Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2010 07:21 PM
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/16/2010               
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                       Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  79.65m  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                         
   Tom Black:  85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys, Adidas                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Michael Dekich                SO Auburn               59.95m 
  2        Doug Nelson                   JR Florida              62.48m 
  3        Luke Gaines                   SR Auburn               63.63m 
  4        Andrew Vaughan                SO S Carolina           59.19m 
  5        Tyler Kennedy                 SO Auburn               57.91m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Brian Moore                   SO Georgia              71.02m 
  2        Colin Moleton                 SR Ole Miss             67.69m 
  3        Matt Maloney                  SR Tennessee            70.38m 
  4        Aaron Moore                   SO LSU                  64.11m 
  5        Ryan Roubion                  SO LSU                  63.96m 
  6        Luke Laird                    JR Arkansas             65.35m 
  7        Mario Ariet                   JR Florida              66.35m 
  8        Mark DeBlanc                  JR LSU                  64.12m 
  9        Bryce Willen                  SR Ole Miss             66.37m 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                     
   Tom Black:  6.99m  6/18/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sojourner Ewing               FR Miss State            5.03m 
  2        Ke'Undra Bishop               JR Kentucky              5.48m 
  3        Whitney Jones                 SO Arkansas              5.82m 
  4        Erika Akins                   JR Auburn                5.09m 
  5        Leah Orley                    FR Arkansas              5.50m 
  6        Jessica Merriweather          JR Miss State            5.60m 
  7        Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              5.40m 
  8        Shantel Thompson              JR Arkansas              5.79m 
  9        Lucie Ondraschkova            FR Georgia               5.85m 
 10        Katherine Culwell             FR Auburn                5.47m 
 11        Kia Jackson                   FR Tennessee             5.88m 
 12        Whitney Johnson               FR LSU                   5.52m 
 13        Nyosha Bryant                 FR Tennessee             5.66m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Rachel Jenkins                JR Ole Miss              6.00m 
  2        Brittany Porter               FR LSU                   5.89m 
  3        Brittney James                SR S Carolina            6.09m 
  4        Shara Proctor                 SR Florida               6.63m 
  5        Wendy Copeland                SR Miss State            6.27m 
  6        Buky Bamigboye                SR Vanderbilt            6.05m 
  7        Marci Morman                  FR Ole Miss              6.00m 
  8        Melissa Ogbourne              JR LSU                   6.21m 
  9        Brittany Bozeman              FR Ole Miss              5.98m 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  8.56m  1992        Erik Walder, Arkansas                        
   Tom Black:  8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Steve Crouse                  SO Kentucky              7.16m 
  2        Ricky Robertson               FR Ole Miss              7.02m 
  3        Antione Lipscomb              SO Miss State               ND 
  4        Jarrett Gerald                JR S Carolina            7.18m 
  5        Morris Kersh                  FR Ole Miss              6.98m 
  6        Lincoln Carr                  FR S Carolina            6.98m 
  7        Aaron Searles                 SR S Carolina            6.57m 
  8        Tevarus Christian             SO Miss State            7.01m 
  9        Patrick Crum                  FR Tennessee             6.79m 
 10        Antonio Brown                 FR S Carolina            6.15m 
 11        Tarik Batchelor               SO Arkansas                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Zedric Thomas                 JR LSU                   7.69m 
  2        Alain Bailey                  SR Arkansas              7.99m 
  3        Caleb Lee                     SO Ole Miss              7.59m 
  4        Christian Taylor              SO Florida               7.31m 
  5        Aaron LaGarde                 SO Georgia               7.75m 
  6        Damar Forbes                  FR LSU                   7.89m 
  7        Desmond Brown                 SO Tennessee             7.45m 
  8        Will Coppage                  SR LSU                   7.62m 
  9        David Banks                   JR Kentucky              7.20m 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:3.73-3.88-4.03-4.13-4.21-4.29-4.36-4.41
         SEC:  4.40m  2009        Katie Stripling, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black:  4.35m  4/11/2008   Erin Asay, Akron                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mary Durham                   SR Kentucky              3.75m 
  2        Katherine Strickland          SR Alabama               3.66m 
  3        Allie Nicosia                 SO S Carolina            3.80m 
  4        Katherine Hendricks           JR Vanderbilt            3.67m 
  5        Samantha Stenzel              SO Kentucky              3.85m 
  6        Sallie Gurganus               SR S Carolina            3.81m 
  7        Morgan Toone                  FR Vanderbilt            3.65m 
  8        Meagen Martin                 SO Vanderbilt            3.52m 
  9        Neal Tisher                   FR Ole Miss              3.86m 
 10        Claire Spurling               JR Florida               3.87m 
 11        Jade Reibold                  FR Georgia               4.17m 
 12        Kat Majester                  SR Georgia               4.10m 
 13        Katelyn Rodrigue              SR LSU                   4.01m 
 14        Janice Keppler                SR Arkansas              4.06m 
 15        Tina Sutej                    SO Arkansas              4.35m 
 16        Daisy Glasser                 JR Florida               3.97m 
 17        Vica Shobe                    SR S Carolina            4.07m 
 18        Rachel Laurent                SO LSU                   4.25m 
 19        Katie Stripling               SR Arkansas              4.41m 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  59.23m  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                        
   Tom Black:  65.10m  4/28/2002   Aretha Hill, Unattached                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Heather Smith                 JR Kentucky             42.50m 
  2        Amethyst Holmes               SO Alabama              43.20m 
  3        Jessie Harrison               FR Tennessee            46.13m 
  4        Aslynn Halvorson              FR Tennessee            48.27m 
  5        Davina Orieukwu               SR Ole Miss             47.77m 
  6        Kaitlin Davis                 FR Florida              44.35m 
  7        Betty Williams                JR Ole Miss             46.15m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Wilamena Hopkins              FR Alabama              48.72m 
  2        Rachel Travis                 JR Georgia              48.78m 
  3        Ashley Miller                 FR Florida              51.53m 
  4        Mary Angell                   JR Kentucky             52.73m 
  5        Samia Stokes                  SO LSU                  50.76m 
  6        Keely Medeiros                SO Florida              51.98m 
  7        Aimee Kodat                   JR S Carolina           48.86m 
  8        Eve Machovec                  SO Georgia              48.32m 
  9        Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             55.42m 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
         SEC:  21.47m  1995        Brent Noon, Georgia                         
   Tom Black:  22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson/Kevin Toth, Nike                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Walter Henning                JR LSU                      ND 
  2        Justin Holmes                 FR Arkansas             15.05m 
  3        Mike Zajac                    JR S Carolina           14.65m 
  4        Louis Day                     FR S Carolina           16.54m 
  5        Colin Boevers                 JR Kentucky             16.86m 
  6        Andrew Finley                 FR S Carolina           15.46m 
  7        Kemal Mesic                   JR Florida              19.38m 
  8        Israel Machovec               SR Georgia              18.21m 
  9        Ben Bartholomew               FR Tennessee            15.83m 
 10        Eric Werskey                  SR Auburn               18.95m 
 11        Ed Wesela                     SO Miss State           16.54m 
 12        Petr Novotny                  FR Georgia              17.55m 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.65-1.70-.1.75-1.80-1.84-1.87-1.90(3cm)
         SEC:  1.86m  2007        Levern Spencer, Georgia                      
   Tom Black:  1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Staley Foster                 JR S Carolina            1.64m 
  2        Kayla Blake                   JR S Carolina            1.67m 
  3        Mallory Hitt                  SR Vanderbilt            1.63m 
  4        Buky Bamigboye                SR Vanderbilt            1.69m 
  5        Rachel Robbs                  SO Alabama               1.63m 
  6        LaTroya Darrell               JR Georgia               1.70m 
  7        Alexis Paine                  FR Alabama               1.63m 
  8        Carin Walker                  SO Georgia               1.76m 
  9        Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              1.72m 
 10        Maya Pressley                 FR Auburn                1.78m 
 11        Shaquita Young                JR Georgia               1.75m 
 12        Chealsea Taylor               SR Alabama               1.80m 
 13        Jessica Merriweather          JR Miss State            1.76m 
 14        Saniel Atkinson               FR Georgia               1.78m 
 15        Brittani Carter               JR LSU                   1.84m 
 16        Krystle Schade                SO Alabama               1.83m 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:4.70-4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.28-5.36-5.44 (8cm)
         SEC:  5.80m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
   Tom Black:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Jason Anderson                SO Ole Miss              4.40m 
  2        Chad Burnett                  SR Arkansas              4.77m 
  3        John Eagan                    SR Georgia               4.80m 
  4        Patrick Johnson               SO Miss State            4.80m 
  5        Stuart Sparks                 SO Arkansas              4.85m 
  6        Karl Kosman                   SR Ole Miss              4.99m 
  7        Matt Shuler                   JR S Carolina            5.05m 
  8        Thomas Reinecke               FR LSU                   5.05m 
  9        Robert Rasnick                FR Tennessee             5.05m 
 10        Elliott Haynie                SR S Carolina            5.08m 
 11        Joseph Caraway                FR LSU                   5.20m 
 12        John Smith                    SO Georgia               5.20m 
 13        Marcus McGehee                JR LSU                   5.22m 
 14        Brad Holtz                    SR Tennessee             5.25m 
 15        Allen Brandon                 SO Georgia               5.31m 
 16        Josh Dominguez                SR LSU                   5.40m 
 17        Marvin Reitze                 SO S Carolina            5.40m 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC:  4:09.19  2004        Taffany McWilliams, Miss State             
   Tom Black:  4:03.37  6/20/1982   Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Elsbeth Denton                FR Alabama             4:39.55 
  2        Kristie Krueger               SO Georgia             4:18.58 
  3        Stacey Johnson                JR Florida             4:24.40 
  4        Charlene Lipsey               FR LSU                 4:45.36 
  5        Rita Jorgensen                JR Vanderbilt          4:22.77 
  6        Dominique Lockhart            SO Miss State          4:45.83 
  7        Andrea Ferri                  FR Tennessee           5:04.68 
  8        Allison Kneip                 SO Ole Miss            5:00.67 
  9        Elizabeth Altizer             SO Tennessee           4:49.83 
 10        Jenna Henssler                SO LSU                 4:36.51 
 11        Danielle Barnes               SR S Carolina          4:40.21 
 12        Chloe Phillips                FR Miss State          4:29.41 
 13        Michele Levy                  SR Tennessee           4:49.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Brittany Sheffey              SO Tennessee           4:19.49 
  2        Ashley Evens                  JR S Carolina          4:47.04 
  3        Megan Wright                  FR Kentucky            4:43.53 
  4        Natanya Luther                FR Arkansas            4:38.64 
  5        Jackie Areson                 SR Tennessee                NT 
  6        Ramzee Fondren                SO Tennessee           4:45.96 
  7        Leigh Gilmore                 SO Alabama             4:29.36 
  8        Kristen Gillespie             SO Arkansas            4:22.56 
  9        Charlotte Browning            SR Florida                  NT 
 10        Katlyn Will                   FR Alabama             4:40.44 
 11        Anne Threlkeld                FR Ole Miss            4:53.63 
 12        Kristen Findley               FR Vanderbilt          4:37.37 
 13        Samantha Learch               SO Arkansas            4:26.94 
 14        Meghan Hawkins                SO Alabama             4:50.85 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC:  3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lasiter, Arkansas                   
   Tom Black:  3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Alan Sticker                  JR LSU                 3:49.05 
  2        Omar Abdi                     FR Arkansas                 NT 
  3        Michael Chinchar              JR Arkansas            3:44.91 
  4        Ryan Hershner                 FR Georgia             3:52.70 
  5        Chris Heibell                 SR Kentucky            3:49.92 
  6        Adam Henken                   JR Kentucky            3:53.30 
  7        Justin Taylor                 SR Florida             3:43.72 
  8        Patrick Russell               JR Arkansas            3:46.59 
  9        Josh Nadzam                   JR Kentucky            3:47.07 
 10        Felix Kiboiywo                SR Auburn              3:40.50 
 11        Riley Young                   FR Ole Miss            3:56.29 
 12        Philip Johnson                FR Miss State          4:01.09 
 13        Michael Florek                SR LSU                 3:56.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Danny Neff                    FR Georgia             3:46.10 
  2        Julius Bor                    JR Alabama             3:41.11 
  3        Duncan Phillips               SO Arkansas            3:50.09 
  4        Patrick McGregor              FR Kentucky            3:48.65 
  5        Peter Sigilai                 JR Tennessee           3:46.41 
  6        Chris Rapp                    JR Tennessee           3:58.60 
  7        Chad Berry                    JR Ole Miss            3:54.53 
  8        Michael Brodsky               SR Tennessee           3:55.09 
  9        Joel Rop                      JR Alabama             3:43.06 
 10        Jeff Sanders                  SO Auburn              3:48.78 
 11        Rob Ellis                     FR Miss State          3:51.46 
 12        Matt Wagner                   SO Kentucky            3:57.68 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC:  12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                              
   Tom Black:  12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie HIghtower, L.A. Naturite           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Tenaya Jones                  JR LSU                   13.32 
  3        Trier Young                   SR S Carolina            14.02 
  4        Keisha Wallace                FR Miss State            13.51 
  5        Chardae Hancock               SR Tennessee             13.96 
  7        Janica Austin                 JR S Carolina            13.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Laquinta Aaron                SR Miss State            13.75 
  3        Audra Frimpong                SO Alabama               14.13 
  4        Amelia Anderson               SR Auburn                13.36 
  5        Brittany Hyter                SO Arkansas              13.54 
  6        Cheslie Kryst                 FR S Carolina            14.67 
  7        Krystal Bodie                 JR Auburn                13.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2        Latoya Parkinson              JR Auburn                13.71 
  3        Kettiany Clarke               SR S Carolina            13.41 
  4        Racquel Farquharson           FR Miss State            13.69 
  5        Santeeri Baker                FR Georgia               14.38 
  6        Talisha Lee                   JR Miss State            14.54 
  7        Kimberley Laing               JR Alabama               13.40 
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC:  13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, S Carolina                 
   Tom Black:  13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Martin Lee                    SO Miss State            14.83 
  3        Barrett Nugent                SO LSU                   13.58 
  4        Jarius Cooper                 SO Florida               14.26 
  5        Darryl Bradshaw               FR Kentucky              14.69 
  6        Booker Nunley                 SO S Carolina            13.59 
  7        Cory Holman                   JR Georgia               14.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Andrew Pennington             SO Arkansas              14.36 
  3        Caleb Cross                   FR Arkansas              13.90 
  4        Gray Horn                     SO Florida               14.59 
  5        Johnny Dutch                  JR S Carolina            13.50 
  6        Antione Lipscomb              SO Miss State            15.30 
  7        Emmanuel Mayers               JR Miss State            14.17 
  8        Jager Livingston              SR Auburn                15.17 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC:  50.63  2001        Miki Barber, S Carolina                      
   Tom Black:  50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Camilla Armstead              FR Alabama               56.66 
  4        Joanna Atkins                 JR Auburn                52.52 
  5        Jenna Martin                  JR Kentucky              53.75 
  6        Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               55.47 
  7        Siedda Herbert                FR LSU                   54.35 
  8        Lauren Hollingsworth          FR Ole Miss              55.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Teegan Hill                   SO Vanderbilt            56.19 
  4        Regina George                 FR Arkansas              52.89 
  5        Martinique Octave             FR Tennessee             56.10 
  6        Jazmyn Shorter                JR Kentucky              54.58 
  7        Lanie Whittaker               FR Florida               54.46 
  8        LaJada Baldwin                JR Ole Miss              52.98 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Nyosha Bryant                 FR Tennessee             56.38 
  4        Brittany Cabbler              JR Kentucky              55.97 
  5        Latoya McDermott              FR LSU                   54.87 
  6        Nadonnia Rodriques            SO S Carolina            52.72 
  7        Jody-Ann Muir                 FR Miss State            53.46 
  8        Karen Thomas                  SR Arkansas              54.42 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Kristin Bridges               SO Ole Miss              54.38 
  4        Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen         FR Ole Miss              55.06 
  5        Brandi Cross                  SR S Carolina            52.54 
  6        Lakeshia Williams             SO Auburn                53.61 
  7        Michelle Stegall              FR Florida               55.51 
  8        Shiara Robinson               FR Kentucky              56.47 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3        Crystal Wilson                SR Miss State            53.86 
  4        Edina Brooks                  JR Arkansas              54.00 
  5        Ije Iheoma                    SO Florida               55.11 
  6        Shelise Williams              JR Arkansas              52.29 
  7        Kerry Robinson                FR Ole Miss              56.84 
  8        Porche Byrd                   JR S Carolina            55.39 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                            
   Tom Black:  44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Matt Daniels                  JR Ole Miss              48.27 
  4        Quentin Moore                 SR S Carolina            47.58 
  5        Deaundra Dailey               SO Tennessee             49.32 
  6        R.J. Anderson                 SR Florida               46.86 
  7        Kirani James                  FR Alabama                  NT 
  8        Dwight Mullings               SR Miss State            45.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Kwasi Obeng                   SR Kentucky              47.63 
  4        Alex Richter                  JR Miss State            49.56 
  5        Aaron Anderson                JR S Carolina            47.86 
  6        Armanti Hayes                 SR LSU                   46.25 
  7        Cody Miller                   FR Kentucky              50.94 
  8        Obakeng Ngwigwa               SR S Carolina            46.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4        Tony McQuay                   FR Florida               45.37 
  5        Spencer Ferguson              SO Auburn                48.32 
  6        Preston Wilson                JR Florida               47.54 
  7        Alan Bachman                  JR Tennessee             48.63 
  8        Ade Alleyne-Forte             SO LSU                   46.97 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Tavaris Tate                  FR Miss State            44.86 
  4        Torrin Lawrence               SO Georgia               47.47 
  5        Daundre Barnaby               FR Miss State            48.35 
  6        Jovon Toppin                  FR Florida               48.53 
  7        Robert Simmons                SO LSU                   47.21 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3        Caleb Williams                FR LSU                   46.50 
  4        O'Neal Wilder                 SO Miss State            46.47 
  5        Varick Tucker                 SO Tennessee             47.85 
  6        Andre Carter                  FR S Carolina            47.80 
  7        Ben Mason                     FR Kentucky              49.59 
  8        Bobby Onyeukwu                SO Alabama               50.10 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3        Samdi Fraser                  SR Tennessee             47.37 
  4        Chris Muncie                  FR Arkansas              48.39 
  5        Baron Brown                   JR Georgia               48.45 
  6        Ben Skidmore                  SO Arkansas              47.25 
  7        Calvin Smith                  SR Florida               44.81 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC:  11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                       
   Tom Black:  10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Liann Kellman                 JR LSU                   11.75 
  2        Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   11.18 
  3        Kia Jackson                   FR Tennessee             11.72 
  4        Shaquela Williams             SR Auburn                11.53 
  5        Ashley Harris                 SO Tennessee             12.03 
  7        Rachel Werner                 FR Arkansas              12.01 
  8        Gabrielle Glenn               JR S Carolina            11.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Lor'Rena Dejurnett            FR Ole Miss              12.20 
  2        Kristina Davis                SR LSU                   11.57 
  3        Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   11.38 
  4        Anna Carr                     SO Vanderbilt            11.80 
  6        Lakya Brookins                JR S Carolina            11.31 
  7        Taylor Jackson                JR Vanderbilt            11.93 
  8        Madison McNary                SO Florida               11.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Breehana Jacobs               SO S Carolina            11.64 
  2        Tatianna Fisher               FR S Carolina            11.57 
  3        Jasmine Williams              FR Ole Miss              11.88 
  4        Richesa McCaleb               JR Miss State            11.83 
  5        Kenyanna Wilson               JR LSU                   11.34 
  6        Amani Bryant                  FR Florida                  NT 
  7        Kimberlyn Duncan              FR LSU                      NT 
  8        Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               11.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Asia Delaney                  FR S Carolina            12.39 
  2        Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                11.37 
  3        Shayla Mahan                  JR S Carolina            11.67 
  4        Gwendolyn Flowers             FR Arkansas              11.89 
  5        Kai Selvon                    FR Auburn                11.80 
  6        Alishea Usery                 SO Florida               11.57 
  8        Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                11.33 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC:   9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                        
   Tom Black:  10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Chris Rainey                  JR Florida               10.76 
  2        Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             10.40 
  3        Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              10.33 
  4        Justin Christian              SO Miss State            10.56 
  5        Johnathan Johnson             FR LSU                   10.44 
  6        Gabriel Mvumvure              JR LSU                      NT 
  7        Harry Adams                   FR Auburn                10.17 
  8        Jeremy Rankin                 FR Florida               10.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Jeremy Hall                   SR Florida               10.30 
  2        Brandon Spradley              JR Alabama               10.55 
  3        Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               10.41 
  4        Ray Jadusingh                 SR Alabama               10.42 
  5        Chris Maxwell                 FR S Carolina            10.84 
  6        Eric Williams                 SO Ole Miss              10.79 
  7        Michael Proctor               SR Georgia               10.54 
  8        Jonathan Juin                 JR Ole Miss              10.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Marcus Rowland                SO Auburn                10.03 
  2        Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             10.46 
  3        Eric Harris                   FR Georgia               10.47 
  4        Stephen Fly                   SR Auburn                10.67 
  5        Michael Granger               FR Ole Miss              10.34 
  6        Kendall May                   JR Miss State            10.35 
  8        Alex Williams                 SO Kentucky              10.68 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Garren Hendricks              FR Miss State            10.62 
  2        Sean Lange                    FR Kentucky              10.73 
  4        Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                10.46 
  5        Antonio Sales                 JR S Carolina            10.35 
  6        D'Angelo Cherry               SO Miss State            10.49 
  7        Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   10.34 
  8        Jeff Demps                    SO Florida               10.11 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Race will not lap down
         SEC:  10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                   
   Tom Black:  10:21.83  4/11/2003   Molly Landreth, Penn State                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Julie Northrup                SR Florida            10:25.79 
  2        Genevieve LaCaze              SO Florida            10:35.83 
  3        Cali George                   SO Arkansas           10:43.25 
  4        Beatrice Biwott               SO S Carolina         10:39.21 
  5        Claire Laverty                SR Kentucky           11:18.05 
  6        Andrea Richardson             SR Kentucky           10:45.56 
  7        Leslie Boozer                 FR Georgia            10:44.88 
  8        Ilana McQuinn                 JR Georgia            10:52.75 
  9        Sara Vaughn                   SO Alabama            11:09.26 
 10        Taylor Johnson                SO Arkansas           10:50.60 
 11        Callie Cooper                 FR Florida            11:10.00 
 12        Andrea Torske                 SO Alabama            10:59.01 
 13        Ashley Shiver                 FR Georgia            11:18.75 
 14        Allie Scalf                   FR Vanderbilt         11:01.43 
 15        Samanatha Norman              FR Kentucky           11:04.97 
 16        Allison Smith                 JR Auburn             12:21.20 
 17        Stephanie Barnes              JR Auburn                   NT 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Race will not lap down
         SEC:  8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                          
   Tom Black:  8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Barnabas Kirui                SR Ole Miss            8:43.72 
  2        Andrew Kirwa                  JR Alabama             9:00.93 
  3        Rick Elliott                  SO Arkansas            9:07.77 
  4        Fraser Reade                  FR Georgia             9:31.86 
  5        Michael Spooner               JR Tennessee           9:17.10 
  6        Steve Fassino                 JR Tennessee           9:16.97 
  7        Nick Long                     SO Georgia             9:18.55 
  8        Martin Kirui                  JR Ole Miss            8:46.68 
  9        Daniel Simpkins               SR Miss State          9:22.47 
 10        Matt Cleaver                  SO Georgia             8:50.02 
 11        Scott Novack                  SR Auburn              9:45.54 
 12        Thomas Gilmartin              SO Tennessee           9:37.73 
 13        Michael Anderson              JR Florida             9:09.48 
 14        James Uthmeier                SR Florida                  NT 
 15        Joby Peake                    JR Auburn                   NT 
 16        Austin Duckworth              FR Alabama                  NT