Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
2011 Tennessee Men's Track & Field Roster

*Click on a heading to sort

Name Eligibility
In/Out
Ht Wt Events Hometown/Prev. School
Corey Alexander So./So. 5-5 150 Sprints Gallatin, Tenn./Station Camp/Pittsburgh
Alan Bachman Sr./Sr. 5-11 177 Sprints Charles County, Md./Lackey/Lees-McRae
Ben Bartholomew So./So. 6-1 247 Throws Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
Ford Bell Fr./Fr. 6-0 150 Middle Distance Brentwood, Tenn./Brentwood
Terry Benson So./Jr. 6-3 145 Hurdles Las Vegas, Nev./Rancho/Central Arizona
Matt Bergquist So./So. 6-0 178 Sprints/Hurdles Orlando, Fla./Winter Park
Joe Berry Sr./Jr. 5-11 172 Pole Vault Horsham, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
Chris Bodary So./So. 5-9 137 Distance Downington, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
Minor Bowens Jr./Jr. 6-3 293 Throws Memphis, Tenn./Ridgeway/Tennessee State
Chase Brannon R-Fr./R-Fr. 6-0 170 Pole Vault Brentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
Desmond Brown So./Jr. 6-0 162 Sprints/Long Jump Memphis, Tenn./Melrose
Kevin Carney So./So. 6-3 200 Multis/HJ Brentwood, Tenn./Father Ryan / Kentucky
Jordan Chaney R-Fr./R-Fr. 5-11 145 Middle Distance Maryville, Tenn./Maryville
David Clabo Jr./Jr. 6-4 160 Distance Gatlinburg, Tenn./Gatlinburg-Pittman
Deaundra Dailey Jr./Jr. 5-11 169 Sprints Atlanta, Ga./Frederick Douglass
Matt Darr Fr./Fr. 6-2 215 Throws Bakersfield, Calif./Frontier
Joachim De Bock Fr./Fr. 5-11 170 Sprints Brentwood, Tenn./Ravenwood
Stephen Derlath Fr./Fr. 6-4 150 Distance Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell
Breon Dixon R-Fr./So. 5-7 140 Sprints/Middle Dist. Nashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
Steve Fassino Jr./Jr. 5-10 152 Distance Signal Mountain, Tenn./Red Bank
Joe Franklin Jr./Jr. 5-11 135 Middle Distance Tallahassee, Fla./Godby
Tyler Freeman Fr./Fr. 5-11 125 Distance Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden
Les Gilbert So./So. 5-10 165 Javelin Franklin, Tenn./Page/East Tennessee State
Tom Gilmartin Jr./Jr. 5-9 130 Distance Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut
Nathan Grace ---/Sr. 5-11 165 Sprints Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden
Blake Hamilton Fr./Fr. 6-3 185 Throws Knoxville, Tenn./Halls
Arnez Hardnick So./So. 5-8 145 Sprints Cleveland, Ohio/John F. Kennedy/Grambling
Matthew Hoty Fr./Fr. 6-3 310 Throws Sandusky, Ohio/Perkins
Justin Hunter Fr./Fr. 6-4 183 Jumps Virginia Beach, Va./Ocean Lakes
Reggie Juin R-Fr./R-Fr. 5-7 170 Sprints Conyers, Ga./Heritage/Tusculum
Max Lee So./R-Fr. 5-9 155 Multis/Jumps Knoxville, Tenn./Farragut/East Tennessee State
Dentarius Locke R-Fr./R-Fr. 5-5 145 Sprints Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain
Michael Maira Fr./Fr. 6-1 173 Pole Vault Shamong, N.J./Seneca
Scott March Jr./Jr. 5-9 138 Distance Douglassville, Pa./Daniel Boone/Adams State
Deon McAdoo Fr./Fr. 6-0 185 Throws LaVergne, Tenn./LaVergne
Alex McCandless Fr./Fr. 5-9 135 Distance Sevierville, Tenn./Sevier County
Jarael Nelvis Fr./Fr. 5-8 160 Sprints Memphis, Tenn./White Station
Tyler Porter Fr./Fr. 6-3 170 Pole Vault Jefferson, Ga./Jefferson
Jake Rainey Fr./Fr. 5-11 140 Distance Clarksville, Tenn./Rossview
Chris Rapp Sr./Sr 6-0 155 Distance Mason, Ohio/Mason
Robert Rasnick Jr./Jr. 6-0 160 Pole Vault Uniontown, Ohio/Cuyahoga Valley Christ. Acad./Cedarville
Eric Ryan Sr./Sr. 6-0 160 Middle Distance Kingwood, W.Va./Preston/Cornell Univ.
Peter Sigilai Sr./Sr. 5-9 125 Middle Distance Longisa, Kenya/Mulot/Rend Lake C.C.
Michael Spooner Sr./Sr. 6-1 145 Distance Springfield, Va./West Springfield
Drew Thomas So/So. 6-5 250 Throws Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville
Keith Thomas Fr./Fr. 5-11 168 Sprints Memphis, Tenn./Overton
Garrek Thompson Jr./Jr. 5-7 143 Middle Distance Memphis, Tenn./White Station/LSU
Daniel Tobin R-Fr./R-Fr. 5-9 140 Distance Springfield, Va./West Springfield
Varick Tucker Jr./Jr. 6-0 145 Sprints Belleville, Mich./Belleville
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>