Football Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » STATS » NEWS » HISTORY

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometownHigh SchoolLast School
2 Locke Eric Locke WR 5-9 180 So Murfreesboro, TN Riverdale
3 Miles Willie Miles DB 6-0 175 Jr Ft. Worth, TX Dunbar
4 Stallworth Donte Stallworth WR 6-1 190 So Sacramento, CA Grant
5 Veazey Burney Veazey WR 6-2 195 Jr Southhaven, MS South Baptist
5 Hightower Chris Hightower PK 6-2 195 Sr Weaverville, NC North Buncombe
6 Ritzmann Constantin Ritzmann DE 6-4 252 So Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
7 Clausen Casey Clausen QB 6-4 210 Fr Northridge, CA Alemany
8 Mathews Joey Mathews QB 6-3 215 So Sevierville, TN Sevier County
9 Marsh Steve Marsh DB 6-0 180 So Wingate, NC Forest Hills
9 Plemons Josh Plemons QB/H 6-3 200 Sr Kingston, TN Roane County
10 Chauvin Christian Chauvin PK 5-10 195 Jr Metairie, LA LSU
11 Graham Bobby Graham WR 6-0 185 Jr Statesville, NC Statesville
12 Gaines Teddy Gaines DB 6-0 165 Jr Kingsport, TN Dobyns-Bennett
13 Golden Tad Golden DB 6-1 190 Jr Lithonia, GA Southwest DeKalb
13 Thomas Brent Thomas DS 5-10 165 Sr Louisville, KY St. Xavier
14 Wilson Cedrick Wilson WR 5-10 175 Sr Memphis, TN Melrose
15 Suggs A.J. Suggs QB 6-4 220 Fr Powder Spring, GA McEachern
17 Rattay John Rattay QB 6-4 205 Fr Phoenix, AZ Desert Vista
19 Walls Alex Walls PK 6-1 175 So Bristol, VA Virginia
19 Campbell Eric Campbell DB 6-1 195 Sr Franklin, TN Battleground Academy
20 Henry Travis Henry TB 5-11 220 Sr Frostproof, FL Frostproof
22 Sessions Anthony Sessions LB 6-1 215 Sr Warner Robins, GA Copiah-Lincoln JC
24 Small Charles Small DB 6-0 180 Jr Newton, KS Coffeyville CC
26 Scott Leonard Scott WR 5-11 170 So Zachary, LA Zachary
27 Fleming Troy Fleming FB 6-2 217 Fr Franklin, TN Battleground Academy
28 Stevenson Dominique Stevenson LB 6-0 220 Sr Gaffney, SC Gaffney
30 Lott Andre Lott DB 5-11 185 Sr Memphis, TN Melrose
34 Stephens Travis Stephens TB 5-9 190 Jr Clarksville, TN Northeast
35 Lee Steven Lee PK 6-0 167 Fr Citronelle, AL Citronelle
36 Fitzgerald Buck Fitzgerald DB 5-9 180 Jr Nashville, TN Pearl-Cohn
37 Moore Eddie Moore LB 6-0 210 So South Pittsburgh, TN South Pittsburgh
38 Reagan Seth Reagan P/H 6-2 185 So Knoxville, TN Farragut
39 James Andre James LB 6-2 218 Jr Harmony, NC North Iredell
41 Peace Robert Peace LB 6-3 230 Fr Ruston, LA Ruston
42 Westmoreland Eric Westmoreland LB 6-0 230 Sr Jasper, TN Marion Co
43 Leaverton David Leaverton P/PK 6-4 210 Sr Midland, TX Midland
45 Bartholomew Will Bartholomew FB 6-0 232 Jr Nashville, TN Montgomery Bell Academy
47 Biggers Kurston Biggers TB 5-7 188 So Nashville, TN Brentwood Academy
48 Frogg Sammy Frogg P 5-11 220 Sr Kingston, TN Roane County
50 Whiteside Keyon Whiteside LB 6-2 230 So Forest City, NC Chase
53 Champion Toby Champion C 6-4 310 Sr Humboldt, TB Humboldt
55 Smalls Terriea Smalls OG 6-3 318 Fr Pineville, SC Timberland
56 Jackson Bernard Jackson DE 6-4 255 Jr Louisville, KY St. Xavier
57 Colston Travis Colston LB 6-3 245 So Marshville, NC Forest Hills
58 Moore Rashad Moore DT 6-4 290 So Huntsville, AL Johnson
60 Stolarick Robert Stolarick DS 6-5 250 Fr Germantown, TN Germantown
64 Wells Scott Wells OG 6-2 287 Fr Spring Hill, TN Brentwood Academy
65 Stacey Dan Stacey DS 6-3 245 Jr Nashville, TN Father Ryan
70 Weary Fred Weary OG 6-4 301 Jr Montgomery, AL Robert E. Lee
71 Coleman Reggie Coleman OT 6-5 315 Jr Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro
73 Ofenheusle Will Ofenheusle OT 6-8 315 So Martin, TN Westview
74 Gooden Bernard Gooden OG 6-3 315 Sr Bradenton, FL Manatee
75 Herrera Anthony Herrera OG/C 6-4 310 So Naples, FL Barron Collier
79 Ridley Reggie Ridley OG 6-4 250 So Nashville, TN Pearl-Cohn
80 Parker Eric Parker WR 6-0 172 Jr Shorewood, IL Joliet Township
81 Kendrick Edward Kendrick DT 6-4 265 So Macon, GA Mt. DeSales Academy
84 Johnson Neil Johnson TE 6-4 255 Sr Nashville, TN Franklin Road Academy
86 Houston Josh Houston WR 6-1 190 Sr Kingston, TN Roane County
87 Martin David Martin WR 6-4 215 Sr Norfolk, VA Norview
88 Kent Jermaine Kent WR 6-2 185 So Huntsville, AL Johnson
90 Overstreet Will Overstreet DE 6-4 255 Jr Jackson, MS Jackson Prep
91 Hand Omari Hand DE 6-5 250 So Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
92 Haynesworth Albert Haynesworth DT 6-6 310 So Hartsville, SC Hartsville
94 Butler Ed Butler TE 6-3 260 Jr Huntsville, AL Johnson
96 Finlayson John Finlayson TE 6-4 275 Jr Selmer McNairy Central
97 Young Kevin Young DT 6-4 255 Fr Duncanville, TX Duncanville
98 Henderson John Henderson DT 6-7 290 Jr Nashville, TN Pearl-Cohn
99 Lloyd DeAngelo Lloyd DE 6-5 265 Sr Charlotte, NC Independence
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions