Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2005 10:18 PM
                    Sea Ray Relays - 4/13/2005 to 4/16/2005                    
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee                  
                                 Knoxville, TN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, Adidas                       
     Sea Ray: M 10.02  1997        Michael Green, adidas                       
 NCAA Region: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   693 Leroy Dixon            S Carolina               10.30R  0.6  2 
  2   259 Bob Colville-Brown     Eastern Mich             10.34   2.2  1 
  3   816 Matthieu Pritchett     Tennessee                10.39   2.2  1 
  4   828 Abe Morlu              This                     10.45R  0.6  2 
  5   694 Adrian Durant          S Carolina               10.46   2.2  1 
  6   931 Patrick Hunter         UNI                      10.48   2.2  1 
  7   522 Van Fraley             M TN State               10.49   2.2  1 
  8   296 Dallas Robinson        EKU                      10.50R  0.9  3 
  8   104 Pierre Vinsonf         Central Mich             10.50   2.2  1 
 10   650 Danny Johnson          Seton Hall U             10.59   2.2  1 
 11   902 Corey Taylor           Unattached               10.63   0.8  5 
 12   185 Jordan Jeffers         Cumberland C             10.67   1.3  4 
 13  1279 Gordon McKenzie        ZENITH VEL               10.71   0.6  2 
 14   977 Andre English          Illinois                 10.72   0.9  3 
 15   878 Blake Jones            Unattached               10.73   2.2  1 
 16   557 Robert Martin          NC AT                    10.79   0.9  3 
 17   212 Thomas Lewis           E Carolina               10.81   0.9  3 
 17   603 Chris Anderson         Pittsburgh               10.81   1.3  4 
 17   432 Pat Carter             Lehman TC                10.81   0.6  2 
 20   976 Pierre Bush            Illinois                 10.85   1.3  4 
 21  1000 Eric Groce             Rhode Island             10.87   0.9  3 
 22   131 Ben Mccallum           Charlotte                10.89   0.9  3 
 23  1290 Nick Lytle             S Carolina               10.90   0.8  5 
 24   288 Aaron Coney            EKU                      10.91   0.8  5 
 25  1160 Darius Bryson          W Carolina               10.92   1.3  4 
 26   958 Ernest Holloway        Connecticut              10.93   1.3  4 
 27  1074 Kevin Okolie           Villanova                10.95   1.3  4 
 27   960 Kelechi Ndu            Connecticut              10.95   0.9  3 
 29    37 Greg Rogers            Auburn                   10.96   1.3  4 
 30  1307 Reggie Williams        E Carolina               11.00   0.8  5 
 31    29 Jamaal Barnes          Auburn                   11.02   0.8  5 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       Track: T 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawayne Wallace, Adidas                     
     Sea Ray: M 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
 NCAA Region: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   811 Aries Merritt          Tennessee                13.60R +0.0  1 
  2   192 Robby Hughes           Doyle Mgmt               13.61R +0.0  1 
  3   877 Karl Jennings          Unattached               13.67R +0.0  1 
  4   707 Jason Richardson       S Carolina               13.81R +0.0  1 
  5    93 Clarence Glenn         Central Mich             13.95R +0.0  2 
  6   796 Damond Campbell        Tennessee                14.04   2.4  3 
  7   902 Corey Taylor           Unattached               14.09R +0.0  1 
  8   206 Hector Cotto           E Carolina               14.12R +0.0  2 
  8   262 Tino Ngoy              Eastern Mich             14.12   2.4  3 
 10   979 Abe Jones              Illinois                 14.20   2.4  3 
 11   792 Robert Boulware        Tennessee                14.22R +0.0  1 
 12   977 Andre English          Illinois                 14.25R +0.0  1 
 13   794 Andrew Brunson         Tennessee                14.39  +0.0  2 
 14  1159 Lawrence Briscoe       W Carolina               14.40   2.4  3 
 15   101 Nick Stout             Central Mich             14.42   2.4  3 
 16   925 Jon Drury              UNI                      14.55   2.4  3 
 17   130 Ryan Keziah            Charlotte                14.56   0.6  4 
 17   808 Cade Liverman          Tennessee                14.56  +0.0  2 
 19   252 Eric Alejandro         Eastern Mich             14.59   2.4  3 
 20   616 Mike Wray              Pittsburgh               14.60  +0.0  2 
 21  1197 Jason Browhow          W Kentucky               14.65   0.6  4 
 22   761 Cornell Young          Speed Elite              14.68   0.6  4 
 23   126 Montray Gilchrist      Charlotte                14.69   0.6  4 
 24   651 Dwayne Joseph          Seton Hall U             14.83  +0.0  1 
 25   959 Verrol Jackson         Connecticut              15.03  +0.0  2 
 26   552 Martez Brown           NC AT                    15.19   0.6  4 
 26   654 Travis Morancie        Seton Hall U             15.19   2.4  3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
     Sea Ray: M 45.01  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall                    
 NCAA Region: R 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   930 Dirk Homewood          UNI                      46.20R  1 
  2   146 Erison Hurtault        Columbia                 46.34R  1 
  3   209 Bj Henderson           E Carolina               46.58R  1 
  4   997 Ashhad Agyapong        Rhode Island             46.75R  2 
  5   554 Justin Byron           NC AT                    46.98R  1 
  6   937 Terrance Reid          UNI                      47.04R  6 
  7   105 Steve Wezner           Central Mich             47.22R  2 
  8   124 James Bacon            Charlotte                47.29   3 
  9   697 Keith Hinnant          S Carolina               47.32   1 
 10   932 Ryan Kedley            UNI                      47.46   3 
 11  1169 Zeb Johnson            W Carolina               47.52   4 
 12   954 Edwin Campbell         Connecticut              47.67   2 
 13    95 Soji Jibowuf           Central Mich             47.69   1 
 14   320 Terrance Burton        Hampton                  47.82   4 
 15   196 Keston Nelson          Doyle Mgmt               48.02   2 
 16    89 Nelson Deford          Central Mich             48.31   5 
 17   310 Kenny Coleman          Grand Valley             48.32   3 
 18   321 Anthony Easter         Hampton                  48.39   5 
 19   266 Roy Shavers            Eastern Mich             48.41   3 
 20  1061 Francisco Aguirre      Villanova                48.44   4 
 21   556 Antonio Lee            NC AT                    48.63   3 
 22  1234 Elliot Enright         WI-Milwaukee             48.64   6 
 23   800 Jacob Dennis           Tennessee                48.72   2 
 24  1155 James Barr             W Carolina               48.82   5 
 25  1117 Jordan Price           VA Tech                  48.83   4 
 25   610 Cousar Kareem          Pittsburgh               48.83   6 
 27  1236 Jeremy Majors          WI-Milwaukee             48.86   6 
 28   205 Andrew Barber          E Carolina               48.88   4 
 29    37 Greg Rogers            Auburn                   48.93   7 
 30   612 Anthony Pelham         Pittsburgh               49.33   3 
 31   652 Dwight Mccaulsky       Seton Hall U             49.36   5 
 32  1077 John Wilsman           Villanova                49.55   5 
 33   645 Dwight Crooks          Seton Hall U             49.74   4 
 34   274 Donnie Young           Eastern Mich             49.76   4 
 35    30 Aharon Conerly         Auburn                   49.82   7 
 36  1198 Jeremy Chandler        W Kentucky               49.83   6 
 36  1264 Scott Weiser           Youngstown S             49.83   3 
 38   644 Michael Carhart        Seton Hall U             50.16   6 
 39  1277 Garnel Hall            ZENITH VEL               50.23   5 
 40   408 Matt Kwiatkowski       Kent State               50.26   7 
 41   613 Troy Roberson          Pittsburgh               50.29   3 
 42   833 Earl McNeil            Trevors                  52.01   6 
 --   643 Quentin Bowens         Seton Hall U               DNF   1 
 --   646 SirLeslie Ford         Seton Hall U                DQ   5 
 --   832 Daquan Massey          Trevors                     DQ   5 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
     Sea Ray: M 48.65  1997        Derrick Adkins, Reebok                      
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   191 Labronze Garrett       Doyle Mgmt               50.03R  1 
  2   979 Abe Jones              Illinois                 50.47R  1 
  3   327 Terry Thornton         Hampton                  50.65R  1 
  4   795 Jeremy Burton          Tennessee                51.16R  1 
  5   534 Mike Brown             New York Eli             51.31R  1 
  6  1065 Drew Eckman            Villanova                51.98R  2 
  7   618 Joey Scott             PTC Elite                52.18R  2 
  8  1197 Jason Browhow          W Kentucky               52.29R  4 
  9   696 Thomas Hilliard        S Carolina               52.67   5 
 10   173 Adam Seabrook          Cornell                  52.68   2 
 11  1299 Aaron Merrill          Cornell                  53.33   4 
 12   761 Cornell Young          Speed Elite              53.38   2 
 13   165 Kolby Hoover           Cornell                  53.40   3 
 14   206 Hector Cotto           E Carolina               53.41   3 
 15   101 Nick Stout             Central Mich             53.44   2 
 16   568 Jerre Wyatt            NC AT                    53.77   3 
 17   925 Jon Drury              UNI                      53.80   4 
 18  1027 Chris Harrington       UTChattanoog             53.91   2 
 19   252 Eric Alejandro         Eastern Mich             54.02   3 
 20   651 Dwayne Joseph          Seton Hall U             54.21   3 
 21   562 Gordon Smith           NC AT                    54.29   2 
 22  1078 Desmond Brown          VA Intermont             54.53   4 
 23   959 Verrol Jackson         Connecticut              55.15   3 
 24   407 Nick Ivancic           Kent State               55.20   4 
 25   616 Mike Wray              Pittsburgh               55.22   5 
 26  1112 Anthony Jenkins        VA Tech                  56.20   3 
 27  1159 Lawrence Briscoe       W Carolina               56.97   5 
 28   170 Mike Pilgrim           Cornell                  57.03   4 
 29  1167 Ogden Hansford         W Carolina               57.30   5 
 30   338 James Mason            Harding                  57.99   5 
 --  1066 Patrick Gazzini        Villanova                   FS   3 
 --   324 Andrew Peresta         Hampton                     DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.90  4/14/2001   , Tennessee                               
                         Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott                         
     Sea Ray: M 1:20.90  2001        , Tennessee                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      1:21.75   1 
  2 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:26.53   2 
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  1:26.55   2 
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     1:26.90   1 
  5 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             1:27.47   2 
  6 EKU  'A'                                            1:27.92   1 
  7 Kennesaw State University  'A'                      1:32.03   2 
 -- UNI  'A'                                                DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 15:02.91  4/10/1981   , Villanova                              
                          Lucks/O'Sullivan/Hunter/Maree                     
     Sea Ray: M 15:02.91  1981        , Villanova                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                     15:38.78  
  2 ZAP Fitness  'A'                                   15:56.18  
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                              16:13.82  
  4 Kennesaw State University  'A'                     17:35.88  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
     Sea Ray: M 1:46.42  1994        Jose Parialla, Tennessee                  
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   978 Zach Glavash           Illinois               1:47.28R 
  2   619 Jebreh Harris          Rebok                  1:47.42R 
  3  1080 Elkana Chepsiror       VA Intermont           1:48.28R 
  4   178 Jim Wyner              Cornell                1:48.64R 
  5   858 Jean Balan             Unattached             1:48.95R 
  6   891 Paul Moser             Unattached             1:49.40R 
  7   883 Istvan Kerekjarto      Unattached             1:49.60R 
  8   695 William Emase          S Carolina             1:49.71R 
  9   980 Aaron King             Illinois               1:49.73R 
 10   294 Steve Maina            EKU                    1:49.91R 
 11  1129 Chris Catton           Wake Forest            1:50.66  
 12   615 Jeryl Wilborn          Pittsburgh             1:50.71  
 13   938 Kyle Smith             UNI                    1:50.72  
 14   797 Paul Cross             Tennessee              1:50.84  
 15   167 Brian Mongeon          Cornell                1:51.28  
 16   164 Gordon Hall            Cornell                1:51.61  
 17   430 Brian Knapp            Lees-McRae             1:51.72  
 18  1237 Gabe Wagoner           WI-Milwaukee           1:51.89  
 19   818 Kenny Schappert        Tennessee              1:51.99  
 20   806 Yarrick Kincaid        Tennessee              1:52.98  
 21   929 Adam Hinders           UNI                    1:53.12  
 22   880 Todd Jones             Unattached             1:53.30  
 23    94 Jaques Henning         Central Mich           1:53.40  
 24   256 Larry Carr             Eastern Mich           1:53.45  
 25   525 Mamadu Kone            M TN State             1:53.51  
 26  1071 Mark Korich            Villanova              1:53.67  
 27   311 John Collins           Grand Valley           1:53.72  
 28   656 Desmond Perkins        Seton Hall U           1:53.74  
 29   981 Jeremy Kruidenier      Illinois               1:54.03  
 30   750 Travis Mack            SW Missouri St         1:54.26  
 31   882 Brian Kelly            Unattached             1:54.49  
 31   906 Dennis Wolff           Unattached             1:54.49  
 33   411 Bouke Onstenk          Kent State             1:54.50  
 34  1300 John Morse             Seton Hall U           1:54.75  
 35    16 Mark Ullom             AL-Huntsville          1:55.01  
 36  1257 Rd Goodright           Youngstown S           1:55.20  
 37   564 Eddie Vick             NC AT                  1:55.50  
 38  1106 Brian Berlin           VA Tech                1:55.78  
 39  1207 Shane Rayners          W Kentucky             1:56.53  
 40   174 Mike Smayda            Cornell                1:56.76  
 41   270 Ashley Terry           Eastern Mich           1:57.12  
 42  1062 Kyle Audi              Villanova              1:57.41  
 43   211 Kristian Jorgensen     E Carolina             1:57.69  
 44   648 Greg Gomes             Seton Hall U           1:57.83  
 45  1168 James Irwin            W Carolina             1:57.90  
 46   420 Nick Raff              Knox Una2              2:00.07  
 47  1276 Jermaine Daley         ZENITH VEL             2:03.49  
 48   647 Melvin Genae           Seton Hall U           2:12.58  
 --  1235 Justin Gorman          WI-Milwaukee               DNF  
 --  1121 Mark Wielder           VA Tech                    DNF  
 --   983 Tramell Smith          Illinois                   DNF  
 --    28 Alex Amodeo            Auburn                     DNF  
 --   102 Ferman Tate            Central Mich               DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
     Sea Ray: M 3:39.40  1995        Paul McMullen, East Michigan              
 NCAA Region: R 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1068 Ryan Hayden            Villanova              3:46.65R 
  2   829 Ian Connor             Total Sports           3:47.51R 
  3   175 Oliver Tassinari       Cornell                3:47.65R 
  4  1174 Adam Puett             W Carolina             3:48.14R 
  5  1030 Colin Sullivan         UTChattanoog           3:48.66  
  6   801 Tyler DeVault          Tennessee              3:50.35  
  7  1292 Tim Konovai            Pittsburgh             3:51.50  
  8   445 Stefan Malmquist       LA Tech                3:51.94  
  9   604 Sam Bair               Pittsburgh             3:52.09  
 10    88 Jacob Crowe            Central Mich           3:52.22  
 11   430 Brian Knapp            Lees-McRae             3:53.23  
 12  1269 Kyle King              ZAP Fitness            3:53.28  
 13  1070 Michael Kerrigan       Villanova              3:54.31  
 14   762 Matthew Folk           Team Goodrig           3:54.36  
 15   335 Przemek Bobrowski      Harding                3:54.78  
 16  1135 Brian Smith            Wake Forest            3:54.86  
 17   535 Brad Yewer             Newbury AC             3:55.21  
 18   749 Jared Kreissler        SW Missouri St         3:55.46  
 19  1136 Sean Stevens           Wake Forest            3:55.65  
 19   336 Reed Fisher            Harding                3:55.65  
 21  1076 Marc Pelerin           Villanova              3:55.85  
 22   695 William Emase          S Carolina             3:55.98  
 23   862 Cary Chaffee           Unattached             3:56.44  
 24   900 Jay Stephenson         Unattached             3:57.30  
 25   207 Matt Dennish           E Carolina             3:57.40  
 26   188 Mike Veatch            Cumberland C           3:58.16  
 27  1075 Sam Pawluk             Villanova              3:59.09  
 28   268 Jake Smith             Eastern Mich           3:59.74  
 29   337 Artur Kern             Harding                3:59.96  
 30   620 Rob Cloutier           Runners Mark           4:01.39  
 31   421 Brent Smith            Knox Una2              4:01.55  
 32   398 Jesse Armbruster       Kent State             4:04.16  
 33   698 Matt Hoffman           S Carolina             4:04.57  
 34  1064 Richard Corcoran       Villanova              4:05.88  
 35   138 Russell Slade          Charlotte              4:11.24  
 36   653 Brendan Meehan         Seton Hall U           4:13.91  
 37  1161 Freddie Cameron        W Carolina             4:21.21  
 38  1255 Tyler Barga            Youngstown S           4:24.12  
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Track: T 8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                 
     Sea Ray: M 8:23.28  1998        Mark Croaghan, adidas                     
 NCAA Region: R 9:08.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1294 Mike Long              Pittsburgh             9:15.92  
  2   375 Lukasz Skrzypiec       Kennesaw St            9:17.02  
  3   261 Kevin Naughton         Eastern Mich           9:19.97  
  4  1082 Nick Glimsdahl         VA Intermont           9:22.60  
  5   444 Kinsey Dinnel          LA Tech                9:22.72  
  6   213 Kyle Mackenzie         E Carolina             9:26.36  
  7   140 Alex Stewart           Charlotte              9:35.32  
  8  1208 Daniel Roberts         W Kentucky             9:36.78  
  9  1085 Pat Marion             VA Intermont           9:38.96  
 10  1262 Nick Smith             Youngstown S           9:44.95  
 11   142 Tahiliani Verrun       Charlotte              9:46.01  
 12   400 Kyle Bowman            Kent State             9:46.65  
 13   371 Piotr Kaszkur          Kennesaw St            9:50.83  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
       Track: T 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas                    
     Sea Ray: M 13:20.39  1997        Todd Williams, adidas                    
 NCAA Region: R 14:15.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   406 Seth Hutchinson        Kent State            14:47.12  
  2   657 Lucas Ridley           Sewanee               14:49.62  
  3   622 Alan Horton            Runners Mark          14:51.00  
  4  1256 Nick Buzek             Youngstown S          14:51.20  
  5   291 Cornelius Kipkurui     EKU                   15:06.30  
  6  1088 Ondrej Puskar          VA Intermont          15:09.18  
  7   451 Ryan Keinzle           Malone                15:10.34  
  8   607 Eric Fleming           Pittsburgh            15:13.01  
  9   523 Jonathan Guillou       M TN State            15:17.87  
 10   521 Derek Dell             M TN State            15:21.39  
 11  1084 Jason Lewis            VA Intermont          15:23.20  
 12   901 Nicholas Sunseri       Unattached            15:24.42  
 13   216 Craig Schmidt          E Carolina            15:27.54  
 14   293 James Machungo         EKU                   15:31.05  
 15   415 Ben Wietmarschen       Kent State            15:36.67  
 16   892 Jamil Muhaimin         Unattached            15:36.84  
 17   253 Wes Alkin              Eastern Mich          15:41.42  
 18   621 Carl Goins             Runners Mark          15:42.54  
 19   373 Joseph Mutai           Kennesaw St           15:53.62  
 20   533 Chris Wright           Milligan              15:54.53  
 21   885 Brandon Lancaster      Unattached            15:55.85  
 22   441 Sammy Maiyo            Lindsey Wils          16:12.99  
 23   422 Steve Tobin            Knox Una2             16:32.60  
 24   710 Daniel Williams        S Carolina            16:47.46  
 --  2429 Ryan Colardeau         Seton Hall U               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
     Sea Ray: M 27:25.82  1995        Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
   NCAA Prov: P 29:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 29:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 James Mutuse           EKU                   30:27.84  
  2   812 Matt Piccarello        Tennessee             30:43.84  
  3   452 Leo Kormanik           Malone                30:47.91  
  4   450 Dave Gramlick          Malone                30:55.12  
  5   614 Andy Tomaswick         Pittsburgh            30:58.70  
  6   881 Bill Kabasenche        Unattached            31:30.15  
  7  1081 Steeve Gabart          VA Intermont          31:40.02  
  8   377 Landon Taylor          Kennesaw St           31:40.03  
  9  1083 Mudasar Haidat         VA Intermont          31:51.66  
 10   745 Tony Davis             SW Missouri St        31:57.00  
 11   798 Ed Davis               Tennessee             31:59.84  
 12   379 Jason Waters           Kennesaw St           32:01.53  
 13  1260 Dave Mealy             Youngstown S          32:11.29  
 14   431 Lewis Martin           Lees-McRae            32:14.14  
 15   414 Ryan Spellman          Kent State            32:22.23  
 16   855 Matt Aquero            Unattached            32:28.62  
 17  2479 Christen Barlow        VA Tech               33:19.15  
 18  1296 Stephen Tausend        E Carolina            33:43.15  
 --   608 Steve Gonzalez         Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 --  1079 Jesus Chavez           VA Intermont               DNF  
 --  1295 Matthew Lapp           Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Event 42  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                    
     Sea Ray: M 16.78m  1976        Tom Haynes, U.S Army                       
 NCAA Region: R 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   553 Everett Bruce          NC AT                   15.46mR  1.2  50-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 15.19m(1.3) 15.46m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.81m(-1.4) 15.46m(0.7)
  2   563 Brandon Via            NC AT                  J15.46mR  1.2  50-08.75 
     15.09m(1.6) 15.46m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3   176 Rayon Taylor           Cornell                 15.38mR  1.2  50-05.50 
     15.38m(1.2) ND(NWI) 15.38m(0.7) 14.88m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
  4   439 Jamaine Gordon         Lindsey Wils            15.08mR -1.9  49-05.75 
     ND(NWI) 14.77m(1.0) 15.08m(-1.9) 14.18m(-0.0) 14.78m(2.4) ND(NWI)
  5   887 Carjay Lyles           Unattached              14.91m   1.4  48-11.00 
     ND(NWI) 14.91m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.60m(1.7)
  6   706 Derek Pressley         S Carolina              14.90m   1.3  48-10.75 
     14.79m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 14.90m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7   875 Akeem Hardnett         Unattached              14.74m   0.1  48-04.50 
     14.40m(1.2) 14.74m(0.1) 14.58m(0.6) 14.23m(1.1) 14.29m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  8   527 Jj Sturm               M TN State              14.47m   1.7  47-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.45m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(1.7) 14.04m(-0.0)
  9  1109 Jason Fludd            VA Tech                 14.33m   1.4  47-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.33m(1.4) ND(NWI) 14.30m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.10m(-0.1)
 10  1108 Idi Eradiri            VA Tech                J14.33m   1.4  47-00.25 
     ND(NWI) 14.33m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 14.04m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 --   141 Eli Sunquist           Charlotte                   ND   NWI           
     14.32m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   823 Alonzo Williams        Tennessee                   ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   163 Muhammad Halim         Cornell                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --   956 Steve Cousin           Connecticut               FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   813 Eric Pierce            Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
     Sea Ray: M 67.46m  1999        Andy Bloom, Nike                           
 NCAA Region: R 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   404 John Harper            Kent State              51.37mR    168-06 
      51.37m  FOUL  50.74m  49.89m  50.41m  FOUL
  2  1072 Robert Mcdade          Villanova               50.92mR    167-01 
      FOUL  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   347 Brian Krantz           Illinois St             49.95m     163-10 
      49.95m  45.73m  FOUL  48.12m  47.58m  46.91m
  4   874 Bill Griffey           Unattached              48.89m     160-05 
      ND  48.89m  47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1203 Oliver Kilk            W Kentucky              48.71m     159-10 
      48.17m  FOUL  48.71m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  6    98 John Pilling           Central Mich            48.37m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1111 Steve Huntzinger       VA Tech                 47.96m     157-04 
      FOUL  46.33m  47.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   709 Tyler Trout            S Carolina              47.65m     156-04 
      FOUL  ND  47.65m  45.96m  47.10m  46.45m
  9   708 Joe Schroeder          S Carolina              46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   815 Garland Porter         Tennessee               46.36m     152-01 
      FOUL  46.36m  ND            
 11  1114 Brian Macphee          Unattached              45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  45.82m  ND            
 12   864 Jarrod Davis           Unattached              45.47m     149-02 
      45.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   819 Jim Sexton             Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   208 Eric Frasure           E Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   961 Will Thomas            Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   935 Mike Miller            UNI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 --    97 Mike Marsh             Central Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   922 Derrick Brenner        UNI                       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   265 Matt Pinter            Eastern Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 50  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
     Sea Ray: M 22.15m  2002        Adam Nelson, Nike                          
 NCAA Region: R 16.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1001 Andre Reid             Rhode Island            17.36mR  56-11.50 
  2   251 Dave Adamek            Eastern Mich            17.35mR  56-11.25 
  3  1111 Steve Huntzinger       VA Tech                 17.33mR  56-10.25 
  4  1072 Robert Mcdade          Villanova               15.79m   51-09.75 
  5   403 Tom Densevich          Kent State              15.71m   51-06.50 
  6   907 Richard Wooten         Unattached              15.21m   49-11.00 
 --   893 Tim Nguyen             Unattached                  ND            
 --   819 Jim Sexton             Tennessee                   ND            
 --  1203 Oliver Kilk            W Kentucky                  ND            
 --   453 Ray Weisenbarger       Malone                    FOUL            
 
Event 52  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached              
     Sea Ray: M 2.30m  1985        Brian Whitehead, Unattached                 
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   106 Steve Wolf             Central Mich             2.20mR   7-02.50 
     1.99 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   566 Chris Walker           NC AT                    2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.99 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   871 Brett Frykberg         Unattached              J2.10mR   6-10.75 
     1.99 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   961 Will Thomas            Connecticut              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.99 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   169 David Pell             Cornell                 J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.99 2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1133 Jesse Richert          Wake Forest              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  6   825 Chris Wilson           Tennessee                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  6   879 James Jones            Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  9   794 Andrew Brunson         Tennessee               J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 10  1200 Brian Gifford          W Kentucky              J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   555 Jimmy Fields           NC AT                       NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --   228 Shane Estes            E TN State                  NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  1283 Chad Clemons           Kent State                  NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  1304 Pat McDonough          Cornell                     NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --   136 Kevin Ryan             Charlotte                   NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson                            
     Sea Ray: M 5.85m  1999        Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   804 Michael Hogue          Tennessee                5.05mR  16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1107 Adam Bingaman          VA Tech                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3    96 Dave Jones             Central Mich            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  3   659 Mike Yurcho            Skyjumpers              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   886 Ryan Lewis             Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6    31 Ashton Davis           Auburn                  J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   177 Evan Whitehall         Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   171 Adam Sansiveri         Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  7   856 Paul Babits            Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 10   704 Dan Mckenzie           S Carolina              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 11  1119 Joe Samanluk           VA Tech                 J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    34 Richard Lovette        Auburn                  J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13  1176 Wes Willoughby         W Carolina               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   263 Chad Nielsen           Eastern Mich             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   184 Caleb Dodson           Cumberland C             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   690 Johnathan Benton       S Carolina               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 16   260 Josh Goodrich          Eastern Mich             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   820 Jeff Trembley          Tennessee                   NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 --  1002 Adam Zucconi           Rhode Island                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   689 Trey Bell              S Carolina                  NH            
     4.75 4.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   701 Nick Loper             S Carolina                  NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --   606 Matt Brousse           Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 --   700 Brad Keiber            S Carolina                  NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 55  Men Decathlon
================================================================
       Track: T  8707  1994        Dan O'Brien, Footlocker                     
     Sea Ray: M  8179  1994        Kip Janvrin, VISA                           
   NCAA Prov: P  7000                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   876 Stephen Harris         Unattached                7618A 
  2   803 Chris Helwick          Tennessee                 7341P 
  3   810 Chris Martland         Tennessee                 6755  
  4    92 Jacob Friess           Central Mich              6749  
  5   125 Brad Bailey            Charlotte                 6702  
  6   401 Chris Caine            Kent State                6590  
  7   953 Todd Joki              NYU Buffalo               6272  
  8   886 Ryan Lewis             Unattached                5414  
 
Event 66  Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis                                 
     Sea Ray: M 67.46m  1999        Andy Bloom, Nike                           
 NCAA Region: R 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   854 Derek Anderson         Unattached              55.95mR    183-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.91m  55.65m  FOUL  55.95m
  2  1110 Sven Hahn              VA Tech                 54.71mR    179-06 
      53.03m  54.71m  52.51m  FOUL  53.66m  53.27m
  3  1210 Raigo Toompuu          W Kentucky              53.16mR    174-05 
      51.69m  FOUL  53.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1001 Andre Reid             Rhode Island            53.01mR    173-11 
      FOUL  53.01m  FOUL  52.80m  FOUL  51.75m
  5   272 Clark Wilson           Eastern Mich            52.55mR    172-05 
      52.55m  50.65m  50.74m  FOUL  50.59m  FOUL
  6   453 Ray Weisenbarger       Malone                  52.41mR    171-11 
      52.41m  FOUL  50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   413 Brent Shelby           Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 68  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 270-08  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
     Sea Ray: M 74.74m  2000        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
 NCAA Region: R 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1113 Spyridon Jullien       VA Tech                 69.58mR    228-03 
      69.14m  FOUL  69.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    20 AG Kruger              Ashland Elit            68.77mR    225-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.36m  68.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    21 Derek Woodske          Ashland Elit            66.65mR    218-08 
      FOUL  66.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   815 Garland Porter         Tennessee               64.15mR    210-05 
      FOUL  62.59m  63.76m  56.90m  64.15m  63.61m
  5   416 Jaroslaw Zakrzewsk     Kent State              61.52mR    201-10 
      57.00m  59.14m  60.07m  FOUL  61.52m  61.02m
  6    22 Joe Woodske            Ashland Elit            60.15mR    197-04 
      60.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   822 Josh Whisman           Tennessee               59.09mR    193-10 
      58.11m  58.84m  FOUL  58.30m  58.08m  59.09m
  8   573 Matt Roden             NC-Wilmington           59.06mR    193-09 
      FOUL  59.06m  57.92m  58.80m  FOUL  58.08m
  9   208 Eric Frasure           E Carolina              58.73mR    192-08 
      58.46m  FOUL  58.73m  57.85m  57.87m  58.27m
 --   100 Dave Stallworth        Central Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>