Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2005 10:56 PM
        Vanderbilt Track & Field Invitational - 4/22/2005 to 4/23/2005         
                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        
                              Nashville,Tennessee                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 4:24.54  1992        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:33.30  
  2 Woodruff, Brooke             SE Missouri            4:35.17  
  3 Nichols, Cara                W. Kentucky            4:35.60  
  4 Kindlund, Petra              Arkansas-Little        4:35.65  
  5 Eriksson, Carola             Arkansas-Little        4:37.00  
  6 Herring, Katherine           Uah                    4:37.77  
  7 Rinker, Sarah                Southern Illinoi       4:38.41  
  8 Shannon, Catlin              Vanderbilt             4:38.96  
  9 Cotter, Alisa                Vanderbilt             4:39.49  
 10 Jaggers, Nicole              W. Kentucky            4:43.26  
 11 Schilling, Cherylynn         Southern Illinoi       4:46.32  
 12 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine Unive       4:48.93  
 13 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State           4:51.84  
 14 Humber, Nadiyah              Vanderbilt             4:54.33  
 15 Duffala, Crystal             Bellarmine Unive       4:56.45  
 16 James, Candice               Arkansas State         4:59.74  
 17 Greene, Virnetta             Alabama                5:01.84  
 18 Stratton, Samantha           Southern Indiana       5:07.67  
 19 Wilson, Orion                New Orleans            5:07.73  
 20 Stevens, Shannon             Birmingham-South       5:09.51  
 21 Guscette, Meg                Birmingham-South       5:10.21  
 22 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:11.88  
 23 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         5:14.14  
 24 Gordon, Eva                  Berry                  5:14.53  
 25 Feagles, Sarah               Vanderbilt             5:24.32  
 26 Barnhart, Nichole            Tennessee Tech         5:28.18  
 27 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech         5:30.66  
 28 Forbes, Melissa              Berry                  5:35.09  
 29 Wilhoit, Ella                Vanderbilt             5:42.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 9:48.27  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana       9:32.94! 
  2 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                9:40.39! 
  3 Stock, Crystal               Southern Indiana      10:02.54  
  4 Eckerly, Julie               Vanderbilt            10:07.69  
  5 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine Unive      10:10.45  
  6 Caywood, Jennifer            SE Missouri           10:12.21  
  7 Benson, Elizabeth            Belmont               10:14.54  
  8 Heider, Caitlin              Uah                   10:15.01  
  9 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:16.48  
 10 Fairclough, Megan            Uah                   10:30.02  
 11 Bissing, Sherri              Belmont               10:30.74  
 12 Honea, Lindsay               Belmont               10:34.56  
 13 Wood, Samantha               Lipscomb              10:41.78  
 14 Lunning, Sara                Mid. Tenn. State      10:51.00  
 15 Krehbiel, Heather            Clayton State         10:53.12  
 16 Gracian, Angelina            Tennessee-Martin      10:53.74  
 17 Bartz, Katie                 Arkansas-Little       10:58.45  
 18 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana      11:01.86  
 19 Hamilton, Natalie            U-Uah                 11:12.67  
 20 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine Unive      11:15.74  
 21 Cox, Maggie                  Arkansas-Little       11:23.66  
 22 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana      11:25.90  
 23 Taylor, Karen                Tennessee-Martin      11:33.79  
 24 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana      11:35.34  
 25 Clevenger, Holly             Southern Indiana      11:41.63  
 26 Galloway, Miranda            Mid. Tenn. State      11:51.05  
 27 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine Unive      11:56.41  
 28 Rainville, Megan             Murray State          12:08.98  
 -- Enebak, Tara                 Alabama                    DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 17:01.00  1991        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneble, Erika              Unattached            17:23.84  
  2 Birn, Katie                  Southern Illinoi      17:55.00  
  3 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt            17:56.98  
  4 Whitley, Danah               W. Kentucky           18:00.07  
  5 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont               18:01.56  
  6 Leeper, Natalie              W. Kentucky           18:22.28  
  7 Calvert, Christa             U-Birmingham-Sou      18:26.20  
  8 Beraun, Susana               U-W. Kentucky         18:31.71  
  9 Kreutzer, Allison            Clayton State         18:31.74  
 10 Worden, Susan                Lipscomb              18:39.25  
 11 Woolf, Kris                  SE Missouri           18:41.90  
 12 Bernard, Aline               Vanderbilt            18:46.06  
 13 Ament, Becky                 Berry                 18:46.30  
 14 Scavarda, Linda              Uah                   18:47.43  
 15 Jones, Vicki                 New Orleans           18:49.71  
 16 Saunders, Megan              Belmont               18:58.97  
 17 Garrett, Deidra              Tennessee Tech        19:09.70  
 18 Gothrup, Trisha              W. Kentucky           19:10.92  
 19 Mabry, Doran                 Berry                 19:17.96  
 20 Neely, Lindsey               Murray State          19:46.58  
 21 Cox, Candice                 Lipscomb              19:54.78  
 22 Andereck, Ashley             Berry                 19:58.68  
 23 Butcher, Sunnie              Arkansas-Little       20:08.80  
 24 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay           20:19.56  
 25 Bramlett, Rachael            Birmingham-South      20:33.75  
 26 Whitelock, Brittany          Southern Illinoi      20:42.65  
 27 Schliewe, Brooke             Tennessee Tech        21:09.87  
 28 Deaton, Joy                  Berry                 21:52.28  
 -- Adams, Amanda                W. Kentucky                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 11:14.16  2004        Emily Leeper, Western Kentucky           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Colleen               SE Missouri           11:07.46! 
  2 Brice, Shelby                Southern Illinoi      11:26.42  
  3 Coulter, Heather             W. Kentucky           11:29.98  
  4 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State        11:34.23  
  5 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech        11:43.02  
  6 Mick, Ruth                   Lipscomb              11:48.11  
  7 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Indiana      11:53.20  
  8 Kazmer, Val                  Vanderbilt            12:01.63  
  9 Flournoy, Shannon            Alabama               12:02.48  
 10 Verelst, Sarah               SE Missouri           12:02.77  
 11 Thurman, Whitney             Vanderbilt            12:05.07  
 12 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine Unive      12:07.51  
 13 Cook, Laurie                 Berry                 12:22.63  
 14 Yago, Kaylee                 Austin Peay           12:26.18  
 15 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Indiana      12:29.32  
 16 Sutton, Emily                Berry                 12:55.92  
 17 Jones, Jessica               Southern Indiana      13:32.16  
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 4.88 meters (16')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 6.19m  2000        Elechi Oluchi, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Candace               Southern Indiana         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  3 Hamilton, Amy                New Orleans              5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  4 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  5 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  6 Deckard, Keke                Mid. Tenn. State         5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  7 Coleman, Kathy               SE Missouri              5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  8 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  9 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 10 White, Kia                   SE Missouri              5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 11 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State           5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 12 White, Leeann                Austin Peay              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 12 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 14 Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State         5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 15 Wilson, Shanea               W. Kentucky              5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 16 Delaunay, Jessica            W. Kentucky              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 17 Lea, Kimbel                  Tennessee Tech           5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 18 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 19 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 20 Greene, Meleisa              SE Missouri              5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 21 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech           5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 22 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      W. Kentucky              5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 23 Padilla, Antoinette          New Orleans              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 24 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State           5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 25 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 26 Dawson, Jessica              Uah                      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 27 Moore, Shenika               Tennessee Tech           4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 28 Rhodes, Tiffany              Uah                      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 29 Bolden, Ashley               Tennessee Tech           4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 30 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky              4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 10.36 meters (34')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 5.11m  2003        Latisha Johnson, Illinois State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State        13.70m!  44-11.50 
  2 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             13.25m!  43-05.75 
  3 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State        13.03m!  42-09.00 
  4 Brown, Geri                  W. Kentucky             12.74m!  41-09.75 
  5 Cheatham, Vanessa            New Orleans             12.43m!  40-09.50 
  6 Gosnell, Rebecca             Arkansas-Little         12.24m!  40-02.00 
  7 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            11.55m!  37-10.75 
  8 Mardanlou, Sarah             Arkansas State          11.38m!  37-04.00 
  9 Greunke, Erin                W. Kentucky             11.30m!  37-01.00 
 10 Enoch, Kelley                Mid. Tenn. State        11.23m!  36-10.25 
 11 Gardner, Angie               W. Kentucky             10.62m!  34-10.25 
 12 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                     10.52m!  34-06.25 
 13 Cecil, Tcorra                Fisk                     9.84m!  32-03.50 
 14 Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State         8.92m!  29-03.25 
 15 Schmitt, Jenna               Southern Indiana         8.91m!  29-02.75 
 16 Wright, Shenna               Fisk                     8.18m!  26-10.00 
 17 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky              7.74m!  25-04.75 
 18 Hamilton, Amy                New Orleans              7.15m!  23-05.50 
 19 Padilla, Antoinette          New Orleans              6.00m!  19-08.25 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:49.90  2003        Jeremy Doherty, Illinois State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jesse                 U-Southern India       3:55.05  
  2 Duncan, Rob                  Southern Illinoi       3:55.09  
  3 Padilla, Michael             West Florida           3:56.14  
  4 Smith, Brent                 U-Tennessee            3:56.37  
  5 Bortey, Seth                 Arkansas State         3:56.72  
  6 Monroe, Kyle                 Southern Illinoi       3:57.39  
  7 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached             3:57.78  
  8 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       3:58.40  
  9 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                  3:58.67  
 10 Nesbit, Kirk                 SE Missouri            3:59.51  
 11 Griffin, Brandon             Arkansas-Little        3:59.61  
 12 Reeves, Ed                   Arkansas-Little        4:03.55  
 13 Demattei, Brad               SE Missouri            4:03.78  
 14 Rayners, Shane               W. Kentucky            4:04.04  
 15 Denstel, Cory                New Orleans            4:04.46  
 16 Kone, Eric Mamadou           Mid. Tenn. State       4:04.90  
 17 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas State         4:05.47  
 18 Yanis, Zac                   Lipscomb               4:08.96  
 19 Newton, Adam                 Berry                  4:09.48  
 20 Sharma, Aalok                Birmingham-South       4:14.68  
 21 Bacon, Nick                  W. Kentucky            4:16.03  
 22 Garvin, Ryan                 Arkansas-Little        4:16.14  
 23 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       4:16.26  
 24 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech         4:16.42  
 25 Pressley, Gregory            Tennessee Tech         4:16.67  
 26 Wimberly, Evan               Tennessee St.          4:16.85  
 27 Pelletier, Daniel            Lipscomb               4:17.77  
 28 Dijkema, Jason               New Orleans            4:18.62  
 29 Godleski, Luke               Berry                  4:21.23  
 30 Berkhedle, Adil              Clayton State          4:21.32  
 31 Morrison, Joe                Southern Indiana       4:21.91  
 32 Absalom, Daniello            New Orleans            4:22.49  
 33 Duncan, Mike                 W. Kentucky            4:22.70  
 34 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech         4:24.81  
 35 Mittlestat, Jimmy            Tennessee Tech         4:27.21  
 36 Key, Caleb                   Lipscomb               4:29.12  
 37 Graves, Chad                 Unattached             4:33.29  
 38 Lollis, Mark                 Tennessee St.          4:38.96  
 39 Conway, Gabe                 W. Kentucky            4:41.18  
 40 Erwin, Miles                 West Florida           4:55.43  
 41 Fair, Phillip                Birmingham-South       5:02.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 8:29.04  2001        Kyle McPhee, Belmont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padilla, Michael             West Florida           8:33.47  
  2 Bishop, Adam                 Belmont                8:33.72  
  3 Polley, Brad                 Belmont                8:39.26  
  4 Guillou, Jonathan            Mid. Tenn. State       8:40.21  
  5 Vyain, Jeff                  Belmont                8:45.71  
  6 Matena, Daniel               Belmont                8:50.74  
  7 Stone, Kevin                 Belmont                8:54.02  
  8 Garwood, Robert              U-Southern India       8:55.95  
  9 Thomas, Justin               Southern Indiana       8:57.85  
 10 Roberts, Daniel              W. Kentucky            8:58.20  
 11 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       8:58.72  
 12 Safstrom, Steve              Mid. Tenn. State       9:06.34  
 13 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:15.80  
 14 Yeckering, Josh              Austin Peay Stat       9:16.52  
 15 Ishee, Sam                   West Florida           9:16.55  
 16 Hammond, Patrick             W. Kentucky            9:20.99  
 17 Carmichael, Caleb            West Florida           9:23.18  
 18 Chan-Yew, Woo                New Orleans            9:24.78  
 19 Sang, Benvictor              Mid. Tenn. State       9:26.12  
 20 Kenwright, Derrick           Tennessee-Martin       9:27.93  
 21 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       9:28.52  
 22 Higgins, Doug                Southern Indiana       9:29.25  
 23 Pendarvis, Ben               Birmingham-South       9:31.47  
 24 Heichelbech, Neal            W. Kentucky            9:32.81  
 25 Emerson, Bryan               Southern Indiana       9:43.32  
 26 Henry, Craig                 West Florida           9:57.46  
 27 Morrison, Joe                Southern Indiana      10:15.79  
 -- Threat, Gregory              U-W. Kentucky             XDNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 14:31.86  2004        Wesley Korir, Murray State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Brian             SE Missouri           15:04.54  
  2 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri           15:05.80  
  3 Dettmering, Brett            Berry                 15:09.11  
  4 Bradley, Tim                 Unattached            15:09.45  
  5 Lancaster, Brandon           campbellsville u      15:09.94  
  6 Kawa, David                  Berry                 15:10.59  
  7 Davis, Jesse                 U-Southern India      15:17.79  
  8 York, Brandon                Uah                   15:23.30  
  9 Lutes, Gabe                  SE Missouri           15:27.68  
 10 Dick, Kevin                  W. Kentucky           15:31.06  
 11 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                 15:33.42  
 12 Williamson, Austin           Vanderbilt            15:34.00  
 13 Wilson, Matt                 Uah                   15:35.74  
 14 Sigei, Cosmas                W. Kentucky           15:35.87  
 15 Rowe, Mark                   Campbellsville        15:37.41  
 16 Thorpe, John                 Unattached            15:38.67  
 17 Pruitt, Justin               Uah                   15:39.45  
 18 Toothman, Zach               Southern Indiana      15:41.91  
 19 Siemers, Will                U-Southern India      15:42.06  
 20 Holden, Nathan               Belmont               15:43.33  
 21 Dobson, Matthew              U-West Florida        15:46.54  

 22 Groves, Justin               W. Kentucky           15:48.44  
 23 Hindle, Taylor               Vanderbilt            15:48.74  
 24 Noel, Chris                  Vanderbilt            15:50.60  
 25 McLellan, Matt               Uah                   15:51.78  
 26 Doll, Matt                   Vanderbilt            15:52.76  
 27 Stidham, Jacob               Birmingham-South      15:52.77  
 28 Keown, Travis                W. Kentucky           16:04.53  
 29 Hudson, David                Fleet Feet Nashv      16:07.22  
 30 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine Unive      16:10.16  
 30 Croxton, D.J.                W. Kentucky           16:10.16  
 32 Wyatt, Josh                  West Florida          16:14.80  
 33 Semones, Rick                Vanderbilt            16:15.25  
 34 Koch, Zach                   Uah                   16:17.20  
 35 Walle, Eric                  Vanderbilt            16:18.22  
 36 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine Unive      16:20.08  
 37 Rowe, Matt                   Austin Peay Stat      16:26.17  
 38 Harrison, Ryan               Berry                 16:27.00  
 39 Gorey, John                  Murray State          16:28.97  
 40 Banks, Adam                  Vanderbilt            16:32.74  
 41 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine Unive      16:36.86  
 42 Bellomy, Cody                Uah                   16:39.37  
 43 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine Unive      16:44.14  
 44 Allan, Sean                  Uah                   16:46.10  
 45 Sexton, Ryan                 Unattached            16:47.13  
 46 Newhall, Kevin               Berry                 16:49.71  
 47 Kiessling, Eddie             Uah                   16:49.83  
 48 Brown, Chris                 Birmingham-South      16:54.65  
 49 Wisniewski, Andrew           Tennessee Tech        17:06.11  
 50 Gordon, Philip               Tennessee-Martin      17:24.70  
 51 Wallis, David                Arkansas-Little       17:25.20  
 52 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech        17:30.25  
 53 Cotton, Tim                  Lipscomb              18:23.41  
 54 Duffell, Jamie               West Florida          18:38.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 9:10.11  2003        Mark Thurner, Southern Indiana            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Joe                   Southern Illinoi       9:07.17! 
  2 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine Unive       9:32.54  
  3 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:41.91  
  4 McClay, Ryan                 Berry                  9:45.43  
  5 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:52.77  
  6 Aguilar, Manuel              Clayton State          9:53.23  
  7 Chamberlain, Patrick         Berry                  9:58.39  
  8 Methvin, Alex                Uah                   10:01.00  
  9 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine Unive      10:02.60  
 10 Marston, Peter               Arkansas-Little       10:02.61  
 11 Jones, Chuck                 Pilgrimage Track      10:12.13  
 12 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State        10:13.82  
 13 Bauer, Dan                   West Florida          10:15.43  
 14 Dell, Derek                  Mid. Tenn. State      10:16.62  
 15 Gowin, Brian                 West Florida          10:20.57  
 16 DaSilva, Jack                Birmingham-South      10:28.07  
 17 Theurkauph, Jordan           West Florida          10:36.55  
 18 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Indiana      10:36.84  
 19 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech        10:44.82  
 20 Young, Matthew               Mid. Tenn. State      11:12.40  
 -- Johnson, BJ                  Bethel College             DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 6.10 meters (20')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 7.89m  2003        Roland McGee, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lundberg, James              Arkansas-Little          7.40m   NWI  24-03.50 
  2 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State           7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
  3 Pierce, Eric                 Tennessee               J7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
  4 Hairston, Jakeith            U-Mid. Tenn. Sta        X6.94m   NWI  22-09.25 
  5 Mbenga, Saihou               Tennessee St.            6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
  6 Sturm, JJ                    Mid. Tenn. State         6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
  7 Shadd, Kenen                 Southern Illinoi         6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
  8 Lambert, Andrew              SE Missouri              6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
  9 Williams, Buford             Tennessee St.            6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
 10 Pochynok, Jason              Southern Illinoi         6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
 11 Turner, Edward               Unattached              X6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
 12 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State           6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 13 Dew, Asa                     W. Kentucky              6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 14 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State           6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 15 Rivers, Franklin             Tennessee St.            5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 16 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State           5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 17 Hatchett, James              W. Kentucky              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 18 Lohr, Joe                    Lipscomb                 5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
 -- Berry, John                  SE Missouri               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 12.19 meters (40')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 17.20m  2003        Rhett Hillard, Illinois State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               W. Kentucky             17.88m!  58-08.00 
  2 Denbo, Scott                 Unattached             X17.80m!  58-04.75 
  3 Powell, Candon               Arkansas State          16.80m   55-01.50 
  4 Knippen, Brian               SE Missouri             16.12m   52-10.75 
  5 Thomas, James                Mid. Tenn. State        14.90m   48-10.75 
  6 Parker, Willie               U-Mid. Tenn. Sta       X14.81m   48-07.25 
  7 Kilk, Oliver                 W. Kentucky             14.71m   48-03.25 
  8 Jones, Daniel                SE Missouri             14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 Croxford, Andy               SE Missouri             14.06m   46-01.50 
 10 Addy, Jangy                  Tennessee               13.85m   45-05.25 
 11 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State          13.58m   44-06.75 
 12 Champion, Chris              Murray State            13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Diel, Nick                   Mid. Tenn. State        13.41m   44-00.00 
 14 Helwick, Chris               Tennessee               13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Martland, Chris              Tennessee               13.17m   43-02.50 
 16 Thomas, Ryan                 W. Kentucky             13.06m   42-10.25 
 17 Morehead, Craig              W. Kentucky             12.58m   41-03.25 
 18 Yeager, Kevin                Tennessee               12.46m   40-10.50 
 19 Sims, Lindsay                Mid. Tenn. State        12.13m   39-09.75 
 20 Roop, Nathan                 Arkansas State          11.93m   39-01.75 
 21 Hatchett, James              W. Kentucky              9.19m   30-02.00 
 22 Murphy, Jarrett              W. Kentucky              8.00m   26-03.00 



Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions