Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to PACK                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/7/2005 06:58 PM
                     2005 Men's Orange & White - 10/7/2005                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                         Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee White  'A'                                           11  
     1) Boswell, Brad                   2) Russo, Michael                 
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Murphy, Barry                  
  2 Tennessee White  'B'                                            4  
     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Houchin, Greg                   4) Wherry, Scott                  
  3 Tennessee Orange  'A'                                           2  
     1) Van Meter, Andrew               2) McVey, Morell                  
     3) Czarnecki, Stan                 4) Sudbury, Jeff                  
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Bryan              UT White                           9  
  2 Morrell, Nolan               UT Orange                          4  
  3 Wolfe, Michael               UT White                           3  
  4 Fortney, Stephen             UT Orange                          2  
  5 Inman, Jeff                  UT Orange                          1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Tyler             UT Orange                          9  
  2 Boswell, Brad                UT White                           4  
  3 Samland, Zac                 UT White                           3  
  4 Wary, Chris                  UT Orange                          2  
  5 Fortney, Stephen             UT Orange                          1  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alesi, Octavio               UT Orange                            9  
  2 Murphy, Barry                UT White                             4  
  3 Farnham, Adam                UT Orange                            3  
  4 Sudbury, Jeff                UT Orange                            2  
  5 Dabney, Jimmy                UT White                             1  
  6 Wherry, Scott                UT White                           
  7 Thomson, Hunter              UT Orange                         
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey                  UT Orange                          9  
  2 Baer, Peter                  UT Orange                          4  
  3 Thirlwell, Andrew            UT White                           3  
  4 Huston, Kiel                 UT White                           2  
  5 Morrell, Nolan               UT Orange                          1  
  6 McVey, Morell                UT Orange                       
  7 Russo, Michael               UT White                        
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showe, Burkley               UT White                            9  
  2 Rincon, Ryan                 UT White                            4  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alesi, Octavio               UT Orange                          9  
  2 Houchin, Greg                UT White                           4  
  3 Farnham, Adam                UT Orange                          3  
  4 Samland, Zac                 UT White                           2  
  5 Thomson, Hunter              UT Orange                          1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Tyler             UT Orange                            9  
  2 Engle, Andrew                UT White                             4  
  3 Van Meter, Andrew            UT Orange                            3  
  4 Sudbury, Jeff                UT Orange                            2  
  5 Dabney, Jimmy                UT White                             1  
  6 Thirlwell, Andrew            UT White                           
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Michael               UT White                           9  
  2 Boswell, Brad                UT White                           4  
  3 Morrell, Nolan               UT Orange                          3  
  4 Czarnecki, Stan              UT Orange                          2  
  5 Baer, Peter                  UT Orange                          1  
  6 Dabney, Jimmy                UT White                         
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Casey                  UT Orange                          9  
  2 Goldberg, Bryan              UT White                           4  
  3 Fortney, Stephen             UT Orange                          3  
  4 Wherry, Scott                UT White                           2  
  5 Houchin, Greg                UT White                           1  
  6 Wary, Chris                  UT Orange                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showe, Burkley               UT White                            9  
  2 Rincon, Ryan                 UT White                            4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                            Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russo, Michael               UT White                           9  
  2 Huston, Kiel                 UT White                           4  
  3 McVey, Morell                UT Orange                          3  
  4 Inman, Jeff                  UT Orange                          2  
  5 Samland, Zac                 UT White                           1  
  6 Thomson, Hunter              UT Orange                        
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                         Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee Orange  'A'                                          11  
     1) Alesi, Octavio                  2) Farnham, Adam                  
     3) Dauw, Casey                     4) Gustafson, Tyler               
  2 Tennessee White  'A'                                            4  
     1) Goldberg, Bryan                 2) Murphy, Barry                  
     3) Thirlwell, Andrew               4) Engle, Andrew                  
  3 Tennessee Orange  'B'                                           2  
     1) Van Meter, Andrew               2) Czarnecki, Stan                
     3) Wary, Chris                     4) Baer, Peter                    
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>