Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
 
2009 Tennessee Men's Track & Field Roster

NameYr.EventExp.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Prev. School)
Michael Ayers So. Decathlon/PV 1L 6-0 175 Nashville, Tenn. (Ravenwood HS)
Alan Bachman Jr. 400 TR 5-11 177 Charles County, Md. (Lees-McRae College)
Ryan Beabout Fr. 5,000/10,000 HS 5-8 110 Wheeling, W. Va. (Wheeling Park HS)
Joe Berry So. Pole Vault 1L 5-11 172 Horsham, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham HS)
Matthew Best R-Fr. Decathlon/110H SQ 6-4 203 Germantown, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Chris Bodary Fr. 5,000/10,000 HS 5-9 133 Downington, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan HS)
Zane Breakiron Fr. Javelin TR 6-0 195 Uniontown, Pa. (East Carolina)
Mike Brodsky Jr. 800/1,500 SQ 6-0 145 West Chester, Pa. (Unionville HS)
Desmond Brown Fr. 100/200/LJ HS 6-0 162 Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose HS)
Stuart Chandler R-Fr. 1,500/5,000 SQ 6-0 155 Knoxville, Tenn. (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
David Clabo R-Fr. 1,500/5,000 SQ 6-4 160 Gatlinburg, Tenn. (Gatlinburg-Pittman HS)
Nathaniel Couture Sr. Javelin TR 6-3 200 Taunton, Mass. (Holy Cross)
Deaundra Dailey Fr. 200/400 HS 5-11 169 Atlanta, Ga. (Frederick Douglass)
Steve Fassino R-Fr. 5,000/10,000 SQ 5-10 153 Signal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank HS)
Jonathan Fluellen Jr. 100/200/LJ SQ 5-7 150 Valdosta, Ga. (Bellevue West HS [Neb.])
Joseph Franklin III Fr. 800/1,500 HS 5-11 135 Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby HS)
Samdi Fraser Jr. 200/400 2L 5-10 160 Orlando, Fla. (Evans HS)
Nathan Grace Jr. 200/400 2L 5-11 165 Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
Akeem Hardnett Sr. TJ/LJ 2L 5-9 165 Fayetteville, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
John Hewitt Jr.400/400H 2L 5-8 160 Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin HS)
Brad Holtz Sr.-I, Jr.-OPole Vault 2L 6-3 185 Barrington, R.I. (Barrington HS)
Chris Kane So. 5,000/10,000 SQ 5-10 145 Knoxville, Tenn. (Karns HS)
Matthew Maloney Sr. Javelin/Hammer 2L 6-3 210 Barrington, R.I. (Oregon)
Carmelo Mannino Fr. 800/1,500 HS 5-9 145 Germantown, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Scott March So. 800/1,500 TR 5-9 138 Douglassvile, Pa. (Adams State)
Joseph Morris Fr. 100/200 HS 5-11 150 Golden, Co. (Golden HS)
Axel Mostrag So. 800/1,500 1L 6-2 163 Krasnik, Poland (Fork Union Military Academy [Va.])
Nick Panezich Sr. Shot/Discus/Hammer 2L 6-2 275 Poland, Ohio (Springfield Local HS)
Emerson Peacock Fr. 800/1,500 HS 6-3 165 Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Oak Ridge HS)
Daniel Porter Fr. 800/1,500 HS 6-3 165 Fredericksburg, Va. (Mountain View HS)
Chris Rapp So. Steeple/5,000/10,000 SQ 6-0 155 Mason, Ohio (Mason HS)
Robert Rasnick So. Pole Vault TR 6-0 160 Uniontown, Ohio (Cedarville University)
Charlton Rolle So. 110H/LJ 1L 6-0 172 Winston-Salem, N.C. (R.J. Reynolds HS)
Michael Seaman R-Fr. Pole Vault SQ 5-10 160 Bardstown, Ky. (Bardstown HS)
Michael Spooner So. 1,500/5,000/10,000 SQ 6-1 145 Springfield, Va. (West Springfield HS)
Kyle Stevenson Jr. 100/200 2L 5-6 146 Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central HS)
Julius Tate R-Fr. Triple Jump SQ 6-2 170 Corona, Ca. (Santiago HS)
Drew Thomas Fr. Shot/Discus/Hammer HS 6-5 250 Greeneville, Tenn. (Greeneville HS)
Spenser Tipton Fr. 800/1,500 HS 5-11 135 Maryville,Tenn. (Maryville HS)
Steve Tobin Sr. 1,500/5,000 1L 5-9 140 Springfield, Va. (West Springfield HS)
Varick Tucker Fr. 200/400 HS 6-0 145 Belleville, Mich. (Belleville HS)
Evander Wells Jr. 100/200 2L 5-8 160 Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain HS)
Brenard Wilson Jr. HJ/LJ/110H 2L 6-1 170 Nashville, Tenn. (Hunters Lane HS)
Richard Wooten Sr. Shot/Hammer 3L 6-4 250 Memphis, Tenn. (Christian Brothers HS)
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>