Women's Rowing Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

2009-10 LADY VOL ROWING ROSTER
2009-10 University of Tennessee Lady Vols Rowing Roster
Name Yr. Exp. Hometown/Previous School
Arin Anderson Fr. HS Elizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton
Nikki Arcamuzi Fr. HS Memphis, Tenn./White Station
Paige Austin Fr. HS West Chester, Ohio/Lakota West
Jennifer Bailey Fr. HS Greendale, Wis./Martin Luther
Marissa Bell Jr. 1V Rogersville, Tenn./Cherokee
Emily Boyer Fr. HS Powell, Tenn./Powell
Libuse Bruncvíková Jr. 2V Litomerice, Czech Republic/Gymnazium J. Jungmanna
Ashley Case So. 1V Ashland City, Tenn./Sycamore
Kristin Coggin So. 1V Pulaski, Tenn./Richland
Paula Coughlin So. 1V Woodbridge, Va./Woodbridge
Mary-Hannah Daugherty Fr. HS Chattanooga, Tenn./Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Mary Beth Dreusike Sr. 2V Huntington Station, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Rachel Dooley Jr. 2V Marysville, Wash./Marysville Pilchuck
Hilary Epes So. 1V Buffalo, N.Y./Buffalo Seminary
Ali Elder Jr. HS Knoxville, Tenn./Central
Ashley Fichthorn Fr. HS Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
Kaelyn Gibson Fr. HS Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Mendon
Audrey Hill Fr. HS Knoxville, Tenn./Central
Erika Johnson Fr. HS Victoria, British Columbia/Oak Bay Secondary
Ruth Ann Johnson Jr. 2V Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Andrea Keesecker Fr. HS Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
Lindy Kirk Fr. HS Alpharetta, Ga./Hillsboro (Nashville, Tenn.)
Emily Krison Fr. HS Saratoga Springs, N.Y/Saratoga Springs
Erika Lauderdale So. 1V Bartlett, Tenn./Arlington
Jewell Ludwigsen Sr. 2V Brentwood, Tenn./Ravenwood
Anita McLure Fr. HS Signal Mountain, Tenn./Red Bank
Karoline Mikolajewski Fr. HS Niagra on the Lake, Ontario, Canada/Eden
Laura Miller Sr. 2V Columbus, Miss./New Hope
Lindsay Nelson Sr. 1V Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden
Sydney Newman Sr. 2V Halls, Tenn./Kubasaki (Japan)
Evelyn Radford Fr. HS Ontario, Canada/Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, Tenn.)
Leslie Reynolds So. 1V High Point, N.C. /Ledford
Katie Ross Sr. 3V Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs
Shayna Sandlan Jr. 1V Cleveland, Tenn./Walker Valley
Samantha Sedgwick Jr. 1V St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands/Staples (Westport, Conn.)
Lorren Shadko So. 1V Tacoma, Wash./Annie Wright School
Stefanie Smith Fr. HS Greeneville, Tenn./Greeneville
Kate Snider Sr. 3V Ramona, Calif./Ramona
Ariel Stevens Fr. HS Oakland, Tenn./Fayette Ware
Charlessa Swaney Fr. HS Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden
Melissa Toms Jr. 2V Annapolis, Md./Broadneck Senior
Kimberly Trotter So. HS Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden
Lauren Williams Fr. HS Nashville, Tenn./Maplewood
Danielle Woods So. 1V Woodbridge, Va./Woodbridge
Coaches and Staff
Lisa Glenn - Head Coach
Jake Hatch - Assistant Coach
Nancy LaRocque - Assistant Coach
Karla Sass - Operations Director
Kate Athmer - Graduate Assistant
Anders Holmberg - Graduate Assistant
Erin-Monique Shelton - Student Assistant
Managers: Brady Evans, Alannah Lively, Phillip Stephenson, Christian Wiberley, Sasha Wilkinson
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>