Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Tennessee All-Comers Results

Jan. 9, 2003

Recap

Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/9/2003 09:42 PM
                        Tennessee All-Comers - 1/9/2003
                            Stokley Athletic Center
                          The University of Tennessee
                                    Results

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 6.22 6.35q 2 2 Sean Lambert Tennessee 6.20 6.36q 1 3 Jabari Greer Tennessee 6.45 6.43q 3 4 Dwayne Bell Tennessee 6.60 6.51q 3 5 Don Drummond Atlanta TC 6.52 6.63q 4 6 Sentelle Rhodes Morehouse 6.66q 3 7 Gabriel Jackson Wofford 6.65 6.73 2 8 Jr Mcnair Wofford 6.80 6.85 1 9 Dedrick Stuckey Wofford 6.60 6.91 4 10 Shaun Fogle Wofford 6.95 6.93 1 11 Ryan Steele Wofford 6.90 6.93 3 12 Jarius Allmon Unattached 6.81 6.93 3 13 Arron Johnson Wofford 6.90 7.06 4 14 Donald Dorham Wofford 6.90 7.07 2 15 Pierce Harold Atlanta TC 6.81 7.15 2 16 Erik Hhutcherson Wofford 6.90 7.25 4 17 Corey Dunn Wofford 6.95 7.31 1 18 Alvin Millerbis Unattached 7.10 7.41 2 19 Shawn Bennet Wofford 6.80 7.76 1

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 6.35 6.26 2 Sean Lambert Tennessee 6.36 6.38 3 Jabari Greer Tennessee 6.43 6.40 4 Dwayne Bell Tennessee 6.51 6.50 5 Don Drummond Atlanta TC 6.63 6.67 6 Sentelle Rhodes Morehouse 6.66 6.67

Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Dawayne Wallace Unattached 7.10 7.28q 1 2 Karl Jennings Tennessee 7.50 7.46q 2 3 Don Drummond Atlanta TC 7.72 7.59q 1 4 Damon Campbell Tennessee 7.80 7.82q 1 5 Craig Sutherland Unattached 7.70 7.82q 2 6 Dexter McCloud Atlanta TC 8.00 8.29q 2 7 Steven Harris Morehouse 8.00 8.39 1 -- Alex Love Wofford 8.30 DQ 2

Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Dawayne Wallace Unattached 7.28 7.24 2 Karl Jennings Tennessee 7.46 7.43 3 Don Drummond Atlanta TC 7.59 7.60 4 Damon Campbell Tennessee 7.82 7.74 5 Craig Sutherland Unattached 7.82 7.75 6 Dexter McCloud Atlanta TC 8.29 8.07

Event 5 Men 160 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Dwayne Street Morehouse 18.93 2 2 Javonie Small Morehouse 19.07 2 3 James Hill Morehouse 20.12 19.11 1 4 Marques Zak Morehouse 19.35 1 5 Pierce Harold Atlanta TC 20.24 1 6 Alvin Millerbis Unattached 23.00 20.81 1

Event 6 Men 320 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mark Washington Morehouse 40.51 1 2 Marcus Walton Morehouse 40.96 2 3 Lewis Brett Morehouse 42.06 1 4 Jonathan Moore Morehouse 42.46 2 5 HaroldLee Whack Morehouse 42.72 2 6 Josh Skinner Wofford 42.91 1 7 Mark Farthing Wofford 48.12 1 8 Andre Caldwell Wofford 49.51 2

Event 10 Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Marcus Jones Marcus Jones 7.47m 7.16m 23-06.00 2 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 6.06m 19-10.75 3 Mark Washington Morehouse 5.85m 19-02.50 -- James Hill Morehouse ND -- Stephen Harris Tennessee 7.61m ND -- Kevin Thompson Tennessee 7.01m ND -- Kevin Yeager Tennessee 7.13m ND -- Blake Sabo Tennessee 7.35m ND

Event 12 Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 13.39m 43-11.25 2 Jared Stearne Morehouse 11.90m 39-00.50

Event 14 Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Josh Whisman Unattached 15.54m 14.79m 48-06.25 2 Kevin Thompson Tennessee 15.27m 14.28m 46-10.25 3 Steve London Unattached 15.24m 13.59m 44-07.00 4 Blake Sabo Tennessee 13.06m 13.39m 43-11.25 5 Alex Hritcu Tennessee 13.71m 13.25m 43-05.75 6 Jim Sexton Tennessee 15.09m 12.60m 41-04.25 7 Stephen Harris Tennessee 13.27m 12.48m 40-11.50 8 Kevin Yeager Tennessee 12.97m 12.17m 39-11.25

Event 16 Men Weight Throw 35 lb =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Josh Whisman Unattached 18.59m 17.30m 56-09.25 2 Jim Sexton Tennessee 17.98m 14.40m 47-03.00 3 Leigh Smith Unattached 15.80m 14.36m 47-01.50 4 Steve London Unattached 15.85m 13.05m 42-09.75

Event 18 Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jared Stearne Morehouse 1.88m 6-02.00

Event 20 Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tim Mack Unattached 5.40m 17-08.50 2 Rocky Danners Tennessee 5.51m 5.10m 16-08.75 -- Chandler Rice Tennessee 5.05m NH -- Daniel Isaacs Unattached 5.03m NH -- Jeff Trembley Unattached 4.75m NH

Event 22 Men Pole Vault Decathlon =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Stephen Harris Tennessee 4.58m 4.51m 14-09.50 2 Alex Hritcu Tennessee 4.04m 3.91m 12-10.00

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>