Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2010 07:05 PM
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/16/2010               
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                       Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
   Tom Black:  68.48m  4/11/2008   Amber Campbell, Unattached                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Christiana Coleman            SO Ole Miss             49.68m 
  2        Taylor Rotella                JR Tennessee            43.17m 
  3        Kathryn Stowers               FR Alabama              48.06m 
  4        Valentina Srsa                SR Auburn               49.73m 
  5        Jazmin Miller                 FR Ole Miss             48.99m 
  6        Brieanna Kennedy              SO LSU                  52.66m 
  7        Megan Hill                    SR Auburn               38.94m 
  8        Rachel Travis                 JR Georgia              49.83m 
  9        Fidela James                  SO Florida              46.42m 
 10        Laquoya Kelly                 SO Tennessee            51.79m 
 11        Favian Cowards                FR Miss State           50.34m 
 12        Jasmine Williams              SO Alabama              49.00m 
 13        Samia Stokes                  SO LSU                  52.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Kim Williams                  SR LSU                  59.66m 
  2        Juliana Smith                 JR Ole Miss             56.71m 
  3        Alesha Asijie                 JR Georgia              55.80m 
  4        Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             56.03m 
  5        Jessie Harrison               FR Tennessee            53.30m 
  6        Nikola Lomnicka               SO Georgia              66.07m 
  7        Heather Smith                 JR Kentucky             53.52m 
  8        Amethyst Holmes               SO Alabama              53.29m 
  9        Kristin Smith                 SR Kentucky             63.57m 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  73.94m  2000        Andras Haklits, Georgia                     
   Tom Black:  82.49m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Drew Thomas                   FR Tennessee            53.92m 
  2        David Triassi                 FR Florida              56.31m 
  3        Branislav Danis               SR Georgia              67.85m 
  4        Walter Henning                JR LSU                  72.98m 
  5        John Freeman                  SR Georgia              67.13m 
  6        Mike Zajac                    JR S Carolina           64.31m 
  7        Jeremy Postin                 FR Florida              60.58m 
  8        Michael Lauro                 SO LSU                  66.36m 
  9        Chris Bless                   SR LSU                  60.02m 
 10        David Scheidt                 SR Georgia              60.83m 
 11        Ross Roubion                  JR LSU                  58.63m 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Random alley will be lanes 7-8 shared by postions 7-9
 In final: Random alley will be lanes 7-8 shared by pos: 7-9
         SEC:  2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State             
   Tom Black:  2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Charity Honeycutt             SO Tennessee           2:22.38 
  3        Dominique Lockhart            SO Miss State          2:18.95 
  4        Michele Levy                  SR Tennessee           2:23.77 
  5        Phoebe Wright                 SR Tennessee           2:05.58 
  6        Elsbeth Denton                FR Alabama             2:17.40 
  7        Ramzee Fondren                SO Tennessee           2:12.37 
  8        Sierra Henderson              FR S Carolina          2:11.34 
  9        Brittany Hall                 JR LSU                 2:03.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Chanelle Price                SO Tennessee                NT 
  2        Charlene Lipsey               FR LSU                 2:05.89 
  3        Chelsea Rae Smyth             SO Miss State          2:15.25 
  4        Katlyn Will                   FR Alabama             2:19.61 
  5        LaTavia Thomas                SR LSU                 2:01.40 
  6        Martine Borge                 FR Arkansas            2:13.76 
  7        Anne Threlkeld                FR Ole Miss                 NT 
  8        Kim White                     JR Tennessee           2:19.78 
  9        Rita Jorgensen                JR Vanderbilt          2:07.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2        Kayann Thompson               SR LSU                 2:03.54 
  3        Kimarra McDonald              SR Tennessee           2:08.35 
  4        Leigh Gilmore                 SO Alabama             2:15.83 
  5        Stephanie Brown               FR Arkansas            2:05.71 
  6        Elizabeth Altizer             SO Tennessee           2:19.51 
  7        Chloe Phillips                FR Miss State          2:12.48 
  8        Meghan Hawkins                SO Alabama             2:21.51 
  9        Allison Kneip                 SO Ole Miss            2:23.83 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Race will start in lanes break on backstretch
 In final: Random alley will be lanes 7-8 shared by pos: 7-9
         SEC:  1:45.34  1991        Jose Parillia, Tennessee                   
   Tom Black:  1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Sean Obinwa                   FR Florida             1:50.68 
  2        Drew Butler                   FR Arkansas            1:50.92 
  3        Aaron Evans                   SO Georgia             1:48.64 
  4        Joseph Franklin               SO Tennessee           1:49.36 
  5        Ethan Philpot                 SR Florida             1:50.37 
  6        Trent Halasek                 SO Kentucky            1:55.17 
  7        Sharif Webb                   JR Kentucky            1:47.75 
  8        Chad Berry                    JR Ole Miss            1:52.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        John Mitchell                 FR Florida             1:50.52 
  2        Chris Bilbrew                 JR Arkansas            1:50.40 
  3        Ryan Hershner                 FR Georgia             1:52.42 
  4        Emerson Peacock               SO Tennessee           1:48.96 
  5        Sadiki White                  FR LSU                 1:49.13 
  6        Richard Jones                 JR LSU                 1:46.90 
  7        RJ Walling                    SO S Carolina          1:58.89 
  8        Leoman Momoh                  FR Arkansas            1:51.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Carlos Phillips               SR Florida             1:49.96 
  2        Jamaal James                  SR LSU                 1:48.34 
  3        Terrance Livingston           FR Tennessee           1:50.70 
  4        Riley Young                   FR Ole Miss            1:55.13 
  5        Fred Samoei                   JR Alabama             1:48.44 
  6        Garrek Thompson               SO LSU                 1:50.75 
  7        Breon Dixon                   FR Tennessee           1:53.33 
  8        Aaron Stockstell              SO Alabama             1:49.57 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SEC:  22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                     
   Tom Black:  22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Nyosha Bryant                 FR Tennessee             24.09 
  4        Taneisha Baker                JR Miss State            23.54 
  5        Martinique Octave             FR Tennessee             24.02 
  6        Rachel Werner                 FR Arkansas              24.74 
  7        Lauren Hollingsworth          FR Ole Miss              24.71 
  8        Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                23.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Kelsey McCorkle               SO S Carolina            23.39 
  4        Tatianna Fisher               FR S Carolina            23.96 
  5        Teegan Hill                   SO Vanderbilt            24.65 
  6        Regina George                 FR Arkansas              23.54 
  7        Lor'Rena Dejurnett            FR Ole Miss              25.35 
  8        Breehana Jacobs               SO S Carolina            24.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Alishea Usery                 SO Florida               23.85 
  5        Gabrielle Glenn               JR S Carolina            23.65 
  6        Kia Jackson                   FR Tennessee             24.36 
  7        Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                23.08 
  8        Anna Carr                     SO Vanderbilt            24.18 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Shayla Mahan                  JR S Carolina            23.77 
  4        Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               23.85 
  5        Gwendolyn Flowers             FR Arkansas              24.34 
  7        Taylor Jackson                JR Vanderbilt            24.25 
  8        Kimberlyn Duncan              FR LSU                   22.96 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3        Kerry Robinson                FR Ole Miss              25.49 
  4        Madison McNary                SO Florida               23.91 
  5        Jody-Ann Muir                 FR Miss State            24.14 
  6        Cache Armbrister              JR Auburn                23.62 
  7        Kenyanna Wilson               JR LSU                   23.24 
  8        Danielle Williams             JR Florida               24.39 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3        Shelise Williams              JR Arkansas              24.10 
  4        Kai Selvon                    FR Auburn                23.93 
  5        Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               23.60 
  6        Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   23.34 
  7        Asia Delaney                  FR S Carolina            25.35 
  8        Jasmine Williams              FR Ole Miss              24.48 
Heat 7  Prelims
  3        Richesa McCaleb               JR Miss State            24.26 
  4        Ashley Harris                 SO Tennessee             24.31 
  6        Whitney Jones                 SO Arkansas              23.81 
  7        Liann Kellman                 JR LSU                   23.82 
  8        Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   22.94 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC:  19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
   Tom Black:  20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Gabriel Mvumvure              JR LSU                   21.35 
  4        Garren Hendricks              FR Miss State            21.19 
  6        Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              20.75 
  7        Antonio Sales                 JR S Carolina            20.60 
  8        Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             20.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Chris Maxwell                 FR S Carolina            21.68 
  4        Ray Jadusingh                 SR Alabama               20.93 
  5        Tony McQuay                   FR Florida               20.64 
  6        Marcus Rowland                SO Auburn                20.91 
  7        Jonathan Juin                 JR Ole Miss              20.73 
  8        Eric Williams                 SO Ole Miss              22.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Jeremy Hall                   SR Florida               20.92 
  4        Alex Williams                 SO Kentucky              21.71 
  5        Obakeng Ngwigwa               SR S Carolina            20.70 
  6        Eric Harris                   FR Georgia               20.92 
  7        Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                20.70 
  8        Andre Carter                  FR S Carolina            21.76 
Heat 4  Prelims
  4        O'Neal Wilder                 SO Miss State            21.24 
  5        Johnathan Johnson             FR LSU                   21.23 
  6        Kendall May                   JR Miss State            20.75 
  7        Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             20.45 
  8        Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               20.88 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3        Dwight Mullings               SR Miss State            20.63 
  4        Calvin Smith                  SR Florida               20.74 
  5        LaShawn Butler                JR Arkansas              21.02 
  6        Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   20.90 
  7        Cobi Hamilton                 FR Arkansas                 NT 
  8        Sean Lange                    FR Kentucky              21.53 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC:  54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                   
   Tom Black:  54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Gabrielle Jackson             FR LSU                 1:00.66 
  4        Javan Gill                    JR Georgia             1:03.38 
  5        Chardae Hancock               SR Tennessee           1:04.76 
  6        Ugonna Ndu                    FR Florida               58.79 
  7        Radiance Basden               SO S Carolina          1:00.43 
  8        Sofie Persson                 JR Ole Miss              58.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Brittany Hyter                SO Arkansas              59.72 
  4        Danielle Gilchrist            SR Auburn                   NT 
  5        Amelia Anderson               SR Auburn                57.64 
  6        Ashley Usery                  SO Florida             1:02.40 
  7        Talaya Owens                  JR Alabama               59.71 
  8        Trier Young                   SR S Carolina          1:03.03 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Jena' Murphy                  SR Tennessee           1:02.23 
  4        Leah Orley                    FR Arkansas              59.78 
  5        Ashley Hunter                 FR S Carolina          1:07.69 
  6        Cassandra Tate                SO LSU                   58.08 
  7        Carin Walker                  SO Georgia             1:03.13 
  8        Janica Austin                 JR S Carolina            59.22 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Kirstyn Sweeney               FR Tennessee           1:05.40 
  4        Paige Morton                  SO Florida             1:03.35 
  5        Jasmine Dacus                 SR Ole Miss              59.94 
  6        Ellen Wortham                 SO Tennessee             58.31 
  7        Talisha Lee                   JR Miss State          1:00.95 
  8        Latoya Parkinson              JR Auburn                59.07 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC:  48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   Tom Black:  48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Carson Blanks                 SO Ole Miss              50.87 
  4        Alex Richter                  JR Miss State               NT 
  5        Emmanuel Mayers               JR Miss State            49.65 
  6        Hunter Bourke                 FR Arkansas              53.25 
  7        Andrew Pennington             SO Arkansas              53.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Fabian Norgrove               FR Alabama               53.14 
  4        Lee Moore                     JR Ole Miss              49.52 
  5        William Magee                 SO Ole Miss              57.43 
  6        Travis Southard               FR Arkansas              53.75 
  7        John Hewitt                   SR Tennessee             51.90 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        James Thurn                   SO LSU                   53.10 
  4        Matt Bergquist                FR Tennessee             55.45 
  5        Johnny Dutch                  JR S Carolina            49.48 
  6        Phillip Adams                 SO Georgia               52.33 
  7        Will Ruck                     FR Kentucky              55.79 
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Race will not lap down
         SEC:  33:43.1h  1983        Beth Farmer, Florida                      
   Tom Black:  32:23.76  6/17/1994   Olga Appell, Reebok RC                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Miranda Walker                JR Arkansas           34:58.50 
  2        Bridget Lyons                 JR Georgia            34:34.76 
  3        Laurel Pritchard              SR Auburn             35:10.19 
  4        Hollie Knight                 SO Auburn             34:56.75 
  5        Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       JR Vanderbilt         36:51.69 
  6        Simone Domingue               JR Miss State               NT 
  7        Laura Garrow                  SR Florida                  NT 
  8        Cally Macumber                FR Kentucky                 NT 
  9        Haley Moody                   JR Alabama                  NT 
 10        Katie Weise                   SR Georgia                  NT 
 11        Ally Colvin                   SO Tennessee                NT 
 12        Rebecca Lowe                  SO Florida                  NT 
 13        Ali Crabb                     JR Florida                  NT 
 14        Logan Waites                  SO Ole Miss                 NT 
 15        Kaitlin Shiver                JR Florida                  NT 
 16        Katherine Peterson            SR Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Race WILL lap down to 12 runners
         SEC:  28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                      
   Tom Black:  27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Michael Spooner               JR Tennessee          29:39.42 
  2        Moses Kiptoo                  SO Alabama            29:26.66 
  3        Richard Chautin               JR LSU                30:28.04 
  4        Eric Fernandez                FR Arkansas           28:37.77 
  5        Brett Richardson              FR Georgia            30:21.28 
  6        Chris Kane                    SR Tennessee          31:56.56 
  7        Rio Reina                     SR Arkansas           30:41.14 
  8        Josh Izewski                  SO Florida            30:44.54 
  9        Solomon Haile                 FR Arkansas           28:43.35 
 10        Lane Boyer                    SO Arkansas           28:52.25 
 11        Chris Bodary                  SO Tennessee          30:49.69 
 12        Michael Golden                FR Arkansas           31:39.52 
 13        Bejan Abtahi                  SR Georgia            29:47.04 
 14        Nick Perkins                  FR Miss State               NT 
 15        Colin Heenan                  SO Kentucky                 NT 
 16        Elkanah Kibet                 SR Auburn                   NT 
 17        Jeremy Criscione              SR Florida                  NT 
 18        Jean-Pierre Weerts            SR Auburn                   NT 
 19        Daniel Smoak                  JR S Carolina               NT 
 20        Barnabas Kirui                SR Ole Miss                 NT 
 21        Caleb Vogt                    JR Georgia                  NT 
 22        Ben Cheruiyot                 SO Auburn                   NT 
 23        Dustin Tetley                 SR Georgia                  NT 
 24        Leoule Degfae                 FR Tennessee                NT