Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

Results

Recap


Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 09:03 PM

              Texas A&M Aggie Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014              

                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          

                             Texas A&M University                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 5000 M

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 16:38.25  1/29/2010   Georgia Griffin, Stanford                

     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M             16:13.71M  10   

  2 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M             16:19.91M   8   

  3 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M             16:48.97    6   

  4 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             17:03.37    5   

  5 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M             17:18.00    4   

  6 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   17:59.28    3   

  7 Erika Overbeck            JR Baylor                18:12.37    2   

  8 Sarah Guhl                JR Baylor                18:12.81    1   

  9 Lauren Hierholzer         SO Baylor                18:15.04  

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 10:56.31  1/27/2012   Oregon, Oregon                           

                          A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay       

     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     

                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tennessee                                          11:27.73   10   

     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felicia Brown SO               

     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Chelsea Blaase SO              

  2 UCLA                                               11:35.71    8   

     1) Elle Sanders SR                 2) Breyonna Hunter SR             

     3) Paisley Pettway SR              4) Ava Kent JR                    

  3 Tennessee  'B'                                     11:39.04  

     1) Kelsey Kane SR                  2) Julia Petree JR                

     3) Brittney Jackson SR             4) Amirah Johnson JR              

  4 LSU                                                11:44.87    6   

     1) Chaiss Matthews FR              2) Nikita Tracey SR               

     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Andria Aguilar SO              

  5 Texas A&M                                          11:49.27    5   

     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Jessica Laseak SO              

     3) Lauren Fontana FR               4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          

  6 Baylor                                             12:09.30    4   

     1) Kristina Brown SR               2) Calesia Henson SR              

     3) Maggie Montoya FR               4) Alex Davis FR                  

 

Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                    2:17.87     853

  2 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                 2:21.08     809

  3 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:24.68     761

  4 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                 2:25.85     746

  5 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                   2:27.96     719

  6 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat       2:29.75     696

  7 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                   2:30.20     690

  8 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                 2:34.16     642

  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat       2:35.22     629

 10 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                 2:38.97     585

 11 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                 2:41.71     553

 12 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat       2:45.21     515

 

Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                      8.59   1    997

  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      8.64   3    987

  3 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 8.72   2    969

  4 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat          8.91   3    929

  5 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       9.13   2    883

  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    9.14   1    881

  7 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat          9.31   1    846

  8 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                    9.37   2    834

  9 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat          9.37   1    834

 10 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                    9.53   3    802

 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                    9.63   3    783

 12 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                    9.89   2    733

 

Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25    867

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00    795

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00    795

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      1.62m    5-03.75    759

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75    759

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat         1.62m    5-03.75    759

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   1.59m    5-02.50    724

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.59m    5-02.50    724

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         1.56m    5-01.25    689

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   1.53m    5-00.25    655

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   1.41m    4-07.50    523

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 

      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         1.35m    4-05.00    460

     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 

      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 

 

Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.52m   18-01.50    706

      5.52m  5.02m  5.28m            

  2 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      5.34m   17-06.25    654

      5.34m  4.15m  5.16m            

  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                     5.33m   17-06.00    651

      5.26m  4.98m  5.33m            

  4 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         5.24m   17-02.25    626

      5.19m  5.24m  FOUL            

  5 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat         5.19m   17-00.50    612

      5.09m  5.19m  FOUL            

  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   5.17m   16-11.50    606

      5.16m  5.17m  FOUL            

  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     5.16m   16-11.25    603

      5.05m  5.16m  5.14m            

  8 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   5.03m   16-06.00    567

      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL            

  9 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.02m   16-05.75    565

      5.02m  FOUL  4.82m            

 10 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   4.83m   15-10.25    514

      4.83m  4.73m  4.82m            

 11 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         4.78m   15-08.25    500

      4.67m  4.70m  4.78m            

 12 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                   4.75m   15-07.00    492

      4.63m  4.75m  FOUL            

 

Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                     12.72m   41-08.75    709

      10.93m  12.72m  12.21m            

  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.58m   41-03.25    700

      12.58m  12.44m  FOUL            

  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                    12.22m   40-01.25    676

      11.35m  12.13m  12.22m            

  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    11.31m   37-01.25    616

      11.31m  10.63m  9.61m            

  5 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat        10.81m   35-05.75    583

      10.81m  10.80m  10.71m            

  6 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                  10.30m   33-09.50    549

      10.30m  9.95m  10.23m            

  7 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   9.95m   32-07.75    526

      9.05m  9.47m  9.95m            

  8 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   9.61m   31-06.50    504

      8.78m  9.51m  9.61m            

  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         9.40m   30-10.25    490

      7.18m  8.73m  9.40m            

 10 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   9.06m   29-08.75    468

      8.74m  8.81m  9.06m            

 11 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         9.04m   29-08.00    467

      8.85m  9.04m  FOUL            

 12 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.56m   18-03.00    243

      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m            

 

Women Pentathlon

=======================================================================

        Meet: M  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     

     Gilliam: F  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 4003   10   

  2 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       3858    8   

  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                      3809    6   

  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      3649    5   

  5 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                    3478    4   

  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    3461    3   

  7 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat          3363    2   

  8 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat          3303    1   

  9 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                    3175  

 10 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat          2969  

 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                    2926  

 12 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                    2818  

 

Men 5000 M

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 13:52.87  1/29/2010   Jake Riley, Stanford                     

     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                  14:29.64   10   

  2 Michael McCabe            SO UCLA                  14:30.65    8   

  3 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             14:31.32    6   

  4 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor                14:50.01    5   

  5 J.R. Creekmore            JR Tennessee             14:51.03    4   

  6 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                14:53.53    3   

  7 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                14:54.74    2   

  8 Stephen Derlath           JR Tennessee             15:02.15    1   

  9 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M             15:03.63  

 10 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M             15:04.20  

 11 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M             15:06.23  

 12 James Broussard           SO Houston               15:14.36  

 13 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                   15:34.79  

 14 Gabe Lara                 FR Houston               15:57.81  

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                            

                         M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             

     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  

                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 UTEP                                                9:37.31   10   

     1) Cosmas Boit FR                  2) Abiola Onakoya SR              

     3) Daniel Tarango SO               4) Anthony Rotich JR              

  2 LSU                                                 9:48.01    8   

     1) Julian Parker SR                2) Cyril Grayson SO               

     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Phillip Primeaux JR            

  3 UCLA                                                9:50.22    6   

     1) Ferdinand Edman SO              2) Pete Lauderdale JR             

     3) Philip Kostelnik JR             4) Nick Hartle SO                 

  4 Tennessee                                          10:00.33    5   

     1) Nick Kaiser JR                  2) Jerimy Strainge FR             

     3) Terrance Livingston SR          4) Austin Whitelaw SO             

  5 Tennessee  'B'                                     10:01.34  

     1) Daniel Tobin SR                 2) Antonio Carter JR              

     3) Jordan Chaney SR                4) Kyle Walter SO                 

  6 Texas A&M                                          10:10.86    4   

     1) Nick Rollo JR                   2) Gregory Coleman JR             

     3) Cameron Villarreal FR           4) Brett Schmit FR                

  7 Baylor                                             10:23.62    3   

     1) Jonathan Tijerina JR            2) Brandon Moore FR               

     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Chris McElroy FR               

 -- Houston                                                 DNF  

     1) Chris Ibarra FR                 2) Dominique Charles JR           

     3) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        4) Yonas Tesfai JR                

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 7.22     806

  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    7.28     785

  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.38     752

  4 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    7.41     742

  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat          7.42     739

  6 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston Stat          7.45     729

 -- Garrison Locking          FR UNA                      X7.50     713

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 

  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.78m    5-10.00    610

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 

  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    585

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat         1.69m    5-06.50    536

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 

      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Garrison Locking          FR UNA                     X1.69m    5-06.50    536

     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   6.76m   22-02.25    757

      FOUL  6.55m  6.76m            

  2 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   6.73m   22-01.00    750

      6.46m  6.73m  6.44m            

  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.52m   21-04.75    702

      6.08m  6.46m  6.52m            

  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.23m   20-05.25    637

      6.23m  6.19m  6.23m            

  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat         5.91m   19-04.75    567

      5.78m  5.91m  5.29m            

  6 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston Stat         5.78m   18-11.75    540

      5.78m  5.74m  5.67m            

 -- Garrison Locking          FR UNA                     X5.53m   18-01.75    487

      5.53m  5.31m  5.40m            

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    13.57m   44-06.25    702

      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL            

  2 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                  13.38m   43-10.75    690

      13.08m  13.25m  13.38m            

  3 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  13.20m   43-03.75    679

      12.60m  13.20m  12.69m            

  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.83m   35-06.50    536

      10.51m  10.83m  10.67m            

  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat        10.40m   34-01.50    510

      10.40m  10.22m  9.84m            

 -- Garrison Locking          FR UNA                     X9.76m   32-00.25    471

      FOUL  9.73m  9.76m            

 

Men Heptathlon

=======================================================================

        Meet: M  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        

     Gilliam: F  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    3004  

  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    2935  

  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      2766  

  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 2564  

  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat          2352  

  6 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                       2207  

 

                     Women - Team Scores - 3 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Texas A&M                   48        2) LSU                        17   

    3) UCLA                        14        3) Baylor                     14   

    5) Tennessee                   10        6) UTEP                        5   

 

                      Men - Team Scores - 2 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UTEP                        20        2) UCLA                       14   

    3) Baylor                      13        4) Texas A&M                  10   

    4) Tennessee                   10        6) LSU                         8   

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>