Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap

Licensed to Johnson-Miller-Rector-MTF-CC Complex - Site License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/05 11:16 PM
                     Virginia Tech Challenge 2005 - 2/11/05
                               Rector Field House
                          Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
                                     Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
   1    90 Bayley, Krysha         Georgia                 6.88       6.96q  6
   2   235 Patterson, Courtne     N.C. State              7.01       7.03q  2
   3   105 Hamilton, Felicia      Georgia                 7.02       7.11q  4
   4    20 Norman, Tawanna        Charlotte               6.93       7.12q  4
   5   238 Rodgers, Joya          N.C. State              7.02       7.12q  3
   6    26 Stark, Tempess         Charlotte               6.90       7.13q  5
   7   120 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 7.59       7.13q  4
   8   364 Bridgeford, Janne'     Virginia                7.00       7.18q  1
   9     7 Dixon, Michelle        Charlotte               6.99       7.21q  1
  10    21 Philogene, Missy       Charlotte               6.92       7.21q  3
  11   110 Lowe, Tangeniki        Georgia                 7.42       7.22q  4
  12    18 Moses, Lajarsha        Charlotte               6.97       7.23q  2
  13   142 Carter, LaClaire       Howard                  7.04       7.26q  5
  14   369 Ferguson, Tomika       Virginia                7.15       7.28q  6
  15   192 Robinson, Mynique      Liberty                 7.22       7.28q  4
  16   378 Oluwole, Tosin         Virginia                7.10       7.29q  6
  17    69 Montgomery, Erica      East Carolin            7.69       7.30   5
  18   359 Twine, Tesonia         Vcu                     7.34       7.32   5
  19   343 Rosemond, Andrea       Vanderbilt              7.36       7.35   6
  20   352 Manning, Cheri         Vcu                     7.21       7.37   3
  21   348 Berkley, Sheemeca      Vcu                     7.31       7.38   4
  22  1103 Onwudiachi, Shamai     Virginia Tec                       7.39   2
  23   108 Jones, Renee           Georgia                 7.32       7.41   3
  24    77 Ferguson, Kandance     Georgetown              7.27       7.41   1
  25   219 Adams, Adrianne        N.C. State              7.40       7.44   3
  26    76 Burton, Cinya          Georgetown              7.40       7.45   5
  27   360 Usher, Zanishia        Vcu                     7.36       7.48   6
  28   411 MacKall, Shelley       Vmi                     7.30       7.49   2
  29   401 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec            7.25       7.50   2
  29   400 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            7.18       7.50   5
  31  1058 Webb, Terryn           Marshall                7.50       7.50   1
  32   436 Whitehead, Mary        William & Ma            7.55       7.52   2
  33   330 Williams, Cassie       Roanoke                 7.53       7.54   1
  34   227 Green, Trellanie       N.C. State              7.30       7.60   1
  35  1040 Becton, Taneshia       Marshall                7.50       7.60   2
  36   247 Williams, Cassandr     N.C. State              7.95       7.63   4
  37  1053 Morris, Katina         Marshall                7.60       7.73   3
  38   137 Simpson, Carnai        High Point              7.75       7.78   6
  39  1057 Sutton, Teniqua        Marshall                7.73       7.85   6
  40   324 Thompson, Alexis       Roanoke                 7.92       7.93   3
  41   407 Arraiz, Gabriela       Vmi                     7.90       7.94   5
  42  1043 Brown, Quinnyana       Marshall                7.98       8.08   2
  43  1052 Morris, Cathy          Marshall                8.10       8.11   1
  44   218 Taylor, Jessica        Lynchburg               8.17       8.17   1

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
   1    90 Bayley, Krysha         Georgia                 6.96       6.92q  1
   2    26 Stark, Tempess         Charlotte               7.13       6.97q  2
   3   235 Patterson, Courtne     N.C. State              7.03       7.02q  2
   4    20 Norman, Tawanna        Charlotte               7.12       7.06q  1
   5     7 Dixon, Michelle        Charlotte               7.21       7.08q  1
   6   238 Rodgers, Joya          N.C. State              7.12       7.09q  1
   7   364 Bridgeford, Janne'     Virginia                7.18       7.12q  1
   8   105 Hamilton, Felicia      Georgia                 7.11       7.12q  2
   9    18 Moses, Lajarsha        Charlotte               7.23       7.14   1
  10   120 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 7.13       7.15   2
  11    21 Philogene, Missy       Charlotte               7.21       7.17   2
  12   378 Oluwole, Tosin         Virginia                7.29       7.22   1
  12   192 Robinson, Mynique      Liberty                 7.28       7.22   2
  14   110 Lowe, Tangeniki        Georgia                 7.22       7.23   2
  15   142 Carter, LaClaire       Howard                  7.26       7.33   1
  16   369 Ferguson, Tomika       Virginia                7.28       7.34   2

Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
   1    59 DeBrielle, Tara        East Carolin         1:14.50    1:14.65   1
   2   164 Hall, Tiffany          James Madiso         1:15.98    1:14.94   1
   3    84 O'Neil, Meghan         Georgetown           1:14.20    1:16.40   1
   4    53 Bilal-Mack, Aisha      East Carolin         1:15.00    1:17.32   1
   5    32 Fraser, Jen            Duke                 1:16.00    1:17.67   2
   6   289 Markey, Tara           Richmond             1:15.23    1:17.97   1
   7    45 Stankavage, Alliso     Duke                 1:16.00    1:18.17   2
   8   298 brown, nikeshia        South Caroli         1:18.00    1:18.35   2
   9  1048 Herron, Kristin        Marshall             1:18.00    1:18.75   2
  10   150 Williams, Alicia       Howard               1:20.50    1:18.81   2
  11    34 Hare, Willene          Duke                 1:19.00    1:19.07   1
  12   304 kaczmarek, chelsea     South Caroli         1:20.00    1:20.45   2
  13    37 Lamb, Erin             Duke                 1:20.90    1:21.36   3
  14   148 Stevenson, Amanda      Howard               1:22.00    1:21.92   3
  15    52 Berkowitz, Brie        East Carolin         1:21.00    1:23.66   3
  16   420 Giardina, Mary         Wake Forest          1:22.00    1:24.90   3
  17  1044 Collins, Karmen        Marshall             1:22.32    1:24.95   3
  18  1055 Shoemaker, Emily       Marshall             1:28.32    1:29.70   3

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   431 Lewis, Allie           William & Ma         2:57.00    2:59.60
   2    35 Hofmann, Alison        Duke                 2:56.90    3:00.50
   3  1046 Eastman, Stephanie     Marshall             2:57.98    3:01.87
   4   404 Tremmell, Tina         Virginia Tec         3:12.00    3:01.95
   5   434 Taylor, Julie          William & Ma         3:01.00    3:02.49
   6   388 Danyko, Katie          Virginia Tec         3:12.00    3:14.90
   7   394 Hart, Kristin          Virginia Tec         3:12.00    3:15.71
   8   175 Stefanski, Kaitlyn     James Madiso         3:14.81    3:16.88
   9   157 Chapman, Jacquelin     James Madiso         3:06.43    3:17.63
  10   170 Poremsky, Elizabet     James Madiso         3:18.51    3:24.43
  11  1039 Achilles, Stephani     Marshall             3:30.03    3:30.38
  12   168 Orphanides, Elaina     James Madiso         3:16.04    3:30.72
  13  1056 Smith, Maggie          Marshall             3:15.00    3:31.57

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   160 Dunham, Cindy          James Madiso        17:43.85   17:49.17
   2   308 wigal, karen           South Caroli        17:29.00   17:54.91
   3   174 Spickard, Dena         James Madiso        17:56.77   18:00.50
   4    49 Allen, Johanna         East Carolin        17:50.00   18:10.69
   5   435 Velarde, Becca         William & Ma        17:50.00   18:31.58
   6   169 Payne, Kelly           James Madiso        18:08.92   18:36.71
   7   358 Thompson, Emily        Vcu                 18:45.00   18:41.09
   8    15 Kohnke, Jenna          Charlotte           18:59.00   19:48.43
   9   281 Propst, Daphne         Radford             19:50.00   20:14.66
  10  1112 Walling, Megan         East Carolin                   20:15.10
  --   335 Capps, Shannon         Vanderbilt          17:55.00        DNF
  --   323 Tainer, Bridget        Roanoke             19:22.50        DNF
  --   325 Van Pelt, Christie     Roanoke             19:36.10        DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
   1   125 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 8.14       7.77q  2
   2   315 Fountain, Hyleas       Unattached              7.52       7.78q  7
   3   250 Bond, Lindsay          North Caroli            7.85       7.85q  6
   4   120 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 8.44       7.86q  6
   5   253 Dobson, Porscha        North Caroli            7.85       7.95q  3
   6   124 Pulliam, Chandra       Hampton                 8.66       8.00q  1
   7    95 Dawkins, Shenae        Georgia                 7.98       8.15q  1
   8    42 Nesbitt, Allison       Duke                    8.10       8.16q  1
   9   143 Johnson, Alyssa        Howard                  8.30       8.22q  1
  10   119 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton                 8.80       8.26q  6
  11    96 Dennison, Shaka        Georgia                 8.15       8.29q  5
  12    25 Smiyh, Paris           Charlotte               8.41       8.30q  6
  13   147 Roberts, Bianca        Howard                  8.41       8.31q  3
  14   307 townsend, reanna       South Caroli            8.80       8.34q  7
  15   362 Ashe, Keshia           Virginia                8.30       8.37q  6
  16   400 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            7.92       8.40q  5
  17   149 West-Nesbitt, Ashl     Howard                  8.26       8.40   7
  18   374 Holman, Janine         Virginia                8.30       8.42   2
  19  1103 Onwudiachi, Shamai     Virginia Tec                       8.44   4
  20   183 McNaney, Dani          Liberty                 8.37       8.45   2
  21    56 Callaham, Nicole       East Carolin            8.50       8.46   4
  22   202 Zelinskas, Arlene      Liberty                 8.24       8.47   7
  23   115 Stockard, Jessica      Georgia                 8.30       8.47   5
  24   405 Triesscheijn, Sask     Virginia Tec            7.93       8.52   2
  25  1044 Collins, Karmen        Marshall                8.43       8.52   7
  26   401 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec            7.91       8.54   4
  27   418 Council, Melissa       Wake Forest             8.38       8.54   5
  28   340 Hahn, Josie            Vanderbilt              8.42       8.57   7
  29   414 West, Ashley           Vmi                     8.65       8.59   1
  30   383 Smith, Briana          Virginia                8.35       8.61   1
  31   278 Edwards, Ashlee        Radford                 8.68       8.64   2
  32   102 Gretzmacher, Sarah     Georgia                 8.68       8.69   5
  33   347 Barber, Shaunte'       Vcu                     8.30       8.70   3
  34   356 Ruth, Pia              Vcu                     8.23       8.71   6
  34   396 Kreb, Gunild           Virginia Tec            8.21       8.71   3
  36   363 Bailey, Jackie         Virginia                9.50       8.73   1
  37   262 Johnson, Tyra          North Caroli            8.44       8.79   3
  38   154 Biggins, Marrisa       James Madiso            8.41       8.87   4
  39   377 Marks, Rachel          Virginia                8.70       8.94   4
  40   162 Forbes, Megan          James Madiso            8.57       9.00   5
  41   387 Campbell, Katie        Virginia Tec            8.60       9.05   2
  42   399 Myers, Stephanie       Virginia Tec            8.79       9.29   3
  43   243 Thomas, Laila          N.C. State              9.20       9.32   5
  44  1047 Garner, Danyell        Marshall                9.00       9.38   4
  45  1111 Wagner, Ellen          Concord                 9.00       9.64   3
  46   210 Garafalo, Daneille     Lynchburg              10.00       9.67   2
  47   428 Blevins, Brenna        William & Ma            9.23       9.74   2
  48   331 Withers, Meredith      Roanoke                 9.70       9.79   1
  49  1051 Mongold, Roshawna      Marshall                8.95      10.34   6

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
   1   315 Fountain, Hyleas       Unattached              7.78       7.62q  2
   2   125 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 7.77       7.67q  1
   3   250 Bond, Lindsay          North Caroli            7.85       7.78q  2
   4   120 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 7.86       7.84q  1
   5   253 Dobson, Porscha        North Caroli            7.95       8.00q  1
   6   124 Pulliam, Chandra       Hampton                 8.00       8.01q  2
   7   119 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton                 8.26       8.05q  2
   8    42 Nesbitt, Allison       Duke                    8.16       8.11q  1
   9    95 Dawkins, Shenae        Georgia                 8.15       8.14   2
  10   143 Johnson, Alyssa        Howard                  8.22       8.16   1
  11   362 Ashe, Keshia           Virginia                8.37       8.21   2
  12    25 Smiyh, Paris           Charlotte               8.30       8.30   1
  13   147 Roberts, Bianca        Howard                  8.31       8.32   1
  14    96 Dennison, Shaka        Georgia                 8.29       8.34   2
  15   307 townsend, reanna       South Caroli            8.34       8.37   2
  16   400 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            8.40       8.45   1

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
     School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1 Virginia Tech  'A'                               11:48.00   11:45.05
   2 Virginia  'A'                                    11:50.00   12:08.70
   3 Wake Forest  'A'                                            12:34.65
   4 Lynchburg  'A'                                   12:48.00   13:29.88

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   315 Fountain, Hyleas       Unattached             1.84m      1.78m
   1   258 Gordon, Sheena         North Caroli           1.80m      1.78m
   1    47 Vento, Debra           Duke                   1.83m      1.78m
   4   340 Hahn, Josie            Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.73m
   5    14 Johnson, Sharonda      Charlotte              1.78m      1.68m
   5   296 bozenski, monica       South Caroli           1.70m      1.68m
   5     2 Barnette, Adrienne     Charlotte              1.79m      1.68m
   8   116 Sylvester, Patty       Georgia                1.75m      1.63m
   8   377 Marks, Rachel          Virginia               1.78m      1.63m
   8   382 Schuelke, Meggie       Virginia               1.75m      1.63m
  11   113 Smith, LaTasha         Georgia                1.60m      1.58m
  11   405 Triesscheijn, Sask     Virginia Tec           1.65m      1.58m
  11   307 townsend, reanna       South Caroli           1.60m      1.58m
  11   129 Diamond, Angel         High Point             1.63m      1.58m
  11   132 Gillingham, Casey      High Point             1.67m      1.58m
  11   102 Gretzmacher, Sarah     Georgia                1.65m      1.58m
  11    22 Sellers, Jelaine       Charlotte              1.60m      1.58m
  18   202 Zelinskas, Arlene      Liberty                1.63m      1.53m
  18   183 McNaney, Dani          Liberty                1.70m      1.53m
  18   225 Duiguid, Charlotte     N.C. State             1.58m      1.53m
  18   428 Blevins, Brenna        William & Ma           1.62m      1.53m
  18   399 Myers, Stephanie       Virginia Tec           1.60m      1.53m
  18   396 Kreb, Gunild           Virginia Tec           1.60m      1.53m
  18   353 Moore, Frankie         Vcu                    1.70m      1.53m
  18    93 Clonts, Anita          Georgia                1.60m      1.53m
  --   387 Campbell, Katie        Virginia Tec           1.55m         NH
  --   214 Mahoney, Erin          Lynchburg              1.57m         NH
  --   243 Thomas, Laila          N.C. State             1.68m         NH
  --   210 Garafalo, Daneille     Lynchburg              1.52m         NH
  --    46 Strange, Lauren        Duke                   1.62m         NH
  --   316 Gatewood, Bethany      Concord                1.60m         NH
  --   115 Stockard, Jessica      Georgia                1.70m         NH

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   317 Hurd, Tiombe           Unattached            14.19m     13.74m
   2   258 Gordon, Sheena         North Caroli          12.80m     13.15m
   3    14 Johnson, Sharonda      Charlotte             13.11m     13.14m
   4   120 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton               12.95m     13.02m
   5   369 Ferguson, Tomika       Virginia              12.35m     12.45m
   6   167 Mayo, Adrienne         James Madiso          11.96m     12.13m
   7   116 Sylvester, Patty       Georgia               12.50m     12.12m
   8  1121 Wynn, Nikia            Hampton                          11.89m
   9    95 Dawkins, Shenae        Georgia               12.85m     11.87m
  10    26 Stark, Tempess         Charlotte             11.50m     11.76m
  11   269 Parker, Phabienne      North Caroli          11.88m     11.56m
  12   252 Dewberry, Nita         North Caroli          11.83m     11.53m
  13   256 Foushee, Erika         North Caroli          11.58m     11.51m
  14    83 Mondie, Ashley         Georgetown            12.04m     11.47m
  15  1043 Brown, Quinnyana       Marshall              11.02m     11.27m
  16  1057 Sutton, Teniqua        Marshall              12.10m     11.21m
  17    75 Baptiste, Alex         Georgetown            11.20m     11.16m
  18   119 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton               11.07m     11.14m
  19     3 Clayborn, Lindsey      Charlotte             11.65m     11.13m
  20   307 townsend, reanna       South Caroli          10.97m     11.02m
  21   377 Marks, Rachel          Virginia              11.60m     10.98m
  22    41 Monroe, Tiara          Duke                  11.20m     10.80m
  23   333 Adams, Shawnette       Vanderbilt            11.43m     10.30m
  --   384 Tershel, Katie         Virginia              11.93m         ND
  --    89 Barrow, Dedra          Georgia               12.21m         ND

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1    94 Dahlgren, Jenny        Georgia               21.15m     22.27m
   2   257 Gerraughty, Luara      North Caroli          20.72m     20.96m
   3    99 Frizell, Sultana       Georgia               19.37m     19.91m
   4   386 Callan, Kristen        Virginia Tec          18.81m     19.17m
   5   279 Evans, Tiffany         Radford               18.76m     17.77m
   6    98 Foerst, Renata         Georgia               17.88m     17.59m
   7   295 akins, precious        South Caroli          16.15m     16.81m
   8   302 groover, keri          South Caroli          16.15m     16.23m
   9   233 McGee, Whitney         N.C. State            14.80m     15.92m
  10   274 Camden, Ashley         Radford               15.18m     15.01m
  11   406 Alexander, Ketra       Vmi                   14.40m     14.78m
  12    72 Salisbury, Chelsea     East Carolin          14.03m     14.73m
  13   285 Crocus, Beth           Richmond              15.25m     14.56m
  14   410 Cooper, Mildred        Vmi                   16.51m     14.41m
  15    44 Reynolds, Kelly        Duke                  16.00m     14.30m
  16  1041 Belzer, Stacie         Marshall              14.82m     14.29m
  17   271 Benson, Tricia         Radford               14.35m     14.01m
  --   351 Holmes, Jennell        Vcu                   15.06m       FOUL
  --    61 Georgio, Jessica       East Carolin          13.90m       FOUL
  --   206 Cambareri, Ashleig     Lynchburg             11.27m       FOUL
  --    74 Thompson, Emily        East Carolin          13.71m       FOUL
  --   429 Harris, Cassidy        William & Ma          15.60m       FOUL
  --   433 Showker, Jen           William & Ma          12.81m       FOUL
  --  1050 Kyle, Nicole           Marshall              12.77m       FOUL
  --  1049 Keeney, Britani        Marshall              12.37m       FOUL
  --    13 Jenkins, Demincia      Charlotte             10.00m       FOUL
  --    29 Wiley, Ashley          Charlotte             13.98m       FOUL
  --   244 Ward, Brie             N.C. State            15.00m       FOUL
  --   197 Tolsma, Brenda         Liberty               13.46m       FOUL
  --   207 Darling, Amanda        Lynchburg             10.21m       FOUL
  --   293 Smith, Lindsey         Richmond              14.00m       FOUL
  --   196 Sutterfield, Caitl     Liberty               13.41m       FOUL
  --   270 White, Jocelyn         North Caroli          16.45m       FOUL

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
   1   444 Johnson, Derrick       Charlotte               6.20       6.25q  9
   2   844 jensen, jake           Unattached              6.20       6.37q  8
   3   753 Preston, Quenton       Radford                 6.23       6.41q  6
   4   818 Bridges, Corey         Unattached              6.26       6.41q  4
   5  1108 Watkins, Jacoby        North Caroli            6.30       6.41q  2
   6   906 Jones, Reuben          Virginia                6.41       6.41q  1
   7   709 Harris, Brandon        Norfolk Stat            6.47       6.42q  6
   8   805 Pritchett, Matthie     Tennessee               6.36       6.44q  8
   9   447 McCallum, Ben          Charlotte               6.32       6.45q  3
   9   553 Roberts, Andrell       Georgia                 6.22       6.45q  7
  11   462 Smith, Quincy          Charlotte               6.41       6.45q  1
  12   442 Hanna, James           Charlotte               6.30       6.46q  1
  13   512 Williams, Reggie       East Carolin            6.84       6.47q  1
  14   545 Hollis, Albert         Georgia                 6.38       6.49q  9
  15   743 Watson, Kevin          North Caroli            6.30       6.49q  3
  16   929 Clowney, David         Virginia Tec            6.24       6.50q  5
  17   732 Mason, Michael         North Caroli            6.30       6.50   1
  18   986 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest             6.35       6.51   5
  19   740 Rivens, Sheldon        North Caroli            6.35       6.51   7
  20   733 Means, Matt            North Caroli            6.40       6.52   5
  21   645 Phillips, Alonzo       Liberty                 6.45       6.54   7
  22   480 Drummer, Ronnie        Duke                    6.40       6.55   2
  23   706 Sutton, Jimmie         N.C. State              6.40       6.55   6
  24   832 Garrett, LaBronze      Unattached              6.30       6.55   2
  25   649 Wood, Don              Liberty                 6.36       6.56   9
  26   697 Minnick, Matt          N.C. State              6.45       6.56   9
  27   814 Baisden, Sloan         W.V.Wesleyan            6.40       6.57   3
  28   687 Davis, Kevin           N.C. State              6.45       6.57   6
  29   777 lytle, nick            South Caroli            6.99       6.57   1
  30  1034 Owusu-Boamah, Yaw      Vcu                     6.50       6.58   4
  31   996 Nwaeze, Oderah         Wake Forest             6.42       6.58   2
  32   448 Moore, Jason           Charlotte               6.39       6.60   8
  33   541 Gardner, Colby         Georgia                 6.45       6.62   8
  34  1025 Deshazo, Jackie        Vcu                     6.45       6.62   9
  35   888 Azeke, Isi             Virginia                6.45       6.64   8
  36   763 Mace, Ryan             Richmond                6.52       6.65   1
  37   664 Johnson, McKinley      Lynchburg               6.60       6.68   4
  38   518 Geffrard, Jonathan     Georgetown              6.62       6.69   9
  39   487 Marshall, Jabari       Duke                    6.45       6.69   7
  40   812 Yeager, Kevin          Tennessee               6.61       6.70   8
  41   586 Young, John            High Point              6.44       6.71   5
  42  1107 Taylor, Kareen         North Caroli            6.35       6.73   4
  43   568 Cooper, Chuck          High Point              6.49       6.75   5
  44   993 Harbert, Ray           Wake Forest             6.43       6.75   3
  45   766 Oladejo, Adedayo       Richmond                6.56       6.76   3
  46   471 Charbonnet, Daniel     Duke                    6.55       6.76   2
  47   525 Patterson, Jesse       Georgetown              6.69       6.77   5
  48   667 Lansdowne, Michael     Lynchburg               6.61       6.77   6
  49   440 Bailey, Brad           Charlotte               6.50       6.78   2
  50   584 Williams, Dominic      High Point              6.61       6.78   7
  51   994 Idlette, Willie        Wake Forest             6.43       6.79   4
  52   671 Noles, Richard         Lynchburg               6.65       6.83   8
  53   483 Kaviar, Justin         Duke                    6.60       6.83   5
  54   618 Tamburrino, Steve      James Madiso            6.74       6.88   3
  55   999 Renner, Ben            Wake Forest             6.70       6.91   4
  56  1017 Nichols, Steven        William & Ma            6.62       6.91   9
  57   680 Wooley, Jeff           Lynchburg               6.81       6.96   2
  58   719 Tolliver, Jason        Norfolk Stat            7.77       6.97   4
  59   797 Helwick, Chris         Tennessee               6.66       7.00   7
  60   728 Eitelberg, David       North Caroli            7.20       7.10   3
  61   727 Dawkins, Eric          North Caroli            7.15       7.31   2
  --   840 Hritcu, Alex           Tennessee               6.67         FS   6
  --  1106 Wright, Wallace        North Caroli            6.39         FS   7
  --   893 Carson, Kevin          Virginia                6.50         FS   3

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
   1   444 Johnson, Derrick       Charlotte               6.25       6.25q  1
   2   844 jensen, jake           Unattached              6.37       6.35q  2
   2   818 Bridges, Corey         Unattached              6.41       6.35q  1
   4   929 Clowney, David         Virginia Tec            6.50       6.38q  1
   5   447 McCallum, Ben          Charlotte               6.45       6.38q  2
   6  1108 Watkins, Jacoby        North Caroli            6.41       6.39q  1
   7   906 Jones, Reuben          Virginia                6.41       6.40q  2
   8   805 Pritchett, Matthie     Tennessee               6.44       6.41q  1
   9   553 Roberts, Andrell       Georgia                 6.45       6.42   1
  10   462 Smith, Quincy          Charlotte               6.45       6.42   2
  11   753 Preston, Quenton       Radford                 6.41       6.43   2
  12   709 Harris, Brandon        Norfolk Stat            6.42       6.43   2
  13   512 Williams, Reggie       East Carolin            6.47       6.45   1
  14   442 Hanna, James           Charlotte               6.46       6.49   1
  15   545 Hollis, Albert         Georgia                 6.49       6.59   2

Men 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
   1   522 Lagrenade, Stanley     Georgetown           1:03.50    1:03.91   1
   2   605 Cawley, Paul           James Madiso         1:03.78    1:04.91   1
   3   589 Gayle, Raymond         Howard               1:06.00    1:05.68   2
   4   469 Brockardt, John        Duke                 1:04.50    1:05.75   3
   5   985 Yerger, Bryan          Vmi                  1:06.00    1:05.86   2
   6   970 Johnson, Johnny        Vmi                  1:05.66    1:06.27   1
   7   490 Morrell, Brett         Duke                 1:06.00    1:06.39   3
   8   762 Jobes, Ryan            Richmond             1:05.00    1:06.58   1
   9   759 Burrell, Rusty         Richmond             1:05.90    1:07.33   1
  10   597 Wright, Nicholas       Howard               1:06.50    1:07.46   2
  11   477 Danforth, Matt         Duke                 1:05.90    1:07.60   3
  12   964 Greer, Tim             Vmi                  1:06.55    1:07.65   2
  13   975 Page, Rory             Vmi                  1:08.00    1:08.51   2
  14   957 Wilson, Michael        Vmi                  1:07.55    1:10.54   2

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   822 Chepsiror, Elkana      Unattached           2:22.00    2:25.60
   2   988 Catton, Chris          Wake Forest          2:25.00    2:28.63
   3  1032 Mostrag, Mariusz       Vcu                  2:25.00    2:28.97
   4   604 Carr, Allen            James Madiso         2:29.44    2:30.68
   5   630 Campbell, Travis       Liberty              2:27.10    2:31.14
   6   476 Cronin, Ian            Duke                 2:27.00    2:31.37
   7   519 Guney, Alex            Georgetown           2:27.90    2:31.74
   8   557 Soule, Danny           Georgia              2:25.00    2:32.07
   9   642 Lyons, Chris           Liberty              2:28.00    2:32.30
  10   594 Stanfield, Cordis      Howard               2:31.00    2:33.95
  11   853 Lewis, Jason           Unattached           2:26.00    2:34.33
  12  1012 Gillard, Steven        William & Ma         2:29.00    2:34.37
  13   473 Colven, Tommy          Duke                 2:28.00    2:34.50
  14   498 Wasieleski, Tyler      Duke                 2:26.29    2:35.12
  15   857 Marion, Pat            Unattached           2:26.00    2:35.79
  16   990 Fernbach, Mike         Wake Forest          2:31.00    2:36.15
  17   997 Owen, Matt             Wake Forest          2:35.00    2:36.25
  18   620 Ward, Chris            James Madiso         2:35.17    2:37.19
  19   951 Wieder, Mark           Virginia Tec         2:34.00    2:37.35
  20  1024 Cancro, Tim            Vcu                  2:28.00    2:37.88
  21   870 Scott, Chris           Unattached           2:37.00    2:38.27
  22   601 Bolton, Dave           James Madiso         2:34.52    2:40.11
  23   765 Molz, John             Richmond             2:28.00    2:40.61
  24   992 Galloway, Westin       Wake Forest          2:31.00    2:41.47
  25   619 Travis, Lambert        James Madiso         2:36.81    2:41.54
  26   468 Bell, Cameron          Duke                 2:28.50    2:42.40
  27   968 Houck, Cory            Vmi                  2:41.05    2:44.07
  28   606 Durso, Mike            James Madiso         2:35.93    2:44.77
  29   629 Brown, Jason           Liberty              2:28.00    2:53.82

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   806 Sabatino, Zack         Tennessee           14:05.00   14:13.43
   2   830 Duquette, Cory         Unattached          14:20.00   14:17.89
   3   823 Cheromei, David        Unattached          14:00.00   14:21.03
   4  1009 Bechtol, Keith         William & Ma        14:25.00   14:38.93
   5  1119 Gildea, Patrick        Unattached          14:05.00   14:41.85
   6   872 Skelly, Bryan          Unattached          14:25.00   14:44.63
   7   865 Piccarello, Matt       Unattached          14:31.00   14:51.07
   8   855 Lultowski, Ben         Unattached          14:33.00   14:56.53
   9   494 Romero, Alex           Duke                14:35.00   15:04.56
  10  1007 Arena, Anthony         William & Ma        14:28.00   15:14.67
  11   614 Noe, Nick              James Madiso        14:49.83   15:17.80
  12  1018 Tenerowicz, Adam       William & Ma        14:40.00   15:19.71
  13  1116 Glimsdall, Nick        Virginia Intermo    15:30.00   15:23.33
  14   484 Kershner, Kyle         Duke                14:45.00   15:24.17
  15  1014 Hurt, Charlie          William & Ma        14:55.00   15:25.05
  16   944 Montgomery, Andrew     Virginia Tec        15:40.00   15:26.38
  17   617 Rodgers, Barry         James Madiso        15:02.28   15:28.82
  18   842 Jansew, Nate           Unattached          14:36.00   15:29.14
  19   858 Martin, Lewis          Unattached          15:15.00   15:29.50
  20  1011 Comstock, Patrick      William & Ma        14:48.00   15:29.56
  21   482 Fox, Jon               Duke                14:45.00   15:30.50
  22   616 Printz, James          James Madiso        15:10.75   15:31.02
  23   750 Meehan, Mark           Radford             15:20.00   15:32.07
  24   942 McVey, Bryan           Virginia Tec        15:45.00   15:36.61
  25   813 Abe, Takuya            Concord             15:30.00   15:41.97
  26   621 Waring, Andrew         James Madiso        15:12.89   15:42.07
  27   491 Narvey, Daniel         Duke                15:30.00   15:43.62
  28  1016 Nally, Dan             William & Ma        14:42.00   15:49.32
  29   874 Snell, Chris           Concord             15:30.00   15:49.63
  30  1117 Haidat, Mudasar        Virginia Intermo    15:50.00   15:51.22
  31   603 Cadle, Josiah          James Madiso        15:04.68   15:52.76
  32   849 Justice, Will          Roanoke             15:43.80   16:02.20
  33   826 Coon, Adam             Concord             15:50.00   16:03.17
  34   827 D'Amato, Mike          Unattached          15:50.00   16:07.59
  35   757 Worrell, Trey          Radford             16:30.00   16:15.35
  36   875 Sumtko, Michael        Concord             16:00.00   16:31.88
  37   864 Parkins, Andrew        Roanoke             15:57.00   16:34.22
  --   758 Wright, Lucas          Radford             16:40.00        DNF
  --   845 Johnson, Eric          Roanoke             15:48.00        DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
   1   843 Jennings, Karl         Unattached              7.21       7.26q  5
   2   841 Hughes, Robby          Unattached              7.49       7.29q  2
   3   790 Brunson, Andrew        Tennessee               7.50       7.40q  1
   4   588 DuBose, Jacoby         Howard                  7.45       7.49q  5
   5   792 Campbell, Damond       Tennessee               7.49       7.53q  3
   6   529 Bennett, LaRon         Georgia                 7.39       7.53q  1
   7   888 Azeke, Isi             Virginia                8.22       7.55q  1
   8   743 Watson, Kevin          North Caroli            7.35       7.60q  2
   9   789 Boulware, Robert       Tennessee               7.35       7.60q  3
  10   854 Livesrman, Cade        Unattached              7.48       7.60q  5
  11   456 Ross, Derek            Charlotte               7.41       7.60q  2
  12   995 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest             7.42       7.62q  3
  13   724 Bates, Rob             North Caroli            7.60       7.65q  2
  14   566 Thornton, Terry        Hampton                 8.18       7.66q  2
  15   445 Keziah, Ryan           Charlotte               7.38       7.67q  1
  16   892 Canaday, Devin         Virginia                7.70       7.68q  5
  17   986 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest             7.55       7.69   1
  18   713 Morales, Luis          Norfolk Stat            7.64       7.70   4
  19   441 Gilchrist, Montray     Charlotte               7.45       7.71   4
  20   563 Peresta, Andrew        Hampton                 8.19       7.73   1
  21   690 Graves, Antwan         N.C. State              7.88       7.74   1
  22   719 Tolliver, Jason        Norfolk Stat            7.77       7.77   5
  23   460 Sean, Williams         Charlotte               7.49       7.78   4
  24   597 Wright, Nicholas       Howard                  7.60       7.84   3
  25   628 Brinkley, Micah        Liberty                 7.81       7.85   2
  26   577 Knight, Steven         High Point              7.29       7.86   4
  27   831 Farry, Mike            Concord                 7.80       7.87   3
  28   714 Sammons, Emery         Norfolk Stat            7.90       7.90   1
  29   725 Berry, Reggie          North Caroli            7.90       7.95   2
  30   637 Hagen, Mike            Liberty                 8.03       7.97   4
  31   679 Viar, Brian            Lynchburg               8.11       8.13   3
  32   756 Woods, Antoine         Radford                 7.99       8.13   5
  33   472 Clarke, Tyler          Duke                    7.95       8.16   4
  34   728 Eitelberg, David       North Caroli            7.80       8.17   4
  35   638 Hoskins, Brandon       Liberty                 8.30       8.21   2
  36   895 Codevilla, Thomas      Virginia                7.95       8.27   3
  37  1118 Greenwood, Dustin      Unattached              8.00       8.62   5
  38   727 Dawkins, Eric          North Caroli            8.40       8.90   3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
   1   843 Jennings, Karl         Unattached              7.26       7.20q  1
   2   841 Hughes, Robby          Unattached              7.29       7.23q  2
   3   529 Bennett, LaRon         Georgia                 7.53       7.34q  2
   4   790 Brunson, Andrew        Tennessee               7.40       7.40q  2
   5   789 Boulware, Robert       Tennessee               7.60       7.45q  1
   6   588 DuBose, Jacoby         Howard                  7.49       7.49q  1
   7   888 Azeke, Isi             Virginia                7.55       7.51q  2
   8   724 Bates, Rob             North Caroli            7.65       7.53q  1
   9   854 Livesrman, Cade        Unattached              7.60       7.54   2
  10   995 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest             7.62       7.54   1
  11   792 Campbell, Damond       Tennessee               7.53       7.57   1
  12   456 Ross, Derek            Charlotte               7.60       7.59   2
  13   445 Keziah, Ryan           Charlotte               7.67       7.63   2
  14   892 Canaday, Devin         Virginia                7.68       7.75   1
  --   566 Thornton, Terry        Hampton                 7.66         FS   2

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
     School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1 Virginia Tech  'A'                               10:00.00   10:08.38
   2 Virginia  'B'                                    10:07.00   10:09.69
   3 James Madison  'A'                                9:52.91   10:11.07
   4 Virginia Tech  'B'                               10:00.00   10:17.16
  -- Norfolk State  'A'                               10:10.91         DQ

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   943 Mondschein, Brian      Virginia Tec           5.20m      5.37m
   2   919 Sullivan, David        Virginia               5.20m      5.30m
   3   556 Smith, Brad            Georgia                5.40m      5.05m
   3   726 Cosby, Noah            North Caroli           5.13m      5.05m
   3   544 Hissam, Ed             Georgia                5.05m      5.05m
   3   927 Bingaman, Adam         Virginia Tec           4.95m      5.05m
   3   770 bell, trey             South Caroli           5.02m      5.05m
   8   800 Lane, Andy             Tennessee              5.05m      4.90m
   8   889 Blair, Greg            Virginia               4.85m      4.90m
   8   798 Hogue, Michael         Tennessee              5.15m      4.90m
   8   470 Cassidy, Ian           Duke                   4.80m      4.90m
   8   949 Saminuik, Joe          Virginia Tec           4.80m      4.90m
  13   935 Gore, Ryan             Virginia Tec           4.90m      4.75m
  13   779 mckenzie, dan          South Caroli           4.72m      4.75m
  13   961 Denby, Ty              Vmi                    4.90m      4.75m
  13   808 Trembley, Jeff         Tennessee              5.00m      4.75m
  13   540 Fuller, Wes            Georgia                4.90m      4.75m
  18   736 O'Connor, Jared        North Caroli           4.57m      4.60m
  18   638 Hoskins, Brandon       Liberty                4.40m      4.60m
  20   637 Hagen, Mike            Liberty                4.60m      4.45m
  20   474 Contreras, Matt        Duke                   4.80m      4.45m
  20   599 Barron, Pat            James Madiso           4.65m      4.45m
  23   771 benton, jonathan       South Caroli           4.26m      4.30m
  23   909 Lewis, David           Virginia               4.80m      4.30m
  23   656 Durant, Noel           Lynchburg              4.35m      4.30m
  --   693 Hoverstad, Eric        N.C. State             5.01m         NH
  --   976 Pearl, Bill            Vmi                    4.29m         NH
  --   978 Rosson, JB             Vmi                                  NH
  --   466 Watson, Terry          Charlotte              4.45m         NH
  --   689 Garzoni, James         N.C. State             4.50m         NH
  --   655 Decker, Scott          Lynchburg              4.25m         NH
  --   554 Sarafian, Adam         Georgia                5.30m         NH
  --   481 Fay, Jon               Duke                   4.80m         NH
  --   555 Sherer, Daniel         Georgia                4.75m         NH
  --   962 Fellers, Brandon       Vmi                    4.26m         NH
  --   457 Ryan, Kevin            Charlotte              4.30m         NH

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   933 Fludd, Jason           Virginia Tec          15.50m     15.26m
   2   803 Pierce, Eric           Tennessee             15.72m     15.24m
   3   692 Hill, Mike             N.C. State            15.20m     15.06m
   4   781 pressley, derek        South Caroli          14.93m     14.68m
   5   592 Sampson, Michael       Howard                14.49m     14.65m
   6   932 Eradiri, Idi           Virginia Tec          15.07m     14.61m
   7   835 Hardnett, Akeem        Unattached            14.98m     14.56m
   8   742 Taylor, Britt          North Caroli          14.93m     14.52m
   9   915 Pendleton, Trumain     Virginia              14.60m     14.45m
   9   661 Holmes, Ryan           Lynchburg             14.73m     14.45m
  11   452 Outing, Lemarcus       Charlotte             14.20m     14.16m
  12   574 Galloway, Gene         High Point            14.65m     14.03m
  13  1114 Williams, Alonzo       Unattached            14.17m     14.02m
  14  1029 Lambert, Davion        Vcu                   14.98m     14.01m
  15   441 Gilchrist, Montray     Charlotte             14.10m     13.64m
  16   635 Ferguson, Ravanno      Liberty               13.41m     13.54m
  17   641 Lundy, Eric            Liberty               14.00m     13.53m
  18   876 Terry, Len             Unattached            14.02m     13.39m
  19   769 Warren, Travis         Richmond              14.02m     13.18m
  20   502 Felton, Derrick        East Carolin          14.00m     13.07m
  21   633 Evans, Larry           Liberty               13.80m     12.60m
  22   627 Bower, Jordan          Liberty               13.10m     12.53m
  --   526 Presley, Teddy         Georgetown            13.80m         ND
  --   446 LaBlanc, Morris        Charlotte             14.00m         ND
  --  1120 Revely, Ralph          Unattached            14.02m         ND

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
   1   941 Jullien, Spyridon      Virginia Tec                     23.01m
   2   804 Porter, Garland        Tennessee             20.42m     20.45m
   3   550 Newell, John           Georgia               20.07m     20.44m
   4   755 Richotte, Brian        Radford               19.38m     20.00m
   5   737 Owens, Nick            North Caroli          18.89m     19.94m
   6   503 Frasure, Eric          East Carolin          18.96m     19.22m
   7   807 Sexton, Jim            Tennessee             18.44m     18.47m
   8   810 Whisman, Josh          Tennessee             18.31m     18.24m
   9  1113 Antonio, Brook         Unattached                       18.11m
   9   648 Royal, Dan             Liberty               18.74m     18.11m
  11   684 Crawford, Chris        N.C. State            16.80m     16.69m
  12   543 Helf, Kyle             Georgia               15.82m     16.38m
  13   668 Lee-Washington, Ro     Lynchburg             16.22m     16.04m
  14  1115 Nguyen, Tim            Unattached            16.89m     15.98m
  15   991 Gabrault, Adam         Wake Forest           17.00m     15.87m
  16   780 minskey, jake          South Caroli          16.76m     15.72m
  17   507 Porch, Mayso           East Carolin          16.04m     15.33m
  18   783 trout, tyler           South Caroli          16.45m     15.15m
  19   885 Wooten, Richard        Unattached            16.56m     15.02m
  20   643 Musser, Andy           Liberty               15.80m     14.96m
  21   651 Carpenter, Will        Lynchburg             15.87m     14.90m
  --   631 Cooper, David          Liberty               13.03m         ND
  --   569 Diaz, Ken              High Point            15.24m         ND
  --   979 Rouse, Adam            Vmi                   14.75m         ND
  --   930 Collins, Will          Virginia Tec          17.25m         ND
  --   467 Wyatt, Brandon         Charlotte             15.34m         ND
  --   438 Bacon, Anthony         Charlotte             13.70m         ND
  --   453 Page, Matt             Charlotte             13.70m         ND
  --   699 Pope, Mitchell         N.C. State            15.50m         ND
  --   785 zaycek, dave           South Caroli          15.84m         ND
  --   773 faulkner, anthony      South Caroli          14.32m         ND
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions