Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Tennessee's All-Americas
Career All-America Honors
20 John Trembley (1971-74) 15 Ricky Busquets (1993-96)
18 Bob Sells (1975-78) 14 David Edgar (1969-72)
17 John Ebuna (1976-79) 13 Gary Faykes (1978-81)
17 Lee Engstrand (1973-76) 13 Marc Foreman (1977-79)
17 Jeremy Linn (1994-97) 13 John Newton (1976-79)
16 Andy Coan (1978-80) 13 Kendall Prigg (1972-75)
16 Michael Gilliam (1997-2001) 13 Melvin Stewart (1989-91)
16 Tom Lutz (1972-75)
2007 (13 Honors)
Octavio Alesi 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Brad Boswell 100 Back, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Andrew Engle 200 MR
Nolan Morrell 400 FR, 400 MR
Barry Murphy 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
2006 (26 Honors)
Octavio Alesi 100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR, 400 MR
Brad Boswell 100 Back, 200 FR, 400 FR, 800 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Casey Dauw 800 FR
Andrew Engle 200 MR
Kiel Huston 400 MR
Bryan Goldberg 400 FR, 800 FR
Tyler Gustafson 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Nolan Morrell 800 FR
Barry Murphy 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeff Sudbury 200 FR
Michael Wolfe 400 FR
2005 (14 Honors)
Octavio Alesi 400 FR, 400 MR
Brad Boswell 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Andrew Engle 400 FR
Bryan Goldberg 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Tyler Gustafson 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Jevon Tarantino 1-meter, 3-meter
Jason Thomas 800 FR
2004 (28 Honors)
Brad Boswell 800 FR
Andrew Bree 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 FR, 400 MR, 200 MR
Casey Dauw 400 IM, 400 FR, 800 FR
Josh Fulton 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Bryan Goldberg 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Jamie Graves 200 MR, 400 MR
Tyler Gustafson 200 FR, 400 FR, 400 MR
Phillip Jones 1-meter, 3-meter
Evan Nylander 800 FR
Raymond Rosal 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR
Jevon Tarantino 1-meter, 3-meter
2003 (17 Honors)
Andrew Bree 200 Breast
Mike Burton 200 MR
Casey Dauw 800 FR
Bryan Goldberg 800 FR, 400 FR
Renato Gueraldi 50 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Phillip Jones 1-meter, 3-meter
Paulo Machado 200 Back
Evan Nylander 800 FR
Raymond Rosal 200 MR, 400 FR
Greg Simpson 200 MR, 400 FR
Jason Thomas 800 FR
2002 (23 Honors)
Andrew Bree 200 Breast, 800 FR
George du Rand 1650 Free
Renato Gueraldi 200 FR, 200 MR, 50 Free, 400 MR
Justin Hoggatt 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Phillip Jones 1-meter, 3-meter
Jeremy McDonnell 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR, 100 Breast
Evan Nylander 800 FR
Matt Parrish 200 FR, 200 MR
Greg Simpson 400 MR, 800 FR
Chris Stewart 100 Breast
Brett Tannhauser 800 FR
2001 (36 Honors)
Andrew Bree 200 Breast, 800 FR
Mike Burton 200 FR
Gabriel Chereches 1-Meter, 3-Meter, Platform
Zane DeWitz 200 MR, 800 FR
Michael Gilliam 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Renato Gueraldi 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Justin Hoggatt 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 MR
Chris Hussey 200 FR, 400 FR, 400 MR
Jeremy McDonnell 100 Breast, 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Brent Owen 200 MR
Shannon Roy 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Greg Simpson 800 FR
Brett Tannhauser 800 FR
2000 (16 Honors)
Gabriel Chereches 3-Meter, Platform
Zane DeWitz 200 IM
Michael Gilliam 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Justin Hoggatt 200 MR
Chris Hussey 200 MR
Jeremy McDonnell 100 Breast, 200 MR, 400 MR
Brent Owen 400 MR
Shannon Roy 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Joel Shapiro 400 MR
Raphael Thuin 200 MR
1999 (14 Honors)
Lance Asti 200 MR
Gabriel Chereches 3-Meter, Platform
Zane DeWitz 200 IM, 400 MR
Adam Engle 200 MR
Michael Gilliam 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeremy McDonnell 200 MR
Brent Owen 200 MR
Ross Powells 400 MR
Chris Stewart 400 MR
Joel Shapiro 400 MR
1998 (23 Honors)
Gabriel Chereches 3-meter, Platform
Brendan Cowley 200 Free
Zane DeWitz 200 MR, 400 MR
Adam Engle 200 FR, 200 MR
Craig Gilliam 200 FR, 200 MR
Michael Gilliam 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeremy Linn 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Chris Olafson 200 FR, 200 MR
Brent Owen 200 MR
Casey Quilter 400 MR
Shannon Roy 1-Meter
Joel Shapiro 400 MR
1997 (20 Honors)
Brendan Crowley 400 FR, 200 MR
Jeff Elder 200 MR
Adam Engle 200 MR, 400 MR
Craig Gilliam 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeremy Linn 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 MR,400 MR
Shawn McNew 400 FR
Rodney Panek 400 FR, 200 MR
Casey Quilter 400 FR, 400 MR
Evan Stewart 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Justin Thornton 400 MR
1996 (25 Honors)
Ricky Busquets 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Brendan Crowley 400 FR
Craig Gilliam 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeremy Linn 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jon McGowen 200 FR, 400 FR
Shawn McNew 400 FR
Devin Pietrzak 200 FR, 400 FR
Jim Rumbaugh 200 MR, 400 MR
Evan Stewart 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Adam Terrell 3-Meter
1995 (23 Honors)
Ricky Busquets 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Craig Gilliam 200 FR, 200 MR, 400 MR
Jeremy Linn 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 MR, 400 MR
Shawn McNew 400 FR
Devin Pietrzak 200 FR, 200MR 400 FR
Jim Rumbaugh 200 MR, 400 MR
Evan Stewart 1-Meter, 3-Meter, Platform
P.J. Wiseman 200 FR, 400 FR
1994 (12 Honors)
Ricky Busquets 100 Free, 200 FR
Chris Compton 50 Free, 200 FR, 200 MR
Will Dorminy 200 FR
Jeff McDaniel 200 MR
Devin Pietrzak 200 FR
Joey Rossetti 200 MR
Jim Rumbaugh 200 MR
Evan Stewart 1-Meter, 3-Meter
1993 (12 Honors)
Ray Brown 100 Back
Ricky Busquets 400 FR
Chris Compton 200 MR
J.R. deSouza 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 MR
Jeff McDaniel 200 MR
Tripp Schwenk 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 FR, 200 MR
P.J. Wiseman 400 FR
1992 (12 Honors)
Chris Compton 100 Free, 200 MR, 400 MR
J.R. deSouza 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 MR
Leif Engstrom-Heg 200 MR, 400 MR
Tripp Schwenk 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
1991 (17 Honors)
Greg Burgess 200 IM, 400 IM
Chris Compton 200 MR, 400 MR
J.R. deSouza 200 MR
Leif Engstrom-Heg 200 Breast, 200 MR, 400 MR
John Green 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 MR, 400 MR
Melvin Stewart 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 Back, 400 MR
Tripp Schwenk 200 Back
1990 (20 Honors)
Ray Brown 400 IM
Steve Carroll 200 MR, 400 MR, 800 FR
J.R. deSouza 200 MR, 400 MR, 200 FR
Mike Ebuna 200 FR
Leif Engstrom-Heg 200 MR, 400 MR
John Green 200 MR, 400 MR, 200 FR
John Kennedy 200 FR, 800 FR
Mark Kolman 800 FR
Melvin Stewart 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Fly, 800 FR
1989 (12 Honors)
Ray Brown 400 IM
Steve Carroll 800 FR
Leif Engstrom-Heg 200 Breast, 400 MR
John Kramer 400 MR
John Matson 800 FR, 400 MR
Melvin Stewart 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 Back, 800 FR, 400 MR
1988 (10 Honors)
Mark Jechura 400 FR, 800 FR
Mike Masters 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
John Matson 400 FR, 800 FR
Rob Russell 800 FR
John Roy 400 FR
1987 (18 Honors)
Steve Harris 400 IM, 800 FR
Mark Jechura 50 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
John Kramer 400 MR
Brent Lichty 3-Meter
Mike Masters 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
John Matson 400 FR, 800 FR
Brian Myruski 400 FR
John Roy 400 FR
Tom Wolfe 800 FR
1986 (14 Honors)
Ed Anderson 50 Free
Steve Harris 400 IM, 800 FR
Mark Jechura 50 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR
Mike Masters 400 FR, 800 FR
John Matson 800 FR
Doug Robertson 400 FR, 800 FR
Tim Sanocki 200 Breast
Brian Tsuchiya 400 IM, 400 FR
1985 (Five Honors)
Steve Harris 800 FR
Mike Masters 800 FR
Doug Robertson 800 FR
Brian Tsuchiya 400 IM, 800 FR
1984 (10 Honors)
Eddie Anderson 400 FR
Dick DiLalla 400 MR
Lee Hudson 100 Back, 400 MR
Randy Kyle 400 FR
Brian Myruski 400 MR
Doug Robertson 400 FR
Brian Tsuchiya 400 IM
John Van Meter 400 FR, 400 MR
1983 (11 Honors)
Dick DiLalla 400 FR, 800 FR
Bart Graham 400 FR
Lee Hudson 800 FR
Randy Kyle 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
John Van Meter 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
1982 (Five Honors)
Bart Graham 800 FR
Randy Kyle 800 FR
Bobby Weldon 800 FR
John Van Meter 100 Free, 800 FR
1981 (10 Honors)
Boyd Crisier 400 FR
Gary Faykes 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 MR
Bart Graham 400 FR, 400 MR
Randy Kyle 400 FR
John Van Meter 400 FR, 400 MR
Fred Werdine 400 FR
1980 (16 Honors)
Andy Coan 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Boyd Crisier 400 FR
Gary Faykes 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 FR, 400 MR
Bart Graham 400 FR, 400 MR
John Johannes 400 MR
Kent Martin 800 FR
Bobby Weldon 800 FR
Fred Werdine 800 FR
1979 (31 Honors)
Andy Coan 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Billy Day 1-Meter, 3-Meter
John Ebuna 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Gary Faykes 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 MR
Brent Fichter 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Marc Foreman 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Kent Martin 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 FR
John Newton 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR
1978 (37 Honors)
Tim Boyd 100 Fly, 400 MR
Andy Coan 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
John Ebuna 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR
Gary Faykes 100 Breast, 200 Breast,
Brent Fichter 3-Meter
Mark Foreman 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM
Doug Lambert 200 Free
Kent Martin 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 FR
John Newton 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR
Eric Schwotzer 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Bob Sells 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Tom White 50 Free, 100 Free
Matt Vogel 100 Fly
1977 (27 Honors)
John Ebuna 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Brent Fichter 3-Meter
Mark Foreman 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 MR
Doug Lambert 800 FR
Kent Martin 1650 Free
John Newton 100 Free, 500 Free, 400 FR, 400 MR
Bruce Rindahl 100 Fly, 400 MR
Bob Sells 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Eric Schwotzer 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Tom White 50 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Matt Vogel 100 Fly
1976 (29 Honors)
Paul Carter 200 Fly
John Ebuna 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Lee Engstrand 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Jim Kennedy 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Doug Lambert 800 FR
John Newton 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR
Bruce Rindahl 100 Fly
Eric Schwotzer 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Bob Sells 50 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Rick Seywert 200 Breast
Matt Vogel 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 MR
1975 (20 Honors)
Lee Engstrand 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Keith Gilliam 400 FR, 800 FR
Jim Kennedy 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Tom Lutz 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Kendall Prigg 100 Back, 200 Back
Bill Rodriguez 100 Fly
Eric Schwotzer 400 MR
Bob Sells 400 FR, 800 FR
Rick Seywert 400 MR
1974 (33 Honors)
Lee Engstrand 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Breast
Keith Gilliam 400 FR, 800 FR
Jim Kennedy 1-Meter
Jeff Lewis 400 FR, 800 FR
Tom Lutz 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Frank Nash 3-Meter
Chris Noll 200 Fly, 800 FR
Kevin Priestley 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Kendall Prigg 200 IM, 100 Back, 200 Back
Bill Rodriguez 100 Fly
Rick Seywert 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 MR
John Trembley 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
Jeff White 100 Breast
1973 (42 Honors)
Lee Engstrand 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Breast
Keith Gilliam 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Marc Gilliam 100 Fly
Henry Green 50 Free
Jim Kennedy 1-Meter, 3-Meter
Ken Knox 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Jeff Lewis 800 FR
Tom Lutz 100 Free, 400 FR
Chris Noll 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Fly, 800 FR
Kevin Priestley 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Kendall Prigg 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
Rick Seywert 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 MR
John Trembley 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
Jeff White 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Graham Windeat 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM
1972 (26 Honors)
David Edgar 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
Keith Gilliam 800 FR
Marc Gilliam 100 Fly
Ken Knox 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR
Jeff Lewis 100 Back
Tom Lutz 400 FR, 800 FR
Chris Noll 200 Fly, 800 FR
Kevin Priestley 400 MR
Kendall Prigg 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM
John Trembley 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
Buzzy Watson 400 MR
Billy Wild 200 Fly
1971 (19 Honors)
Louis Allen 800 FR
John Baer 400 MR
John Chapman 400 FR, 800 FR
David Edgar 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 800 FR, 400 MR
Bill Ferry One-Meter
Marc Gilliam 100 Fly, 400 MR
Henry Green 400 FR
Chris Noll 800 FR
John Trembley 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 400 MR
1970 (10 Honors)
Jim Baer 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 MR
David Edgar 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 MR
Marc Gilliam 100 Fly, 400 MR
Steve Gilliam 400 MR
Mike Naber 200 Fly
1969 (Two Honors)
Jim Baer 100 Breast
David Edgar 50 Free
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>