Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
RAZORBACK - TYSON INVITATIONAL

Feb. 13, 2004

Recap

Razorback-Tyson Invitational - 2/13/2004 to 2/14/2004
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR

Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries 1, Chryste Gaines, Nike, 7.30q. 2, Laverne Jones, Oklahoma, 7.32q. 3, Fana Ashby, Auburn, 7.36q. 4, Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 7.38q. 5, Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 7.39q. 6, Ara Towns, Indiana, 7.42q. 7, Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 7.45q. 8, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Arkansas, 7.50q. 9, Junita Broaddus, Barton Count, 7.51. 10, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 7.51. 11, judyth kitson, unattached, 7.51. 12, Tamiaka Clarke, Auburn Elite, 7.54. 13, Marshevet Hooker, Texas, 7.55. 14, Emily Maher, Puma Int'l, 7.55. 15, Keenan Gibson, unattached, 7.59. 16, Nina Mayes, Rice, 7.60. 17, Yolanda Goff, Oklahoma, 7.62. 18, Virgil Hodge, Tcu, 7.62. 19, Leondra Early, Texas Southe, 7.62. 20, Yvonne Umeh, Rice, 7.63. 21, Karla Marshall, Indiana, 7.65. 22, Jamee Jones, Tcu, 7.65. 23, Donesha Spivey, Barton Count, 7.67. 24, Chiquita Stephens, Mississippi, 7.70. 25, Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas, 7.73. 26, Ananka Clark, Spectrum TC, 7.74. 27, Chiqueta Ellis, Spectrum TC, 7.82. 28, Erica Alston, Barton Count, 7.85. 29, Tiffany Taggert, Mississippi, 7.85. 30, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 7.86. 31, Lisa Wilson, Houston, 7.89. 32, Trinity Price, unattached, 7.91. 33, India Ransom, Miami, 7.93. 34, Kristen Gambetta, Rice, 7.96. 35, Andrea Taylor, Texas Southe, 8.00.

Women 60 Meter Dash Finals 1, Fana Ashby, Auburn, 7.30. 2, Laverne Jones, Oklahoma, 7.34. 3, Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 7.35. 4, Ara Towns, Indiana, 7.41. 5, Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 7.42. 6, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Arkansas, 7.57. 7, Junita Broaddus, Barton Count, 7.61. 8, Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 8.40.

Women 200 Meter Dash 1, Veronica Campbell, Arkansas, 22.51. 2, Lauryn Williams, Miami, 23.24. 3, Tremedia Brice, Texas Southe, 23.33. 4, Laverne Jones, Oklahoma, 23.47. 5, Charlette Greggs, Miami, 23.56. 6, Tiandra Ponteen, Florida, 23.57. 7, Junita Broaddus, Barton Count, 23.73. 8, Jerrika Chapple, Texas, 23.75. 9, Lashaunte'a Moore, Arkansas, 23.76. 10, Ashlee Williams, Texas, 23.83. 11, Donita Harmon, Tcu, 23.83. 12, Fana Ashby, Auburn, 23.93. 13, Dominique Darden, Miami, 23.94. 14, Kandice Tucker, Az State, 24.01. 15, Natasha Staten, Texas, 24.02. 16, LaTashia Kerr, Texas, 24.03. 17, Virgil Hodge, Tcu, 24.07. 18, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 24.10. 19, judyth kitson, unattached, 24.20. 20, Chiqueta Ellis, Spectrum TC, 24.25. 21, Karen Shinkins, New Balance-, 24.32. 22, Ananka Clark, Spectrum TC, 24.34. 23, Ara Towns, Indiana, 24.37. 24, Emily Maher, Puma Int'l, 24.50. 25, Jennifer Lawson, Tennessee St, 24.51. 26, Donesha Spivey, Barton Count, 24.60. 27, Jamee Jones, Tcu, 24.60. 28, Yolanda Goff, Oklahoma, 24.61. 29, Yvonne Umeh, Rice, 24.63. 30, Julia Vite', SW Missouri, 24.66. 31, Shanea Wilson, Western Kent, 24.70. 32, Leondra Early, Texas Southe, 24.74. 33, LaSonja Collins, Ptc Elite, 24.88. 34, Kandis Bell, Tcu, 24.96. 35, Nina Mayes, Rice, 25.00. 36, Charlene Maddox, Indiana, 25.01. 37, Kim Mulkey, Mississippi, 25.06. 38, Chiquita Stephens, Mississippi, 25.06. 39, Chinela Davis, Miami, 25.10. 40, Chantelle Willard, Tulsa, 25.21. 41, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 25.22. 42, Chatney Noble, Tulsa, 25.24. 43, Kristen Gambetta, Rice, 25.37. 44, Latisha Galloway, Texas Southe, 25.80. 45, Rebekah Robinson, Tennessee St, 25.80.

Women 400 Meter Dash 1, Tiandra Ponteen, Florida, 52.20. 2, Karen Shinkins, New Balance-, 52.40. 3, Michelle Burgher, Puma Int'l, 52.94. 4, Ronetta Smith, Puma Int'l, 53.02. 5, Gigi Miller, unattached, 53.55. 6, Ginou Etienne, Miami, 53.58. 7, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Arkansas, 54.04. 8, Veronia Patterson, Barton Count, 54.05. 9, Allison Beckford, unattached, 54.14. 10, Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech, 54.18. 11, Cheasa Gibson, SW Missouri, 54.47. 12, Keasha Downer, unattached, 54.77. 13, Alyssa Aiken, Texas, 54.86. 14, Deborah Jones, Tcu, 54.91. 15, Natasha Staten, Texas, 54.91. 16, Kitoya Carter, Miami, 55.08. 17, LaTashia Kerr, Texas, 55.13. 18, Dominique Darden, Miami, 55.36. 19, Larissa Bakasa, Tcu, 55.47. 20, Keia Watkins, Rice, 55.61. 21, Marquita Davis, Tcu, 55.62. 22, Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 55.65. 23, Stacey Clausing, Indiana, 55.75. 24, Sofi Hildenborg, A C U, 55.79. 25, Markita James, Auburn, 55.98. 26, Kiesha Howard, Houston, 56.14. 27, Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 56.15. 28, Michele Huber, Indiana, 56.28. 29, Mary Still, Mo. Southern, 56.34. 30, Charlene Maddox, Indiana, 56.52. 31, Paula Richardson, Tulsa, 56.53. 32, Kareen Gayle, Auburn, 56.67. 33, Rachelle Evans, Texas Tech, 56.67. 34, Christina Hardeman, Az State, 56.68. 35, Amber Hickman, Florida, 56.77. 36, Sophia Jackson, Barton Count, 57.12. 37, Renee Clarke, Houston, 57.22. 38, LaSonja Collins, Ptc Elite, 57.48. 39, Latosha Wallace, Barton Count, 57.49. 40, Jennifer Hunt, Houston, 57.78. 41, Brooklyn Hunt, A C U, 58.01. 42, Nicole Dunn, Miss State, 58.43. 43, Sue Ann Bowen, Memphis, 58.44. 44, LaDonna Ray, Indiana, 58.51. 45, Allyson Robertson, Mississippi, 58.74. 46, Terrika Warren, Oklahoma, 58.91. 47, Kia James, Miss State, 59.10. 48, Tyrice Curry, Garden City, 59.29. 49, Natasha Franklin, Oklahoma, 59.66. 50, Kim Mulkey, Mississippi, 59.70. 51, Portia Nash, Barton Count, 59.88.

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded 1, Evelyn Dwyer, Texas, 2:08.06. 2, Kameisha Bennett, Tennessee, 2:08.36. 3, Lindsay Hyatt, Tennessee, 2:08.43. 4, Amanda Schommer, Florida, 2:09.09. 5, Carlee Clark, Texas, 2:09.38. 6, Mary Jayne Harrelson, Nike, 2:09.57. 7, Nicola Maye, Oklahoma, 2:09.90. 8, Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, 2:10.25. 9, Melanie Hardy, Tulsa, 2:10.39. 10, Katie Scarlett, Texas, 2:10.66. 11, bobbette stewart, unattached, 2:11.27. 12, Rachel Ellison, Mississippi, 2:11.56. 13, Ashley Groth, Indiana, 2:12.53. 14, Jodi Heyens, Florida, 2:13.34. 15, Sarah Reese, Auburn, 2:13.53. 16, Justina Malone, Tcu, 2:14.40. 17, Megan Sandler, Rice, 2:15.66. 18, Zita Maglorie, Miss State, 2:15.92. 19, Kristi Cook, Oklahoma, 2:16.49. 20, Clarissa Codrington, SW Missouri, 2:16.87. 21, Ruth Camacho, Texas Tech, 2:17.53. 22, Shayna Staton, Barton Count, 2:17.56. 23, Anna Reeve, Rice, 2:17.61. 24, Antoinette Gorham, Tennessee, 2:17.79. 25, Megan Smith, Rice, 2:19.40. 26, Christina Regan, Florida, 2:22.02. 27, Caleen Markland, Ark-Pine Blu, 2:22.15. 28, Latoria Howard, Barton Count, 2:22.73. 29, Latosha Wallace, Barton Count, 2:22.90. 30, Makeya Miller, Tennessee St, 2:23.24. 31, Jennifer Hunt, Houston, 2:23.72. 32, Kelsey Perry, Paradise Val, 2:25.22. 33, Crystal Freeman, Houston, 2:25.26. 34, Benita Bynum, Barton Count, 2:25.51. 35, Lisa Bowles, Oklahoma Sta, 2:25.74. 36, Rachel Taff, Mississippi, 2:26.58. --, Alison Erzinger, Oklahoma Sta, DNF.

Women 1 Mile Run Unseeded 1, Ruth Waller, McNeese St., 4:48.70. 2, Spring Dawson, Auburn, 4:50.95. 3, Catherine Odell, Oklahoma, 4:53.89. 4, Alicia Valtin, Campbell, 4:55.31. 5, Jessa Chance, Baylor Unive, 4:55.97. 6, Ashleigh Wetzel, Vanderbilt, 4:57.64. 7, Kelly Siefker, Indiana, 4:57.94. 8, Cara Nichols, Western Kent, 4:59.16. 9, Calandra Stewart, Tcu, 5:00.41. 10, Monique Ortega, Baylor Unive, 5:01.51. 11, Stefanie Calhoun, Texas Tech, 5:03.37. 12, Olha Kryv'yak, A C U, 5:03.46. 13, Melanie Schultz, Miami, 5:04.17. 14, Shannon Murto, Rice, 5:04.43. 15, Nicole Jaggers, Western Kent, 5:05.69. 16, Mikaela Montell, Tulsa, 5:08.48. 17, Heather Isbell, Tcu, 5:09.13. 18, Mason Cathey, Florida, 5:09.81. 19, Kristin Whitezell, Indiana, 5:11.40. 20, Brittany McGuire, Baylor Unive, 5:12.86. 21, Janay Covington, Houston, 5:14.49. 22, Sereena Harmon, Paradise Val, 5:15.00. 23, Helen Kibby, McNeese St., 5:15.01. 24, Rachel Barber, S M U, 5:20.57. 25, Kassandra Fronczyk, Paradise Val, 5:22.38. 26, Julie Perez, Houston, 5:27.41. 27, Sharon Palmer, Paradise Val, 5:29.77.

Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded 1, Elizabeth McCalley, Tennessee, 9:46.97. 2, Felicia Guliford, Tennessee, 9:52.87. 3, Jessica Southers, Tennessee, 9:54.72. 4, Tracie Akerhielm, Texas Tech, 9:55.22. 5, Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 10:03.40. 6, Debbie Huss, Vanderbilt, 10:05.99. 7, Carling Cookerly, Florida, 10:07.36. 8, Rhonda Sherrer, La-Monroe, 10:14.28. 9, Nadiyah Humber, Vanderbilt, 10:14.31. 10, Casey DeWitt, SW Missouri, 10:19.29. 11, Ashley Sanders, SW Missouri, 10:23.00. 12, Angela Marvin, Baylor Unive, 10:25.23. 13, Catherine Clifford, Oklahoma Sta, 10:25.88. 14, Nessa Paul, McKendree, 10:26.56. 15, Erin Rodrigs, Texas, 10:30.94. 16, Jackie Dubois, Oklahoma, 10:35.65. 17, Sharon Palmer, Paradise Val, 10:42.18. 18, Sarah Selby, unattached, 10:43.11. 19, Michelle Kinney, Miss State, 10:44.55. 20, Joanna Fedick, Oklahoma Sta, 10:45.51. 21, Janay Covington, Houston, 10:49.25. 22, Rebecca Kerr, unattached, 10:49.55. 23, Cassie Hana, Miss State, 10:53.54. 24, Erin Jordan, Mississippi, 10:55.61. 25, Margaret Jacobs, Paradise Val, 10:59.18. 26, Veronica Ramirez, Houston, 10:59.89. 27, Micah Pioreck, Mississippi, 11:21.49. 28, Mallory Hamsher, Mississippi, 11:28.58.

Women 5000 Meter Run 1, Sharon Dickie, unattached, 16:30.97. 2, Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt, 16:39.27. 3, Kate Gorry, Rice, 16:41.35. 4, Megan Cauble, Tennessee, 16:47.16. 5, Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 16:49.10. 6, Alison Zeinner, Arkansas, 16:53.40. 7, Brittany Brockman, Baylor Unive, 17:09.47. 8, Joy Griffith, Miss State, 17:10.29. 9, Katie Flaute, Tennessee, 17:21.00. 10, Alayne Thompson, Tcu, 17:23.81. 11, Bridget Tidwell, Texas Tech, 17:33.09. 12, Kristen Toney, Western Stat, 17:34.84. 13, Kristin Walter, Texas, 17:35.92. 14, Ashley Caffey, Mo. Southern, 17:48.69. 15, Lauren Pence, Vanderbilt, 17:52.93. 16, Erin Dixon, Baylor Unive, 18:05.01. 17, Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 18:05.78. 18, Amy Huss, Vanderbilt, 18:35.14. --, Megan McCoin, Baylor Unive, DNF. --, Nessa Paul, McKendree, DNF. --, Mina Thorstenson, Miss State, DNF.

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries 1, Nichole Denby, Texas, 8.08q. 2, Virginia Powell, Southern Cal, 8.25q. 3, Andrea Bliss, Florida, 8.25q. 4, Gigi Miller, unattached, 8.35q. 5, Suzanne Dickenson, unattached, 8.36q. 6, Ashlee Williams, Texas, 8.45q. 7, Makeatha Cooper, Tcu, 8.47q. 8, Alicia Cave, Houston, 8.48q. 9, Amanda Mullins-Hall, Vanderbilt, 8.50. 10, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.52. 11, Octavia Carter, Mississippi, 8.62. 12, Amber Williams, Miami, 8.62. 13, Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas, 8.63. 14, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 8.63. 15, Funmi Jimoh, Rice, 8.64. 16, Courtney Johnson, Indiana, 8.72. 17, LaDonna Moore, Oklahoma, 8.79. 18, Alyssa Aiken, Texas, 8.83. 19, Brooklyn Hann, Kansas, 8.84. 20, Lorian Price, Indiana, 8.85. 21, Charisse Bacchus, Kansas, 8.94. 22, Quanisha Gerald, Cheeseboroug, 8.96. 23, Mildred Rachel, Tennessee St, 9.00. 24, Shaunette Davidson, Barton Count, 9.01. 25, Sheena Ohlig, Memphis, 9.02. 26, Toya McBride, Mississippi, 9.04. 27, Cicely Williams, Oklahoma, 9.05. 28, Lauren Johnson, Miss State, 9.09. 29, Darcelle McCutcheon, Indiana, 9.11. 30, Jasmine Davis, Rice, 9.14. 31, Tracy Partain, SW Missouri, 9.15. 32, Josetta Brooks, Memphis, 9.20. 33, Rachel Easley, Houston, 9.21. 34, Antish Anderson, Mississippi, 9.22. 35, Ruthann Gairdner, Rice, 9.23. 36, Megan Hawkins, Oklahoma, 9.26. 37, Franziska Lakomy, S M U, 9.27. 38, Amber Wooten, Ark-Pine Blu, 9.29. 39, Liga Klavina, A C U, 9.31. 40, Jamie Walker, Arkansas, 9.31. 41, Jaketa West, Houston, 9.38. 42, Cassandra Harding, Memphis, 9.45. 43, Christina Regan, Florida, 9.47. 44, Krystal Ward, Houston, 9.54.

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals 1, Nichole Denby, Texas, 8.13. 2, Andrea Bliss, Florida, 8.26. 3, Virginia Powell, Southern Cal, 8.27. 4, Ashlee Williams, Texas, 8.32. 5, Makeatha Cooper, Tcu, 8.38. 6, Alicia Cave, Houston, 8.46. 7, Amanda Mullins-Hall, Vanderbilt, 8.47. 8, Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.51.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1, Texas Tech 3:37.04. 2, Auburn 3:38.55. 3, T C U 3:39.56. 4, Arizona State 3:39.78. 5, Indiana 3:43.74. 6, Houston 3:44.03. 7, Tennessee State Univ. 3:46.57. 8, Tulsa 3:47.53. 9, Vanderbilt 3:47.85. 10, Texas Southern 3:48.25. 11, Rice 3:48.46. 12, Mississippi 3:52.47. 13, Oklahoma 4:00.18. 14, Tennessee 4:02.75.

Women Distance Medley 1, Vanderbilt 11:58.45. 2, Rice 12:07.69. 3, Barton County 13:06.74.

Women High Jump 1, Krystle Moss, Florida, 1.83m, (6-00). 2, Shaunette Davidson, Barton Count, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 3, Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 4, Nevena Lendel, S M U, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 4, Lacy Wilson, Texas Tech, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 6, Kaylah Burks, Auburn, 1.70m, (5-07). 6, Caresir Hamilton, Houston, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, Sondra Rauterkus, Kansas, 1.70m, (5-07). 8, Alesha Stegemoller, S M U, 1.70m, (5-07). 10, Kwonya Ferguson, Barton Count, 1.70m, (5-07). 11, Kelsey Moore, Oklahoma, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, Marie Norrman, S M U, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, Carly Brown, Florida, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, Sarah Bowling, SW Missouri, 1.65m, (5-05). 11, Misty Coley, Texas Tech, 1.65m, (5-05). 16, Michelle Martin, Arkansas, 1.65m, (5-05). 16, Jean Schaffer, Indiana, 1.65m, (5-05). 16, Funmi Jimoh, Rice, 1.65m, (5-05). 16, Lisa Gunderson, Portland Sta, 1.65m, (5-05). 16, Sherrie Jackson, Tennessee St, 1.65m, (5-05). 19, Toya McBride, Mississippi, 1.65m, (5-05). 19, Krystal Ward, Houston, 1.65m, (5-05). --, Christina Regan, Florida, NH. --, Jasmine Walls, Miss State, NH. --, Renatta Hendrix, Miss State, NH. --, Nichole Brundage, Houston, NH. --, Amy Seward, Miami, NH. --, Edra Finley, Tennessee, NH. --, Tracy Partain, SW Missouri, NH. --, Antish Anderson, Mississippi, NH. --, Octavia Carter, Mississippi, NH.

Women Pole Vault 1, Amy Linnen, unat, 4.19m, (13-09). 2, Andrea Dutoit, unat, 4.19m, (13-09). 3, Katie Eckley, A C U, 4.03m, (13-02.50). 4, Erin Anderson, Arkansas, 4.03m, (13-02.50). 5, Dara Altman, Florida, 3.85m, (12-07.50). 6, Jessica Reust, Tennessee, 3.85m, (12-07.50). 7, Jennifer Lincoln, Arkansas, 3.85m, (12-07.50). 8, Laura Rosenberger, Bell Athleti, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 9, Katie Curtis, Auburn, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 9, Leslie Dunlap, Oklahoma, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 9, Dana VanWagner, Florida, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 12, Lindsey Bourne, Okla Unattac, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 13, Kelley Schulz, Texas Tech, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 14, Jennifer Plank, Oklahoma, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 14, Chandra Lacombe, Florida, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 16, Devon Fox, Oklahoma, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 17, Libby Harmon, Kansas, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 18, Jessica Edwards, Houston, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 18, Krista Grantham, Texas Tech, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 20, Val Gorter, A C U, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 20, Ellison Tipton, Indiana, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 20, Jodi Driggers, Arkansas, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 20, Dana Rosenbladt, Texas Tech, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 20, Brandi Plyler, Mississippi, 3.55m, (11-07.75). --, Erin Wessely, Kansas, NH. --, Lila French, Bell Athleti, NH. --, Dana Ellis-Buller, Oakley/Brook, NH. --, Sara Reaves, Kansas, NH. --, Kendra Rhyne, Tennessee, NH. --, Abigail Paul, Indiana, NH. --, Michelle Legatt, unattached, NH. --, Jennifer Matthews, Texas A&M, NH. --, Christine Ray, Florida, NH. --, Ashley Stinton, Indiana, NH.

Women Long Jump 1, Michelle Sanford, Southern Cal, 6.12m, (20-01). 2, Charisse Bacchus, Kansas, 5.99m, (19-08). 3, Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 5.91m, (19-04.75). 4, Haywood Betty-ann, Olympic Deve, 5.83m, (19-01.50). 5, Amber Williams, Miami, 5.81m, (19-00.75). 6, Tinishia Johnson, Az State, 5.80m, (19-00.50). 7, Lorian Price, Indiana, 5.69m, (18-08). 8, Chinela Davis, Miami, 5.66m, (18-07). 9, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 5.64m, (18-06). 10, Franziska Lakomy, S M U, 5.61m, (18-05). 11, Tori Polk, Texas Tech, 5.59m, (18-04.25). 11, Edra Finley, Tennessee, 5.59m, (18-04.25). 13, Lauren Johnson, Miss State, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 14, Tiffany Taggert, Mississippi, 5.49m, (18-00.25). 15, Sarah Bowling, SW Missouri, 5.48m, (17-11.75). 16, Jamie Walker, Arkansas, 5.47m, (17-11.50). 16, Lakeisha Martin, Ark-Pine Blu, 5.47m, (17-11.50). 18, Donesha Spivey, Barton Count, 5.44m, (17-10.25). 19, Donnavette Martin, SW Missouri, 5.42m, (17-09.50). 20, Liga Klavina, A C U, 5.34m, (17-06.25). 20, Erica Alston, Barton Count, 5.34m, (17-06.25). 22, Antish Anderson, Mississippi, 5.24m, (17-02.25). 22, Garnetta Holloway, Vanderbilt, 5.24m, (17-02.25). 24, Christal Waters, McKendree, 5.19m, (17-00.50). 25, Geralda Dukuly, Texas Tech, 5.18m, (17-00). 26, Gayle Imran, Portland Sta, 5.14m, (16-10.50). 27, Funmi Jimoh, Rice, 5.08m, (16-08). 28, Amber Bledsoe, Mississippi, 4.99m, (16-04.50). 29, Quanisha Gerald, Cheeseboroug, 4.83m, (15-10.25). 30, Portia Nash, Barton Count, 4.65m, (15-03.25).

Women Triple Jump 1, Juliana Perez, unattached, 13.80m, (45-03.50). 2, Teresa Bundy, unattached, 13.19m, (43-03.25). 3, Shelly-Ann Gallimore, Auburn, 13.11m, (43-00.25). 4, Paula Ogunbanjo, Oklahoma Sta, 13.01m, (42-08.25). 5, Nicole Whitman, unattached, 12.94m, (42-05.50). 6, Kitoya Carter, Miami, 12.84m, (42-01.50). 7, Luan Weekes, SW Missouri, 12.70m, (41-08). 8, Lauren Chesnut, Indiana, 12.62m, (41-05). 9, Kwonya Ferguson, Barton Count, 12.52m, (41-01). 10, Sheri Smith, Speed Dynami, 12.51m, (41-00.50). 11, Donnavette Martin, SW Missouri, 12.46m, (40-10.50). 12, Amy Seward, Miami, 12.23m, (40-01.50). 13, Caresir Hamilton, Houston, 12.16m, (39-10.75). 14, Stephanie Warren, A C U, 12.06m, (39-07). 15, Brooklyn Hann, Kansas, 12.04m, (39-06). 16, Gayle Imran, Portland Sta, 12.02m, (39-05.25). 17, Latoya Legree, Florida Stat, 11.95m, (39-02.50). 18, Geralda Dukuly, Texas Tech, 11.94m, (39-02.25). 19, Brenda Faluade, Miami, 11.87m, (38-11.50). 20, LaDonna Moore, Oklahoma, 11.53m, (37-10). 21, Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 11.49m, (37-08.50). 22, Cassandra Harding, Memphis, 11.29m, (37-00.50). --, Adriene Crenshaw, Oklahoma Sta, ND. --, Lisa Marie Hyman, Memphis, FOUL. --, Edra Finley, Tennessee, FOUL. --, Ychlindria Spears, Texas, FOUL. --, Michelle Sanford, Southern Cal, FOUL.

Women Shot Put 1, Kristin Heaston, unattached, 18.01m, (59-01.25). 2, Kimberli Barrett, Florida, 17.48m, (57-04.25). 3, Karen Freberg, Florida, 16.28m, (53-05). 4, LaQuanda Cotten, Florida, 16.03m, (52-07.25). 5, Michelle Carter, Texas, 16.03m, (52-07.25). 6, Stacy Martin, Auburn, 15.10m, (49-06.50). 7, Adrienne Moss, Miami, 14.52m, (47-07.75). 8, Halee Prickett, Oklahoma Sta, 14.48m, (47-06.25). 9, Scarlett Ekeroma, Florida, 14.30m, (46-11). 10, Cassaundra Lee, Barton Count, 14.03m, (46-00.50). 11, Tinisha Wesley, Houston, 13.89m, (45-07). 12, Thomas April, Cloud County, 13.84m, (45-05). --, Candice Scott, Florida, ND. --, Sara Vigil, Tennessee, ND. --, Andrea Dalla Rosa, Indiana, ND. --, Jukina Dickerson, Florida, ND. --, Quanisha Gerald, Cheeseboroug, ND. --, Woods Kenitra, Cheeseboroug, ND. --, Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, ND. --, Nicola Wilson, Miss State, ND. --, Megan Scheussler, Texas Tech, ND. --, Nikole Jackson, Barton Count, ND. --, Susan King, Barton Count, ND. --, Zelma Wade, Tcu, ND. --, Jennifer Penrose, Miami, ND. --, Allie Booker, Houston, ND. --, Liga Klavina, A C U, ND. --, Branighan Vann, Oklahoma Sta, ND. --, Akera Lathan, Florida, FOUL.

Women Weight Throw 1, Erin Gilreath, Nyac, X23.14m, (75-11). 2, Kimberli Barrett, Florida, 21.09m, (69-02.50). 3, LaQuanda Cotten, Florida, 20.55m, (67-05.25). 4, Jukina Dickerson, Florida, 20.35m, (66-09.25). 5, Ariel Brooks, Barton Count, 20.13m, (66-00.50). 6, Stacy Martin, Auburn, 19.66m, (64-06). 7, Karen Freberg, Florida, 19.57m, (64-02.50). 8, Rachel Longfors, Florida, 19.07m, (62-06.75). 9, Marie Le Jour-McDonagh, unattached, 18.05m, (59-02.75). 10, Brandy Blackwood, Arkansas, 17.58m, (57-08.25). 11, Jennifer Wynn, Florida, 17.55m, (57-07). 12, Burns Tamara, Cloud County, 17.32m, (56-10). 13, Scarlett Ekeroma, Florida, 17.19m, (56-04.75). --, Crystal Averitt, Miss State, ND. --, Latoria Swindell, Tennessee St, ND. --, Kristi Stillwell, Mississippi, ND. --, Akera Lathan, Florida, ND. --, Megan Cobb, Miami, ND. --, Delisa McClain, Oklahoma Sta, ND. --, Misty Carey, Oklahoma Sta, ND. --, Adrienne Moss, Miami, ND. --, Kelli Eaton, Oklahoma Sta, ND. --, Nicola Wilson, Miss State, ND. --, Cassaundra Lee, Barton Count, ND. --, Olivia Clardy, Texas Tech, ND. --, Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, ND. --, Andrea Dalla Rosa, Indiana, ND. --, Vensherrie Campbell, Vanderbilt, ND. --, Tinisha Wesley, Houston, ND. --, Shayla Bowman, Houston, ND. --, Crystal Stewart, Mississippi, FOUL. --, Allie Booker, Houston, FOUL. --, Sara Vigil, Tennessee, FOUL.

Women 400 Meter Dash Coll Inv 1, Sanya Richards, Texas, 51.45. 2, Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee, 52.34. 3, Raasin McIntosh, Texas, 52.63. 4, Novlene Williams, Florida, 52.92. 5, Charlette Greggs, Miami, 53.49. 6, Jerrika Chapple, Texas, 53.89. 7, Patricia Hall, Barton Count, 54.18. 8, Cassandra Reed, Az State, 54.45.

Women 800 Meter Run Seeded 1, Christiana dos Santos, Brazil, 2:03.61. 2, melissa deleon, unattached, 2:07.11. 3, Monica Joannes, unattached, 2:07.48. 4, Leslie Treherne, Tennessee, 2:07.66. 5, Kamille Bratton, Florida, 2:07.93. 6, Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 2:09.49. 7, Shannon Spaulding, Arkansas, 2:10.49. 8, Sheretta Jones, Texas, 2:10.66. 9, Caitlin Reese, Auburn, 2:11.15.

Women 1 Mile Run Seeded 1, Brooke Novak, Tennessee, 4:42.28. 2, Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State, 4:42.58. 3, Amy Mortimer, Brooks, 4:43.92. 4, Jessica Eldridge, Oklahoma, 4:45.10. 5, Lindsay Hyatt, Tennessee, 4:45.59. 6, Alisha Williams, Western Stat, 4:46.48. 7, Michelle Prowse, Oklahoma Sta, 4:47.68. 8, Londa Bevins, unattached, 4:51.49. 9, Brionne Yosten, Texas Tech, 4:52.31. 10, Valentina Medina, Oklahoma Sta, 4:52.78. 11, Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 4:56.12. 12, Nicola Maye, Oklahoma, 4:57.15. 13, Jessica Jackson, S M U, 4:57.49. 14, Jennifer McPherson, Miss State, 5:08.42. 15, Mindy Peterson, Indiana, 5:09.35.

Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded 1, Casey Owens, SW Missouri, 9:34.33. 2, Audrey Giesler, Indiana, 9:34.70. 3, Mary Kinyanjui, Tcu, 9:39.09. 4, Heather Lee, Campbell, 9:39.54. 5, Angela Homan, Auburn, 9:43.00. 6, Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 9:47.65. 7, Rachel Collins, S M U, 9:49.25. 8, Jessica Gall, Indiana, 9:58.25. 9, Erin Sutton, SW Missouri, 10:00.84. 10, Sarah Saffa, Arkansas, 10:09.07. 11, Zielinski Katrina, Tcu, 10:16.05.

Women Long Jump Invitational 1, Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Elite, 6.60m, (21-08). 2, Victoria Rybalco, Nike, 6.19m, (20-03.75). 3, Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 6.16m, (20-02.50). 4, Jenny Adams, Nike, 6.15m, (20-02.25). 5, Aisha James, unattached, 6.11m, (20-00.50). 6, Rose Richmond, unattached, 6.00m, (19-08.25). 7, Brenda Faluade, Miami, 6.00m, (19-08.25). 8, Ychlindria Spears, Texas, 5.92m, (19-05.25). 9, Cameal Rhule, Florida, 5.76m, (18-10.75). 10, Luan Weekes, SW Missouri, 5.62m, (18-05.25). 11, Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Arkansas, 5.50m, (18-00.50).

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>