Women's Rowing Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

2010-11 LADY VOL ROWING ROSTER

*Click on a heading to sort

Name Class Exp Hometown
Emily Akers Fr. HS Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Arin Anderson So. -- Elizabethton, Tenn. (Elizabethton)
Nikki Arcamuzi So. 1V Memphis, Tenn. (White Station)
Taylor Athan Fr. HS Tampa, Florida
Paige Austin So. -- West Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
Jennifer Bailey So. 1V Greendale, Mich. (Martin Luther)
Marissa Bell Sr. 2V Rogersville, Tenn. (Maryville College)
Emily Boyer So. -- Powell, Tenn. (Powell)
Jessica Burns Fr. HS Phoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Prepatory)
Ashley Case Jr. 2V Clarksville, Tenn. (Sycamore)
Katherine Changes Fr. HS Woodbridge, Va. (Woodbridge)
Rachel Clagett Fr. HS Brentwood, Tenn. (Ravenwood)
Kristin Coggin Jr. 2V Pulaski, Tenn. (Richland)
Rachel Cohen Fr. HS Nashville, Tenn. (Hume Fogg Academic)
Mary-Hannah Daugherty So. 1V Chattanooga, Tenn. (Arts & Sciences)
Liz Dickson Fr. HS Halifax, Nova Scotia (Halifax Grammar School)
Rachel Dooley Sr. 3V Marysville, Wash. (Marysville Plichuck)
Hilary Epes Jr. 2V Buffalo, N.Y. (Buffalo Seminary)
Ashley Fichthorn So. -- Madison, Conn. (Daniel Hand)
Courtney Fritts Fr. HS Orange Park, Fla. (Fleming Island)
Evelyn Gaddis Fr. HS Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville Christian)
Kaelyn Gibson So. 1V Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Michelle Goodwin Fr. HS Ventnor, N.J. (Holy Spirit HS)
Mattie Goostree Fr. HS Nolensville, Tenn. (Ravenwood)
Katherine Hamilton So. -- Cleveland, Tenn. (Walker Valley)
Erika Johnson So. 1V Victoria, B.C. (Oak Bay Secondary)
Ruth Ann Johnson Sr. 3V Johnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
Andrea Keesecker So. -- Johnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
Lindy Kirk So. -- Alpharetta, Ga. (Hillsboro (Tenn.)
Emily Krison So. 1V Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Erika Lauderdale Jr. 2V Bartlett, Tenn. (Arlington)
Leah Mulcahy Fr. HS Cleveland, Tenn. (Cleveland)
Rebecca Murdaugh Fr. HS Johnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
Anita McLure So. -- Signal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank)
Karoline Mikolajewski So. 1V Niagara on the Lake, Ontario (Eden)
Lindsay Nunley Jr. - Winchester, Tenn. (Franklin Co.)
Ragan Oliver So. -- Memphis, Tenn. (White Station, H.S.)
Liza Rader Fr. HS Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville HS)
Evelyn Radford So. 1V Ontario, Canada (Oak Ridge [Tenn.])
Michaela Robbins Fr. HS Ringgold, Ga. (Ringgold)
Samantha Sedgwick Sr. 2V St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands (Staples (Conn.)
Melissa Toms Sr. 3V Annapolis, Md. (Broadneck Senior)
Leslie Turner Fr. HS Germantown, Tenn. (Houston)
Rachel White Fr. HS Knoxville, Tenn. (Homeschooled)
Chauntelle Williams Fr. HS Maryville, Tenn. (Heritage)
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>