Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
2005 SEC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Feb. 26, 2005

Recap |  Photo Gallery | Quotes

Southeastern Conference - 2/25/2005 to 2/27/2005
Hosted by: University of Arkansas
Randal Tyson Track Center

Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 58 Fana Ashby, Auburn, 7.20Q. 2, 236 Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 7.31Q. 2, 207 Amberly Nesbitt, S Carolina, 7.31Q. 4, 223 Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 7.31Q. 5, 242 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 7.32Q. 6, 232 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 7.36Q. 7, 136 Kelly Baptiste, LSU, 7.32q. 8, 17 Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 7.36q. 9, 203 Alexis Joyce, S Carolina, 7.36. 10, 197 Khalilah Carpenter, S Carolina, 7.37. 11, 156 Ashley Owens, LSU, 7.42. 12, 93 Nadine Palmer, Florida, 7.45. 13, 211 Shalonda Solomon, S Carolina, 7.46. 14, 104 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 7.47. 15, 22 Majik Reed, Alabama, 7.62. 16, 132 Kenya Patton, Kentucky, 7.65. 17, 85 Traci Henry, Florida, 7.67. 18, 118 Felicia Hamilton, Georgia, 7.70. 19, 256 Andrea Rosemond, Vanderbilt, 7.89. --, 151 Brooklyn Morris, LSU, FS.

Women 200 Meter Dash

1, 223 Courtney Champion, Tennessee, 23.11q. 2, 158 Hazel Ann Regis, LSU, 23.12q. 3, 216 Erica Whipple, S Carolina, 23.38q. 4, 58 Fana Ashby, Auburn, 23.38q. 5, 242 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee, 23.40q. 6, 201 Natasha Hastings, S Carolina, 23.41q. 7, 197 Khalilah Carpenter, S Carolina, 23.44q. 8, 231 LaTonya Loche, Tennessee, 23.49q. 9, 211 Shalonda Solomon, S Carolina, 23.51. 10, 104 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 23.54. 11, 212 Shevon Stoddart, S Carolina, 23.55. 12, 232 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 23.56. 13, 88 Natalie Knight, Florida, 23.61. 14, 136 Kelly Baptiste, LSU, 23.68. 15, 23 Beau Walker, Alabama, 23.68. 16, 210 Stephanie Smith, S Carolina, 23.76. 17, 60 Daniele Browning, Auburn, 23.79. 18, 151 Brooklyn Morris, LSU, 23.82. 19, 93 Nadine Palmer, Florida, 23.83. 20, 236 Toyin Olupona, Tennessee, 23.85. 21, 85 Traci Henry, Florida, 24.33. 22, 207 Amberly Nesbitt, S Carolina, 24.44. 23, 109 Shaka Dennison, Georgia, 24.58. 24, 132 Kenya Patton, Kentucky, 24.62. 25, 95 Kia Raf, Florida, 24.73. 26, 22 Majik Reed, Alabama, 24.92. 27, 14 Christy Fairley, Alabama, 24.95. 28, 118 Felicia Hamilton, Georgia, 25.10. 29, 199 Faraign Giles, S Carolina, 25.12. 30, 186 Kimberly Mulkey, Ole Miss, 25.26. 31, 256 Andrea Rosemond, Vanderbilt, 25.46. 32, 178 Kathryne Carter, Ole Miss, 25.47. 33, 19 Kou Luogon, Alabama, 25.50. 34, 175 Antisha Anderson, Ole Miss, 25.70. 35, 196 Nikeshia Brown, S Carolina, 25.76. 36, 169 Dominique Rodgers, Miss State, 25.99. 37, 168 Angelica Phillips, Miss State, 26.27. 38, 202 Disharick Howze, S Carolina, 26.49.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, 94 Tiandra Ponteen, Florida, 51.62q. 2, 201 Natasha Hastings, S Carolina, 52.77q. 3, 208 Tiffany Ross, S Carolina, 52.95q. 4, 210 Stephanie Smith, S Carolina, 53.27q. 5, 148 Deonna Lawrence, LSU, 53.30q. 6, 212 Shevon Stoddart, S Carolina, 53.36q. 7, 231 LaTonya Loche, Tennessee, 53.68q. 8, 28 Tominque Boatright, Arkansas, 53.68q. 9, 230 Patricia Hall, Tennessee, 53.86. 10, 215 Tawana Watkins, S Carolina, 53.88. 11, 144 Brittany Harris, LSU, 55.29. 12, 59 Treska Baptiste, Auburn, 55.33. 13, 65 Markita James, Auburn, 55.55. 14, 141 Meisue Francis, LSU, 55.79. 15, 114 Yendy Gilchrist, Georgia, 55.84. 16, 153 Sade Nero, LSU, 55.89. 17, 87 Zan Joseph, Florida, 55.95. 18, 206 Chiquita Martin, S Carolina, 56.05. 19, 199 Faraign Giles, S Carolina, 56.08. 20, 182 Sirdonea Davis, Ole Miss, 56.22. 21, 19 Kou Luogon, Alabama, 56.27. 22, 74 Tamara Thomas, Auburn, 56.31. 23, 14 Christy Fairley, Alabama, 56.40. 24, 83 Abigail David, Florida, 56.49. 25, 196 Nikeshia Brown, S Carolina, 56.53. 26, 110 Jasmine Dixon, Georgia, 56.83. 27, 202 Disharick Howze, S Carolina, 59.22. 28, 248 Amani Floyd, Vanderbilt, 59.97. 29, 168 Angelica Phillips, Miss State, 1:01.23.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, 31 Aneita Denton, Arkansas, 2:07.43Q. 2, 137 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU, 2:08.42Q. 3, 224 Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:09.61Q. 4, 129 Beth Heimann, Kentucky, 2:08.53Q. 5, 34 Paige Farrell, Arkansas, 2:08.85Q. 6, 209 Shay Shelton, S Carolina, 2:11.06Q. 7, 62 Kareen Gayle, Auburn, 2:08.93q. 8, 228 Antoinette Gorham, Tennessee, 2:08.99q. 9, 97 Amanda Schommer, Florida, 2:09.09q. 10, 155 Tanya Osbourne, LSU, 2:10.95. 11, 241 Leslie Treherne, Tennessee, 2:11.15. 12, 131 Lavera Morris, Kentucky, 2:11.52. 13, 134 Georganne Way, Kentucky, 2:12.94. 14, 187 Kirby Patterson, Ole Miss, 2:13.69. 15, 126 Jackie Gordon, Kentucky, 2:13.73. 16, 70 Willette Miller, Auburn, 2:13.98. 17, 165 Zita Magloire, Miss State, 2:15.27. 18, 116 Eyja Hafthorsdottir, Georgia, 2:15.38. 19, 249 Lauren Fortson, Vanderbilt, 2:15.88. 20, 86 Jodi Heyens, Florida, 2:20.17. 21, 16 Virnetta Greene, Alabama, 2:22.64. 22, 204 Chelesa Kaczmarek, S Carolina, 2:26.44.

Women 1 Mile Run

1, 53 Erica Sigmont, Arkansas, 4:55.70Q. 2, 55 Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas, 4:56.24Q. 3, 26 Dacia Barr, Arkansas, 4:55.75Q. 4, 152 Ruth Nanyinza, LSU, 4:58.38Q. 5, 235 Brooke Novak, Tennessee, 4:55.93Q. 6, 166 Jennifer McPherson, Miss State, 5:00.29Q. 7, 239 Mindy Sullivan, Tennessee, 4:57.12q. 8, 257 Caitlin Shannon, Vanderbilt, 4:59.85q. 9, 258 Brittany Sizer, Vanderbilt, 5:00.00q. 10, 246 Alisa Cotter, Vanderbilt, 5:02.21q. 11, 260 Ashleigh Wetzel, Vanderbilt, 5:02.58. 12, 133 Liliane Sparkes, Kentucky, 5:02.82. 13, 68 Meagan Karl, Auburn, 5:04.69. 14, 139 Katie Dawson, LSU, 5:07.00. 15, 72 Jessica Smith, Auburn, 5:11.09. 16, 183 Erin Jordan, Ole Miss, 5:26.84.

Women 3000 Meter Run

1, 229 Felicia Guliford, Tennessee, 9:34.46. 2, 51 Maureen Scott, Arkansas, 9:37.53. 3, 57 Alison Zeinner-Rush, Arkansas, 9:38.65. 4, 205 Jenny Lake, S Carolina, 9:41.77. 5, 122 Natalie Picchetti, Georgia, 9:46.75. 6, 234 Elizabeth McCalley, Tennessee, 9:51.02. 7, 38 Laura Jakosky, Arkansas, 9:51.17. 8, 35 Jessie Gordon, Arkansas, 9:54.43. 9, 18 Julia Hicks, Alabama, 9:54.69. 10, 233 Carly Matthews, Tennessee, 9:59.81. 11, 227 Katie Flaute, Tennessee, 10:00.16. 12, 127 Allison Grace, Kentucky, 10:02.67. 13, 73 Kylee Swanson, Auburn, 10:07.34. 14, 11 Megan Carnes, Alabama, 10:07.90. 15, 48 Tiffany Redlarczyk, Arkansas, 10:10.44. 16, 40 Laura Kerr, Arkansas, 10:12.58. 17, 253 Nadiyah Humber, Vanderbilt, 10:28.89. 18, 219 Amy Wike, S Carolina, 10:44.66. --, 152 Ruth Nanyinza, LSU, DNF.

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 23 Beau Walker, Alabama, 8.19Q. 2, 208 Tiffany Ross, S Carolina, 8.33Q. 3, 56 Kasia Williams, Arkansas, 8.35Q. 4, 149 RaNysha LeBlanc, LSU, 8.40Q. 5, 45 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 8.42Q. 6, 21 LaTasha Pharr, Alabama, 8.43Q. 7, 69 Josanne Lucas, Auburn, 8.45q. 8, 154 Jessica Ohanaja, LSU, 8.52q. 9, 138 Angel Boyd, LSU, 8.58. 10, 179 Octavia Carter, Ole Miss, 8.63. 11, 206 Chiquita Martin, S Carolina, 8.70. 12, 108 Shenae Dawkins, Georgia, 8.71. 13, 226 Edra Finley, Tennessee, 8.79. 14, 12 Kendall Clifford, Alabama, 8.83. 15, 109 Shaka Dennison, Georgia, 8.90. 16, 175 Antisha Anderson, Ole Miss, 9.11. 17, 67 Jasmine Johnson, Auburn, 9.18.

Women Pole Vault

1, 42 Stacie Manuel, Arkansas, 4.07m, (13-04.25). 2, 120 Kierney Hiteshew, Georgia, 4.07m, (13-04.25). 3, 237 Jessica Reust, Tennessee, 3.99m, (13-01). 4, 79 Chelo Canino, Florida, 3.99m, (13-01). 5, 37 Stephanie Irwin, Arkansas, 3.99m, (13-01). 6, 77 Dara Altman, Florida, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 7, 46 Danielle O'Reilly, Arkansas, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 8, 80 Amy Carr, Florida, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 8, 220 Jessica Andrews, Tennessee, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 10, 32 Jodi Driggers, Arkansas, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 11, 89 Chandra Lacombe, Florida, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 11, 91 Natalie Moser, Florida, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 13, 189 Brandie Plyler, Ole Miss, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 13, 99 Dana VanWagner, Florida, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 15, 213 Cheryl Terrio, S Carolina, 3.65m, (11-11.75). --, 255 Paige Roberts,, Vanderbilt, NH. --, 159 Calah Young, LSU, NH. --, 102 Abbey Agan, Georgia, NH. --, 106 Christy Carr, Georgia, NH. --, 61 Katie Curtis, Auburn, NH. --, 162 Lacey Johnson, Miss State, NH. --, 198 Marisa Garcia-Quintana, S Carolina, NH. --, 167 Natalie Neely, Miss State, NH. --, 113 Lacy Gardner, Georgia, NH.

Women Long Jump

1, 232 Tianna Madison, Tennessee, 6.71m, (22-00.25). 2, 146 Tina Harris, LSU, 6.44m, (21-01.50). 3, 104 Krysha Bayley, Georgia, 6.38m, (20-11.25). 4, 174 Marquita Aldridge, Ole Miss, 6.29m, (20-07.75). 5, 45 Beyonka McDowell, Arkansas, 6.06m, (19-10.75). 6, 157 Karmen Payne, LSU, 6.05m, (19-10.25). 7, 217 Kemesha Whitmire, S Carolina, 5.96m, (19-06.75). 8, 125 Patricia Sylvester, Georgia, 5.89m, (19-04). 9, 17 Tahesia Harrigan, Alabama, 5.84m, (19-02). 10, 184 Latoya McBride, Ole Miss, 5.76m, (18-10.75). 11, 109 Shaka Dennison, Georgia, 5.72m, (18-09.25). 12, 226 Edra Finley, Tennessee, 5.69m, (18-08). 13, 193 Francis Vital, Ole Miss, 5.67m, (18-07.25). 14, 76 Imani White, Auburn, 5.64m, (18-06). 15, 95 Kia Raf, Florida, 5.54m, (18-02.25). 16, 21 LaTasha Pharr, Alabama, 5.49m, (18-00.25). 17, 88 Natalie Knight, Florida, 5.48m, (17-11.75). 18, 170 Alexandra Rozefort, Miss State, 5.34m, (17-06.25). 19, 12 Kendall Clifford, Alabama, 5.21m, (17-01.25). 20, 124 Jessica Stockard, Georgia, 5.15m, (16-10.75). 21, 163 Lauren Johnson, Miss State, 5.07m, (16-07.75). 22, 176 Amber Bledsoe, Ole Miss, 3.22m, (10-06.75). --, 66 Jovanee Jarrett, Auburn, FOUL.

Women Shot Put

1, 98 Candice Scott, Florida, 17.45m, (57-03). 2, 100 Liz Wanless, Florida, 17.42m, (57-02). 3, 20 Beth Mallory, Alabama, 15.81m, (51-10.50). 4, 150 Katie McKeever, LSU, 15.70m, (51-06.25). 5, 240 April Thomas, Tennessee, 15.39m, (50-06). 6, 63 Ronda Gullatte, Auburn, 14.55m, (47-09). 7, 84 Scarlett Ekeroma, Florida, 14.51m, (47-07.25). 8, 107 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia, 14.23m, (46-08.25). 9, 112 Sultana Frizell, Georgia, 13.91m, (45-07.75). 10, 173 Nicola Wilson, Miss State, 13.76m, (45-01.75). 11, 194 Precious Akins, S Carolina, 13.42m, (44-00.50). 12, 10 Chafree Bain, Alabama, 13.08m, (42-11). 13, 221 Ariel Brooks, Tennessee, 12.90m, (42-04). 14, 225 Shanna Dickenson, Tennessee, 12.62m, (41-05). 15, 96 Angela Rose, Florida, 12.55m, (41-02.25). 16, 250 Kasi Foster, Vanderbilt, 12.44m, (40-09.75).

Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 501 Jonathan Wade, Tennessee, 6.67Q. 2, 439 Kelly Willie, LSU, 6.68Q. 3, 317 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas, 6.74Q. 4, 503 Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 6.74Q. 5, 418 Xavier Carter, LSU, 6.74Q. 6, 283 Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 6.77Q. 7, 460 Adrian Durant, S Carolina, 6.75q. 8, 470 Rodney Martin, S Carolina, 6.77q. 9, 459 Leroy Dixon, S Carolina, 6.78. 10, 346 Richard Adu-Bobie, Florida, 6.79. 11, 497 Matthieu Pritchett, Tennessee, 6.80. 12, 349 Kyle Farmer, Florida, 6.83. 13, 304 Michael Grant, Arkansas, 6.83. 14, 370 Demetrice Webb, Florida, 6.84. 15, 392 Andrell Roberts, Georgia, 6.87. 16, 435 Richard Thompson, LSU, 6.88. 17, 385 Albert Hollis II, Georgia, 6.89. 18, 441 Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 7.01. 19, 277 Roland Burks, Alabama, 7.02. 20, 468 Nick Lytle, S Carolina, 7.12.

Men 200 Meter Dash

1, 317 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas, 20.35q. 2, 418 Xavier Carter, LSU, 20.47q. 3, 348 Kerron Clement, Florida, 20.51q. 4, 439 Kelly Willie, LSU, 20.68q. 5, 470 Rodney Martin, S Carolina, 20.70q. 6, 349 Kyle Farmer, Florida, 20.75q. 7, 503 Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 21.07q. 8, 501 Jonathan Wade, Tennessee, 21.23q. 9, 356 Bernard Middleton, Florida, 21.36. 10, 459 Leroy Dixon, S Carolina, 21.37. 11, 283 Chauncey Harris, Alabama, 21.46. 12, 304 Michael Grant, Arkansas, 21.49. 13, 371 Reggie Witherspoon, Florida, 21.49. 14, 346 Richard Adu-Bobie, Florida, 21.56. 15, 497 Matthieu Pritchett, Tennessee, 21.87. 16, 404 Jeremy Johnson, Kentucky, 21.91. 17, 279 Michael Cooley, Alabama, 22.01. 18, 392 Andrell Roberts, Georgia, 22.22. 19, 441 Anka Autman, Ole Miss, 22.26. 20, 382 Demiko Goodman, Georgia, 22.69. 21, 460 Adrian Durant, S Carolina, 27.44.

Men 400 Meter Dash

1, 348 Kerron Clement, Florida, 45.87q. 2, 303 Terry Gatson, Arkansas, 46.29q. 3, 326 Damion Barry, Auburn, 46.35q. 4, 382 Demiko Goodman, Georgia, 46.44q. 5, 420 Pete Coley, LSU, 46.62q. 6, 356 Bernard Middleton, Florida, 46.67q. 7, 402 Justin Harrison, Kentucky, 46.72q. 8, 299 Omar Brown, Arkansas, 46.74q. 9, 373 Bud Bennett, Georgia, 47.12. 10, 412 Dedrick Tillerson, Kentucky, 47.24. 11, 414 Austin Benton, LSU, 47.25. 12, 443 Franz Bernard, Ole Miss, 47.34. 13, 467 Aaron Luster, S Carolina, 47.39. 14, 279 Michael Cooley, Alabama, 47.53. 15, 465 Jamil James, S Carolina, 47.56. 16, 337 Reuben McCoy, Auburn, 47.58. 17, 359 Stefan Pastor, Florida, 47.60. 18, 347 Sekou Clarke, Florida, 47.61. 19, 438 Siraj Williams, LSU, 47.70. 20, 278 Lemual Clayborn, Alabama, 47.71. 21, 371 Reggie Witherspoon, Florida, 47.72. 22, 421 Reginald Dardar, LSU, 47.75. 23, 464 Keith Hinnant, S Carolina, 47.93. 24, 432 Marvin Stevenson, LSU, 48.01. 25, 362 Dwight Ruff, Florida, 48.10. 26, 380 Shaun Foster, Georgia, 48.29. 27, 398 Nathan Browning, Kentucky, 48.43. 28, 454 Demondrick Shumaker, Ole Miss, 48.51. 29, 484 Jeremy Burton, Tennessee, 48.76. 30, 322 David Wittenmyer, Arkansas, 49.20. 31, 328 Aharon Conerly, Auburn, 49.24. 32, 463 Thomas Hilliard, S Carolina, 49.75. 33, 453 DeMarco Potts, Ole Miss, 50.15. 34, 447 Mark Gregory, Ole Miss, 50.47. 35, 400 Adam Franklin, Kentucky, 50.65.

Men 800 Meter Run

1, 296 Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 1:49.81Q. 2, 306 James Hatch, Arkansas, 1:50.16Q. 3, 334 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn, 1:50.80Q. 4, 307 Harun Iman, Arkansas, 1:50.37Q. 5, 314 Brian Roe, Arkansas, 1:50.48Q. 6, 461 William Emase, S Carolina, 1:50.99Q. 7, 280 Peter Etoot, Alabama, 1:50.55q. 8, 485 Paul Cross, Tennessee, 1:50.88q. 9, 407 Gabe Mc Laren, Kentucky, 1:51.28q. 10, 422 Jeffrey Fisher, LSU, 1:51.45. 11, 488 Frank Francois, Tennessee, 1:52.62. 12, 403 Dan Hutson, Kentucky, 1:52.81. 13, 405 Kristofer Landers, Kentucky, 1:54.41. 14, 410 Nick Reeves, Kentucky, 1:54.44. 15, 417 Jamison Carter, LSU, 1:54.49. 16, 324 Alex Amodeo, Auburn, 1:55.29. 17, 288 Curtis McBride, Alabama, 1:56.04. 18, 339 Chris Patrick, Auburn, 1:58.76. 19, 411 Stephan Smith, Kentucky, 2:00.00. 20, 458 Shawn Cunningham, S Carolina, 2:00.72. 21, 445 Devin Darnall, Ole Miss, 2:05.88. 22, 285 Titus Koeh, Alabama, 2:24.28.

Men 1 Mile Run

1, 312 Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 4:07.19Q. 2, 296 Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 4:08.99Q. 3, 319 Seth Summerside, Arkansas, 4:07.51Q. 4, 313 Marc Rodrigues, Arkansas, 4:09.05Q. 5, 365 Shane Stroup, Florida, 4:07.55Q. 6, 487 Tyler Devault, Tennessee, 4:09.21Q. 7, 379 Danny Fassinger, Georgia, 4:07.87q. 8, 425 Patrick Gavin, LSU, 4:08.01q. 9, 426 Michael Hendry, LSU, 4:09.04q. 10, 388 Ryley Miller, Georgia, 4:10.90q. 11, 494 Dusty Miller, Tennessee, 4:11.26. 12, 399 Ryan Deluca, Kentucky, 4:15.95. 13, 413 Nick Accardo, LSU, 4:20.46. 14, 445 Devin Darnall, Ole Miss, 4:24.39. 15, 475 Evan Slack, S Carolina, 4:33.46.

Men 3000 Meter Run

1, 309 Peter Kosgei, Arkansas, 7:56.00. 2, 297 Josphat Boit, Arkansas, 7:58.26. 3, 312 Adam Perkins, Arkansas, 8:03.47. 4, 390 Simon Gicharu Ngata, Georgia, 8:05.10. 5, 372 Steve Zieminski, Florida, 8:08.01. 6, 287 Augustus Maiyo, Alabama, 8:08.95. 7, 376 Ian Burrell, Georgia, 8:12.10. 8, 316 Jason Sandfort, Arkansas, 8:14.40. 9, 302 Shawn Forrest, Arkansas, 8:15.95. 10, 353 Henok Lechebo, Florida, 8:19.78. 11, 358 Daniel Parker, Florida, 8:27.30. 12, 345 Chris Walsh, Auburn, 8:34.45. 13, 300 Jose Campos, Arkansas, 8:47.55. 14, 408 Chris Millisor, Kentucky, 8:50.72. 15, 477 Daniel Williams, S Carolina, 9:16.90.

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, 369 Josh Walker, Florida, 7.75Q. 2, 474 Jason Richardson, S Carolina, 7.75Q. 3, 449 Antwon Hicks, Ole Miss, 7.76Q. 4, 493 Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 7.80Q. 5, 348 Kerron Clement, Florida, 7.84Q. 6, 323 Tyrone Akins, Auburn, 7.89Q. 7, 362 Dwight Ruff, Florida, 7.91q. 8, 482 Robert Boulware, Tennessee, 7.91q. 9, 428 Alleyne Lett, LSU, 7.97. 10, 424 Ryan Fontenot, LSU, 8.00. 11, 455 John Yarbrough, Ole Miss, 8.02. 12, 373 Bud Bennett, Georgia, 8.03. 13, 483 Andrew Brunson, Tennessee, 8.05. 14, 367 Joe Taylor, Florida, 8.10. 15, 282 Byron Gibson, Alabama, 8.12. 16, 427 Chris Jackson, LSU, 8.22. 17, 292 Marcus Siwemuke, Alabama, 8.28.

Men High Jump

1, 357 Michael Morrison, Florida, 2.25m, (7-04.50). 2, 406 Michael Mason, Kentucky, 2.19m, (7-02.25). 3, 310 Greg Martin, Arkansas, 2.16m, (7-01). 4, 311 Cory Oldham, Arkansas, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 5, 295 Gabe Warren, Alabama, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 6, 391 Josh Reid, Georgia, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 7, 483 Andrew Brunson, Tennessee, 2.03m, (6-08). 8, 284 Roy Jossfolk, Alabama, 2.03m, (6-08). 9, 504 Chris Wilson, Tennessee, 2.03m, (6-08). 9, 315 Brent Rosson, Arkansas, 2.03m, (6-08). 11, 409 Chris Payne, Kentucky, 1.98m, (6-06). 11, 318 Mychael Stewart, Arkansas, 1.98m, (6-06). 13, 386 Greg Mays, Georgia, 1.93m, (6-04). 14, 350 Alex Harris, Florida, 1.93m, (6-04).

Men Long Jump

1, 446 Shantel Glass, Ole Miss, 7.73m, (25-04.50). 2, 357 Michael Morrison, Florida, 7.65m, (25-01.25). 3, 457 Greig Cryer, S Carolina, 7.52m, (24-08.25). 4, 433 Gerald Taylor, LSU, 7.49m, (24-07). 5, 321 Jaanus Uudmae, Arkansas, 7.49m, (24-07). 6, 442 Charles Bailey, Ole Miss, 7.45m, (24-05.50). 7, 350 Alex Harris, Florida, 7.34m, (24-01). 8, 451 Edward McCall, Ole Miss, 7.21m, (23-08). 9, 310 Greg Martin, Arkansas, 7.18m, (23-06.75). 10, 415 Willie Bradley, LSU, 7.11m, (23-04). 11, 473 Derek Pressley, S Carolina, 6.85m, (22-05.75). 12, 293 Alex Straughn, Alabama, 6.62m, (21-08.75). 13, 430 Felipe Reyes, LSU, 6.58m, (21-07.25). --, 495 Eric Pierce, Tennessee, FOUL.

Men Weight Throw

1, 336 Cory Martin, Auburn, 21.68m, (71-01.50). 2, 496 Garland Porter, Tennessee, 21.19m, (69-06.25). 3, 389 John Newell, Georgia, 20.00m, (65-07.50). 4, 499 Jim Sexton, Tennessee, 19.12m, (62-08.75). 5, 502 Josh Whisman, Tennessee, 18.91m, (62-00.50). 6, 333 Colton Hodge, Auburn, 18.45m, (60-06.50). 7, 320 Tony Ugoh, Arkansas, 18.40m, (60-04.50). 8, 374 Beau Braswell, Georgia, 17.79m, (58-04.50). 9, 401 Andy Fryman, Kentucky, 17.34m, (56-10.75). 10, 472 Jake Minskey, S Carolina, 16.36m, (53-08.25). 11, 476 Tyler Trout, S Carolina, 16.14m, (52-11.50). 12, 368 James Theriac, Florida, 16.12m, (52-10.75). 13, 276 Steven Boozer, Alabama, 15.92m, (52-02.75). 14, 480 Ell Ash, Tennessee, 15.36m, (50-04.75). 15, 351 Jeff Hoffman, Florida, 14.41m, (47-03.50). 16, 462 Anthony Faulkner, S Carolina, 14.13m, (46-04.25). 17, 478 David Zaycek, S Carolina, 13.96m, (45-09.75). 18, 444 P.J. Coselli, Ole Miss, 13.48m, (44-02.75).

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

1, 343 Maurice Smith, Auburn, 7.88. 2, 428 Alleyne Lett, LSU, 8.04. 3, 479 Jangy Addy, Tennessee, 8.31. 4, 275 Keith Baker, Alabama, 8.40. 5, 423 Gavin Fleming, LSU, 8.42. 6, 489 Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 8.75. 7, 325 Ned Ashley, Auburn, 8.76. 8, 431 Kwami Roberts, LSU, 8.81. 9, 491 Alex Hritcu, Tennessee, 8.81. 10, 366 Blake Taylor, Florida, 8.94. 11, 505 Kevin Yeager, Tennessee, 8.97. 12, 301 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 9.06. 13, 354 Kurt Lee, Florida, 9.26.

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

1, 489 Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 5.00m, (16-04.75). 2, 301 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 4.80m, (15-09). 3, 354 Kurt Lee, Florida, 4.60m, (15-01). 3, 423 Gavin Fleming, LSU, 4.60m, (15-01). 5, 343 Maurice Smith, Auburn, 4.50m, (14-09). 6, 491 Alex Hritcu, Tennessee, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 6, 275 Keith Baker, Alabama, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 8, 505 Kevin Yeager, Tennessee, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 9, 366 Blake Taylor, Florida, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 10, 325 Ned Ashley, Auburn, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 11, 428 Alleyne Lett, LSU, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 12, 431 Kwami Roberts, LSU, 3.30m, (10-10). 13, 479 Jangy Addy, Tennessee, 3.10m, (10-02).

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

1, 275 Keith Baker, Alabama, 2:38.26. 2, 343 Maurice Smith, Auburn, 2:39.32. 3, 505 Kevin Yeager, Tennessee, 2:46.38. 4, 489 Chris Helwick, Tennessee, 2:47.51. 5, 354 Kurt Lee, Florida, 2:51.63. 6, 491 Alex Hritcu, Tennessee, 2:51.84. 7, 301 Jimmy Duke, Arkansas, 2:52.49. 8, 423 Gavin Fleming, LSU, 2:58.84. 9, 325 Ned Ashley, Auburn, 3:00.13. 10, 479 Jangy Addy, Tennessee, 3:00.97. 11, 428 Alleyne Lett, LSU, 3:16.08.

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>