Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

LSU Results

Recap

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:41 PM
                   2014 Alumni Gold - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014                   
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                        
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                      11.82   1.7  1 
  2 Stacy Imagbe                 UL-Lafayette             12.08   1.7  1 
  3 Peli Alzola                  Miss State               12.10   1.7  1 
  4 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                      12.13   1.4  2 
  5 Jalea Jackson                LSU                      12.16   1.4  2 
  6 Kadeidra Jackson             South Florid             12.19   1.7  1 
  7 Kenyah McDaniel              Northwestern             12.29   1.4  2 
  8 Manaiza Kelley               Southern                 12.35   1.7  1 
  9 Jaynisha Berry               Northwestern             12.56   1.4  2 
 10 Paris Parnell                Michigan                 12.59   1.4  2 
 11 Dasia Mccullum               Nicholls Sta             12.84   1.4  2 
 -- Jazmyne Gilliam              Southern Mis               DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Claire Kieger                Illinois                   DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Kymbriona Taylor             Illinois                   DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Laquanda James               Louisiana Te               DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Kyesha Thomas                Nicholls Sta               DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                        
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             Tiger Olympi             11.20   0.8  1 
  2 Aaliyah Brown                Texas A&M                11.31   0.8  1 
  3 Jennifer Madu                Texas A&M                11.33   0.8  1 
  4 Muna Lee                     Tiger Olympi             11.34   0.8  1 
  5 Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                11.54   0.8  1 
  6 Rushell Harvey               LSU                      11.56   2.3  2 
  7 Lolo Jones                   Tiger Olympi             11.59   0.8  1 
  8 Danielle Barbian             Harvard                  11.63   2.3  2 
  9 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.65   0.8  1 
 10 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  11.66   0.8  1 
 11 Kaina Martinez               TAMU-Kingsvi             11.72   2.3  2 
 12 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Te             11.81   2.3  2 
 13 Ashley Collinsworth          Harvard                  11.85   2.3  2 
 14 Brittany Walker              Louisiana Te             11.87   2.3  2 
 15 India Daniels                Texas A&M                11.90   0.8  1 
 16 Rachel Johns                 Arizona                  12.19   2.3  2 
 17 Aaliyah Haggard              Arizona                  12.25   2.3  2 
 -- Emily Yarnell                Tennessee                  DNS   2.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             Tiger Olympi             22.39   2.1  1 
  2 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M                22.80   2.1  1 
  3 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.83   2.1  1 
  4 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                      23.52   1.4  2 
  5 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  23.54   2.1  1 
  6 Cassandra Tate               Tiger Olympi             23.60   2.1  1 
  7 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                23.61   2.1  1 
  8 Rushell Harvey               LSU                      23.67   1.4  2 
  9 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee                23.73   1.4  2 
 10 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                23.78   2.1  1 
 11 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  23.96   1.4  2 
 12 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Te             24.20   1.4  2 
 13 Cindy Ofili                  Michigan                 24.22   1.4  2 
 14 Ibukun Mayungbe              Texas A&M                24.24   1.4  2 
 15 India Daniels                Texas A&M                24.38   1.4  2 
 -- Rebecca Alexander            Tiger Olympi               DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Ashley Collier               Texas A&M                  DNS   1.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      24.07  -0.5  1 
  2 Kaina Martinez               TAMU-Kingsvi             24.26  -0.5  1 
  3 Laquanda James               Louisiana Te             24.28   0.9  2 
  4 Ashley Collinsworth          Harvard                  24.34   0.9  2 
  5 Aminah Blount                Louisiana Te             24.38  -0.5  1 
  6 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Te             24.41   3.0  3 
  7 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                      24.48  -0.5  1 
  8 Tonia Mckinley               Southern                 24.60   0.9  2 
  9 Mia Adams                    Louisiana Te             24.67   3.0  3 
 10 Reyna Anderson               Southern                 24.87  -0.5  1 
 11 Peli Alzola                  Miss State               24.91   0.9  2 
 12 Kymbriona Taylor             Illinois                 24.94   0.9  2 
 13 Aaliyah Haggard              Arizona                  25.12   0.9  2 
 14 Claire Kieger                Illinois                 25.16   3.0  3 
 15 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                      25.19   2.2  4  25.186
 16 Kadeidra Jackson             South Florid             25.19  -0.5  1  25.190
 17 Jalea Jackson                LSU                      25.22   2.2  4 
 18 Raquel Sims                  Southern                 25.25   3.0  3 
 19 Diamond Every                Louisiana Te             25.31   3.0  3 
 20 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                  25.37  -0.5  1 
 21 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             25.38   3.0  3 
 22 Kaitlyn Moreau               UL-Lafayette             25.41   2.2  4 
 23 Rachel Johns                 Arizona                  25.49   0.9  2 
 24 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi             25.50   3.0  3 
 25 Paris Parnell                Michigan                 25.69   3.0  3 
 26 Paige Jones                  Southern Mis             25.71   0.9  2 
 27 Amber Perry                  TAMU-Kingsvi             26.55   3.0  3 
 28 Rachante Colebrook           Nicholls Sta             26.65   2.2  4 
 29 Beaunca Lewis                Nicholls Sta             26.87   2.2  4 
 -- Lilla McMillan               Tulane                     DNS  -0.5  1 
 -- Kenyah McDaniel              Northwestern               DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Tiah Sanborn                 South Florid               DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Asia Thomas                  Illinois                   DNS  -0.5  1 
 -- Jaynisha Berry               Northwestern               DNS   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                   53.88   1 
  2 Amber Perry                  TAMU-Kingsvi             54.56   1 
  3 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi             55.02   2 
  4 Echos Blevins                Unattached               55.46   1 
  5 Aldresha Bailey              Louisiana Te             55.65   1 
  6 Gia Trevisan                 Arizona                  55.99   2 
  7 Adriana Allen                Southern Mis             56.09   2 
  8 Travia Jones                 LSU                      56.14   2 
  9 Jasper Gray                  Arizona                  56.30   1 
 10 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                   56.47   2 
 11 Elizabeth Smith              Arizona                  56.87   2 
 12 Dana Christensen             Iowa State               57.10   2 
 13 Chinyere Onimo               Michigan                 57.35   2 
 14 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta             57.42   3 
 15 Darian Garlic                Southern                 57.49   3 
 16 Tiah Sanborn                 South Florid             57.72   3 
 17 Alexandra Gilbert            Arizona                  58.00   3 
 18 Asia Thomas                  Illinois                 58.07   1 
 19 Kayla Thompson               UL-Lafayette             59.84   3 
 20 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:01.19   3 
 -- Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                    DNS   1 
 -- Jackie Wold                  Michigan                   DNS   3 
 -- Gabrielle Scott              Harvard                    DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                52.26  
  2 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.70  
  3 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                53.56  
  4 Kanika Beckles               Unattached               53.65  
  5 Ibukun Mayungbe              Texas A&M                54.39  
  6 Kendra White                 Iowa State               54.56  
  7 Quiana Griffin               Northwestern             54.62  
  8 Maya Long                    Michigan                 54.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 2:00.76  4/20/2013   Natoya Goule, LSU                         
         LSU: L 2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              Tiger Olympi           2:01.09  
  2 Alexis Panisse               Tennessee              2:06.44  
  3 Ahlivia Spencer              Illinois               2:07.40  
  4 Katie Willard                Texas A&M              2:07.41  
  5 Morgan Schuetz               LSU                    2:08.02  
  6 Chloe Schmidt                Illinois               2:08.56  
  7 Aliese Hyde                  Texas A&M              2:08.82  
  8 Margaret Bellino             Arizona                2:08.90  
 -- Travia Jones                 LSU                        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
         LSU: L 2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:10.53   1 
  2 Jessica Adamson              Tulane                 2:11.30   1 
  3 Ashley Chamberlain           Texas A&M              2:11.32   1 
  4 Danielle Castaldi            UL-Lafayette           2:11.40   1 
  5 Stephanie Morgan             Illinois               2:12.29   1 
  6 Julia Petree                 Tennessee              2:12.50   1 
  7 Lindsey Rakosnik             Illinois               2:12.72   1 
  8 Kelci Lyons                  Unattached             2:13.27   1 
  9 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 2:13.64   2 
 10 Kaelin Kersh                 Miss State             2:14.90   2 
 11 Kaila Brooks                 Texas A&M              2:17.44   2 
 12 Cassie Divin                 Louisiana Te           2:17.83   2 
 13 Valerie Rodriguez            TAMU-Kingsvi           2:18.61   2 
 14 Felice Johnson               Southern Mis           2:19.75   2 
 15 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           2:19.78   1 
 16 Amanda Savage                Tulane                 2:27.24   2 
 17 Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta           2:29.01   2 
 18 Allison Wegner               Tulane                 2:35.49   2 
 -- Patavia Lowery               Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 -- Francine Nzilampa            Congo                      DNS   1 
 -- Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                     DNS   2 
 -- Ty-Vonna Johnson             Tennessee                  DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Sheffy              Unattached             4:23.20  
  2 Britten Petrey               Illinois               4:26.62  
  3 Andria Aguilar               LSU                    4:27.69  
  4 Hillary Montgomery           Texas A&M              4:31.21  
  5 Gabby Salazar                Texas A&M              4:41.53  
  6 Patavia Lowery               Tennessee              4:43.44  
  7 Jodie McGuff                 Miss State             4:49.98  
 -- Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 -- Claire Hodges                UL-Lafayette               DNS  
 -- Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Kebede                  Tulane                 4:43.35  
  2 Madison Milhoan              Miss State             4:45.14  
  3 Claudia Fernandez            TAMU-Kingsvi           4:45.50  
  4 Dana Dillistone              Southern Mis           4:48.65  
  5 Evie Savage                  Miss State             4:50.27  
  6 Katie Canavin                Southern Mis           4:53.62  
  7 Danielle Avery               Unattached             4:58.15  
  8 Jenna Walker                 Unattached             5:41.80  
  9 Katie Stevenson              LSU                    5:51.81  
 -- Caroline Duer                Tennessee                  DNS  
 -- Liz Cornell                  Tennessee                  DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
         LSU: L 16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andria Aguilar               LSU                   18:09.48  
  2 Ashley Irwin                 UL-Lafayette          18:16.63  
  3 Chaiss Matthews              LSU                   18:26.08  
  4 Claire Hodges                UL-Lafayette          18:36.96  
  5 Katharine Smiley             Tulane                18:43.46  
  6 Michelle Mobley              LSU                   18:47.14  
  7 Musgrove Courtney            UL-Lafayette          18:58.87  
  8 Elizabeth Dunning            Unattached            19:00.02  
  9 Mary Kate Hays               Louisiana Te          19:03.97  
 10 Ashley Welborn               Unattached            19:19.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.81   1.9 
  2 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.02   1.9 
  3 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey         Unattached               13.07   1.9 
  4 Cindy Ofili                  Michigan                 13.08   1.9 
  5 Keisha Wallace               Miss State               13.30   1.9 
  6 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                      13.41   1.9 
  7 Jesica Ejesieme              Illinois                 13.43   1.9 
  8 Donique Flemings             Unattached               13.99   1.9 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M                13.43   1.4  1 
  2 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                 13.51   1.4  1 
  3 Erin Busbee                  Michigan                 13.66   1.4  1 
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached               13.76   1.4  1 
  5 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  13.90   1.4  1 
  6 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Te             13.96   1.4  1 
  7 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Te             13.97   1.2  2 
  8 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                  13.98   1.2  2  13.976
  9 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                  13.98   1.4  1  13.980
 10 Jackie Modesett              Harvard                  14.04   1.2  2 
 11 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                 14.10   1.2  2 
 12 Sami Michell                 Michigan                 14.12   3.6  3 
 13 Sherrelle Jordan             Southern                 14.31   1.2  2 
 14 Alexia Fortenberry           New Orleans              14.33   1.2  2 
 15 Olivia Abbate                Harvard                  14.39   1.2  2 
 16 Joya Tardieff                UL-Lafayette             14.50   3.6  3 
 17 Madison Hansen               Harvard                  14.66   3.6  3 
 18 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                14.67   3.6  3 
 19 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee                15.03   3.6  3 
 20 Alex Harrell                 UL-Lafayette             15.09   1.6  4 
 21 Ashley Wheeler               Nicholls Sta             15.18   1.6  4 
 22 Allison Morrison             Harvard                  15.34   1.6  4 
 23 Dominique Hever              Tulane                   15.42   1.6  4 
 24 Haley Baker                  Harvard                  15.43   1.6  4 
 25 Mawardi Berkhadley           Northwestern             15.88   1.6  4 
 26 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State               16.20   1.4  1 
 27 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                16.29   1.2  2 
 -- Petra McDonald               Unattached                 DNS   1.4  1 
 -- Jade Miller                  Harvard                    DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Morgan Struble               Arizona                    DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Brianna Bartosch             TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Britny Biles                 TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   3.6  3 
 -- Alexis Royal                 Northwestern               DNS   1.6  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                      59.06   1 
  2 Morgan Struble               Arizona                  59.33   1 
  3 Valerie Thames               Southern               1:00.50   2 
  4 Jackie Modesett              Harvard                1:00.57   2 
  5 Krista Shoeman               Iowa State             1:00.79   1 
  6 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State             1:00.93   1 
  7 Consuela Lindsay             Northwestern           1:01.58   1 
  8 Taneka Henderson             Louisiana Te           1:01.91   2 
  9 Ocian Archer                 Miss State             1:02.01   1 
 10 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                    1:02.03   2 
 11 Joya Tardieff                UL-Lafayette           1:02.38   3 
 12 Jessica Laseak               Texas A&M              1:02.61   3 
 13 Mikayla Barber               New Orleans            1:03.19   2 
 14 Sami Michell                 Michigan               1:03.72   1 
 15 Emily Wee                    Michigan               1:05.16   2 
 16 Dana Carey                   Michigan               1:05.44   3 
 17 Alexis Young                 Louisiana Te           1:07.16   3 
 18 Madison Smith                Tulane                 1:09.76   3 
 -- Rachante Colebrook           Nicholls Sta               DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikita Tracey                LSU                      56.80  
  2 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.07  
  3 Eseroghene Okoro             Iowa State               57.21  
  4 Janeil Bellille              Texas A&M                57.58  
  5 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.90  
  6 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  58.58  
  7 Jade Miller                  Harvard                  58.67  
  8 Jesica Ejesieme              Illinois                 59.54  
 -- Chanice Chase                LSU                        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.51   1 
     1) Aaliyah Brown                   2) Ashton Purvis                  
     3) Jennifer Madu                   4) Olivia Ekpone                  
  2 LSU  'A'                                              43.72   1 
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Kiersten Duncan                
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Rushell Harvey                 
  3 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   44.88   1 
     1) Kim Francis                     2) Aminah Blount                  
     3) Brittany Walker                 4) Charla Craddock                
  4 Tennessee  'A'                                        45.26   1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Felecia Majors                 
     3) Emily Yarnell                   4) Kasha McDougald                
  5 Harvard  'A'                                          45.94   1 
     1) Ashley Collinsworth             2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Autumne Franklin                4) Danielle Barbian               
  6 Southern  'A'                                         46.32   2 
     1) Tershauna Broadnax              2) Tonia Mckinley                 
     3) Reyna Anderson                  4) Raquel Sims                    
  7 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  46.70   2 
     1) Logan Nelson                    2) Kathy Trevino                  
     3) Amber Perry                     4) Kaina Martinez                 
  8 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 46.77   2 
     1) Kenyah McDaniel                 2) Consuela Lindsay               
     3) Quiana Griffin                  4) Jaynisha Berry                 
  9 Nicholls State  'A'                                   48.46   2 
     1) Ashley Johnson                  2) Cymone Hamilton                
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Dasia Mccullum                 
 -- Michigan  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Sami Michell                    2) Erin Busbee                    
     3) Paris Parnell                   4) Cindy Ofili                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
         LSU: L 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:33.38   1 
     1) Olivia Ekpone                   2) Shamier Little                 
     3) Janeil Bellille                 4) Kamaria Brown                  
  2 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:39.09   1 
     1) Charla Craddock                 2) Taneka Henderson               
     3) Aminah Blount                   4) Aldresha Bailey                
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                 3:43.27   2 
     1) Cassie Divin                    2) Mia Adams                      
     3) Diamond Every                   4) Laquanda James                 
  4 Arizona  'A'                                        3:45.14   2 
     1) Jasper Gray                     2) Elizabeth Smith                
     3) Alexandra Gilbert               4) Gia Trevisan                   
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:47.57   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Nijah Lain                     
     3) Consuela Lindsay                4) Keshira McKnight               
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:50.40   1 
     1) Jessica Laseak                  2) Aliese Hyde                    
     3) Jena Hemann                     4) Katie Willard                  
  7 Michigan  'A'                                       3:51.46   2 
     1) Sami Michell                    2) Maya Long                      
     3) Emily Wee                       4) Chinyere Onimo                 
  8 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:52.84   2 
     1) Ashley Johnson                  2) Rachante Colebrook             
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Jackie White                   
  9 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:53.83   2 
     1) Kayla Thompson                  2) Kaitlyn Moreau                 
     3) Danielle Castaldi               4) Alex Harrell                   
 -- Harvard  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Autumne Franklin                2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Jackie Modesett                 4) Gabrielle Scott                
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Rebecca Alexander               2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Muna Lee                        4) Cassandra Tate                 
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Felecia Majors                 
     3) Emily Yarnell                   4) Julia Petree                   
 -- Iowa State  'A'                                         DNS   1 
     1) Kendra White                    2) Eseroghene Okoro               
     3) Dana Christensen                4) Krista Shoeman                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.65
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.65, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
         LSU: L 6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chloe Lautric                Louisiana Te             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Willms                Iowa State              J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sierra Patrick               Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kara Erickson                Texas A&M               J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kelly McCoy                  Iowa State              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi            J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pamela Lee                   Louisiana Te            J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Allison Morrison             Harvard                 J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ann Giebelhaus               Harvard                 J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kandie Bloch-Jones           Illinois                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.65 1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abigaill Dill                Miss State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lauren Kilts                 South Florid             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Raegan Nizdil                Harvard                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Paige Cooke                  South Florid                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Nitz                    Michigan                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Deja Givens                  Miss State                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Macy Grace Gitz              LSU                         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Mawardi Berkhadley           Northwestern                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Hajka                 Northwestern                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.62, 3.82, 3.97, 4.12,
 4.22, 4.28, 4.33 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 14-06.75  2012        Morgan Leleux, Tina Sutej, Georgia, Arkan
         LSU: L 14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.62 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Linda Hadfield               Tennessee               J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.62 3.82 3.97 4.12 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XX 
  3 Brittany Wooten              Texas A&M                3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.62 3.82 3.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                   3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.62 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Erin Champion                Tennessee               J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.62 3.82 3.97 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Meredith Driskell            UL-Lafayette             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.82 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mary Carson Pitts            Tulane                  J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.82 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Emma Staisloff               Tulane                  J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Sidney Rodkey                Miss State              J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexis Williams              TAMU-Kingsvi                NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               6.03m   2.3  19-09.50 
     5.67m(1.8) 5.70m(2.1) 5.99m(0.8) FOUL      6.03m(2.3) FOUL     
  2 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette             5.86m   2.7  19-02.75 
     5.63m(1.2) 5.86m(2.7) 5.74m(1.7) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                  5.81m   2.6  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.74m(1.0) 5.62m(2.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.69m(3.0) 5.81m(2.6)
  3 Brittany Porter              Tiger Olympi             5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
     5.68m(2.1) 5.77m(0.8) 5.81m(1.7) 5.69m(1.3) 4.22m(2.2) 4.33m(3.1)
  5 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                5.78m   1.4  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(1.4) 5.76m(1.8) 5.72m(0.9) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Mia Adams                    Louisiana Te             5.77m   3.0  18-11.25 
     5.64m(2.6) 5.77m(3.0) 5.68m(1.8) PASS      PASS      5.05m(1.4)
  7 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Te             5.74m   2.6  18-10.00 
     5.74m(2.6) 5.47m(1.2) 5.24m(2.9) 5.52m(2.5) 5.50m(3.0) 5.28m(2.2)
  8 Torriah Bell                 South Florid             5.72m   1.6  18-09.25 
     5.72m(1.6) FOUL      5.14m(0.9) FOUL      5.58m(2.0) FOUL     
  9 Kawanna Brooks               Illinois                 5.63m   1.5  18-05.75 
     5.31m(0.7) 5.63m(1.5) 5.42m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(2.5)
 10 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                5.62m   2.2  18-05.25 
     5.58m(2.2) 5.62m(2.2) 5.50m(2.3)            
 11 Denisha Henix                Louisiana Te             5.54m   3.0  18-02.25 
     5.52m(1.9) 5.54m(3.0) 5.47m(1.5)           
 12 Haley Baker                  Harvard                  5.52m   3.0  18-01.50 
     5.52m(3.0) 5.48m(1.9) 5.44m(0.9)            
 13 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee                5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(1.0) 5.26m(2.3)           
 14 Taylor Walker                Northwestern             5.34m   1.8  17-06.25 
     5.02m(2.7) 5.34m(1.8) 5.10m(2.0)            
 15 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             5.31m   3.0  17-05.25 
     5.29m(3.9) 5.31m(3.0) 5.21m(1.6)         
 16 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee                5.30m   2.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(2.3)            
 17 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern             5.28m   2.2  17-04.00 
     4.66m(1.4) 5.14m(1.5) 5.28m(2.2)            
 18 Shanice Holmes               LSU                      5.22m   1.3  17-01.50 
     5.22m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 19 Sharday Branch               Southern Mis             5.15m   1.5  16-10.75 
     5.04m(0.5) 5.15m(1.5) FOUL                 
 20 Kyesha Thomas                Nicholls Sta             5.13m   2.7  16-10.00 
     4.93m(1.4) 5.13m(2.7) 4.95m(0.7)            
 21 Sami Michell                 Michigan                 5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(0.5)            
 22 Mawardi Berkhadley           Northwestern             5.06m   1.4  16-07.25 
     5.01m(1.4) 4.88m(1.3) 5.06m(1.4)            
 -- Destiny Lemalle              Nicholls Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kenyah McDaniel              Northwestern               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jaynisha Berry               Northwestern               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jazmyne Gilliam              Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 -- Aleah Hurst                  Arizona                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Taira Carney                 Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rochelle Farquharson         Miss State               6.48m   1.6  21-03.25 
     6.33m(0.1) 6.44m(0.7) 6.48m(1.6) 6.02m(1.7) FOUL      PASS     
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M                6.15m   3.1  20-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jennifer Madu                Texas A&M                6.02m   1.6  19-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.02m(1.6) FOUL      5.83m(4.8) 5.80m(1.3)
  4 Nataliyah Friar              LSU                      6.00m   1.9  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.9) 5.42m(0.8) 5.91m(2.5) FOUL      5.92m(0.9) 5.84m(1.3)
  5 Erin Busbee                  Michigan                 5.92m   0.8  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.92m(0.8) 5.81m(1.8) FOUL      5.87m(0.9) PASS     
  6 Tia Mitchell                 UL-Lafayette             5.90m   1.7  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.64m(3.1) 5.88m(2.5) 5.87m(1.2) 5.80m(0.9) 5.90m(1.7)
  7 Danielle Zenon               Louisiana Te             5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
     5.73m(2.0) 5.80m(1.4) 5.62m(1.8) 5.60m(1.6) 5.68m(2.6) 5.75m(2.8)
  8 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                5.72m   1.8  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                  5.58m   2.5  18-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.58m(2.5) 5.52m(1.8) 5.50m(3.1) 5.47m(2.2)
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marqueshia Stallworth        South Florid            12.80m   1.7  42-00.00 
     12.49m(2.0) 12.42m(0.6) 12.80m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     12.71m   0.7  41-08.50 
     12.43m(4.0) 12.71m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ebony Brinker                Miss State              12.62m   2.4  41-05.00 
     FOUL      12.24m(1.5) 12.50m(0.7) 12.57m(0.5) 12.62m(2.4) 12.25m(0.4)
  4 Tarvia Conway                UL-Lafayette            12.45m   0.5  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(0.9) 12.28m(2.7) 12.45m(0.5) 12.32m(1.9)
  4 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                  12.45m  -0.2  40-10.25 
     FOUL      12.34m(1.1) 12.45m(-0.2) 12.18m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Haley Gooch                  Texas A&M               12.41m   2.2  40-08.75 
     12.12m(1.5) 12.29m(1.0) 12.37m(-1.3) FOUL      12.25m(2.8) 12.41m(2.2)
  7 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee               12.00m   0.9  39-04.50 
     11.93m(0.5) 12.00m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(2.8) FOUL     
 -- Keri Emanuel                 LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                     DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Briana Santiago              Tulane                  12.25m   2.8  40-02.25 
     12.17m(0.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL      12.17m(1.8) 11.91m(1.0) 12.25m(2.8)
  2 Jamelia Johnson              Louisiana Te            12.22m   1.5  40-01.25 
     FOUL      11.73m(3.1) 11.89m(3.0) 12.22m(1.5) 12.21m(1.3) 12.03m(2.0)
  3 Ta'Shania Bean               UL-Lafayette            11.85m   2.0  38-10.50 
     11.66m(2.0) 11.65m(2.5) 11.85m(2.0) FOUL      11.78m(2.1) FOUL     
  4 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee               11.71m   1.6  38-05.00 
     11.43m(1.7) 11.71m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.21m(2.5)
  5 Taylor Walker                Northwestern            11.55m   2.5  37-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.21m(2.6) FOUL      11.34m(2.0) 11.55m(2.5)
  6 Natasha Stewart              South Florid            11.53m   1.7  37-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(1.7) 10.75m(0.4) 11.48m(1.6)
  7 Laticia Watson               Louisiana Te            11.41m   2.3  37-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.41m(2.3) 11.10m(1.0) FOUL     
  8 Kierranika Duncan            Nicholls Sta            11.32m   2.6  37-01.75 
     11.31m(2.4) 11.18m(2.6) 11.24m(1.8) 10.59m(1.2) 11.32m(2.6) 11.27m(1.8)
  9 Amalechi Eweni               Nicholls Sta            10.65m   1.2  34-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.65m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Shanice Holmes               LSU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Porsha Thomas                Northwestern               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                  DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
         LSU: L 55-11  2013        Tori Bliss, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.89m  17.02m  17.13m  16.77m  17.45m  FOUL
  2 Christina Hillman            Iowa State              17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.36m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  16.60m  16.42m
  3 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona                 15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m
  4 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.95m  FOUL  14.62m  15.39m  FOUL  15.00m
  5 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.47m  13.94m  13.79m  13.69m  14.09m  14.49m
  6 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  13.59m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kristen Wilson               Illinois                14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.20m  13.43m  14.10m  13.45m  13.59m  13.90m
  8 Abby Grinnell                Michigan                13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.05m  13.20m  13.94m  13.16m  13.69m  13.21m
  9 Taylor Potts                 Tulane                  13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.44m  13.74m  13.06m  12.93m  13.42m  FOUL
 10 Jana Jones                   UL-Lafayette            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.65m  13.67m  13.56m            
 11 Haley Reynolds               Miss State              13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  12.48m            
 12 Hannah Gospodinsky           South Florid            13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  13.34m            
 13 Tamela Young                 UL-Lafayette            13.18m   43-03.00 
      11.66m  13.18m  FOUL            
 14 Elly Mioduszewski            Michigan                13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  13.02m  FOUL            
 15 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL            
 16 Kwanzaa Andrus               Northwestern            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.71m  12.48m  12.75m            
 17 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m            
 18 Kayla Taylor                 Southern Mis            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Cymone Hamilton              Nicholls Sta            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.87m  11.26m  10.79m            
 -- Valerie Vrana                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Ring
     STADIUM: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
         LSU: L 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 52.56m     172-05 
      FOUL  52.56m  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL  50.60m
  2 Emily Pendleton              Unattached              50.75m     166-06 
      50.42m  50.74m  48.88m  48.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            48.66m     159-08 
      47.80m  39.12m  48.66m  44.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mariah Smith                 Illinois                48.59m     159-05 
      FOUL  43.20m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL  44.50m
  5 Kayla Taylor                 Southern Mis            47.23m     154-11 
      45.08m  44.40m  FOUL  47.22m  46.92m  45.78m
  6 Rachel Polk                  Southern Mis            46.82m     153-07 
      FOUL  35.78m  43.18m  46.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            46.61m     152-11 
      44.64m  FOUL  45.32m  FOUL  45.06m  46.60m
  8 Jill Hydrick                 Texas A&M               45.21m     148-04 
      44.22m  45.20m  44.12m  41.76m  43.26m  FOUL
  9 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp         Illinois                45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  43.22m  44.72m  45.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Georgeanna Felder            Southern                41.68m     136-09 
      FOUL  41.68m  FOUL            
 11 Abby Grinnell                Michigan                40.43m     132-08 
      40.42m  FOUL  37.66m            
 12 Rebecca Evans                South Florid            37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.66m  FOUL            
 13 Haley Reynolds               Miss State              37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  FOUL  36.50m            
 14 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                  35.66m     117-00 
      35.66m  FOUL  34.00m            
 -- Leah Johnson                 Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hannah Gospodinsky           South Florid               DNS            
 -- Valerie Vrana                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
         LSU: L 205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton                LSU                     62.19m     204-00 
      59.64m  58.84m  61.70m  FOUL  62.18m  58.36m
  2 Kayla Sanborn                Iowa State              57.69m     189-03 
      56.66m  57.68m  57.30m  55.96m  54.18m  55.92m
  3 Emily Pendleton              Unattached              55.67m     182-08 
      FOUL  53.02m  55.08m  FOUL  55.42m  55.66m
  4 Alison Ondrusek              Texas A&M               54.72m     179-06 
      53.20m  52.66m  54.72m  FOUL  FOUL  52.80m
  5 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               54.54m     178-11 
      54.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Karen Henning                LSU                     53.69m     176-02 
      52.90m  53.68m  53.06m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Joanna Fleming               Michigan                53.22m     174-07 
      50.64m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  53.06m  FOUL
  8 Katelyn Roth                 Southern                53.18m     174-06 
      FOUL  51.06m  53.18m  51.04m  48.80m  FOUL
  9 Keona Jackson                Northwestern            52.76m     173-01 
      48.66m  FOUL  52.76m  51.66m  52.30m  FOUL
 10 Amanda Adwon                 Michigan                52.26m     171-05 
      48.78m  52.26m  51.48m            
 11 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            50.59m     166-00 
      FOUL  50.58m  FOUL            
 12 Brittany Blunt               UL-Lafayette            50.15m     164-06 
      48.38m  FOUL  50.14m            
 13 Hannah Gospodinsky           South Florid            49.66m     162-11 
      49.66m  46.04m  FOUL            
 14 Anna Holtermann              Iowa State              48.63m     159-06 
      45.30m  48.50m  48.62m            
 15 Abby Grinnell                Michigan                48.45m     158-11 
      47.56m  48.02m  48.44m            
 16 Elly Mioduszewski            Michigan                44.83m     147-01 
      44.82m  44.02m  44.66m            
 17 Aprell Williams              Louisiana Te            42.85m     140-07 
      42.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Leah Johnson                 Northwestern            42.32m     138-10 
      42.32m  41.08m  41.96m            
 19 Kwanzaa Andrus               Northwestern            42.05m     137-11 
      42.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Rebecca Evans                South Florid            41.75m     137-00 
      41.74m  FOUL  41.02m            
 21 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            33.59m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.58m  FOUL            
 -- Georgeanna Felder            Southern                   DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Runway
     STADIUM: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
         LSU: L 204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daliadiz Ortiz               Tulane                  48.65m     159-07 
      FOUL  47.60m  45.14m  46.80m  47.58m  48.64m
  2 Mayme Cook                   LSU                     48.36m     158-08 
      48.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.80m
  3 Rebekah Wales                LSU                     48.30m     158-05 
      46.80m  44.90m  47.96m  45.74m  47.10m  48.30m
  4 Kendall Munoz                Texas A&M               46.66m     153-01 
      42.36m  42.50m  43.16m  44.40m  41.72m  46.66m
  5 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            45.43m     149-00 
      41.90m  43.72m  FOUL  45.42m  45.40m  FOUL
  6 Doren Welch                  LSU                     45.27m     148-06 
      38.74m  42.56m  41.68m  44.24m  45.26m  44.44m
  7 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M               42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  42.62m  42.28m  FOUL  38.44m  FOUL
  8 Camille Lott                 Louisiana Te            42.12m     138-02 
      42.12m  34.08m  34.72m  33.96m  39.10m  38.56m
  9 Ali Brasuell                 LSU                     40.50m     132-10 
      37.16m  37.74m  40.50m  36.10m  FOUL  38.94m
 10 Amber Sharp                  UL-Lafayette            39.69m     130-02 
      38.02m  36.92m  39.68m            
 11 Addy Shafer                  UL-Lafayette            38.33m     125-09 
      37.80m  38.32m  36.50m            
 12 Mira Carrozza                South Florid            37.49m     123-00 
      37.48m  36.66m  FOUL            
 13 Elly Mioduszewski            Michigan                37.36m     122-07 
      36.92m  35.28m  37.36m            
 14 Onalee Collins               South Florid            36.00m     118-01 
      36.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sara Nitz                    Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Grillot               Southern Mis               DNS            
 -- Chelcie Sonnier              UL-Lafayette               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans              25.04   1.3    883
  2 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      25.56   1.3    836
  3 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans              25.62   1.3    831
  4 Madison Hansen               Harvard                  26.04   1.3    794
  5 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               26.73   1.3    734
  6 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              28.71   1.3    576
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                    2:14.45     901
  2 Madison Hansen               Harvard                2:17.16     863
  3 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans            2:18.27     847
  4 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans            2:41.16     560
  5 Amber Metoyer                Unattached             2:43.00     539
  6 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans            3:15.91     231
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chanice Chase                LSU                      13.62  -0.6   1033
  2 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans              13.97  -0.6    983
  3 Bryiana Richardson           LSU                      14.04  -0.6    973
  4 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans              14.53  -0.6    905
  5 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               14.71  -0.6    880
  6 Madison Hansen               Harvard                  14.86  -0.6    860
  7 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      15.04  -0.6    836
  8 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              16.53  -0.6    651
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Madison Hansen               Harvard                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  6 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.47 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chanice Chase                LSU                        DNS            
     1.47 
      DNS 
 -- Bryiana Richardson           LSU                        DNS            
     1.47 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans              5.79m   3.1  19-00.00    786
     5.64m(1.0) 5.79m(3.1) 5.71m(4.4)            
  2 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans              5.71m   3.8  18-09.00    762
     3.83m(2.5) 5.71m(3.8) 5.40m(0.8)            
  3 Madison Hansen               Harvard                  5.62m   3.1  18-05.25    735
     5.46m(2.4) 5.52m(4.0) 5.62m(3.1)            
  4 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               5.53m   3.2  18-01.75    709
     FOUL      5.09m(3.8) 5.53m(3.2)            
  5 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              5.20m   3.6  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(3.6) 5.01m(2.5) 5.06m(5.4)            
 -- Therese Jernbeck             LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Chanice Chase                LSU                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Bryiana Richardson           LSU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50    811
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m            
  2 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                     13.48m   44-02.75    759
      13.48m  13.12m  12.93m            
  3 Madison Hansen               Harvard                 11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.14m  11.16m  11.43m            
  4 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans             10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.54m  10.87m  10.85m            
  5 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans             10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.40m  10.06m            
  6 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans              7.70m   25-03.25    380
      6.87m  7.70m  7.64m            
 -- Chanice Chase                LSU                        DNS            
 -- Bryiana Richardson           LSU                        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                     38.49m     126-03    638
      33.18m  37.78m  38.48m            
  2 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              37.95m     124-06    628
      FOUL  34.80m  37.94m            
  3 Madison Hansen               Harvard                 32.20m     105-08    518
      32.20m  23.76m  28.70m            
  4 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans             30.10m      98-09    479
      27.90m  27.50m  30.10m            
  5 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans             22.26m      73-00    331
      FOUL  FOUL  22.26m            
  6 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans             16.10m      52-10    217
      15.28m  6.82m  16.10m            
 -- Chanice Chase                LSU                        DNS            
 -- Bryiana Richardson           LSU                        DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Hansen               Harvard                   5152  
  2 Amber Metoyer                Unattached                5060  
  3 Sofia Johnsson               New Orleans               5041  
  4 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                       4729  
  5 Farydah Inoussa              New Orleans               4712  
  6 Lakayla LaFrance             New Orleans               3324  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             10.07   1.6  1 
  2 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi             10.16   1.6  1 
  3 Adrian Griffith              Mizuno                   10.24   1.6  1 
  4 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.28   1.6  1 
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.30   1.7  2 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                10.32   1.6  1 
  7 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te             10.35   1.7  2 
  8 Tim Price                    TAMU-Kingsvi             10.37   1.7  2 
  9 Jermey Hicks                 Louisiana Te             10.39   1.7  2 
 10 Mateo Edward                 Hinds CC                 10.40   1.6  1 
 11 Tremayne Acy                 LSU                      10.45   1.6  1 
 12 Damar Forbes                 Nike                     10.49   1.7  2 
 13 Derrick Hopkins              South Florid             10.62   1.7  2 
 14 Philip Redrick               elite level              10.64   1.7  2 
 15 Alfred Higgs                 South Florid             10.80   1.7  2 
 -- Jamol James                  Tennessee                  DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                  DNS   1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                10.60   1.5  1 
  2 Darius Roy                   New Orleans              10.61   1.5  1 
  3 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  10.62   1.5  1 
  4 Michael Jones                Southern                 10.70   1.5  1 
  5 Anthony Washington           TAMU-Kingsvi             10.76   0.8  2 
  6 Andrew Ezekoye               Harvard                  10.78   1.5  1 
  7 Chareif Lewis                South Florid             10.81   1.5  1 
  8 Richard Allen                Tulane                   10.82   2.2  3 
  9 Henry Woods                  Southern                 10.85   2.2  3 
 10 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Te             10.87   2.2  3  10.867
 11 Tylor Lighten                Southern                 10.87   1.5  1  10.870
 12 Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State               10.90   1.3  4 
 13 Sherman Badie                Tulane                   10.91   0.8  2 
 14 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      10.92   1.5  1 
 15 Marshall Nunn                Miss State               10.93   2.2  3 
 16 Omari Davis                  UL-Lafayette             10.95   2.2  3 
 17 Charles Taylor               Miss State               10.97   1.3  4  10.966
 18 Darrell Nettles              Southern                 10.97   0.8  2  10.967
 19 Jared Ingram                 Iowa State               10.98   2.2  3 
 20 Damani Wilson                Harvard                  10.99   0.8  2 
 21 Corbin Whalum                TAMU-Kingsvi             11.02   1.5  1 
 22 Dae Young Yoon               South Florid             11.03   0.8  2 
 23 Reginald Juin                Tennessee                11.08   0.8  2 
 24 Christopher Arechiga         Tulane                   11.26   1.3  4 
 25 Harry Zimmerman              Arizona                  11.28   1.3  4 
 26 John Kane                    Arizona                  11.36   0.8  2 
 -- James Anderson               Miss State                 DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Taurean Nixon                Tulane                     DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Timothy Palmer               Southern Mis               DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Te               DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Markus Leemet                New Orleans                DNS   1.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Darius Roy                   New Orleans              21.32   1.8  1 
  2 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                21.35   1.8  1 
  3 Alfred Higgs                 South Florid             21.45   1.8  1 
  4 Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State               21.53   1.8  2 
  5 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  21.61   1.8  1 
  6 Derrick Hopkins              South Florid             21.62   1.8  2 
  7 Chareif Lewis                South Florid             21.68   1.8  2 
  8 Tylor Lighten                Southern                 21.72   1.8  3 
  9 Jonathan Woodson             TAMU-Kingsvi             21.80   1.8  1 
 10 Marshall Nunn                Miss State               21.83   1.8  3 
 11 Corbin Whalum                TAMU-Kingsvi             21.89   1.8  1 
 12 Michael Jones                Southern                 21.90   1.8  3 
 13 Charles Taylor               Miss State               21.94   3.1  4 
 14 Damani Wilson                Harvard                  21.98   1.8  1 
 15 Dae Young Yoon               South Florid             22.11   1.8  2 
 16 Reginald Juin                Tennessee                22.13   1.8  2 
 17 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Te             22.17   1.8  3 
 18 Jared Ingram                 Iowa State               22.21   1.8  3 
 19 Karl Saluri                  New Orleans              22.23   1.8  2 
 20 Markus Leemet                New Orleans              22.23   3.1  4 
 21 Raul Cervantes               TAMU-Kingsvi             22.24   1.8  3 
 22 Mekdim Ashebo                Harvard                  22.26   1.8  3 
 23 albert fullwoood             Unattached               22.49   1.8  1 
 24 John Kane                    Arizona                  22.90   1.8  2 
 25 Luis Gonzales                TAMU-Kingsvi             23.44   3.1  4 
 -- Miles Parish                 Arizona                    DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Te               DNS   1.8  3 
 -- Timothy Palmer               Southern Mis               DNS   3.1  4 
 -- James Anderson               Miss State                 DNS   3.1  4 
 -- Llyold Benjamin              Southern                   DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Gabriel White                Northwestern               DNS   1.8  3 
 -- JC Lee Guzman                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   3.1  4 
 -- Lemanuel Mosley              Southern                   DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Jerome Brooks                TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   3.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                20.14   3.2  1 
  2 Devin Jenkins                Southern                 20.32   3.2  1 
  3 Shavez Hart                  Texas A&M                20.39   3.2  1 
  4 Michael Mathieu              Tiger Olympi             20.46   3.2  1 
  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.52   4.1  2 
  6 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Te             20.62   3.2  1 
  7 Richard Thompson             Tiger Olympi             20.63   3.2  1 
  8 Tim Price                    TAMU-Kingsvi             20.75   4.1  2 
  9 Adrian Griffith              Mizuno                   20.78   3.2  1 
 10 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             21.03   4.1  2 
 11 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake     LSU                      21.20   4.1  2 
 12 Jarael Nelvis                Tennessee                21.21   4.1  2  21.204
 13 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi             21.21   4.1  2  21.206
 14 Philip Redrick               elite level              21.81   4.1  2 
 -- Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                  DNS   3.2  1 
 -- Shermund Allsop              LSU                        DNS   4.1  2 
 -- Tremayne Acy                 LSU                        DNS   4.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore                 Texas A&M                45.47  
  2 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.64  
  3 Carlyle Roudette             Texas A&M                46.34  
  4 Darrell Bush                 LSU                      46.99  
  5 Cyril Grayson                LSU                      47.00  
  6 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             47.05  
  7 Miles Parish                 Arizona                  47.64  
  8 Elbert Rogers                Southern Mis             48.40  
  9 Bryce Houston                Arizona                  49.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Hickey                  Texas A&M                47.77   1 
  2 Alistair Moona               Miss State               47.81   1 
  3 Keenan Jackson               Northwestern             48.04   1 
  4 Curtis Walker                Hinds CC                 48.43   1 
  5 Llyold Benjamin              Southern                 48.51   1 
  6 Lemanuel Mosley              Southern                 48.52   3 
  7 Darius Statham               Louisiana Te             48.62   3 
  8 Jerodrick Draper             Hinds CC                 48.72   2  48.713
  9 Jared Kadich                 Harvard                  48.72   3  48.718
 10 Dustin James, II             Miss State               48.77   2 
 11 Raul Cervantes               TAMU-Kingsvi             48.78   3 
 12 Tyler Garibay                TAMU-Kingsvi             48.83   2 
 13 Jaquvis Hart                 Louisiana Te             48.84   1 
 14 Christopher Sampract         Louisiana Te             48.92   2 
 15 Luis Gonzales                TAMU-Kingsvi             49.05   3 
 16 Keygan Keys                  UL-Lafayette             49.07   2 
 17 Lamont Abraham               UL-Lafayette             49.36   4 
 18 John Mouton                  Tulane                   49.41   2 
 19 John Haynes                  Southern                 49.43   2 
 20 albert fullwoood             Unattached               49.45   1 
 21 James Heckendorn             Harvard                  49.68   2 
 22 Julian Green                 Southern                 49.74   4 
 23 Derrick Johnson              Southern Mis             49.81   1 
 24 Jermondae Brassell           Hinds CC                 49.83   4 
 25 JC Lee Guzman                TAMU-Kingsvi             49.90   4 
 26 Jamad Smith                  Southern Mis             50.21   3 
 27 Erwin Oliva                  TAMU-Kingsvi             50.26   4 
 28 Jose Galvan                  TAMU-Kingsvi             50.29   4 
 29 Marcus Calhoun               TAMU-Kingsvi             50.75   1 
 30 Jerome Brooks                TAMU-Kingsvi             50.77   4 
 -- Karl Saluri                  New Orleans                DNS   3 
 -- Daniel Simon                 Southern                   DNS   2 
 -- Steve Shoto                  Miss State                 DNS   3 
 -- Jamol James                  Tennessee                  DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez             Texas A&M              1:48.91  
  2 Blair Henderson              LSU                    1:49.18  
  3 Michal Idziak                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:49.64  
  4 Jarrett LeBlanc              Adidas Team            1:50.71  
  5 Steve Shoto                  Miss State             1:51.90  
  6 Gaines Kinsey                Texas A&M              1:52.71  
  7 Joseph Gioielli              Iowa State             1:53.10  
  8 Billy Looney                 Harvard                1:55.14  
  9 Julian Parker                Unattached             1:58.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dontavious Wright            Hinds CC               1:51.65   1 
  2 Brandon Barnes               Iowa State             1:52.73   1 
  3 Antonio Carter               Tennessee              1:52.84   1 
  4 Cameron Cardwell             Texas A&M              1:52.86   1 
  5 Cameron Villarreal           Texas A&M              1:52.92   1 
  6 Isaac Spencer                Texas A&M              1:53.22   2 
  7 Matthew Rhorer               Unattached             1:54.47   2 
  8 benjamin Edmondson           Unattached             1:55.27   1 
  9 Tarik Tyler                  Texas A&M              1:55.44   2 
 10 Kade Kistner                 Tulane                 1:55.50   2 
 11 Daniel Simon                 Southern               1:55.86   2 
 12 Brett Schmit                 Texas A&M              1:56.54   1 
 13 Ryan Richardson              TAMU-Kingsvi           1:57.48   2 
 -- Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette               DNS   1 
 -- Will Stewart                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Emory Nash                   Dillard                    DNS   2 
 -- Scott Brewster               UL-Lafayette               DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           3:54.41  
  2 Micah Dettmer                Texas A&M              3:54.86  
  3 Aaron Murray                 Texas A&M              3:55.18  
  4 Matt Wolfe                   Louisiana Te           3:56.21  
  5 Dylan Williams               Texas A&M              3:56.36  
  6 Ryan Miller                  Texas A&M              3:57.07  
  7 Jonathan White               Tulane                 3:57.50  
  8 Scott Brewster               UL-Lafayette           4:00.02  
  9 William Wiesler              Unattached             4:05.49  
 -- Kevin Kirchner               LSU                        DNF  
 -- Phillip Primeaux             LSU                        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:01.78  
  2 Austin Wells                 Texas A&M              4:02.71  
  3 Curtis Kelly                 Miss State             4:03.57  
  4 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           4:05.92  
  5 Philip Johnson               Miss State             4:10.94  
  6 Kevin Kirchner               LSU                    4:12.48  
 -- Sebie O'Neill                Nicholls Tra               DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                   14:45.05  
  2 Austin Geerts                Texas A&M             15:12.20  
  3 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   15:14.90  
  4 Austin Wells                 Texas A&M             15:18.30  
  5 Ryan Miller                  Texas A&M             15:18.31  
  6 Julian Castellano            Texas A&M             15:22.68  
  7 Anthony Plourde              Louisiana Te          15:28.24  
  8 Travis Pope                  LSU                   15:42.26  
  9 Logan Pearce                 UL-Lafayette          15:44.72  
 10 Taylor Ashton                Louisiana Te          15:49.25  
 11 Joseph St. Cyr               Unattached            15:56.94  
 12 Josh Pearce                  Louisiana Te          16:08.17  
 13 Corbett Ourso                UL-Lafayette          16:16.14  
 14 Trey Bonin                   UL-Lafayette          16:34.71  
 15 Geoff Zelek                  Tulane                16:35.93  
 16 Jorge Alanis                 TAMU-Kingsvi          16:55.97  
 17 Aron Koenck                  LSU                   17:01.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.29   1.8  1 
  2 Ryan Sander                  Iowa State               14.39   1.8  1 
  3 Macario Zarate               TAMU-Kingsvi             14.55   1.8  1 
  4 Evan Warnick                 Louisiana Te             14.59   1.3  2 
  5 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Te             14.62   1.8  1 
  6 Trevor Campbell              Southern Mis             14.68   1.3  2 
  7 Brent Giddens                Northwestern             14.74   1.3  2 
  8 Maalik Marshall              Southern                 14.98   1.3  2 
  9 Harold Fluellen              Southern                 15.16   1.8  1 
 10 Daniel Martin                Texas A&M                15.29   1.3  2 
 11 JaQuarius Wilson             Miss State               15.67   1.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                13.46   2.4 
  2 Jarvis Harris                Harvard                  13.80   2.4 
  3 Joshua Thompson              LSU                      13.88   2.4 
  4 naithan scott                Unattached               14.06   2.4 
  5 Javon Davis                  Miss State               14.10   2.4 
  6 Joshua Lamers                LSU                      14.13   2.4 
  7 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                14.20   2.4 
  8 Randy McCoy                  Southern Mis             14.26   2.4 
 -- Sergio Rios                  TAMU-Kingsvi               DNF   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Rios                  TAMU-Kingsvi             50.27  
  2 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                50.57  
  3 Quincy Downing               LSU                      51.07  
  4 Javon Davis                  Miss State               51.27  
  5 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Te             51.34  
  6 Scottie Hearn                Miss State               52.11  
  7 Jarvis Harris                Harvard                  52.62  
  8 Kenneth Minkah               Texas A&M                53.59  
  9 tim gbunblee                 Liberia                  56.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Jones                  Iowa State               52.19   1 
  2 Ricky Babineaux              Unattached               52.44   2 
  3 Constant Pretorius           New Orleans              52.81   1 
  4 Morgan Cormier               UL-Lafayette             53.89   2 
  5 Michael Williams             Tennessee                54.50   2 
  6 Kahlil Frazier               Southern Mis             55.11   1 
  7 Neil Houlihan                Arizona                  55.73   2 
  8 Justyn Shackleford           Tulane                   56.14   2 
  9 Dylan Dimock                 TAMU-Kingsvi             56.47   2 
 10 Macario Zarate               TAMU-Kingsvi             57.33   2 
 -- Andrew Hunt                  Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Dario Scantlebury            New Orleans                DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Saloom                  Adidas Team            9:06.15  
  2 Ryan Teel                    Texas A&M              9:30.59  
  3 Elliott Farris               Texas A&M              9:39.79  
  4 Jacob Chicola                UL-Lafayette           9:45.85  
  5 Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                 9:55.56  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                    
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              38.90   1 
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        2) Aaron Ernest                   
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Shermund Allsop                
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.19   1 
     1) Kyron Blaise                    2) Gabriel Mvumvure               
     3) Tristan Walker                  4) Richard Thompson               
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.48   1 
     1) Prezel Hardy, Jr.               2) Shavez Hart                    
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Gregory Coleman                
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   39.78   1 
     1) Devin Henderson                 2) Trey Hadnot                    
     3) Jermey Hicks                    4) Dennis Richardson              
  5 Southern  'A'                                         40.16   2 
     1) Henry Woods                     2) Devin Jenkins                  
     3) Michael Jones                   4) Darrell Nettles                
  6 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.64   1 
     1) Corbin Whalum                   2) Anthony Washington             
     3) Jonathan Woodson                4) Tim Price                      
  7 South Florida  'A'                                    40.76   2 
     1) Derrick Hopkins                 2) Chareif Lewis                  
     3) Dae Young Yoon                  4) Alfred Higgs                   
  8 Hinds CC  'A'                                         40.87   2 
     1) Tommy McCalpin                  2) Mateo Edward                   
     3) Andre Jefferson                 4) Robert Wells                   
  9 Tulane  'A'                                           40.92   2 
     1) Sherman Badie                   2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Lorenzo Doss                    4) Taurean Nixon                  
 10 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 41.14   2 
     1) Gabriel White                   2) Keenan Jackson                 
     3) Justin Walker                   4) Ty Shilling                    
 11 Harvard  'A'                                          41.45   2 
     1) Andrew Ezekoye                  2) Damani Wilson                  
     3) Mekdim Ashebo                   4) Jarvis Harris                  
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Jamol James                     2) Reginald Juin                  
     3) Michael Williams                4) Jarael Nelvis                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:02.64   1 
     1) Gregory Coleman                 2) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
     3) Carlyle Roudette                4) Deon Lendore                   
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:03.24   1 
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Darrell Bush                   
     3) Cyril Grayson                   4) Vernon Norwood                 
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:09.33   1 
     1) Curtis Walker                   2) Michael Newton                 
     3) Jerodrick Draper                4) Dontavious Wright              
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:12.49   2 
     1) Kenneth Minkah                  2) Deon Hickey                    
     3) Gaines Kinsey                   4) Hector Hernandez               
  5 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:13.65   1 
     1) Tim Price                       2) Anthony Washington             
     3) Tyler Garibay                   4) Sergio Rios                    
  6 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:13.87   1 
     1) Jaquvis Hart                    2) Christopher Sampract           
     3) Darius Statham                  4) Trey Hadnot                    
  7 Southern  'A'                                       3:14.09   2 
     1) Llyold Benjamin                 2) John Haynes                    
     3) Daniel Simon                    4) Lemanuel Mosley                
  8 Harvard  'A'                                        3:14.42   2 
     1) Jared Kadich                    2) Jarvis Harris                  
     3) James Heckendorn                4) Damani Wilson                  
  9 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:14.98   2 
     1) Keenan Jackson                  2) Brent Giddens                  
     3) Justin Walker                   4) Dezrick Williams               
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                                3:16.84   2 
     1) Luis Gonzales                   2) JC Lee Guzman                  
     3) Jonathan Woodson                4) Raul Cervantes                 
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNF   2 
     1) Blair Henderson                 2) Fitzroy Dunkley                
     3) Aaron Ernest                    4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake       
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   1 
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Kahlil Frazier                  2) Elbert Rogers                  
     3) Trevor Campbell                 4) Derrick Johnson                
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Michael Williams                2) Antonio Carter                 
     3) Reginald Juin                   4) Jamol James                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 2.00
 PROGRESSIONS - 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
         LSU: L 7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeron Robinson               TAMU-Kingsvi             2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Devion Harris                Texas A&M                2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kenton Sams                  Southern Mis             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Dionte Heath                 UL-Lafayette            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Lee                    Texas A&M               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samuel McSwain               Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  7 Chase Meyers                 South Florid             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  9 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Antavius McGhee              Miss State              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Tamario Lattin               Louisiana Te            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Quinton Helaire              Northwestern                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Washington              Northwestern                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Jack                  South Florid                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Giscard Petion               South Florid                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Courtland Wells              Southern Mis               DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.76
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.76, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.39
 5.49, 5.54 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
         LSU: L 18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Caraway               Unattached               5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.39 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chase Wolfle                 Texas A&M               J5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Vani                 UL-Lafayette             5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Yamoah                TAMU-Kingsvi             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jaora Johnson                LSU                      4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Robichaux            LSU                      4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Andreas Duplantis            LSU                     J4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 chad stoermer                Unattached              J4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 John Bourgeouis              Miss State               4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Michael Maira                Tennessee                4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathon Nelson              Unattached                  NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Jacques Dugas                Unattached                  NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Bertrand               Tulane                      NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin               Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Brannon                Tennessee                   NH            
     4.76 4.96 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Porter                 Tennessee                  DNS            
     4.76 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Davis                  UL-Lafayette             7.54m   1.0  24-09.00 
     7.54m(1.0) FOUL      7.41m(2.7) 7.19m(1.3) FOUL      7.53m(2.5)
  2 Akil Bennett                 Southern                 7.26m   1.3  23-10.00 
     6.83m(1.2) 6.93m(0.9) FOUL      7.26m(1.3) FOUL      7.25m(2.0)
  3 Mark Johnson                 Iowa State               7.09m   2.8  23-03.25 
     FOUL      6.85m(0.4) 6.83m(2.2) 7.05m(1.9) 7.09m(2.8) FOUL     
  4 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette             7.02m   2.1  23-00.50 
     FOUL      6.95m(1.9) 6.87m(0.8) 6.56m(1.4) 6.76m(1.2) 7.02m(2.1)
  5 Tamario Lattin               Louisiana Te             6.98m   1.5  22-11.00 
     6.75m(1.2) 6.98m(1.5) 6.30m(1.8) 6.92m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             6.97m   0.8  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.84m(3.0) 6.87m(1.9) 6.97m(0.8) 6.68m(1.4)
  7 Karl Saluri                  New Orleans              6.94m   2.3  22-09.25 
     6.90m(2.6) FOUL      6.91m(0.7) 6.94m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  7 A.J. Ward                    Miss State               6.94m   1.5  22-09.25 
     6.38m(1.2) FOUL      6.94m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(1.9)
  9 Jamar Sims                   Southern Mis             6.78m   0.8  22-03.00 
     FOUL      6.44m(1.0) 6.78m(0.8) FOUL      6.50m(0.9) PASS     
 10 Jeffrey Prothro              Texas A&M                6.63m   1.7  21-09.00 
     6.63m(1.7) 6.00m(2.9) 6.54m(0.6)         
 11 JaQuarius Wilson             Miss State               6.62m   1.8  21-08.75 
     6.31m(1.3) 6.33m(1.1) 6.62m(1.8)         
 12 Markus Leemet                New Orleans              6.45m   1.7  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(1.7) FOUL                
 -- Dellon Williams              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             8.23m   2.5  27-00.00 
     8.23m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Damar Forbes                 Nike                     8.09m   3.0  26-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.60m(3.0) FOUL      7.44m(0.8) 8.09m(3.0)
  3 Jarvis Gotch                 Louisiana Te             7.83m   1.5  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.83m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(2.3) FOUL     
  4 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi             7.72m   4.0  25-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(0.6) FOUL      7.72m(4.0)
  5 Emmanuel Williams            Unattached               7.66m   3.1  25-01.75 
     FOUL      7.36m(3.3) FOUL      7.66m(3.1) 7.58m(0.7) FOUL     
  6 Avery Mickens                Arizona                  7.49m   1.8  24-07.00 
     FOUL      7.43m(3.3) FOUL      7.24m(2.7) 7.45m(0.7) 7.49m(1.8)
  7 Andre Jefferson              Hinds CC                 7.40m   2.5  24-03.50 
     7.40m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(2.7) 7.16m(2.2)
  8 Devon Breaux                 Tulane                   7.31m   2.2  23-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(2.0) 7.31m(2.2) 7.22m(0.2) 7.17m(2.5)
  9 Aaron Williams               Northwestern             6.96m   2.5  22-10.00 
     6.96m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Oneal                South Florid            16.11m   0.8  52-10.25 
     15.83m(0.5) FOUL      15.88m(2.0) 16.11m(0.8) 15.75m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi            15.69m   0.8  51-05.75 
  2 Shane Lewis                  South Florid            15.69m   0.8  51-05.75 
     15.27m(0.6) 15.69m(0.8) 15.46m(4.1) 14.89m(0.4) 15.02m(1.1) FOUL     
  4 Jonathan Pitt                LSU                    J14.50m   2.9  47-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.50m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kevin Poster                 Iowa State              14.84m   1.1  48-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.84m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      13.88m(0.6)
  6 Devin Henderson              Louisiana Te           J14.39m   1.4  47-02.50 
     14.39m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Aaron Williams               Northwestern           J15.46m   2.4  50-08.75 
     13.89m(-1.1) 15.31m(0.6) FOUL      15.16m(1.0) 14.01m(3.3) 15.46m(2.4)
  8 Christopher Monroe           Southern Mis           J14.61m   2.4  47-11.25 
     14.61m(2.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette            13.94m   1.1  45-09.00 
     13.91m(1.1) 13.84m(1.2) 13.94m(1.1)           
 10 Zhaquan Porter               Northwestern            13.55m   1.1  44-05.50 
     13.27m(1.3) 13.55m(1.1) 13.44m(1.1) 13.27m(1.5) 13.29m(1.4) FOUL     
 -- Jonathan Ruffin              Southern Mis              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jovon Cunningham             Arizona                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Fournette             UL-Lafayette            19.20m   63-00.00 
      19.20m  FOUL  18.97m  18.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Castle                 Arizona                 18.43m   60-05.75 
      17.90m  17.92m  18.43m  17.75m  17.89m  18.31m
  3 Robert Collingwood           Southern Mis            18.04m   59-02.25 
      FOUL  17.40m  17.42m  18.04m  17.63m  17.83m
  4 Jan Jeuschede                Iowa State              17.75m   58-03.00 
      FOUL  17.38m  16.75m  17.56m  17.75m  17.07m
  5 Dustin Brode                 Harvard                 17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  16.98m  17.62m  17.20m  FOUL  17.39m
  6 Ben Glauser                  Harvard                 17.02m   55-10.25 
      FOUL  16.81m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m
  7 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.62m  16.19m  16.89m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kenneth Nassar               UL-Lafayette            16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.20m  16.32m  FOUL  16.09m  16.47m  16.89m
  9 Jeremy Octeau                LSU                     16.12m   52-10.75 
      14.64m  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  14.34m  15.79m
 10 Tautvydas Kieras             Miss State              15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.59m  15.94m  FOUL            
 11 Jeff Bartlett                Texas A&M               15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL            
 12 Devin Screen                 South Florid            15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Geronimo Lopez               TAMU-Kingsvi            15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  14.92m  FOUL            
 14 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi            15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.31m  FOUL  15.13m            
 15 Justin Osking                South Florid            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.81m  15.05m            
 16 Daniel Whitham               Arizona                 14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL            
 17 William Washington           Louisiana Te            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Eldrich Washington           Tulane                  14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Javan Gray                   TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Orduno                 Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Young                 Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mark Covos                   TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reginald Redding             Southern                   DNS            
 -- D'Wayne Houston              Southern                   DNS            
 -- Rodney Brown                 LSU                        DNS            
 -- Jesus Garza                  TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 -- Casey Strong                 Texas A&M                  DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
         LSU: L 209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     58.47m     191-10 
      58.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL
  2 Jared Thomas                 Unattached              58.05m     190-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.46m  54.92m  53.16m  58.04m
  3 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               55.31m     181-05 
      54.00m  52.54m  53.62m  FOUL  54.70m  55.30m
  4 Tautvydas Kieras             Miss State              54.26m     178-00 
      51.44m  46.84m  52.28m  54.26m  48.06m  50.02m
  5 Gerhard De Beer              Arizona                 53.86m     176-08 
      53.76m  FOUL  53.86m  53.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Richard Collingwood          Southern Mis            50.91m     167-00 
      FOUL  47.42m  48.92m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               50.80m     166-08 
      50.28m  FOUL  FOUL  50.80m  FOUL  44.18m
  8 Aaron Castle                 Arizona                 50.06m     164-03 
      46.26m  47.20m  50.06m  FOUL  48.82m  47.14m
  9 Jeff Bartlett                Texas A&M               49.10m     161-01 
      48.70m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL  49.10m  48.66m
 10 Reginald Redding             Southern                47.36m     155-04 
      FOUL  39.78m  47.36m            
 11 Justin Osking                South Florid            47.23m     154-11 
      42.70m  45.14m  47.22m            
 12 Jordan Young                 Arizona                 46.43m     152-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.42m            
 13 Thomas Lynch                 Tulane                  46.24m     151-08 
      45.34m  46.24m  45.84m            
 14 Dustin Brode                 Harvard                 45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.96m  FOUL            
 15 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  FOUL  36.60m            
 15 Jeremy Octeau                LSU                     44.78m     146-11 
      42.56m  FOUL  44.78m            
 17 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi            44.53m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.52m  42.58m            
 18 Derek Tesch                  TAMU-Kingsvi            44.24m     145-02 
      43.04m  42.80m  44.24m            
 19 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                42.53m     139-06 
      42.52m  42.34m  FOUL            
 20 William Washington           Louisiana Te            41.72m     136-10 
      41.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Kenny Zamorano               TAMU-Kingsvi            39.00m     127-11 
      38.02m  39.00m  29.68m            
 22 Geronimo Lopez               TAMU-Kingsvi            38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.44m  FOUL            
 -- Devin Screen                 South Florid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Orduno                 Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Young                 Arizona                 68.28m     224-00 
      FOUL  65.86m  FOUL  FOUL  67.32m  68.28m
  2 Justin Victor                Unattached              66.12m     216-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  62.74m  62.38m  66.12m
  3 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     65.74m     215-08 
      FOUL  64.40m  FOUL  65.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               63.20m     207-04 
      61.12m  61.44m  63.20m  60.68m  62.48m  62.90m
  5 Austin Cook                  Texas A&M               60.72m     199-02 
      FOUL  58.66m  59.32m  FOUL  60.72m  56.84m
  6 Ben Glauser                  Harvard                 58.32m     191-04 
      54.88m  58.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Devin Screen                 South Florid            56.98m     186-11 
      55.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.98m
  8 Aaron Orduno                 Louisiana Te            56.78m     186-03 
      FOUL  56.20m  54.22m  FOUL  56.78m  FOUL
  9 Henry Kelley                 Iowa State              55.88m     183-04 
      53.24m  FOUL  54.32m  55.38m  55.88m  54.90m
 10 Dustin Brode                 Harvard                 53.60m     175-10 
      53.60m  51.52m  52.10m            
 11 Landon Carroll               UL-Lafayette            52.80m     173-03 
      52.34m  52.80m  FOUL            
 12 David Collins                LSU                     52.56m     172-05 
      FOUL  52.56m  FOUL            
 13 Carson Frost                 Tennessee               50.28m     164-11 
      49.96m  48.22m  50.28m            
 14 Derek Tesch                  TAMU-Kingsvi            47.40m     155-06 
      40.18m  47.40m  43.86m            
 15 Kenny Zamorano               TAMU-Kingsvi            44.84m     147-01 
      FOUL  43.66m  44.84m            
 -- Garrett LeBouef              LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Whitham               Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jesus Garza                  TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Runway
     STADIUM: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
         LSU: L 247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               72.70m     238-06 
      67.84m  72.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joshua Cox                   Louisiana Te            66.52m     218-03 
      FOUL  66.52m  61.82m  64.74m  66.32m  64.38m
  3 Javan Gray                   TAMU-Kingsvi            62.98m     206-07 
      59.38m  59.06m  59.32m  62.98m  FOUL  59.94m
  4 Philip Moody                 LSU                     61.18m     200-09 
      FOUL  52.14m  55.48m  56.60m  61.18m  56.24m
  5 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     60.44m     198-03 
      51.82m  59.62m  FOUL  60.44m  FOUL  60.10m
  6 Lucas Hadden                 Tennessee               57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.78m  57.54m  52.58m  57.58m
  7 Markus Leemet                New Orleans             55.40m     181-09 
      55.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Daniel Martin                Texas A&M               54.80m     179-09 
      50.86m  54.80m  47.80m  FOUL  50.94m  50.90m
  9 Garrett LeBouef              LSU                     54.20m     177-10 
      54.20m  FOUL  51.84m  FOUL  54.06m  52.52m
 -- Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                        DNS            
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>