Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Florida Invitational Results

Feb. 9, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/03 08:15 PM
                          Gator Invitational - 2/9/03
                              Gainesville Florida
                                    Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3708 McKay, Lucais Georgia 19.92m 65-04.25 2 3707 Mavraganis, Panagi Georgia 19.15m 62-10.00 3 3543 Emperator, Antonio Florida 17.74m 58-02.50 4 3627 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 17.13m 56-02.50 5 3468 Carter, DeVon East Carolin 16.88m 55-04.75 -- 3714 Schenek, David Georgia FOUL -- 3710 Newell, John Georgia FOUL -- 3887 Andrews, Stacy Mississippi FOUL -- 3891 Canale, Brett Mississippi FOUL -- 4030 Whisman, Josh Tennessee FOUL -- 4027 Sexton, Jim Tennessee FOUL -- 3634 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat FOUL -- 3742 Brewer, Ian Georgia Tech FOUL -- 3640 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat FOUL -- 4076 Barnett, Austin Unattached FOUL -- 4107 Theriac, Jet Unattached FOUL -- 3950 Bishop, Adam South Caroli FOUL -- 3947 Antonio, Brook South Caroli FOUL -- 3701 Goddard, Chad Georgia FOUL -- 3648 Royal, Dan Florida Stat FOUL -- 3451 Hodge, Colton Auburn FOUL

Event 3 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3819 Moffitt, John Lsu 7.89m 25-10.75 2 3892 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 7.70m 25-03.25 3 3545 Harris, Alex Florida 7.50m 24-07.25 4 4098 Moxey, Obourne Unattached 7.47m 24-06.25 5 3946 Allmond, Tony South Caroli 7.27m 23-10.25 6 3551 McCutchen, Reggie Florida 7.23m 23-08.75 7 3952 Cryer, Greig South Caroli 7.13m 23-04.75 8 3746 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 7.08m 23-02.75 9 3747 Harris, I-Perfecti Georgia Tech 7.06m 23-02.00 10 4026 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 6.96m 22-10.00 11 3713 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 6.95m 22-09.75 12 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.91m 22-08.00 13 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee 6.86m 22-06.25 13 3642 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 6.86m 22-06.25 15 4074 Allen, Joe Unattached 6.83m 22-05.00 -- 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee ND -- 3888 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi ND -- 3475 Isaac, Renaldo East Carolin ND -- 4075 Banks, Jimmithee Unattached ND -- 3743 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech ND -- 3413 Robinson, Isaac Alabama ND -- 3408 hubbard, jeremy Alabama ND -- 3458 Poag, Matt Auburn ND -- 3960 Jackamonis, Jason South Caroli ND -- 3641 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat ND -- 3405 Coleman, Charlie Alabama FOUL -- 3412 Otts, Brandon Alabama FOUL

Event 5 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3970 Steddum, Chris South Caroli 5.42m 17-09.25 2 4017 Danners, Rocky Tennessee 5.36m 17-07.00 3 3542 DaCunha, Brian Florida 5.15m 16-10.75 4 3827 Trosclair, Daniel Lsu J5.15m 16-10.75 5 3861 Ennis, Jabari Miami 5.00m 16-04.75 6 3956 Farabee, Jared South Caroli J5.00m 16-04.75 7 3418 Votgner, Matt Alabama J5.00m 16-04.75 8 4025 Rice, Chandler Tennessee 4.85m 15-11.00 9 4101 Penton, Garrett Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00 10 3454 Lueck, Jason Auburn J4.85m 15-11.00 10 3637 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat J4.85m 15-11.00 12 3657 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.70m 15-05.00 12 3949 Bell, Trey South Caroli 4.70m 15-05.00 14 3806 Broussard, Ben Lsu J4.70m 15-05.00 14 3967 Royster, Greg South Caroli J4.70m 15-05.00 -- 3555 Shaffer, Dan Florida NH -- 3585 McCarty, Mark Florida A&M NH -- 3580 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M NH -- 3541 Condron, Paul Florida NH -- 3414 Rohrer, Brian Alabama NH -- 3741 Berardi, Alex Georgia Tech NH -- 3855 Bass, Aaron Miami NH -- 3858 Centrich, Chris Miami NH -- 3446 Davis, Ashton Auburn NH -- 3655 Visser, Gary Florida Stat NH -- 3650 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat NH -- 4081 Brown, Kevin Unattached NH -- 3624 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat NH -- 3864 Mark, Jon Miami NH

Event 7 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3556 Squittieri, Joe Florida 2.21m 7-03.00 2 3559 Vincent, Matt Florida 2.11m 6-11.00 3 4113 Caton, Jeff UT 2.06m 6-09.00 3 3712 Reid, Josh Georgia 2.06m 6-09.00 5 3715 Sheppard, Ryan Georgia J2.06m 6-09.00 6 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli J2.06m 6-09.00 7 3752 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 2.01m 6-07.00 -- 3452 Hodge, Jared Auburn NH -- 3580 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M NH -- 3420 Warren, Gabe Alabama NH -- 3753 McCormick, Greg Georgia Tech NH -- 4086 Davis, Jordan Unattached NH -- 3622 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat NH -- 3632 Curry, Rashaad Florida Stat NH -- 3821 Roberts, Kwami Lsu NH

Event 9 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3649 Scott, Dorian Florida Stat 18.85m 61-10.25 2 3553 Rubenstein, Jeff Florida 18.15m 59-06.75 3 3639 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 18.06m 59-03.00 4 3817 Lochridge, Joe Lsu 17.66m 57-11.25 5 3708 McKay, Lucais Georgia 17.51m 57-05.50 6 3710 Newell, John Georgia 17.40m 57-01.00 7 3950 Bishop, Adam South Caroli 16.78m 55-00.75 -- 4107 Theriac, Jet Unattached ND -- 3808 Chreitin, John Lsu ND -- 3759 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech ND -- 4030 Whisman, Josh Tennessee ND -- 3899 Sligh, Walt Mississippi ND -- 4076 Barnett, Austin Unattached ND -- 3965 Mitchell, Jim South Caroli ND -- 3821 Roberts, Kwami Lsu ND -- 3648 Royal, Dan Florida Stat ND -- 3753 McCormick, Greg Georgia Tech ND -- 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee FOUL -- 3891 Canale, Brett Mississippi FOUL -- 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee FOUL -- 3758 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech FOUL -- 4018 Frullani, William Tennessee FOUL

Event 11 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3460 Sands, Leevan Auburn 16.58m 54-04.75 2 3631 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 16.34m 53-07.50 3 3823 Simon, Lejuan Lsu 15.97m 52-04.75 4 3824 Smith, Traun Lsu 15.92m 52-02.75 5 3713 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 15.64m 51-03.75 6 3888 Atkinson, Brandon Mississippi 15.46m 50-08.75 7 3804 Bradley, Willie Lsu 15.31m 50-02.75 8 3952 Cryer, Greig South Caroli 15.20m 49-10.50 9 3545 Harris, Alex Florida 14.96m 49-01.00 10 3946 Allmond, Tony South Caroli 14.85m 48-08.75 11 3700 Glaze, Jeremy Georgia 14.73m 48-04.00 12 3549 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.72m 48-03.50 13 3865 Moore, Ryan Miami 14.56m 47-09.25 14 3746 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 14.46m 47-05.25 15 3749 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 14.35m 47-01.00 16 3641 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 14.25m 46-09.00 -- 3623 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat FOUL -- 3747 Harris, I-Perfecti Georgia Tech FOUL -- 3743 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech FOUL -- 4099 Newby, Eric Unattached FOUL

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 7.18q 1 2 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli 7.23q 3 3 4019 Greer, Jabari Tennessee 7.28q 3 4 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 7.29q 5 5 3546 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.32q 2 6 3461 Sands, Shamar Auburn 7.35q 5 6 4103 Riley, Winston Unattached 7.35q 4 8 3539 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.37q 1 9 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 7.39q 4 10 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.46q 2 10 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 7.46q 1 12 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli 7.47q 2 13 3538 Brown, Paul Florida 7.48q 3 14 3818 Mayes, Adrian Lsu 7.51q 5 15 4015 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 7.53q 3 16 4022 Jennings, Karl Tennessee 7.54q 4 17 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 7.55q 2 18 3463 Smith, Maurice Auburn 7.60q 4 19 3443 Baccas, Quayne Auburn 7.63 4 20 3628 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 7.66 1 21 3693 Carlin, Justin Georgia 7.69 3 22 3692 Brown, Reggie Georgia 7.74 2 23 3644 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 7.86 5 23 3658 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 7.86 3 25 3862 Frank, Kenny Miami 7.88 1 25 3694 Davis, Ryan Georgia 7.88 3 27 3578 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 7.90 4 28 3452 Hodge, Jared Auburn 8.05 1 29 3590 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 8.08 5 30 3413 Robinson, Isaac Alabama 8.09 5 31 3645 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 8.10 1 32 3412 Otts, Brandon Alabama 8.11 2 33 4021 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee 8.15 4 34 3966 Muhammad, Taqiy South Caroli 8.16 2 35 3646 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 8.29 5 -- 4020 Harris, Stephen Tennessee FS 5 -- 3560 Walker, Joshua Florida X7.35 2

Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 7.16 2 2 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli J7.16 2 3 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 7.19 2 4 4019 Greer, Jabari Tennessee 7.23 2 5 3539 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.29 2 6 3461 Sands, Shamar Auburn 7.31 2 7 3546 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.34 2 8 3538 Brown, Paul Florida 7.41 1 9 4103 Riley, Winston Unattached J7.41 2 10 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia J7.41 2 11 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 7.42 1 12 3973 Townsend, Fred South Caroli 7.46 1 13 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.49 1 13 4022 Jennings, Karl Tennessee 7.49 1 15 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 7.58 1 15 3463 Smith, Maurice Auburn 7.58 1 17 4015 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 7.64 1 18 3818 Mayes, Adrian Lsu 7.70 1

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 4080 Brown, Darrell Unattached 6.20q 1 2 3471 Dunkley, Julien East Carolin 6.24q 7 3 3421 Williams, Latonel Alabama 6.26q 2 4 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 6.29q 6 4 3897 Shelton, James Mississippi 6.29q 3 6 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 6.30q 6 7 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.32q 5 8 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 6.34q 6 9 4023 Kikaya, Gary Tennessee 6.37q 3 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 6.37q 4 9 3820 Parham, Robert Lsu 6.37q 5 9 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.37q 3 13 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 6.38q 5 13 3890 Biddle, Taye Mississippi 6.38q 3 15 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 6.39q 4 16 3444 Brown, Darron Auburn 6.40q 5 16 3900 Triggs, Kendrick Mississippi 6.40q 3 18 3472 Fox, Damarcus East Carolin 6.41q 2 19 3859 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.42 7 19 3651 Thorpe, Craphonso Florida Stat 6.42 4 21 3587 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 6.43 3 21 4079 Breedwood, Lew Unattached 6.43 4 23 3896 McClendon, Ronald Mississippi 6.44 6 24 3698 Foster, Bernard Georgia 6.46 5 24 3584 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 6.46 4 24 3869 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.46 7 27 3443 Baccas, Quayne Auburn 6.47 2 27 3853 Bain, Travarous Miami 6.47 4 27 3951 Crenshaw, Clint South Caroli 6.47 1 30 3635 Dizingia, Brian Florida Stat 6.48 5 31 3692 Brown, Reggie Georgia 6.50 2 31 3582 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 6.50 1 33 3577 Allen, Maurice Florida A&M 6.52 6 34 3826 Thompson, Paul Lsu 6.53 7 35 3586 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.54 5 36 3480 Williams, Reginald East Carolin 6.56 6 37 3404 Burks, Roland Alabama 6.57 7 37 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 6.57 3 37 3961 Jackson, Martin South Caroli 6.57 1 40 3589 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6.60 6 40 3694 Davis, Ryan Georgia 6.60 2 40 3868 Sharpe, Glen Miami 6.60 1 43 4096 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 6.62 4 43 3966 Muhammad, Taqiy South Caroli 6.62 2 45 3581 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 6.66 4 46 3445 Burns, Marc Auburn 6.67 1 46 3901 Wade, Lawrence Mississippi 6.67 3 48 3860 Douglas, Travis Miami 6.69 7 -- 3547 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida FS 2 -- 3867 Parrish, Roscoe Miami FS 7 -- 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached X6.35 7 -- 4114 White, Geno VS X6.43 2

Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 4080 Brown, Darrell Unattached 6.15 2 2 3471 Dunkley, Julien East Carolin 6.21 2 3 3421 Williams, Latonel Alabama 6.23 2 4 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 6.24 2 5 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.26 2 6 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 6.27 2 7 3897 Shelton, James Mississippi 6.28 2 8 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 6.32 1 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 6.33 1 10 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 6.34 2 11 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 6.35 1 12 3890 Biddle, Taye Mississippi 6.38 1 13 3444 Brown, Darron Auburn 6.40 1 14 3472 Fox, Damarcus East Carolin 6.42 1 15 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 6.47 2 16 3820 Parham, Robert Lsu 6.53 1

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3654 van den Heuvel, Ma Florida Stat 4:09.30 2 3557 Stroup, Shane Florida 4:12.01 3 3652 Titus, Giscard Florida Stat 4:12.18 4 3918 Reckart, Jerry North Florid 4:13.36 5 3476 MacKenzie, Kyle East Carolin 4:14.09 6 3822 Shumaker, Ben Lsu 4:15.95 7 3816 Huston, Andrew Lsu 4:19.18 8 3457 O'Brien, Joe Auburn 4:19.88 9 3750 Kuhn, Rob Georgia Tech 4:21.42 10 3856 Boniface, Dan Miami 4:21.65 11 3696 Eichenlaub, Grant Georgia 4:22.97 12 3653 Tveter, Lars Florida Stat 4:24.02 13 3441 Askew, Clay Auburn 4:24.62 14 3857 Brutvan, Alex Miami 4:24.64 15 3588 Pearson, Anthony Florida A&M 4:24.81 16 3705 Howard, Will Georgia 4:24.89 17 4077 Barnett, Ryan Unattached 4:25.81

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 3958 Fortenberry, Jonat South Caroli 46.62 1 2 3442 Ayre, Sanjay Auburn 46.75 1 3 3482 Campbell, Milton EHI 46.88 3 4 3809 Coley, Pete Lsu 47.00 1 5 4097 Moncur, Avard Unattached 47.10 2 6 3957 Ferguson, Kenneth South Caroli 47.12 3 7 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 47.25 2 7 3830 Wille, Kelly Lsu 47.25 1 9 3483 Jefferson, Kevin EHI 47.68 4 10 3959 Harris, Otis South Caroli 47.79 3 11 3485 Wilson, Robert EHI 47.89 5 12 4108 Turner, Shamron Unattached 48.01 2 13 3448 Griffiths, Dean Auburn 48.04 6 14 4114 White, Geno VS 48.45 2 15 3690 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 48.66 5 16 3688 Almond, Rodney Georgia 48.69 4 17 3739 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech 48.81 8 18 3698 Foster, Bernard Georgia 48.96 6 19 3462 Sharpe, Fred Auburn 48.97 5 20 3591 Ramsey, Eric Florida A&M 48.98 3 21 3422 Wright, O'Neil Alabama 49.08 4 22 3828 Tunon, Pedro Lsu 49.13 8 22 4014 Bell, Dwayne Tennessee 49.13 4 24 3810 Ewers, Anthony Lsu 49.14 6 25 3745 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 49.19 9 26 3625 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 49.20 11 27 3889 Bernard, Franz Mississippi 49.39 6 28 3474 Hillian, Michael East Carolin 49.42 8 29 4091 Green, Tim Unattached 49.45 6 30 3554 Ruff, Dwight Florida 49.55 7 31 3898 Shumaker, Demondri Mississippi 49.61 10 32 3645 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 49.70 5 33 4082 Buckner, Chris Unattached 49.75 5 33 3951 Crenshaw, Clint South Caroli 49.75 10 35 3647 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 49.91 8 35 3963 Luster, Aaron South Caroli 49.91 9 37 3968 Ryan, Chuck South Caroli 50.20 9 38 3699 Foster, Shaun Georgia 50.36 7 39 3644 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 50.46 10 40 3447 Gifford, Eric Auburn 50.64 10 41 3893 Harris, Damon Mississippi 50.68 10 42 3590 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 50.82 9 43 3760 Trester, Matt Georgia Tech 50.94 12 44 3631 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 51.04 12 45 3636 Eggers, Anthony Florida Stat 51.19 12 46 4016 Campbell, Damond Tennessee 51.20 9 47 3854 Ballard, Jason Miami 51.39 9 48 3583 Lucas, Brian Florida A&M 51.40 11 49 3658 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 51.48 12 50 4029 Wheatley, Shannon Tennessee 51.55 7 51 3558 Thompson, Matt Florida 51.76 11 52 3464 Williams, Charone Auburn 52.00 11 53 3416 spraggins, josh Alabama 52.30 10 54 3646 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 52.63 8 55 3740 Beamer, Donald Georgia Tech 52.75 12 56 3628 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 53.48 8

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4090 Goy, Christian Unattached 8:00.10 2 3561 Zieminski, Stephen Florida 8:09.70 3 3409 Kiprono, Peter Alabama 8:09.81 4 3756 Rabbitt, Kyle Georgia Tech 8:11.98 5 3915 Joseph, Zepherinus North Florid 8:17.20 6 3695 Dickinson, Ian Georgia 8:17.27 7 3691 Bett, Philip Georgia 8:19.57 8 3815 Henry, Kenny Lsu 8:26.85 9 3417 Stanfield, Tyler Alabama 8:26.91 10 3450 Heath, Andrew Auburn 8:27.37 11 3453 Kidd, Reade Auburn 8:27.38 12 3716 Swope, Mike Georgia 8:33.44 13 3411 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 8:36.15 14 3459 Riddle, David Auburn 8:38.12 15 3754 McDonagh, Neil Georgia Tech 8:38.46 16 3537 Bowen, Donnell Florida 8:43.82 17 3755 Poliseo, Joe Georgia Tech 8:48.18 18 3449 Hamilton, Wyman Auburn 8:52.67 19 3919 Starr, Zach North Florid 8:56.01 20 3917 Powers, Jason North Florid 8:56.27 -- 4083 Chambers, Courtney Unattached DNF

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3403 Peterson, Derrick ADI 1:49.59 2 3406 Etoot, Peter Alabama 1:50.74 3 3920 Sappleton, Aldwyn Oklahoma 1:50.92 4 3751 Mahoney, Brendon Georgia Tech 1:51.02 5 3548 Joseph, Moise Florida 1:51.05 6 3402 Alemu, Berhanu ADI 1:51.45 7 3811 Fisher, Jeffery Lsu 1:52.43 8 3905 Webb, Alan NIKE 1:52.48 9 3410 McBride, Curtis Alabama 1:53.01 10 4105 Smith, Richard Unattached 1:53.14 11 3629 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 1:53.75 12 3814 Greensword, Marlon Lsu 1:54.21 13 3825 Thomas, Tamario Lsu 1:54.65 14 3536 Abiola, Ali Florida 1:55.16 15 3955 Emase, William South Caroli 1:55.66 16 3757 Schmidt, David Georgia Tech 1:55.79 17 3579 Greene, Dwayne Florida A&M 1:55.83 18 3953 Cunningham, Shawn South Caroli 1:56.10 19 3630 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 1:56.19 20 4046 Stewart, Lynn Unattached 1:56.23 21 3914 Hill, Jeff North Florid 1:56.44 22 3807 Carter, Jamaison Lsu 1:56.47 23 3477 Nisbett, Jamal East Carolin 1:56.90 24 3972 Tiernan, Scott South Caroli 1:57.75 25 3697 Fassinger, Dan Georgia 1:58.39 26 3638 Johnson, David Florida Stat 1:58.43 27 3633 Daniels, Phillip Florida Stat 2:00.24 28 4089 Glover, Frank Unattached 2:00.94 29 3415 salesberry, brando Alabama 2:00.99 30 3705 Howard, Will Georgia 2:02.82

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 4110 Williams, Bobby Unattached 21.05 3 2 4087 Demeritt, Dominic Unattached 21.07 3 3 4093 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 21.09 3 4 4023 Kikaya, Gary Tennessee 21.27 4 5 3900 Triggs, Kendrick Mississippi 21.29 1 6 3971 Taylor, Corey South Caroli 21.62 5 7 3544 Farmer, Kyle Florida 21.63 2 8 4024 Lambert, Sean Tennessee 21.66 2 9 4028 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 21.76 4 10 3469 Carter, Jeremy East Carolin 21.88 1 11 3745 Ford, Brian Georgia Tech 21.92 11 12 3419 Ward, Devon Alabama 21.94 2 13 3948 Barrino, Duane South Caroli 22.03 8 14 3901 Wade, Lawrence Mississippi 22.06 8 14 3895 Lawson, Chris Mississippi 22.06 2 16 3635 Dizingia, Brian Florida Stat 22.07 4 17 3868 Sharpe, Glen Miami 22.09 8 18 3540 Clarke, Sekou Florida 22.15 5 19 3688 Almond, Rodney Georgia 22.24 5 20 3703 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 22.25 7 21 3689 Baker, Dennis Georgia 22.29 11 22 3577 Allen, Maurice Florida A&M 22.47 10 23 3584 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 22.54 10 24 3853 Bain, Travarous Miami 22.56 6 25 3693 Carlin, Justin Georgia 22.69 11 26 3582 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 22.74 10 27 4014 Bell, Dwayne Tennessee 22.81 5 28 3863 Jenkins, Darnell Miami 22.87 9 29 3894 Hicks, Antwon Mississippi 22.89 7 30 3404 Burks, Roland Alabama 22.90 10 31 3581 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 22.91 9 32 3589 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 22.94 10 33 4111 Zellner, Torrence Unattached 22.97 11 34 3892 Glass, Shantel Mississippi 23.61 6 -- 3480 Williams, Reginald East Carolin DQ 6 -- 3550 Loyd, Mike Florida DQ 6 -- 3869 Walden, Terrell Miami DQ 9 -- 3739 Azim, Sharif Georgia Tech DQ 11 -- 3961 Jackson, Martin South Caroli DQ 4 -- 3586 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M DQ 9

Event 28 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alabama 'A' 10:03.99 2 South Carolina 'A' 10:20.02 3 Georgia 'A' 10:24.60 1) 3697 Fassinger, Dan 2) 3695 Dickinson, Ian 3) 3706 Lafrenz, Andrew 4) 3703 Guzman, Esteban 4 Florida State 'A' 10:40.44

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 'A' 3:09.17 1 2 Lsu 'A' 3:09.20 1 1) 3805 Brazell, Bennie 2) 3809 Coley, Pete 3) 3814 Greensword, Marlon 4) 3830 Wille, Kelly 3 East Carolina 'A' 3:09.57 1 1) 3479 Walls, Jeffery 2) 3473 Henderson, Benjamin 3) 3478 Richmond, Dominick 4) 3470 Cofield, Darrus 4 Auburn 'A' 3:10.62 2 5 Evander Hollyfield Intl 'A' 3:11.18 3 6 Florida 'A' 3:11.26 1 7 Alabama 'A' 3:12.59 2 1) 3422 Wright, O'Neil 2) 3421 Williams, Latonel 3) 3407 Fedler, Jeff 4) 3410 McBride, Curtis 8 Florida State 'A' 3:14.05 2 9 Georgia 'A' 3:15.07 3 1) 3688 Almond, Rodney 2) 3690 Bennett, LaRon 3) 3698 Foster, Bernard 4) 3699 Foster, Shaun 10 Mississippi 'A' 3:17.13 2 1) 3900 Triggs, Kendrick 2) 3895 Lawson, Chris 3) 3889 Bernard, Franz 4) 3901 Wade, Lawrence 11 South Carolina 'B' 3:17.27 3 12 Unattached 'A' 3:21.47 2 13 South Carolina 'D' 3:22.15 14 Florida A&M 'A' 3:22.72 3 15 Florida State 'B' 3:23.58 4 16 South Carolina 'C' 3:24.61 4

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3552 Presnick, Cory Florida 14:48.05 2 3866 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 14:54.29 3 3812 Gallup, Ryan Lsu 14:56.20 4 3717 Tribble, Adam Georgia 15:01.76 5 3829 Wiggins, Jimmy Lsu 15:06.40 6 4095 Kalinski, Matt Unattached 15:06.71 7 3709 McQueen, Alex Georgia 15:22.48 8 3626 Bautel, Andrew Florida Stat 15:37.37 9 4104 Sisler, Adam Unattached 15:44.78

Event 33 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3465 Deak, Ryan CFG 4:11.65 2 3659 Hassen, Steven FTC 4:19.09 3 4116 Miletich, Alex WTC 4:23.03 4 4100 Nickinson, Chris Unattached 4:24.38 5 3776 Miller, Jeremy LTC 4:25.58 6 4085 Cross, Paul Unattached 4:25.78 7 3921 Leary, Ryder RVR 4:26.80 8 4088 Garcia, Jose Unattached 4:35.34 9 3466 McMillan, Ross CDTC 4:40.33 10 4106 Stewart, Alex Unattached 4:44.69

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions