Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2010 11:13 PM
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/16/2010               
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                       Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SEC: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.08q  1.7  1 
  2 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.32q  0.1  7 
  3 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.36q  0.1  6 
  4 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 23.40q  0.1  6 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.41q  0.4  3 
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.45q  1.5  4 
  7 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 23.66q  1.1  2 
  8 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      23.67q  1.5  5 
  9 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  23.70   0.1  6 
 10 Liann Kellman             JR LSU                      23.84   0.1  7 
 11 Kelsey McCorkle           SO S Carolina               23.87   1.1  2 
 12 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.88   0.1  6 
 13 Shayla Mahan              JR S Carolina               23.90   1.5  4 
 14 Tatianna Fisher           FR S Carolina               23.98   1.1  2 
 15 Cache Armbrister          JR Auburn                   23.98   1.5  5 
 16 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S Carolina               24.05   0.4  3 
 17 Richesa McCaleb           JR Miss State               24.13   0.1  7 
 18 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               24.15   1.5  5 
 19 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  24.16   1.5  4 
 20 Taneisha Baker            JR Miss State               24.19   1.7  1 
 21 Martinique Octave         FR Tennessee                24.32   1.7  1 
 22 Whitney Jones             SO Arkansas                 24.43   0.1  7 
 23 Breehana Jacobs           SO S Carolina               24.53   1.1  2 
 24 Alishea Usery             SO Florida                  24.54   0.4  3 
 25 Nyosha Bryant             FR Tennessee                24.59   1.7  1 
 26 Anna Carr                 SO Vanderbilt               24.66   0.4  3 
 27 Jasmine Williams          FR Ole Miss                 24.70   0.1  6 
 28 Ashley Harris             SO Tennessee                24.81   0.1  7 
 29 Danielle Williams         JR Florida                  24.89   1.5  5 
 30 Gwendolyn Flowers         FR Arkansas                 24.97   1.5  4 
 31 Lauren Hollingsworth      FR Ole Miss                 24.97   1.7  1 
 32 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  24.98   1.5  5 
 33 Kia Jackson               FR Tennessee                25.07   0.4  3 
 34 Taylor Jackson            JR Vanderbilt               25.10   1.5  4 
 35 Lor'Rena Dejurnett        FR Ole Miss                 25.22   1.1  2 
 36 Teegan Hill               SO Vanderbilt               25.22   1.1  2 
 37 Rachel Werner             FR Arkansas                 25.25   1.7  1 
 38 Asia Delaney              FR S Carolina               25.56   0.1  6 
 39 Kerry Robinson            FR Ole Miss                 25.57   1.5  5 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
   Tom Black:   2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.38Q  3 
  2 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:05.74Q  1 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:06.72Q  2 
  4 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:06.04Q  3 
  5 Brittany Hall             JR LSU                    2:06.70Q  1 
  6 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:06.88Q  2 
  7 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:07.69q  3 
  8 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              2:09.72q  1 
  9 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             2:09.88q  2 
 10 Leigh Gilmore             SO Alabama                2:10.54   3 
 11 Sierra Henderson          FR S Carolina             2:10.78   1 
 12 Chloe Phillips            FR Miss State             2:11.36   3 
 13 Katlyn Will               FR Alabama                2:11.44   2 
 14 Chelsea Rae Smyth         SO Miss State             2:12.28   2 
 15 Martine Borge             FR Arkansas               2:15.36   2 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SO Tennessee              2:16.17   1 
 17 Dominique Lockhart        SO Miss State             2:19.36   1 
 18 Elizabeth Altizer         SO Tennessee              2:19.93   3 
 19 Kim White                 JR Tennessee              2:20.26   2 
 20 Anne Threlkeld            FR Ole Miss               2:21.46   2 
 21 Meghan Hawkins            SO Alabama                2:22.06   3 
 22 Elsbeth Denton            FR Alabama                2:23.41   1 
 23 Allison Kneip             SO Ole Miss               2:25.63   3 
 24 Michele Levy              SR Tennessee              2:27.64   1 
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 33:43.1h  1983        Beth Farmer, Florida                     
   Tom Black:   32:23.76  6/17/1994   Olga Appell, Reebok RC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               34:44.88  
  2 Hollie Knight             SO Auburn                35:19.30  
  3 Miranda Walker            JR Arkansas              35:35.26  
  4 Laurel Pritchard          SR Auburn                36:05.65  
  5 Katherine Peterson        SR Kentucky              36:15.86  
  6 Ali Crabb                 JR Florida               36:23.69  
  7 Laura Garrow              SR Florida               36:24.79  
  8 Katie Weise               SR Georgia               36:39.18  
  9 Logan Waites              SO Ole Miss              36:58.03  
 10 Haley Moody               JR Alabama               37:33.48  
 11 Cally Macumber            FR Kentucky              37:54.56  
 12 Simone Domingue           JR Miss State            39:14.02  
 -- Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   JR Vanderbilt                 DNF  
 -- Kaitlin Shiver            JR Florida                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
   Tom Black:   54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   58.03Q  2 
  2 Sofie Persson             JR Ole Miss                 58.46Q  1 
  3 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      58.47Q  3 
  4 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                58.48Q  4 
  5 Janica Austin             JR S Carolina               58.60q  3 
  6 Latoya Parkinson          JR Auburn                   59.28q  4 
  7 Jasmine Dacus             SR Ole Miss                 59.36q  4 
  8 Danielle Gilchrist        SR Auburn                   59.79q  2 
  9 Ugonna Ndu                FR Florida                1:00.00   1 
 10 Talaya Owens              JR Alabama                1:00.27   2 
 11 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas               1:00.27   3 
 12 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas               1:00.32   2 
 13 Radiance Basden           SO S Carolina             1:00.72   1 
 14 Talisha Lee               JR Miss State             1:01.11   4 
 15 Javan Gill                JR Georgia                1:03.18   1 
 16 Ashley Usery              SO Florida                1:03.59   2 
 17 Trier Young               SR S Carolina             1:04.20   2 
 18 Paige Morton              SO Florida                1:04.35   4 
 19 Jena' Murphy              SR Tennessee              1:04.62   3 
 20 Kirstyn Sweeney           FR Tennessee              1:05.15   4 
 21 Chardae Hancock           SR Tennessee              1:06.06   1 
 22 Ashley Hunter             FR S Carolina             1:07.87   3 
 23 Gabrielle Jackson         FR LSU                    1:26.33   1 
 -- Carin Walker              SO Georgia                    DNF   3 
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   68.48m  4/11/2008   Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 63.28m     207-07 
  2 Kristin Smith             SR Kentucky                61.81m     202-09 
  3 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                58.11m     190-08 
  4 Kim Williams              SR LSU                     57.74m     189-05 
  5 Alesha Asijie             JR Georgia                 55.97m     183-07 
  6 Amethyst Holmes           SO Alabama                 53.39m     175-02 
  7 Heather Smith             JR Kentucky                53.23m     174-08 
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SO LSU                     52.89m     173-06 
  9 Jazmin Miller             FR Ole Miss                51.37m     168-06 
 10 Jessie Harrison           FR Tennessee               51.25m     168-02 
 11 Favian Cowards            FR Miss State              50.65m     166-02 
 12 Laquoya Kelly             SO Tennessee               48.79m     160-01 
 13 Valentina Srsa            SR Auburn                  48.78m     160-00 
 14 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 48.72m     159-10 
 15 Juliana Smith             JR Ole Miss                48.35m     158-07 
 16 Kathryn Stowers           FR Alabama                 48.05m     157-08 
 17 Jasmine Williams          SO Alabama                 46.77m     153-05 
 18 Fidela James              SO Florida                 46.33m     152-00 
 19 Christiana Coleman        SO Ole Miss                43.61m     143-01 
 20 Taylor Rotella            JR Tennessee               40.46m     132-09 
 21 Megan Hill                SR Auburn                  39.54m     129-09 
 -- Samia Stokes              SO LSU                       FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   Tom Black:   20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.54Q -0.1  1 
  2 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               20.73Q  0.1  5 
  3 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.91Q -0.8  2 
  4 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.95Q -1.3  4 
  5 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S Carolina               21.02Q -0.3  3 
  6 Antonio Sales             JR S Carolina               20.85q -0.1  1 
  7 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                20.87q -0.1  1 
  8 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.99q  0.1  5 
  9 Kendall May               JR Miss State               21.01  -1.3  4 
 10 Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                   21.04  -0.3  3 
 11 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  21.11  -0.8  2 
 12 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               21.12  -1.3  4 
 13 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      21.26   0.1  5 
 14 LaShawn Butler            JR Arkansas                 21.27   0.1  5 
 15 Gabriel Mvumvure          JR LSU                      21.29  -0.1  1 
 16 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  21.36  -0.8  2 
 17 Garren Hendricks          FR Miss State               21.51  -0.1  1 
 18 Cobi Hamilton             FR Arkansas                 21.52   0.1  5 
 19 Eric Harris               FR Georgia                  21.56  -0.3  3 
 20 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                  21.70  -0.3  3 
 21 Jonathan Juin             JR Ole Miss                 21.75  -0.8  2 
 22 Chris Maxwell             FR S Carolina               21.77  -0.8  2 
 23 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  21.79  -1.3  4 
 24 Sean Lange                FR Kentucky                 21.82   0.1  5 
 25 Johnathan Johnson         FR LSU                      21.95  -1.3  4 
 26 Alex Williams             SO Kentucky                 22.21  -0.3  3 
 27 Eric Williams             SO Ole Miss                 22.89  -0.8  2 
 -- Andre Carter              FR S Carolina                  DQ  -0.3  3  Lane violation
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
   Tom Black:   1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:48.31Q  2 
  2 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:48.52Q  1 
  3 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:49.30Q  3 
  4 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:48.35Q  2 
  5 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:48.55Q  1 
  6 Terrance Livingston       FR Tennessee              1:49.81Q  3 
  7 Joseph Franklin           SO Tennessee              1:48.55q  1 
  8 Emerson Peacock           SO Tennessee              1:49.15q  2 
  9 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.86q  3 
 10 Drew Butler               FR Arkansas               1:50.03   1 
 11 Chris Bilbrew             JR Arkansas               1:50.48   2 
 12 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:50.94   3 
 13 John Mitchell             FR Florida                1:51.03   2 
 14 Aaron Stockstell          SO Alabama                1:52.13   3 
 15 Ethan Philpot             SR Florida                1:52.93   1 
 16 Sean Obinwa               FR Florida                1:53.04   1 
 17 Breon Dixon               FR Tennessee              1:53.54   3 
 18 Garrek Thompson           SO LSU                    1:54.14   3 
 19 Riley Young               FR Ole Miss               1:54.77   3 
 20 Leoman Momoh              FR Arkansas               1:55.86   2 
 21 Chad Berry                JR Ole Miss               1:57.11   1 
 22 RJ Walling                SO S Carolina             2:01.99   2 
 23 Trent Halasek             SO Kentucky               2:04.70   1 
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
   Tom Black:   27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                29:31.82  
  2 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                29:36.66  
  3 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss              29:40.13  
  4 Solomon Haile             FR Arkansas              29:44.27  
  5 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                29:47.99  
  6 Michael Spooner           JR Tennessee             29:57.24  
  7 Eric Fernandez            FR Arkansas              30:04.13  
  8 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               30:08.33  
  9 Jeremy Criscione          SR Florida               30:15.56  
 10 Bejan Abtahi              SR Georgia               30:36.32  
 11 Dustin Tetley             SR Georgia               30:46.56  
 12 Leoule Degfae             FR Tennessee             30:54.76  
 -- Richard Chautin           JR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Chris Kane                SR Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Chris Bodary              SO Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Nick Perkins              FR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Lane Boyer                SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Michael Golden            FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Moses Kiptoo              SO Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Rio Reina                 SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Caleb Vogt                JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Colin Heenan              SO Kentucky                   DNF  
 -- Brett Richardson          FR Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Tom Black:   48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S Carolina               50.52Q  3 
  2 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               50.75Q  1 
  3 Lee Moore                 JR Ole Miss                 50.95Q  2 
  4 John Hewitt               SR Tennessee                51.88Q  2 
  5 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 52.33Q  1 
  6 Phillip Adams             SO Georgia                  52.80Q  3 
  7 James Thurn               SO LSU                      53.00q  3 
  8 Hunter Bourke             FR Arkansas                 53.22q  1 
  9 Fabian Norgrove           FR Alabama                  53.83   2 
 10 Matt Bergquist            FR Tennessee                55.21   3 
 11 Will Ruck                 FR Kentucky                 55.66   3 
 12 Travis Southard           FR Arkansas                 57.64   2 
 13 William Magee             SO Ole Miss                 58.85   2 
 14 Alex Richter              JR Miss State             1:05.09   1 
 -- Andrew Pennington         SO Arkansas                    DQ   1  Pushed hurdle
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 73.94m  2000        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   82.49m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     72.31m     237-03 
  2 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 68.25m     223-11 
  3 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     64.96m     213-01 
  4 Mike Zajac                JR S Carolina              62.92m     206-05 
  5 David Scheidt             SR Georgia                 60.60m     198-10 
  6 Chris Bless               SR LSU                     59.06m     193-09 
  7 Jeremy Postin             FR Florida                 58.19m     190-11 
  8 Ross Roubion              JR LSU                     57.95m     190-01 
  9 Drew Thomas               FR Tennessee               53.92m     176-11 
 10 David Triassi             FR Florida                 51.78m     169-10 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         SEC: M  5969  1991        Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU                       
   Tom Black:    6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   5672  
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State                5563  
  3 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  5543  
  4 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt                5527  
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                   5467  
  6 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                  5153  
  7 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                  5070  
  8 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                  5043  
  9 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                   4962  
 10 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State                4956  
 11 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                  4910  
 12 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina                4898  
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                  4446  
 14 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt                3649  
 15 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina                3631  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 6.36m   1.9  20-10.50    962
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  6.02m   1.8  19-09.00    856
  3 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.91m   0.2  19-04.75    822
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.90m   1.3  19-04.25    819
  5 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               5.84m   0.8  19-02.00    801
  6 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               5.83m   1.2  19-01.50    798
  7 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  5.80m   1.2  19-00.50    789
  8 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               5.59m   1.2  18-04.25    726
  9 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                 5.41m   1.9  17-09.00    674
 10 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 5.38m   1.1  17-08.00    665
 11 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                  5.33m   0.9  17-06.00    651
 12 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               5.22m   1.9  17-01.50    620
 13 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 5.14m   0.4  16-10.50    598
 14 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               5.06m   1.0  16-07.25    576
 15 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                 5.03m   1.6  16-06.00    567
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              40.84m     134-00    683
  2 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                38.53m     126-05    639
  3 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                37.12m     121-09    612
  4 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                 36.98m     121-04    609
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 36.04m     118-03    591
  6 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                35.95m     117-11    590
  7 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              35.01m     114-10    572
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 33.35m     109-05    540
  9 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt              31.22m     102-05    500
 10 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                29.65m      97-03    470
 11 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State              28.38m      93-01    446
 12 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                25.86m      84-10    398
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                23.89m      78-04    361
 -- Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina                FOUL            
 -- Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina                FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas               2:14.40     901
  2 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky               2:14.87     895
  3 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State             2:17.97     851
  4 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt             2:18.33     846
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                2:18.90     839
  6 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas               2:20.82     812
  7 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State             2:22.16     794
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                2:24.50     763
  9 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss               2:25.50     750
 10 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina             2:29.56     698
 11 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss               2:37.51     602
 12 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                2:42.37     546
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky               2:46.41     502
 14 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina             2:49.37     470
 15 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt             3:02.66     341
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
         SEC: M  8126  1985        Mikael Olander, LSU                         
   Tom Black:    8707  1994        Dan O'Brien, Footlocker                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7652  
  2 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                   7500  
  3 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                    7160  
  4 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina                7056  
  5 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina                6858  
  6 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State                6840  
  7 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                   6794  
  8 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                  6650  
  9 Martin Lee                SO Miss State                6639  
 10 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State                6462  
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                  6364  
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                   6056  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  13.99   0.9  1    976
  2 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  14.50   0.9  1    911
  3 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 14.67   0.9  1    890
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               14.75  -0.1  2    880
  5 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               14.77   0.9  1    878
  6 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   15.23   0.9  1    822
  7 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               15.37  -0.1  2    805
  8 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 15.52  -0.1  2    788
  9 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               15.58   0.9  1    781
 10 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               15.80  -0.1  2    755
 11 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  16.34  -0.1  2    695
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  16.91  -0.1  2    634
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin Lee                SO Miss State              40.31m     132-03    671
  2 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                38.08m     124-11    626
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 38.05m     124-10    625
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina              37.28m     122-04    609
  5 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                 36.49m     119-09    594
  6 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                  35.93m     117-10    582
  7 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                 35.15m     115-04    567
  8 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              34.30m     112-06    550
  9 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State              32.23m     105-09    508
 10 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                 30.94m     101-06    483
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                27.19m      89-02    409
 12 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State              26.84m      88-01    403
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               4.15m   13-07.25    659
  7 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  8 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  9 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               3.75m   12-03.50    549
 10 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               3.65m   11-11.75    522
 11 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               3.25m   10-08.00    418
 -- Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                    NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                  53.96m     177-00    647
  2 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                 50.88m     166-11    602
  3 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                 50.50m     165-08    596
  4 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 48.88m     160-04    572
  5 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                 47.36m     155-04    550
  6 Martin Lee                SO Miss State              46.84m     153-08    542
  7 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina              45.82m     150-04    527
  8 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                44.46m     145-10    507
  9 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              43.91m     144-01    499
 10 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                39.10m     128-03    429
 11 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State              38.68m     126-11    423
 12 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State              38.61m     126-08    422
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina             4:16.12     838
  2 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                 4:21.73     800
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                4:41.28     672
  4 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas               4:44.69     651
  5 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina             4:47.92     631
  6 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                4:49.36     623
  7 Martin Lee                SO Miss State             4:51.55     609
  8 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State             4:54.30     593
  9 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State             4:59.30     564
 10 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas               5:05.88     526
 11 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                5:06.92     521
 12 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                5:10.69     500
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     29        2) Kentucky                   26   
    3) Auburn                      13        3) Alabama                    13   
    5) Arkansas                    10        6) Miss State                  8   
    7) LSU                          6        8) Florida                     5   
    8) Vanderbilt                   5       10) Mississippi                 2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      28        2) LSU                        20   
    2) Georgia                     20        4) South Carolina             14   
    5) Florida                     13        6) Arkansas                    8   
    7) Mississippi                  6        8) Miss State                  3   
    8) Tennessee                    3       10) Alabama                     2