Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 09:07 PM
      2006 Southeastern Conference Championships - 2/15/2006 to 2/18/2006      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 4:12.90   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, Georgia                 
        NCAA: # 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: % 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: * 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
        Pool: ! 4:17.68   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, UGA-ZZ                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  4:17.68    4:12.90@  26  
      23.35   25.64   25.67   25.97   25.71   25.43   25.45   25.55
      25.18   24.95                                                
  2 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  4:21.69    4:18.29   22  
      23.69   25.80   25.87   26.39   26.43   26.63   26.24   26.35
      25.81   25.08                                                
  3 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                   4:21.08    4:19.44   21  
      24.26   26.33   26.08   25.96   26.38   26.20   26.33   26.31
      26.27   25.32                                                
  4 Work, Tobias              20 UF                   4:20.74    4:19.50   20  
      23.98   26.13   26.01   26.22   26.05   25.86   26.05   26.66
      26.56   25.98                                                
  5 Johnson, Grant            21 UF                   4:21.52    4:23.56   19  
      24.13   25.57   26.22   26.28   26.49   26.86   27.09   27.37
      27.24   26.31                                                
  6 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                  4:23.38    4:25.46   18  
      24.93   27.02   27.09   27.20   26.78   26.56   27.00   27.01
      26.68   25.19                                                
B - Final
  7 Slocki, Daniel            21 AU                   4:24.34    4:22.22   16  
      24.69   26.05   26.69   26.71   26.48   26.51   26.25   26.46
      26.47   25.91                                                
  8 Randall, Mark                UA                   4:24.03    4:22.26   13  
      24.20   26.29   26.41   26.33   26.08   26.41   26.64   26.70
      27.19   26.01                                                
  9 Jaben, Max                20 UF                   4:25.47    4:22.34   12  
      24.24   25.83   26.53   26.60   26.76   26.48   26.67   26.28
      26.53   26.42                                                
 10 Fleming, Anthony             AU                   4:23.40    4:23.80   11  
      24.38   26.36   26.76   27.02   26.69   26.28   26.63   26.99
      26.55   26.14                                                
 11 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                   4:26.18    4:24.81   10  
      24.78   26.76   27.06   27.19   27.13   27.17   27.19   26.94
      26.32   24.27                                                
 12 White, Dan                19 USC                  4:24.29    4:26.35    9  
      25.01   26.41   26.85   26.87   26.87   26.91   26.56   26.87
      27.35   26.65                                                
C - Final
 13 Coan, Matthew             20 UF                   4:26.92    4:25.18    7  
      24.77   26.61   26.94   27.05   27.09   26.81   26.89   26.86
      25.86   26.30                                                
 14 Baer, Peter               19 UT                   4:27.18    4:27.75    5  
      25.22   26.81   27.18   27.25   27.35   27.39   27.24   27.11
      26.55   25.65                                                
 15 Batley, James             18 UK                   4:28.48    4:27.81    4  
      24.72   26.92   27.08   27.17   27.15   26.78   27.07   27.11
      27.30   26.51                                                
 16 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                   4:29.25    4:29.85    3  
      25.08   27.18   26.88   27.30   27.20   27.55   27.22   27.18
      27.34   26.92                                                
 17 Farrington, Tim           22 USC                  4:31.83    4:30.33    2  
      25.10   26.97   27.23   27.52   27.28   27.42   27.08   27.24
      27.34   27.15                                                
 18 Latone, Ryan              20 UA                   4:32.25    4:31.44    1  
      24.64   27.18   27.28   27.59   27.37   27.44   27.44   27.67
      27.68   27.15                                                
 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 4:12.90   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, Georgia                 
        NCAA: # 4:08.75        1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
    American: % 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
     US Open: * 4:08.75   3/25/1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan                        
        Pool: ! 4:17.68   2/16/2006 Sebastien Rouault, UGA-ZZ                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rouault, Sebastien           UGA                  4:19.93    4:17.68! 
      23.75   25.86   26.49   26.50   26.29   25.93   25.88   25.50
      26.21   25.27                                                
  2 Work, Tobias              20 UF                   4:24.90    4:20.74  
      24.56   26.58   26.21   26.33   25.93   26.28   25.91   26.01
      26.86   26.07                                                
  3 Hartley, Brian            22 UF                   4:26.11    4:21.08  
      23.98   25.90   26.30   26.51   26.42   26.35   26.34   26.83
      26.32   26.13                                                
  4 Johnson, Grant            21 UF                   4:26.44    4:21.52  
      24.44   26.13   26.54   26.68   26.64   26.60   26.44   26.64
      26.28   25.13                                                
  5 Owen, Matthew                UGA                  4:26.56    4:21.69  
      24.00   25.88   26.25   26.82   26.70   26.83   26.81   27.03
      26.24   25.13                                                
  6 Gloeckner, Julius         21 LSU                  4:27.99    4:23.38  
      24.39   26.69   27.00   26.93   27.00   26.46   26.20   26.52
      26.25   25.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Fleming, Anthony             AU                   4:33.57    4:23.40  
      24.21   26.58   26.57   26.46   26.55   26.72   26.88   26.94
      26.46   26.03                                                
  8 Randall, Mark                UA                   4:16.51    4:24.03  
      24.12   26.25   26.44   26.57   26.42   26.68   26.97   27.20
      27.09   26.29                                                
  9 White, Dan                19 USC                  4:27.46    4:24.29  
      25.00   26.12   26.36   26.30   26.33   26.35   26.34   26.87
      27.78   26.84                                                
 10 Slocki, Daniel            21 AU                   4:26.36    4:24.34  
      24.23   26.01   26.01   26.23   26.65   26.84   26.78   27.11
      27.45   27.03                                                
 11 Jaben, Max                20 UF                   4:25.33    4:25.47  
      24.39   26.16   26.54   26.79   26.53   26.38   26.76   26.97
      27.25   27.70                                                
 12 Morrell, Nolan            18 UT                   4:28.19    4:26.18  
      24.75   26.62   26.84   27.19   27.50   27.42   27.20   27.00
      26.21   25.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Coan, Matthew             20 UF                   4:28.32    4:26.92  
      24.49   26.37   26.66   26.64   26.62   26.66   26.99   27.38
      27.52   27.59                                                
 14 Baer, Peter               19 UT                   4:30.11    4:27.18  
      25.05   26.49   27.05   27.11   27.16   27.02   27.39   27.44
      26.57   25.90                                                
 15 Batley, James             18 UK                   4:29.45    4:28.48  
      24.67   26.32   26.82   27.26   27.01   26.88   27.18   27.39
      27.75   27.20                                                
 16 Nead, Kevin               20 UF                   4:29.87    4:29.25  
      24.74   26.62   26.64   26.76   27.30   27.08   27.39   27.56
      27.66   27.50                                                
 17 Farrington, Tim           22 USC                  4:40.02    4:31.83  
      25.14   26.93   27.24   27.45   27.50   27.22   27.29   27.49
      28.11   27.46                                                
 18 Latone, Ryan              20 UA                   4:33.36    4:32.25  
      24.35   26.27   27.04   27.17   27.24   27.80   28.18   28.34
      28.35   27.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelson, Grant             20 UK                   4:31.12    4:33.45  
      24.54   26.82   27.11   27.36   27.61   27.63   28.08   28.34
      28.10   27.86                                                
 20 Mack, Colby               21 USC                  4:56.78    4:36.05  
      24.21   26.86   27.31   27.71   27.96   28.25   28.40   28.56
      28.57   28.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hughes, Tim               20 UF                   4:35.55    4:36.42  
      25.02   27.08   27.50   27.56   27.62   28.10   28.78   28.50
      28.64   27.62                                                
 22 Tortora, Vincent          18 UK                   4:36.06    4:38.41  
      25.41   27.09   27.54   27.88   27.99   28.43   28.05   28.41
      28.74   28.87                                                
 23 Schnack, Andy             20 UA                   4:43.63    4:40.05  
      24.73   27.00   27.72   28.08   28.56   28.59   28.83   28.79
      29.14   28.61                                                
 24 Bathazi, Tamas            26 USC                  4:31.96    4:40.89  
      24.68   27.05   27.51   27.69   28.38   28.77   28.87   29.72
      29.54   28.68                                                
 25 Luckie, Steven            19 USC                  4:42.59    4:41.51  
      24.79   27.10   27.94   27.89   28.19   28.56   28.77   29.12
      29.61   29.54                                                
 26 Cargill, Kevin            19 USC                  4:34.89    4:42.22  
      24.79   27.09   27.65   28.09   28.85   29.33   28.78   29.44
      29.62   28.58                                                
 27 Farrington, Mike          22 USC                  4:49.44    4:44.57  
      24.93   26.88   27.34   27.84   28.39   29.13   29.42   29.90
      30.50   30.24                                                
 28 Cloutet, Chris            20 LSU                  4:52.24    4:50.08  
      25.70   27.71   28.36   27.92   28.84   29.61   30.15   30.64
      30.70   30.45                                                
 -- Smith, Jeff               20 AU                   4:30.34   X4:35.25  
      24.73   27.07   27.34   27.65   27.34   27.01   27.89   28.71
      29.17   28.34                                                
 -- Walsh, James              19 UF                   4:42.00   X4:36.54  
      25.46   27.19   27.03   27.84   27.89   28.27   28.34   28.21
      28.57   27.74                                                
 -- Dabney, Jimmy             18 UT                   4:48.66   X4:37.42  
      24.15   26.96   27.46   28.19   28.26   28.34   28.81   28.68
      28.31   28.26                                                
 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:41.76        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Auburn                        
    American: % 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: * 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        Pool: ! 1:44.97   2/16/2006 Ryan Lochte, UF-FL                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                   1:44.97    1:43.31!  26  
      22.60   25.11   31.48   24.12                                
  2 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                   1:45.61    1:44.67!  22  
      23.54   26.34   29.65   25.14                                
  3 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                   1:46.82    1:45.36   21  
      23.07   26.33   30.56   25.40                                
  4 Wike, James               22 AU                   1:46.55    1:45.64   20  
      23.27   26.33   30.37   25.67                                
  5 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                   1:47.06    1:46.57   19  
      23.43   26.87   30.90   25.37                                
  6 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                   1:46.94    1:48.27   18  
      23.18   26.80   32.77   25.52                                
B - Final
  7 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                   1:47.76    1:46.54   16  
      23.40   26.43   31.79   24.92                                
  8 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                   1:48.15    1:47.00   13  
      22.74   25.77   33.16   25.33                                
  9 Manley, Steven            23 UK                   1:47.36    1:47.31   12  
      23.43   28.14   30.30   25.44                                
 10 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                   1:48.52    1:48.13   11  
      23.53   27.38   30.79   26.43                                
 11 Thirlwell, Andrew         20 UT                   1:48.24    1:48.44   10  
      23.24   27.44   31.84   25.92                                
 12 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                   1:47.88    1:48.50    9  
      23.20   26.87   32.78   25.65                                
C - Final
 13 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:48.55    1:45.61    7  
      22.51   26.55   31.84   24.71                                
 14 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                   1:48.53    1:48.35    5  
      23.27   27.62   31.53   25.93                                
 15 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                   1:49.98    1:48.45    4  
      23.85   28.33   30.71   25.56                                
 16 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                  1:49.92    1:49.29    3  
      23.89   28.11   31.80   25.49                                
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                  1:49.97    1:49.39    2  
      23.24   28.24   32.09   25.82                                
 18 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                   1:49.56    1:49.63    1  
      23.57   28.08   31.11   26.87                                
 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:41.76        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        NCAA: # 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Auburn                        
    American: % 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
     US Open: * 1:41.71        2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida                       
        Pool: ! 1:44.97   2/16/2006 Ryan Lochte, UF-FL                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lochte, Ryan              21 UF                   1:45.51    1:44.97! 
      23.08   25.07   31.88   24.94                                
  2 Shanteau, Eric            22 AU                   1:46.87    1:45.61  
      23.37   26.62   29.68   25.94                                
  3 Wike, James               22 AU                   1:48.64    1:46.55  
      23.21   27.47   29.88   25.99                                
  4 Ally, Bradley             19 UF                   1:48.14    1:46.82  
      23.23   26.19   31.12   26.28                                
  5 Schneider, Joey           21 AU                   1:46.88    1:46.94  
      23.05   26.41   31.91   25.57                                
  6 Dauw, Casey               21 UT                   1:48.37    1:47.06  
      23.66   26.93   30.92   25.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Manley, Steven            23 UK                   1:48.57    1:47.36  
      23.37   27.68   30.47   25.84                                
  8 Van Wie, Doug             21 AU                   1:51.10    1:47.76  
      22.88   25.53   33.33   26.02                                
  9 Salatta, Lucas            18 UF                   1:48.75    1:47.88  
      23.33   26.30   32.67   25.58                                
 10 Boswell, Brad             20 UT                   1:52.33    1:48.15  
      22.97   25.85   33.17   26.16                                
 11 Thirlwell, Andrew         20 UT                   1:51.94    1:48.24  
      23.22   26.87   32.11   26.04                                
 12 Osborne, Sean             21 AU                   1:51.52    1:48.52  
      24.05   28.02   30.31   26.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cady, Kurt                22 AU                   1:54.68    1:48.53  
      23.09   27.66   31.45   26.33                                
 14 Stovall, Gil                 UGA                  1:50.10    1:48.55  
      23.25   27.07   33.08   25.15                                
 15 Outinen, Kristian         23 UK                   1:52.50    1:49.56  
      23.52   28.18   30.86   27.00                                
 16 Cormier, Kyle             19 USC                  1:53.30    1:49.92  
      23.95   28.36   31.71   25.90                                
 17 Bibliowicz, Nathan           UGA                  1:51.10    1:49.97  
      23.63   28.15   32.20   25.99                                
 18 Roberts, Jon              18 AU                   1:52.64    1:49.98  
      23.43   27.91   31.47   27.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thorburn, Will               UGA                  1:52.17    1:50.07  
      23.87   27.26   33.32   25.62                                
 20 Ballatore, Ron            19 UF                   1:52.33    1:50.69  
      24.04   27.21   32.92   26.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Versfeld, Neil               UGA                  1:54.24    1:51.38  
      23.97   29.00   30.62   27.79                                
 22 Ashby, Ryan               23 LSU                  1:55.06    1:51.65  
      22.98   28.58   32.81   27.28                                
 23 Hansen, Tim               20 UA                   1:52.19    1:51.85  
      24.22   28.45   32.38   26.80                                
 24 DeMatteis, Luca           22 UF                   1:57.20    1:52.94  
      24.08   28.76   31.47   28.63                                
 25 Polyakov, Vlad               UA                   1:52.27    1:52.96  
      24.78   30.84   29.74   27.60                                
 26 Goldberg, Bryan           22 UT                   1:52.15    1:53.07  
      23.94   27.42   34.09   27.62                                
 27 Mrazek, William           21 UF                   1:56.28    1:53.52  
      24.31   28.88   32.40   27.93                                
 28 Vietti, Will              20 UK                   1:55.52    1:54.05  
      24.23   29.87   31.05   28.90                                
 29 Veron, Joe                20 LSU                  1:56.73    1:54.29  
      24.83   28.72   33.66   27.08                                
 30 Coenen, Matt              22 LSU                  1:58.75    1:54.76  
      25.20   29.74   31.23   28.59                                
 31 Greer, Kevin              18 UA                        NT    1:55.84  
      24.69   29.67   34.25   27.23                                
 32 Benge, Will               19 LSU                  2:01.73    1:56.02  
      24.89   28.55   34.69   27.89                                
 33 White, Chris              18 LSU                  1:58.61    1:56.53  
      25.25   30.85   32.77   27.66                                
 34 Murray, Sean              20 USC                  2:00.00    1:58.46  
      25.11   28.04   35.77   29.54                                
 35 Arroyo, Guido                UA                   2:01.31    1:58.48  
      24.83   29.34   35.72   28.59                                
 36 Bierwirth, Matt           18 UK                   2:00.82    1:59.93  
      25.65   30.45   35.62   28.21                                
 -- Fischetti, Robert         20 UF                   1:52.62   X1:51.30  
      23.74   28.10   31.99   27.47                                
 -- Scott, John               21 AU                   1:57.84   X1:51.42  
      23.49   27.98   33.23   26.72                                
 -- Czarnecki, Stan           19 UT                   1:54.92   X1:52.87  
      23.62   27.20   35.34   26.71                                
 
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
        NCAA: # 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05             Tom Jager/Anthony Ervin, Santa Clara/Cali    
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, Tennessee                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                     19.54      19.49   26  
  2 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                     19.63      19.70   22  
  3 Bovell, George            22 AU                     19.69      19.82   21  
  4 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    19.91      19.83   20  
  5 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                    19.88      19.85   19  
  6 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     19.94      19.90   18  
B - Final
  7 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                     20.08      20.03   16  
  8 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     19.94      20.04   13  
  9 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                     20.20      20.14   12  
 10 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                     20.02      20.17   11  
 11 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                     20.19      20.30   10  
 12 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                     20.10      20.42    9  
C - Final
 13 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                     20.30      20.25    7  
 14 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                     20.27      20.31    5  
 15 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                     20.37      20.32    4  
 16 Cellini, Michael             UGA                    20.44      20.34    3  
 17 Murphy, Barry             20 UT                     20.30      20.38    2  
 18 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                     20.44      20.41    1  
 
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
        NCAA: # 18.74        2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05             Tom Jager/Anthony Ervin, Santa Clara/Cali    
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, Tennessee                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 AU                     20.04      19.54  
  2 Goodrich, Scott           19 AU                     20.51      19.63  
  3 Bovell, George            22 AU                     19.93      19.69  
  4 Malberg, Miko             20 LSU                    20.30      19.88  
  5 Hollinger, Cameron           UGA                    20.24      19.91  
  6 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     20.19      19.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     19.72     J19.94  
  8 Penniman, Daniel          19 UF                     20.81      20.02  
  9 Puninski, Alexei          21 AU                        NT      20.08  
 10 Erasmus, Darren           22 UA                     20.74      20.10  
 11 Sudbury, Jeff             19 UT                     20.77      20.19  
 12 Lundquist, Bryan          20 AU                     20.67      20.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gustafson, Tyler          22 UT                     20.65      20.27  
 14 Borreca, Nicholas         22 UF                     20.53      20.30  
 14 Murphy, Barry             20 UT                     20.31      20.30  
 16 Alesi, Octavio            19 UT                     20.27      20.37  
 17 Cellini, Michael             UGA                    20.57      20.44  
 17 Townsend, Darian          21 UF                     20.01      20.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bitsakis, Spiros             UA                     20.81      20.59  
 20 Verhoef, Peter               UGA                    20.29      20.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Engle, Andrew             21 UT                     20.83      20.68  
 22 Redmon, Joe                  UGA                    20.90      20.73  
 23 Grobbelaar, Warren        19 UK                     21.15      20.75  
 24 Duff, Reid                22 USC                    20.72      20.76  
 25 Malul, Mickey             19 UK                     20.99      20.82  
 26 Robledo, Christian        19 USC                    20.77      20.87  
 27 Schmidt, Jonathan            UGA                    21.10      21.01  
 28 Jones, Mike               20 UA                     21.40      21.03  
 29 Corvin, Justin            19 LSU                    21.57      21.11  
 30 Doyle, Mark               21 UK                     21.69      21.20  
 31 Schneider, Sven           22 LSU                    22.20      21.21  
 32 Alleyne, Damian              UGA                    21.21      21.22  
 33 French, Kit                  UGA                    21.40      21.29  
 34 Parsley, Jeff                UGA                    22.08      21.35  
 35 Kata, Justin              21 USC                    21.61      21.37  
 36 Farber, Connor            18 LSU                    21.64      21.38  
 37 Huston, Kiel              21 UT                     21.88      21.42  
 38 Chambers, Roy             18 LSU                    21.82      21.46  
 39 Farris, Andy              21 UK                     21.59      21.47  
 40 Neff, Andy                19 UA                        NT      21.53  
 41 Burke, Michael            20 USC                    21.69      21.59  
 42 Weyandt, Todd             18 USC                    22.01      21.65  
 42 Bowman, Lance             19 UK                     21.57      21.65  
 44 Perry, Christopher        19 UA                     22.20      21.88  
 45 Diehl, Van                   UA                        NT      22.02  
 46 Al-Qahtani, Waleed           UA                        NT      22.30  
 47 Dickson, Luke             21 UA                     23.57      22.60  
 -- Farnham, Adam             20 UT                     21.49     X20.78  
 -- Smith, James              19 UF                     20.87     X20.90  
 -- Maras, David              20 AU                     21.47     X20.94  
 -- Taylor, Andrew               UGA                    20.97     X20.97  
 -- Ward, Chris                  UGA                    20.88     X21.04  
 -- Samland, Zac              19 UT                     21.35     X21.10  
 -- Gillan, Hans                 UGA                    21.33     X21.20  
 -- Eichold, Hamp             18 UA                     22.21     X21.56  
 -- Stibrich, Nathan             UGA                    22.01     X21.60  
 -- Burke, Will                  UA                        NT     X22.08  
 -- Shirey, Austin               UA                     22.37     X22.33  
 -- Jno Baptiste, Angus          UGA                    23.13     X22.74  
 
 
Event 12S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 19.33        2004 George Bovell, Auburn                        
    American: % 19.05   3/23/1990 Tom Jager, Santa Clara                       
     US Open: * 18.74   3/24/2005 Fred Bousquet, Auburn                        
        Pool: ! 19.45        1996 Ricky Busquets, UT                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Tsagkarakis, Apostolos    23 UA                     19.94      19.97  
  2 Farnham, Daniel           22 UK                     19.94      20.04  
 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         SEC: @ 1:16.09        2004 Auburn Univeristy, Auburn                  
                         Bovell, Wochomurka, Gibb, Bousquet                
        NCAA: # 1:15.78        2005 University of Cal-Berkly, California       
                         Draganja, Gimbutis, Tilly, Cavic                  
    American: % 1:16.49   3/28/2002 Stanford University, Stanford              
                         Bal, Marshall, Schnell, O'Bryan                   
     US Open: * 1:16.49   3/28/2002 Stanford University, Stanford              
                         Bal, Marshall, Schnell, O'Bryan                   
        Pool: ! 1:18.50        1996 University of Tennesee, Tennessee          
                         Busquets, Pietrzak, C. Gilliam, Wiseman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                            1:20.72    1:18.17!  52  
     1) Puninski, Alexei 21             2) Cielo, Cesar   r:+0.10         
     3) Goodrich, Scott 19  r:+0.19     4) Bovell, George 22  r:+0.47     
       20.11    19.31    19.28    19.47                                    
  2 Univ. of Tennessee Swimming  'A'                  1:21.27    1:19.11   44  
     1) Sudbury, Jeff 19                2) Murphy, Barry 20  r:+0.07      
     3) Gustafson, Tyler 22  r:+0.13    4) Alesi, Octavio 19  r:+0.47     
       20.19    19.50    19.72    19.70                                    
  3 University of Florida  'A'                        1:20.19    1:19.24   42  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas 22            2) Townsend, Darian 21  r:+0.23   
     3) Penniman, Daniel 19  r:+0.08    4) Ally, Bradley 19  r:+0.30      
       20.10    20.00    19.37    19.77                                    
  4 University of Georgia  'A'                        1:20.70    1:19.70   40  
     1) Hollinger, Cameron              2) Stovall, Gil   r:+0.19         
     3) Cellini, Michael   r:+0.35      4) Verhoef, Peter   r:+0.11       
       19.87    19.78    20.12    19.93                                    
  5 University of Alabama  'A'                        1:22.93    1:20.05   38  
     1) Tsagkarakis, Apostolos 23       2) Erasmus, Darren 22  r:+0.05    
     3) Jones, Mike 20  r:+0.16         4) Bitsakis, Spiros   r:+0.25     
       19.94    19.57    20.55    19.99                                    
  6 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:22.04    1:20.18   36  
     1) Farnham, Daniel 22              2) Eliason, Shane 19  r:+0.14     
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren 19  r:+0.06  4) Manley, Steven 23  r:+0.20     
       20.06    20.27    19.81    20.04                                    
  7 Louisiana State University  'A'                   1:24.57    1:20.70   32  
     1) Malberg, Miko 20                2) Ashby, Ryan 23  r:+0.22        
     3) Gloeckner, Julius 21  r:+0.05   4) Corvin, Justin 19  r:+0.15     
       19.83    20.37    19.95    20.55                                    
  8 University of South Carolina  'A'                 1:22.09    1:23.51   26  
     1) Robledo, Christian 19           2) Duff, Reid 22  r:+0.14         
     3) Mack, Colby 21  r:+0.19         4) Cormier, Kyle 19  r:+0.23      
       22.22    20.36    20.26    20.67                                    
 
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                   394.70     441.05   26  
  2 Segerlin, Steven             AU                    332.00     357.90   22  
  3 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                   292.10     346.90   21  
  4 Ovelson, David            19 USC                   321.75     319.25   20  
  5 Worthington, Webb            UGA                   298.05     307.30   19  
  6 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                    281.40     293.15   18  
  7 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                   272.45     290.90   16  
  8 Balman, Ian               22 USC                   270.40     290.15   13  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colwill, Chris               UGA                       NT     394.70  
  2 Segerlin, Steven             AU                        NT     332.00  
  3 Ovelson, David            19 USC                   355.65     321.75  
  4 Worthington, Webb            UGA                       NT     298.05  
  5 Gouzeev, Genya               UGA                       NT     292.10  
  6 Schmidt, Justin           21 UF                        NT     281.40  
  7 Schreiber, Nathan            LSU                   320.70     272.45  
  8 Balman, Ian               22 USC                   340.05     270.40  
  9 Ashworth, Aaron              UA                        NT     269.10  
 10 Cuilla, Dan               19 UK                    283.95     267.25  
 11 Wilcox, Jonathan          18 UF                        NT     265.55  
 12 Dalman, Niko                 LSU                   338.63     258.80  
 13 Venditti, John               UT                    292.58     255.85  
 14 Rincon, Ryan                 UT                    296.10     248.85  
 15 Morgan, Scott                AU                        NT     243.50  
 16 Frichtl, Chad                UA                        NT     240.45  
 17 Keane, Andrew                LSU                   319.35     228.55  
 18 Smith, Justin             18 UK                    551.55     213.15  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Auburn University                   421   2. University of Florida               351
  3. University of Georgia               316   4. Univ. of Tennessee Swimming         248
  5. Louisiana State University          191   6. University of Alabama               190
  7. University of Kentucky              160   8. University of South Carolina        148

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>