Football Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » STATS » NEWS » HISTORY

No. Name Pos Ht Wt Class Exp Hometown (Previous School)
1 Michael Palardy PK/P 5-11 176 So. 1L Coral Springs, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2 Naz Oliver WR 5-10 177 So. * Sq Jersey City, N.J. (Saint Peter's Prep)
3 Tyler Drummer WR 6-1 165 So. + Sq Powell (Univ. of Cumberlands)
3 Byron Moore DB 6-1 205 So. * JC Carson, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor [Calif.] CC)
4 Marlin Lane RB 6-0 205 Fr. HS Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
5 Zach Allen DB 5-9 195 Jr. * Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
5 Matt Darr P 6-1 221 Fr. * Sq Bakersfield, Calif. (Frontier)
6 Max Arnold WR 6-1 180 Fr. HS McKenzie (McKenzie)
6 Vincent Dallas WR 5-11 185 Fr. HS Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
7 Corey Alexander DB 5-5 150 So. HS Gallatin (Station Camp)
7 Nash Nance QB 6-3 208 Fr. * Sq Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
8 Tyler Bray QB 6-6 210 So. 1L Kingsburg, Calif. (Kingsburg)
9 Daryl Vereen LB 5-11 215 Sr. * 3L Charlotte, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
10 Antonio Jones WR 6-4 215 So. * JC Timmonsville, S.C. (Garden City [Kan.] CC)
10 Marsalis Teague DB 5-10 185 Jr. 2L Paris (Henry County)
11 Justin Hunter WR 6-4 200 So. 1L Virginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
12 Matt Simms QB 6-3 210 Sr. 1L Franklin Lakes, N.J. (El Camino [Calif.] CC)
13 DeAnthony Arnett WR 6-0 175 Fr. HS Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw)
14 Justin Worley QB 6-4 200 Fr. HS Rock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern)
15 Chip Rhome PK/P 6-2 197 Sr. + Sq Christiana (Austin Peay)
17 Brent Brewer DB 6-1 215 So. 1L Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
17 Tyler Page QB 6-3 193 Fr. * Sq Candler, N.C. (Asheville)
18 Izauea Lanier DB 6-1 190 So. * JC Gordo, Ala. (East Mississippi CC)
19 Tyler Coombes DB 6-0 185 Fr. * Sq Lebanon (Wilson Central)
19 Devrin Young RB 5-8 175 Fr. HS Knoxville (Bearden)
20 Rajion Neal RB 5-11 210 So. 1L Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
20 Robert Yonce DB 6-0 192 Jr. * Sq Wytheville, Va. (George Wythe)
21 Michael Carillon DB 6-0 180 Fr. HS Knoxville (Webb School)
21 Da'Rick Rogers WR 6-3 215 So. 1L Calhoun (Calhoun)
22 Reggie Juin RB 5-7 170 So. * HS Conyers, Ga. (Heritage)
22 Rod Wilks DB 6-0 214 Jr. * 1L Smyrna (Smyrna)
23 Prentiss Waggner DB 6-2 185 Jr. * 2L Clinton, La. (Clinton)
24 Eric Gordon DB 5-9 185 So. * 1L Nashville (Hillsboro)
24 Deanthonie Summerhill RB 5-9 199 Fr. * Sq Tuscambia, Ala. (Deshler)
25 Art Evans DB 5-11 180 Sr. * 3L Lakeland, Fla. (Victory Christian)
26 Derrick Brodus PK/P 5-11 171 Fr. * Sq Maryville (Alcoa)
26 Geraldo Orta DB 6-0 180 Fr. HS Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)
27 Justin Coleman DB 5-10 183 Fr. HS Brunswick, Ga.
27 Jacob Carter WR 6-0 181 Fr. * Sq Nashville (Ensworth)
28 Tauren Poole RB 5-10 215 Sr. 3L Toccoa, Ga. (Stephens County)
29 Tom Smith RB 5-11 205 Fr. HS Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)
30 Shane Reveiz LB 5-10 225 Sr. * 1L Farragut (Farragut)
31 Jaron Toney RB 5-10 180 Fr. * Sq Alcoa (Alcoa)
33 Nick Branum DB 5-11 180 So. * Sq Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
33 Logan Honeycutt LB 6-2 225 Fr. * HS Johnson City (Science Hill)
34 Herman Lathers LB 6-0 220 Jr. * 2L Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
35 Robert Nelson LB 5-11 210 So. * Sq Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain)
36 Anthony Anderson WR 5-11 185 Sr. * 2L Knoxville (Austin-East)
37 Donnie Garner RB 5-9 180 Fr. HS Signal Mountain (Signal Mountain)
37 Brian Randolph DB 6-0 190 Fr. HS Kennesaw, Ga. (Kell)
38 Scott Bubis FB 6-0 235 So. + Tr Nashville (Ole Miss)
38 CJ Fleming DB 5-10 180 Sr. * Sq Richmond, Va. (Highland Springs)
39 Ben Bartholomew FB 6-2 251 Jr. * 2L Nashville (Montgomery Bell Academy)
39 Grant Jessen LB 5-11 215 Jr. Sq Cordova (St. George's)
40 Austin Johnson LB 6-2 240 Sr. 3L Hickory, N.C. (Hickory)
40 Chris Cates WR 5-10 189 Jr. * Sq Knoxville (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
41 Dontavis Sapp DB 6-2 219 So. 1L Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)
42 Nigel Mitchell-Thornton LB 6-1 235 Jr. 2L Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
43 Martaze Jackson LB 6-2 240 Fr. * Sq Demopolis, Ala. (Demopolis)
43 Dakota Summers TE 6-3 232 Fr. * Sq Camden (Central)
44 Maurice Couch DT 6-2 305 So. * JC Orlando, Fla. (Garden City [Kan.] CC
45 Austin Bolen FB 5-11 206 Fr. * Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
45 AJ Johnson LB 6-3 245 Fr. HS Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville)
46 Channing Fugate FB 6-1 250 So. 1L Jackson, Ky. (Breathitt County)
47 John Propst LB 6-0 225 So. 1L Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)
48 Greg King LB 6-2 235 Jr. 1L Memphis Melrose
48 Austin Taylor FB 6-2 240 Fr. HS Alamo (Crockett County)
50 Raiques Crump LB 6-1 220 So. 1L Birmingham, Ala. (Minor)
52 Christian Harris LB 6-2 235 Fr. HS Woodstock, Ga. (Etowah)
53 Jake Storey LB 5-10 215 Sr. * 2L Titusville, Fla. (Astronaut)
54 Isaac Mobley OL 6-1 350 So. HS Knoxville (West)
54 Jordan Williams DL 6-5 240 Fr. HS Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
55 Jacques Smith DL 6-2 255 So. 1L Ooltewah (Ooltewah)
56 Curt Maggitt LB 6-3 215 Fr. HS West Palm Beach, Fla. (Dwyer)
57 Mack Crowder OL 6-2 275 Fr. HS Bristol (Tennessee High)
58 Andrew Fritts OL 6-1 300 Fr. HS Athens (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
58 Marlon Walls DL 6-2 281 So. * 1L Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave [Va.] Military)
59 Gregory Grieco LB 5-10 219 Fr. * Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
59 Nick Guess DS 6-3 230 Sr. * 1L Knoxville (Farragut)
60 Carson Anderson OL 6-1 280 Jr. * Sq Florence, Ala.
63 JR Carr DS 5-10 220 So. * Sq Lomita, Calif. (South Torrence)
63 Evan Volner OL 6-3 295 Fr. HS Scotts Hill
64 James Stone OL 6-3 308 So. 1L Nashville (Maplewood)
65 Joseph Ayres DL 6-3 280 So. 1L Knoxville (Chattanooga McCallie)
65 Jacob Gilliam OL 6-4 275 Fr. * Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
66 Marques Pair OL 6-5 310 Fr. * Sq Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)
67 Alan Posey OL 6-6 330 Fr. HS Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
68 Marcus Jackson OL 6-2 326 Fr. HS Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)
69 Allan Carson DL 6-2 325 Fr. HS Oxford, Ala. (Oxford)
70 Ja'Wuan James OL 6-6 324 So. 1L Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
71 Dallas Thomas OL 6-5 305 Jr. * 2L Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
72 Zach Fulton OL 6-5 330 So. 1L Homewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
73 Darin Gooch OL 6-2 301 Jr. 1L Reno, NV (Butte [Calif.] JC)
74 Antonio Richardson OL 6-6 325 Fr. HS Nashville (Pearl-Cohn)
75 JerQuari Schofield OL 6-6 333 So. * 1L Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
76 Daniel Hood DL 6-4 293 So. * Sq Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
77 Kyler Kerbyson OL 6-5 305 Fr. HS Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
78 Alex Bullard OL 6-2 309 So. + Tr Franklin (Univ. of Notre Dame)
79 Brock Collier OL 6-3 265 Fr. * HS Franklin (Brentwood Academy)
80 Corey Miller DL 6-3 265 So. 1L Wellford, S.C. (Byrnes)
80 Dylan West WR 6-1 181 Fr. * Sq Oneida (Oneida)
81 Mychal Rivera TE 6-3 254 Jr. * 1L Valencia, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
82 Cory Eichholtz WR 5-8 184 Jr. * 1L Knoxville (Bearden)
83 Zach Rogers WR 6-0 180 Jr. 2L Nashville (David Lipscomb)
84 Brendan Downs TE 6-5 237 Fr. HS Bristol (Tennessee High)
85 Matt Milton WR 6-5 210 So. Sq Mascoutah, Ill. (Mascoutah)
86 Willie Bohannon DL 6-2 254 Jr. * 2L Mobile, Ala. (Blount)
87 Alex Ellis WR 6-4 215 Fr. HS Del Mar, Del. (Del Mar)
88 Cameron Clear TE 6-6 265 Fr. HS Memphis (Central)
90 Steven Fowlkes DL 6-5 265 Fr. Sq College Park, Ga. (Banneker)
94 Gregory Clark DL 6-2 322 Fr. * Sq Warner Robbins (Northside)
95 Arthur Jeffery DL 6-3 305 So. * Sq Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)
96 Trevarris Saulsberry DL 6-5 280 Fr. HS Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
97 Malik Jackson DL 6-5 270 Sr. 1L Northridge, Calif. (Southern California)
99 Ben Martin DL 6-4 265 Sr. * 3L Cincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)

* Redshirted   + Transfer
  
Coaches 
Derek Dooley Head Coach
Jim Chaney Offensive Coordinator
Justin Wilcox Defensive Coordinator
Charlie Baggett Wide Receivers
Harry Hiestand Offensive Line
Darin Hinshaw Quarterbacks
Terry Joseph Defensive Backs
Eric Russell Special Teams / Tight Ends
Peter Sirmon Linebackers
Lance Thompson Defensive Line
Ron McKeefery Strength and Conditioning
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>