Football Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » STATS » NEWS » HISTORY

2011 DISH Network Orange and White Game Rosters
Updated: 04.14.2011
Power T Logo
2011 Orange Team Roster
* Click on a heading to sort
No Name Pos Ht Wt Year Hometown (School)
1 Michael Palardy P/PK 5-11 172 So. Coral Springs, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2 Naz Oliver DB 5-10 177 So. * Jersey City, NJ (Saint Peter's Prep)
3 Zach Allen DB 5-9 195 Jr. * Knoxville (Farragut)
6 Vincent Dallas WR 5-11 185 Fr. Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
7 Nash Nance QB 6-3 208 Fr. * Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
7 Melvin Goins DB 5-11 180 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Mt. San Jacinto JC)
8 Tyler Bray QB 6-6 210 So. Kingsburg, Calif. (Kingsburg)
9 Daryl Vereen LB 5-11 215 Sr. * Charlotte, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
10 Marsalis Teague DB 5-10 177 Jr. Paris (Henry County)
11 Justin Hunter WR 6-4 191 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
17 Brent Brewer DB 6-1 210 So. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
18 Myles McKee QB 6-1 180 Fr. * Arden, N.C. (Fork Union [Va.] Military Academy)
19 Tyler Coombes DB 6-0 185 Fr. * Leebanon (Wilson Central)
27 Jacob Carter WR 6-0 181 Fr. * Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth)
23 Prentiss Waggner DB 6-2 181 Jr. * Clinton, La. (Clinton)
24 Deanthoine Summerhill TB 5-9 199 Fr. * Tuscumbia, Ala. (Deshler)
26 Derrick Brodus P/PK 5-11 171 Fr. * Maryville (Alcoa)
28 Tauren Poole TB 5-10 210 Sr. Toccoa, Ga. (Stephens County)
29 Tyler Page DB 6-3 193 Fr. * Candler, N.C. (Asheville)
30 Jaron Toney TB 5-10 180 Fr. * Alcoa (Alcoa)
33 LaDarius Denson LB 6-0 241 Jr. + Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Southern Univ.)
35 Robert Nelson LB 5-11 205 So. * Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain)
36 Anthony Anderson DB 5-11 185 Sr.* Knoxville (Austin-East)
39 Ben Bartholomew TE 6-2 251 Jr. * Nashville (Montgomery Bell Academy)
40 Chris Cates WR 5-10 189 Jr. * Knoxville (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
42 Nigel Mitchell-Thornton LB 6-1 235 Jr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
43 Martaze Jackson DL 6-2 231 Fr. * Demopolis, Ala. (Demopolis)
45 Austin Bolen FB 5-11 206 Fr. * Knoxville (Farragut)
47 Gregory Grieco LB 5-10 219 Fr. * Knoxville (Farragut)
59 Nick Guess DS 6-3 230 Sr. * Knoxville (Farragut)
60 Carson Anderson OL 6-1 280 Jr. * Florence, Ala. (Florence)
64 James Stone OL 6-3 308 So. Nashville (Maplewood)
65 Joseph Ayres DL 6-3 263 So. * Knoxville (Chattanooga McCallie)
68 Marcus Jackson OL 6-2 326 Fr. Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)
71 Dallas Thomas OL 6-5 301 Jr. * Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
73 Darin Gooch OL 6-2 301 Jr. Reno, Nev. (Butte JC)
79 Chase Phillips OL 6-3 286 So. * Knoxville (South Doyle)
80 Corey Miller DL 6-3 255 So. Wellford, S.C. (Byrnes)
81 Mychal Rivera TE 6-3 254 Jr. Valencia, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
85 Matt Milton WR 6-5 210 So. Mascoutah, Ill. (Mascoutah)
86 Willie Bohannon DL 6-2 251 Jr. * Mobile, Ala. (Blount)
89 Brent Slusher TE 6-4 249 Sr. + Pineville, Ky. (Auburn)
93 Montori Hughes DL 6-4 327 Jr. Murfreesboro (Siegel)
98 Rae Sykes DL 6-2 275 Sr. Alcoa (Coffeyville CC)
INJURED
No Name Pos Ht Wt Year Hometown (School)
51 John Propst LB 6-0 225 So. Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)
55 Jacques Smith DL 6-2 245 So. Ooltewah (Ooltewah)
70 Ja'Wuan James OL 6-6 324 So. Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
87 Keensen Chambers DL 6-5 250 So. + Greenville, S.C. (Connecticut)
COACHING STAFF
Celebrity Head Coaches
Mickey Dearstone
Dr. John Koontz

Assistant Coaches
Justin Wilcox
Peter Sirmon
Darin Hinshaw
Chino Fontenette
Joe Bernardi
DeMarco McNeil
Chris Hurd
Blake Rolan
Arthur Long
Brock Kothe

Administration
David Blackburn
Condredge Holloway
Andre Lott
Steve Rubio
Logan Young
Kim Milligan
Catherine Sullivan

Weight Room
Ron McKeefery
Steve Gortmaker
Allison Maurer
Antonio Banks

Recruiting
Kris Ann Hawkins
Liz Raymond
Genesis Parker
Trent Suddarth

Equipment Room
Roger Frazier
Alan Sitzler

Training Room
Robb Duncanson
Dr. Chris Klenck
Jeff DeWitt
John Angus

Video
Scott Butler

Academics
Donna Thomas
Fernandez West
Jessica Horton

Fields/Facilities
Darren Seybold

Power T Logo
2011 White Team Roster
* Click on a heading to sort
No Name Pos Ht Wt Year Hometown (School)
3 Matt Darr P/PK 6-1 221 Fr. * Bakersfield, Calif. (Frontier)
5 Tyler Drummer WR 6-1 165 So. + Powell (Cumberland Univ.)
9 Doak Raulston QB 6-1 200 So. + Fort Worth, Texas (Louisiana Tech University)
12 Matt Simms QB 6-3 210 Sr. + Franklin Lakes, N.J. (El Camino [Calif.] CC)
13 Nick Branum DB 5-11 180 So. * Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
14 Justin Worley QB 6-4 200 Fr. Rock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern)
19 DeMario Williams WR 6-2 204 Jr. + Culleoka (Middle Tennessee State)
20 Rajion Neal TB 5-11 205 So. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
21 Da'Rick Rogers WR 6-3 215 So. Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
22 Rod Wilks DB 6-0 214 Jr. * Smyrna (Smyrna)
24 Eric Gordon DB 5-9 185 So. * Nashville (Hillsboro)
25 Art Evans DB 5-11 175 Sr. * Lakeland, Fla. (Evangel Christian)
26 Robert Yonce DB 6-0 192 Jr. * Wytheville, Va. (George Wythe)
27 Justin Coleman DB 5-10 185 Fr. Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)
29 Dorian Cozart TB 5-7 196 Fr. * Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
30 Shane Reveiz LB 5-10 215 Sr. * Farragut (Farragut)
33 Toney Williams TB 6-0 220 So. * Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)
38 C.J. Fleming DB 5-10 180 Sr. * Richmond, Va. (Highland Springs)
39 Grant Jessen LB 5-11 215 Jr. Cordova (St. George's)
41 Dontavis Sapp DB 6-2 215 So. Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)
43 Dakota Summers TE 6-3 232 Fr. * Camden (Central)
46 Channing Fugate FB 6-1 245 So. Jackson, Ky. (Breathitt County)
47 Chip Rhome P/PK 6-2 197 Sr. + Christiana (Austin Peay State Univ.)
48 Greg King LB 6-2 235 Jr. Memphis (Melrose)
50 Raiques Crump LB 6-1 220 So. Birmingham, Ala. (Minor)
50 J.R. Carr DS 5-10 220 So. * Lomita, Calif. (South Torrance)
53 Jake Storey LB 5-10 204 Sr. * Titusville, Fla. (Astronaut)
57 Mack Crowder OL 6-2 275 Fr. Bristol, Tenn. (Tennessee HS)
58 Marlon Walls DL 6-2 281 So. * Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy)
63 Kevin Revis OL 6-1 275 So. * Evensville (Rhea County)
67 Jacob Gilliam OL 6-4 275 Fr. * Knoxville (Farragut)
72 Zach Fulton OL 6-5 330 So. Homewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
75 JerQuari Schofield OL 6-6 333 So. * Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
76 Daniel Hood DL 6-4 293 So. * Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
78 Alex Bullard OL 6-2 309 So. + Franklin (Notre Dame)
80 Dylan West WR 6-1 181 Fr. * Oneida (Oneida)
82 Cory Eichholtz WR 5-8 184 Jr. * Knoxville (Bearden)
83 Zach Rogers WR 6-0 175 Jr. Nashville (David Lipscomb)
84 Brendan Downs TE 6-5 237 Fr. Bristol, Tenn. (Tennessee HS)
90 Steven Fowlkes DL 6-5 250 Jr. * College Park, Ga. (Banneker)
94 Greg Clark DL 6-2 322 Fr. * Warner Robbins, Ga. (Northside)
95 Arthur Jeffery DL 6-3 305 So. * Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)
97 Malik Jackson DL 6-5 270 Sr. + Van Nuys, Calif. (Southern California)
INJURED
No Name Pos Ht Wt Year Hometown (School)
34 Herman Lathers LB 6-0 220 Jr. * Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
40 Austin Johnson LB 6-2 235 Sr. Hickory, N.C. (Hickory)
66 Marques Pair OL 6-5 310 Fr. * Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)
COACHING STAFF
Celebrity Head Coaches
Mike Strange
Holly Rodden

Assistant Coaches
Jim Chaney
Charlie Baggett
Harry Hiestand
Eric Russell
Lance Thompson
Terry Joseph
Schirra Fields
Chandler Tygard
Tyler Morris

Administration
Brad Pendergrass
Scott Altizer
Heather Ervin
Adam Dicus
Amanda Gilpin
Roger Woods
Alex Clack

Weight Room
Tommy Barnes
Dan Hamilton
Ben Larson
Jenna Waters

Recruiting
Angela Schwinge
Rebecca Lincoln
Sara Beth Haney
Brandon Lawson

Equipment Room
Max Parrott
Chris Woolsey

Training Room
Jason McVeigh
Logan Merritt
Dr. Russ Betcher
Zac Thiele

Video
Joe Harrington

Academics
Scott Swain
Jacqui Schuman
Caitlin Ryan

Fields/Facilities
Kevin Zurcher

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions