Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2010 10:19 PM
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/16/2010               
                      Tom Black Track at LaPorte Stadium                       
                       Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   Tom Black:   10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.43Q +0.0  1 
  2 Sheniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.47Q -0.6  4 
  3 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.58Q -0.7  2 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.63Q -0.6  3 
  5 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  11.70q -0.7  2 
  6 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S Carolina               11.71q +0.0  1 
  7 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   11.78q -0.6  4 
  8 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  11.79q -0.6  3 
  9 Liann Kellman             JR LSU                      11.80  +0.0  1 
 10 Kristina Davis            SR LSU                      11.83  -0.7  2 
 11 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      11.84  -0.6  3 
 12 Shaquela Williams         SR Auburn                   11.90  +0.0  1 
 13 Tatianna Fisher           FR S Carolina               11.93  -0.6  3 
 14 Shayla Mahan              JR S Carolina               11.96  -0.6  4 
 15 Breehana Jacobs           SO S Carolina               12.03  -0.6  3 
 16 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   12.07  -0.6  4 
 17 Richesa McCaleb           JR Miss State               12.09  -0.6  3 
 18 Alishea Usery             SO Florida                  12.10  -0.6  4 
 19 Kia Jackson               FR Tennessee                12.12  +0.0  1 
 20 Anna Carr                 SO Vanderbilt               12.15  -0.7  2 
 21 Gwendolyn Flowers         FR Arkansas                 12.22  -0.6  4 
 22 Jasmine Williams          FR Ole Miss                 12.28  -0.6  3 
 23 Taylor Jackson            JR Vanderbilt               12.30  -0.7  2 
 24 Amani Bryant              FR Florida                  12.32  -0.6  3 
 25 Lor'Rena Dejurnett        FR Ole Miss                 12.42  -0.7  2 
 26 Rachel Werner             FR Arkansas                 12.49  +0.0  1 
 27 Asia Delaney              FR S Carolina               12.66  -0.6  4 
 28 Ashley Harris             SO Tennessee                12.88  +0.0  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         SEC: M 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   Tom Black:   10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.19   1.1 
  2 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.26   1.1 
  3 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.28   1.1 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.41   1.1 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   11.57   1.1 
  6 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  11.58   1.1 
  7 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  11.61   1.1 
  8 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S Carolina               11.62   1.1 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SEC: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.08q  1.7  1 
  2 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.32q  0.1  7 
  3 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.36q  0.1  6 
  4 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 23.40q  0.1  6 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.41q  0.4  3 
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.45q  1.5  4 
  7 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 23.66q  1.1  2 
  8 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      23.67q  1.5  5 
  9 Georgina Nembhard         JR Georgia                  23.70   0.1  6 
 10 Liann Kellman             JR LSU                      23.84   0.1  7 
 11 Kelsey McCorkle           SO S Carolina               23.87   1.1  2 
 12 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.88   0.1  6 
 13 Shayla Mahan              JR S Carolina               23.90   1.5  4 
 14 Tatianna Fisher           FR S Carolina               23.98   1.1  2 
 15 Cache Armbrister          JR Auburn                   23.98   1.5  5 
 16 Gabrielle Glenn           JR S Carolina               24.05   0.4  3 
 17 Richesa McCaleb           JR Miss State               24.13   0.1  7 
 18 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               24.15   1.5  5 
 19 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  24.16   1.5  4 
 20 Taneisha Baker            JR Miss State               24.19   1.7  1 
 21 Martinique Octave         FR Tennessee                24.32   1.7  1 
 22 Whitney Jones             SO Arkansas                 24.43   0.1  7 
 23 Breehana Jacobs           SO S Carolina               24.53   1.1  2 
 24 Alishea Usery             SO Florida                  24.54   0.4  3 
 25 Nyosha Bryant             FR Tennessee                24.59   1.7  1 
 26 Anna Carr                 SO Vanderbilt               24.66   0.4  3 
 27 Jasmine Williams          FR Ole Miss                 24.70   0.1  6 
 28 Ashley Harris             SO Tennessee                24.81   0.1  7 
 29 Danielle Williams         JR Florida                  24.89   1.5  5 
 30 Gwendolyn Flowers         FR Arkansas                 24.97   1.5  4 
 31 Lauren Hollingsworth      FR Ole Miss                 24.97   1.7  1 
 32 Madison McNary            SO Florida                  24.98   1.5  5 
 33 Kia Jackson               FR Tennessee                25.07   0.4  3 
 34 Taylor Jackson            JR Vanderbilt               25.10   1.5  4 
 35 Lor'Rena Dejurnett        FR Ole Miss                 25.22   1.1  2 
 36 Teegan Hill               SO Vanderbilt               25.22   1.1  2 
 37 Rachel Werner             FR Arkansas                 25.25   1.7  1 
 38 Asia Delaney              FR S Carolina               25.56   0.1  6 
 39 Kerry Robinson            FR Ole Miss                 25.57   1.5  5 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         SEC: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.09   0.3 
  2 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.24   0.3 
  3 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.41   0.3 
  4 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.59   0.3 
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.76   0.3 
  6 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 23.97   0.3 
  7 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 24.01   0.3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, S Carolina                     
   Tom Black:   50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.03Q  1 
  2 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.23Q  5 
  3 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 52.62Q  2 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.95Q  3 
  5 Brandi Cross              SR S Carolina               53.35Q  4 
  6 LaJada Baldwin            JR Ole Miss                 52.72q  2 
  7 Lakeshia Williams         SO Auburn                   53.71q  4 
  8 Lanie Whittaker           FR Florida                  53.89q  2 
  9 Jenna Martin              JR Kentucky                 54.08   1 
 10 Crystal Wilson            SR Miss State               54.16   5 
 11 Latoya McDermott          FR LSU                      54.44   3 
 12 Karen Thomas              SR Arkansas                 54.45   3 
 13 Odeika Bent               JR Georgia                  54.57   1 
 14 Siedda Herbert            FR LSU                      54.97   1 
 15 Martinique Octave         FR Tennessee                55.20   2 
 16 Kristin Bridges           SO Ole Miss                 55.22   4 
 17 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     FR Ole Miss                 55.51   4 
 18 Ije Iheoma                SO Florida                  55.67   5 
 19 Michelle Stegall          FR Florida                  55.79   4 
 20 Brittany Cabbler          JR Kentucky                 56.11   3 
 21 Jazmyn Shorter            JR Kentucky                 56.36   2 
 22 Shiara Robinson           FR Kentucky                 56.62   4 
 23 Lauren Hollingsworth      FR Ole Miss                 56.77   1 
 24 Edina Brooks              JR Arkansas                 56.98   5 
 25 Porche Byrd               JR S Carolina               57.04   5 
 26 Camilla Armstead          FR Alabama                  57.42   1 
 27 Nadonnia Rodriques        SO S Carolina               57.98   3 
 28 Teegan Hill               SO Vanderbilt               58.15   2 
 29 Kerry Robinson            FR Ole Miss                 59.59   5 
 30 Nyosha Bryant             FR Tennessee                59.69   3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         SEC: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, S Carolina                     
   Tom Black:   50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.58  
  2 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.60  
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.79  
  4 LaJada Baldwin            JR Ole Miss                 52.89  
  5 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 53.25  
  6 Brandi Cross              SR S Carolina               53.40  
  7 Lanie Whittaker           FR Florida                  55.03  
  8 Lakeshia Williams         SO Auburn                   55.97  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
   Tom Black:   2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.38Q  3 
  2 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:05.74Q  1 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:06.72Q  2 
  4 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:06.04Q  3 
  5 Brittany Hall             JR LSU                    2:06.70Q  1 
  6 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:06.88Q  2 
  7 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:07.69q  3 
  8 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              2:09.72q  1 
  9 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             2:09.88q  2 
 10 Leigh Gilmore             SO Alabama                2:10.54   3 
 11 Sierra Henderson          FR S Carolina             2:10.78   1 
 12 Chloe Phillips            FR Miss State             2:11.36   3 
 13 Katlyn Will               FR Alabama                2:11.44   2 
 14 Chelsea Rae Smyth         SO Miss State             2:12.28   2 
 15 Martine Borge             FR Arkansas               2:15.36   2 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SO Tennessee              2:16.17   1 
 17 Dominique Lockhart        SO Miss State             2:19.36   1 
 18 Elizabeth Altizer         SO Tennessee              2:19.93   3 
 19 Kim White                 JR Tennessee              2:20.26   2 
 20 Anne Threlkeld            FR Ole Miss               2:21.46   2 
 21 Meghan Hawkins            SO Alabama                2:22.06   3 
 22 Elsbeth Denton            FR Alabama                2:23.41   1 
 23 Allison Kneip             SO Ole Miss               2:25.63   3 
 24 Michele Levy              SR Tennessee              2:27.64   1 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
   Tom Black:   2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:01.81  
  2 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:03.35  
  3 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:04.65  
  4 Brittany Hall             JR LSU                    2:04.97  
  5 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:05.28  
  6 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:07.40  
  7 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:08.61  
  8 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              2:10.87  
  9 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             2:15.84  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M 4:09.19  2004        Taffany McWilliams, Miss State            
   Tom Black:   4:03.37  6/20/1982   Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:25.01Q 
  2 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:26.11Q 
  3 Samantha Learch           SO Arkansas               4:25.91Q 
  4 Stacey Johnson            JR Florida                4:27.01Q 
  5 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:26.07Q 
  6 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             4:27.77Q 
  7 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee              4:27.06Q 
  8 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    4:30.19Q 
  9 Kristen Gillespie         SO Arkansas               4:27.84q 
 10 Chloe Phillips            FR Miss State             4:30.56q 
 11 Leigh Gilmore             SO Alabama                4:33.81q 
 12 Katlyn Will               FR Alabama                4:35.98q 
 13 Jenna Henssler            SO LSU                    4:38.15  
 14 Ramzee Fondren            SO Tennessee              4:39.17  
 15 Danielle Barnes           SR S Carolina             4:39.20  
 16 Natanya Luther            FR Arkansas               4:44.62  
 17 Elsbeth Denton            FR Alabama                4:46.06  
 18 Ashley Evens              JR S Carolina             4:48.68  
 19 Michele Levy              SR Tennessee              4:48.96  
 20 Elizabeth Altizer         SO Tennessee              4:49.72  
 21 Megan Wright              FR Kentucky               4:49.97  
 22 Dominique Lockhart        SO Miss State             4:50.01  
 23 Kristen Findley           FR Vanderbilt             4:52.17  
 24 Allison Kneip             SO Ole Miss               4:57.96  
 25 Anne Threlkeld            FR Ole Miss               4:58.45  
 26 Andrea Ferri              FR Tennessee              4:59.51  
 27 Meghan Hawkins            SO Alabama                4:59.54  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 4:09.19  2004        Taffany McWilliams, Miss State            
   Tom Black:   4:03.37  6/20/1982   Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:13.96  
  2 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:19.34  
  3 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia                4:22.22  
  4 Kristen Gillespie         SO Arkansas               4:22.94  
  5 Samantha Learch           SO Arkansas               4:23.09  
  6 Stacey Johnson            JR Florida                4:24.05  
  7 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee              4:27.45  
  8 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    4:28.15  
  9 Rita Jorgensen            JR Vanderbilt             4:30.67  
 10 Leigh Gilmore             SO Alabama                4:32.07  
 11 Chloe Phillips            FR Miss State             4:32.97  
 12 Katlyn Will               FR Alabama                4:33.90  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         SEC: M 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
   Tom Black:   10:21.83  4/11/2003   Molly Landreth, Penn State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatrice Biwott           SO S Carolina            10:20.14  
  2 Julie Northrup            SR Florida               10:23.53  
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SO Florida               10:30.12  
  4 Stephanie Barnes          JR Auburn                10:44.00  
  5 Andrea Richardson         SR Kentucky              10:44.55  
  6 Cali George               SO Arkansas              10:44.58  
  7 Leslie Boozer             FR Georgia               10:50.40  
  8 Taylor Johnson            SO Arkansas              10:53.98  
  9 Ashley Shiver             FR Georgia               11:01.41  
 10 Allie Scalf               FR Vanderbilt            11:04.87  
 11 Ilana McQuinn             JR Georgia               11:06.65  
 12 Andrea Torske             SO Alabama               11:06.72  
 13 Claire Laverty            SR Kentucky              11:19.94  
 14 Sara Vaughn               SO Alabama               11:28.48  
 15 Allison Smith             JR Auburn                11:54.45  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 15:59.47  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
   Tom Black:   15:22.76  4/13/1984   Brenda Webb, Team Adidas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             16:20.89  
  2 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee             16:21.93  
  3 Kristie Krueger           SO Georgia               16:30.09  
  4 Stacey Johnson            JR Florida               16:30.51  
  5 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               16:31.84  
  6 Miranda Walker            JR Arkansas              16:33.81  
  7 Julie Northrup            SR Florida               16:44.75  
  8 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida               17:00.79  
  9 Genevieve LaCaze          SO Florida               17:01.42  
 10 Laurel Pritchard          SR Auburn                17:01.88  
 11 Hollie Knight             SO Auburn                17:04.26  
 12 Louise Hannallah          SO Vanderbilt            17:05.24  
 13 Kelsey Johnson            SO Alabama               17:08.47  
 14 Cally Macumber            FR Kentucky              17:13.66  
 15 Katherine Peterson        SR Kentucky              17:21.86  
 16 Andrea Torske             SO Alabama               17:40.18  
 17 Logan Waites              SO Ole Miss              17:41.98  
 18 Katie Weise               SR Georgia               17:42.57  
 19 Alexa Rogers              SO Vanderbilt            17:50.26  
 20 Laura Garrow              SR Florida               17:52.01  
 21 Ali Crabb                 JR Florida               17:56.33  
 -- Adrienne DiRaddo          JR Vanderbilt                 DNF  
 -- Andrea Richardson         SR Kentucky                   DNF  
 -- Natanya Luther            FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Taylor Johnson            SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Jenna Henssler            SO LSU                        DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Altizer         SO Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 33:43.1h  1983        Beth Farmer, Florida                     
   Tom Black:   32:23.76  6/17/1994   Olga Appell, Reebok RC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               34:44.88  
  2 Hollie Knight             SO Auburn                35:19.30  
  3 Miranda Walker            JR Arkansas              35:35.26  
  4 Laurel Pritchard          SR Auburn                36:05.65  
  5 Katherine Peterson        SR Kentucky              36:15.86  
  6 Ali Crabb                 JR Florida               36:23.69  
  7 Laura Garrow              SR Florida               36:24.79  
  8 Katie Weise               SR Georgia               36:39.18  
  9 Logan Waites              SO Ole Miss              36:58.03  
 10 Haley Moody               JR Alabama               37:33.48  
 11 Cally Macumber            FR Kentucky              37:54.56  
 12 Simone Domingue           JR Miss State            39:14.02  
 -- Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   JR Vanderbilt                 DNF  
 -- Kaitlin Shiver            JR Florida                    DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
   Tom Black:   12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krystal Bodie             JR Auburn                   13.48Q -0.4  2 
  2 Tenaya Jones              JR LSU                      13.48Q -0.4  1 
  3 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.66Q -0.4  3 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 13.53Q -0.4  2 
  5 Keisha Wallace            FR Miss State               13.60Q -0.4  1 
  6 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               13.76Q -0.4  3 
  7 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   13.54q -0.4  2 
  8 Janica Austin             JR S Carolina               13.61q -0.4  1 
  9 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.79  -0.4  2 
 10 Chardae Hancock           SR Tennessee                13.95  -0.4  1 
 11 Audra Frimpong            SO Alabama                  14.19  -0.4  2 
 12 Talisha Lee               JR Miss State               14.20  -0.4  3 
 13 Latoya Parkinson          JR Auburn                   14.27  -0.4  3 
 14 Santeeri Baker            FR Georgia                  14.34  -0.4  3 
 15 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               14.85  -0.4  3 
 16 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               15.62  -0.4  2 
 -- Trier Young               SR S Carolina                 DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         SEC: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
   Tom Black:   12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.32  -1.2 
  2 Tenaya Jones              JR LSU                      13.42  -1.2 
  3 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               13.70  -1.2 
  4 Keisha Wallace            FR Miss State               13.70  -1.2 
  5 Janica Austin             JR S Carolina               13.74  -1.2 
  6 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 13.78  -1.2 
  7 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   13.88  -1.2 
 -- Krystal Bodie             JR Auburn                     DNF  -1.2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
   Tom Black:   54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   58.03Q  2 
  2 Sofie Persson             JR Ole Miss                 58.46Q  1 
  3 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      58.47Q  3 
  4 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                58.48Q  4 
  5 Janica Austin             JR S Carolina               58.60q  3 
  6 Latoya Parkinson          JR Auburn                   59.28q  4 
  7 Jasmine Dacus             SR Ole Miss                 59.36q  4 
  8 Danielle Gilchrist        SR Auburn                   59.79q  2 
  9 Ugonna Ndu                FR Florida                1:00.00   1 
 10 Talaya Owens              JR Alabama                1:00.27   2 
 11 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas               1:00.27   3 
 12 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas               1:00.32   2 
 13 Radiance Basden           SO S Carolina             1:00.72   1 
 14 Talisha Lee               JR Miss State             1:01.11   4 
 15 Javan Gill                JR Georgia                1:03.18   1 
 16 Ashley Usery              SO Florida                1:03.59   2 
 17 Trier Young               SR S Carolina             1:04.20   2 
 18 Paige Morton              SO Florida                1:04.35   4 
 19 Jena' Murphy              SR Tennessee              1:04.62   3 
 20 Kirstyn Sweeney           FR Tennessee              1:05.15   4 
 21 Chardae Hancock           SR Tennessee              1:06.06   1 
 22 Ashley Hunter             FR S Carolina             1:07.87   3 
 23 Gabrielle Jackson         FR LSU                    1:26.33   1 
 -- Carin Walker              SO Georgia                    DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         SEC: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
   Tom Black:   54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      57.12  
  2 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                57.77  
  3 Sofie Persson             JR Ole Miss                 58.07  
  4 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                   58.63  
  5 Janica Austin             JR S Carolina               59.55  
  6 Jasmine Dacus             SR Ole Miss               1:00.17  
  7 Danielle Gilchrist        SR Auburn                 1:00.49  
  8 Latoya Parkinson          JR Auburn                 1:02.73  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SEC: M 42.80  2008        , LSU                                       
                       Morris,Henry,Broaddus,Baptiste                    
   Tom Black:   43.10  6/2/1995    LSU, Louisiana State Univ.                  
                       Hunt/Butler/Feagin/Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn                                                43.38   2 
     1) Shaquela Williams SR            2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Sheniqua Ferguson JR            4) Nivea Smith SO                 
  2 South Carolina                                        44.36   2 
     1) Breehana Jacobs SO              2) Shayla Mahan JR                
     3) Gabrielle Glenn JR              4) Tatianna Fisher FR             
  3 Arkansas                                              45.25   2 
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers FR            2) Regina George FR               
     3) Shelise Williams JR             4) Whitney Jones SO               
  4 Alabama                                               45.26   1 
     1) Audra Frimpong SO               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Kimberley Laing JR              4) Heather Matherson SR           
  5 Mississippi                                           45.27   2 
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR           2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Jasmine Williams FR             4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
  6 Miss State                                            45.42   1 
     1) Crystal Wilson SR               2) Wendy Copeland SR              
     3) Taneisha Baker JR               4) Richesa McCaleb JR             
  7 Georgia                                               45.60   1 
     1) Georgina Nembhard JR            2) Lakeisha Spates SO             
     3) Javan Gill JR                   4) Odeika Bent JR                 
  8 Kentucky                                              46.06   1 
     1) Jazmyn Shorter JR               2) Shiara Robinson FR             
     3) Jenna Martin JR                 4) Precious Nwokey SO             
  9 Tennessee                                             46.39   1 
     1) Ashley Harris SO                2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Martinique Octave FR            4) Kia Jackson FR                 
 10 Vanderbilt                                            47.09   1 
     1) Taylor Jackson JR               2) Teegan Hill SO                 
     3) Anna Carr SO                    4) Mallory Hitt SR                
 -- LSU                                                     DNF   2 
     1) Samantha Henry SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney FR              4) Kenyanna Wilson JR             
 -- Florida                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Lanie Whittaker FR              2) Madison McNary SO              
     3) Danielle Williams JR            4) Amani Bryant FR                
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SEC: M 3:27.04  2004        , LSU                                     
                         Davy, Bernard-Thomas, Hall, Regis                 
   Tom Black:   3:26.98  4/13/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Ross/Demus/Barber/Washington                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:31.05   2 
     1) Karen Thomas SR                 2) Regina George FR               
     3) Whitney Jones SO                4) Shelise Williams JR            
  2 LSU                                                 3:32.84   2 
     1) Latoya McDermott FR             2) Cassandra Tate SO              
     3) Kayann Thompson SR              4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  3 Auburn                                              3:33.16   2 
     1) Cache Armbrister JR             2) Lakeshia Williams SO           
     3) Kai Selvon FR                   4) Joanna Atkins JR               
  4 Miss State                                          3:36.43   2 
     1) Crystal Wilson SR               2) Laquinta Aaron SR              
     3) Jody-Ann Muir FR                4) Taneisha Baker JR              
  5 Tennessee                                           3:36.54   2 
     1) Martinique Octave FR            2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Kimarra McDonald SR             4) Phoebe Wright SR               
  6 Mississippi                                         3:37.08   2 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) LaJada Baldwin JR               4) Sofie Persson JR               
  7 South Carolina                                      3:37.16   2 
     1) Brandi Cross SR                 2) Gabrielle Glenn JR             
     3) Kelsey McCorkle SO              4) Breehana Jacobs SO             
  8 Florida                                             3:38.59   1 
     1) Michelle Stegall FR             2) Ugonna Ndu FR                  
     3) Ije Iheoma SO                   4) Lanie Whittaker FR             
  9 Kentucky                                            3:38.91   2 
     1) Jazmyn Shorter JR               2) Jenna Martin JR                
     3) Brittany Cabbler JR             4) Precious Nwokey SO             
 10 Georgia                                             3:44.93   1 
     1) Odeika Bent JR                  2) Javan Gill JR                  
     3) Georgina Nembhard JR            4) Lakeisha Spates SO             
 11 Alabama                                             3:46.30   1 
     1) Talaya Owens JR                 2) Devon Romero JR                
     3) Camilla Armstead FR             4) Heather Matherson SR           
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 1.86m  2007        Levern Spencer, Georgia                     
   Tom Black:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Pressley             FR Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Saniel Atkinson           FR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Shaquita Young            JR Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Kayla Blake               JR S Carolina               1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Jessica Merriweather      JR Miss State               1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Carin Walker              SO Georgia                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 LaTroya Darrell           JR Georgia                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Staley Foster             JR S Carolina                  NH            
 -- Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                     NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 4.40m  2009        Katie Stripling, Arkansas                   
   Tom Black:   4.35m  4/11/2008   Erin Asay, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SO Arkansas                 4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Janice Keppler            SR Arkansas                 4.21m   13-09.75 
  3 Vica Shobe                SR S Carolina               4.13m   13-06.50 
  3 Katie Stripling           SR Arkansas                 4.13m   13-06.50 
  5 Rachel Laurent            SO LSU                      4.03m   13-02.50 
  6 Katelyn Rodrigue          SR LSU                      4.03m   13-02.50 
  7 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 3.88m   12-08.75 
  8 Sallie Gurganus           SR S Carolina               3.73m   12-02.75 
  8 Daisy Glasser             JR Florida                  3.73m   12-02.75 
 10 Claire Spurling           JR Florida                  3.73m   12-02.75 
 11 Allie Nicosia             SO S Carolina               3.73m   12-02.75 
 -- Katherine Hendricks       JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Morgan Toone              FR Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Meagen Martin             SO Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Jade Reibold              FR Georgia                     NH            
 -- Kat Majester              SR Georgia                     NH            
 -- Katherine Strickland      SR Alabama                     NH            
 -- Samantha Stenzel          SO Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Mary Durham               SR Kentucky                    NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         SEC: M 6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                    
   Tom Black:   6.99m  6/18/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                  6.69m   1.4  21-11.50 
  2 Wendy Copeland            SR Miss State               6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
  3 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 6.23m   1.1  20-05.25 
  4 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  5 Whitney Jones             SO Arkansas                 6.18m   2.7  20-03.50 
  6 Brittany Porter           FR LSU                      6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50 
  7 Rachel Jenkins            JR Ole Miss                 6.08m   1.6  19-11.50 
  8 Shantel Thompson          JR Arkansas                 6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75 
  9 Brittney James            SR S Carolina               5.92m   1.7  19-05.25 
 10 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.78m   1.0  18-11.75 
 11 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
 12 Sojourner Ewing           FR Miss State               5.63m   0.4  18-05.75 
 13 Jessica Merriweather      JR Miss State               5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
 14 Ke'Undra Bishop           JR Kentucky                 5.56m  -1.1  18-03.00 
 15 Kia Jackson               FR Tennessee                5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
 16 Whitney Johnson           FR LSU                      5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
 17 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  5.36m   1.7  17-07.00 
 18 Katherine Culwell         FR Auburn                   5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 19 Erika Akins               JR Auburn                   5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 20 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 4.97m   0.9  16-03.75 
 -- Marci Morman              FR Ole Miss                  FOUL                 
 -- Nyosha Bryant             FR Tennessee                 FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         SEC: M 13.99m  1996        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   Tom Black:   14.23m  4/12/1990   Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                 13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25 
  2 Maria Augutis             FR Georgia                 12.88m  +0.0  42-03.25 
  3 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                     12.83m  -0.4  42-01.25 
  4 LaTroya Darrell           JR Georgia                 12.74m   0.2  41-09.75 
  5 Shantel Thompson          JR Arkansas                12.62m   0.4  41-05.00 
  6 Aria Gaines               SO Ole Miss                12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50 
  7 Amelia Anderson           SR Auburn                  12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25 
  8 Saniel Atkinson           FR Georgia                 12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75 
  9 Ke'Undra Bishop           JR Kentucky                12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
 10 Radiance Basden           SO S Carolina              12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
 11 Marci Morman              FR Ole Miss                11.82m  -0.6  38-09.50 
 12 Wendy Copeland            SR Miss State              11.78m   1.0  38-07.75 
 13 Kelly Norton              JR Ole Miss                11.59m  +0.0  38-00.25 
 14 Erika Akins               JR Auburn                  11.45m  -1.1  37-06.75 
 15 Katherine Culwell         FR Auburn                  11.26m   0.1  36-11.50 
 16 Santeeri Baker            FR Georgia                 11.21m  -0.2  36-09.50 
 17 Whitney Johnson           FR LSU                     10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
 -- Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina                FOUL                 
 -- Brittany Porter           FR LSU                       FOUL                 
 -- Rachel Jenkins            JR Ole Miss                  FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 18.05m  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida               
   Tom Black:   19.60m  6/17/1994   Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      SR Florida                 17.98m   59-00.00 
  2 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 16.52m   54-02.50 
  3 Jennifer Svoboda          JR Kentucky                15.77m   51-09.00 
  4 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 15.62m   51-03.00 
  5 Davina Orieukwu           SR Ole Miss                15.40m   50-06.25 
  6 Fidela James              SO Florida                 14.98m   49-01.75 
  7 Betty Williams            JR Ole Miss                14.86m   48-09.00 
  8 Mary Angell               JR Kentucky                14.73m   48-04.00 
  9 Stacee Roberts            SO S Carolina              14.62m   47-11.75 
 10 Katie Vuckovich           SO S Carolina              14.18m   46-06.25 
 11 Breanna Radford           FR S Carolina              13.97m   45-10.00 
 12 Aslynn Halvorson          FR Tennessee               13.60m   44-07.50 
 13 Alesha Asijie             JR Georgia                 13.58m   44-06.75 
 14 Juliana Smith             JR Ole Miss                13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 13.23m   43-05.00 
 16 Eve Machovec              SO Georgia                 13.12m   43-00.50 
 17 Amethyst Holmes           SO Alabama                 12.67m   41-07.00 
 17 Brieanna Kennedy          SO LSU                     12.67m   41-07.00 
 19 Aimee Kodat               JR S Carolina              12.19m   40-00.00 
 -- Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 59.23m  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
   Tom Black:   65.10m  4/28/2002   Aretha Hill, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Stokes              SO LSU                     51.33m     168-05 
  2 Ashley Miller             FR Florida                 50.12m     164-05 
  3 Mary Angell               JR Kentucky                50.05m     164-02 
  4 Davina Orieukwu           SR Ole Miss                49.12m     161-02 
  5 Aslynn Halvorson          FR Tennessee               48.73m     159-10 
  6 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 47.96m     157-04 
  7 Aimee Kodat               JR S Carolina              47.16m     154-09 
  8 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 46.89m     153-10 
  9 Kaitlin Davis             FR Florida                 46.63m     153-00 
 10 Heather Smith             JR Kentucky                45.55m     149-05 
 11 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 45.48m     149-02 
 12 Betty Williams            JR Ole Miss                45.06m     147-10 
 13 Eve Machovec              SO Georgia                 44.94m     147-05 
 14 Jessie Harrison           FR Tennessee               43.68m     143-04 
 15 Amethyst Holmes           SO Alabama                 39.77m     130-06 
 -- Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   68.48m  4/11/2008   Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 63.28m     207-07 
  2 Kristin Smith             SR Kentucky                61.81m     202-09 
  3 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                58.11m     190-08 
  4 Kim Williams              SR LSU                     57.74m     189-05 
  5 Alesha Asijie             JR Georgia                 55.97m     183-07 
  6 Amethyst Holmes           SO Alabama                 53.39m     175-02 
  7 Heather Smith             JR Kentucky                53.23m     174-08 
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SO LSU                     52.89m     173-06 
  9 Jazmin Miller             FR Ole Miss                51.37m     168-06 
 10 Jessie Harrison           FR Tennessee               51.25m     168-02 
 11 Favian Cowards            FR Miss State              50.65m     166-02 
 12 Laquoya Kelly             SO Tennessee               48.79m     160-01 
 13 Valentina Srsa            SR Auburn                  48.78m     160-00 
 14 Rachel Travis             JR Georgia                 48.72m     159-10 
 15 Juliana Smith             JR Ole Miss                48.35m     158-07 
 16 Kathryn Stowers           FR Alabama                 48.05m     157-08 
 17 Jasmine Williams          SO Alabama                 46.77m     153-05 
 18 Fidela James              SO Florida                 46.33m     152-00 
 19 Christiana Coleman        SO Ole Miss                43.61m     143-01 
 20 Taylor Rotella            JR Tennessee               40.46m     132-09 
 21 Megan Hill                SR Auburn                  39.54m     129-09 
 -- Samia Stokes              SO LSU                       FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 55.09m  2000        Emily Carlsten, Florida                    
   Tom Black:   56.88m  4/13/2001   Kim Kreiner, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evelien Dekkers           SR Florida                 51.42m     168-08 
  2 Meghan Austin             JR Alabama                 47.24m     155-00 
  3 Rebekah Hoppis            FR Alabama                 46.00m     150-11 
  4 Brittany Hines            SO Alabama                 43.61m     143-01 
  5 Holly Kane                JR Tennessee               43.54m     142-10 
  6 Brieanna Kennedy          SO LSU                     41.79m     137-01 
  7 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                 40.71m     133-07 
  8 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                39.56m     129-09 
  9 Jennifer Svoboda          JR Kentucky                39.49m     129-07 
 10 Allison Storey            FR Miss State              39.24m     128-09 
 11 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              38.93m     127-09 
 12 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                38.26m     125-06 
 13 Christiana Coleman        SO Ole Miss                32.08m     105-03 
 14 Brittany Napoli           SO Tennessee               32.00m     105-00 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
   Tom Black:   10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.18Q  0.6  4 
  2 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.20Q  1.1  3 
  3 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.32Q  0.2  1 
  4 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.35Q  0.3  2 
  5 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.34q  1.1  3 
  6 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                10.35q  0.2  1 
  7 Kendall May               JR Miss State               10.45q  1.1  3 
  8 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                10.47q  1.1  3  10.461
  9 Antonio Sales             JR S Carolina               10.47   0.6  4  10.466
 10 Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                   10.50   0.6  4 
 11 D'Angelo Cherry           SO Miss State               10.51   0.6  4 
 12 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                  10.56   0.3  2 
 13 Harry Adams               FR Auburn                   10.59   0.2  1 
 14 Jeremy Rankin             FR Florida                  10.60   0.2  1 
 15 Gabriel Mvumvure          JR LSU                      10.62   0.2  1 
 16 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  10.64   0.3  2 
 17 Garren Hendricks          FR Miss State               10.70   0.6  4 
 18 Sean Lange                FR Kentucky                 10.73   0.6  4 
 19 Eric Harris               FR Georgia                  10.75   1.1  3 
 20 Chris Rainey              JR Florida                  10.76   0.2  1 
 21 Johnathan Johnson         FR LSU                      10.79   0.2  1 
 22 Stephen Fly               SR Auburn                   10.80   1.1  3 
 23 Brandon Spradley          JR Alabama                  10.80   0.3  2 
 24 Alex Williams             SO Kentucky                 10.83   1.1  3 
 25 Michael Proctor           SR Georgia                  10.94   0.3  2 
 26 Eric Williams             SO Ole Miss                 11.06   0.3  2 
 27 Chris Maxwell             FR S Carolina               11.09   0.3  2 
 -- Jerel Hill                SR LSU                         FS   0.6  4 
 -- Justin Christian          SO Miss State                  FS   0.2  1 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         SEC: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
   Tom Black:   10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.06   1.3 
  2 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.17   1.3 
  3 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.19   1.3 
  4 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                10.24   1.3 
  5 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.29   1.3 
  6 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.30   1.3 
  7 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                10.32   1.3 
  8 Kendall May               JR Miss State               10.42   1.3 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   Tom Black:   20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.54Q -0.1  1 
  2 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               20.73Q  0.1  5 
  3 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.91Q -0.8  2 
  4 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.95Q -1.3  4 
  5 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S Carolina               21.02Q -0.3  3 
  6 Antonio Sales             JR S Carolina               20.85q -0.1  1 
  7 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                20.87q -0.1  1 
  8 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.99q  0.1  5 
  9 Kendall May               JR Miss State               21.01  -1.3  4 
 10 Michael DeHaven           JR Auburn                   21.04  -0.3  3 
 11 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  21.11  -0.8  2 
 12 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               21.12  -1.3  4 
 13 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      21.26   0.1  5 
 14 LaShawn Butler            JR Arkansas                 21.27   0.1  5 
 15 Gabriel Mvumvure          JR LSU                      21.29  -0.1  1 
 16 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  21.36  -0.8  2 
 17 Garren Hendricks          FR Miss State               21.51  -0.1  1 
 18 Cobi Hamilton             FR Arkansas                 21.52   0.1  5 
 19 Eric Harris               FR Georgia                  21.56  -0.3  3 
 20 Jeremy Hall               SR Florida                  21.70  -0.3  3 
 21 Jonathan Juin             JR Ole Miss                 21.75  -0.8  2 
 22 Chris Maxwell             FR S Carolina               21.77  -0.8  2 
 23 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  21.79  -1.3  4 
 24 Sean Lange                FR Kentucky                 21.82   0.1  5 
 25 Johnathan Johnson         FR LSU                      21.95  -1.3  4 
 26 Alex Williams             SO Kentucky                 22.21  -0.3  3 
 27 Eric Williams             SO Ole Miss                 22.89  -0.8  2 
 -- Andre Carter              FR S Carolina                  DQ  -0.3  3  Lane violation
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         SEC: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   Tom Black:   20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.66  -0.3 
  2 Antonio Sales             JR S Carolina               20.73  -0.3 
  3 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S Carolina               20.84  -0.3 
  4 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   20.92  -0.3 
  5 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  20.98  -0.3 
  6 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               21.06  -0.3 
  7 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                21.29  -0.3 
  8 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                21.92  -0.3 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC: M 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
   Tom Black:   44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.65Q  4 
  2 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      46.21Q  2 
  3 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  46.22Q  1 
  4 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               46.26Q  5 
  5 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  46.34Q  6 
  6 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.67Q  3 
  7 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S Carolina               46.33q  2 
  8 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               46.54q  1 
  9 R.J. Anderson             SR Florida                  46.67   1 
 10 Caleb Williams            FR LSU                      47.02   5 
 11 Quentin Moore             SR S Carolina               47.38   1 
 11 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SO LSU                      47.38   3 
 13 Robert Simmons            SO LSU                      47.40   4 
 14 Baron Brown               JR Georgia                  47.52   6 
 15 Ben Skidmore              SO Arkansas                 47.53   6 
 16 Torrin Lawrence           SO Georgia                  47.73   4 
 17 Preston Wilson            JR Florida                  47.75   3 
 18 Samdi Fraser              SR Tennessee                47.77   6 
 19 Andre Carter              FR S Carolina               47.85   5 
 20 Varick Tucker             SO Tennessee                47.88   5 
 21 Jovon Toppin              FR Florida                  48.06   4 
 22 Aaron Anderson            JR S Carolina               48.08   2 
 23 Alan Bachman              JR Tennessee                48.10   3 
 24 Matt Daniels              JR Ole Miss                 48.32   1 
 25 Deaundra Dailey           SO Tennessee                48.98   1 
 26 Kwasi Obeng               SR Kentucky                 49.28   2 
 27 Cody Miller               FR Kentucky                 49.90   2 
 28 Ben Mason                 FR Kentucky                 49.92   5 
 29 Alex Richter              JR Miss State               50.74   2 
 -- Daundre Barnaby           FR Miss State                 DNF   4 
 -- Bobby Onyeukwu            SO Alabama                     DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Spencer Ferguson          SO Auburn                      DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         SEC: M 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
   Tom Black:   44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.01  
  2 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.16  
  3 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               45.24  
  4 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  45.46  
  5 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.52  
  6 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               46.07  
  7 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S Carolina               46.09  
  8 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      46.27  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         SEC: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
   Tom Black:   1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:48.31Q  2 
  2 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:48.52Q  1 
  3 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:49.30Q  3 
  4 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:48.35Q  2 
  5 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:48.55Q  1 
  6 Terrance Livingston       FR Tennessee              1:49.81Q  3 
  7 Joseph Franklin           SO Tennessee              1:48.55q  1 
  8 Emerson Peacock           SO Tennessee              1:49.15q  2 
  9 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.86q  3 
 10 Drew Butler               FR Arkansas               1:50.03   1 
 11 Chris Bilbrew             JR Arkansas               1:50.48   2 
 12 Jamaal James              SR LSU                    1:50.94   3 
 13 John Mitchell             FR Florida                1:51.03   2 
 14 Aaron Stockstell          SO Alabama                1:52.13   3 
 15 Ethan Philpot             SR Florida                1:52.93   1 
 16 Sean Obinwa               FR Florida                1:53.04   1 
 17 Breon Dixon               FR Tennessee              1:53.54   3 
 18 Garrek Thompson           SO LSU                    1:54.14   3 
 19 Riley Young               FR Ole Miss               1:54.77   3 
 20 Leoman Momoh              FR Arkansas               1:55.86   2 
 21 Chad Berry                JR Ole Miss               1:57.11   1 
 22 RJ Walling                SO S Carolina             2:01.99   2 
 23 Trent Halasek             SO Kentucky               2:04.70   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
   Tom Black:   1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:46.81  
  2 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:47.00  
  3 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:47.15  
  4 Sharif Webb               JR Kentucky               1:47.64  
  5 Emerson Peacock           SO Tennessee              1:48.70  
  6 Joseph Franklin           SO Tennessee              1:48.71  
  7 Terrance Livingston       FR Tennessee              1:49.88  
  8 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.91  
  9 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:49.99  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         SEC: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
   Tom Black:   3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:48.11Q 
  2 Patrick McGregor          FR Kentucky               3:48.74Q 
  3 Justin Taylor             SR Florida                3:48.22Q 
  4 Peter Sigilai             JR Tennessee              3:49.32Q 
  5 Patrick Russell           JR Arkansas               3:48.77Q 
  6 Julius Bor                JR Alabama                3:49.47Q 
  7 Michael Chinchar          JR Arkansas               3:48.89Q 
  8 Duncan Phillips           SO Arkansas               3:49.61Q 
  9 Josh Nadzam               JR Kentucky               3:49.28q 
 10 Alan Sticker              JR LSU                    3:49.39q 
 11 Joel Rop                  JR Alabama                3:49.98q 
 12 Danny Neff                FR Georgia                3:50.13q 
 13 Chris Heibell             SR Kentucky               3:51.17  
 14 Adam Henken               JR Kentucky               3:52.15  
 15 Michael Florek            SR LSU                    3:52.34  
 16 Jeff Sanders              SO Auburn                 3:53.41  
 17 Michael Brodsky           SR Tennessee              3:55.48  
 18 Chad Berry                JR Ole Miss               3:55.49  
 19 Rob Ellis                 FR Miss State             3:57.07  
 20 Riley Young               FR Ole Miss               3:57.38  
 21 Philip Johnson            FR Miss State             4:00.57  
 22 Matt Wagner               SO Kentucky               4:03.70  
 23 Chris Rapp                JR Tennessee              4:11.31  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
   Tom Black:   3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:51.07  
  2 Patrick McGregor          FR Kentucky               3:51.57  
  3 Justin Taylor             SR Florida                3:51.83  
  4 Julius Bor                JR Alabama                3:51.86  
  5 Michael Chinchar          JR Arkansas               3:52.06  
  6 Duncan Phillips           SO Arkansas               3:52.32  
  7 Alan Sticker              JR LSU                    3:52.48  
  8 Josh Nadzam               JR Kentucky               3:52.97  
  9 Peter Sigilai             JR Tennessee              3:53.19  
 10 Danny Neff                FR Georgia                3:53.33  
 11 Joel Rop                  JR Alabama                3:53.96  
 12 Patrick Russell           JR Arkansas               3:54.23  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         SEC: M 8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
   Tom Black:   8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin Kirui              JR Ole Miss               8:50.08  
  2 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               8:51.13  
  3 Scott Novack              SR Auburn                 8:51.68  
  4 Andrew Kirwa              JR Alabama                9:00.11  
  5 Rick Elliott              SO Arkansas               9:01.87  
  6 Michael Spooner           JR Tennessee              9:07.33  
  7 Michael Anderson          JR Florida                9:08.77  
  8 Daniel Simpkins           SR Miss State             9:11.49  
  9 James Uthmeier            SR Florida                9:12.93  
 10 Steve Fassino             JR Tennessee              9:21.55  
 11 Austin Duckworth          FR Alabama                9:42.40  
 12 Fraser Reade              FR Georgia                9:45.72  
 13 Thomas Gilmartin          SO Tennessee              9:46.94  
 -- Joby Peake                JR Auburn                     DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 13:41.04  2003        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
   Tom Black:   13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                14:02.50  
  2 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss              14:06.88  
  3 Eric Fernandez            FR Arkansas              14:08.38  
  4 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                14:09.13  
  5 Solomon Haile             FR Arkansas              14:11.89  
  6 Peter Sigilai             JR Tennessee             14:13.86  
  7 Martin Kirui              JR Ole Miss              14:14.23  
  8 Bejan Abtahi              SR Georgia               14:14.72  
  9 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                14:15.18  
 10 Jeremy Criscione          SR Florida               14:16.27  
 11 Justin Taylor             SR Florida               14:18.81  
 12 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                14:19.51  
 13 Michael Anderson          JR Florida               14:20.63  
 14 Matt Sonnenfeldt          FR Kentucky              14:23.14  
 15 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               14:25.45  
 16 Leoule Degfae             FR Tennessee             14:32.53  
 17 Scott Novack              SR Auburn                14:34.82  
 18 Patrick Russell           JR Arkansas              14:40.68  
 19 Bill Matthews             FR Georgia               14:43.86  
 20 Rick Elliott              SO Arkansas              14:44.78  
 21 Chris Heibell             SR Kentucky              14:44.91  
 22 Michael Florek            SR LSU                   14:46.12  
 23 Rio Reina                 SR Arkansas              14:47.01  
 24 Richard Chautin           JR LSU                   14:47.87  
 25 Adam Henken               JR Kentucky              14:48.00  
 26 Chris Kane                SR Tennessee             14:49.28  
 27 James Uthmeier            SR Florida               14:55.45  
 28 Nick Perkins              FR Miss State            15:00.60  
 29 Steve Fassino             JR Tennessee             15:16.54  
 30 Philip Johnson            FR Miss State            15:17.60  
 31 Daniel Simpkins           SR Miss State            15:32.85  
 -- Rob Ellis                 FR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Bruce Hordusky            SR Kentucky                   DNF  
 -- Alan Sticker              JR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         SEC: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
   Tom Black:   27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                29:31.82  
  2 Jean-Pierre Weerts        SR Auburn                29:36.66  
  3 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss              29:40.13  
  4 Solomon Haile             FR Arkansas              29:44.27  
  5 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                29:47.99  
  6 Michael Spooner           JR Tennessee             29:57.24  
  7 Eric Fernandez            FR Arkansas              30:04.13  
  8 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               30:08.33  
  9 Jeremy Criscione          SR Florida               30:15.56  
 10 Bejan Abtahi              SR Georgia               30:36.32  
 11 Dustin Tetley             SR Georgia               30:46.56  
 12 Leoule Degfae             FR Tennessee             30:54.76  
 -- Richard Chautin           JR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Chris Kane                SR Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Chris Bodary              SO Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Nick Perkins              FR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Lane Boyer                SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Michael Golden            FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Moses Kiptoo              SO Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Rio Reina                 SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Caleb Vogt                JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Colin Heenan              SO Kentucky                   DNF  
 -- Brett Richardson          FR Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC: M 13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, S Carolina                
   Tom Black:   13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.66Q -0.1  1 
  2 Johnny Dutch              JR S Carolina               13.90Q  0.2  2 
  3 Booker Nunley             SO S Carolina               14.02Q -0.1  1 
  4 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               14.43Q  0.2  2 
  5 Jarius Cooper             SO Florida                  14.39Q -0.1  1 
  6 Andrew Pennington         SO Arkansas                 14.82Q  0.2  2 
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           FR Kentucky                 14.55q -0.1  1 
  8 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  14.68q -0.1  1 
  9 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               14.98   0.2  2 
 10 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  15.07   0.2  2 
 11 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   15.45   0.2  2 
 -- Caleb Cross               FR Arkansas                    FS   0.2  2 
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         SEC: M 13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, S Carolina                
   Tom Black:   13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.56   0.5 
  2 Booker Nunley             SO S Carolina               13.64   0.5 
  3 Johnny Dutch              JR S Carolina               13.77   0.5 
  4 Jarius Cooper             SO Florida                  14.29   0.5 
  5 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               14.52   0.5 
  6 Darryl Bradshaw           FR Kentucky                 15.46   0.5 
  7 Andrew Pennington         SO Arkansas                 19.06   0.5 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                     DQ   0.5  Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         SEC: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Tom Black:   48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S Carolina               50.52Q  3 
  2 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               50.75Q  1 
  3 Lee Moore                 JR Ole Miss                 50.95Q  2 
  4 John Hewitt               SR Tennessee                51.88Q  2 
  5 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 52.33Q  1 
  6 Phillip Adams             SO Georgia                  52.80Q  3 
  7 James Thurn               SO LSU                      53.00q  3 
  8 Hunter Bourke             FR Arkansas                 53.22q  1 
  9 Andrew Pennington         SO Arkansas                 53.28   1 
 10 Fabian Norgrove           FR Alabama                  53.83   2 
 11 Matt Bergquist            FR Tennessee                55.21   3 
 12 Will Ruck                 FR Kentucky                 55.66   3 
 13 Travis Southard           FR Arkansas                 57.64   2 
 14 William Magee             SO Ole Miss                 58.85   2 
 15 Alex Richter              JR Miss State             1:05.09   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         SEC: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   Tom Black:   48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S Carolina               49.56  
  2 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               51.05  
  3 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 51.24  
  4 John Hewitt               SR Tennessee                51.39  
  5 Phillip Adams             SO Georgia                  51.91  
  6 Hunter Bourke             FR Arkansas                 53.35  
  7 James Thurn               SO LSU                      53.36  
 -- Lee Moore                 JR Ole Miss                   DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SEC: M 38.67  2008        , LSU                                       
                       Hayes,Thompson,Mvumuvre,Holliday                  
   Tom Black:   38.63  6/2/1995    TCU, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miss State                                            39.09   2 
     1) Justin Christian SO             2) Kendall May JR                 
     3) Dwight Mullings SR              4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  2 Florida                                               39.10   2 
     1) Chris Rainey JR                 2) Jeremy Hall SR                 
     3) Terrell Wilks JR                4) Jeff Demps SO                  
  3 Auburn                                                39.31   2 
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams FR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven JR              4) Marcus Rowland SO              
  4 LSU                                                   39.34   2 
     1) Jerel Hill SR                   2) Will Coppage SR                
     3) Armanti Hayes SR                4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
  5 South Carolina                                        39.57   1 
     1) Andre Carter FR                 2) Antonio Sales JR               
     3) Quentin Moore SR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR             
  6 Alabama                                               39.64   2 
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) Kirani James FR                
     3) Ray Jadusingh SR                4) Matt Watson SR                 
  7 Georgia                                               39.68   1 
     1) Michael Proctor SR              2) Phillip Adams SO               
     3) Eric Harris FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SO             
  8 Kentucky                                              39.93   2 
     1) Alex Williams SO                2) Rondel Sorrillo SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SR                  4) Sean Lange FR                  
  9 Arkansas                                              40.25   1 
     1) Caleb Cross FR                  2) Hunter Bourke FR               
     3) LaShawn Butler JR               4) Cobi Hamilton FR               
 10 Tennessee                                             40.45   1 
     1) Alan Bachman JR                 2) Evander Wells SR               
     3) Kyle Stevenson SR               4) Desmond Brown SO               
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         SEC: M 3:02.23  2005        , Florida                                 
                         Clarke , Witherspoon, Middleton, Clement          
   Tom Black:   3:00.60  6/1/1995    Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:02.69   2 
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Christian Taylor SO             4) Calvin Smith SR                
  2 Miss State                                          3:04.15   2 
     1) O'Neal Wilder SO                2) Emanuel Mayers JR              
     3) Dwight Mullings SR              4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  3 South Carolina                                      3:04.19   2 
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR              2) Quentin Moore SR               
     3) Johnny Dutch JR                 4) Aaron Anderson JR              
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.92   2 
     1) Caleb Williams FR               2) Ade Alleyne-Forte SO           
     3) Richard Jones JR                4) Armanti Hayes SR               
  5 Alabama                                             3:06.49   2 
     1) Fabian Norgrove FR              2) Aaron Stockstell SO            
     3) Kirani James FR                 4) Matt Watson SR                 
  6 Georgia                                             3:08.88   2 
     1) Phillip Adams SO                2) Michael Proctor SR             
     3) Torrin Lawrence SO              4) Baron Brown JR                 
  7 Arkansas                                            3:09.12   2 
     1) Caleb Cross FR                  2) LaShawn Butler JR              
     3) Chris Bilbrew JR                4) Ben Skidmore SO                
  8 Tennessee                                           3:10.10   1 
     1) Alan Bachman JR                 2) Samdi Fraser SR                
     3) Varick Tucker SO                4) Terrance Livingston FR         
  9 Auburn                                              3:13.17   2 
     1) Neil Danville SO                2) Marcus Rowland SO              
     3) Spencer Ferguson SO             4) Michael DeHaven JR             
 10 Kentucky                                            3:14.37   1 
     1) Kwasi Obeng SR                  2) Sharif Webb JR                 
     3) Cody Miller FR                  4) Ben Mason FR                   
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 2.29m  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                       
   Tom Black:   2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson           FR Ole Miss                 2.20m    7-02.50 
  2 Brede Ellingsen           FR Arkansas                 2.17m    7-01.50 
  3 Brian Knight              SO Ole Miss                 2.14m    7-00.25 
  4 Tyler Campbell            SO Alabama                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  5 Bryan Turner              JR Florida                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Frankie Hammond           SO Florida                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Josh Tucker               SO Miss State               2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 David Wilkins             FR S Carolina               2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Mike Edwards              FR Alabama                  2.05m    6-08.75 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 5.80m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   Tom Black:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott Haynie            SR S Carolina               5.28m   17-03.75 
  2 John Smith                SO Georgia                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Josh Dominguez            SR LSU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Joseph Caraway            FR LSU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Stuart Sparks             SO Arkansas                 4.85m   15-11.00 
  6 Karl Kosman               SR Ole Miss                 4.85m   15-11.00 
  7 Thomas Reinecke           FR LSU                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Patrick Johnson           SO Miss State               4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Robert Rasnick            FR Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Matt Shuler               JR S Carolina                  NH            
 -- Brad Holtz                SR Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Marvin Reitze             SO S Carolina                  NH            
 -- Allen Brandon             SO Georgia                     NH            
 -- John Eagan                SR Georgia                     NH            
 -- Chad Burnett              SR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Jason Anderson            SO Ole Miss                    NH            
 -- Marcus McGehee            JR LSU                         NH            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         SEC: M 8.56m  1992        Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   Tom Black:   8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alain Bailey              SR Arkansas                 8.35m   1.0  27-04.75 
  2 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                  8.19m   0.9  26-10.50 
  3 Will Coppage              SR LSU                      8.02m   2.5  26-03.75 
  4 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                      7.93m   1.6  26-00.25 
  5 Desmond Brown             SO Tennessee                7.85m  +0.0  25-09.25 
  6 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                      7.84m   1.5  25-08.75 
  7 Caleb Lee                 SO Ole Miss                 7.57m  +0.0  24-10.00 
  8 Aaron LaGarde             SO Georgia                  7.55m  +0.0  24-09.25 
  9 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                 7.55m   1.5  24-09.25 
 10 Ricky Robertson           FR Ole Miss                 7.32m   0.3  24-00.25 
 11 David Banks               JR Kentucky                 7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
 12 Lincoln Carr              FR S Carolina               7.08m   1.3  23-02.75 
 13 Steve Crouse              SO Kentucky                 6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25 
 14 Jarrett Gerald            JR S Carolina               6.98m   0.1  22-11.00 
 15 Aaron Searles             SR S Carolina               6.95m   0.7  22-09.75 
 16 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
 17 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               6.70m   0.5  21-11.75 
 18 Antonio Brown             FR S Carolina               6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
 -- Patrick Crum              FR Tennessee                 FOUL                 
 -- Morris Kersh              FR Ole Miss                  FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         SEC: M 17.08m  1995        Jerome Romain, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black:   17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                 16.68m  -0.2  54-08.75 
  2 Omar Craddock             FR Florida                 16.33m  +0.0  53-07.00 
  3 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                     15.83m   NWI  51-11.25 
  4 Tarik Batchelor           SO Arkansas                15.54m  -0.8  51-00.00 
  5 Lincoln Carr              FR S Carolina              15.50m  +0.0  50-10.25 
  6 Aaron LaGarde             SO Georgia                 15.48m  -0.7  50-09.50 
  7 Jamaal Parker             SR Georgia                 15.43m  +0.0  50-07.50 
  8 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                     15.31m  +0.0  50-02.75 
  9 Brian Knight              SO Ole Miss                15.23m  +0.0  49-11.75 
 10 David Banks               JR Kentucky                15.00m  +0.0  49-02.50 
 10 Aaron Searles             SR S Carolina              15.00m  +0.0  49-02.50 
 12 Steve Crouse              SO Kentucky                14.96m  -0.1  49-01.00 
 13 Morris Kersh              FR Ole Miss                14.95m  -0.4  49-00.75 
 14 Asaph Levy                JR Georgia                 14.37m   0.2  47-01.75 
 15 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              14.33m  -0.7  47-00.25 
 16 Caleb Lee                 SO Ole Miss                14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
 17 Antonio Brown             FR S Carolina              13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 18 Kendrick Poullard         SR Miss State              13.88m  +0.0  45-06.50 
 19 Jarrett Gerald            JR S Carolina              13.61m  +0.0  44-08.00 
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 21.47m  1995        Brent Noon, Georgia                        
   Tom Black:   22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson/Kevin Toth, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 18.55m   60-10.50 
  2 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 18.32m   60-01.25 
  3 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  17.13m   56-02.50 
  4 Ed Wesela                 SO Miss State              16.66m   54-08.00 
  5 Petr Novotny              FR Georgia                 16.59m   54-05.25 
  6 Ben Bartholomew           FR Tennessee               16.25m   53-03.75 
  7 Louis Day                 FR S Carolina              16.15m   53-00.00 
  8 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     16.12m   52-10.75 
  9 Colin Boevers             JR Kentucky                16.04m   52-07.50 
 10 Mike Zajac                JR S Carolina              15.27m   50-01.25 
 11 Andrew Finley             FR S Carolina              14.57m   47-09.75 
 12 Justin Holmes             FR Arkansas                14.12m   46-04.00 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 65.15m  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
   Tom Black:   68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Boevers             JR Kentucky                55.41m     181-09 
  2 Kemal Mesic               JR Florida                 54.00m     177-02 
  3 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 53.24m     174-08 
  4 Jeff Merkt                JR S Carolina              51.40m     168-08 
  5 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  51.01m     167-04 
  6 Mike Zajac                JR S Carolina              50.12m     164-05 
  7 Ed Wesela                 SO Miss State              49.83m     163-06 
  8 Petr Novotny              FR Georgia                 49.34m     161-10 
  9 Justin Holmes             FR Arkansas                48.40m     158-09 
 10 Minor Bowens              JR Tennessee               44.53m     146-01 
 11 Louis Day                 FR S Carolina              43.99m     144-04 
 12 Andrew Finley             FR S Carolina              43.11m     141-05 
 13 David Triassi             FR Florida                 41.23m     135-03 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 73.94m  2000        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
   Tom Black:   82.49m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     72.31m     237-03 
  2 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 68.25m     223-11 
  3 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     64.96m     213-01 
  4 Mike Zajac                JR S Carolina              62.92m     206-05 
  5 David Scheidt             SR Georgia                 60.60m     198-10 
  6 Chris Bless               SR LSU                     59.06m     193-09 
  7 Jeremy Postin             FR Florida                 58.19m     190-11 
  8 Ross Roubion              JR LSU                     57.95m     190-01 
  9 Drew Thomas               FR Tennessee               53.92m     176-11 
 10 David Triassi             FR Florida                 51.78m     169-10 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         SEC: M 79.65m  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
   Tom Black:   85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 72.95m     239-04 
  2 Aaron Moore               SO LSU                     69.08m     226-08 
  3 Colin Moleton             SR Ole Miss                66.24m     217-04 
  4 Matt Maloney              SR Tennessee               66.23m     217-03 
  5 Mario Ariet               JR Florida                 65.40m     214-07 
  6 Bryce Willen              SR Ole Miss                65.15m     213-09 
  7 Mark DeBlanc              JR LSU                     62.94m     206-06 
  8 Luke Laird                JR Arkansas                61.86m     202-11 
  9 Ryan Roubion              SO LSU                     60.96m     200-00 
 10 Doug Nelson               JR Florida                 60.90m     199-10 
 11 Andrew Vaughan            SO S Carolina              58.91m     193-03 
 12 Tyler Kennedy             SO Auburn                  58.73m     192-08 
 13 Luke Gaines               SR Auburn                  57.34m     188-01 
 14 Michael Dekich            SO Auburn                  53.20m     174-06 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         SEC: M  5969  1991        Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU                       
   Tom Black:    6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   5672  
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State                5563  
  3 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  5543  
  4 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt                5527  
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                   5467  
  6 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                  5153  
  7 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                  5070  
  8 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                  5043  
  9 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                   4962  
 10 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State                4956  
 11 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                  4910  
 12 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina                4898  
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                  4446  
 14 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt                3649  
 15 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina                3631  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               13.33   1.7  1   1075
  2 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 13.58   1.7  1   1039
  3 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  13.65   3.1  2   1028
  4 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               13.73   1.7  1   1017
  5 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.81   1.7  1   1005
  6 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               14.08   1.7  1    967
  7 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 14.27   3.1  2    941
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  14.29   3.1  2    938
  9 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                  14.29   3.1  2    938
 10 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                 14.32   1.7  1    934
 11 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                 14.60   1.7  1    895
 12 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 14.67   3.1  2    886
 13 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               14.93   3.1  2    851
 14 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 15.66   1.7  1    756
 15 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               21.46   3.1  2    192
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.81m    5-11.25    991
  2 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               1.75m    5-08.75    916
  4 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
  8 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               1.63m    5-04.25    771
 10 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
 11 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 11 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 13 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
 14 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina              12.19m   40-00.00    674
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              11.78m   38-07.75    647
  3 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                11.66m   38-03.25    639
  4 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              11.57m   37-11.50    633
  5 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                 11.41m   37-05.25    622
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 11.26m   36-11.50    612
  6 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                11.26m   36-11.50    612
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 11.05m   36-03.00    598
  9 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                11.01m   36-01.50    596
 10 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                10.65m   34-11.25    572
 11 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State              10.35m   33-11.50    552
 12 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                10.25m   33-07.50    546
 13 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 9.66m   31-08.50    507
 14 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               9.43m   30-11.25    492
 15 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               8.43m   27-08.00    427
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  24.18   0.1  1    963
  2 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 24.53   0.1  1    930
  3 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               24.72   0.1  1    913
  4 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               24.80   0.9  2    905
  5 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               25.09   0.9  2    879
  6 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 25.40   1.0  3    850
  7 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 25.45   0.1  1    846
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  25.68   0.9  2    825
  9 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                 25.76   0.1  1    818
 10 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                  26.08   1.0  3    790
 11 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 26.24   1.0  3    776
 12 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               26.30   0.9  2    771
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                 26.63   1.0  3    743
 14 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               26.75   0.9  2    733
 15 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               26.92   1.0  3    718
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                 6.36m   1.9  20-10.50    962
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  6.02m   1.8  19-09.00    856
  3 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.91m   0.2  19-04.75    822
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.90m   1.3  19-04.25    819
  5 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina               5.84m   0.8  19-02.00    801
  6 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               5.83m   1.2  19-01.50    798
  7 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  5.80m   1.2  19-00.50    789
  8 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina               5.59m   1.2  18-04.25    726
  9 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                 5.41m   1.9  17-09.00    674
 10 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 5.38m   1.1  17-08.00    665
 11 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                  5.33m   0.9  17-06.00    651
 12 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt               5.22m   1.9  17-01.50    620
 13 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                 5.14m   0.4  16-10.50    598
 14 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State               5.06m   1.0  16-07.25    576
 15 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                 5.03m   1.6  16-06.00    567
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              40.84m     134-00    683
  2 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                38.53m     126-05    639
  3 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss                37.12m     121-09    612
  4 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                 36.98m     121-04    609
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 36.04m     118-03    591
  6 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas                35.95m     117-11    590
  7 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              35.01m     114-10    572
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 33.35m     109-05    540
  9 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt              31.22m     102-05    500
 10 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas                29.65m      97-03    470
 11 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State              28.38m      93-01    446
 12 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                25.86m      84-10    398
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky                23.89m      78-04    361
 -- Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina                FOUL            
 -- Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina                FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Orley                FR Arkansas               2:14.40     901
  2 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky               2:14.87     895
  3 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State             2:17.97     851
  4 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt             2:18.33     846
  5 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                2:18.90     839
  6 Makeba Alcide             FR Arkansas               2:20.82     812
  7 Racquel Farquharson       FR Miss State             2:22.16     794
  8 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                2:24.50     763
  9 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss               2:25.50     750
 10 Kettiany Clarke           SR S Carolina             2:29.56     698
 11 Brittany Bozeman          FR Ole Miss               2:37.51     602
 12 Rachel Robbs              SO Alabama                2:42.37     546
 13 Ashley Newby              JR Kentucky               2:46.41     502
 14 Cheslie Kryst             FR S Carolina             2:49.37     470
 15 Mallory Hitt              SR Vanderbilt             3:02.66     341
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
         SEC: M  8126  1985        Mikael Olander, LSU                         
   Tom Black:    8707  1994        Dan O'Brien, Footlocker                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7652  
  2 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                   7500  
  3 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                    7160  
  4 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina                7056  
  5 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina                6858  
  6 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State                6840  
  7 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                   6794  
  8 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                  6650  
  9 Martin Lee                SO Miss State                6639  
 10 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State                6462  
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                  6364  
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                   6056  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  10.58   2.6  1    956
  2 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  10.77   2.6  1    912
  3 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               10.79   2.6  1    908
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               10.88   1.6  2    888
  5 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 10.97   2.6  1    867
  6 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  11.01   2.6  1    858
  7 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 11.06   2.6  1    847
  8 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               11.21   1.6  2    814
  9 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               11.27   1.6  2    801
 10 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   11.44   1.6  2    765
 11 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  11.80   1.6  2    691
 12 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               12.17   2.6  1    618
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.65m   2.1  25-01.25    972
  2 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 7.52m   2.4  24-08.25    940
  3 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  7.34m   1.4  24-01.00    896
  4 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               7.07m   3.2  23-02.50    830
  5 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               6.97m   1.9  22-10.50    807
  6 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 6.87m   1.6  22-06.50    783
  6 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               6.87m   2.3  22-06.50    783
  8 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               6.82m   3.4  22-04.50    771
  9 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   6.52m   4.0  21-04.75    702
 10 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  6.50m   3.7  21-04.00    697
 11 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  6.49m   2.1  21-03.50    695
 12 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               5.67m   1.4  18-07.25    516
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin Lee                SO Miss State              13.06m   42-10.25    671
  2 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                 13.03m   42-09.00    669
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 12.58m   41-03.25    642
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina              12.48m   40-11.50    636
  5 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                 12.45m   40-10.25    634
  6 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              12.11m   39-08.75    613
  7 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                12.02m   39-05.25    608
  8 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                11.90m   39-00.50    600
  9 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State              11.87m   38-11.50    599
 10 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                  11.85m   38-10.50    597
 11 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State              11.10m   36-05.00    552
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  9.71m   31-10.25    468
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50    915
  2 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
  6 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               1.91m    6-03.25    723
  6 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               1.91m    6-03.25    723
  9 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
 10 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               1.85m    6-00.75    670
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
 12 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               49.06   1    858
  2 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               49.25   1    849
  3 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               49.35   1    845
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               49.71   2    828
  5 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  50.44   2    794
  6 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  50.48   1    793
  7 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               50.61   2    787
  8 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 50.64   2    785
  9 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   50.84   1    776
 10 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  51.13   1    763
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 53.19   2    673
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  53.45   2    663
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  13.99   0.9  1    976
  2 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  14.50   0.9  1    911
  3 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                 14.67   0.9  1    890
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               14.75  -0.1  2    880
  5 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               14.77   0.9  1    878
  6 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   15.23   0.9  1    822
  7 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               15.37  -0.1  2    805
  8 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 15.52  -0.1  2    788
  9 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               15.58   0.9  1    781
 10 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               15.80  -0.1  2    755
 11 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  16.34  -0.1  2    695
 12 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  16.91  -0.1  2    634
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin Lee                SO Miss State              40.31m     132-03    671
  2 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                38.08m     124-11    626
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 38.05m     124-10    625
  4 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina              37.28m     122-04    609
  5 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                 36.49m     119-09    594
  6 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                  35.93m     117-10    582
  7 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                 35.15m     115-04    567
  8 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              34.30m     112-06    550
  9 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State              32.23m     105-09    508
 10 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                 30.94m     101-06    483
 11 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                27.19m      89-02    409
 12 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State              26.84m      88-01    403
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Martin Lee                SO Miss State               4.15m   13-07.25    659
  7 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  8 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  9 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina               3.75m   12-03.50    549
 10 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State               3.65m   11-11.75    522
 11 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina               3.25m   10-08.00    418
 -- Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                    NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                  53.96m     177-00    647
  2 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                 50.88m     166-11    602
  3 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                 50.50m     165-08    596
  4 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 48.88m     160-04    572
  5 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                 47.36m     155-04    550
  6 Martin Lee                SO Miss State              46.84m     153-08    542
  7 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina              45.82m     150-04    527
  8 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas                44.46m     145-10    507
  9 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina              43.91m     144-01    499
 10 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas                39.10m     128-03    429
 11 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State              38.68m     126-11    423
 12 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State              38.61m     126-08    422
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Pierce              JR S Carolina             4:16.12     838
  2 Jager Livingston          SR Auburn                 4:21.73     800
  3 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                4:41.28     672
  4 Terry Prentice            SO Arkansas               4:44.69     651
  5 Eddie Stoudemire          JR S Carolina             4:47.92     631
  6 Michael Hughes            JR Alabama                4:49.36     623
  7 Martin Lee                SO Miss State             4:51.55     609
  8 Trevarus Christian        SO Miss State             4:54.30     593
  9 Antione Lipscomb          SO Miss State             4:59.30     564
 10 Matt Kirbos               FR Arkansas               5:05.88     526
 11 Justin Brady              SO Alabama                5:06.92     521
 12 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                5:10.69     500
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        132        2) Florida                   107.50
    3) Arkansas                    98.50     4) Auburn                     97   
    5) Georgia                     74.50     6) Alabama                    64   
    7) Tennessee                   62        8) South Carolina             48.50
    9) Mississippi                 48       10) Kentucky                   44   
   11) Miss State                  36       12) Vanderbilt                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                    124        2) LSU                       100   
    3) South Carolina              89        4) Auburn                     88   
    5) Georgia                     83        6) Mississippi                74   
    7) Arkansas                    64        7) Miss State                 64   
    9) Tennessee                   46       10) Kentucky                   44   
   11) Alabama                     41