Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

SEC Indoor Results

Recap

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:55 PM
             2014 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014             
                             Gilliam Indoor Track                              
                  Texas A&M University -- College Station, TX                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Facility:    7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                  7.18Q  3 
  2 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                   7.24Q  5 
  3 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                   7.25Q  2 
  4 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.25Q  4 
  5 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.31Q  1 
  6 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                 7.25q  5 
  7 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.30q  3 
  8 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                    7.33q  5 
  9 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                   7.37   4 
 10 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                  7.37   2 
 11 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                 7.40   1 
 12 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                   7.41   4 
 13 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                 7.41   2 
 14 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                  7.41   1 
 15 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                   7.45   2 
 16 Jada Martin               FR LSU                       7.47   3 
 17 Ahty Johnson              JR S Carolina                7.47   1 
 18 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                    7.50   2 
 19 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                       7.50   3 
 20 Asia Cooper               SO Mississippi               7.51   3 
 21 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.53   5 
 21 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                   7.53   2 
 23 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                   7.54   4 
 24 Vashti Bandy              SR S Carolina                7.56   5 
 25 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi               7.57   1 
 26 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                       7.60   5 
 27 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                   7.61   4 
 28 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                       7.62   2 
 28 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                       7.62   4 
 30 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                 7.62   3 
 31 Alisha Adair              FR Kentucky                  7.65   3 
 32 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                       7.67   5 
 -- Euricka Hardy             FR Miss State                  FS   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                  7.16   10   
  2 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                   7.24    8   
  3 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.25    6   
  4 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                 7.28    5   
  5 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.30    4   
  6 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                   7.30    3   
  7 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.37    2   
  8 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                    7.46    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.51q  6 
  2 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 22.92q  3 
  3 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                  23.18q 10 
  4 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                23.21q  3 
  5 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.23q  9 
  6 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.29q  1 
  7 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  23.30q  7 
  8 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  23.33q  1 
  9 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  23.45   5 
 10 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                 23.50   2 
 11 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                23.56   8 
 12 Ahty Johnson              JR S Carolina               23.74   4 
 13 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  23.76   4 
 14 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  23.76   9 
 15 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                23.92   2 
 16 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                23.97   6 
 17 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.98   7 
 18 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                 24.05   7 
 19 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      24.13   8 
 20 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                   24.13   4 
 21 Euricka Hardy             FR Miss State               24.13   9 
 22 Jada Martin               FR LSU                      24.17  10 
 23 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                  24.20   3 
 24 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 24.22   6 
 25 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                      24.32   2 
 26 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      24.45   9 
 27 Alisha Adair              FR Kentucky                 24.55   8 
 28 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                24.58   5 
 29 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      24.60   8 
 30 Vashti Bandy              SR S Carolina               24.61   5 
 31 Destiny Lundy             JR Mississippi              24.82   2 
 32 Shayla Luckett            JR Miss State               24.86   7 
 -- Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                      FS  10 
 -- Tyler Brockington         SO S Carolina                  DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                    DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                    DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                   DNS  10 
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.50   2  10   
  2 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 22.75   1   8   
  3 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                  22.87   2   6   
  4 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.10   1   5   
  5 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                23.28   1   4   
  6 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.29   2   3   
  7 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  23.33   1   2   
 -- Destinee Gause            SO Florida                     DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                52.23q  4 
  2 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                52.75q  8 
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                52.83q  5 
  4 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas                 52.92q  3 
  5 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  52.95q  7 
  6 Precious Holmes           FR S Carolina               53.10q  6 
  7 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                53.13q  3 
  8 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                53.19q  2 
  9 Daina Harper              FR Arkansas                 53.62   7 
 10 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  53.68   1 
 11 Briana Haith              FR S Carolina               53.83   1 
 12 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  53.97   1 
 13 Morganne Phillips         SO Kentucky                 54.20   4 
 14 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      54.37   8 
 15 Loreal Curtis             JR Florida                  54.44   2 
 16 Marisa Bellamy            FR S Carolina               54.56   5 
 17 Erika Rucker              JR S Carolina               54.57   5 
 18 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                54.72   6 
 19 Tamera Harris             JR S Carolina               55.02   7 
 20 Faith Washington          SO Vanderbilt               55.33   3 
 21 Allison Richmond          SO Auburn                   55.72   3 
 22 Travia Jones              FR LSU                      55.95   6 
 23 Brianna Swinton           FR Arkansas                 56.06   8 
 24 Maya Evans                FR S Carolina               56.29   7 
 25 Alex Gholston             FR Alabama                  56.33   4 
 26 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt               56.53   5 
 27 Gabriela Cumberbatch      SO Auburn                   56.98   8 
 28 Danielle Hill             SR Auburn                   57.14   1 
 29 Kiannah Alexander         SO Mississippi              57.18   2 
 30 Shani Chandler            SR Alabama                  57.19   4 
 31 Brianna Sims              FR Alabama                  57.45   6 
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                50.94M  2  10   
  2 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  51.77   2   8   
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                51.86   2   6   
  4 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                52.58   1   5   
  5 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                52.65   1   4   
  6 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas                 52.82   1   3   
  7 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                53.16   2   2   
 -- Precious Holmes           FR S Carolina                  DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility:   2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:03.08Q 
  2 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               2:06.01Q 
  3 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:06.56Q 
  4 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               2:08.04Q 
  5 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:06.19q 
  6 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                    2:07.86q 
  7 Courtney Clayton          FR Vanderbilt             2:07.96q 
  8 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:08.65q 
  9 Landon Wachter            SR Missouri               2:08.79  
 10 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas               2:08.85  
 11 Kianna Ruff               SR Tennessee              2:08.87  
 12 Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas               2:09.70  
 13 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:10.12  
 14 Skyler Carpenter          SO Vanderbilt             2:10.13  
 15 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              2:10.39  
 16 Rebekka Simko             JR Arkansas               2:10.39  
 17 Amirah Johnson            JR Tennessee              2:10.50  
 18 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:10.80  
 19 Emily Stevens             FR Auburn                 2:11.42  
 20 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                2:12.54  
 21 Julia Petree              JR Tennessee              2:12.98  
 22 Aubrielle Wright          SR Alabama                2:13.50  
 23 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             2:13.61  
 24 Caitlin Noonan            JR Arkansas               2:14.67  
 25 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SR Tennessee              2:15.02  
 26 Danielle Avery            FR LSU                    2:15.33  
 27 Samantha Berggren         JR Auburn                 2:15.69  
 28 Ashley Miller             SO S Carolina             2:15.83  
 29 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State             2:16.19  
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               2:03.21   10   
  2 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:03.97    8   
  3 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:04.48    6   
  4 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                    2:05.28    5   
  5 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:05.38    4   
  6 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               2:07.74    3   
  7 Courtney Clayton          FR Vanderbilt             2:08.03    2   
  8 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:10.96    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility:   4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               4:39.20Q 
  2 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:46.25Q 
  3 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:47.78Q 
  4 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              4:39.53Q 
  5 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                4:46.31Q 
  6 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:48.44Q 
  7 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:39.64q 
  8 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas               4:42.79q 
  9 Katherine Delaney         SO Vanderbilt             4:46.86q 
 10 Sara Barron               SO Vanderbilt             4:47.11q 
 11 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:48.97  
 12 Lily Williams             SO Vanderbilt             4:50.45  
 13 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama                4:50.89  
 14 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             4:52.41  
 15 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:52.64  
 16 Anna Todd                 SO S Carolina             4:53.04  
 17 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State             4:57.65  
 18 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas               4:58.89  
 19 Libby Luciani             FR Missouri               5:00.86  
 20 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              5:01.57  
 21 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    5:04.22  
 22 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    5:05.06  
 23 Hannah Waggoner           FR Alabama                5:05.68  
 24 Savannah Kirk             JR Georgia                5:07.10  
 25 Martha McCoy              FR S Carolina             5:08.70  
 26 Erika Ramsey              JR Georgia                5:08.80  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Facility:   4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               4:34.82   10   
  2 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:35.03    8   
  3 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:35.14    6   
  4 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:35.79    5   
  5 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:40.97    4   
  6 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                4:41.18    3   
  7 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas               4:44.01    2   
  8 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              4:45.99    1   
  9 Katherine Delaney         SO Vanderbilt             4:47.96  
 10 Sara Barron               SO Vanderbilt             4:55.02  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 9:10.49  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                SR Florida                9:10.48M  10   
  2 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas               9:11.56    8   
  3 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                9:15.70    6   
  4 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               9:17.58    5   
  5 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M              9:27.68    4   
  6 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                9:30.36    3   
  7 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State             9:35.79    2   
  8 Chelsea Oswald            SR Kentucky               9:37.51    1   
  9 Taylor Tubbs              FR Florida                9:38.94  
 10 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M              9:41.35  
 11 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia                9:42.42  
 12 Bret McDaniel             JR Georgia                9:47.53  
 13 Carmen Carlos             FR Vanderbilt             9:48.56  
 14 Susan Rachel Givens       FR Auburn                 9:51.64  
 15 Hilary Stafford           FR Alabama                9:52.39  
 16 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State             9:52.91  
 17 Rebecca Chandler          JR Vanderbilt             9:54.63  
 18 Emma Neigel               SR Miss State             9:55.61  
 19 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             9:55.97  
 20 Courtney Kriegshauser     FR Vanderbilt             9:57.58  
 21 McKenna Coughlin          JR Mississippi            9:58.78  
 22 Nicole Mello              FR Missouri               9:59.93  
 23 Amira Joseph              JR Vanderbilt            10:03.29  
 24 Saga Barzowski            FR Mississippi           10:12.37  
 25 Brooke Wolfe              FR Missouri              10:15.03  
 26 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas              10:31.11  
 27 Christine Kent            SO S Carolina            10:33.60  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    SEC Meet: M 15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas              16:00.73   10   
  2 Chelsea Blaase            SO Tennessee             16:06.69    8   
  3 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M             16:10.75    6   
  4 Elizabeth Anderson        JR Vanderbilt            16:14.30    5   
  5 Chelsea Oswald            SR Kentucky              16:25.35    4   
  6 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M             16:29.85    3   
  7 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               16:34.28    2   
  8 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas              16:36.21    1   
  9 Sandie Raines             FR Arkansas              16:37.43  
 10 Taylor Tubbs              FR Florida               16:50.35  
 11 Diane Robison             JR Arkansas              16:51.25  
 12 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M             16:56.57  
 13 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State            16:58.36  
 14 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             17:00.80  
 15 Kaitlyn Fischer           FR Missouri              17:01.40  
 16 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           17:06.76  
 17 Mary Reiser               FR S Carolina            17:07.81  
 18 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama               17:09.02  
 19 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas              17:12.71  
 20 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State            17:12.71  
 21 Julie Macedo              FR Florida               17:17.96  
 22 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           17:21.05  
 23 Bret McDaniel             JR Georgia               17:21.15  
 24 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas              17:33.45  
 25 Allison Gregg             FR Alabama               17:38.70  
 26 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri              17:40.17  
 27 Vanessa Valentine         SO Vanderbilt            17:41.04  
 28 Taylor Duncan             SO Auburn                17:43.39  
 29 Veronica Eder             FR Auburn                17:59.42  
 30 Claire Benjamin           JR Vanderbilt            18:03.63  
 31 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   18:16.48  
 32 Penny Boswell             SR S Carolina            18:45.76  
 -- Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility:    7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  8.07Q  3 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.11Q  2 
  3 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                    8.22Q  1 
  4 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                  8.26Q  2 
  5 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  8.27Q  1 
  6 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.31Q  3 
  7 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                    8.37q  1 
  8 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.38q  3 
  9 Taryn Hartfield           JR Mississippi               8.42   3 
 10 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                       8.43   2 
 11 Tyler Brockington         SO S Carolina                8.44   1 
 12 Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State                8.45   2 
 13 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                    8.48   1 
 14 Sashel Brown              FR Auburn                    8.50   1 
 15 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                       8.61   1 
 16 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State                8.61   2 
 17 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                       8.63   2 
 18 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State                8.63   3 
 19 Mollie Williams           FR S Carolina                8.75   3 
 20 Kasha McDougald           JR Tennessee                 8.80   2 
 -- Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                      DQ   3  Trial Leg
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.94M  10   
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.01    8   
  3 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  8.16    6   
  4 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                  8.20    5   
  5 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                    8.21    4   
  6 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.29    3   
  7 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.32    2   
  8 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                    8.38    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
    Facility:   3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    SEC Meet: M 3:29.06  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Bernard-Thomas, Lawrence, Morris, Regis           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:30.16   3  10   
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Kyra Jefferson SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  2 South Carolina                                      3:35.02   2   8   
     1) Precious Holmes FR              2) Briana Haith FR                
     3) Marisa Bellamy FR               4) Tamera Harris JR               
  3 Arkansas                                            3:35.26   3   6   
     1) Chrishuna Williams JR           2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Daina Harper FR                 4) Brianna Swinton FR             
  4 Kentucky                                            3:36.65   3   5   
     1) Leah Nugent JR                  2) Dezerea Bryant JR              
     3) Morganne Phillips SO            4) Kendra Harrison JR             
  5 LSU                                                 3:37.29   2   4   
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
  6 Tennessee                                           3:40.26   1   3   
     1) Felicia Brown SO                2) Kianna Ruff SR                 
     3) Brittney Jackson SR             4) Julia Petree JR                
  7 Alabama                                             3:41.80   1   2   
     1) Brianna Sims FR                 2) Alex Gholston FR               
     3) Yanique Malcolm SR              4) Lacey Dent SO                  
  8 Vanderbilt                                          3:42.30   2   1   
     1) Faith Washington SO             2) Skyler Carpenter SO            
     3) Courtney Clayton FR             4) Erin Edmond JR                 
  9 Auburn                                              3:43.15   1 
     1) Allison Richmond SO             2) Ebony Morrison FR              
     3) Shekara Martin FR               4) Gabriela Cumberbatch SO        
 10 Miss State                                          3:44.42   2 
     1) Ste'yce McNeil SO               2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Shayla Luckett JR               4) Keisha Wallace SR              
 -- Texas A&M                                                DQ   3  impeding
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
 -- Georgia                                                 DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility:   10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    SEC Meet: M 11:05.37  2011        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          B Sheffey, A Harris, C Price, J Areson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida                                            11:08.11   10   
     1) Rebekah Greene FR               2) Loreal Curtis JR               
     3) Agata Strausa SR                4) Cory McGee SR                  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:13.34    8   
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Stephanie Brown SR             
     3) Rebekka Simko JR                4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
  3 Miss State                                         11:18.63    6   
     1) Katie Huston SR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ocian Archer JR                 4) Rhianwedd Price FR             
  4 Tennessee                                          11:21.40    5   
     1) Amirah Johnson JR               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Alexis Panisse SO              
  5 Missouri                                           11:21.48    4   
     1) Alison Ross SR                  2) Jacqueline Obi SO              
     3) Landon Wachter SR               4) Kayla Wolf FR                  
  6 Georgia                                            11:30.66    3   
     1) Savannah Kirk JR                2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Megan Malasarte SR              4) Carly Hamilton JR              
  7 Vanderbilt                                         11:35.40    2   
     1) Katherine Delaney SO            2) Jennifer Cannon SO             
     3) Sara Barron SO                  4) Lily Williams SO               
  8 Alabama                                            11:37.76    1   
     1) Kimberley Ficenec SO            2) Shani Chandler SR              
     3) Aubrielle Wright SR             4) Meropi Panagiotou SO           
  9 Auburn                                             11:38.55  
     1) Sage Blackwell SO               2) Sashel Brown FR                
     3) Emily Stevens FR                4) Susan Rachel Givens FR         
 10 Texas A&M                                          11:42.13  
     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Jessica Laseak SO              
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          
 11 LSU                                                11:44.78  
     1) Chaiss Matthews FR              2) Andria Aguilar SO              
     3) Danielle Avery FR               4) Morgan Schuetz SO              
 12 South Carolina                                     11:50.80  
     1) Anna Todd SO                    2) Tyler Brockington SO           
     3) Maya Evans FR                   4) Martha McCoy FR                
 13 Mississippi                                        12:11.71  
     1) Kacy Smith FR                   2) Kiannah Alexander SO           
     3) Tia Leake SR                    4) Amy McCrory SR                 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.68 - 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93-3cm
    Facility:   1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2006        Spencer/Reese/Schade, UGA/UMS/BAMA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                  1.90mM   6-02.75  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeannelle Scheper         SR S Carolina               1.90mM   6-02.75   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                  1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brionne Williams          SR Vanderbilt               1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Camille Hayes             SR Missouri                 1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 16 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taina Laporte             JR Mississippi                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                    DNS            
     1.68 
      DNS 
 -- Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                    DNS            
     1.68 
      DNS 
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.82 - 3.97 - 4.12 - 4.22 - 4.30 - 4.38 - 4.46
    Facility:   4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    SEC Meet: M 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                  4.38m   14-04.50  10   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.30 4.38 4.46 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.30 4.38 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.30 4.38 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.22m   13-10.00   5   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                4.12m   13-06.25   4   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erin Champion             JR Tennessee                4.12m   13-06.25   3   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Georgia Stefanidi         FR Georgia                  4.12m   13-06.25   2   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Petra Olsen               SR S Carolina               4.12m   13-06.25   1   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Bell                FR Vanderbilt               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Rawles               SO Alabama                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Jessie Johnson            SO Auburn                   3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Michelle Canterna         JR Kentucky                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Katrine Haarklau          JR Missouri                 3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Autumn Conn               SO Alabama                  3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 
        O  XXX 
 18 Megan Wall                JR S Carolina               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 
        O  XXX 
 -- Larisa Debich             SO Auburn                      NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Lyndsey Acree             FR Mississippi                 NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Linda Hadfield            SR Tennessee                   NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    SEC Meet: M 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State               6.42m   21-00.75  10   
      6.42m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                 6.28m   20-07.25   8   
      6.06m  6.20m  6.28m  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.24m   20-05.75   6   
      6.09m  6.19m  6.07m  5.97m  5.93m  6.24m
  4 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 6.20m   20-04.25   5   
      5.90m  6.07m  6.00m  FOUL  6.20m  FOUL
  5 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.18m   20-03.50   4   
      5.72m  5.98m  6.18m  5.85m  5.89m  5.98m
  6 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 6.14m   20-01.75   3   
      5.68m  FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m
  7 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                6.08m   19-11.50   2   
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL  6.08m  5.97m
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                6.07m   19-11.00   1   
      5.47m  5.89m  6.07m  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL
  9 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State               6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.87m  5.94m  6.04m  5.85m  5.72m  5.91m
 10 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                  6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.40m  5.61m  6.03m            
 11 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                  5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  FOUL  5.97m            
 12 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                 5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.85m  5.98m  FOUL            
 13 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.81m  5.85m  5.93m            
 14 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                   5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.83m  5.89m            
 15 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  4.88m            
 16 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.78m            
 17 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL            
 18 Kerri Furbert             SO Missouri                 5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.58m  5.67m  5.73m            
 18 Kierra White              JR Mississippi              5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.64m  5.73m  FOUL            
 20 Alexis Murphy             SO S Carolina               5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.52m  5.70m  5.68m            
 21 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.65m  5.67m  5.61m            
 22 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi              5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.52m  5.53m            
 22 Natasha Dicks             FR S Carolina               5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.50m  FOUL            
 24 Kasha McDougald           JR Tennessee                5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  FOUL            
 25 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi              5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.34m  5.45m  5.39m            
 26 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                      5.40m   17-08.75 
      4.23m  5.33m  5.40m            
 27 Erika Sisk                SO Mississippi              5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.37m            
 28 Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                   5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.96m  5.27m  FOUL            
 -- V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                    DNS            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    SEC Meet: M 14.03m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                 13.59m   44-07.00  10   
      13.59m  13.26m  13.43m  13.21m  13.41m  FOUL
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               13.47m   44-02.50   8   
      13.19m  FOUL  13.04m  13.22m  FOUL  13.47m
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
      FOUL  12.98m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m
  4 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                  13.24m   43-05.25   5   
      12.79m  12.83m  12.81m  12.69m  FOUL  13.24m
  5 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State              12.90m   42-04.00   4   
      12.50m  12.90m  12.15m  12.46m  12.15m  PASS
  6 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                12.89m   42-03.50   3   
      12.30m  FOUL  12.89m  12.55m  12.45m  FOUL
  7 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                     12.76m   41-10.50   2   
      12.76m  11.66m  12.40m  12.21m  12.67m  12.65m
  8 Simone Charley            FR Vanderbilt              12.71m   41-08.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  12.39m  12.62m  12.65m
  9 Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State              12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.51m  12.66m  12.47m  12.35m  12.14m  FOUL
 10 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.60m            
 11 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.37m            
 12 Gissell Warner            JR Florida                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.47m            
 13 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M               12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL            
 14 Natasha Dicks             FR S Carolina              12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.06m  11.95m  12.44m            
 15 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.42m            
 16 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.95m  12.30m  12.04m            
 17 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.02m  12.22m            
 -- Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erika Sisk                SO Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kierra White              JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tierney Price             FR Vanderbilt                 DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    SEC Meet: M 18.09m  2010        Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                17.81m   58-05.25  10   
      15.94m  17.76m  17.81m  16.47m  16.96m  16.85m
  2 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                  17.10m   56-01.25   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  17.10m  16.69m
  3 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                16.34m   53-07.50   6   
      15.79m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  4 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     16.18m   53-01.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  16.18m  15.95m
  5 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  15.72m   51-07.00   4   
      14.89m  15.72m  15.04m  14.99m  FOUL  15.45m
  6 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                15.50m   50-10.25   3   
      15.41m  15.07m  15.04m  15.49m  14.80m  15.50m
  7 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 15.47m   50-09.25   2   
      14.09m  15.44m  15.32m  15.47m  15.28m  15.07m
  8 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                15.11m   49-07.00   1   
      13.77m  15.11m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  14.00m
  9 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               14.98m   49-01.75 
      12.29m  13.59m  14.77m  14.39m  14.98m  14.56m
 10 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  13.91m            
 11 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  13.74m            
 12 Cassie Wertman            SO Tennessee               14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m            
 13 Kaysee Sullivan           JR S Carolina              13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.23m  FOUL            
 14 Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi             10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    SEC Meet: M 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     22.53m   73-11.00  10   
      20.21m  19.63m  21.15m  21.50m  22.53m  21.43m
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               21.96m   72-00.75   8   
      21.47m  20.65m  FOUL  21.96m  21.86m  20.92m
  3 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida                 21.36m   70-01.00   6   
      20.01m  19.94m  20.40m  19.95m  FOUL  21.36m
  4 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                20.32m   66-08.00   5   
      19.97m  20.27m  20.32m  19.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 19.79m   64-11.25   4   
      FOUL  17.96m  19.06m  19.79m  18.95m  19.69m
  6 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                19.37m   63-06.75   3   
      FOUL  18.60m  18.51m  19.37m  19.18m  FOUL
  7 Victoria Nwadiogbu        SR Auburn                  19.21m   63-00.25   2   
      18.45m  18.46m  18.80m  18.62m  18.73m  19.21m
  8 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 18.81m   61-08.50   1   
      FOUL  18.81m  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  17.68m  18.21m  17.84m  18.03m  17.78m
 10 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      FOUL  17.95m  FOUL            
 11 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
      15.90m  17.33m  16.81m            
 12 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 17.31m   56-09.50 
      17.06m  17.23m  17.31m            
 13 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  16.38m  16.39m            
 14 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility:    4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    SEC Meet: M  4569  2013        Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State                4458   10   
  2 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   4283    8   
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   4225    6   
  4 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   4137    5   
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  4122    4   
  6 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina                4107    3   
  7 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 4079    2   
  8 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   4043    1   
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  3952  
 10 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                  3873  
 11 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi               3818  
 12 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt                3771  
 13 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                   3695  
 14 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt                3598  
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Hyleas Fountain (Georgia) 8.23 2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.27   3   1068
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State                8.37   3   1046
  3 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                   8.53   1   1010
  4 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt                8.55   3   1006
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  8.57   3   1002
  6 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina                8.59   3    997
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.61   3    993
  8 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   8.65   2    984
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 8.67   2    980
 10 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   8.72   2    969
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  8.73   2    967
 12 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi               8.76   2    961
 13 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                   8.81   2    950
 14 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt                8.99   1    912
 15 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       9.24   1    860
 16 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                  9.30   1    848
 17 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                  9.44   1    820
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best= Makeba Alcide (Arkansas) 6-1.50 2013
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                         NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                     NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Beyonka McDowell (Arkansas) 45-8 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.67m   41-07.00    706
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL            
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State              12.48m   40-11.50    693
      11.97m  12.48m  FOUL            
  2 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 12.48m   40-11.50    693
      12.48m  11.43m  12.07m            
  4 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                12.15m   39-10.50    671
      12.15m  FOUL  11.69m            
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                11.91m   39-01.00    655
      11.91m  11.19m  10.78m            
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.82m  FOUL            
  7 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                 11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.88m  11.08m  FOUL            
  8 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina              11.84m   38-10.25    651
      11.06m  11.42m  11.84m            
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                11.37m   37-03.75    619
      FOUL  10.32m  11.37m            
 10 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.70m  10.90m  10.69m            
 11 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.60m  FOUL  10.41m            
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt              10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.26m  10.12m  9.98m            
 13 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi             10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.73m  10.00m  9.51m            
 14 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 9.40m   30-10.25    490
      FOUL  9.40m  8.23m            
 15 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      FOUL  8.64m  7.71m            
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS            
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=A Wilkes (USC) 03 & E Bougard (MSST) '13- 21-1.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State               6.14m   20-01.75    893
      5.80m  6.14m  5.86m            
  2 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  6.04m   19-09.75    862
      6.04m  5.82m  5.99m            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  5.98m   19-07.50    843
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m            
  3 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.98m  5.94m  5.58m            
  5 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  5.95m   19-06.25    834
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
  6 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  5.82m   19-01.25    795
      5.72m  5.67m  5.82m            
  7 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.73m  5.64m  5.73m            
  8 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.53m  FOUL  5.57m            
  9 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      FOUL  5.23m  5.47m            
 10 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL            
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt               5.30m   17-04.75    643
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL            
 13 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 5.26m   17-03.25    631
      4.83m  5.04m  5.26m            
 14 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  FOUL  5.19m            
 -- Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                   DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Ashley Trimble (Kentucky) 2:14.72 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:16.23   2    875
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             2:16.41   2    873
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:17.61   2    856
  4 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:17.62   1    856
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:17.69   2    855
  6 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                2:19.13   2    835
  7 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi            2:19.23   1    834
  8 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt             2:19.64   1    828
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:19.85   2    826
 10 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina             2:20.63   2    815
 11 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                2:20.88   2    812
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             2:21.40   1    805
 13 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               2:28.03   1    718
 14 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                2:50.15   2    462
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS   1 
 -- Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                   DNS   1 
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility:    6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                   6.62Q  1 
  2 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                  6.62Q  2 
  3 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi               6.63Q  3 
  4 Kendall Kee               SO S Carolina                6.65Q  3 
  5 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                   6.67Q  2 
  6 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.68Q  1 
  7 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                   6.66q  3 
  8 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                 6.70q  1  (6.694)
  9 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                 6.70   1  (6.700)
 10 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                   6.73   2 
 11 Michael Granger           SR Mississippi               6.74   2 
 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.76   2 
 13 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                   6.76   3 
 14 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                   6.77   1 
 15 Keenan Brock              SR Auburn                    6.79   3 
 16 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                       6.81   1 
 17 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                       6.81   2 
 18 Chris Royster             SR S Carolina                6.82   2 
 19 Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi               6.84   1 
 20 Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                   6.84   3 
 21 Ryan Bermudez             FR S Carolina                6.95   3 
 22 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi               6.99   3 
 23 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.06   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:    6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                   6.66   10   
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                   6.68    8   
  3 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi               6.68    6   
  4 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                 6.69    5   
  5 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.69    4   
  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                   6.75    3   
  7 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                  6.79    2   
  8 Kendall Kee               SO S Carolina                8.68    1   
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.55q  1 
  2 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  20.58q  4 
  3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                20.80q  7 
  4 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.82q  5 
  5 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.91q  2 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                21.01q  6 
  7 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.05q  3 
  8 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      21.08q  4 
  9 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas                 21.20   7 
 10 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      21.21   2 
 11 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   21.22   1 
 12 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                 21.28   5 
 13 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  21.35   6 
 14 Nick Efkamp               JR Alabama                  21.45   3 
 15 Eric Winfrey              JR S Carolina               21.46   5 
 16 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas                 21.57   3 
 17 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                21.57   1 
 18 Keenan Brock              SR Auburn                   21.64   4 
 19 Ryan Bermudez             FR S Carolina               21.68   2 
 20 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                 21.93   3 
 21 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                22.10   2 
 22 Aryian Evans              FR Georgia                  22.17   1 
 -- Jerimy Strainge           FR Tennessee                  DNF   7 
 -- Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                        DNF   6 
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                        DNF   4 
 -- Chris Royster             SR S Carolina                  DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                      DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi                 DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  20.59   1  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.61   2   8   
  3 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.66   1   6   
  4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                20.69   2   5   
  5 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.84   2   4   
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.96   1   3   
  7 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.18   2   2   
  8 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      21.25   1   1   
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.47q  2 
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.54q  8 
  3 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  45.85q  3 
  4 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  46.18q  7 
  5 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      46.29q  3 
  6 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  46.36q  4 
  7 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.49q  4 
  8 Eric Janise               SO Arkansas                 46.57q  6 
  9 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas                 46.72   1 
 10 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  46.97   1 
 11 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                47.10   5 
 12 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                  47.11   8 
 13 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                47.20   6 
 14 Dwight Davis              SO Alabama                  47.21   2 
 15 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                      47.30   5 
 16 Derrick White             FR Georgia                  47.37   1 
 17 Chris Walker              JR S Carolina               47.82   8 
 18 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  48.02   4 
 19 Montez Griffin            SR Mississippi              48.33   3 
 20 Bryan Arthur              FR Alabama                  48.33   7 
 21 Nadum Member-Meneh        SO Missouri                 48.66   6 
 22 Nigel Redic               JR S Carolina               49.21   8 
 23 Kenneth Lane              FR Auburn                   49.35   2 
 24 Zachary Gunnz             FR Auburn                   49.65   1 
 25 Adam Civitano             JR Auburn                   49.99   5 
 -- Michael Williams          JR Tennessee                   DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Travis Southard           SR Arkansas                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi                 DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Drake Stuedemann          JR Missouri                    DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- Dante' Oliver             SR Mississippi                 DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.03   2  10   
  2 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  45.28   2   8   
  3 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.39   1   6   
  4 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  45.94   1   5   
  5 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.95   1   4   
  6 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.21   2   3   
  7 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      46.28   2   2   
  8 Eric Janise               SO Arkansas                 46.72   1   1   
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility:   1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:47.95Q 
  2 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:49.42Q 
  3 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:49.58Q 
  4 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas               1:50.78Q 
  5 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:49.57q 
  6 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                1:49.68q 
  7 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:49.74q 
  8 Alex Amankwah             SO Alabama                1:49.93q 
  9 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:50.07  
 10 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:50.13  
 11 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama                1:50.87  
 12 Julian Parker             SR LSU                    1:50.95  
 13 Will Spiers               FR Mississippi            1:51.04  
 14 Ken Taylor                SR Alabama                1:51.28  
 15 Andrew Pisechko           SO Arkansas               1:51.40  
 16 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:51.49  
 17 Nick Kaiser               JR Tennessee              1:51.89  
 18 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee              1:51.91  
 19 Andrew Harris             SO Alabama                1:52.04  
 20 Holland Sherrer           JR Mississippi            1:52.32  
 21 Juan Stenner              SO S Carolina             1:52.47  
 22 Dameon Morgan             JR Mississippi            1:53.45  
 23 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:54.35  
 24 Donnie Lee Jr             FR Florida                1:54.96  
 25 Cody Johnson              FR Missouri               1:55.38  
 26 Matt Rhorer               FR LSU                    1:55.60  
 27 Ben Goodman               FR Missouri               1:55.67  
 28 Kevin Keating             JR S Carolina             1:55.72  
 29 Antonio Carter            JR Tennessee              1:57.07  
 30 Alex Nichols              JR Mississippi            2:00.78  
 -- Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:48.94   10   
  2 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:49.79    8   
  3 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                1:49.86    6   
  4 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:50.10    5   
  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas               1:50.13    4   
  6 Alex Amankwah             SO Alabama                1:50.14    3   
  7 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:50.45    2   
  8 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:53.70    1   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.4h  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            4:06.70Q 
  2 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               4:08.05Q 
  3 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               4:07.11Q 
  4 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 4:08.11Q 
  5 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              4:07.42Q 
  6 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri               4:08.22Q 
  7 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 4:07.60q 
  8 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                4:08.39q 
  9 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas               4:09.44q 
 10 Daniel Bulmer             JR Mississippi            4:09.75q 
 11 Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi            4:10.99  
 12 Brian Sullivan            FR Georgia                4:11.91  
 13 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    4:12.04  
 14 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama                4:12.22  
 15 Jeremy Dickie             JR Tennessee              4:12.54  
 16 Robbie Scharold           SR Kentucky               4:13.42  
 17 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              4:14.51  
 18 Chandler Dye              FR Missouri               4:15.83  
 19 Henry Dwyer               FR Georgia                4:16.30  
 20 Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee              4:18.07  
 21 William Wiesler           SR LSU                    4:19.51  
 22 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                    4:19.54  
 23 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              4:22.69  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Facility:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.4h  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               4:03.80   10   
  2 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            4:06.14    8   
  3 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                4:06.66    6   
  4 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 4:08.00    5   
  5 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas               4:08.34    4   
  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               4:08.56    3   
  7 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              4:08.56    2   
  8 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 4:08.74    1   
  9 Daniel Bulmer             JR Mississippi            4:11.35  
 10 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri               4:12.80  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    SEC Meet: M 7:55.56  2009        Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               8:00.08   10   
  2 Adam Kahleifeh            SR Kentucky               8:02.94    8   
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Auburn                 8:06.08    6   
  4 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas               8:08.66    5   
  5 Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas               8:09.50    4   
  6 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 8:10.05    3   
  7 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee              8:10.67    2   
  8 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:11.19    1   
  9 Max Storms                SR Missouri               8:12.98  
 10 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri               8:15.59  
 11 Mackay Wilson             SO Kentucky               8:22.65  
 12 Zack Sims                 SO Georgia                8:24.35  
 13 Robert Domanic            FR Mississippi            8:24.49  
 14 Samuel Mueller            SR Auburn                 8:24.71  
 15 Steven Spevacek           JR Georgia                8:25.22  
 16 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri               8:25.34  
 17 Dan Roe                   FR Missouri               8:28.48  
 18 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 8:28.92  
 19 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri               8:35.86  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    SEC Meet: M 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas              13:58.64   10   
  2 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas              13:59.64    8   
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Auburn                14:01.42    6   
  4 Mark Parrish              JR Florida               14:11.26    5   
  5 Brandon Lord              JR Georgia               14:13.18    4   
  6 Griffin Jaworski          JR Auburn                14:20.81    3   
  7 Samuel Mueller            SR Auburn                14:21.81    2   
  8 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida               14:22.58    1   
  9 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee             14:22.60  
 10 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             14:30.51  
 11 Max Storms                SR Missouri              14:31.01  
 12 Dan Roe                   FR Missouri              14:32.37  
 13 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri              14:33.08  
 14 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M             14:36.62  
 15 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee             14:44.03  
 16 Mackay Wilson             SO Kentucky              14:46.49  
 17 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri              14:50.25  
 18 Luke Baker                JR Georgia               14:51.25  
 19 Hayden Legg               SR Missouri              14:53.60  
 20 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri              14:54.65  
 21 Charlie Sparks            SR Georgia               14:57.67  
 22 Joe McKenna               FR Missouri              15:06.27  
 23 J.R. Creekmore            JR Tennessee             15:10.51  
 24 Conner Thompson           FR Alabama               15:19.63  
 25 Stephen Derlath           JR Tennessee             15:24.57  
 26 Drew White                FR Missouri              15:26.49  
 -- Steven Spevacek           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Eric Sivill               SO Alabama                    DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility:    7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, llinois                       
    SEC Meet: M  7.52  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.65Q  3 
  2 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.76Q  2 
  3 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                  7.84Q  1 
  4 Jussi Kanervo             FR S Carolina                7.87Q  3 
  5 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   7.90Q  2 
  6 Dondre Echols             SO S Carolina                7.90Q  1 
  7 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   7.90q  3 
  8 Jermaine Collier          SO S Carolina                7.92q  1 
  9 Torrey Campbell           JR Auburn                    7.93   2 
 10 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                       7.99   3 
 11 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                       8.03   1 
 12 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                  8.05   1 
 13 Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                    8.06   2 
 14 Tony Brown                FR Alabama                   8.09   3 
 15 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi               8.10   2 
 16 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                  8.20   1 
 17 Kyle Smith                SO Missouri                  8.40   3 
 -- Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                  DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, llinois                       
    SEC Meet: M  7.52  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.67   10   
  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                  7.70    8   
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.71    6   
  4 Jermaine Collier          SO S Carolina                7.82    5   
  5 Jussi Kanervo             FR S Carolina                7.83    4   
  6 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   7.92    3   
  7 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   7.95    2   
  8 Dondre Echols             SO S Carolina                8.01    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
    Facility:   3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    SEC Meet: M 3:04.18  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Babineaux, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:03.20M  3  10   
     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Carlyle Roudette SR             4) Deon Lendore JR                
  2 Florida                                             3:03.50M  3   8   
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Dedric Dukes JR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
  3 LSU                                                 3:04.04M  3   6   
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  4 Arkansas                                            3:04.94   3   5   
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Omar McLeod FR                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Neil Braddy SR                 
  5 Georgia                                             3:08.42   2   4   
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Derrick White FR               
     3) Jamario Calhoun SO              4) Drew Branch JR                 
  6 South Carolina                                      3:09.13   2   3   
     1) Eric Winfrey JR                 2) Jermaine Collier SO            
     3) Chris Walker JR                 4) Chris Royster SR               
  7 Alabama                                             3:09.18   2   2   
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Nick Efkamp JR                 
     3) Ken Taylor SR                   4) Alex Amankwah SO               
  8 Mississippi                                         3:13.15   1   1   
     1) Dameon Morgan JR                2) Creighton Serrette SR          
     3) Anthony Branch SO               4) Dante' Oliver SR               
  9 Auburn                                              3:13.97   1 
     1) Khalil Henderson FR             2) Kenneth Lane FR                
     3) Tyler Ross SO                   4) Michael Cheeks FR              
 -- Tennessee                                                DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Jerimy Strainge FR              4) Michael Williams JR            
 -- Missouri                                                DNS   1 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility:   9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    SEC Meet: M 9:39.06  2011        Alabama, Alabama                          
                         J Rop, T Mickens, J Bor, F Samoei                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mississippi                                         9:39.54   10   
     1) Robert Domanic FR               2) Montez Griffin SR              
     3) Will Spiers FR                  4) Sean Tobin FR                  
  2 Florida                                             9:41.66    8   
     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Nick Uruburu FR                
     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR               
  3 Texas A&M                                           9:42.53    6   
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Hector Hernandez SO             4) Cameron Villarreal FR          
  4 Alabama                                             9:45.88    5   
     1) Andrew Harris SO                2) Bryan Arthur FR                
     3) Jacopo Lahbi FR                 4) Parker Deuel SO                
  5 Kentucky                                            9:47.28    4   
     1) Keffri Neal JR                  2) Terence Boyd JR                
     3) Robbie Scharold SR              4) Adam Kahleifeh SR              
  6 Georgia                                             9:47.53    3   
     1) Brian Sullivan FR               2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Charles Grethen JR              4) Zack Sims SO                   
  7 Missouri                                            9:49.14    2   
     1) Kenneth Cushing JR              2) Drake Stuedemann JR            
     3) Will Crocker SO                 4) TJ Carey FR                    
  8 Arkansas                                            9:51.44    1   
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                 
     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR                
  9 Tennessee                                           9:52.77  
     1) Jeremy Dickie JR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Nick Kaiser JR                  4) Kyle Walter SO                 
 10 LSU                                                 9:54.00  
     1) Julian Parker SR                2) Matt Rhorer FR                 
     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Phillip Primeaux JR            
 11 Auburn                                             10:10.96  
     1) Kane Grimster JR                2) Zachary Gunnz FR               
     3) Kelley Cutrell SR               4) Niklas Buhner SR               
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.15 - 2.18 - 2.21 - 2.24 -3c
    Facility:   2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    SEC Meet: M 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50  10   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.15m    7-00.50   8   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas                 2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Mitchell Hatten           JR Missouri                 2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Kretchmer          FR Kentucky                 2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                  2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas                 2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M                2.06m    6-09.00   0.33
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Ratliff              JR Kentucky                 2.06m    6-09.00   0.33
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 DJ Smith                  SR Auburn                   2.06m    6-09.00   0.33
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Tyler Donels              FR Missouri                    NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Malcolm Davis             SR Mississippi                DNS            
     2.01 
      DNS 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.98 - 5.13 - 5.28 - 5.38 - 5.46 - 5.54 - 8cm
    Facility:   5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    SEC Meet: M 5.70m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.54m   18-02.00  10   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 5.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                 5.54m   18-02.00   8   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 5.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.46m   17-11.00   6   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 
      XXO  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Charles Moushey           FR Kentucky                 5.13m   16-10.00   5   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Brannon             SR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   4   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Porter              SR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   3   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Maira             JR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   2   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00   0.50
     4.98 5.13 
        O  XXX 
  8 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00   0.50
     4.98 5.13 
        O  XXX 
 10 Anthony Amodio            JR Florida                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.98 5.13 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.98 5.13 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Austin Eckenroth          SO S Carolina                  NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                         NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                         NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Parker Brush              SO Missouri                    NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                   DNS            
     4.98 
      DNS 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    SEC Meet: M 8.25m  2013        Marquis Dendy, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                 7.83m   25-08.25  10   
      7.67m  7.62m  7.30m  FOUL  7.67m  7.83m
  2 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas                 7.77m   25-06.00   8   
      7.24m  7.55m  FOUL  7.49m  7.77m  PASS
  3 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                  7.53m   24-08.50   6   
      6.83m  7.11m  7.53m  FOUL  7.30m  7.48m
  4 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  7.50m   24-07.25   5   
      7.45m  7.50m  7.50m  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL
  5 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.40m   24-03.50   4   
      7.23m  7.19m  7.40m  7.40m  FOUL  7.38m
  6 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  7.27m   23-10.25   3   
      4.99m  6.92m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  7.27m
  7 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                 7.14m   23-05.25   2   
      5.11m  6.58m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                7.13m   23-04.75   1   
      7.13m  FOUL  6.88m  6.90m  FOUL  7.03m
  9 Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky                 7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.83m  7.05m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.62m  7.02m  6.82m  6.83m  6.94m  FOUL
 11 Nathan Vardaman           SO Alabama                  6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.82m  6.83m  6.95m            
 12 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m            
 13 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                 6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.64m  6.87m  FOUL            
 14 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.53m  FOUL            
 15 James Adams               JR S Carolina               6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  6.36m  FOUL            
 -- Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Malcolm Davis             SR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    SEC Meet: M 17.36m  2011        Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama                 16.29m   53-05.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                15.91m   52-02.50   8   
      15.13m  14.91m  15.58m  15.55m  15.69m  15.91m
  3 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                15.76m   51-08.50   6   
      15.57m  15.42m  15.26m  15.41m  15.20m  15.76m
  4 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                15.70m   51-06.25   5   
      FOUL  15.16m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m
  5 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                     15.67m   51-05.00   4   
      15.21m  15.30m  15.49m  14.98m  15.67m  15.09m
  6 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      15.54m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  7 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                15.34m   50-04.00   2   
      14.60m  14.74m  15.34m  FOUL  14.68m  14.76m
  8 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                     15.30m   50-02.50   1   
      14.92m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M               15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.09m  15.17m  15.05m  FOUL  15.25m  15.16m
 10 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  14.96m            
 11 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                 14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.56m  14.95m  14.80m            
 12 Jamion Nash               FR Missouri                14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.95m  14.84m  14.43m            
 13 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                 14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL            
 14 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                 13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m            
 15 James Adams               JR S Carolina              13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m            
 -- Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Imani Brown               SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    SEC Meet: M 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky                19.47m   63-10.50  10   
      19.47m  19.44m  19.43m  FOUL  18.75m  18.69m
  2 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 19.23m   63-01.25   8   
      18.47m  18.65m  FOUL  18.87m  19.23m  FOUL
  3 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 18.97m   62-03.00   6   
      FOUL  17.75m  18.97m  18.63m  FOUL  18.69m
  4 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 18.90m   62-00.25   5   
      16.54m  18.56m  FOUL  18.85m  FOUL  18.90m
  5 Matthew Hoty              JR Tennessee               18.85m   61-10.25   4   
      17.54m  18.19m  18.75m  FOUL  18.85m  FOUL
  6 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               18.73m   61-05.50   3   
      18.15m  18.03m  FOUL  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                  18.66m   61-02.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
  8 Caleb Whitener            SR Georgia                 18.39m   60-04.00   1   
      18.39m  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL
  9 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.71m  FOUL  17.68m  FOUL
 10 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Afoaku Onyi               SO Mississippi             17.62m   57-09.75 
      17.26m  17.62m  FOUL            
 12 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.26m  17.36m  17.17m            
 13 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                  17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  16.53m  16.81m            
 15 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.77m  15.91m  15.82m            
 16 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.87m            
 17 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama                 14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    SEC Meet: M 23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 21.51m   70-07.00  10   
      FOUL  19.84m  21.51m  21.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama                 21.48m   70-05.75   8   
      20.94m  21.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee               20.62m   67-08.00   6   
      19.94m  20.29m  20.28m  FOUL  20.62m  FOUL
  4 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               19.99m   65-07.00   5   
      19.44m  19.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.46m   63-10.25   4   
      19.36m  19.07m  19.29m  19.46m  19.38m  19.46m
  6 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 19.44m   63-09.50   3   
      FOUL  18.80m  FOUL  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     19.43m   63-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.66m  19.43m  19.33m  FOUL
  8 Afoaku Onyi               SO Mississippi             19.25m   63-02.00   1   
      FOUL  18.36m  19.25m  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.50m  FOUL  18.77m  18.69m  FOUL  18.47m
 10 Deon McAdoo               JR Tennessee               18.19m   59-08.25 
      FOUL  17.16m  18.19m            
 11 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.80m  17.87m  18.12m            
 12 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nathan Loe                SO Mississippi             17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.95m  17.61m  FOUL            
 14 walker selby              JR S Carolina              17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.80m  16.26m  17.82m            
 15 Andrew Seay               JR S Carolina              17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.50m  17.66m  FOUL            
 16 David Levin               JR Florida                 17.54m   57-06.50 
      FOUL  17.54m  FOUL            
 17 David Collins             SO LSU                     17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Marcus Franklin           FR Mississippi             17.39m   57-00.75 
      FOUL  17.39m  FOUL            
 19 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  16.98m            
 20 Carson Frost              JR Tennessee               16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.67m  16.55m            
 21 Andrew Dunkleberger       SO Auburn                  16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.17m  16.51m  16.38m            
 
Event 37  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility:    6265  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    SEC Meet: M  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   5859   10   
  2 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                  5344    8   
  3 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                    5309    6   
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  5268    5   
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  5257    4   
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                  5211    3   
  7 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  5059    2   
  8 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 5001    1   
  9 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                  4993  
 10 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                  4776  
 11 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi               4098  
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Jangy Addy (Tennessee) 6.88 2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  7.09   2    851
  2 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                  7.18   1    819
  3 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                  7.19   2    816
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 7.23   2    802
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.25   2    796
  6 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina                7.27   2    789
  7 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  7.32   1    772
  8 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi               7.33   1    769
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  7.35   2    762
 10 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                  7.36   1    759
 11 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                  7.38   1    752
 12 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                    7.42   1    739
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Alleyne Lett (LSU) 7.60m/24-11.25 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina               7.16m   23-06.00    852
      7.16m  6.92m  FOUL            
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.15m   23-05.50    850
      7.15m  7.01m  FOUL            
  3 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.87m  6.84m  6.92m            
  4 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                   6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.45m  6.61m  6.86m            
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.70m  6.72m  6.82m            
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.15m  6.50m  6.67m            
  7 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.24m  6.17m  6.51m            
  8 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.09m  6.43m  6.34m            
  9 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  6.29m  6.30m            
 10 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.10m  6.25m  6.28m            
 10 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              6.28m   20-07.25    648
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL            
 12 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                 6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.87m  6.10m  6.15m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Jangy Addy (Tennessee) 16.80m/55-1.50 2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.43m  FOUL  13.55m            
  2 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                  13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.21m  13.15m  13.47m            
  3 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.62m  11.76m  13.34m            
  4 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                12.79m   41-11.50    654
      FOUL  12.61m  12.79m            
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina              12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.73m  12.36m  12.30m            
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                12.63m   41-05.25    645
      12.63m  11.69m  FOUL            
  7 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                12.52m   41-01.00    638
      12.31m  12.41m  12.52m            
  8 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.18m  12.03m  11.91m            
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.41m  11.60m  11.23m            
 10 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                11.48m   37-08.00    575
      10.05m  11.38m  11.48m            
 11 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.38m  10.05m  10.55m            
 12 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              9.09m   29-10.00    431
      9.09m  8.01m  8.83m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Cory Holman (Georgia) 2.18m/7-1.75 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP 
  1 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO 
  3 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Jangy Addy (Tennessee) 7.74 2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                  8.28   1    913
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   8.33   2    900
  3 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.39   2    886
  4 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                  8.39   2    886
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina                8.47   2    867
  6 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  8.53   1    853
  7 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                    8.57   1    843
  8 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  8.64   2    827
  9 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  8.77   2    797
 10 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi               8.94   1    759
 11 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                  9.07   1    730
 12 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                  9.67   1    605
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best= Morrison (UF) 07 & M Ayers (Tenn) 09 5.15m 16-10.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  2 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O 
  3 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  4 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina                  NH            
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 SEC Best= Nathanael Franks (Arkansas) 2:31.14 2012
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M              2:33.59     946
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas               2:35.08     929
  3 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas               2:43.43     836
  4 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                2:44.49     824
  5 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky               2:44.98     819
  6 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                 2:45.81     810
  7 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri               2:46.92     798
  8 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri               2:49.55     770
  9 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky               2:50.96     756
 10 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas               2:56.42     700
 11 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi            3:37.89     341
 -- Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina                 DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                    102        2) Texas A&M                  96.50
    3) Arkansas                    93.50     4) Kentucky                   72   
    5) Georgia                     64.50     6) LSU                        47   
    7) Tennessee                   35        8) Miss State                 32   
    9) Missouri                    29.50    10) Alabama                    27   
   11) Auburn                      25       12) South Carolina             21.50
   13) Vanderbilt                  15.50                                        
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   121        2) Florida                   106   
    3) Texas A&M                   83.33     4) Alabama                    76   
    5) Kentucky                    69.33     6) Georgia                    39   
    7) Mississippi                 36        8) Auburn                     34.33
    9) Tennessee                   34       10) LSU                        26   
   11) Missouri                    24       12) South Carolina             14   
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>