Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

Heat Sheets

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2014 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014             
                             Gilliam Indoor Track                              
                  Texas A&M University -- College Station, TX                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:00 PM
    Facility:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, llinois                        
    SEC Meet:   7.52  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Larry Donald                  FR Arkansas                    
  3  Jermaine Collier              SO S Carolina                  
  4  Joshua Lamers                 SO LSU                         
  5  Omar McLeod                   FR Arkansas                    
  6  Dondre Echols                 SO S Carolina                  
  8  Nick Anderson                 FR Kentucky                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Robert Semien                 JR Mississippi                 
  3  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Gary Ford                     JR Auburn                      
  7  Torrey Campbell               JR Auburn                      
  8  Moriel Pitt                   SO Florida                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tony Brown                    FR Alabama                     
  2  Kyle Smith                    SO Missouri                    
  3  Joshua Thompson               JR LSU                         
  4  Yanick Hart                   FR Florida                     
  6  Jussi Kanervo                 FR S Carolina                  
  7  Eddie Lovett                  SR Florida                     
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:20 PM
    Facility:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
    SEC Meet:   8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ka'Lynn Jupiter               FR LSU                         
  2  Samantha Scarlett             JR Auburn                      
  4  Ebony Morrison                FR Auburn                      
  5  Sashel Brown                  FR Auburn                      
  6  Tyler Brockington             SO S Carolina                  
  7  V'alonee Robinson             SR Auburn                      
  8  Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bryiana Richardson            FR LSU                         
  2  Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State                  
  3  Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky                    
  4  Keisha Wallace                SR Miss State                  
  6  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                         
  7  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                         
  8  Kasha McDougald               JR Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Raven Stewart                 FR Auburn                      
  2  Ste'yce McNeil                SO Miss State                  
  3  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky                    
  4  Taryn Hartfield               JR Mississippi                 
  5  Skylar Ross-Ransom            FR Florida                     
  6  Mariah Georgetown             JR LSU                         
  7  Mollie Williams               FR S Carolina                  
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ser Whitaker                  SO Missouri                    
  3  Brad Culp                     FR Arkansas                    
  4  Barclay Angle                 FR Mississippi                 
  5  Tim Gilman                    JR Missouri                    
  6  Nathan Donnellon              SO Kentucky                    
  7  Parker Shearer                JR Auburn                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Nathanael Franks              JR Arkansas                    
  4  Ibn Short                     FR Kentucky                    
  5  Lane Austell                  FR Arkansas                    
  6  Maicel Uibo                   SO Georgia                     
  7  Alexandre Asselin             SO S Carolina                  
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:00 PM
    Facility:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
    SEC Meet:   6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
  2  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Hugh Graham, Jr               JR Florida                     
  4  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Jamol James                   JR Tennessee                   
  7  Kailo Moore                   FR Mississippi                 
  8  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Chris Royster                 SR S Carolina                  
  3  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  4  Antwan Wright                 SO Florida                     
  5  Michael Granger               SR Mississippi                 
  6  Johnathan Smith               SR Georgia                     
  7  Markesh Woodson               SO Missouri                    
  8  Reginald Juin                 SR Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Keenan Brock                  SR Auburn                      
  2  Ryan Bermudez                 FR S Carolina                  
  3  Alex Sanders                  SR Alabama                     
  4  Jalen Miller                  FR Mississippi                 
  5  Kendall Kee                   SO S Carolina                  
  6  Akeem Haynes                  SR Alabama                     
  7  Diondre Batson                JR Alabama                     
  8  Quintavius Burdette           SO Mississippi                 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:20 PM
    Facility:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
    SEC Meet:   7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Ahty Johnson                  JR S Carolina                  
  4  Kennadi Bouyer                FR Mississippi                 
  5  Euricka Hardy                 FR Miss State                  
  7  Regine Williams               FR Arkansas                    
  8  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Quanesha Burks                FR Alabama                     
  3  Remona Burchell               JR Alabama                     
  4  Shekara Martin                FR Auburn                      
  5  Myasia Jacobs                 FR Georgia                     
  6  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Bealoved Brown                FR LSU                         
  8  Keilah Tyson                  JR Kentucky                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Emily Yarnell                 SO Tennessee                   
  2  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
  4  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
  5  Alisha Adair                  FR Kentucky                    
  6  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Asia Cooper                   SO Mississippi                 
  8  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Sarah Thomas                  JR Alabama                     
  4  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
  5  Destinee Gause                SO Florida                     
  6  Darshay Davis                 SR Florida                     
  7  Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  V'alonee Robinson             SR Auburn                      
  2  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  3  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                     
  5  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
  8  Vashti Bandy                  SR S Carolina                  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:40 PM
    Facility:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
    SEC Meet:  3:59.4h  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Joseph St. Cyr                FR LSU                         
  2  Matt Airola                   JR Alabama                     
  3  Niklas Buhner                 SR Auburn                      
  4  Chandler Dye                  FR Missouri                    
  5  Sam Dickerson                 SO Missouri                    
  6  William Wiesler               SR LSU                         
  7  Trevor Gilley                 FR Mississippi                 
  8  Matt Hillenbrand              SR Kentucky                    
  9  Parker Deuel                  SO Alabama                     
 10  Cale Wallace                  SO Arkansas                    
 11  Jeremy Dickie                 JR Tennessee                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Patrick Rono                  JR Arkansas                    
  3  Kyle Walter                   SO Tennessee                   
  4  Phillip Primeaux              JR LSU                         
  5  Cameron Villarreal            FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Robbie Scharold               SR Kentucky                    
  7  Henry Dwyer                   FR Georgia                     
  8  Kane Grimster                 JR Auburn                      
  9  Sean Tobin                    FR Mississippi                 
 10  Brian Sullivan                FR Georgia                     
 11  Daniel Tobin                  SR Tennessee                   
 12  Daniel Bulmer                 JR Mississippi                 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===============================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:00 PM
    Facility:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
    SEC Meet:  4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas                
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ashley Chamberlain            JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Alexis Panisse                SO Tennessee                   
  3  Carly Hamilton                JR Georgia                     
  4  Lily Williams                 SO Vanderbilt                  
  5  Martha McCoy                  FR S Carolina                  
  6  Andria Aguilar                SO LSU                         
  7  Erika Ramsey                  JR Georgia                     
  8  Keri McClary                  SR Arkansas                    
  9  Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Allison Peare                 SR Kentucky                    
  2  Libby Luciani                 FR Missouri                    
  3  Hannah Waggoner               FR Alabama                     
  4  Katie Huston                  SR Miss State                  
  5  Anna Todd                     SO S Carolina                  
  6  Meropi Panagiotou             SO Alabama                     
  7  Agata Strausa                 SR Florida                     
  8  Rhianwedd Price               FR Miss State                  
  9  Kelsey Kane                   SR Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cory McGee                    SR Florida                     
  2  Sara Barron                   SO Vanderbilt                  
  3  Chaiss Matthews               FR LSU                         
  4  Jessica Kamilos               SO Arkansas                    
  5  Savannah Kirk                 JR Georgia                     
  6  Regan Ward                    FR Arkansas                    
  7  Rebekah Greene                FR Florida                     
  8  Katherine Delaney             SO Vanderbilt                  
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:20 PM
    Facility:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
    SEC Meet:  44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Zachary Gunnz                 FR Auburn                      
  4  Derrick White                 FR Georgia                     
  5  Neil Braddy                   SR Arkansas                    
  6  Drew Branch                   JR Georgia                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Travis Southard               SR Arkansas                    
  4  Kenneth Lane                  FR Auburn                      
  5  Dwight Davis                  SO Alabama                     
  6  Deon Lendore                  JR Texas A&M                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Montez Griffin                SR Mississippi                 
  4  Darrell Bush                  SO LSU                         
  5  Arman Hall                    SO Florida                     
  6  Michael Williams              JR Tennessee                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Creighton Serrette            SR Mississippi                 
  4  Quincy Downing                JR LSU                         
  5  Najee Glass                   SO Florida                     
  6  Reggie Glover                 FR Georgia                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Cyril Grayson                 SO LSU                         
  4  Dante' Oliver                 SR Mississippi                 
  5  Adam Civitano                 JR Auburn                      
  6  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Gregory Coleman               JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Eric Janise                   SO Arkansas                    
  6  Nadum Member-Meneh            SO Missouri                    
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Bryan Arthur                  FR Alabama                     
  4  Hugh Graham, Jr               JR Florida                     
  6  Drake Stuedemann              JR Missouri                    
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Nick Uruburu                  FR Florida                     
  4  Chris Walker                  JR S Carolina                  
  5  Nigel Redic                   JR S Carolina                  
  6  Vernon Norwood                JR LSU                         
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:40 PM
    Facility:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
    SEC Meet:  51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Briana Haith                  FR S Carolina                  
  4  Rashan Brown                  FR Georgia                     
  5  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida                     
  6  Danielle Hill                 SR Auburn                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Kiannah Alexander             SO Mississippi                 
  5  Loreal Curtis                 JR Florida                     
  6  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Faith Washington              SO Vanderbilt                  
  4  Chrishuna Williams            JR Arkansas                    
  5  Felicia Brown                 SO Tennessee                   
  6  Allison Richmond              SO Auburn                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Alex Gholston                 FR Alabama                     
  4  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Morganne Phillips             SO Kentucky                    
  6  Shani Chandler                SR Alabama                     
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Erika Rucker                  JR S Carolina                  
  4  Marisa Bellamy                FR S Carolina                  
  5  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Erin Edmond                   JR Vanderbilt                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Brianna Sims                  FR Alabama                     
  5  Precious Holmes               FR S Carolina                  
  6  Travia Jones                  FR LSU                         
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Tamera Harris                 JR S Carolina                  
  4  Maya Evans                    FR S Carolina                  
  5  Daina Harper                  FR Arkansas                    
  6  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida                     
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Brianna Swinton               FR Arkansas                    
  4  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Gabriela Cumberbatch          SO Auburn                      
  6  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                         
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:00 PM
    Facility:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
    SEC Meet:  1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gaines Kinsey                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Josh Hernandez                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Will Spiers                   FR Mississippi                 
  4  Blair Henderson               FR LSU                         
  5  Sean Obinwa                   SR Florida                     
  6  Kisean Smith                  SO Georgia                     
  7  Ben Goodman                   FR Missouri                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holland Sherrer               JR Mississippi                 
  2  Andres Arroyo                 FR Florida                     
  3  Juan Stenner                  SO S Carolina                  
  4  Julian Parker                 SR LSU                         
  5  Alex Amankwah                 SO Alabama                     
  6  Keffri Neal                   JR Kentucky                    
  7  Nick Kaiser                   JR Tennessee                   
  8  Terrance Livingston           SR Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ryan Schnulle                 SO Florida                     
  2  Cody Johnson                  FR Missouri                    
  3  Matt Rhorer                   FR LSU                         
  4  Donnie Lee Jr                 FR Florida                     
  5  Kevin Keating                 JR S Carolina                  
  6  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Andrew Harris                 SO Alabama                     
  8  Charles Grethen               JR Georgia                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Breon Dixon                   SR Tennessee                   
  2  Andrew Pisechko               SO Arkansas                    
  3  Alex Nichols                  JR Mississippi                 
  4  Jacopo Lahbi                  FR Alabama                     
  5  Tomas Squella                 SO Arkansas                    
  6  Ken Taylor                    SR Alabama                     
  7  Dameon Morgan                 JR Mississippi                 
  8  Antonio Carter                JR Tennessee                   
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:20 PM
    Facility:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
    SEC Meet:  2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Skyler Carpenter              SO Vanderbilt                  
  2  Samantha Berggren             JR Auburn                      
  3  Stephanie Brown               SR Arkansas                    
  4  Kaelin Kersh                  FR Miss State                  
  5  Rebekka Simko                 JR Arkansas                    
  6  Aliese Hyde                   SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Morgan Schuetz                SO LSU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Danielle Avery                FR LSU                         
  2  Kianna Ruff                   SR Tennessee                   
  3  Ty-Vonna Johnson              SR Tennessee                   
  4  Emily Stevens                 FR Auburn                      
  5  Amirah Johnson                JR Tennessee                   
  6  Megan Malasarte               SR Georgia                     
  7  Kimberley Ficenec             SO Alabama                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Caitlin Noonan                JR Arkansas                    
  2  Aubrielle Wright              SR Alabama                     
  3  Alexis Panisse                SO Tennessee                   
  4  Courtney Clayton              FR Vanderbilt                  
  5  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                         
  6  Julia Petree                  JR Tennessee                   
  7  Landon Wachter                SR Missouri                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Paige Johnston                JR Arkansas                    
  2  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Victoria Feole                FR Arkansas                    
  4  Ocian Archer                  JR Miss State                  
  5  Allison Peare                 SR Kentucky                    
  6  Ashley Miller                 SO S Carolina                  
  7  Brittney Jackson              SR Tennessee                   
  8  Yanique Malcolm               SR Alabama                     
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 4:50 PM
    Facility:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
    SEC Meet:  20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Jarael Nelvis                 SR Tennessee                   
  4  Aryian Evans                  FR Georgia                     
  5  Teray Smith                   FR Auburn                      
  6  Dedric Dukes                  JR Florida                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Reginald Juin                 SR Tennessee                   
  4  Aaron Ernest                  JR LSU                         
  5  Diondre Batson                JR Alabama                     
  6  Ryan Bermudez                 FR S Carolina                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Nick Efkamp                   JR Alabama                     
  4  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Curtis Brown                  FR Arkansas                    
  6  Markesh Woodson               SO Missouri                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SO LSU                         
  4  Shermund Allsop               SR LSU                         
  5  Arman Hall                    SO Florida                     
  6  Keenan Brock                  SR Auburn                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Eric Winfrey                  JR S Carolina                  
  4  Omar McLeod                   FR Arkansas                    
  5  Kailo Moore                   FR Mississippi                 
  6  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Johnathan Smith               SR Georgia                     
  4  Chris Royster                 SR S Carolina                  
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Tremayne Acy                  FR LSU                         
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Jarrion Lawson                SO Arkansas                    
  4  Michael Cheeks                FR Auburn                      
  5  Jerimy Strainge               FR Tennessee                   
  6  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 2/28/2014 - 5:15 PM
    Facility:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
    SEC Meet:  22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Tyler Brockington             SO S Carolina                  
  4  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida                     
  6  Jacqueline Obi                SO Missouri                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Destiny Lundy                 JR Mississippi                 
  4  Bealoved Brown                FR LSU                         
  5  Regine Williams               FR Arkansas                    
  6  Emily Yarnell                 SO Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Darshay Davis                 SR Florida                     
  4  Aliyah Davis                  SO LSU                         
  5  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee                   
  6  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  4  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida                     
  5  Ahty Johnson                  JR S Carolina                  
  6  Shekara Martin                FR Auburn                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Vashti Bandy                  SR S Carolina                  
  4  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky                    
  4  Sha'Keela Saunders            FR Kentucky                    
  5  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M                   
Heat 7  Prelims
  3  Keilah Tyson                  JR Kentucky                    
  4  Shayla Luckett                JR Miss State                  
  5  Destinee Gause                SO Florida                     
  6  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
Heat 8  Prelims
  3  Kiersten Duncan               SO LSU                         
  4  Alisha Adair                  FR Kentucky                    
  5  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                         
  6  Felicia Brown                 SO Tennessee                   
Heat 9  Prelims
  3  Euricka Hardy                 FR Miss State                  
  4  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                         
  5  Rashan Brown                  FR Georgia                     
  6  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
Heat 10  Prelims
  3  Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida                     
  4  Jada Martin                   FR LSU                         
  5  Ebony Morrison                FR Auburn                      
  6  Kenyattia Hackworth           JR Kentucky                    
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 5:45 PM
    Facility:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
    SEC Meet:  7:55.56  2009        Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Solomon Haile                 SR Arkansas                    
  2  Matt Hillenbrand              SR Kentucky                    
  3  Adam Kahleifeh                SR Kentucky                    
  4  Tyler Schneider               FR Missouri                    
  5  Mark Parrish                  JR Florida                     
  6  Ty McCormack                  JR Auburn                      
  7  Max Storms                    SR Missouri                    
  8  Niklas Buhner                 SR Auburn                      
  9  Austin Whitelaw               SO Tennessee                   
 10  Gabe Gonzales                 SO Arkansas                    
 11  Dan Roe                       FR Missouri                    
 12  Mackay Wilson                 SO Kentucky                    
 13  Marc Dubrick                  FR Missouri                    
 14  Robert Domanic                FR Mississippi                 
 15  Kane Grimster                 JR Auburn                      
 16  Samuel Mueller                SR Auburn                      
 17  Steven Spevacek               JR Georgia                     
 18  Zack Sims                     SO Georgia                     
 19  Evan Chiplock                 FR Missouri                    
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 6:25 PM
    Facility:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
    SEC Meet:  9:10.49  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Mello                  FR Missouri                    
  2  Courtney Kriegshauser         FR Vanderbilt                  
  3  Lisa Ziegler                  FR Miss State                  
  4  McKenna Coughlin              JR Mississippi                 
  5  Amira Joseph                  JR Vanderbilt                  
  6  Brooke Wolfe                  FR Missouri                    
  7  Saga Barzowski                FR Mississippi                 
  8  Hannah Jumper                 SO Vanderbilt                  
  9  Christine Kent                SO S Carolina                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cory McGee                    SR Florida                     
  2  Taylor Tubbs                  FR Florida                     
  3  Agata Strausa                 SR Florida                     
  4  Rebekah Greene                FR Florida                     
  5  Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas                    
  6  Chelsea Oswald                SR Kentucky                    
  7  Valerie Reina                 FR Arkansas                    
  8  Leslie Boozer                 SR Georgia                     
  9  Grace Fletcher                JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Hilary Stafford               FR Alabama                     
 11  Dominique Scott               JR Arkansas                    
 12  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M                   
 13  Carmen Carlos                 FR Vanderbilt                  
 14  Cornelia Griesche             SO Miss State                  
 15  Susan Rachel Givens           FR Auburn                      
 16  Bret McDaniel                 JR Georgia                     
 17  Emma Neigel                   SR Miss State                  
 18  Rebecca Chandler              JR Vanderbilt                  
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:00 PM
    Facility:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
    SEC Meet:  23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alex Larsson                  FR Georgia                     
  2  Afoaku Onyi                   SO Mississippi                 
  3  Deon McAdoo                   JR Tennessee                   
  4  walker selby                  JR S Carolina                  
  5  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M                   
  6  David Collins                 SO LSU                         
  7  Andrew Dunkleberger           SO Auburn                      
  8  Andrew Seay                   JR S Carolina                  
  9  Carson Frost                  JR Tennessee                   
 10  Marcus Franklin               FR Mississippi                 
 11  Nathan Loe                    SO Mississippi                 
 12  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jeremy Tuttle                 JR LSU                         
  2  David Levin                   JR Florida                     
  3  Elias Hakansson               SO Alabama                     
  4  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Tavis Bailey                  JR Tennessee                   
  6  Alex Poursanidis              FR Georgia                     
  7  Kyle Strawn                   JR Florida                     
  8  Charodd Richardson            JR Alabama                     
  9  Cameron Brown                 SO Tennessee                   
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:00 PM
    Facility:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
    SEC Meet:  4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Linda Hadfield                SR Tennessee                   
  2  Ariel Voskamp                 SO Arkansas                    
  3  Lyndsey Acree                 FR Mississippi                 
  4  Lakan Taylor                  FR Alabama                     
  5  Megan Wall                    JR S Carolina                  
  6  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Danielle Nowell               SR Arkansas                    
  8  Autumn Conn                   SO Alabama                     
  9  Jessie Johnson                SO Auburn                      
 10  Megan Zimlich                 SO Arkansas                    
 11  Alexis Paine                  SR Alabama                     
 12  Michelle Canterna             JR Kentucky                    
 13  Anna Rawles                   SO Alabama                     
 14  Katrine Haarklau              JR Missouri                    
 15  Maggie Givens                 JR Missouri                    
 16  Petra Olsen                   SR S Carolina                  
 17  Morgann Leleux                JR Georgia                     
 18  Georgia Stefanidi             FR Georgia                     
 19  Alyssa Applebee               FR Missouri                    
 20  Sarah Bell                    FR Vanderbilt                  
 21  Erin Champion                 JR Tennessee                   
 22  Larisa Debich                 SO Auburn                      
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 1:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Donnellon              SO Kentucky                    
  2  Parker Shearer                JR Auburn                      
  3  Ibn Short                     FR Kentucky                    
  4  Barclay Angle                 FR Mississippi                 
  5  Lane Austell                  FR Arkansas                    
  6  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Maicel Uibo                   SO Georgia                     
  8  Tim Gilman                    JR Missouri                    
  9  Nathanael Franks              JR Arkansas                    
 10  Brad Culp                     FR Arkansas                    
 11  Ser Whitaker                  SO Missouri                    
 12  Alexandre Asselin             SO S Carolina                  
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:30 PM
    Facility:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
    SEC Meet:  8.25m  2013        Marquis Dendy, Florida                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Vardaman               SO Alabama                     
  2  Jonathan Pitt                 FR LSU                         
  3  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Trae Carey                    FR Arkansas                    
  5  James Adams                   JR S Carolina                  
  6  Clive Pullen                  FR Arkansas                    
  7  Jamario Calhoun               SO Georgia                     
  8  Jonathon Ilori                SO Missouri                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Raymond Higgs                 SR Arkansas                    
  2  Jamol James                   JR Tennessee                   
  3  Jarrion Lawson                SO Arkansas                    
  4  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Malcolm Davis                 SR Mississippi                 
  6  Kamal Fuller                  SR Alabama                     
  7  Josh McCullan                 SO Alabama                     
  8  Marquis Dendy                 JR Florida                     
  9  Terence Boyd                  JR Kentucky                    
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 2:30 PM
    Facility:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
    SEC Meet:  6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lacey Dent                    SO Alabama                     
  2  Natasha Dicks                 FR S Carolina                  
  3  Kennadi Bouyer                FR Mississippi                 
  4  Raven Stewart                 FR Auburn                      
  5  Shari Russell                 JR Mississippi                 
  6  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                         
  7  Kerri Furbert                 SO Missouri                    
  8  Erika Sisk                    SO Mississippi                 
  9  Kasha McDougald               JR Tennessee                   
 10  Keri Emanuel                  SR LSU                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sha'Keela Saunders            FR Kentucky                    
  2  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                     
  4  Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky                    
  5  Alexis Murphy                 SO S Carolina                  
  6  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee                   
  7  Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida                     
  8  Marshay Ryan                  FR Auburn                      
  9  V'alonee Robinson             SR Auburn                      
 10  Kierra White                  JR Mississippi                 
 11  Kenyattia Hackworth           JR Kentucky                    
 12  Lorraine Graham               SR Florida                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas                    
  3  Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State                  
  4  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                     
  5  Chanice Porter                SO Georgia                     
  6  Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                     
  7  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                         
  8  Quanesha Burks                FR Alabama                     
  9  Rochelle Farquharson          SR Miss State                  
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:40 PM
    Facility:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
    SEC Meet:  18.09m  2010        Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenya Wheeler                 FR Mississippi                 
  2  Candicea Bernard              JR Alabama                     
  3  Kaysee Sullivan               JR S Carolina                  
  4  Madison Jacobs                FR Kentucky                    
  5  Rachel Dincoff                SO Auburn                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cassie Wertman                SO Tennessee                   
  2  Valentina Muzaric             JR Auburn                      
  3  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Aslynn Halvorson              SR Tennessee                   
  5  Katie Evans                   SR Missouri                    
  6  Beckie Famurewa               SO Kentucky                    
  7  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri                    
  8  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                         
  9  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri                    
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/28/2014 - 3:40 PM
    Facility:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
    SEC Meet:  2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Noah Kittelson                SR Arkansas                    
  2  Stepen Payne                  JR Arkansas                    
  3  DJ Smith                      SR Auburn                      
  4  Malcolm Davis                 SR Mississippi                 
  5  Justin Kretchmer              FR Kentucky                    
  6  Tyler Lee                     SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Fitzroy Dunkley               SO LSU                         
  8  Justin Fondren                SO Alabama                     
  9  Dwayne Golbek                 SR Arkansas                    
 10  Anthony May                   SR Arkansas                    
 11  Tyler Donels                  FR Missouri                    
 12  Ryan Ratliff                  JR Kentucky                    
 13  Samuel McSwain                SO Texas A&M                   
 14  Ken LeGassey                  FR Arkansas                    
 15  Maurice Freeman               SO Georgia                     
 16  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M                   
 17  Mitchell Hatten               JR Missouri                    

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>