Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Tennessee Inv. Results

Recap

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 03:40 PM
                    2010 Tennessee Invitational - 5/8/2010                     
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                                Tom Black Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloney, Matt                Tennessee             70.39m     66.21m     217-03 
  2 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S          58.17m     56.15m     184-03 
  3 Ray, Austin                  Lipscomb              52.84m     49.44m     162-02 
  4 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S          53.00m     48.60m     159-05 
  5 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               49.55m     43.60m     143-00 
  6 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              43.96m     43.19m     141-08 
  7 Liska, Sam                   East Tenn. S          41.68m     42.95m     140-11 
 -- Ray, Keith                   Unattached            40.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kane, Holly                  Tennessee             43.29m     39.25m     128-09 
  2 Duerk, Brittany              Lipscomb              40.92m     34.47m     113-01 
  3 Napoli, Brittany             Tennessee             35.82m     33.75m     110-09 
  4 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              38.84m     33.71m     110-07 
  5 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Unattached            35.60m     33.07m     108-06 
  6 Sweeney, Kirstyn             Tennessee             40.00m     28.40m      93-02 
  7 Randolph, Jenny              Lipscomb              26.39m     26.84m      88-01 
  8 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb              25.12m     24.51m      80-05 
  9 Morgan, Jennifer             Unattached            31.00m     18.68m      61-03 
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holtz, Brad                  Tennessee              5.40m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Rasnick, Robert              Tennessee              5.25m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Brannon, Chase               Unattached             5.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S           4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Miller, Phil                 Berea                  4.26m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb               3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Clark, Nick                  Berea                  3.96m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Katherine         Vanderbilt             3.87m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Martin, Meagen               Vanderbilt             3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Toone, Morgan                Vanderbilt             3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Coffey, Danielle             Tennessee              3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Desmond               Tennessee              7.60m      7.45m   1.5  24-05.50 
  2 Lee, Maxwell                 Unattached             6.99m      6.98m   2.1  22-11.00 
  3 Crum, Patrick                Tennessee              7.00m      6.79m   1.2  22-03.50 
  4 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           6.75m      6.61m   2.3  21-08.25 
  5 Conley, Xavier               Lipscomb               6.92m      6.54m   3.0  21-05.50 
  6 Gomez, Antonio               Carson-Newma           6.48m      6.26m   2.4  20-06.50 
  7 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb               6.09m      6.24m   2.9  20-05.75 
  8 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           6.20m      5.91m   1.7  19-04.75 
  9 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma           5.53m      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bamigboye, Buky              Vanderbilt             6.00m      6.05m   1.6  19-10.25 
  2 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee              6.10m      5.88m   1.5  19-03.50 
  3 Bryant, Nyosha               Tennessee              5.90m      5.66m   1.7  18-07.00 
  4 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S           5.69m      5.38m   1.8  17-08.00 
  5 Morgan, Jennifer             Unattached             4.95m      4.54m  -1.1  14-10.75 
  6 Woods, Chelsie               Carson-Newma           4.68m      4.17m   1.1  13-08.25 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Lee                 Lipscomb                         13.93m   3.2  45-08.50 
  2 Ray, Logan                   Lipscomb              13.23m     13.78m   4.5  45-02.50 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S          11.98m     10.77m   1.2  35-04.00 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Ben             Tennessee             16.45m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  2 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               16.12m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  3 Page, Ricardo                Bulldog Trac          15.00m     14.64m   48-00.50 
  4 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              14.99m     14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Brooks, Allen                Berea                 14.41m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 McMurray, Joe                Carson-Newma          12.91m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  7 Young, Preston               Carson-Newma          13.13m     13.32m   43-08.50 
  8 Konkle, Lance                Carson-Newma          12.15m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie             UNAT-Tenness          17.42m     16.62m   54-06.50 
  2 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee             13.09m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  3 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Unattached            10.70m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  4 Duerk, Brittany              Lipscomb              10.26m     10.97m   36-00.00 
  5 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              10.56m     10.87m   35-08.00 
  6 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb               9.40m      9.35m   30-08.25 
  7 Branch, Torie                Carson-Newma           8.83m      7.77m   25-06.00 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               46.00m     49.28m     161-08 
  2 Payne, Tanner                Milligan              45.75m     46.07m     151-02 
  3 Bowens, Minor                Tennessee             47.85m     45.93m     150-08 
  4 McMurray, Joe                Carson-Newma          39.59m     40.47m     132-09 
  5 Jerkins, Alex                Lipscomb              39.32m     38.55m     126-06 
  6 Page, Ricardo                Bulldog Trac          48.00m     37.89m     124-04 
  7 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S          35.00m     32.89m     107-11 
  8 Young, Preston               Carson-Newma          42.34m     31.98m     104-11 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie             UNAT-Tenness          57.53m     54.55m     179-00 
  2 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee             40.91m     46.13m     151-04 
  3 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee             45.43m     43.58m     143-00 
  4 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan              42.75m     41.77m     137-00 
  5 Yslas, Lacy                  Unattached            40.00m     40.10m     131-07 
  6 Borden, Madison              Unattached            39.00m     37.47m     122-11 
  7 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Unattached            32.20m     32.13m     105-05 
  8 Duerk, Brittany              Lipscomb              25.95m     25.29m      83-00 
  9 Burrelson, Brittany          Carson-Newma          28.92m     23.10m      75-09 
 10 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              27.98m     22.54m      73-11 
 11 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb              24.73m     21.33m      70-00 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Stephen               Carson-Newma           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb               1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Conley, Xavier               Lipscomb               1.96m         NH            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee             47.73m     50.84m     166-09 
  2 Kelly, Laquoya               Tennessee             48.30m     49.74m     163-02 
  3 Rotella, Taylor              Tennessee             39.60m     40.61m     133-03 
  4 Ratzlaff, Kristin            Unattached            30.50m     35.42m     116-02 
  5 Marshall, Jessi              Lipscomb              33.15m     32.95m     108-01 
 
Event 16  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Garland              UNAT-Tenness          72.26m     69.40m     227-08 
  2 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               56.20m     53.84m     176-08 
  3 Thomas, Drew                 Tennessee             53.92m     52.95m     173-09 
  4 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston S          45.86m     52.16m     171-01 
  5 Payne, Tanner                Milligan              49.91m     46.34m     152-00 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Nichole              Berea               12:47.02   12:40.63  
  2 Winchell, Tiffany            Carson-Newma        13:04.85   13:00.70  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilder, Jarrod               Berea                9:36.44    9:45.11  
  2 Smith, Brent                 Unattached           9:35.00   10:05.00  
  3 Warner, Lucas                Berea                9:50.34   10:10.68  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      44.71      46.90  
     1) Wortham, Ellen                  2) Octave, Martinique             
     3) Harris, Ashley                  4) Jackson, Kia                   
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 48.69      51.42  
     1) Bishop, Ashton                  2) Ingram, Jasmine                
     3) Audia, Hannah                   4) Bowers, Rachel                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      39.93      40.57  
     1) Stevenson, Kyle                 2) Bachman, Alan                  
     3) Wells, Evander                  4) Brown, Desmond                 
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 41.52      44.01  
     1) James, Michael                  2) Monal, Duronal                 
     3) Purcell, Robert                 4) Greenlee, Quentin              
 -- Track Asheville  'A'                                44.52        DNF  
     1) Pickett, David                  2) Maxwell, Terence               
     3) Martin, Houston                 4) Belvin, Barrett                
 -- Carson-Newman  'A'                                  42.23        DNF  
     1) Earnhardt, Collin               2) Haney, Bubba                   
     3) Harris, Dre                     4) Duanah, Solomon                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Law, Celrice                 Knoxville El           13.28      13.35   2.3 
  2 Hancock, Chardae             Tennessee                         14.13   2.3 
  3 Bamigboye, Buky              Vanderbilt             14.04      14.92   2.3 
  4 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             15.20      15.13   2.3 
  5 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. S           15.50      16.26   2.3 
  6 Morgan, Jennifer             Unattached             15.00      17.40   2.3 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 James, Michael               East Tenn. S           14.13      14.50   0.7 
  2 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           15.65      15.73   0.7 
  3 Gomez, Antonio               Carson-Newma           14.98      15.96   0.7 
  4 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S           16.20      16.42   0.7 
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scalf, Allie                 Vanderbilt           4:40.45    4:40.57  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Vanderbilt           4:36.78    4:41.49  
  3 Rogers, Alexa                Vanderbilt           4:34.95    4:45.92  
  4 Opelt, Maggie                Lee (Tenn.)          4:42.00    4:46.93  
  5 DiRaddo, Adrienne            Vanderbilt           4:39.83    4:50.66  
  6 Pappu, Priya                 Lipscomb             4:48.11    4:55.64  
  7 Wasserfall, Erin             Lee (Tenn.)          4:56.00    4:56.29  
  8 Van Batavia, Louisa          Lipscomb             4:55.00    4:57.19  
  9 Randolph, Jenny              Lipscomb             4:55.42    5:00.18  
 10 Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan                4:52.00    5:00.91  
 11 Simpson, Ericka              Bryan                5:01.00    5:03.29  
 12 Tiller, Elizabeth            Tennessee                       5:10.79  
 13 Lehman, Ashley               Lipscomb             4:55.00    5:14.58  
 14 Stewart, Laura               Lipscomb             5:13.00    5:28.11  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigilai, Peter               Tennessee            3:44.80    3:46.41  
  2 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                3:55.00    3:55.87  
  3 Ryan, Eric                   UNAT-Tenness         3:50.00    3:56.63  
  4 Morgan, Caleb                Lee (Tenn.)          3:59.00    3:59.07  
  5 Brodsky, Michael             Tennessee            3:50.00    3:59.15  
  6 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                3:57.00    4:00.12  
  7 Paquette, Max                Speed River          3:52.49    4:00.60  
  8 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb             3:56.42    4:00.87  
  9 Walker, Mike                 Lee (Tenn.)          3:58.00    4:01.70  
 10 Buffington, Zach             Bryan                4:02.50    4:01.78  
 11 Kane, Chris                  Tennessee            3:50.00    4:01.94  
 12 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont              3:56.00    4:03.33  
 13 Helton, Josh                 Belmont              3:56.00    4:05.13  
 14 Thompson, Drew               Bryan                4:02.00    4:05.27  
 15 Tipton, Spenser              Tennessee            3:50.00    4:06.64  
 16 Hendrickson, Walter          Milligan             4:05.00    4:07.12  
 17 March, Scott                 Tennessee            3:50.00    4:07.28  
 18 Carolan, Cormac              Lipscomb             3:58.22    4:12.43  
 19 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:02.50    4:12.71  
 20 Todd, Aaron                  Lipscomb             4:12.00    4:14.18  
 21 Hawkins, Brendan             Milligan             4:10.00    4:14.69  
 22 Bradley, Jake                Bryan                4:10.00    4:16.55  
 23 Hoover, Jeff                 Lipscomb             4:04.22    4:16.58  
 24 Reed, Benton                 Lipscomb             4:04.00    4:22.27  
 25 Kinman, Eric                 Union (Ky.)          4:26.16    4:24.92  
 -- Bradley, Josh                Bryan                3:55.00        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Phoebe               Tennessee              53.50      53.79   1 
  2 Bryant, Nyosha               Tennessee              54.00      56.38   1 
  3 Honeycutt, Charity           Tennessee              56.80      57.88   1 
  4 Octave, Martinique           Tennessee              55.23      57.94   1 
  5 Fondren, Ramzee              Tennessee              57.00      58.62   1 
  6 Piorkowski, Anika            Lipscomb               59.54    1:02.78   2 
  7 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb             1:01.67    1:04.08   2 
  8 Davis, Tia                   Berea                1:02.33    1:05.18   2 
  9 Logemann, Rachel             Carson-Newma         1:01.10    1:05.56   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Samdi                Tennessee              47.10      47.55   1 
  2 Tucker, Varick               Tennessee              47.50      48.11   1 
  3 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S           48.60      49.50   1 
  4 Carvin, Scott                Unattached             47.96      50.35   1 
  5 Knox, Michael                Lipscomb               49.07      50.96   2 
  6 Wood, Aaron                  Milligan               49.00      51.09   1 
  7 Maxwell, Terence             Track Ashevi           51.79      52.20   2 
  8 Powell, Ryan                 Lipscomb               52.15      52.28   2 
  9 Nunnelly, Drew               Unattached             51.20      53.70   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee              11.80      11.76   3.7 
  2 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt             12.00      12.64   3.7 
  3 Pickett, Erica               Track Ashevi           13.63      14.05   3.7 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monal, Duronal               East Tenn. S           10.27      10.26   3.3  1 
  2 Robinson, Dallas             Dallas Speed           10.60      10.34   3.3  1 
  3 Hogans, Obra                 UNAT-Tenness           10.35      10.54   3.3  1 
  4 Fowler, James                Union (Ky.)            10.44      10.58   3.3  1 
  5 Haney, Bubba                 Carson-Newma           10.89      10.90   3.7  2 
  6 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma           10.91      10.96   3.7  2 
  7 Wheeler, Ardell              Unattached                        11.13   3.7  2 
  8 Conley, Xavier               Lipscomb               11.24      11.17   3.7  2 
  9 Belvin, Barrett              Track Ashevi           11.71      11.62   3.1  3 
 10 Monhollen, Codie             Berea                  11.48      11.63   3.1  3 
 11 Earnhardt, Collin            Carson-Newma           11.23      11.91   3.7  2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah                Knoxville El         2:03.00    2:02.25  
  2 Martinez, Victoria           Knoxville El         2:06.00    2:08.01  
  3 McDonald, Kimarra            Tennessee            2:08.00    2:08.35  
  4 Jorgensen, Rita              Vanderbilt           2:07.36    2:09.58  
  5 Bell, Rolanda                Knoxville El         2:09.00    2:10.01  
  6 Areson, Jackie               Tennessee            2:08.00    2:11.13  
  7 Uys, Anneli                  UT-Chattanoo         2:08.99    2:12.14  
  8 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb             2:14.30    2:17.89  
  9 Hrushka, Anna                Lee (Tenn.)          2:18.00    2:18.15  
 10 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb             2:16.53    2:19.58  
 11 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt           2:16.00    2:21.08  
 12 Campbell, Colleen            Unattached           2:21.00    2:21.45  
 13 Longden, Emily               Lipscomb             2:16.90    2:21.55  
 14 Dake, Catelyn                Carson-Newma         2:21.34    2:22.16  
 15 Levy, Michele                Tennessee            2:17.00    2:23.77  
 16 Marvel, Shelby               Lipscomb             2:26.00    2:26.86  
 17 Audia, Hannah                East Tenn. S         2:24.90    2:29.31  
 18 Ferri, Andrea                Tennessee            2:23.00    2:29.62  
 19 Mason, Shaina                Berea                2:39.44    2:41.49  
 -- Clark-Riley, Hazel           Knoxville El         1:59.00        DNF  
 -- Wright, Phoebe               Tennessee            2:00.44        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peacock, Emerson             Tennessee            1:48.80    1:48.96  
  2 Dawson, Andrew               UNAT-Tenness         1:47.80    1:49.82  
  3 Livingston, Terrance         Tennessee            1:48.80    1:50.70  
  4 Bradley, Josh                Bryan                1:50.20    1:51.15  
  5 Baez, Johnny                 UNAT-Tenness         1:49.00    1:51.88  
  6 Dixon, Breon                 Tennessee            1:52.50    1:53.33  
  7 Jones, Andrew                Lipscomb             1:53.99    1:59.30  
  8 Williams, Jonathan           Lipscomb             1:58.56    2:00.00  
  9 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                1:58.00    2:01.23  
 10 Smith, Colby                 Bryan                1:58.00    2:01.42  
 11 Mason, Steven                Lipscomb             1:59.87    2:03.43  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rudakova, Vera               Unattached             57.83      58.56   1 
  2 Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee              58.31      59.17   1 
  3 Blair, Bianca                UNAT-Tenness           59.00    1:02.20   1 
  4 Murphy, Jena'                Tennessee            1:00.00    1:02.23   1 
  5 Hancock, Chardae             Tennessee                       1:04.76   2 
  6 Bishop, Ashton               East Tenn. S         1:02.98    1:05.39   2 
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn             Tennessee            1:00.00    1:05.40   1 
  8 Smith, Megan                 Berea                1:05.79    1:05.67   2 
  9 Belorusova, Yulia            Unattached           1:04.37    1:05.84   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergquist, Matt              Tennessee              53.50      55.45  
  2 Ball, Josh                   Bryan                  56.40      56.04  
  3 Fisher, Ashton               Lipscomb               57.80    1:00.11  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Octave, Martinique           Tennessee              24.36      24.02   4.0  1 
  2 Bryant, Nyosha               Tennessee              24.82      24.09   4.0  1 
  3 Harris, Ashley               Tennessee              24.10      24.46   4.0  1 
  4 Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee              23.83      24.54   4.0  1 
  5 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tenn. S           24.90      25.71   4.0  1 
  6 Honeycutt, Charity           Tennessee              25.70      26.35   1.8  2 
  7 Bowers, Rachel               East Tenn. S           26.90      27.39   1.8  2 
  8 Davis, Tia                   Berea                  27.88      28.38   1.8  2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monal, Duronal               East Tenn. S           20.95      20.75   4.3  1 
  2 Fowler, James                Union (Ky.)            21.45      21.32   4.3  1 
  3 Haney, Bubba                 Carson-Newma           22.42      22.09   3.2  2 
  4 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S           22.51      22.47   3.2  2 
  5 Conley, Xavier               Lipscomb               22.34      22.47   3.2  2 
  6 Robinson, Dallas             Unattached             22.52      22.73   3.2  2 
  7 Parker, Charles              Unattached             22.63      22.76   3.2  2 
  8 Maxwell, Terence             Track Ashevi           23.19      23.12   2.9  3 
  9 Elrod, Burton                Lipscomb               22.68      23.31   3.2  2 
 10 Martin, Houston              Track Ashevi           23.00      24.05   2.9  3 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan            10:35.00   10:34.09  
  2 Nelson, Leah                 Milligan            10:45.00   10:48.61  
  3 Exline, Heather              Milligan            10:30.00   10:50.06  
  4 Beals, Catherine             Lipscomb            10:40.00   10:50.43  
  5 Anderson, Caitlin            Lipscomb            10:39.83   11:13.80  
  6 Earhart, Brooke              Carson-Newma                   11:57.02  
 -- Hawkins, Cara                UNAT-Carson-                        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Austin                Milligan             8:35.00    8:43.72  
  2 Paquette, Max                Speed River          8:25.00    8:45.28  
  3 Porter, Daniel               Tennessee            8:35.00    8:47.93  
  4 Muller, Tim                  Lipscomb             8:58.40    8:59.63  
  5 Musick, Jeff                 Lipscomb             8:55.94    9:09.75  
  6 Hethcoat, Hunter             Lipscomb             8:59.00    9:16.25  
  7 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan             9:08.00    9:19.22  
  8 Patrick, Darryll             Berea                9:10.00    9:29.56  
  9 Yang, Mike                   Lipscomb             8:55.92    9:37.63  
 10 Carlson, Trace               Lipscomb             9:01.00    9:51.59  
 11 Marchi, Antonio              Berea               10:05.00   10:13.61  
 -- Kane, Chris                  Tennessee            8:35.00        DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:52.71  
     1) Bryant, Nyosha                  2) Murphy, Jena'                  
     3) Sweeney, Kirstyn                4) Harris, Ashley                 
  2 Lipscomb  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:14.85  
     1) Piorkowski, Anika               2) Winkler, Valerie               
     3) Twigg, Amanda                   4) Stephens, Sara                 
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lipscomb  'A'                                     3:24.00    3:25.44  
     1) Knox, Michael                   2) Powell, Ryan                   
     3) Jones, Andrew                   4) Conley, Xavier                 
  2 Lipscomb  'B'                                     3:31.00   x3:33.75  
     1) Carolan, Cormac                 2) Mason, Steven                  
     3) Williams, Jonathan              4) Ray, Logan                     
  3 Milligan  'A'                                     3:24.45    3:35.60  
     1) Wood, Aaron                     2) Jordan, Dwayne                 
     3) Hendrickson, Walter             4) Hawkins, Brendan               
 
Event 39  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Evander               Tennessee                         32.72   School Record
  2 Stevenson, Kyle              Tennessee                         33.38  
  3 Bachman, Alan                Tennessee                         33.99  
  4 Hewitt, John                 Tennessee                         34.00  
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>