Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:54 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 59  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Becker                 Unattached              69.89m     229-03 
      64.93m  69.12m  69.89m  66.96m  66.12m  FOUL
  2 Garland Porter               Unattached              68.94m     226-02 
      63.72m  68.66m  66.14m  66.15m  68.94m  68.35m
  3 Joe Frye                     Music City M            61.78m     202-08 
      59.63m  61.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.40m
  4 Akil Mills                   Illinois Sta            59.74m     196-00 
      56.88m  FOUL  59.74m  53.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta            59.08m     193-10 
      55.17m  57.15m  59.08m  50.65m  57.06m  FOUL
  6 Jason Roberts                Charlotte               56.76m     186-03 
      55.50m  55.51m  55.91m  54.56m  FOUL  56.76m
  7 Curtis Jensen                Illinois Sta            56.33m     184-10 
      56.04m  56.16m  53.90m  56.33m  FOUL  52.62m
  8 Drew Thomas                  Tennessee               55.57m     182-04 
      53.99m  54.04m  51.89m  FOUL  55.27m  55.57m
  9 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            54.21m     177-10 
      FOUL  54.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                    52.15m     171-01 
      47.37m  ND  52.15m            
 11 Shon Kyle                    Rend Lake               51.85m     170-01 
      51.85m  50.26m  FOUL            
 12 Luke Wielgopolan             Illinois Sta            51.73m     169-09 
      51.73m  ND  51.57m            
 13 Kurt Barnhart                Pittsburgh              50.81m     166-08 
      49.86m  50.81m  50.30m            
 14 Kerrick Williams             Charlotte               49.97m     163-11 
      FOUL  49.97m  49.14m            
 15 Deon McAdoo                  Tennessee               48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  ND  FOUL            
 16 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                    43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  ND  FOUL            
 17 Jeff Stewart                 Rend Lake               33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  ND  ND            
 -- Chris Nash                   UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Tanner Payne                 Milligan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Aaron Brooks                 UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Carson Frost                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Event 21  Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander              Tennessee               55.45m     181-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  51.85m
  2 Brittany Smith               Illinois Sta            55.15m     180-11 
      55.15m  52.84m  FOUL  53.52m  FOUL  48.54m
  3 Erin Pendleton               Michigan                54.30m     178-02 
      FOUL  54.30m  50.97m  49.28m  FOUL  50.23m
  4 Emily Pendleton              Michigan                53.24m     174-08 
      50.55m  52.77m  53.14m  51.93m  53.24m  51.50m
  5 Sarah Morris                 Unattached              50.62m     166-01 
      47.66m  FOUL  50.46m  47.99m  50.62m  50.36m
  6 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            50.42m     165-05 
      FOUL  50.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee               49.48m     162-04 
      FOUL  41.68m  48.31m  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andrea Hiler                 Western Mich            48.85m     160-03 
      47.05m  48.85m  45.47m  47.60m  FOUL  47.10m
  9 Allison Liske                Michigan                47.38m     155-05 
      44.34m  FOUL  47.38m  41.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               44.88m     147-03 
      43.81m  44.53m  44.88m  40.76m  44.67m  42.34m
 11 Kari Prena                   Michigan                44.67m     146-07 
      40.76m  44.67m  42.34m         
 12 Victoria Ziegler             Illinois Sta            44.11m     144-09 
      38.69m  FOUL  44.11m         
 13 Jessie Harrison              Tennessee               43.40m     142-05 
      42.19m  43.40m  42.03m           
 
Event 53  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Dudley                Lake Erie                2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.22 2.28 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cory Vales                   Findlay                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 David Army                   Indiana Tech             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Momodou Drammeh              UMBC                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Brown                Carson-Newma             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Swan                    Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elias Still                  Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jacob DeJaegher              Illinois Sta             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 John Kolibab                 Xavier (Ohio             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Andrew Pickwell              Carson-Newma             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 Drew Holl                    Illinois Sta             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Derek McClardy               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sam Tabor                    Unattached                  NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 55  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carlos Morgan                CAY                      7.74m   3.8  25-04.75 
     FOUL(4.0) 7.58m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.59m(2.7) 7.74m(3.8) FOUL(2.4)
  2 Carl Morgan                  CAY                      7.61m   2.7  24-11.75 
     7.61m(2.7) 7.52m(2.2) FOUL(4.1) 7.41m(2.2) 7.60m(1.7) 7.34m(2.1)
  3 Diego Lawrence               UNAT-East Te             7.60m   2.7  24-11.25 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.3) 7.34m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 7.60m(2.7)
  4 Desmond Brown                Tennessee                7.47m   1.7  24-06.25 
     FOUL(2.9) ND(2.9) 7.44m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 7.47m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
  5 Tyler Anderson               Tennessee                7.34m   2.8  24-01.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 7.34m(2.8) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.27m(2.9) 7.22m(1.4)
  6 Reginald Steele              Pittsburgh               7.28m   1.4  23-10.75 
     7.23m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 7.14m(2.5) 7.28m(1.4)
  7 Cordairo Golden              Mid. Tenn. S             7.13m   3.1  23-04.75 
     6.58m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 7.13m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                7.11m   2.6  23-04.00 
     6.43m(2.7) ND(1.9) 7.11m(2.6) 7.03m(3.8) ND(2.9) 7.05m(1.4)
  9 Elias Still                  Charlotte                7.02m   1.9  23-00.50 
     FOUL(4.2) 7.02m(1.9) 7.00m(3.2) ND(1.9) ND(3.3) ND(1.9)
 10 Jason Brown                  Carson-Newma             6.99m   2.6  22-11.25 
     6.90m(1.5) 6.99m(2.6) ND(0.8)           
 11 Desmond Stearns              Charlotte                6.91m   2.6  22-08.00 
     6.91m(2.6) ND(1.9) ND(4.5)           
 12 Joshua Dunston               Charlotte                6.87m   1.1  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.7)           
 13 Richard Pete                 Buffalo Stat             6.66m   2.3  21-10.25 
     6.66m(2.3) ND(4.0) FOUL(3.3)           
 14 Tyler Knight                 Illinois Sta             6.25m   0.8  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.8) ND(2.6) ND(1.1)           
 15 Dorrell Lumsden Jr           Buffalo Stat             6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) ND(1.9)          
 16 Oladosu Teyibo               UMBC                     5.80m   2.2  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.2) PASS      PASS               
 -- Sean Cooper                  UMBC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) ND(0.9) ND(2.5)           
 -- David Gibson                 Xavier (Ohio              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) ND(3.5) ND(1.8)           
 -- Jacob DeJaegher              Illinois Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) ND(1.2) FOUL(0.6)           
 -- Junior Cadet                 Mid. Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) ND(3.6) ND(3.0)           
 -- Glen Forsythe                Findlay                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.4) ND(1.6)           
 -- Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) ND(1.1) ND(1.9)          
 -- Malte Bertram                UMBC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) ND(1.7)           
 -- J.B. Huff                    Milligan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(2.5) ND(1.5)           
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.69m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  2 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn. S             6.05m   3.7  19-10.25 
     6.04m(2.0) 5.95m(1.4) 6.05m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Nyeisha Wright               Mid. Tenn. S             6.00m   2.1  19-08.25 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.93m(2.1) 6.00m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Jazzmin Jeter                Eastern Kent             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00 
     5.53m(1.1) 5.63m(2.1) 5.82m(2.5) FOUL(3.6) 5.94m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Rosina Amenebede             Mid. Tenn. S             5.82m   2.3  19-01.25 
     5.42m(2.2) 5.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.66m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                5.80m   3.3  19-00.50 
     5.62m(2.2) 5.67m(3.0) 5.68m(1.1) 5.67m(2.8) 5.80m(3.3) 5.68m(2.5)
  7 Tofunmi Akeredolu            Michigan                 5.77m   2.1  18-11.25 
     5.64m(1.8) 5.77m(2.1) 5.68m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                5.76m   3.1  18-10.75 
     5.70m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 5.74m(1.6) ND(4.1) 5.69m(1.2) 5.76m(3.1)
  9 Cora Tatum                   Indiana Tech             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.2) 5.49m(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) ND(3.3)
 10 Nia Cohen                    Unattached               5.66m   2.3  18-07.00 
     5.66m(2.3) ND(2.0) ND(1.7)           
 11 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                5.54m   2.7  18-02.25 
     5.05m(2.3) ND(2.4) 5.54m(2.7)           
 12 Erin Busbee                  Michigan                 5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.7) ND(3.2) FOUL(2.5)           
 13 Willita Wynne                Illinois Sta             5.38m   3.4  17-08.00 
     5.38m(3.4) ND(1.0) ND(1.3)           
 14 Sashawna Bennett             Lake Superio             5.20m   2.5  17-00.75 
     5.20m(2.5) ND(2.0) ND(3.6)           
 15 Stacia Murray                Indiana Tech             5.10m   2.6  16-08.75 
     5.10m(2.6) ND(2.5) ND(3.1)          
 16 Emaryne Watt                 Indiana Tech             4.98m   2.8  16-04.25 
     4.98m(2.8) ND(3.1) ND(1.3)           
 17 Samara Sutton                Buffalo Stat             4.97m   2.3  16-03.75 
     4.97m(2.3) ND(2.6) ND(2.0)           
 18 Alexis Whelan                Buffalo Stat             4.96m   1.8  16-03.25 
     4.96m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2)           
 19 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                     4.85m   2.6  15-11.00 
     4.85m(2.6) ND(1.6) ND(2.4)           
 20 Alexis Connor                Carson-Newma             4.59m   2.0  15-00.75 
     4.59m(2.0) ND(2.4) ND(2.2)           
 21 Ashley Watley                Indiana Tech             3.91m   1.5  12-10.00 
     3.91m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.5)           
 -- Kiki Malomo-Paris            UMBC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) ND(1.8) ND(1.7)           
 -- Ebubechi Okwamabau           Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Shatima Brown                Buffalo Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) ND(1.9) ND(2.0)           
 -- Kathryn Pickett              Western Mich              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) ND(2.0)           
 -- Rebecca Hall                 Western Mich              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)           
 -- Hilary Hobler                Illinois Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) ND(3.2) ND(2.2)           
 -- Jessica Morgan               Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) ND(0.6)          
 -- Kendall Rush                 Illinois Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) ND(4.6) ND(2.9)           
 -- Euphemia Edem                Mid. Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) ND(2.2) ND(2.4)          
 -- Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) ND(2.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- Jazmen Townsend              Tennessee                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) ND(3.0)           
 -- Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) ND(1.6)          
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leigh Petranoff              Illinois Sta            48.80m     160-01 
      48.80m  FOUL  44.57m  45.48m  47.06m  45.80m
  2 Jessica Rocco                Pittsburgh              42.76m     140-03 
      39.08m  ND  41.93m  42.02m  FOUL  42.76m
  3 Taylor Slaney                Pittsburgh              42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  40.61m  FOUL  40.34m  42.11m  41.32m
  4 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            41.24m     135-04 
      41.24m  FOUL  36.78m  ND  FOUL  PASS
  5 Casey Meier                  Pittsburgh              40.52m     132-11 
      35.46m  ND  ND  34.42m  40.52m  37.13m
  6 Katherine Dresch             Tennessee               39.64m     130-01 
      39.64m  35.49m  35.23m  FOUL  35.17m  FOUL
  7 Andrea Hoke                  Jacksonville            39.62m     130-00 
      FOUL  36.91m  39.12m  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brooke Shasteen              Pittsburgh              38.21m     125-04 
      37.12m  36.44m  36.24m  37.63m  36.19m  38.21m
  9 Maribeth Williams            Jacksonville            36.78m     120-08 
      34.76m  ND  36.78m  36.08m  35.43m  36.65m
 10 Taylor Prince                Jacksonville            32.32m     106-00 
      32.32m  ND  ND         
 11 Samantha Thomsit             Carson-Newma            28.64m      93-11 
      28.64m  ND  ND           
 12 McKenzie Wampler             Carson-Newma            24.47m      80-03 
      24.47m  ND  ND         
 
Event 62  Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Jodon                  Steel City               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hunter Hall                  Virginia Tec             5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Seaman               Samford                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Rasnick               Tennessee                5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Davis                    Virginia Tec             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
       XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Derek Messmer                Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
       XO  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Chase Brannon                Tennessee                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brad Holtz                   Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Michael Miller               Virginia Tec             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Nick Burnett                 ConnQuest                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Jeff McClurg                 Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Uhle                   Virginia Tec                NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Corey Shank                  Virginia Tec                NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Smith               Illinois Sta            17.92m   58-09.50 
      FOUL  17.28m  17.92m  17.18m  FOUL  16.92m
  2 Annie Alexander              Tennessee               17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  17.29m
  3 Victoria Flowers             Connecticut             15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.19m  15.27m  15.07m  14.92m  15.56m
  4 Allison Liske                Michigan                15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.10m  14.92m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Pendleton              Michigan                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.08m  14.43m  14.89m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Ziegler             Illinois Sta            14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.84m  14.32m  14.82m  14.84m
  7 Chelsea Gerbers              Western Mich            14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.09m  14.00m  FOUL  13.32m  13.72m  13.76m
  8 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.39m  13.64m  FOUL  13.11m  13.04m  13.98m
  9 Brittany Lightfoot           Pittsburgh              13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.48m  13.76m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Andrea Hiler                 Western Mich            13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.01m  FOUL  13.62m           
 11 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.60m  FOUL           
 12 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee               13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.26m  13.38m  FOUL           
 13 Erin Pendleton               Michigan                13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.16m  FOUL  13.35m           
 14 Chrissy Robinson             UMBC                    12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.43m  12.60m  FOUL           
 15 Danielle Moss                Jacksonville            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jianna Williams              Illinois Sta            12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  ND  ND          
 17 Stephanie Negrete            Western Mich            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  ND  FOUL           
 18 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  ND  ND           
 19 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  ND  ND           
 20 Monica Hagenauer             UMBC                    10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Adi Taraska                  Xavier (Ohio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Mahnker Dahnweih             Illinois Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kari Prena                   Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 
Event 60  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                   Illinois Sta            81.31m     266-09 
      73.14m  79.51m  FOUL  79.60m  71.91m  81.31m
  2 Colin Moleton                NEO Track Cl            65.58m     215-02 
      61.58m  FOUL  64.13m  63.39m  FOUL  65.58m
  3 Cody Crockett                Findlay                 62.47m     204-11 
      60.35m  58.23m  62.47m  61.30m  60.77m  60.79m
  4 Lucas Hadden                 Tennessee               60.63m     198-11 
      58.75m  58.23m  57.23m  60.63m  60.35m  59.33m
  5 Benjamin Charbonneau         Lake Superio            60.33m     197-11 
      60.33m  56.59m  58.74m  FOUL  57.98m  59.37m
  6 Brian Pflederer              Illinois Sta            56.72m     186-01 
      54.42m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  56.72m
  7 Sean Kshimetski              UMBC                    50.04m     164-02 
      50.04m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Josiah Rupert                Pittsburgh              49.44m     162-02 
      49.44m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Malte Bertram                UMBC                    45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Randall Freeman              Carson-Newma            41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  ND  ND            

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:55 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 115  Women 200 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambrya Jones                Pittsburgh               23.31   0.2 
  2 Adella King                  Indiana Tech             23.91   0.2 
  3 Ashley Harris                Tennessee                24.03   0.2 
  4 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn. S             24.08   0.2 
  5 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                24.18   0.2 
 
Event 116  Men 200 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Stevenson               UNAT-Tenness             20.76   1.2 
  2 Albert Huntley               UNAT-Tenness             21.02   1.2 
  3 Jamol James                  Tennessee                21.39   1.2 
  4 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                21.42   1.2 
  5 Sam Jordan                   Charlotte                22.42   1.2 
 -- Evander Wells                Unattached                 DNF   1.2 
 
Event 117  Women 1500 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Sheffey             Tennessee              4:19.14  
  2 Danielle Tauro               Shore AC               4:20.69  
  3 Jillian Smith                Michigan               4:21.96  
  4 Lindsay Crevoiserat          Connecticut            4:25.61  
  5 Rebecca Addison              Michigan               4:29.14  
  6 Rachel Whitley               Western Mich           4:31.49  
  7 Kimarra McDonald             TNAC                   4:31.93  
  8 Samantha Draney              Western Mich           4:33.14  
  9 Rachel Clark                 Xavier (Ohio           4:33.45  
 10 Kelsey Kane                  Tennessee              4:33.93  
 11 Amber Zimmerman              Tennessee              4:38.42  
 12 Elizabeth Altizer            Tennessee              5:03.08  
 -- Chanelle Price               Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Event 118  Men 1500 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Brown                 Unattached             3:48.58  
  2 Soufiane Bouchikhi           Eastern Kent           3:48.64  
  3 Peter Sigliai                Unattached             3:49.72  
  4 Chris Bodary                 Tennessee              3:52.66  
  5 Bryson Harper                Bryan                  3:53.56  
  6 Thijs Nijhuis                Eastern Kent           3:55.42  
  7 Kevin Hull                   Pittsburgh             3:55.87  
  8 Justin Eilerman              Findlay                3:57.18  
  9 Daniel Tobin                 Tennessee              3:58.13  
 10 Alex Ngabo                   Buffalo Stat           4:01.18  
 11 David Lambus                 Rend Lake              4:02.04  
 
Event 119  Women 800 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            2:05.45  
  2 Heather Wilson               Connecticut            2:06.13  
  3 Lyndsay Harper               Hot Tamales            2:06.27  
  4 Kianna Ruff                  Tennessee              2:06.32  
  5 Picoty Leitich               Eastern Kent           2:07.17  
  6 Chantelle Grey               Austin Peay            2:08.00  
  7 Ana Groff                    Connecticut            2:08.06  
  8 Carmen Graves                Roanoke                2:08.51  
  9 Brittney Jackson             Tennessee              2:09.62  
 10 Colleen Newhart              Unattached             2:14.27  
 11 Cayce Bryan                  Lee (Tenn.)            2:22.93  
 
Event 120  Men 800 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Dawson                Unattached             1:50.57  
  2 Dontave Cowsette             Pittsburgh             1:50.96  
  3 Joe Franklin                 Tennessee              1:51.72  
  4 Josh Bradley                 Unattached             1:52.13  
  5 Nick Kaiser                  Tennessee              1:52.36  
  6 Ben Hatch                    Pittsburgh             1:52.49  
  7 Samuel Negley                Pittsburgh             1:53.10  
  8 Antonio Carter               Tennessee              1:53.68  
  9 Garrek Thompson              Tennessee              1:53.94  
 10 Terrence Livingstone         Unattached             1:55.86  
 
Event 121  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                55.93  
  2 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum             58.96  
  3 Amber Smith                  Michigan               1:00.31  
  4 Maya Williamson              Memphis                1:01.01  
  5 Bianca Blair                 Tennessee              1:01.43  
  6 Brittany Calhoun             Western Mich           1:02.90  
  7 Christal Wilson              Mid. Tenn. S           1:03.19  
 
Event 122  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jermaine Lowery              Pittsburgh               50.86  
  2 Terry Benson                 Tennessee                51.79  
  3 Richard Lowe                 UNAT-Memphis             51.93  
  4 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn. S             52.24  
  5 Brandon Reynard              Indiana Tech             53.45  
 -- Brandon Williams             Memphis                     FS  
 
Event 127  Women 400 Meter Dash Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sade Sealy                   Illinois Sta             54.06  
  2 Jonnique Lawrence            Pittsburgh               54.67  
  3 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                54.92  
  4 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte                55.20  
  5 Celina Emerson               Connecticut              55.20  
  6 Arielle Fonrose              Pittsburgh               55.50  
 
Event 128  Men 400 Meter Dash Showcase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.03  
  2 Micah Murray                 Pittsburgh               47.26  
  3 Varick Tucker                Tennessee                47.36  
  4 Noah Akwu                    Mid. Tenn. S             47.43  
  5 John Guagenti                Findlay                  47.78  
  6 Kevin Bowen                  Grenada                  48.14  
  7 Joel Redhead                 Grenada                  48.15  
  8 Kerron Toussaint             Grenada                  48.45  
 
Event 129  Women 100 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                11.49   1.4 
  2 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                11.57   1.4 
  3 Shantea Calhoun              UNAT-Pittsbu             11.88   1.4 
  4 Sirrell Butler               Charlotte                11.96   1.4 
  5 Printassia Johnson           Illinois Sta             12.35   1.4 
 
Event 130  Men 100 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamol James                  Tennessee                10.24   2.2 
  2 Albert Huntley               UNAT-Tenness             10.24   2.2 
  3 Kyle Stevenson               UNAT-Tenness             10.29   2.2 
  4 Andon Mitchell               Grenada                  10.44   2.2 
  5 Rashad Campbell              UNAT-East Te             10.62   2.2 
 -- Demarcus Brooks              Rend Lake                   FS   2.2 
 
Event 111  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Michigan                                   11:56.73  
     1) Aisha Hodge                     2) Whitney Freeman                
     3) Jeriesha Tucker                 4) Cara Cremeans                  
  2 Eastern Kentucky                                   12:05.70  
     1) Erica Wesstrom                  2) Bianca Forbes                  
     3) Erica Reaser                    4) Ann Eason                      
  3 Illinois State                                     12:09.07  
     1) Ashley Kamin                    2) Becky Anderson                 
     3) Kimberly Christensen            4) Kelly McShea                   
  4 Mid. Tenn. State                                   12:13.21  
     1) Autumn Gipson                   2) Rachel Islam                   
     3) Stephanie Smith                 4) Lucy Kapkiai                   
 -- Tenn Athletic Club                                      DNF  
 
Event 112  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky                                   10:14.38  
     1) Ben Torotich                    2) Yosi Goasdoue                  
     3) Gerry Cooper                    4) Ben Cheruiyot                  
  2 Mid. Tenn. State                                   10:18.43  
     1) Robinson Simatei                2) Rycine Ellison                 
     3) Lyle Haywood                    4) Justus David                   
  3 Tennessee                                          10:19.02  
     1) Chris Bodary                    2) Deaundra Dailey                
     3) Nick Kaiser                     4) Daniel Tobin                   
  4 Tenn Athletic Club                                 10:29.33  
 -- Tenn #1 AC                                              DNF  
 
Event 123  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                             44.44  
     1) Ashley Harris                   2) Brittany Jones                 
     3) Martinique Octave               4) Kia Jackson                    
  2 Pittsburgh                                            45.07  
     1) Taylor Ellis-Watson             2) Jordan Hoyt                    
     3) Cambrya Jones                   4) Jonnique Lawrence              
  3 Indiana Tech                                          45.69  
     1) Abigail Torian                  2) Adella King                    
     3) Jewel Thomas                    4) Jamela Kimbrough               
  4 Jacksonville St.                                      45.74  
     1) Ebonie Curry                    2) Shamira Barrett                
     3) India Boyd                      4) Laveeta Oliver                 
  5 Mid. Tenn. State                                      45.90  
     1) Rosina Amenebede                2) Sheniece Daphness              
     3) Nyeisha Wright                  4) Kiara Henry                    
  6 Charlotte                                             45.96  
     1) LaTrese Barker                  2) Sirrell Butler                 
     3) Briauna Jones                   4) Joann Blakney                  
  7 Illinois State                                        46.64  
     1) Printassia Johnson              2) Sade Sealy                     
     3) Shandel Ellis                   4) Alia McAfee                    
 -- Western Michigan                                         DQ   zone 2
     1) Stephanie Okolo                 2) Andrea Arnold                  
     3) Iris Campbell                   4) Victoria Chatman               
 
Event 124  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tenn Athletic Club                                    40.00  
  2 Tennessee                                             40.22  
     1) Reginald Juin                   2) Jamol James                    
     3) Jarael Nelvis                   4) Arnez Hardnick                 
  3 Pittsburgh                                            40.61  
     1) Josh Thompson                   2) Antony Hobwana                 
     3) Micah Murray                    4) Brycen Spratling               
  4 Charlotte                                             40.87  
     1) Isaac McReynolds                2) Khyran Shank                   
     3) Cordell Livingston              4) Jamil Muhammed-Ray             
  5 Rend Lake                                             41.40  
     1) Lamar Blandon                   2) Tremaine Gordon                
     3) Chris James                     4) Demarcus Brooks                
  6 Illinois State                                        41.93  
     1) Nathan Schreiber                2) Benjamin Sparkman              
     3) Coty Kramer                     4) Tyler Knight                   
 
Event 103  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky                                      47.45  
     1) Jazzmin Jeter                   2) Diamond Benjamin               
     3) Rashelle Florence               4) Shiyana Mahendra               
  2 UMBC                                                  47.47  
     1) Ebonique Jones                  2) Briana Young                   
     3) Imani Colbert                   4) Mercedes Jackson               
  3 Buffalo State                                         48.19  
     1) Sasha Henry                     2) Jazmin Dunham                  
     3) Mariah Brown                    4) Nia Holmes                     
 
Event 104  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMBC                                                  42.33  
     1) Kyle Baker                      2) Oladosu Teyibo                 
     3) Pat Balderson                   4) Sean Cooper                    
 -- Carson-Newman                                            FS  
     1) Jason Brown                     2) Anthony Goins                  
     3) Anthony Baskin                  4) Solomon Duanah                 
 -- Indiana Tech                                             DQ   Zone 3
     1) Jacob Lindley                   2) Dontaey Paige                  
     3) David Army                      4) Mike Adams                     
 
Event 101  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State                                      56.27  
     1) Nyeisha Wright                  2) Christal Wilson                
     3) Ann Dudley                      4) Rosina Amenebede               
  2 Western Michigan                                      56.66  
     1) Iris Campbell                   2) Chiara Allen                   
     3) Amanda Fenton                   4) Whitney Freeman                
  3 Indiana Tech                                        1:00.89  
     1) Tiffany Aikin                   2) Andrea Ford                    
     3) Shayla France                   4) Zalika Dixon                   
 
Event 102  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                             58.75  
     1) Isaac McReynolds                2) Cordell Livingston             
     3) Joshua Dunston                  4) Jake Wainwright                
 
Event 109  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           8:44.31  
     1) Chanelle Price                  2) Kianna Ruff                    
     3) Brittany Sheffey                4) Brittney Jackson               
  2 Michigan                                            8:54.65  
     1) Meg Bellino                     2) Michaela Carnegie              
     3) Alexandra Leptich               4) Megan Weschler                 
  3 Western Michigan                                    8:59.15  
     1) Cara Cremeans                   2) Ariel Arnold                   
     3) Jeriesha Tucker                 4) Rachel Whitley                 
  4 Illinois State                                      9:09.17  
     1) Ruth Allen                      2) Geena Loesch                   
     3) Breanna Staples                 4) Jilana Kerkman                 
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                      9:11.84  
  6 Rio Grande                                          9:23.82  
     1) Kayla Renner                    2) Amy Lower                      
     3) Samantha Barnes                 4) Cassie Mattia                  
  7 Xavier (Ohio)                                       9:27.10  
     1) Audrey Ramos                    2) Kelsey Erlenbaugh              
     3) Kaitlin Price                   4) Madison Riethman               
  8 Mid. Tenn. State                                    9:34.37  
     1) Amber Jackson                   2) Rachel Islam                   
     3) Tressanique Hampton             4) Autumn Gipson                  
  9 Macomb CC                                           9:37.92  
     1) Kayla Smade                     2) Louisa Coppola                 
     3) Paige Hoag                      4) Kayla Pfund                    
 
Event 110  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rend Lake                                           7:44.67  
     1) Shawn Burke                     2) Holland Sherrer                
     3) Maurice Sapp                    4) Dameon Morgan                  
  2 Illinois State                                      7:49.14  
     1) Christopher Hamilton            2) Steve Regan                    
     3) Griffin Nykaza                  4) Matthew Smoody                 
  3 Xavier (Ohio)                                       7:49.95  
     1) Ben Nathan                      2) Nicholas Kobunski              
     3) Connor Buchholz                 4) Corey Zielinski                
  4 Macomb CC                                           7:51.92  
     1) David Munafo                    2) Jeff Warren                    
     3) Cody Morgan                     4) Kyle Allinder                  
  5 Rio Grande                                          7:53.75  
     1) Matt Spencer                    2) Joe Taranto                    
     3) Chad McCarty                    4) Nick Wilson                    
  6 Findlay                                             8:00.57  
     1) Dillon Webster                  2) Joe Guerra                     
     3) Jacob Hayes                     4) Justin Eilerman                
  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                  8:15.98  
     1) Matt Orlando                    2) Christopher Hanson             
     3) Nick Bartram                    4) Keith Schenkel                 
  8 Mid. Tenn. State                                    8:22.75  
     1) Lyle Haywood                    2) Keith Davis                    
     3) Robinson Simatei                4) Justus David                   
 
Event 105  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech                                        1:38.87  
     1) Jamela Kimbrough                2) Jewel Thomas                   
     3) Emaryne Watt                    4) Chloe Brooks                   
  2 Connecticut                                         1:39.01  
     1) Brianna Allen                   2) Celina Emerson                 
     3) Tiffany Daley                   4) Madalayne Smith                
  3 Western Michigan                                    1:39.43  
     1) Rebecca Hall                    2) Stephanie Okolo                
     3) Lindsey Hufnagel                4) Whitney Freeman                
  4 Eastern Kentucky                                    1:40.72  
     1) Diamond Benjamin                2) Jazzmin Jeter                  
     3) Bianca Forbes                   4) Rashelle Florence              
 
Event 106  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech                                        1:25.84  
     1) Dontaey Paige                   2) D'Quan Ruth                    
     3) David Army                      4) Austen Barnes                  
  2 Pittsburgh                                          1:26.08  
     1) Antony Hobwana                  2) Jerome Lowery                  
     3) Jermaine Lowery                 4) Micah Murray                   
  3 Illinois State                                      1:27.12  
     1) Nathan Schreiber                2) Tyler Knight                   
     3) Coty Kramer                     4) Benjamin Sparkman              
  4 Mid. Tenn. State                                    1:27.14  
     1) Kendall Bacchus                 2) Roscoe Payne                   
     3) Steven Palmer                   4) Noah Akwu                      
 
Event 113  Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky                                   19:08.92  
     1) Picoty Leitich                  2) Erica Wesstrom                 
     3) Danielle Mason                  4) Hannah Miller                  
  2 Western Michigan                                   19:14.76  
     1) Samantha Draney                 2) Aisha Hodge                    
     3) Cara Cremeans                   4) Rachel Whitley                 
 
Event 114  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky                                   16:59.99  
     1) Soufiane Bouchikhi              2) Ben Cheruiyot                  
     3) Thijs Nijhuis                   4) Ben Torotich                   
 
Event 125  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           3:39.37  
     1) Kianna Ruff                     2) Ellen Wortham                  
     3) Martinique Octave               4) Brittany Jones                 
  2 Western Michigan                                    3:40.55  
     1) Victoria Chatman                2) Leya Munwam                    
     3) Iris Campbell                   4) Andrea Arnold                  
  3 Connecticut                                         3:41.26  
     1) Tiffany Daley                   2) Celina Emerson                 
     3) Brigitte Mania                  4) Ana Groff                      
  4 Charlotte                                           3:42.92  
     1) T'Sheila Mungo                  2) Cecily Young                   
     3) LeAnna Morrison                 4) Jaleah Wilder                  
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:46.39  
     1) Julia Petree                    2) Chanelle Price                 
     3) Charity Honeycutt               4) Ashley Harris                  
  6 Pittsburgh                                          3:47.74  
     1) Jordan Lee                      2) Taylor Ellis-Watson            
     3) Arielle Fonrose                 4) Jordan Hoyt                    
 
Event 107  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois State                                      3:42.54  
     1) Alia McAfee                     2) Shandel Ellis                  
     3) Printassia Johnson              4) Sade Sealy                     
  2 Michigan                                            3:43.68  
  3 Indiana Tech                                        3:46.36  
     1) Zalika Dixon                    2) Chloe Brooks                   
     3) Shayne Armbrister               4) Kirsten Flake                  
  4 Michigan  'B'                                       3:46.82  
     1) Shelby Hines                    2) Charlotte Cahill               
     3) Chelsey Miller                  4) Chinyere Onimo                 
  5 UMBC                                                3:52.24  
     1) Paulette Fogle                  2) Kirsten Jones                  
     3) Kalane Abbey                    4) Deborah Adelola                
  6 UMBC  'B'                                           3:55.68  
     1) Lauren Leclercq                 2) Sarah Daly                     
     3) Blossom Metevier                4) Cody Mezebish                  
  7 Indiana Tech  'B'                                   4:07.27  
     1) Cherie Gaines                   2) Mariama Waheed                 
     3) Emaryne Watt                    4) Abigail Torian                 
 
Event 126  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh                                          3:08.22  
     1) Dontave Cowsette                2) Antony Hobwana                 
     3) Jerome Lowery                   4) Jermaine Lowery                
  2 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:09.10  
     1) Asa Bowman                      2) Roscoe Payne                   
     3) Steven Palmer                   4) Noah Akwu                      
  3 Tennessee                                           3:10.97  
     1) Michael Williams                2) Varick Tucker                  
     3) Terry Benson                    4) Jarael Nelvis                  
  4 Grenada                                             3:12.10  
     1) Joel Redhead                    2) Kerron Toussaint               
     3) Kevin Bowen                     4) Josh Charles                   
  5 Rend Lake                                           3:12.86  
     1) Demarcus Brooks                 2) Maurice Sapp                   
     3) Holland Sherrer                 4) Dameon Morgan                  
  6 Findlay                                             3:13.96  
     1) Timothy Sanders                 2) Curtis Smithey                 
     3) Dillon Webster                  4) John Guagenti                  
  7 Illinois State                                      3:15.77  
     1) Coty Kramer                     2) Fabian Norgrove                
     3) Tyler Knight                    4) Matthew Smoody                 
 
Event 108  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech                                        3:14.86  
     1) Austen Barnes                   2) Brandon Reynard                
     3) D'Quan Ruth                     4) Jordan Foster                  
  2 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:15.14  
     1) Arnez Hardnick                  2) David Hayes                    
     3) Jamol James                     4) Deaundra Dailey                
  3 Buffalo State                                       3:15.96  
     1) James Campbell                  2) Alex Ngabo                     
     3) Tim Fargino                     4) Davon Rollins                  
  4 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     3:16.68  
     1) Ben Hatch                       2) Wesley Washington              
     3) Kevin Hull                      4) Samuel Negley                  
  5 UMBC                                                3:21.39  
     1) Joshua Hewitson                 2) Malte Bertram                  
     3) Sean Cooper                     4) Andrew Smith                   
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                                   DNF  
     1) Kendall Bacchus                 2) Rycine Ellison                 
     3) Nathaniel Moore                 4) Demetrius Shelton