Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/20/2004 07:29 AM
              UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/2004 to 12/20/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'              1:43.50    1:44.95        
     1) Radecke, Jen                    2) Jardine, Ziada                 
     3) Rowe, Ali                       4) McNamee, Lyndsay               
       27.05    29.15    25.91    22.84                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                       1:47.50    1:46.15        
     1) Dalonzo, Lindsay                2) Cook, Jennifer                 
     3) Schwalb, Jennifer               4) Moeckel, Katie                 
       27.08    29.58    25.02    24.47                                    
  3 University of the Pacific  'B'              1:46.00    1:47.33        
     1) Shasky, Alison                  2) Loehr, Kellyn                  
     3) Okazaki, Kristin                4) Moirao, Jackie                 
       27.28    29.73    26.42    23.90                                    
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'         1:46.00    1:47.39        
     1) Bradshaw, Jessie                2) Browning, Lauren A             
     3) Vincent, Tiffany J              4) Sandback, Marina               
       27.38    30.91    25.76    23.34                                    
  5 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'            1:51.63    1:47.84        
     1) Craft, Erin                     2) Woodward, Tina                 
     3) Carter, Stephanie               4) Burton, Loni                   
       28.66    30.30    25.62    23.26                                    
  6 University of Wyoming  'A'                  1:46.67    1:47.89        
     1) Leyes, Rachel                   2) Spadinger, Erin                
     3) Thorson, Heidi                  4) Bonin, Haley                   
       28.28    30.34    25.56    23.71                                    
  7 San Jose State University  'A'              1:48.00    1:48.14        
     1) Vrieze, Ashley                  2) Adams, Alli                    
     3) Cho, Chyna                      4) Lella, Alana                   
       27.35    30.61    26.27    23.91                                    
  8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'             1:50.13    1:48.99        
     1) Kulka, Jennifer                 2) Johnson, Robyn                 
     3) Matevosian, Suzie               4) Jukic, Sanda                   
       28.35    29.45    27.44    23.75                                    
  9 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                       1:51.50    1:49.29        
     1) Taylor, Danielle                2) Dana, Parisa                   
     3) Nelson, Jennifer                4) Bradshaw, Casey                
       28.01    30.55    26.28    24.45                                    
 10 University of the Pacific  'C'              1:50.21   x1:49.72        
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Sullivan, Keri                 
     3) Plume, Liz                      4) Peterson, Kristen              
       28.00    30.55    27.27    23.90                                    
 11 University of Wyoming  'B'                  1:50.21    1:50.93        
     1) Beard, Lauren                   2) Russenberger, Lindsey          
     3) DeWolf, Angela                  4) Kotby, Kenzie                  
       28.84    31.05    27.22    23.82                                    
 12 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'         1:50.00    1:51.49        
     1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan             2) Rohner, Janae                  
     3) Nettenstrom, Kari               4) Walker, Amber                  
       28.77    31.93    26.87    23.92                                    
 13 San Jose State University  'B'              1:50.00    1:51.92        
     1) Wellman, Sheena                 2) Hill, Rachel                   
     3) Golez, Jillene                  4) Henry, Rose                    
       28.46    31.12    27.89    24.45                                    
 14 San Diego State University  'A'             1:52.20    1:52.76        
     1) Smith, Katie                    2) Hnyda, Lindsay                 
     3) Schmed, Emily                   4) Friedhoff, Caitlin             
       29.11    31.88    27.49    24.28                                    
 15 University of the Pacific  'D'              1:53.27   x1:53.15        
     1) Inai, Liz                       2) Banks, Melissa                 
     3) Gutierrez, Sarah                4) McDonald, Laura                
       29.13    31.15    27.47    25.40                                    
 16 University of Wyoming  'C'                  1:52.36   x1:53.32        
     1) Bigger, Katie                   2) Settlage, Shelbi               
     3) Zenker, Stacey                  4) Lehnertz, Tamara               
       29.36    32.29    27.60    24.07                                    
 17 San Diego State University  'B'             1:55.00    1:53.50        
     1) Peters, Samantha                2) Arrow, Jennifer                
     3) Karoly, Stella                  4) Binek, Tamarah                 
       29.30    32.34    26.94    24.92                                    
 18 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'            1:55.70    1:53.60        
     1) Heath, Kristen                  2) Gray, Kendra                   
     3) Peck, Niki                      4) Gregory, Donna                 
       29.26    32.08    28.10    24.16                                    
 19 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                       1:53.60   x1:53.91        
     1) Wilson, Bobbie                  2) Belisle, Amy                   
     3) Wong, Pam                       4) Smith, Paige                   
       30.14    31.59    27.09    25.09                                    
 20 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'         1:53.00   x1:54.54        
       30.82    32.73    26.77    24.22                                    
 21 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'         1:53.00   x1:54.63        
     1) Zick, Alison                    2) Rohner, Megan                  
     3) Cirulis, Nicole                 4) Wronn, Katie M                 
       28.84    34.72    26.89    24.18                                    
 22 San Diego State University  'C'             1:57.50   x1:54.67        
       29.02    31.42    28.76    25.47                                    
 23 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'             1:55.48    1:56.08        
     1) Viray, Claudette                2) Murray, Jessica                
     3) Vanegas, Wendy                  4) Hunhoff, Ashley                
       31.45    31.99    27.51    25.13                                    
 24 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'C'            1:58.00   x1:57.18        
     1) Jackson, Leslie                 2) Dooley, Devon                  
     3) Brenner, Amber                  4) Lori, Mattingly                
       30.11    34.50    27.51    25.06                                    
 25 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'D'            2:06.80   x2:04.26        
     1) Eckart, Casey                   2) Schnieder, Laura               
     3) Bell, Ashley                    4) Keogh, Emma                    
       30.80    36.92    30.65    25.89                                    
 26 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'            2:08.30    2:08.33        
     1) Stefonik, Caryn J Fr            2) Rhoades, Kelly L Sr            
     3) Oliver, Tamara S Jr             4) Tudor, Sarah E Fr              
       32.19    37.17    30.66    28.31                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming  'A'                  1:30.00    1:30.27        
     1) Marais, Carl                    2) Usher, Scott                   
     3) Birks, Gene                     4) Kritzinger, Grant              
       23.56    24.76    21.33    20.62                                    
  2 University of the Pacific  'A'              1:30.89    1:31.55        
     1) Serrano, Ivan                   2) Norman, Craig                  
     3) McLaughlin, Will                4) Martinez, Vince                
       24.02    25.62    21.81    20.10                                    
  3 University of Tennesee  'A'                 1:31.40    1:31.76        
       23.70    26.30    21.63    20.13                                    
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                       1:32.10    1:31.85        
     1) Ota, Patrick                    2) Ogata, Derek                   
     3) Cary, Pat                       4) Allen, John                    
       23.26    25.97    22.03    20.59                                    
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'         1:31.90    1:33.30        
     1) Phillips, Devin                 2) Eriksson, Bjorn                
     3) Bartoch, Joe                    4) Nelms, Brandon L               
       24.31    25.63    23.41    19.95                                    
  6 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'         1:35.00    1:33.71        
     1) Martinson, Adam                 2) Adams, Patrick                 
     3) Day, Michael                    4) Byers, John L                  
       24.80    25.53    22.44    20.94                                    
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                       1:34.20    1:33.89        
     1) Formby, Doug                    2) Nilsson, Blake                 
     3) Gladys, Brandon                 4) Hurst, Grant                   
       24.98    26.06    22.11    20.74                                    
  8 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'            1:34.05    1:35.38        
     1) Zemier, Karol                   2) Trujillo, Mike                 
     3) Berry, Brian                    4) Soho, Mark                     
       24.56    27.05    23.40    20.37                                    
  9 University of the Pacific  'B'              1:32.15    1:36.02        
     1) Betlej, Wojciech                2) Dunn, Tom                      
     3) Dunn, David                     4) Russell, JP                    
       24.94    26.97    22.56    21.55                                    
 10 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'            1:38.64    1:36.47        
     1) Janney, Will R So               2) Kummer, Travis R Jr            
     3) Harrison, Scott S Jr            4) Hamm, Dillon D So              
       25.92    25.52    23.63    21.40                                    
 11 University of Wyoming  'B'                  1:36.13    1:36.69        
     1) Blyth, Piers                    2) McCallum, Will                 
     3) Fogel, Ron                      4) Perica, Bryce                  
       24.45    27.82    22.93    21.49                                    
 11 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'             1:37.02    1:36.69        
     1) Beaton, Adam                    2) Park, Steven                   
     3) Sawyer, Brian                   4) Hart, Jeff                     
       24.64    27.03    23.95    21.07                                    
 13 University of Tennesee  'B'                 1:33.20    1:37.15        
     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Boswell, Brad                  
     3) Wright, Travis                  4) Duryea, Brad                   
       24.79    28.90    22.49    20.97                                    
 14 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                       1:37.60   x1:37.30        
     1) Fisher, Ben                     2) Baer, Scott                    
     3) Hanson, Erik                    4) Bauer, Curtis                  
       24.96    26.34    24.14    21.86                                    
 15 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'         1:39.00   x1:37.31        
     1) Law, Adrian P                   2) Robinson, Curtis               
     3) Lorring, Peter                  4) Culberson, Eric J              
       25.73    27.02    23.22    21.34                                    
 16 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'             1:39.48    1:37.37        
     1) Grunert, Brett                  2) Frank, Charles                 
     3) Ochotorena, Neil                4) Boitano, Andrew                
       25.50    27.46    23.37    21.04                                    
 17 University of the Pacific  'C'              1:36.33   x1:37.54        
     1) Radcliff, Jon                   2) Soares, Jake                   
     3) McLaughlin, Clint               4) Lowdermilk, Casey              
       24.89    27.70    23.61    21.34                                    
 18 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'            1:39.42    1:38.27        
     1) Rhue, Zach                      2) Whitaker, TJ                   
     3) Sclafani, Gabe                  4) Zemier, Filip                  
       25.27    27.45    24.61    20.94                                    
 19 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'         1:41.00   x1:39.23        
     1) Tannehill, Kyle                 2) Degeus, David                  
     3) Bleck, Aaron                    4) Egmar, Magnus                  
       25.52    27.39    24.43    21.89                                    
 20 University of the Pacific  'D'              1:36.95   x1:39.40        
     1) Yamamoto, Kenny                 2) Skora, Andy                    
     3) Lamar, Brian                    4) Herlihy, Edmund                
       25.10    27.92    24.44    21.94                                    
 21 University of Tennesee  'C'                 1:36.50   x1:40.46        
     1) Goldberg, Bryan                 2) Alesi, Octavio                 
     3) Farnham, Adam                   4) Wary, Chris                    
       26.44    28.71    23.65    21.66                                    
 22 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'E'         1:45.00   x1:40.52        
     1) Pittenger, John H               2) Bosnyak, Tamas                 
     3) Morton, Matt                    4) Goodrich, Kyle B               
       26.31    26.93    24.86    22.42                                    
 23 University of Wyoming  'C'                  1:42.00   x1:41.12        
     1) King, Sam                       2) Jones, Dan                     
     3) King, Nick                      4) Baker, Brent                   
       26.33    28.21    24.37    22.21                                    
 24 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'            1:44.46    1:43.78        
     1) Hammer, Brent A So              2) Dean, Erik C Sr                
     3) Robertson, Jackson C So         4) Miller, Ryan C Jr              
       27.47    29.12    24.96    22.23                                    
 25 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'            1:43.07   x1:49.05        
     1) Monson, Alex Jr                 2) Siedler, Nate A Fr             
     3) Casias, Tim W Sr                4) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr             
       28.40    30.77    27.21    22.67                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil         UOP                  4:27.23    4:20.27        
      27.73   31.40   32.49   32.67   37.10   38.53   30.20   30.15
  2 Houck, Sarah           UOP                  4:30.39    4:26.86        
      28.58   32.06   34.15   34.50   38.20   39.17   30.88   29.32
  3 Babin, Julie E         Unlv                 4:31.19    4:26.92        
      28.93   33.22   33.81   33.39   37.97   38.07   31.25   30.28
  4 Cupitt, Mel            CSUN                 4:35.96    4:35.95        
      28.28   31.95   36.45   35.93   39.54   40.08   32.60   31.12
  5 Beard, Lauren          UW                   4:37.37    4:36.89        
      29.29   33.25   35.01   33.94   40.30   40.38   33.32   31.40
  6 Taylor, Lindsay        UW                   4:38.82    4:39.51        
      29.46   32.65   35.58   35.25   40.61   41.69   32.51   31.76
  7 Karoly, Stella         SDSU                 4:38.81    4:43.13        
      29.23   33.59   36.13   36.47   41.21   41.16   33.02   32.32
  8 Schmed, Emily          SDSU                 4:37.53    4:47.24        
      29.87   33.90   37.08   37.57   41.42   42.12   33.11   32.17
B - Final
  9 Banks, Melissa         UOP                  4:38.96    4:35.35        
      29.99   34.65   35.54   35.62   38.47   39.51   32.20   29.37
 10 Davis, Sarah           SDSU                 4:42.61    4:37.37        
      30.19   33.55   35.47   35.24   38.18   39.46   32.97   32.31
 11 Seaman, Lani A         Unlv                 4:43.51    4:43.17        
      29.64   34.11   38.96   37.63   40.41   40.39   31.73   30.30
 12 Neff, Jenna            Unlv                 4:45.08    4:44.90        
      30.73   34.30   36.74   36.60   42.21   42.23   31.60   30.49
 13 Spillman, Sarah        UCSB                 4:44.94    4:45.20        
      30.97   34.97   36.03   35.53   41.63   42.75   32.19   31.13
 14 Parker, Emily          SDSU                 4:44.13    4:45.75        
      30.81   34.52   36.59   36.33   41.83   42.12   32.24   31.31
 15 Smith, Katie           SDSU                 4:45.30    4:48.68        
      31.45   36.21   37.89   36.06   40.65   40.55   33.40   32.47
 16 Settlage, Shelbi       UW                   4:46.95    4:52.83        
      30.34   34.67   39.04   38.41   41.21   42.62   33.40   33.14
C - Final
 17 Viray, Claudette       CSUN                 4:47.42    4:44.47        
      30.42   33.75   37.07   36.06   42.87   42.02   31.47   30.81
 18 Mitchell, Amy          UCSB                 4:48.93    4:44.60        
      30.00   34.24   37.02   36.57   40.59   40.45   33.71   32.02
 19 Lewis, Kristin         UW                   4:47.25    4:45.86        
      28.90   32.74   38.18   36.84   42.45   43.85   32.22   30.68
 20 Daltorio, Diana        CSUN                 4:51.47    4:48.35        
      30.47   35.81   38.62   38.64   38.94   39.76   32.79   33.32
 21 Fry, Megan H        Jr Orediggers-CO        4:51.76    4:50.80        
      30.83   35.65   38.79   37.59   42.33   42.69   31.28   31.64
 22 Green, Nicole          SJSU                 4:54.45    4:53.45        
      29.85   33.74   39.45   38.07   41.71   42.82   34.66   33.15
 23 Gutierrez, Kelly       Unlv                 4:51.33    4:53.92        
      30.68   36.16   38.07   38.31   41.08   41.42   34.52   33.68
 24 Rohner, Megan          Unlv                 4:52.80    4:56.37        
      33.00   36.48   38.84   38.05   40.73   40.64   34.98   33.65
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zoldak, Krzysztof      UOP                  3:52.96    3:52.30        
      25.40   28.55   29.89   29.59   32.70   33.56   26.80   25.81
  2 Jones, Matt            CSUB                 4:04.43    4:03.65        
      26.19   29.54   31.12   30.31   35.34   36.25   28.03   26.87
  3 McClure, Justin        UNATT                4:08.53    4:05.06        
      26.03   29.60   30.03   30.11   36.21   37.79   28.48   26.81
  4 Bosnyak, Tamas         Unlv                 4:06.27    4:05.14        
      25.22   29.68   30.33   30.93   36.29   36.21   29.08   27.40
  5 King, Sam              UW                   4:08.84    4:06.27        
      25.99   29.70   30.93   30.48   36.08   36.77   28.84   27.48
  6 McAliley, Andy A    Jr Orediggers-CO        4:06.65    4:06.77        
      26.33   30.28   31.64   31.12   35.24   35.84   28.14   28.18
  7 Leelachat, Dan         UCSB                 4:08.54    4:07.47        
      26.47   29.17   33.15   33.01   34.40   34.98   28.48   27.81
  8 Baier, Billy           CSUB                 4:02.55    4:08.04        
      27.13   30.37   30.91   30.79   35.27   36.68   28.84   28.05
B - Final
  9 Nolan, Brent           UCSB                 4:11.35    4:05.86        
      25.72   29.16   31.23   30.95   36.65   36.84   28.53   26.78
 10 Yamamoto, Kenny        UOP                  4:10.01    4:06.00        
      26.44   29.72   30.75   30.80   35.50   36.79   28.71   27.29
 11 Felton, Brooks         UCSB                 4:10.99    4:07.70        
      26.91   30.28   31.62   30.57   36.50   36.77   28.15   26.90
 12 Dunn, Tom              UOP                  4:09.30    4:11.11        
      26.33   30.25   33.43   33.19   34.45   35.58   29.30   28.58
 13 Park, Steven           CSUN                 4:10.62    4:12.02        
      26.20   30.18   34.33   34.48   33.73   34.96   29.46   28.68
 14 Soares, Jake           UOP                  4:10.60    4:13.89        
      27.20   31.46   33.10   32.45   35.29   36.41   29.91   28.07
 15 Radcliff, Jon          UOP                  4:11.36    4:15.27        
      26.40   30.03   33.82   32.79   36.59   37.17   29.61   28.86
 16 Aydin, Emre            UW                   4:12.01    4:15.93        
      27.55   31.52   32.39   31.99   37.35   37.28   29.90   27.95
C - Final
 17 Tannehill, Kyle        Unlv                 4:16.90    4:14.00        
      26.76   30.66   31.10   30.92   38.62   39.01   29.09   27.84
 18 Muse, Lee              UOP                  4:18.95    4:14.06        
      26.18   29.63   33.24   33.76   37.20   36.93   29.74   27.38
 19 Ramirez, Eric          CSUN                 4:18.02    4:14.59        
      26.93   31.04   32.73   32.07   36.87   37.54   29.48   27.93
 20 Jones, Dan             UW                   4:20.71    4:15.46        
      26.87   31.70   33.44   33.03   35.52   35.95   30.01   28.94
 21 Ladd, Cal              CSUB                 4:21.98    4:16.30        
      25.72   29.49   32.00   31.74   37.75   39.09   30.58   29.93
 22 Raimondi, Chris        UOP                  4:16.28    4:16.50        
      26.77   30.69   32.33   32.58   38.10   38.41   29.15   28.47
 23 Ringdahl, Erik N       Unlv                 4:20.36    4:20.71        
      26.61   31.28   34.99   34.77   37.03   36.42   30.63   28.98
 24 Rodriguez, David       Unlv                 4:22.60    4:27.97        
      28.30   33.17   35.25   34.48   37.49   36.83   31.94   30.51
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Loni           CSUB                   55.93      55.24        
      25.97   29.27                                                
  2 Schwalb, Jennifer      UCSB                   55.83      55.47        
      26.03   29.44                                                
  3 Giguere, Merylie       CSUB                   56.98      56.49        
      26.95   29.54                                                
  4 Okazaki, Kristin       UOP                    57.73      57.16        
      26.97   30.19                                                
  5 Sandback, Marina       Unlv                   57.95      57.74        
      26.79   30.95                                                
  6 Bradshaw, Jessie       Unlv                   57.76      57.83        
      26.96   30.87                                                
  7 Rowe, Ali              UOP                    57.33      58.11        
      26.96   31.15                                                
  8 Thorson, Heidi         UW                     58.30      59.16        
      26.98   32.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Vincent, Tiffany J     Unlv                   58.72      58.40        
      27.75   30.65                                                
 10 Dalonzo, Lindsay       UCSB                   59.12      58.62        
      27.28   31.34                                                
 10 McNamee, Lyndsay       UOP                    58.70      58.62        
      26.96   31.66                                                
 12 Cupitt, Mel            CSUN                   59.22      59.14        
      28.01   31.13                                                
 13 Friedhoff, Caitlin     SDSU                   59.49      59.34        
      27.97   31.37                                                
 14 Moeckel, Katie         UCSB                   59.36      59.54        
      27.63   31.91                                                
 15 Cirulis, Nicole        Unlv                   58.93      59.89        
      27.88   32.01                                                
 16 Cho, Chyna             SJSU                   59.63    1:00.25        
      28.14   32.11                                                
C - Final
 17 Nelson, Jennifer       UCSB                   59.98      58.96        
      27.67   31.29                                                
 18 Russenberger, Lind     UW                     59.84      59.18        
      28.01   31.17                                                
 19 Carter, Stephanie      CSUB                   59.65      59.90        
      27.43   32.47                                                
 20 Golez, Jillene         SJSU                   59.93      59.99        
      28.40   31.59                                                
 21 Karoly, Stella         SDSU                 1:00.31    1:00.50        
      28.42   32.08                                                
 22 Matevosian, Suzie      CSUN                   59.84    1:00.69        
      28.51   32.18                                                
 23 Schmed, Emily          SDSU                   59.70    1:00.93        
      28.66   32.27                                                
 24 Plume, Liz             UOP                  1:00.05    1:02.22        
      29.54   32.68                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cary, Pat              UCSB                   48.63      48.76        
      22.88   25.88                                                
  1 Birks, Gene            UW                     48.65      48.76        
      22.59   26.17                                                
  3 McLaughlin, Will       UOP                    48.21      48.84        
      22.56   26.28                                                
  4 Bartoch, Joe           Unlv                   50.04      49.94        
      23.16   26.78                                                
  5 Day, Michael           Unlv                   50.05      50.10        
      23.53   26.57                                                
  6 Engle, Andrew          UT                     49.35      50.12        
      23.30   26.82                                                
  7 Wright, Travis         UT                     50.33      50.56        
      23.61   26.95                                                
  7 Gladys, Brandon        UCSB                   49.79      50.56        
      22.97   27.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Dawson, Seth           CSUB                   51.11      50.15        
      23.26   26.89                                                
 10 Dunn, David            UOP                    50.91      50.27        
      23.67   26.60                                                
 11 Martinez, Vince        UOP                    50.69      50.45        
      23.68   26.77                                                
 12 Fogel, Ron             UW                     50.99      50.50        
      24.07   26.43                                                
 13 Alesi, Octavio         UT                     50.88      50.51        
      23.42   27.09                                                
 14 Zemier, Karol          CSUB                   51.32      51.26        
      23.98   27.28                                                
 15 Warm, Jamie            UCSB                   51.10      51.80        
      23.72   28.08                                                
 16 Trujillo, Mike         CSUB                   51.19      52.04        
      23.82   28.22                                                
C - Final
 17 Christian, Tiger       UNATT                  51.57      50.82        
      24.13   26.69                                                
 18 Byers, John L          Unlv                   51.64      51.81        
      24.47   27.34                                                
 19 Berry, Brian           CSUB                   51.35      51.92        
      24.13   27.79                                                
 20 Sawyer, Brian          CSUN                   51.46      52.05        
      24.19   27.86                                                
 21 Soho, Mark             CSUB                   51.85      52.29        
      24.03   28.26                                                
 22 Lorring, Peter         Unlv                   51.55      52.59        
      24.18   28.41                                                
 23 Fisher, Ben            UCSB                   52.51      52.74        
      24.77   27.97                                                
 24 Norman, Craig          UOP                    52.68      56.05        
      26.49   29.56                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Loni           CSUB                 1:51.09    1:49.62        
      25.87   27.69   27.92   28.14                                
  2 Radecke, Jen           UOP                  1:51.03    1:51.15        
      25.78   27.83   28.72   28.82                                
  3 Lehnertz, Tamara       UW                   1:54.11    1:54.27        
      26.26   28.69   29.45   29.87                                
  4 Nettenstrom, Kari      Unlv                 1:55.37    1:55.04        
      26.34   28.96   29.75   29.99                                
  5 Peterson, Kristen      UOP                  1:54.42    1:55.59        
      26.48   29.33   29.66   30.12                                
  6 Covey, Lisa            SJSU                 1:55.54    1:55.73        
      26.88   28.88   29.61   30.36                                
  7 Browning, Lauren A     Unlv                 1:55.66    1:57.01        
      27.27   29.98   30.04   29.72                                
  8 Logan, Melissa         SJSU                 1:56.13    1:57.24        
      27.16   29.16   30.25   30.67                                
B - Final
  9 Bradshaw, Casey        UCSB                 1:56.35    1:55.51        
      27.12   28.93   29.90   29.56                                
 10 Piggott, Morgan        SJSU                 1:56.14    1:55.62        
      26.91   29.08   29.92   29.71                                
 11 Friedhoff, Caitlin     SDSU                 1:57.02    1:56.42        
      27.25   29.55   29.72   29.90                                
 12 Jukic, Sanda           CSUN                 1:56.54    1:56.87        
      26.84   29.20   29.98   30.85                                
 13 Love, Lindsay          CSUN                 1:56.51    1:57.76        
      27.36   29.43   30.70   30.27                                
 14 McDonald, Laura        UOP                  1:56.43    1:58.41        
      27.95   29.73   30.02   30.71                                
 15 Hunt-Higgins, Mega     Unlv                 1:56.60    2:00.29        
      27.03   29.87   31.61   31.78                                
 16 Parker, Emily          SDSU                 1:57.05    2:03.07        
      28.02   31.03   31.99   32.03                                
C - Final
 17 Zick, Alison           Unlv                 1:57.72    1:54.33        
      26.86   28.72   29.52   29.23                                
 18 Bigger, Katie          UW                   1:57.38    1:56.56        
      27.36   29.17   29.63   30.40                                
 19 Gutierrez, Sarah       UOP                  1:57.11    1:57.11        
      27.84   28.99   29.93   30.35                                
 20 Mcgrorty, Brittany     SJSU                 1:58.15    1:57.91        
      27.18   28.98   30.41   31.34                                
 21 Wronn, Katie M         Unlv                 1:58.26    1:58.85        
      28.39   30.72   30.20   29.54                                
 22 Eller, Allison         UCSB                 1:58.15    1:59.10        
      28.01   30.09   30.69   30.31                                
 23 Zenker, Stacey         UW                   1:59.77    1:59.42        
      28.15   29.37   30.56   31.34                                
 24 Hansen, Holly          UW                   1:59.60    2:00.41        
      28.06   29.88   31.01   31.46                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marais, Carl           UW                   1:37.24    1:37.71        
      22.32   24.55   25.35   25.49                                
  2 Gustafson, Tyler       UT                   1:41.69    1:40.21        
      23.26   25.57   26.22   25.16                                
  3 Gegotek, Piotr         CSUB                 1:41.66    1:40.41        
      23.24   25.21   25.79   26.17                                
  4 Dame, Robbie           UCSB                 1:41.84    1:41.70        
      24.01   26.04   25.76   25.89                                
  5 Porteous, Garrett      UCSB                 1:42.26    1:41.81        
      24.23   25.81   25.95   25.82                                
  6 Russell, JP            UOP                  1:42.59    1:42.50        
      24.13   26.61   26.46   25.30                                
  7 Phillips, Devin        Unlv                 1:41.91    1:43.06        
      23.77   26.15   26.49   26.65                                
  8 Simas, Kyle            CSUB                 1:42.17    1:43.31        
      24.22   26.06   26.24   26.79                                
B - Final
  9 Holmberg, Henry        UW                   1:43.83    1:41.02        
      24.14   25.27   26.00   25.61                                
 10 Goldberg, Bryan        UT                   1:42.93    1:41.60        
      24.13   26.55   25.88   25.04                                
 11 Kritzinger, Grant      UW                   1:43.23    1:42.57        
      24.12   26.42   26.16   25.87                                
 12 Wickham, Avery         CSUB                 1:42.89    1:43.21        
      24.20   25.93   26.36   26.72                                
 13 Lowdermilk, Casey      UOP                  1:43.39    1:43.31        
      24.18   26.36   26.37   26.40                                
 14 Fogel, Ron             UW                   1:43.56    1:43.87        
      25.02   26.53   26.31   26.01                                
 15 Hardy, Jason           UCSB                 1:43.94    1:44.74        
      24.44   26.62   27.16   26.52                                
 16 Boswell, Brad          UT                   1:42.88    1:45.34        
      24.53   26.28   27.00   27.53                                
C - Final
 17 Peck, Myles            UCSB                 1:44.16    1:41.85        
      24.07   25.45   26.03   26.30                                
 18 Hurst, Grant           UCSB                 1:45.12    1:44.75        
      24.62   26.47   26.95   26.71                                
 19 Lindberg, Scott        UCSB                 1:45.17    1:45.03        
      24.27   26.50   27.37   26.89                                
 20 Baker, Brent           UW                   1:44.88    1:45.43        
      23.84   27.10   27.16   27.33                                
 21 Zemier, Filip          CSUB                 1:45.69    1:46.03        
      24.51   26.74   27.38   27.40                                
 22 Pittenger, John H      Unlv                 1:45.28    1:46.22        
      24.71   26.97   27.51   27.03                                
 23 Herlihy, Edmund        UOP                  1:44.36    1:47.64        
      24.75   26.59   27.50   28.80                                
 24 Lamar, Brian           UOP                  1:45.26    1:48.54        
      24.75   27.39   28.44   27.96                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jardine, Ziada         UOP                  1:02.90    1:03.36        
      29.71   33.65                                                
  2 Cook, Jennifer         UCSB                 1:05.59    1:04.78        
      30.15   34.63                                                
  3 Woodward, Tina         CSUB                 1:06.25    1:06.57        
      31.30   35.27                                                
  4 Adams, Alli            SJSU                 1:06.67    1:07.06        
      31.58   35.48                                                
  5 Spadinger, Erin        UW                   1:06.66    1:07.14        
      31.61   35.53                                                
  6 Johnson, Robyn         CSUN                 1:06.74    1:07.37        
      31.80   35.57                                                
  7 Loehr, Kellyn          UOP                  1:06.72    1:07.51        
      31.70   35.81                                                
  8 Russenberger, Lind     UW                   1:07.05    1:07.73        
      31.93   35.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Dana, Parisa           UCSB                 1:07.14    1:07.33        
      31.48   35.85                                                
 10 Wong, Pam              UCSB                 1:09.14    1:07.40        
      31.63   35.77                                                
 11 Sullivan, Keri         UOP                  1:08.08    1:07.44        
      31.67   35.77                                                
 12 Banks, Melissa         UOP                  1:07.66    1:07.51        
      32.37   35.14                                                
 13 Hill, Rachel           SJSU                 1:07.52    1:07.75        
      32.09   35.66                                                
 14 Belisle, Amy           UCSB                 1:09.25    1:09.15        
      32.37   36.78                                                
 15 Halloran, Annette      SJSU                 1:08.64    1:09.26        
      32.42   36.84                                                
 16 Settlage, Shelbi       UW                   1:09.29    1:11.99        
      33.46   38.53                                                
C - Final
 17 Arrow, Jennifer        SDSU                 1:09.38    1:08.42        
      32.77   35.65                                                
 18 Martinez, Crystal      SJSU                 1:09.82    1:09.40        
      32.75   36.65                                                
 19 Daltorio, Diana        CSUN                 1:09.99    1:09.45        
      33.19   36.26                                                
 20 Hnyda, Lindsay         SDSU                 1:09.55    1:09.53        
      32.68   36.85                                                
 21 Davis, Sarah           SDSU                 1:10.41    1:09.77        
      33.15   36.62                                                
 22 Gutierrez, Kelly       Unlv                 1:10.10    1:10.31        
      32.94   37.37                                                
 23 Rainguet, Renee M   Fr Orediggers-CO        1:10.48    1:10.45        
      32.86   37.59                                                
 24 Collice, Mandie        SJSU                 1:10.67    1:10.47        
      33.79   36.68                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Usher, Scott           UW                     54.24      54.11        
      25.99   28.12                                                
  2 Adams, Patrick         Unlv                   57.12      56.15        
      26.35   29.80                                                
  3 Dunn, David            UOP                    57.98      57.49        
      27.09   30.40                                                
  4 Kummer, Travis R    Jr Orediggers-CO          58.14      57.65        
      26.88   30.77                                                
  5 Nilsson, Blake         UCSB                   58.45      58.10        
      27.13   30.97                                                
  6 Ogata, Derek           UCSB                   58.24      58.70        
      27.46   31.24                                                
  7 Robinson, Curtis       Unlv                   58.85      58.79        
      28.24   30.55                                                
  8 Huston, Kiel           UT                     58.72      59.55        
      27.88   31.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Eriksson, Bjorn        Unlv                   59.08      57.94        
      26.69   31.25                                                
 10 Norman, Craig          UOP                    58.98      58.14        
      27.26   30.88                                                
 11 Park, Steven           CSUN                   59.12      58.97        
      27.90   31.07                                                
 12 Baer, Scott            UCSB                   59.40      59.03        
      27.40   31.63                                                
 13 Dunn, Tom              UOP                    59.29      59.46        
      28.12   31.34                                                
 14 Frank, Charles         CSUN                   59.88      59.87        
      28.07   31.80                                                
 15 Degeus, David          Unlv                   59.57    1:00.63        
      28.81   31.82                                                
 16 Knoff, Kyle            UNATT                1:00.31    1:00.65        
      28.83   31.82                                                
C - Final
 17 Crawford, Carl         CSUB                 1:00.95      59.15        
      27.56   31.59                                                
 18 Egmar, Magnus          Unlv                 1:00.75    1:00.32        
      28.22   32.10                                                
 19 McCallum, Will         UW                   1:00.79    1:00.72        
      28.41   32.31                                                
 20 Soares, Jake           UOP                  1:00.52    1:00.88        
      28.89   31.99                                                
 21 Whitaker, TJ           CSUB                 1:00.42    1:01.05        
      28.72   32.33                                                
 22 Leelachat, Dan         UCSB                 1:01.27    1:01.17        
      29.35   31.82                                                
 23 Jones, Dan             UW                   1:01.07    1:01.65        
      28.73   32.92                                                
 24 Trujillo, Mike         CSUB                 1:01.03    1:01.81        
      28.79   33.02                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dalonzo, Lindsay       UCSB                   57.58      57.59        
      27.78   29.81                                                
  2 Taylor, Danielle       UCSB                   57.84      57.67        
      28.12   29.55                                                
  3 Lella, Alana           SJSU                   57.87      58.00        
      28.13   29.87                                                
  4 Shasky, Alison         UOP                    57.86      58.47        
      28.60   29.87                                                
  5 Vrieze, Ashley         SJSU                   58.62      58.91        
      28.48   30.43                                                
  6 Vincent, Tiffany J     Unlv                   58.94      59.17        
      28.62   30.55                                                
  7 Piggott, Morgan        SJSU                   58.92      59.26        
      28.95   30.31                                                
  8 Burrill, Katy          UOP                    59.47      59.44        
      28.61   30.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Kulka, Jennifer        CSUN                 1:00.31      59.24        
      28.92   30.32                                                
 10 Moeckel, Katie         UCSB                   59.58      59.47        
      29.00   30.47                                                
 11 Thorson, Heidi         UW                   1:00.35      59.62        
      29.01   30.61                                                
 12 Inai, Liz              UOP                  1:01.07    1:00.77        
      29.93   30.84                                                
 13 Craft, Erin            CSUB                 1:00.69    1:00.82        
      29.72   31.10                                                
 14 Leyes, Rachel          UW                   1:00.07    1:00.99        
      29.38   31.61                                                
 15 Walker, Amber          Unlv                 1:01.10    1:01.48        
      30.10   31.38                                                
 16 Beard, Lauren          UW                   1:00.71    1:02.26        
      30.74   31.52                                                
C - Final
 17 Conte, Adrienne        SDSU                 1:03.69    1:01.35        
      30.09   31.26                                                
 18 Smith, Katie           SDSU                 1:01.32    1:01.89        
      29.89   32.00                                                
 19 Heath, Kristen         CSUB                 1:01.13    1:02.26        
      30.18   32.08                                                
 20 Peters, Samantha       SDSU                 1:01.64    1:02.33        
      29.99   32.34                                                
 21 Wilson, Bobbie         UCSB                 1:02.61    1:02.99        
      30.34   32.65                                                
 22 Jackson, Leslie        CSUB                 1:03.73    1:03.37        
      31.05   32.32                                                
 23 Dingler, Kristin       UCSB                 1:05.11    1:04.07        
      30.78   33.29                                                
 24 Eckart, Casey          CSUB                 1:05.52    1:04.58        
      31.63   32.95                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian, Tiger       UNATT                  51.19      50.21        
      24.41   25.80                                                
  2 Marais, Carl           UW                     51.02      50.55        
      24.58   25.97                                                
  3 Ota, Patrick           UCSB                   51.36      51.00        
      24.32   26.68                                                
  4 Zemier, Karol          CSUB                   51.67      51.58        
      25.46   26.12                                                
  5 Jones, Matt            CSUB                   51.78      51.75        
      25.46   26.29                                                
  6 Boswell, Brad          UT                     51.56      51.99        
      25.12   26.87                                                
  6 Day, Michael           Unlv                   52.16      51.99        
      25.33   26.66                                                
  8 Betlej, Wojciech       UOP                    51.86      52.40        
      25.22   27.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Fulton, Josh           UT                     52.23      51.66        
      25.31   26.35                                                
 10 Engle, Andrew          UT                     52.20      51.99        
      25.33   26.66                                                
 11 Serrano, Ivan          UOP                    52.18      52.28        
      25.83   26.45                                                
 12 Blyth, Piers           UW                     52.57      52.33        
      25.83   26.50                                                
 13 Beaton, Adam           CSUN                   52.36      52.43        
      25.47   26.96                                                
 14 Wolfe, Michael         UT                     52.39      53.08        
      25.99   27.09                                                
 15 Martinson, Adam        Unlv                   52.20      53.29        
      25.97   27.32                                                
 16 Radcliff, Jon          UOP                    52.63      53.70        
      25.83   27.87                                                
C - Final
 17 Wright, Travis         UT                     52.93      52.47        
      25.82   26.65                                                
 18 Formby, Doug           UCSB                   52.86      52.85        
      25.39   27.46                                                
 19 Yamamoto, Kenny        UOP                    52.76      52.99        
      25.85   27.14                                                
 20 Rhue, Zach             CSUB                   53.55      53.32        
      25.61   27.71                                                
 21 Tannehill, Kyle        Unlv                   53.59      53.44        
      25.89   27.55                                                
 22 McClure, Justin        UNATT                  53.48      53.45        
      25.99   27.46                                                
 23 Fisher, Ben            UCSB                   54.20      56.82        
      27.06   29.76                                                
 24 Goldberg, Bryan        UT                     53.52      57.64        
      28.40   29.24                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'              7:19.00    7:36.62        
     1) Bragg, Ja-Neil                  2) Peterson, Kristen              
     3) Plume, Liz                      4) Radecke, Jen                   
       26.54    54.94  1:23.37  1:51.66    25.89    55.15  1:25.39  1:55.46
       26.01    55.83  1:25.97  1:56.97    25.60    53.92  1:23.20  1:52.53
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'         7:45.00    7:42.23        
     1) Sandback, Marina                2) Zick, Alison                   
     3) Browning, Lauren A              4) Nettenstrom, Kari              
       26.88    56.26  1:25.75  1:54.73    26.12    55.31  1:25.25  1:55.26
       27.74    58.65  1:28.56  1:57.95    25.90    54.78  1:24.38  1:54.29
  3 University of the Pacific  'B'              7:35.00    7:43.55        
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Gutierrez, Sarah               
     3) Houck, Sarah                    4) McDonald, Laura                
       26.71    56.03  1:25.88  1:56.33    26.23    55.51  1:25.44  1:54.73
       26.71    55.73  1:25.54  1:55.56    26.67    55.88  1:26.25  1:56.93
  4 San Jose State University  'A'              7:35.00    7:46.21        
     1) Cho, Chyna                      2) Covey, Lisa                    
     3) Piggott, Morgan                 4) Logan, Melissa                 
       26.94    56.34  1:26.31  1:55.75    27.18    56.94  1:27.32  1:57.82
       14.99    56.24  1:25.73  1:55.53    27.43    56.87  1:26.89  1:57.11
  5 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                       7:41.00    7:50.58        
     1) Schwalb, Jennifer               2) Netzley, Stephanie             
     3) Eller, Allison                  4) Bradshaw, Casey                
       27.07    56.71  1:27.56  1:58.71    15.22    53.97  1:23.06  1:52.09
       27.06    57.64  1:28.91  1:59.79    27.35    57.62  1:28.88  1:59.99
  6 University of Wyoming  'A'                  7:52.00    7:51.45        
     1) Lehnertz, Tamara                2) Bigger, Katie                  
     3) Zenker, Stacey                  4) Beard, Lauren                  
       26.79    56.00  1:25.65  1:55.62    26.43    55.77  1:26.11  1:56.86
       26.98    56.77  1:28.06  1:59.80    27.27    57.49  1:28.41  1:59.17
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'         7:55.00    7:52.76        
     1) Bradshaw, Jessie                2) Hunt-Higgins, Megan            
     3) Seaman, Lani A                  4) Babin, Julie E                 
       26.95    57.09  1:27.36  1:57.43    27.38    58.26  1:29.45  2:00.05
       27.02    56.55  1:26.50  1:56.32    27.79    57.52  1:28.24  1:58.96
  8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'             7:56.27    7:53.53        
     1) Love, Lindsay                   2) Jukic, Sanda                   
     3) Viray, Claudette                4) Kulka, Jennifer                
       27.43    57.29  1:28.07  1:58.94    25.20    53.99  1:25.49  1:56.89
       28.47    58.80  1:29.34  1:59.94    27.34    56.99  1:27.33  1:57.76
  9 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'            7:50.00    7:55.37        
     1) Giguere, Merylie                2) Craft, Erin                    
     3) Gray, Kendra                    4) Burton, Loni                   
       27.29    56.43  1:25.76  1:55.79    27.60    58.44  1:29.83  2:01.18
       27.56    58.96  1:31.53  2:03.22    25.87    54.89  1:24.87  1:55.18
 10 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                       7:53.00    7:57.04        
     1) Spillman, Sarah                 2) Taylor, Danielle               
     3) Wong, Pam                       4) Moeckel, Katie                 
       27.61    57.59  1:28.59  2:00.22    26.41    55.41  1:25.77  1:57.25
       26.50    56.68  1:28.33  2:00.17    27.66    58.10  1:29.05  1:59.40
 11 University of Wyoming  'B'                  7:59.99    8:01.12        
     1) Hansen, Holly                   2) Taylor, Lindsay                
     3) Thorson, Heidi                  4) Russenberger, Lindsey          
       27.78    57.32  1:27.87  1:58.49    28.39    59.71  1:31.93  2:03.81
       26.57    56.18  1:26.69  1:57.60    28.07    58.64  1:30.18  2:01.22
 12 San Diego State University  'A'             7:48.40    8:03.63        
     1) Parker, Emily                   2) Schmed, Emily                  
     3) Karoly, Stella                  4) Friedhoff, Caitlin             
       27.32    57.89  1:29.60  2:01.11    27.94    59.11  1:31.74  2:04.16
       27.46    58.28  1:29.83  2:01.57    25.70    54.94  1:25.76  1:56.79
 13 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'         8:00.00   x8:06.07        
     1) Vincent, Tiffany J              2) Wronn, Katie M                 
     3) Neff, Jenna                     4) Walker, Amber                  
       28.17    59.29  1:30.16  2:01.79    27.71    58.72  1:30.17  2:00.91
       26.67    56.84  1:27.84  1:58.67    27.35    58.52  1:31.55  2:04.70
 14 San Jose State University  'B'              7:52.00    8:06.46        
     1) Bean, Mallory                   2) Mcgrorty, Brittany             
     3) Carr, Amanda                    4) Collice, Mandie                
       27.24    57.34  1:28.46  2:01.01    27.47    57.84  1:29.39  2:00.66
       27.90    58.22  1:29.08  1:59.64    28.10  1:00.01  1:32.51  2:05.15
 15 San Diego State University  'B'             7:58.20    8:08.11        
     1) Binek, Tamarah                  2) Chambers, Stephanie            
     3) Smith, Katie                    4) Conte, Adrienne                
       28.48    59.90  1:32.65  2:05.64    27.11    57.32  1:28.34  1:58.95
       27.43    57.90  1:29.38  2:01.12    27.83    58.92  1:30.88  2:02.40
 16 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'            8:11.00    8:10.40        
     1) Peck, Niki                      2) Gregory, Donna                 
     3) Lewis, Alyssa                   4) Lori, Mattingly                
       28.68    59.35  1:30.53  2:01.37    27.52    58.45  1:30.12  2:03.94
       26.09    57.29  1:30.00  2:03.62    27.41    58.14  1:30.60  2:01.47
 17 University of Wyoming  'C'                  8:15.00   x8:12.47        
     1) Lewis, Kristin                  2) Leyes, Rachel                  
     3) DeWolf, Angela                  4)                                
       28.08    58.90  1:30.31  2:02.06    28.42  1:00.02  1:31.86  2:02.92
       28.36  1:00.07  1:32.83  2:05.23    27.07    57.82  1:29.86  2:02.26
 18 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'         8:06.00   x8:14.47        
     1) Crumbaker, Lauren               2) Rohner, Megan                  
     3) Wilcox, Natasha                 4) Busch, Mandee                  
       28.86    59.58  1:31.46  2:03.03    28.98  1:01.40  1:34.87  2:08.15
       25.97    55.79  1:27.85  2:00.25    26.69    58.00  1:31.36  2:03.04
 19 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'             8:10.48    8:14.93        
     1) Cremidas, Sara                  2) Matevosian, Suzie              
     3) Hunhoff, Ashley                 4) Mapp, Lorean                   
       28.43    59.61  1:31.71  2:03.40    28.65    59.89  1:31.64  2:02.63
       27.98  1:00.78  1:34.00  2:05.83    27.63    58.76  1:30.86  2:03.07
 20 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'            8:18.18    8:28.11        
     1) Fry, Megan H Jr                 2) Muldoon, Jane C Fr             
     3) Tudor, Sarah E Fr               4) Rainguet, Renee M Fr           
       28.74    59.82  1:30.17  2:01.33    28.08  1:01.28  1:36.39  2:12.42
       29.36  1:02.21  1:35.85  2:09.42    27.61    59.23  1:32.66  2:04.94
 21 San Diego State University  'C'             8:00.00   x8:31.49        
     1) Bricker, Natalie                2) Oniel, Heather                 
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Peters, Samantha               
       28.94  1:00.71  1:33.74  2:06.61    28.84  1:01.53  1:35.17  2:09.72
       28.10  1:00.71  1:34.14  2:07.41    27.94    59.88  1:33.73  2:07.75
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming  'A'                  6:47.77    6:41.88        
     1) Birks, Gene                     2) Marais, Carl                   
     3) Holmberg, Henry                 4) Kritzinger, Grant              
       23.63    49.14  1:15.01  1:40.72    21.57    46.63  1:12.28  1:37.60
       14.80    48.60  1:14.99  1:41.54    22.71    48.50  1:14.92  1:42.02
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                       6:50.50    6:47.76        
       24.03    49.93  1:16.36  1:42.60    23.50    49.58  1:15.60  1:42.13
       23.25    48.96  1:15.15  1:41.28    23.71    49.61  1:15.68  1:41.75
  3 University of the Pacific  'A'              6:39.24    6:50.59        
     1) Zoldak, Krzysztof               2) Russell, JP                    
     3) Radcliff, Jon                   4) Betlej, Wojciech               
       23.61    49.03  1:15.04  1:40.10    23.00    48.88  1:15.10  1:41.63
       23.10    49.64  1:17.03  1:43.99    23.44    50.02  1:17.21  1:44.87
  4 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'            6:50.50    6:51.56        
     1) Gegotek, Piotr                  2) Baier, Billy                   
     3) Wickham, Avery                  4) Simas, Kyle                    
       23.50    49.22  1:15.48  1:41.97    16.40    50.19  1:17.26  1:44.61
       23.46    49.27  1:16.09  1:43.11    23.24    49.05  1:15.47  1:41.87
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'         6:55.00    6:54.70        
     1) Byers, John L                   2) Phillips, Devin                
     3) Tannehill, Kyle                 4) Bosnyak, Tamas                 
       23.93    50.00  1:16.52  1:43.17    14.82    49.52  1:16.58  1:43.49
       23.36    49.80  1:17.01  1:45.08    22.96    49.17  1:16.19  1:42.96
  6 University of Tennesee  'A'                      NT    6:57.02        
     1) Goldberg, Bryan                 2) Gustafson, Tyler               
     3) Boswell, Brad                   4) Duryea, Brad                   
       23.98    50.61  1:17.18  1:42.66    22.83    49.20  1:16.32  1:42.57
       24.49    52.32  1:20.37  1:48.07    22.94    48.87  1:16.28  1:43.72
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'         7:08.00    6:57.41        
     1) Nelms, Brandon L                2) Bartoch, Joe                   
     3) Day, Michael                    4) Eriksson, Bjorn                
       23.64    49.37  1:16.25  1:42.77    23.08    49.95  1:18.13  1:45.30
       23.66    50.23  1:17.19  1:43.42    22.71    48.76  1:16.47  1:45.92
  8 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'             7:01.49    6:58.73        
     1) Sawyer, Brian                   2) Grunert, Brett                 
     3) Ferguson, Andy                  4) Rust, Nate                     
       24.45    50.76  1:18.34  1:45.31    15.60    49.79  1:16.83  1:43.77
       22.91    49.12  1:15.77  1:43.30    14.70    50.00  1:17.91  1:46.35
  9 University of Wyoming  'B'                  7:00.00    6:59.17        
     1) Fogel, Ron                      2) King, Nick                     
     3) King, Sam                       4) Baker, Brent                   
       25.00    51.47  1:17.91  1:43.99    24.46    50.99  1:17.59  1:45.35
       23.43    50.19  1:17.54  1:45.29    23.38    49.70  1:17.58  1:44.54
 10 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                       6:58.20    6:59.18        
       24.01    49.87  1:16.63  1:43.38    23.60    50.29  1:17.92  1:45.74
       23.60    50.09  1:17.91  1:45.52    23.24    49.70  1:17.20  1:44.54
 11 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'         7:12.00   x7:02.20        
     1) Egmar, Magnus                   2) Martinson, Adam                
     3) Pittenger, John H               4) Goodrich, Kyle B               
       23.96    50.15  1:16.60  1:43.26    24.31    51.94  1:19.41  1:46.71
       23.43    50.16  1:17.65  1:45.34    15.78    50.62  1:18.89  1:46.89
 12 University of Tennesee  'B'                      NT    7:04.41        
     1) Wary, Chris                     2) Farnham, Adam                  
     3) Alesi, Octavio                  4) Wolfe, Michael                 
       25.03    52.00  1:19.39  1:46.39    24.07    50.93  1:18.37  1:46.09
       23.93    51.40  1:19.76  1:47.31    23.81    50.26  1:17.60  1:44.62
 13 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                       7:04.40   x7:07.86        
       24.58    51.52  1:18.62  1:46.49    24.02    50.95  1:19.22  1:47.77
       23.74    50.42  1:17.80  1:45.25    24.45    52.29  1:21.17  1:48.35
 14 University of the Pacific  'B'              6:50.00    7:08.69        
     1) McLaughlin, Clint               2) Herlihy, Edmund                
     3) Lamar, Brian                    4) Lowdermilk, Casey              
       23.73    50.21  1:18.67  1:47.92    15.58    50.40  1:18.08  1:45.69
       24.32    52.18  1:20.36  1:47.97    23.49    50.80  1:18.75  1:47.11
 15 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'            7:22.55    7:09.58        
     1) McAliley, Andy A Jr             2) Harrison, Scott S Jr           
     3) Kummer, Travis R Jr             4) Hamm, Dillon D So              
       24.70    51.41  1:19.13  1:46.86    24.33    51.79  1:19.53  1:47.21
       23.41    49.87  1:18.02  1:46.60    24.03    51.70  1:20.24  1:48.91
 16 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'             7:12.36    7:19.47        
     1) Ramirez, Eric                   2) Sauret, Mike                   
     3) Frank, Charles                  4) Hart, Jeff                     
       25.43    52.63  1:21.35  1:49.57    24.60    52.56  1:20.93  1:48.99
       25.27    53.46  1:22.26  1:50.82    24.69    52.05  1:21.12  1:50.09
 17 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'              NT   x7:23.41        
     1) Ringdahl, Erik N                2) Robinson, Curtis               
     3) Morton, Matt                    4) Law, Adrian P                  
       24.25    50.30  1:16.56  1:43.04    24.10    51.03  1:19.20  1:47.69
       23.85    50.20  1:17.31  1:44.40    51.42  1:20.60  1:49.06  2:08.28
 18 University of Wyoming  'C'                  7:37.00   x7:25.99        
     1) McCallum, Will                  2) Aydin, Emre                    
     3) Blyth, Piers                    4) Usher, Scott                   
       25.40    52.95  1:21.59  1:50.22    15.81    53.25  1:21.93  1:49.95
       25.61    54.74  1:24.67  1:53.45    25.39    53.27  1:22.59  1:52.37
 19 University of the Pacific  'C'              6:59.62   x7:27.45        
     1) Dunn, Tom                       2) Muse, Lee                      
     3) Yamamoto, Kenny                 4) Skora, Andy                    
       25.24    52.98  1:21.75  1:51.97    24.37    52.36  1:21.68  1:51.20
       24.49    52.38  1:21.49  1:50.21    24.41    53.07  1:23.42  1:54.07
 20 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'            7:44.04    7:38.37        
     1) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr              2) Dean, Erik C Sr                
     3) Hammer, Brent A So              4) Miller, Ryan C Jr              
       25.26    53.74  1:24.59  1:56.16    25.81    54.02  1:23.50  1:51.89
       26.13    54.91  1:24.77  1:54.42    24.79    54.36  1:24.95  1:55.90
 21 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'            8:28.82   x8:01.94        
     1) Robertson, Jackson C So         2) Monson, Alex Jr                
     3) Schawe, Skyler L Fr             4) Casias, Tim W Sr               
       25.65    54.07  1:23.93  1:54.13    28.03    59.00  1:32.17  2:06.34
       26.44    57.59  1:30.10  2:01.42    27.17    57.27  1:28.75  2:00.05
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>