Tulane                 1:04.13   1 
  8 Reid, Brianna                Ul-Monroe              1:04.96   2 
  9 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                1:06.27   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track Record: T 52.62              Condell Livingston, Western Carolina        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayers, Emanuel              Unattached               51.34T  1 
  2 Sams, Jamel                  Ul-Monroe                53.24   1 
  3 Hendrix, Ronnie              Grambling                54.17   2 
  4 Jackson, Shawn               Grambling                54.57   1 
  5 McDaniel, Donte'             Alabama A&M              54.86   2 
  6 McLeggon, Orain              Southern Mis             54.93   2 
  7 Shackleford, Justyn          Tulane                   55.07   2 
  8 Young, Nick                  Ul-Monroe                55.16   2 
  9 Thomas, Chad                 Southern-NO              55.17   1 
 10 Earl, Bryan                  Southern Mis             55.35   3 
 11 Brown, Dequainte             Grambling                56.08   2 
 -- Solomon, Martin              Ul-Monroe                  DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: T 22.75              Kimberly Duncan, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Watson, Angel                UAB                      24.17   0.2  1 
  2 Bates, Alexis                UAB                      24.35  +0.0  2 
  3 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                   24.40   0.2  1 
  4 Wilson, Jacobi               Ul-Monroe                24.60  +0.0  2 
  5 Whittle, Alicia              Kennesaw Sta             24.76   0.2  1 
  6 White, Kentrell              Kennesaw Sta             24.88  +0.0  2 
  7 Wood, Hannah                 Kennesaw Sta             24.96   0.2  1 
  8 Brewer, Wande                Georgia Stat             24.99   0.2  1 
  9 McSwain, Akira               Unattached               25.05  +0.0  2 
 10 Colbert, Talia               Georgia Stat             25.07  +0.0  2 
 11 White, Kyana                 UAB                      25.25  +0.0  2 
 12 Nelson, Tracie               Southern Mis             25.27   0.2  3 
 13 Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                   25.33  +0.0  2 
 14 Colbert, Tatiana             Georgia Stat             25.34   0.2  1 
 15 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw Sta             25.38   0.2  1 
 16 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                  25.46   0.2  3 
 17 Thomas, Lytrice              UAB                      25.49   0.2  3 
 18 Bennett, Monique             Kennesaw Sta             25.78   0.1  4 
 19 Cain, Ariel                  Ul-Monroe                25.84   0.2  3 
 20 Pinkston, Alyxandra          Unattached               25.84   0.1  4 
 21 Harley, Rachel               UAB                      25.89   0.1  4 
 22 Wiggins, Rachel              Auburn                   25.91   0.1  4 
 23 Richmond, Allison            Auburn                   26.00   0.2  3 
 24 Humphrey, Breona             UAB                      26.18   0.2  3 
 25 Barker, Shelby               UAB                      26.20   0.1  4 
 26 Bowie, Victoria              Ul-Monroe                26.23   0.2  3 
 27 Bowler, Ashley               Southern Mis             28.96   0.1  4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: T 21.05              Jonathan Juin, Unatt                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Devin               Southern                 21.10  +0.0  1 
  2 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw Sta             21.59  +0.0  1 
  3 Beal, Reagan                 Kennesaw Sta             21.75  +0.0  2 
  4 Cribbs, Nigel                Ul-Monroe                22.10  +0.0  3 
  5 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                   22.12  +0.0  1 
  6 Rooks, Rasmus                Kennesaw Sta             22.24  +0.0  3 
  7 McTear, Jamael               Grambling                22.26  +0.0  2 
  8 Davis, Zac                   Kennesaw Sta             22.26  +0.0  4 
  9 Crump, Jordan                Southern Mis             22.35  +0.0  2 
 10 Taylor, Kevin                Grambling                22.49  +0.0  3 
 11 Cage, Liroy                  Southern Mis             22.63  +0.0  2 
 12 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw Sta             22.64  +0.0  4 
 13 Smith, Tyshawn               Kennesaw Sta             22.71  +0.0  4 
 14 Young, Nick                  Ul-Monroe                22.77  +0.0  4 
 15 Wilson, Brandon              Ul-Monroe                22.84  +0.0  3 
 16 Malquist, Paul               Unattached               22.85  +0.0  1 
 17 Moncriffe, Richard           Ul-Monroe                23.35  +0.0  4 
 18 Gray, Corey                  Southern-NO              23.42  +0.0  2 
 19 Lewis, Eddie                 Ul-Monroe                26.81  +0.0  4 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: T 10:42.85              Kristen Wolfe, College of Charleston     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moylan, Krista               Southern Mis          10:37.33T 
  2 Bishop, Alison               Georgia Stat          11:11.42  
  3 Sinclair, Anna               Georgia Stat          11:12.90  
  4 Sonneborn, Mikayla           Tulane                11:17.33  
  5 Jenkins, Destiny             Kennesaw Sta          11:22.04  
  6 Moylan, Kara                 Southern Mis          11:27.59  
  7 Myers, Denise                Georgia Stat          11:30.81  
  8 Cope, Amanda                 Kennesaw Sta          12:29.56  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: T 8:56.82              Sean Soderman, App State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                 9:14.96  
  2 Rohr, Patrick                South Alabam           9:17.97  
  3 Lozes, Brian                 Tulane                 9:39.95  
  4 Graham, James                Samford                9:44.78  
  5 Manion, Mark                 Tulane                 9:50.43  
  6 Carie, Blaze                 Unattached            10:20.35  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lecoq, Salome                South Alabam           9:50.93  
  2 Duncan, Taylor               Auburn                 9:58.03  
  3 Stefanoff, Hannah            Georgia Stat          10:05.35  
  4 Lawson, Tori                 South Alabam          10:09.32  
  5 Ulrich, Rebecca              Southern Mis          10:22.05  
  6 Turner, Claire               Alabama               10:28.15  
  7 Canavin, Katie               Unattached            10:40.58  
  8 Rubel, Jennifer              Georgia Stat          10:49.30  
  9 Bohrer, Claire               Kennesaw Sta          11:21.76  
 10 Spinks, Kelsey               Georgia Stat          11:26.71  
 11 Scott, Lauren                UAB                   11:37.77  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaworski, Griffin            Auburn                 8:28.11  
  2 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                 8:36.77  
  3 Scott, Andrew                Auburn                 8:39.42  
  4 Sivill, Eric                 Alabama                8:43.15  
  5 Miller, Jason                Auburn                 8:48.33  
  6 Britton, Carson              Unattached             8:50.39  
  7 Ahalt, Justin                Alabama                8:52.53  
  8 Weickert, Matt               Unattached             8:53.17  
  9 Fuller, Jacob                Unattached             8:54.80  
 10 Galindo, Carlos              Georgia Stat           8:56.93  
 11 Johnson, Phillip             Unattached             8:57.09  
 12 Lewis, Nathan                Unattached             9:01.71  
 13 Sieb, Lucas                  Samford                9:05.73  
 14 Weishaar, Luke               Samford                9:13.59  
 15 Howell, Justin               Kennesaw Sta           9:17.63  
 16 Jenkins, Josh                Kennesaw Sta           9:19.14  
 17 Zelek, Geoff                 Tulane                 9:27.42  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: T 3:43.83              Elon                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulane  'A'                                         3:47.99  
     1) McMillan, Lilla                 2) Smith, Tiffanie                
     3) Riles, Jamie                    4) Quincy, Kayla                  
  2 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:50.71  
     1) Colbert, Tatiana                2) Brooks, Gabrielle              
     3) Brewer, Wande                   4) Colbert, Talia                 
  3 Tulane  'B'                                         3:54.27  
     1) St. Etienne, Candice            2) Banks, Jerica                  
     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Adamson, Jessica               
  4 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 4:02.03  
     1) Bennett, Monique                2) Boswell, DeCoshia              
     3) Davis, Cynthia                  4) Whittle, Alicia                
  5 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 4:26.30  
     1) White, Kentrell                 2) Mitchell, Jabria               
     3) Wood, Hannah                    4) Bobrova, Andzelika             
 -- Ul-Monroe  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Wilson, Jacobi                  2) Reid, Brianna                  
     3) Cain, Ariel                     4) Glave, Teona                   
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track Record: T 3:11.45              Western Carolina                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:17.81   1 
     1) Beal, Reagan                    2) Diallo, Sadio                  
     3) Smith, Tyshawn                  4) Davis, Zac                     
  2 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:20.38   1 
     1) Sams, Jamel                     2) Tate, Andrew                   
     3) Cribbs, Nigel                   4) Hampton, Dimitri               
  3 Tulane  'A'                                         3:20.67   2 
     1) Williams, Albert                2) Shackleford, Justyn            
     3) Frano, Jon                      4) Mouton, John                   
  4 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:27.46   1 
     1) Johnson, Derrick                2) Rogers, Elbert                 
     3) Crump, Jordan                   4) Earl, Bryan                    
  5 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 3:28.26   2 
     1) Mangusson, Kaarel               2) Mulder, Joshua                 
     3) Rooks, Rasmus                   4) Abdullah, Bilal                
  6 Tulane  'B'                                         3:29.94   2 
     1) Rush, Xavier                    2) Heil, Jonathan                 
     3) Haskins, Peter                  4) Yohanan, Adam                  
  7 Ul-Monroe  'C'                                      3:38.19   2 
     1) Wilson, Brandon                 2) Moncriffe, Richard             
     3) Lewis, Eddie                    4) Grieder, Isaac                 
  8 Kennesaw State  'C'                                 3:38.25   2 
     1) Powell-Harris, Dorian           2) Dorsey, Andre                  
     3) Yates, Joseph                   4) Themas, Hendrik                
 -- Grambling  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Brown, Jarreau                  2) Williams, Akeem                
     3) Leaks, Stephone                 4) McTear, Jamael                 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 1.80m              Chelsea Taylor/Jane Doolittle, unatt        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Chenelle              Samford                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Barker, Shelby               UAB                      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Davis, LaDaeshia             Southern Mis             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  4 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  4 Martin-Horne, Rychlend       Ul-Monroe                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Alex                Georgia Stat            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kenney, Tiffany              Tulane                      NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- McClimon, Sara               Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Donaldson, Eryn              Auburn                      NH            
     1.57 1.62 
        P  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Ashley              Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Daniels, Jazzalyn            Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 2.10m              Darius Purnell, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Broussard, Clint             Ul-Monroe                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Walker, Tim                  Unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wells, Courtland             Southern Mis             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Elliott II, Bob              Samford                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O   XX 
  5 Peace, Seth                  Hinds CC                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Knight, Brandon              New Orleans             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Yanker, Max                  Tulane                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ward, A.J.                   Miss State               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XP 
 10 Reed, Joshua                 Ul-Monroe               J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 McGhee, Antavius             Miss State              J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO   XP 
 12 Moxley, Greg                 Kennesaw Sta             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Mangusson, Kaarel            Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 4.25m              Katt Majester, Unatt                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paine, Alexis                Alabama                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Van Meter, Merrit            Tulane                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phantz, Brittany             SE Louisiana            J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Knierim, Jessica             Tulane                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rawles, Anna                 Alabama                 J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Conn, Autumn                 Alabama                 J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ourso, Sharron-Ann           SE Louisiana             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lapucha, Joanna              Tulane                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rodkey, Sidney               Miss State               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Hancock, Reed                Alabama                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Robertson, Jacy              Kennesaw Sta             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Lehman, Shawna               Kennesaw Sta            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Cavalier, Anna               Ul-Monroe                3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Allphin, Mallory             SE Louisiana             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Walker, Megan                Miss State                  NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Woodruff, Katheryn           Samford                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 5.15m              Owen Wagner, Samford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malquist, Paul               Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wagoner, Owen                Samford                 J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XX 
  3 Law, Vance                   SE Louisiana             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorhauer, Kevin              SE Louisiana             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Stiegler, Jonathan           Alabama                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Morris, Matthew              Kennesaw Sta            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Owenby, Michael              Kennesaw Sta            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob, Christian             Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Cook, Ryan                   Samford                     NH            
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Patrick             Miss State                  NH            
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Yates, Joseph                Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Bourgeouis, John             Miss State                  NH            
     4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: T 12.13m              Lauren Hawkesworth, Elon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Get-Brazzel, Tamika          Tulane                  12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
     11.84m(+0.0) 12.11m(+0.0) FOUL      11.95m(0.1) FOUL      11.86m(+0.0)
  2 Santiago, Briana             Tulane                  11.62m  +0.0  38-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.62m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Gipson, Kendra               UAB                     11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
     11.35m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.14m(+0.0) FOUL      11.27m(+0.0)
  4 Green, Asantra               Ul-Monroe               10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25 
     10.42m(+0.0) 9.61m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.77m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0)
  5 Rumphs, Celeste              Ul-Monroe               10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
     10.32m(+0.0) 10.13m(0.3) 10.07m(+0.0)           
  6 Rayburn, Hope                North Alabam             9.82m  +0.0  32-02.75 
     9.66m(+0.0) 9.50m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) 9.82m(+0.0) 9.54m(+0.0)
 -- Richardson, Akeila           Kennesaw Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: T 14.94m              Condill Livingston, Western Carolina       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Christopher          Southern Mis            14.56m  +0.0  47-09.25 
     14.56m(+0.0) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.95m(+0.0)           
  2 Freiberger, George           Alabama                 14.07m  +0.0  46-02.00 
     FOUL      14.07m(+0.0) FOUL      13.35m(+0.0) FOUL      14.06m(+0.0)
 -- Ruffin, Jonathan             Southern Mis              FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 43.74m              Zakiyyah Steward, Western Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie             Unattached              51.12mT    167-08 
      51.12m  50.12m  49.63m  FOUL  50.12m  FOUL
  2 Wertman, Cassie              Tennessee               45.52mT    149-04 
      44.16m  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  45.52m  44.03m
  3 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee               45.11mT    148-00 
      45.11m  42.07m  43.94m  FOUL  FOUL  43.39m
  4 Builta, Shelby               Samford                 41.76m     137-00 
      40.12m  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL  41.76m  40.73m
  5 Wofford, Aishya              Georgia Sout            41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.58m  FOUL
  6 Brining, Kristin             Samford                 39.94m     131-00 
      39.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.29m
  7 Sudziuf, Amber               Unattached              39.90m     130-11 
      38.85m  39.90m  38.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana            39.69m     130-02 
      FOUL  39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               38.85m     127-05 
      38.84m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m  FOUL  36.86m
 10 Williams, Shannon            Auburn                  38.62m     126-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.62m          
 11 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee               37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.96m  FOUL         
 12 Williams, Katelyn            Tennessee               37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Joyce                 Kennesaw Sta            37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Goss, Emily                  Kennesaw Sta            36.79m     120-08 
      36.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Spranger, Savannah           Kennesaw Sta            36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.53m  FOUL           
 16 Hooper, Shannon              Kennesaw Sta            35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.60m           
 18 Reeves, Carresa              Georgia Stat            32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.42m           
 19 Clay, Brianna                Ul-Monroe               31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.49m          
 20 Richter, Ashlyn              North Alabam            28.79m      94-05 
      28.79m  FOUL  FOUL          
 21 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana            28.16m      92-05 
      28.16m  FOUL  FOUL          
 22 Joyce, Jerri                 Kennesaw Sta            22.18m      72-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.18m          
 -- Franklin, LaTasia            Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henderson, Kesean            Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Pinkard, Shermaine           Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Swanson, Cheyenne            Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 48.45m              Jerod Gardner, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grieder, Isaac               Ul-Monroe               93.08mT    305-04 
      93.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Reed, Hayden                 Unat-Alabama            56.62mT    185-09 
      55.25m  FOUL  56.62m  FOUL  56.04m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Joe                Unat-Alabama            53.93mT    176-11 
      51.18m  FOUL  52.83m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Felpel, Kyle                 Unat-Alabama            51.97mT    170-06 
      51.44m  FOUL  51.97m  51.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                  50.87mT    166-11 
      50.87m  47.36m  48.02m  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL
  6 Harrison, Hunter             Mississippi             48.55mT    159-03 
      48.11m  FOUL  47.90m  46.62m  48.55m  46.45m
  7 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana            47.06m     154-05 
      FOUL  41.60m  47.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hill, Brian                  Samford                 43.19m     141-08 
      43.12m  43.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wanstall, Taber              Alabama                 42.41m     139-02 
      41.81m  41.13m  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Harvey, Robert               Kennesaw Sta            41.78m     137-01 
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw Sta            36.71m     120-05 
      36.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw Sta            35.96m     118-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.96m           
 13 Yates, Joseph                Kennesaw Sta            32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  31.21m  29.41m           
 14 Abdullah, Bilal              Kennesaw Sta            27.43m      90-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.43m           
 15 Mack, Jonathan               Ul-Monroe               24.63m      80-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.63m           
 -- Walker, Will                 Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Crow, Tyler                  Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Sydney               Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mangusson, Kaarel            Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 42.71m              Megan Morgan, Western Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Jenna                 SE Louisiana            40.61m     133-03 
      37.51m  39.51m  40.32m  40.61m  37.66m  40.61m
  2 Patterson, Tandra            Southern Mis            40.59m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.83m  FOUL
  3 Dresch, Katherine            Tennessee               40.57m     133-01 
      37.31m  FOUL  40.57m  39.82m  FOUL  40.57m
  4 Hoppis, Bekah                Alabama                 40.06m     131-05 
      39.45m  FOUL  FOUL  39.17m  40.00m  40.06m
  5 Barnes, Nia                  Alabama                 37.66m     123-07 
      37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  36.68m  37.66m  FOUL
  6 Caillouet, Megan             Ul-Monroe               37.39m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.39m  FOUL  31.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               36.76m     120-07 
      36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.96m  FOUL
  8 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe               36.25m     118-11 
      FOUL  36.25m  FOUL  33.62m  33.63m  FOUL
  9 Villar, Elena                New Orleans             34.37m     112-09 
      34.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.84m
 10 Spranger, Savannah           Kennesaw Sta            33.38m     109-06 
      FOUL  33.38m  FOUL           
 10 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            33.38m     109-06 
      FOUL  33.38m  FOUL           
 12 McClimon, Sara               Kennesaw Sta            31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Wood, Chelsea                Kennesaw Sta            30.20m      99-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.20m          
 14 Mills, Rochelle              Kennesaw Sta            30.06m      98-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.06m           
 15 Kenney, Tiffany              Tulane                  28.29m      92-10 
      28.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Smith, Joyce                 Kennesaw Sta            25.08m      82-03 
      FOUL  25.08m  FOUL           
 17 Jones, Gwennetta             Kennesaw Sta            21.60m      70-10 
      FOUL  21.60m  FOUL           
 18 Daniels, Jazzalyn            Kennesaw Sta            21.24m      69-08 
      21.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Franklin, LaTasia            Georgia Stat            20.10m      65-11 
      20.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Wallace, Ashley              Kennesaw Sta            13.21m      43-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m           
 -- Moore, Aniya                 Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Goss, Emily                  Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 68.86m              Kyle Smith, Southern Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mortimore, Matti             New Orleans             70.15mT    230-02 
      66.12m  66.79m  65.47m  65.62m  66.38m  70.15m
  2 Hampton, Derek               SE Louisiana            65.97m     216-05 
      65.97m  63.77m  61.59m  FOUL  65.08m  62.28m
  3 Rich, Ethan                  Southern Mis            60.33m     197-11 
      56.12m  FOUL  54.85m  FOUL  60.33m  58.04m
  4 Revere, Casey                SE Louisiana            59.39m     194-10 
      59.39m  51.31m  57.01m  56.40m  53.65m  55.15m
  5 Grieder, Isaac               Ul-Monroe               58.80m     192-11 
      53.12m  53.04m  58.80m  FOUL  FOUL  55.57m
  6 Womack, Joey                 Ul-Monroe               58.11m     190-08 
      54.15m  56.24m  57.52m  55.80m  58.11m  56.28m
  7 Owen, Jace                   Auburn                  58.09m     190-07 
      55.86m  54.34m  58.09m  55.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kennedy, Tyler               Auburn                  56.94m     186-10 
      50.59m  56.94m  FOUL           
  9 Rowland, Collin              SE Louisiana            51.28m     168-03 
      51.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sparks, Adam                 Southern Mis            50.75m     166-06 
      50.48m  50.75m  FOUL           
 11 Britton, Austin              Miss State              50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Bridge, Andrew               SE Louisiana            48.53m     159-03 
      44.02m  48.40m  48.53m           
 13 Yates, Joseph                Kennesaw Sta            46.45m     152-05 
      41.42m  FOUL  46.45m           
 14 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                  45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.21m           
 15 Abdullah, Bilal              Kennesaw Sta            36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  36.04m  FOUL            
 16 Mack, Jonathan               Ul-Monroe               33.33m     109-04 
      33.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 47  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 14.34m              Norjai Palma, App State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie             Unattached              16.30mT  53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  15.65m
  2 Wertman, Cassie              Tennessee               15.50mT  50-10.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  14.84m  14.90m  15.01m  15.50m
  3 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee               14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.77m  13.17m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Poole, Katelyn               Samford                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.29m  13.42m  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL
  5 Jones, Gwennetta             Kennesaw Sta            13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.30m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m
  6 Pinkard, Shermaine           Kennesaw Sta            12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.77m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL
  7 Wood, Chelsea                Kennesaw Sta            12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Reeves, Carresa              Georgia Stat            12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adebamowo, Megan             Kennesaw Sta            12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Patterson, Re'Shaun          Kennesaw Sta            11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.70m         
 11 Fekete, Jessica              SE Louisiana            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Moore, Jasmine               Unat-Alabama            11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL         
 13 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana            11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.41m  FOUL         
 14 Moore, Aniya                 Georgia Stat            10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.10m         
 14 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe               10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.10m         
 16 McClimon, Sara               Kennesaw Sta             9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Wallace, Ashley              Kennesaw Sta             6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Henry, Sydney                Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 16.90m              Jerod Gardner, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoty, Matthew                Tennessee               18.26mT  59-11.00 
      18.14m  18.12m  18.26m  FOUL  FOUL  18.05m
  2 Bailey, Tavis                Tennessee               16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.78m
  3 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana            16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.26m  15.34m  16.13m  15.92m  15.82m  16.11m
  4 Reed, Hayden                 Unat-Alabama            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.38m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Karr, Nathan                 Unat-Alabama            14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.37m  14.46m  FOUL  14.17m  14.49m  FOUL
  7 Crow, Tyler                  Kennesaw Sta            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw Sta            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Grieder, Isaac               Ul-Monroe               11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m           
 10 Mack, Jonathan               Ul-Monroe                9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Abdullah, Bilal              Kennesaw Sta             9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  9.52m  FOUL           
 -- Yates, Joseph                Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hill, Brian                  Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: T 5.91m              Veronica Day, Elon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Get-Brazzel, Tamika          Tulane                   5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.69m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
  2 McSwain, Akira               Unattached               5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      5.59m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Kenney, Tiffany              Tulane                   5.52m   1.4  18-01.50 
     5.37m(2.0) 5.52m(1.4) 5.20m(1.3) FOUL      4.88m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.4)
  4 Carney, Taira                Southern Mis             5.50m   1.2  18-00.50 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.2) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL      5.23m(+0.0)
  5 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  5.46m   0.6  17-11.00 
     5.44m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(0.3) 5.46m(0.6)
  6 Brooks, Gabrielle            Georgia Stat             5.43m   0.1  17-09.75 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.1) FOUL      5.37m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.3)
  7 Randolph, Katherine          Georgia Stat             5.24m   3.7  17-02.25 
     5.13m(3.3) 5.05m(1.3) 5.24m(3.7) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)
  8 Rumphs, Celeste              Ul-Monroe                5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL      4.22m(0.3) 5.19m(0.6) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Ransaw, Renay                UAB                      5.19m   0.9  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Daniels, Jazzalyn            Kennesaw Sta             4.93m   1.3  16-02.25 
     4.93m(1.3) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0)           
 11 Hannah, Molly                North Alabam             4.79m   0.1  15-08.75 
     4.53m(1.5) 4.46m(1.5) 4.79m(0.1)           
 12 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     FOUL      4.71m(0.6) 4.78m(+0.0)           
 13 Colbert, Tatiana             Georgia Stat             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.74m(NWI)           
 14 Wallace, Ashley              Kennesaw Sta             4.38m   1.4  14-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.38m(1.4)           
 15 Rayburn, Hope                North Alabam             3.98m   2.3  13-00.75 
     3.98m(2.3) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.89m(0.7)           
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: T 7.01m              Laurence Willard, Western Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Desmond               Unat-Tenness             7.06mT  0.5  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.84m(0.1) 7.06m(0.5) FOUL      7.03m(0.7) FOUL     
  2 Ward, A.J.                   Miss State               6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 6.92m(1.4) 6.26m(+0.0)
  2 Levaufre, Colas              Southern Mis             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     0.06m(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL      6.57m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.7) FOUL     
  4 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw Sta             6.91m   0.4  22-08.00 
     6.62m(+0.0) FOUL      6.64m(+0.0) 6.91m(0.4) FOUL      6.86m(+0.0)
  5 Sims, Jamar                  Southern Mis             6.89m   0.3  22-07.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.89m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL(0.7) 6.71m(NWI)
  6 Breaux, Devon                Tulane                   6.80m   0.5  22-03.75 
     6.41m(0.3) FOUL      6.51m(0.1) 6.63m(0.7) 6.80m(0.5) FOUL     
  7 Wesley, Corey                Ul-Monroe                6.77m   0.7  22-02.50 
     6.75m(0.5) 6.75m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL      6.77m(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Abdullah, Bilal              Kennesaw Sta             6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.42m(1.1) FOUL     
  9 McGhee, Antavius             Miss State               6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(+0.0) FOUL              
 10 Grieder, Isaac               Ul-Monroe                6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.30m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.3) 6.33m(+0.0)         
 -- Jordan, Alphonso             Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 55.67m              Emily Allen, Samford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily                 Unattached              60.25mT    197-08 
      60.25m  59.03m  59.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barnes, Nia                  Alabama                 54.57m     179-00 
      54.57m  53.43m  53.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stowers, Lee                 Alabama                 54.24m     177-11 
      FOUL  51.78m  54.24m  52.02m  FOUL  53.84m
  4 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee               54.16m     177-08 
      47.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.16m
  5 Fekete, Jessica              SE Louisiana            53.46m     175-05 
      53.21m  FOUL  FOUL  51.86m  FOUL  53.46m
  6 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            52.46m     172-01 
      FOUL  52.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hooper, Shannon              Kennesaw Sta            50.92m     167-01 
      48.91m  45.62m  50.92m  48.80m  47.27m  47.71m
  8 Brining, Kristin             Samford                 49.77m     163-03 
      48.29m  46.63m  49.00m  46.20m  49.77m  FOUL
  9 Bernardo, Victoria           Auburn                  48.05m     157-08 
      48.05m  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL  47.66m   
 10 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana            46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  46.00m              
 11 Builta, Shelby               Samford                 45.65m     149-09 
      43.83m  45.65m  FOUL           
 12 Visic, Petra                 Southern Mis            45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m    x             
 13 Poole, Katelyn               Samford                 44.91m     147-04 
      44.91m  FOUL               
 14 Smith, Joyce                 Kennesaw Sta            43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m    x             
 14 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana            43.61m     143-01 
      FOUL  43.61m               
 16 Spranger, Savannah           Kennesaw Sta            43.35m     142-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.35m           
 17 Sudzius, Amber               Unattached              41.71m     136-10 
      40.23m  41.71m               
 18 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m    x             
 19 Williams, Shannon            Auburn                  38.03m     124-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.03m           
 20 Wood, Chelsea                Kennesaw Sta            37.14m     121-10 
      FOUL  37.14m              
 21 Patterson, Re'Shaun          Kennesaw Sta            36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  FOUL               
 22 Franklin, LaTasia            Georgia Stat            35.71m     117-02 
      FOUL  35.71m  FOUL           
 -- Pinkard, Shermaine           Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henry, Sydney                Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henderson, Kesean            Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Gwennetta             Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joyce, Jerri                 Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adebamowo, Megan             Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: T 58.31m              Malcom Styers, App State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hakansson, Elias             Alabama                 64.42mT    211-04 
      62.55m  63.72m  63.83m  FOUL  64.42m  63.20m
  2 Kinchen, Jonathan            SE Louisiana            62.00mT    203-05 
      56.90m  58.21m  59.72m  55.90m  58.86m  62.00m
  3 Richardson, Charodd          Alabama                 60.40mT    198-02 
      56.69m  56.30m  58.93m  58.33m  57.80m  60.40m
  4 Thomas, Drew                 Tennessee               58.05m     190-05 
      57.00m  55.58m  FOUL  FOUL  58.05m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Cameron               Tennessee               57.31m     188-00 
      52.87m  56.74m  57.31m  54.65m  FOUL  55.60m
  6 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana            56.60m     185-08 
      56.58m  55.40m  54.95m  55.41m  56.60m  FOUL
  7 McAdoo, Deon                 Tennessee               55.98m     183-08 
      54.20m  52.23m  52.81m  53.38m  FOUL  55.98m
  8 Olsen, Brett                 UAB                     55.59m     182-04 
      55.59m  FOUL  53.18m  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gaitan, Enrique              Auburn                  52.51m     172-03 
      50.33m  52.51m  52.17m  FOUL  FOUL  50.97m
 10 Richardson, Charond          Alabama                 52.26m     171-05 
      52.13m  51.31m  52.26m          
 11 Frost, Carson                Tennessee               47.00m     154-02 
      FOUL  47.00m  FOUL           
 12 Hill, Brian                  Samford                 45.73m     150-00 
      45.73m  FOUL               
 13 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw Sta            38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Crow, Tyler                  Kennesaw Sta            37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  FOUL              
 15 Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw Sta            34.41m     112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.41m           
 -- Harvey, Robert               Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Joe                Unat-Alabama              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>