Football Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » STATS » NEWS » HISTORY

2012 Tennessee Football Roster

No. Name Pos Ht Wt Class Exp Hometown (Previous School)
1 Michael Palardy PK/P 5-11 177 Jr. 2L Coral Springs, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2 Alton Howard WR 5-8 185 Fr. HS Orlando, Fla. (Edgewater)
2 Michael Williams DB 5-10 176 So. Sq Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
3 Byron Moore DB 6-0 193 Jr. * JC Carson, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor [Calif.] CC)
3 Tyler Drummer WR 6-1 172 Jr. + Sq Powell (Univ. of Cumberlands)
4 LaTroy Lewis LB 6-4 238 Fr. HS Akron, Ohio (Archbishop Hoban)
5 George Bullock PK 6-1 198 Fr. HS Knoxville, Tenn. (West)
6 Vincent Dallas WR 5-11 185 So. 1L Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
7 Corey Alexander DB 5-5 150 So. HS Gallatin (Station Camp)
7 Drae Bowles WR 6-0 202 Fr. HS Jackson, Tenn. (Jackson Christian)
8 Tyler Bray QB 6-6 210 Jr. 2L Kingsburg, Calif. (Kingsburg)
9 Daniel Gray DB 5-11 170 Fr. HS Lauderdale Lakes, Fla. (Boyd Anderson)
9 Sam Cranford WR 6-4 189 Fr. HS Nashville, Tenn. (Christ Presbyterian Academy)
10 Marsalis Teague DB 5-10 185 Sr. 3L Paris (Henry County)
11 Justin Hunter WR 6-4 200 Jr. 2L Virginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
12 Nathan Peterman QB 6-2 226 Fr. HS Fruit Cove, Fla. (Bartram Trail)
13 Naz Oliver DB 5-10 179 Jr.* Sq Jersey City, N.J. (Saint Peter's Prep)
13 Patrick Ashford QB 6-0 201 So. TR Morristown, Tenn. (Morristown West/Carson-Newman)
14 Justin Worley QB 6-4 200 So. 1L Rock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern)
15 Marlin Lane RB 5-11 205 So. HS Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
15 Tyrin Fairman DB 5-8 180 So. Sq Monmouth Junction, N.J. (South Brunswick)
17 Brent Brewer DB 6-1 215 Jr. 2L Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
17 Joe Stocstill QB 6-2 220 Fr. HS Lewisburg, Tenn. (Cornersville)
18 Jason Croom WR 6-5 232 Fr. HS Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)
19 Devrin Young RB 5-8 175 So. 1L Knoxville (Bearden)
19 Tyler Coombes DB 6-0 185 Jr. Sq Lebanon (Wilson Central)
20 Rajion Neal RB 5-11 210 J. 2L Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
22 Rod Wilks DB 6-0 214 Sr. * 2L Smyrna (Smyrna)
22 Reggie Juin RB 5-7 170 Jr. HS Conyers, Ga. (Heritage)
23 Prentiss Waggner DB 6-2 185 Sr. * 3L Clinton, La. (Clinton)
24 Eric Gordon DB 5-9 185 Jr. * 2L Nashville (Hillsboro)
24 Deanthonie Summerhill RB 5-9 199 Jr. Sq Tuscambia, Ala. (Deshler)
25 Quenshaun Watson RB 5-9 175 Fr. HS Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
26 Geraldo Orta DB 6-0 180 Fr. Sq Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)
27 Justin Coleman DB 5-10 183 So. 1L Brunswick, Ga.
28 Deion Bonner DB 5-11 213 Fr. HS Columbus, Ga. (Carver)
29 Tom Smith RB 5-11 205 So. Sq Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)
30 Alden Hill TB 6-1 219 Fr. HS Alliance, Ohio (Marlington)
30 Max Arnold WR 6-1 180 So. Sq McKenzie, Tenn. (McKenzie)
31 Tino Thomas DB 6-0 199 Fr. HS Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose)
33 LaDarrell McNeil DB 6-1 195 Fr. HS Dallas, Texas (Wilmer-Hutchins)
34 Herman Lathers LB 6-0 220 Sr. * 2L Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
35 Jaron Toney RB 5-10 180 Fr. * Sq Alcoa (Alcoa)
35 David Page TE 6-5 220 Fr. HS Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin)
36 Cody Blanc WR 6-3 202 Fr. HS Knoxville, Tenn. (Central)
37 Brian Randolph DB 6-0 190 So. 1L Kennesaw, Ga. (Kell)
38 Justin King FB 6-2 225 Fr. HS Dunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
39 Ben Bartholomew FB 6-2 251 Sr. * 3L Nashville (Montgomery Bell Academy)
39 Michael Cantwell LB 5-11 208 So. Sq Morristown, Tenn. (Morristown West)
40 Raiques Crump LB 6-1 220 So. 1L Birmingham, Ala. (Minor)
40 Alex Ellis TE 6-4 222 So. Sq Del Mar, Del. (Del Mar)
41 Dontavis Sapp DB 6-2 219 Jr. 2L Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)
42 Derrick Brodus PK/P 5-11 171 Fr. * Sq Maryville (Alcoa)
42 Derrick Brodus TE 6-4 225 Fr. HS Augusta, Ga. (Lincoln County)
43 Matt Darr P 6-1 221 So. * 1L Bakersfield, Calif. (Frontier)
43 Dakota Summers TE 6-3 232 Jr. Sq. Camden (Central)
44 Maurice Couch DT 6-2 305 Jr. * 1L Orlando, Fla. (Garden City [Kan.] CC
45 AJ Johnson LB 6-3 245 So. 1L Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville)
45 Austin Bolen FB 5-11 206 Jr. * Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
46 Channing Fugate FB 6-1 250 Jr. 2L Jackson, Ky. (Breathitt County)
47 John Propst LB 6-0 225 Jr. 2L Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)
48 Greg King TE 6-2 235 Jr. * 1L Memphis Melrose
48 Ryeon Wedley FB 5-9 220 Fr. HS Humbolt, Tenn. (Humbolt)
50 Omari Phillips DL 6-6 325 Fr. HS Venice, Fla. (Venice Senior)
51 Kenny Bynum LB 6-1 246 Fr. HS Jacksonville, Fla. (Raines)
52 Christian Harris LB 6-2 235 Fr. * Sq Woodstock, Ga. (Etowah)
53 JR Carr DS 5-10 220 Jr. * Sq Lomita, Calif. (South Torrence)
54 Jordan Williams DL 6-5 240 So. 1L Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
55 Jacques Smith DL 6-2 244 Jr. 2L Ooltewah (Ooltewah)
56 Curt Maggitt LB 6-3 215 So. 1L West Palm Beach, Fla. (Dwyer)
57 Mack Crowder OL 6-2 283 Fr. * Sq. Bristol (Tennessee High)
57 Andrew Henry DS 6-2 212 So. Sq Gallatin, Tenn. (Station Camp)
58 Marlon Walls DL 6-2 281 Jr. * 2L Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave [Va.] Military)
59 Gregory Grieco LB 5-10 219 Jr. Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
59 Matt Giampapa DS 6-0 239 So. Tr Jackson, Tenn. (Univ. of Jackson School/Michigan St.)
60 Carson Anderson OL 6-1 280 Sr. * Sq Florence, Ala.
63 Adam Eichelberger OL 6-2 305 Fr. HS Lenoir City, Tenn. (Lenoir City)
64 James Stone OL 6-3 308 Jr. 2L Nashville (Maplewood)
65 Jacob Gilliam OL 6-4 275 Jr. Sq Knoxville (Farragut)
66 Marques Pair OL 6-5 310 So. * Sq Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)
67 Alan Posey OL 6-6 330 Fr. * Sq Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
68 Marcus Jackson OL 6-2 326 So. 1L Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)
69 Allan Carson DL 6-2 325 So. 1L Oxford, Ala. (Oxford)
70 Ja'Wuan James OL 6-6 324 Jr. 2L Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
71 Dallas Thomas OL 6-5 305 Sr. * 3L Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
72 Zach Fulton OL 6-5 330 Jr. 2L Homewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
73 Darin Gooch OL 6-2 301 Sr. 1L Reno, NV (Butte [Calif.] JC)
74 Antonio Richardson OL 6-6 325 So. 1L Nashville (Pearl-Cohn)
75 Isaac Mobley OL 6-1 350 So. Sq. Knoxville (West)
77 Kyler Kerbyson OL 6-5 305 Fr. * Sq Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
78/89 Alex Bullard OL/TE 6-2 300 Jr. + 1L Franklin (Univ. of Notre Dame)
79 Brock Collier OL 6-3 265 Jr. Sq Joelton, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
80 Corey Miller DL 6-3 265 Jr. 2L Wellford, S.C. (Byrnes)
80 Dylan West WR 6-1 181 Jr. Sq Oneida (Oneida)
81 Mychal Rivera TE 6-3 254 Sr. * 2L Valencia, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
82 Justin Meredith TE 6-5 223 Fr. HS Anderson, S.C. (T.L. Hanna)
83 Zach Rogers WR 6-0 180 Sr. 3L Nashville (David Lipscomb)
84 Cordarrelle Patterson WR 6-3 205 Jr. JC Rock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern/Hutchinson [Kan.] CC)
85 Brendan Downs TE 6-5 237 So. 1L Bristol, Tenn. (Tennessee High)
86 Willie Bohannon LB 6-2 254 Sr. * 3L Mobile, Ala. (Blount)
87 Alex Ellis WR 6-4 215 Fr. HS Del Mar, Del. (Del Mar)
87 Jacob Carter WR 6-0 181 So. * Sq Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth)
88 Joseph Ayres TE 6-3 280 Jr. 2L Knoxville (Chattanooga McCallie)
89 Bryant Plumlee TE 6-2 230 So. Sq. Springfield, Tenn. (Davidson Academy)
90 Steven Fowlkes DL 6-5 265 Sr. * Sq College Park, Ga. (Banneker)
93 Gregory Clark DL 6-2 322 So. * Sq Warner Robbins (Northside)
95 Darrington Sentimore DL 6-2 288 Jr. * JC Norco, La. (Destrahan/Gulf Coast [Miss.] CC/Alabama)
95 Danny O'Brien DL 6-2 304 Fr. HS Flint, Mich. (Powers Catholic)
96 Trevarris Saulsberry DL 6-5 280 Fr. * Sq Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
97 Daniel Hood DL 6-4 293 Jr. * 1L Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
98 Daniel McCullers DL 6-6 377 Jr. JC Raleigh, N.C. (SE Raleigh/Georgia Military College)
99 Trent Taylor DL 6-2 288 Fr. HS Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson)

* Redshirted   + Transfer
  
Coaches 
Derek Dooley Head Coach
Jim Chaney Offensive Coordinator
Sal Sunseri Defensive Coordinator
Derrick Ansley Cornerbacks
Charlie Coiner Special Teams/Tight Ends
Josh Conklin Safeties
Jay Graham Running Backs
Darin Hinshaw Wide Receivers
John Palermo Defensive Line
Sam Pittman Offensive Line
Ron McKeefery Strength and Conditioning
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions