Rowing Roster
Coaches

NameClassHometownHigh School
badorrek meganMegan Badorrek1FRWestminster, MDWinters Mill High School
baker pariPari Baker3SOMississauga, Ontario, CanadaClarkson Secondary School
bearden channingChanning Bearden2RS FRNashville, Tenn.Lipscomb Academy
burnett nicoleNicole Burnett5JRMorristown, Tenn.Morristown West
caruso rebeccaRebecca Caruso1FRCrestwood, N.Y.The Ursuline School
chojnacky nicoleNicole Chojnacky5JRJerome, IdahoJerome
cosgrove kathrynKathryn Cosgrove3SOJohns Creek, Ga.Johns Creek
culligan katieKatie Culligan3SOKingsport, Tenn.Dobyns-Bennett
davis jenniferJennifer Davis5JRRogersville, Tenn.Cherokee
dawson alexAlex Dawson3SODecatur, Tenn.Meigs County
dolan mary graceMary Grace Dolan1FRNashville, Tenn.Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Magnet
duebber jennaJenna Duebber1FRCincinnati, OhioOak Hills
dutton mikaylaMikayla Dutton1FRInverness, Fla.Lecanto
freeman kristenKristen Freeman3SOKnoxville, Tenn.Farragut
frumin chandlerChandler Frumin7SRDallas, TexasLake Highlands
girard kirstenKirsten Girard3SOSeattle, Wash.Vashon
goodman karaKara Goodman3SOWhitewood, VATwin Valley High School
grant loranLoran Grant3SOHonolulu, HawaiiRadford
hayle clarisseClarisse Hayle3SONolensville, Tenn.Ravenwood
hernandez jordanJordan Hernandez1FRClarksville, Tenn.West Creek
higdon laurenLauren Higdon5JRSeoul, South KoreaVolcano Vista (N.M.)
johnson madelineMadeline Johnson1FRBrentwoodBrentwood
jordan helenaHelena Jordan1FRAustin, TexasStephen F. Austin
kyridou annetaAnneta Kyridou1FRThessaloniki, GreeceSecond Lyceum of Kalamaria
lance katieKatie Lance3SOCleveland, Tenn.Science Hill
list ajaAja List5JRJohns Creek, Ga.Chattahoochee
magnoli jessicaJessica Magnoli1FRNorwalk, Conn.Brien McMahon
mcgarr maryMary McGarr1FRKnoxville, Tenn.Webb School of Knoxville
mcgrath jennaJenna McGrath1FRFort Mill, S.C.Fort Mill
mcintyre brookmyerBrookmyer McIntyre1FREnglewood, COCherry Creek High School
mcmillan victoriaVictoria McMillan1FRWinder, GAWinder Barrow
menge hannahHannah Menge3SORockford, IllRockford Christian
michael ginaGina Michael3SODublin, OhioDublin Coffman
nelson caileyCailey Nelson1FRViking, Minn.Marshall County Central
norton genaGena Norton1FRMorristown, Tenn.Morristown East
oiler baileyBailey Oiler1FRGermantown, Tenn.Houston
pearson katherineKatherine Pearson5JRGarden City, N.Y.Pomfret School
pelic annieAnnie Pelic1FRAllen, TexasBishop Lynch
perosa baileyBailey Perosa1FRPalm Coast, Fla.Flagler Palm Coast High School
perrone shannonShannon Perrone1FRSan Diego, Calif.Canyon Crest Academy
porter katieKatie Porter3SOBethesda, Md.Walter Johnson
randall brennaBrenna Randall1FRRegina, Saskatchewan, CanadaLuther College
richardson gabbieGabbie Richardson5JRAlexandria, Va.T.C. Williams
roark miaMia Roark3SOCollierville, Tenn.Houston
rowland lisaLisa Rowland1FRMurfeesboro, Tenn.Smyrna
shafer alexandraAlexandra Shafer1FRAlgonquin, Ill.Huntley
stark kylieKylie Stark1FRCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake Central
strube samanthaSamantha Strube1FRJackson, Tenn.University School of Jackson
tavares natalieNatalie Tavares7SRFonthill, Ontario, CanadaE.L. Crossley Secondary School
tsiavou amaliaAmalia Tsiavou1FRIoannina, GreeceFifth Lyceum of Ioannina
upson taylorTaylor Upson7SRWinter Garden, Fla.West Orange
voysey jesselynJesselyn Voysey7SRYorba Linda, Calif.Yorba Linda
wilcox jasmineJasmine Wilcox1FRMurfreesboro, Tenn.Central Magnet
woodyard imanIman Woodyard5JRHarrisburg, Pa.Harrisburg
yount morganMorgan Yount3SODripping Springs, TXDripping Springs High School

Coaches
Lisa Glenn - Head Coach
Sarah Arms - Assistant Coach
William Juckett - Assistant Coach
Laura Miller - Assistant Coach
Karla Sass - Director of Operations
Karly Laney - Graduate Assistant Coach
Cheri Intveld - Graduate Assistant for Operations


 

HAPPENING NOW

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago