Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
RALEIGH RELAYS - DAY 2

March 27, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2004 06:37 PM
                    Raleigh Relays - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
                        North Carolina State University
                         Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Colander, Latasha Sprint Capit 11.12 1.9 2 Cox, Crystal UNA-NC Elite 11.31 1.9 3 Beasley, Patrice Eastern Mich 11.81 1.9 4 Culley, Alison unattached 11.83 1.9 5 Colon, Tysha Seton Hall U 12.11 1.9 6 Collins, Phakiso Howard Unive 12.14 1.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Edwards, LeShaunte UNA-Kangaroo 10.44 1.5 2 Stevens, Kendall Findlay 10.52 1.5 3 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi UMass 10.54 1.5 4 Currie, Airese Clemson 10.55 1.5 5 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 10.60 1.5 6 Walls, Tim North Caroli 10.62 1.5 7 Haygood, Titus unatt A&T 10.89 1.5 8 Rasool, Gerald Elite Athlet 10.90 1.5

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Walker, Melaine Essex County 13.46 3.4 2 Dailey, Lynnsey Elite Athlet 13.60 3.4 3 Wells, Kellie Hampton Univ 13.67 3.4 4 Covert, Teresa Albany 13.79 3.4 5 Nelson, Lela V. Eastern Mich 13.89 3.4 6 Jones, Opal UNA-Gladiator TC 13.96 3.4 7 Taylor, Lauren North Caroli 14.18 3.4 8 Salaam, Kamillah Penn State 14.36 3.4 -- Davis, Chloe Hampton Univ DNF 3.4

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Reese, Terry Sprint Capit 13.67 2.9 2 Andrews, Ronald Syracuse cha 13.74 2.9 3 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 13.75 2.9 4 Llanos, Enrique St Augustine 13.93 2.9 5 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 13.97 2.9 6 Melbourne, Ricardo George Mason 14.00 2.9 7 Stephens, Chris St Augustine 14.45 2.9 8 Perry, Lydell Clemson 14.73 2.9

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Green, Tiffany North Caroli 23.59 0.9 1 2 Salaam, Kamillah Penn State 24.21 0.9 1 3 English, Ieesha Winthrop Uni 24.32 0.9 1 3 Rooks, Cynetheia Mich. State 24.32 0.1 2 5 Anderson, Diane Wake Forest 24.51 0.9 1 6 Gainey, Anissa North Caroli 24.53 0.9 1 7 Morris, Junique West Virgini 24.86 0.1 2 8 Shoaff, Sara Penn State 24.93 0.9 1 9 Lewis, Carol Wake Forest 24.98 0.1 2 9 Boling, Valerie Syracuse Uni 24.98 0.1 2

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Obuon, Paulvince Virginia Mil 21.00 0.7 1 2 Vaden, Jordan Livingstone 21.12 0.7 1 3 Phillips, Richard George Mason 21.15 0.6 2 4 Saafir, Muhammad Cincinnati 21.48 0.6 2 5 Wade, Jonathan Tennessee 21.54 0.7 1 6 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 21.62 0.7 1 7 Bedoya, Carlos Villanova Un 21.66 0.7 1 8 Breland, Nathan Charleston S 21.75 0.6 2 9 Spencer, Chris Wheeling Jes 21.81 0.7 1 10 Stokes, Willie St Augustine 22.74 0.6 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Medina, Maria St Augustine 2:08.57 2 Sherman, Anna Wake Forest 2:09.53 3 Laske, Allison Buffalo 2:09.63 4 DeBrielle, Tara East Carolin 2:10.61 5 Byrne, Deirdre Providence C 2:10.81 6 McKenzie, Keisha Essex County 2:10.82 7 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:11.11 8 Mitchell, Rebecca Villanova Un 2:11.17 9 Simmons, Kim East Tenness 2:11.76 10 Radermacher, Shannon Mich. State 2:12.36 11 Miller, Willette Essex County 2:12.49 12 Kloss, Georgia North Caroli 2:12.75 13 Lucas, Julia NC State 2:13.16 14 Carpenter, Leighan New Hampshir 2:13.23 15 Leon, Meaghan Duke 2:13.80 16 Radermacher, Megan Mich. State 2:13.90 17 Hess, Jemissa High Point U 2:14.34 18 Meisner, Kristen New Hampshir 2:14.51 19 Goss, Sheena George Mason 2:14.57 20 Rodgers, Danielle North Caroli 2:14.73 21 Cosnett, Holly Villanova Un 2:15.18 22 Eaton, Danielle Richmond 2:16.22 23 Sherman, Melissa Boston Colle 2:20.67

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cross, Paul Tennessee 1:49.96 2 Nava, Goran Radford Univ 1:50.55 3 Simatwa, Jacob Coastal Caro 1:50.77 4 Reale, Liam Providence C 1:51.33 5 Drummond, Damion Md-Eastern S 1:51.94 6 Lourens, Riaan UNC Charlott 1:52.13 7 Jaworski, Courtney Penn 1:52.82 8 Maina, Steve Eastern Kent 1:52.88 9 Reckart, Jerry North Florid 1:53.30 10 Catton, Chris Wake Forest 1:54.16 11 Burns, Gered Albany 1:54.35 12 LoSapio, Mike La Salle 1:54.98 13 Terer, Joseph Norfolk Stat 1:55.78 14 Antunes, Matt Virginia 1:55.97 15 Ragan, Clay North Caroli 1:56.12 16 Jones, Richard Providence C 1:56.19 17 Johnson, DaVon Virginia Int 1:56.58 18 Baikovs, Alex High Point U 1:57.17 19 Walkes, Chris St Augustine 1:57.81 20 Holden, James St Augustine 1:58.08 21 Schappert, Kenny Tennessee 1:59.14 22 McCaulsky, Dwight Seton Hall U 2:01.00 23 Akindele, Michael George Mason 2:01.81 -- Hood, Jermaine Campbell Uni DNF -- Jackson, Mashel George Mason DNF

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Marie, Davenport New Balance 4:19.43 2 McGettingan, Roisin New Balance 4:21.04 3 Lucas, Julia NC State 4:23.96 4 Kramer, Jennifer Boston Colle 4:25.59 5 Harvey, Alisa unattached 4:27.77 6 Merten, Erin unattached 4:27.89 7 Stevens, Jenny Penn State 4:28.19 8 Dupre-Healy, Sarah Boston AA 4:28.25 9 Lee, Heather Campbell Uni 4:28.72 10 DeCamp, Amy Boston AA 4:29.07 11 de Boer, Katrina unattached 4:30.24 12 Klick, Sheila La Salle 4:30.64 13 Darcy, Jenna La Salle 4:31.05 14 Valtin, Alicia Campbell Uni 4:32.70 15 Hale, Mary unattached 4:33.54 16 Taylor, Colleen Villanova Un 4:33.57 17 Kenny, Juliette Villanova Un 4:34.80 18 Faraguna, Jan Duke 4:35.49 19 Lotmore, Alyssa Albany 4:35.54 20 crampton, lisa Belmont Univ 4:36.48 21 Smyth, Caitlin Richmond 4:36.68 22 Hofmann, Allison Duke 4:36.76 23 Southers, Jessica Tennessee 4:36.97 24 Sucher, Jennie North Caroli 4:37.37 25 Cushing, Kate Brown Univer 4:37.50 25 Rygh, Leah DePaul Unive 4:37.50 27 Guliford, Felicia Tennessee 4:37.70 28 Wetzel, Rose Georgetown 4:37.75 29 Nalder, Jane Providence C 4:37.80 30 Burdick, Laurel Boston Colle 4:38.04 31 Concaugh, Jacqueline Team Pacers/ 4:38.09 32 Matthews, Diane Albany 4:39.18 33 McCalley, Elizabeth Tennessee 4:40.35 34 Vadnais, Janelle NC State 4:40.36 35 Kurtain, Nicole Richmond 4:41.41 36 Wells, Becki unattached 4:41.54 37 O'Mahoney, Orla Boston AA 4:42.26 38 Evangelista, Claudine Villanova Un 4:42.28 39 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:42.64 40 King, Cassie North Caroli 4:43.54 41 Donovan, Jennifer Boston Colle 4:43.88 42 Malcolm, Kim Georgetown 4:44.32 43 Bratton, Kristina unattached 4:46.24 44 Hillard, Katy Penn State 4:47.57 45 Davis, Susan West Virgini 4:48.29 46 Geiger, Elizabeth La Salle 4:48.98 47 Scottoline, Lindsay Penn State 4:50.34 48 Flaute, Katie Tennessee 4:52.03 49 Adams-Moore, Jodee Georgetown 4:52.16 50 Smith, Liz UNC Charlott 4:52.32 51 Hawrylo, Shannon Virginia 4:53.58 52 Carberry, Tiffany UNC Ashevill 4:54.75 53 Snell, Lauren Eastern Mich 4:54.91 54 Morse, Diane Richmond 4:55.12 55 benson, eliza Belmont Univ 5:00.48 56 williams, lauren Belmont Univ 5:04.87 57 Geiger, Erin La Salle 5:06.16 58 Hampson, Emily Virginia 5:06.94 59 Smith, Amber North Florid 5:16.32 60 Jezorski, Jennifer Buffalo 5:25.36 -- Flinn, Jessica Boston Colle DNF -- Nunn, Molly Wake Forest DNF

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Coombs, Gavin unattached 3:48.76 2 Walsh, Stephen Bryn Mawr Ru 3:49.82 3 Smith, Andy NC State 3:49.93 4 Durana, Pablo North Caroli 3:50.84 5 Rosetti, Brian ZAP Fitness 3:51.05 6 Gallagher, Brian Philadelphia 3:51.11 7 Mack, Bobby NC State 3:52.87 7 Scott, Phil Eastern Kent 3:52.87 9 Fagan, Martin Providence C 3:53.02 10 Malinko, Gary Duquesne Uni 3:53.55 11 Brown, Darren Providence C 3:54.16 12 Hinton, John unattached 3:54.92 13 Furst, Stephen UNA-NCSU 3:55.13 14 Clark, Matt Clemson 3:55.29 15 Hendrix-Buxton, Chris UNA-Mason El 3:56.29 16 Materna, Mark Penn 3:56.74 17 Weisz, Peter Kent State 3:56.75 18 Breisch, Adam La Salle 3:57.27 19 McKenna, Dan Buffalo 3:57.28 20 Carvelli, Chris La Salle 3:57.85 21 Slade, Russell UNC Charlott 3:58.05 22 Schmidt, Tom Minnesota 3:58.39 23 Lekote, Otukile UNA-Botswana 3:58.54 24 Falve, Tom North Caroli 3:58.63 25 Togom, Barnabas Md-Eastern S 3:58.98 26 Dorman, Zack Duquesne Uni 3:59.48 27 Thomas, CR UNC Greensbo 3:59.58 28 Koros, Cleophus Norfolk Stat 3:59.66 29 Grosscup, Neil Georgetown 3:59.83 30 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 4:00.04 31 Pendleton, Clay Clemson 4:00.27 32 Erickson, Tim Georgetown 4:00.56 33 Thompson, Rasheed Georgetown 4:00.64 34 Byrne, Richie DePaul Unive 4:00.69 35 Walsh, Stephen Boston Colle 4:00.77 36 Nakluski, Derek High Point U 4:00.96 37 Marshall, Larry St Augustine 4:01.34 38 Olsson, Erik North Caroli 4:01.35 39 Hernandez-Adams, Nathan Appalachian 4:01.79 40 Fabiani, Joe Penn 4:01.91 41 Lenaghan, Pat Georgetown 4:02.19 42 Jorgenson, kristian East Carolin 4:02.30 43 O'Grady, Dave Bentley Coll 4:02.32 44 McNeil, Brian Syracuse Uni 4:02.87 45 Sjostrom, James Kent State 4:02.91 46 Alizzi, Mark Boston Colle 4:03.16 47 Jesensky, Kenny Coastal Caro 4:03.37 48 Lawson, Matt Syracuse Uni 4:03.62 49 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor Boston Colle 4:04.36 50 Schroeder, Ryan Kent State 4:04.46 51 Williamson, Rick UNA-Akron TC 4:04.81 52 Chakota, Paul UNC Wilmingt 4:04.84 53 Dielmann, Charlie Delaware 4:05.02 54 Pykare, David Akron 4:05.86 55 Cloutier, Robert Tennessee 4:06.74 56 Vitale, Anthony Bentley Coll 4:06.95 57 Miller, Dusty Tennessee 4:07.31 58 Richnavsky, Scott S Conn State 4:08.18 59 Teeter, Steven California U 4:12.08 60 Stafford, Phillip NC State 4:12.88 61 Timp, Kevin UNC Ashevill 4:13.83 62 Slowikowski, Jesse High Point U 4:14.77 63 Caddy, Dayton UNC Wilmingt 4:17.31 64 Fox, Brian La Salle 4:23.22 -- Cianfrani, Marc Philadelphia DNF

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pepera, Sarah Mich. State 10:24.92 2 Moffett, Erin DePaul Unive 10:31.92 3 Carson, Michelle Mich. State 10:34.35 4 Roth, Kristina NC State 10:34.95 5 Hull, Claudin NC State 10:34.96 6 Grandovec, Daneja Coastal Caro 10:45.58 7 Aerni, Katie Pittsburgh P 10:48.18 8 Joyce, Carre Villanova Un 10:53.08 9 Ricci, Janine Virginia 10:55.86 10 Moldovan, Jessica Edinboro Uni 11:01.01 11 Fortin-Major, Catherine Wake Forest 11:03.61 12 Jimison, Leslie NC State 11:04.56 13 Kiss, Melinda Kent State 11:05.90 14 Akard, Bridget Villanova Un 11:06.90 15 Anderson, Nelly James Madiso 11:06.91 16 Richards, Kelly Edinboro Uni 11:12.60 17 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:13.84 18 Selmer, Carrie Winthrop Uni 11:20.23 19 Hill, Kara Wake Forest 12:06.09

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Sat. PM ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DiGennaro, Mike UNA-Delaware 9:00.50 2 Mullranin, Luke Minnesota 9:01.87 3 Smith, Wesley NC State 9:05.24 4 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown S 9:06.57 5 Kelly, Tim Tennessee 9:07.95 6 McMillian, John James Madiso 9:14.56 7 Fenton, Ryan Clemson 9:14.66 8 Goodale, Matt High Point U 9:15.35 9 Brown, Doug Tennessee 9:22.62 10 Caracciolo, Robert Albany 9:23.58 11 Wietmarschen, Andy Cincinnati 9:23.91 12 Neuhart, Ryan Virginia 9:25.48 13 Haefner, David East Tenness 9:28.11 14 Manchester, Franklin Appalachian 9:29.61 15 Emerson, Zach Mount St. Ma 9:35.86 16 Sullivan, Grady Virginia 9:38.39 17 Welsh, Dave NBNE 9:39.67 18 Foxworth, Justin Coastal Caro 9:53.14 19 Amdisen, Erik Duke 9:54.18 -- Price, Scott North Caroli DNF -- Meador, Bill James Madiso DNF -- Rappole, Jessee North Caroli DNF

Event 21 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 O'Connell, Dee unattached 56.48m 185-04 2 Freeburg, Brooke Providence C 48.28m 158-05 3 Kai, Ivory Penn 46.10m 151-03 4 Kaufman, Ashley Akron 46.06m 151-01 5 Colley, Ashley Penn State 45.94m 150-09 6 Smith, Breann Kent State 44.48m 145-11 7 Ward, Julie Kent State 43.94m 144-02 8 Crocus, Beth Richmond 43.38m 142-04 9 Goure, Crystal UNC Ashevill 43.30m 142-01 10 Clark, Lindsay West Virgini 42.54m 139-07 11 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 42.50m 139-05 11 Triesscheijn, Saskia Virginia Tec 42.50m 139-05 13 Dudek, Laura Brown Univer 41.94m 137-07 14 Parulis, Amy North Caroli 41.82m 137-02 15 Ferraiuolo, Tara Wagner Colle 40.14m 131-08 16 Leopold, Cassandra Edinboro Uni 39.98m 131-02 16 Bruch, Diana Penn State 39.98m 131-02 18 Frick, Kelly Shippensburg 39.96m 131-01 19 Eash, Kristen Penn State 39.80m 130-07 20 Raynor, Anna UNC Wilmingt 39.46m 129-05 21 Sizemore, Dana Coastal Caro 39.04m 128-01 22 Maher, Beth Duke 38.50m 126-04 23 Salisbury, Chelsea East Carolin 38.48m 126-03 24 Kilgore, Alyssa Shippensburg 38.40m 126-00 25 Convery, Sarah Virginia 38.24m 125-05 26 Caitlin, Cielo Duquesne Uni 38.18m 125-03 27 DaCosta, Erica Duquesne Uni 37.96m 124-06 -- McQueen, Nakia Norfolk Stat ND -- Edmonds, Courtney Norfolk Stat ND -- Heyde, Julie Boston Colle ND -- Goldsmith, Crystal Akron ND -- Brandstadter, Nicole Kent State ND -- Hein, Renee Cincinnati ND -- Knight, Lauren New Hampshir ND -- Hahn, Valerie Duquesne Uni ND -- Jovanovska, Biljana Eastern Mich ND -- Alston, Shaunyetta Claflin ND -- Horn, Ashley Morgan State ND -- Testa, Marilyn Coastal Caro ND -- Gassman, Kayla Wake Forest ND -- Donohue, Erin North Caroli ND -- Edwards, Lindsey Duke ND -- Nelson, Lela V. Eastern Mich ND -- Burke, Kendra Coppin State ND -- Hopey, Lisa Penn State ND -- Bobiak, Anne Virginia ND -- Weiss, Marybeth Seton Hall U ND -- Stephenson, Tara Gardner-Webb ND -- Joseph, Shanelle Virginia Int ND -- Lunetta, Kristen Syracuse Uni ND -- Stiger, Jamie Villanova Un ND -- Davis, Michelle Buffalo FOUL

Event 27 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Gamble, Nicole unattached 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00 2 White, Ronda Appalachian 12.92m 0.1 42-04.75 3 Watkins, Apprelle Syracuse Uni 12.60m +0.0 41-04.25 4 Johnson, Chasity Coastal Caro 12.58m +0.0 41-03.25 5 Williams, Sherita Mich. State 12.53m 0.1 41-01.50 6 White, Tondra Appalachian 12.30m -1.0 40-04.25 7 Brown, Christine UNA-WVa Trac 12.26m -0.3 40-02.75 8 Vaughn, Michelle Essex County 12.22m 0.1 40-01.25 9 Aduba, Chi-Chi Penn State 12.19m -0.3 40-00.00 9 Warren, Tatiana Syracuse Uni 12.19m -0.4 40-00.00 11 Moorman, Imani Norfolk Stat 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25 12 Purham, Tiffany North Caroli 12.11m 1.0 39-08.75 13 Truman, Kristin East Tenness 11.99m -0.1 39-04.00 14 Mark, Sheron Syracuse Uni 11.93m -0.2 39-01.75 15 Nelson, Lela V. Eastern Mich 11.89m -0.8 39-00.25 16 Spann, Shea Norfolk Stat 11.81m +0.0 38-09.00 16 O'Connor, Petagay Md-Eastern S 11.81m 0.4 38-09.00 18 Johnson, Kemba Eastern Mich 11.77m +0.0 38-07.50 19 Wynn, Ni'Kia Hampton Univ 11.64m -0.5 38-02.25 20 Allen, Corri George Mason 11.58m 1.0 38-00.00 21 James, Taren Mich. State 11.52m 0.5 37-09.50 22 Betts, Nailah Hampton Univ 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75 22 Nelms, Jennifer North Caroli 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75 24 Nicholls, Cynthia Hampton Univ 11.41m -0.3 37-05.25 25 Bellford, Michelle Loyola Unive 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00 25 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00 27 Parker, Phabienne North Caroli 11.39m -0.9 37-04.50 28 Kumalah, Jerrie Penn 11.30m NWI 37-01.00 29 Williams, Aisha George Mason 11.27m -0.1 36-11.75 30 Anderson, Jennifer Buffalo 11.26m -0.3 36-11.50 31 Coney, Celestine Buffalo 11.24m +0.0 36-10.50 32 Cardoba, Daysy St Augustine 11.21m +0.0 36-09.50 33 Dickman, Kara Penn State 11.18m 0.3 36-08.25 34 Moore, Kimberly St Augustine 11.11m -0.2 36-05.50 35 Mittman, Desiree NC State 11.07m 0.3 36-04.00 35 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton Univ 11.07m NWI 36-04.00 35 Bell, Ashley Richmond 11.07m +0.0 36-04.00 35 Chung, Joanne Penn 11.07m NWI 36-04.00 39 Robinson, Brittany Morgan State 10.94m 0.1 35-10.75 40 Hooper, Nikki Youngstown S 10.90m NWI 35-09.25 41 Foushee, Erika Enloe High S 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00 42 Anoliefo, Ifey Duke 10.73m +0.0 35-02.50 43 Haye, Maria Coppin State 10.70m +0.0 35-01.25 44 Jovanovska, Biljana Eastern Mich 10.67m NWI 35-00.25 45 Johnson, Christian North Caroli 10.60m +0.0 34-09.50 46 Durica, Kerri Duquesne Uni 10.59m +0.0 34-09.00 47 Monroe, Tiara Duke 10.54m 0.2 34-07.00 48 Mondie, Ashley Georgetown 10.52m -0.1 34-06.25 49 Cooper, Nia Villanova Un 10.49m +0.0 34-05.00 50 Lawrence, Sherisma Coppin State 10.36m -0.2 34-00.00 51 Gholston, Lani Mount St. Ma 10.35m NWI 33-11.50 52 Browning, Carlean Charleston S 10.34m 0.1 33-11.25 53 Bowman, Elisa UNC Wilmingt 10.32m NWI 33-10.25 54 Jones, Angie Mount St. Ma 10.27m 0.1 33-08.50 55 Sutton, Teniqua Marshall Uni 10.12m +0.0 33-02.50 56 Carter, Karen Livingstone 10.11m -0.1 33-02.00 57 faulks, jillian temple unive 10.01m NWI 32-10.25 -- Finley, Edra T. Tennessee ND NWI -- Evans, Paula Norfolk Stat ND NWI -- Kalema, Anna Mount St. Ma FOUL NWI -- Risch, Kristen Wagner Colle FOUL NWI -- Bettis, Lena Penn State FOUL NWI

Event 30 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kapofu, Desmond Norfolk Trac 16.00m 0.2 52-06.00 2 Via, Brandon North Caroli 15.77m -0.3 51-09.00 3 Harris, Daniel North Caroli 15.47m +0.0 50-09.25 4 McCoy, Ryan George Mason 15.43m -1.0 50-07.50 5 Bruce, Everett North Caroli 15.35m 0.4 50-04.50 6 Kellman, Marc George Mason 15.23m +0.0 49-11.75 7 Bell, Jason Clemson 14.97m 0.8 49-01.50 8 Higgins, Rayshon Buffalo 14.95m -0.1 49-00.75 9 Callejas, Pablo Elizabethtow 14.34m 0.1 47-00.75 10 Eradiri, Idikoro Virginia Tec 14.33m -0.5 47-00.25 11 Barrow, Britt Clemson 14.30m 0.2 46-11.00 12 Johnson, Marcus Coastal Caro 14.27m 1.2 46-10.00 13 Modeste, Keron Coppin State 14.13m 0.6 46-04.25 14 Williams, Terence Claflin 14.11m 0.6 46-03.50 15 Harpe, Derrick Claflin 13.91m 0.9 45-07.75 15 Taylor, Gregory New Hampshir 13.91m 0.4 45-07.75 17 Fludd, Jason Virginia Tec 13.86m -0.2 45-05.75 18 Schmidt, Ivan S Conn State 13.76m 0.5 45-01.75 19 Smith, Henry UMass 13.73m +0.0 45-00.50 20 Presley, Teddy Georgetown 13.52m +0.0 44-04.25 21 Langford, Tim UNA-Buccanee 13.40m -0.5 43-11.75 22 Normant, Keith Boston Colle 13.37m 1.0 43-10.50 23 Allen, Brian Syracuse Uni 13.31m 0.5 43-08.00 24 Akpaette, Patrick Minnesota 13.29m 0.9 43-07.25 25 Joseph, Phill Cincinnati 13.14m -0.9 43-01.50 26 Martin, Jonthan George Mason 13.12m 0.6 43-00.50 27 Williams, Al S Conn State 13.04m -0.4 42-09.50 28 Rehm, John La Salle 12.69m +0.0 41-07.75 29 Shaw, Dwayne temple unive 12.54m 0.5 41-01.75 30 hendricks, walter Kentucky Sta 12.37m -1.4 40-07.00 31 Jefferson, Ashley Boston Colle 12.28m 0.6 40-03.50 -- Solomon, Kevin Virginia Mil FOUL NWI -- Hill, Michael NC State FOUL NWI -- Elliott, Kamar Albany FOUL NWI -- Burnett, Cerone North Caroli FOUL NWI -- Groves, Chandler Cincinnati FOUL NWI -- McMahon, Justin Mount St. Ma FOUL NWI -- Winbush, Brandon St Augustine FOUL NWI -- Woods, Brad Methodist Co FOUL NWI

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gerraughty, Laura North Caroli 60.12m 197-03 2 Clayton-Boswell, Michell unattached 60.06m 197-00 3 Johnston, Kate Penn State 55.77m 183-00 4 Parulis, Amy North Caroli 55.42m 181-10 5 Adelaine, Sarah Mich. State 55.17m 181-00 6 Callan, Kristen Virginia Tec 55.16m 181-00 7 Smoke, Kelly NC State 50.50m 165-08 8 Young, Jo Ann Cincinnati 50.08m 164-04 9 Donahue, Jennifer Brown Univer 50.04m 164-02 10 Braden, Kelly Kent State 49.19m 161-05 11 Lane, Carrie unattached 49.02m 160-10 12 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 48.19m 158-01 13 O'Connor, Ja'Nai Penn State 48.05m 157-08 14 McLellan, Ashley UNC Wilmingt 47.29m 155-02 15 Reynolds, Kelly Duke 47.13m 154-07 16 Criner, Allyson North Caroli 46.91m 153-11 17 Olesky, Karen Coastal Caro 46.84m 153-08 18 Miller, Crystal Appalachian 46.50m 152-07 19 Chisholm, Catrina Penn 46.13m 151-04 19 Vigil, Sara Tennessee 46.13m 151-04 21 Vance, Sarah Buffalo 45.58m 149-06 22 Weyer, Beverly Buffalo 45.08m 147-11 23 Evans, Tiffany Radford Univ 44.78m 146-11 24 Strouse, Jenna Akron 44.76m 146-10 25 O'Mara, Sara Illinois-Chi 44.47m 145-11 26 Fazekas, Kelly North Caroli 44.40m 145-08 27 Bonner, Angela UNC Wilmingt 44.18m 144-11 28 Georgio, Jessica East Carolin 44.07m 144-07 -- Lavalley, Amy Akron ND -- Kyle, Nicole Marshall Uni ND -- Ward, Brie NC State ND -- Halsey, Mandy Marshall Uni ND -- Grimes, Inshirah Loyola Unive ND -- Simpson, Danielle Illinois-Chi ND -- Cooper, Mildred Virginia Mil ND -- McClanahan, Alana Duquesne Uni ND -- Benamati, Lexi Penn State ND -- Simmons, Nikole Appalachian FOUL -- Salisbury, Chelsea East Carolin FOUL

Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 NC State 45.04 1 2 North Carolina A&T 45.64 1 3 Eastern Michigan Univ. 45.87 1 4 Howard University 45.93 1 5 St Augustine's College 46.29 2 6 Penn State 46.43 1 7 Hampton University 46.56 2 8 George Mason University 46.63 1 9 Norfolk State 46.75 2 10 Akron 46.77 2 11 Appalachian State 47.01 2 12 Essex County College 47.39 1 13 Virginia 47.51 2 14 Winthrop University 47.74 2 15 Brown University 47.92 3 16 Kent State 47.96 3 17 Mich State 48.14 3 18 UNC Wilmington 48.16 3 19 Illinois-Chicago 48.17 5 20 Youngstown St. 48.28 5 21 Eastern Kentucky 48.32 4 22 Charleston Southern Univ. 48.33 1 23 Buffalo 48.46 3 23 Villanova University 48.46 4 25 Claflin 48.57 2 26 Johnson C. Smith Univ. 48.86 4 27 Mount St. Mary's 49.13 4 28 Morgan State University 49.18 3 29 Radford University 49.20 5 30 La Salle 49.30 4 31 Georgetown 49.36 5 32 Marshall University 49.39 3 33 Pennsylvania 49.46 3 34 Lincoln University 49.50 4 35 Shaw University 49.77 5 36 Md-Eastern Shore 49.80 3 36 Duquesne University 49.80 5 38 Elizabethtown College 50.11 6 39 Shippensburg 50.44 6 40 Marist College 51.20 6 41 Livingstone 51.56 5 42 Boston College 51.98 5 43 Carnegie Mellon 52.54 6 -- Gardner-Webb University DNF 4 -- Coppin State DQ 4

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tec 64.51m 211-08 2 Pagliasotti, Matt unattached 61.82m 202-10 3 Owens, Nick North Caroli 60.33m 197-11 4 Whisman, Josh Tennessee 57.39m 188-03 5 Corbitt, Greg Akron 56.56m 185-07 6 Porter, Garland Tennessee 56.28m 184-08 7 Jahnke, Jarrod DePaul Unive 56.25m 184-06 8 Richotte, Brian unattached 54.97m 180-04 9 Sexton, Jim Tennessee 54.59m 179-01 10 Helm, Zach Akron 52.64m 172-08 11 Anderson, Walker Virginia 52.61m 172-07 12 Alge, Danny Clemson 52.55m 172-05 13 Shaffer, Dustin Akron 51.93m 170-04 14 Rowell, James NC State 51.86m 170-02 15 Schoenfelder, Curt Minnesota 50.31m 165-01 16 Smith, Bob Appalachian 50.27m 164-11 17 Shelby, Brent Kent State 50.00m 164-00 -- Gilson, Derek Clemson ND -- Lombardi, Matt Clemson ND -- Gazis, Nick, 171'3 Illinois-Chi ND -- Sterba, Dan Brown Univer ND -- Matta, Tom Carnegie Mel ND -- Bruderly, Joe Youngstown S ND -- Kidwell, Andy Wheeling Jes ND -- Schnaible, Adam Minnesota ND -- Crawford, Chris NC State ND -- Pope, Mitchell NC State ND -- Martin, Ryan Mount St. Ma ND -- Fraser, Curtis North Caroli ND -- Mohan, Chuck Duquesne Uni ND -- Simpson, Tony Campbell Uni ND -- Zylkin, Tom Penn ND -- Densevich, Tom Kent State ND -- Harper, John Kent State ND -- Bedard, Steve Syracuse Uni ND -- Teachey, John Campbell Uni ND

Event 37 Women 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Penn State 1:36.29 1 2 Essex County College 1:36.40 1 3 North Carolina A&T 1:36.55 1 4 Howard University 1:36.86 1 5 Eastern Michigan Univ. 1:37.32 2 6 Akron 1:37.74 1 7 George Mason University 1:38.33 1 8 North Carolina 1:39.40 1 9 West Virginia 1:39.85 2 10 Virginia 1:40.09 1 11 Cincinnati 1:40.29 4 12 Coppin State 1:40.42 2 13 Md-Eastern Shore 1:40.49 2 14 Seton Hall University 1:40.61 2 15 Kent State 1:40.80 3 16 James Madison 1:40.83 2 17 Brown University 1:41.27 3 18 Illinois-Chicago 1:41.44 4 19 Buffalo 1:41.75 3 20 Norfolk State 1:41.87 3 21 UNC Wilmington 1:42.53 3 22 Duquesne University 1:43.31 3 23 Eastern Kentucky 1:43.54 2 24 Pennsylvania 1:44.43 4 25 Marshall University 1:44.78 2 26 Shaw University 1:44.98 3 27 Marist College 1:46.06 4 28 Wagner College 1:47.48 4 29 Carnegie Mellon 1:50.36 4 -- Youngstown St. DNF 3

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chaput, Brian Penn 77.50m 254-03 2 Taylor, John unattached 70.24m 230-05 3 Smith, Andrew William & Ma 66.52m 218-03 4 Ryncavage, Justin North Caroli 65.74m 215-08 5 Smit, Jacobus Virginia Tec 65.60m 215-03 6 Smith, Leigh Tennessee 63.10m 207-00 6 Maha, Dan Shippensburg 63.10m 207-00 8 Blose, Ethan unattached 61.96m 203-03 9 alexander, john virginia com 58.64m 192-05 10 Carr, Mike UMass 57.50m 188-08 11 Pacovsky, John Shippensburg 57.34m 188-01 12 Rosiak, Paul Brown Univer 56.34m 184-10 13 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 55.92m 183-05 14 Magner, Rory North Caroli 55.04m 180-07 15 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 54.72m 179-06 16 Malizia, Jim Penn 54.56m 179-00 -- Collymore,, Quincy Morgan State ND -- Digman, Dan Akron ND -- Hauck, Mike Wake Forest ND -- Antoinio, Mike UMass ND -- Maker, Joe Duquesne Uni ND -- Whitson, Andrew Virginia Int ND -- Rouse, Adam Virginia Mil ND -- McGuire, Sean Radford Univ ND -- Yeager, Kevin Tennessee ND -- Hritcu, Alex Tennessee ND -- Detoro, Mike Youngstown S ND -- Wagner, Mike Coastal Caro ND -- James, Michael Methodist Co ND -- Susi, Alan Wake Forest ND -- Mitchell, Alan Morgan State ND -- Gill, Robert Methodist Co ND -- Curtis, Clayton Clemson ND -- Hinnant, Lane Campbell Uni ND -- Harry, Brent Coppin State ND -- Miller, Ryan S Conn State ND -- Mitchell, Willie Norfolk Stat ND -- Dooley, Eric Duke ND -- Huntsinger, Trenton Wheeling Jes ND -- Scott, Will Winthrop Uni ND -- Smith, Bruce UNC Wilmingt ND -- Plont, Ross Albion Colle ND -- Halwagy, Anthony Seton Hall U ND -- Wasiluk, Ryne UNC Wilmingt ND -- Cooper, Clint Albion Colle ND -- Kahle, Steve Cincinnati ND -- Heebner, Benjamin Villanova Un ND

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Seton Hall University 3:39.23 1 2 George Mason University 3:40.81 1 3 Tennessee 3:41.31 2 4 UNA-GW Express 3:42.29 1 5 North Carolina A&T 3:44.76 1 6 Hampton University 3:44.93 1 7 Howard University 3:45.79 3 8 Morgan State University 3:47.19 2 9 Eastern Michigan Univ. 3:47.29 1 10 Appalachian State 3:48.72 3 11 Mich State 3:48.91 2 12 Brown University 3:49.13 2 13 Villanova University 3:49.54 3 14 Cincinnati 3:49.65 3 15 Boston College 3:51.41 2 16 Penn State 3:51.61 2 17 James Madison 3:52.07 2 17 Pennsylvania 3:52.07 3 19 St Augustine's College 3:52.10 1 20 Md-Eastern Shore 3:52.55 4 21 Youngstown St. 3:53.47 4 22 Marshall University 3:53.51 4 23 Virginia Tech 3:55.41 4 24 Radford University 3:55.98 4 25 Coppin State 3:57.14 4 26 Lincoln University 3:58.11 4 27 Findlay 3:58.61 3 28 Tennessee 'B' 3:59.39 2 29 temple university 4:00.03 5 30 Duquesne University 4:00.71 5 31 Georgetown 4:00.76 4 32 Mount St. Mary's 4:01.85 5 33 Johnson C. Smith Univ. 4:02.97 5 34 Virginia Tech 'B' 4:03.68 6 35 Shippensburg 4:05.27 6 36 Shaw University 4:05.98 5 37 Wagner College 4:06.20 6 38 Marist College 4:08.65 2 39 Livingstone 4:09.02 3 40 Delaware 4:11.44 4 41 Carnegie Mellon 4:16.30 6 -- Norfolk State FS 3 -- North Carolina DNF 1

Event 41 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tennessee 8:37.99 2 UNA-Virginia Elite 8:55.39 3 Wake Forest 8:55.81 4 Seton Hall University 9:06.34 5 Pennsylvania 9:09.44 6 Akron 9:09.80 7 Virginia Tech 9:11.00 8 American University 9:11.02 9 Howard University 9:13.70 10 Kent State 9:14.03 11 Duquesne University 9:14.76 12 Hampton University 9:15.12 13 Virginia 9:16.15 14 temple university 9:19.14 15 Md-Eastern Shore 9:19.73 16 Richmond 9:24.98 17 Marist College 9:30.81 18 Penn State 9:31.56 19 Boston College 9:34.09 20 West Virginia 9:38.22 21 Shippensburg 9:41.58 22 Syracuse University 9:46.82 23 Wagner College 9:47.26 24 George Mason University 9:52.11 25 Delaware 10:04.18 -- Edinboro University DNF

Event 42 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Clemson 39.83 1 2 Tennessee 39.92 1 3 UNA-NC Elite 40.39 1 4 una- NC A&T 40.57 1 5 UNA-Elite Athletes internatio 40.73 1 6 St Augustine's College 40.87 2 7 Lincoln University 40.94 2 8 Cincinnati 40.96 2 9 Wake Forest 41.11 1 10 Norfolk State 41.26 3 11 Eastern Kentucky 41.28 2 11 North Carolina A&T 41.28 1 13 Findlay 41.61 2 14 Kent State 41.73 4 15 virginia commonwealth 41.87 3 16 Virginia 41.93 3 17 Livingstone 41.97 2 18 North Carolina 41.98 3 19 UNA-St. Aug's TC 42.10 2 20 Virginia Intermont Colleg 42.12 5 21 Claflin 42.20 4 21 Mount St. Mary's 42.20 5 23 Md-Eastern Shore 42.24 3 24 Coppin State 42.43 3 25 Coastal Carolina 42.55 4 26 Albion College 42.66 6 26 Buffalo 42.66 4 28 Methodist College 42.70 5 29 High Point University 42.85 5 30 Brown University 42.86 4 31 Akron 42.90 5 32 Saint Paul's College 42.94 2 33 Appalachian State 43.09 2 34 Pennsylvania 43.14 4 35 UNA-W-S Express 43.27 6 36 Wagner College 43.75 5 37 Georgetown 43.81 6 38 Shippensburg 44.09 5 39 Shaw University 44.20 6 40 Kentucky State 44.21 4 41 Carnegie Mellon 44.38 5 42 Campbell University 44.50 6 43 Duquesne University 44.56 6 44 Marist College 45.49 6 -- UNA-Norfolk Elite Track Club DNF 1 -- George Mason University DNF 1 -- Morgan State University DNF 4

Event 44 Men 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 UNA-OTC Track Club 1:23.02 1 2 Clemson 1:24.86 1 3 UNA-NC Elite 1:24.88 1 3 St Augustine's College 1:24.88 2 5 Cincinnati 1:25.22 2 6 UNA-Elite Athletes internatio 1:25.58 1 7 North Carolina 1:25.82 3 8 North Carolina A&T 1:26.04 2 9 Lincoln University 1:26.99 2 10 virginia commonwealth 1:27.72 2 11 UNA-WVa Track Club 1:27.91 3 12 Virginia 1:28.14 2 13 Albion College 1:28.16 3 14 Kent State 1:28.30 5 15 UNC Wilmington 1:28.45 4 16 Md-Eastern Shore 1:28.77 3 17 Youngstown St. 1:28.98 4 18 Buffalo 1:29.20 4 19 Pennsylvania 1:29.78 4 20 Appalachian State 1:29.95 3 21 High Point University 1:30.39 5 22 Elizabethtown College 1:30.78 5 23 Shaw University 1:30.84 4 24 Saint Paul's College 1:31.31 2 25 Campbell University 1:31.95 5 26 Morgan State University 1:32.47 1 27 Carnegie Mellon 1:33.67 4 28 Findlay 1:34.03 2 29 Methodist College 1:34.18 4 30 Kentucky State 1:34.72 3 31 Marist College 1:35.10 5 32 Duquesne University 1:35.57 4 -- Boston College DNF 5 -- Eastern Kentucky DNF 1 -- temple university DNF 2 -- Wagner College DNF 4 -- UNA-Norfolk Elite Track Club DQ 1

Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 St Augustine's College 3:05.47 1 2 UNA-Sprint Capital 3:06.77 1 3 Seton Hall University 3:07.35 1 4 Clemson 3:09.18 1 5 St Augustine's College 'B' 3:10.06 1 6 North Carolina 3:12.54 1 7 UNA-Norfolk State TC 3:13.21 2 8 North Carolina Central U. 3:13.74 1 9 Clemson 'B' 3:14.10 3 10 Cincinnati 3:14.31 2 11 Morgan State University 3:15.13 2 12 Findlay 3:15.74 2 13 Appalachian State 3:15.89 3 14 UNC Wilmington 3:16.26 4 15 Md-Eastern Shore 3:16.31 2 16 Virginia Tech 3:16.33 6 17 Coppin State 3:16.53 2 18 Brown University 3:16.54 4 19 Livingstone 3:16.80 3 20 Coastal Carolina 3:17.30 2 21 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.87 4 22 Pennsylvania 3:17.97 3 23 Minnesota 3:19.05 5 24 Delaware 3:19.75 4 25 Youngstown St. 3:19.98 5 26 S Conn State 3:20.24 5 27 James Madison 3:20.34 4 28 Boston College 3:20.69 6 29 Kent State 3:20.77 3 30 Shippensburg 3:21.11 5 31 Md-Eastern Shore 'B' 3:21.79 5 32 Georgetown 3:21.85 4 33 Saint Paul's College 3:23.35 6 34 Virginia 3:24.51 2 35 Radford University 3:24.57 5 36 Marist College 3:25.24 6 37 Bentley College 3:25.60 6 38 virginia commonwealth 3:26.42 5 39 Carnegie Mellon 3:27.13 6 40 Shaw University 3:28.13 5 41 Wheeling Jesuit Univ 3:28.54 4 42 Gardner-Webb University 3:30.30 5 43 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:30.75 6 44 Methodist College 3:31.42 6 -- Howard University DNF 3 -- UNA-WVa Track Club DNF 4

Event 48 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minnesota 7:29.66 2 UNA-Mason Elite 7:29.93 3 Virginia 7:30.40 4 Howard University 7:32.82 5 Cincinnati 7:33.90 6 Pennsylvania 7:38.68 7 S Conn State 7:41.39 8 Wake Forest 7:42.89 9 North Carolina 7:43.55 10 James Madison 7:44.08 11 Virginia Tech 7:46.27 12 Buffalo 7:47.10 13 virginia commonwealth 7:47.77 14 UMass 7:50.10 15 Duquesne University 7:51.25 16 Appalachian State 7:52.65 17 Boston College 7:52.89 18 Syracuse University 7:53.28 19 Georgetown 7:53.68 20 Norfolk State 7:54.20 21 Elizabethtown College 7:56.28 22 Duke 7:56.30 23 Mount St. Mary's 7:59.57 24 Virginia Military Institu 8:01.66 25 Albion College 8:02.44 26 Carnegie Mellon 8:03.69 27 Radford University 8:05.11 28 East Carolina University 8:12.90 29 Seton Hall University 8:17.15 30 Shaw University 8:28.42 -- Campbell University DNF -- Loyola University DNF -- Providence College DNF -- Findlay DNF -- WV Wesleyan DNF -- Shippensburg DQ

Event 53 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sims, Kira Akron 4.10m 13-05.25 2 Olson, Laura Buffalo 3.90m 12-09.50 3 Kirichenko, Tatyana North Caroli 3.75m 12-03.50 4 Rhyne, Kendra Tennessee 3.75m 12-03.50 4 Risi, Laura North Caroli 3.75m 12-03.50 4 Velez, Michelle unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 7 Ezzie, Michelle Villanova Un 3.75m 12-03.50 8 Matthews, Terri North Caroli 3.75m 12-03.50 8 Testa, Marilyn Coastal Caro 3.75m 12-03.50 10 Reust, Jessica Tennessee 3.75m 12-03.50 11 Howard, Kristie Duke 3.60m 11-09.75 11 Dougherty, Sara Penn State 3.60m 11-09.75 13 Chen, Laura Duke 3.60m 11-09.75 14 Mara, Megan Boston Colle 3.60m 11-09.75 15 Rzepka, Mickie Mich. State 3.60m 11-09.75 16 Taggart, Lauren Virginia 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Jackson, Jessyca Syracuse Uni 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Green, Leilani Georgetown 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Wells, Cailen Eastern Mich 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Batts, Kinsey East Carolin 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Mentzel, Tammie East Carolin 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Reed, Teresa NC State 3.45m 11-03.75 16 Goldsmith, Crystal Akron 3.45m 11-03.75 16 McDonnell, Lindsay Penn State 3.45m 11-03.75 16 McGrath, Abby Virginia Tec 3.45m 11-03.75 26 Andrews, Jessica Tennessee 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Pettine, Kathryn Virginia 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Fetterman, Sarah Duquesne Uni 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Phillips, Rhonette UNC Wilmingt 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Holmes, Danette Gardner-Webb 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Woodard, Tabitha NC State 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Rosales, Lindsey East Carolin 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Hall, Jenifer West Virgini 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Mahony, Erin Virginia Tec 3.30m 10-10.00 26 LaRoche, Alisa Virginia 3.30m 10-10.00 26 Morrison, Sarah UNC Charlott 3.30m 10-10.00 -- Gale, Shelby UNC Charlott NH -- Fister, Deven Buffalo NH -- Birckhead, Lauren Penn State NH -- Nesbit, Kelly Penn State NH -- Swope, Ashley Mount St. Ma NH -- Wint, Shiloh Mich. State NH -- Cabulski, Amy Boston Colle NH -- Sugano, Saki Boston Colle NH -- Marchewka, Nicole East Carolin NH -- Meier, Tara Cincinnati NH -- Davis, Lauren Penn NH -- Marquis, Kourtney Villanova Un NH -- Held, Mary Beth West Virgini NH -- Makinson, Suzanne Appalachian NH -- Donnelly, Colleen La Salle NH -- Clendenning, Jessica Elon Univers NH -- Gustafson, Ingrid Penn NH -- Wade, Jennifer Virginia Tec NH -- Galan, Regina Virginia Tec NH -- Lister, Jessica Buffalo NH -- Jenkins, Amanda Mount St. Ma NH -- Crockett, Erica Mount St. Ma NH -- Miller, Kayla Mount St. Ma NH

Event 64 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase #II Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Maloney, Erin Boston Colle 11:06.75 2 Dressler, Tara Campbell Uni 11:07.84 3 Howell, Meghan Albany 11:11.69 4 Stornant, Sarah Mich. State 11:20.51 5 Dunn, Jackie Penn 11:26.94 6 Sloop, Heidi UNC Greensbo 11:32.09 7 Michael, Becki Akron 11:34.91 8 Mercado, Marivi Appalachian 11:34.94 9 Chinn, Katie Belmont Univ 11:40.58 10 Kaba, Liz Wagner Colle 11:43.53 11 Rodgers, Joanna UNA-NCSU 11:45.17 12 Goeden, Jessica Coastal Caro 11:45.70 13 Duncan, Clarie Penn 11:45.86 14 Simon, Katie Syracuse Uni 11:46.26 15 Scott, Brianne Duquesne Uni 11:47.98 16 Wicker, Eileen Coastal Caro 11:53.62 17 Doll, Cristy Cincinnati 11:54.34 18 Dobransky, Kate La Salle 12:01.39 19 Trexler, Kristen Appalachian 12:06.99 20 Klim, Kate Delaware 12:18.87 21 Kabouris, Dezi UNC Wilmingt 12:39.65 22 Hines, Sara George Mason 12:44.51 23 Richey, Chrissy Wheeling Jes 13:21.31 24 Young, Jessica George Mason 13:35.63

Event 65 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase # II Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Day, Jeff Tennessee 9:21.24 2 Reilly, Sean Clemson 9:27.72 3 Smith, David Clemson 9:37.05 4 Wagoner, Matthew Bryn Mawr Ru 9:41.38 5 Bell, Dave UNC Ashevill 9:44.03 6 Tahliani, Verun unattached 9:44.88 7 Harris, Justin Marist Colle 9:45.94 8 Elabarger, Michael Bryn Mawr Ru 9:47.46 9 Garvin, Taylor Cincinnati 9:48.61 10 Mills, Brian Tennessee 9:51.69 11 Boone, Wesley Appalachian 9:51.96 12 Fleisher, Zeke unattached 9:52.13 13 Eggers, Daniel Appalachian 9:52.42 14 Pretak, Stephen S Conn State 9:52.68 15 Keter, Frederick Md-Eastern S 9:53.57 16 Ziminsky, Joey Syracuse Uni 9:54.77 17 Heidecker, Mark Coastal Caro 9:55.34 18 Gaske, Adam Gardner-Webb 9:57.82 19 Fergusson, Brady Penn 10:01.78 20 Bray, Adam UNA-Akron TC 10:07.25 21 Elder, Chris Wake Forest 10:10.46 22 Kruse, Nick Youngstown S 10:13.61 23 Lambert, Travis James Madiso 10:16.58 24 Sultzer, Chad Seton Hall U 10:24.54 25 Delauter, Ronnie California U 10:35.05 26 Hale, Aaron Raleigh Trac 10:43.48 27 Smith, Brett Knoxville Un 10:44.43

Event 66 Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4:43.68 2 Gerlach, Tara Duquesne Uni 4:45.33 3 Hessberg, Anne Boston Colle 4:45.85 4 Gibson, Jocelyn Cincinnati 4:45.91 5 Cothern, Kelly unattached 4:46.89 6 Loewke, Shannon Edinboro Uni 4:48.07 7 Rafeedie, Michelle Mount St. Ma 4:48.49 8 Cartwright, Tiffaney Eastern Kent 4:48.64 9 Burns, Tamara Virginia Tec 4:48.77 10 Smith, Laura Boston Colle 4:48.88 11 Black, Alana Elon Univers 4:49.57 12 Limle, Jennifer Cincinnati 4:49.72 13 Tobias, Shannon Eastern Kent 4:51.22 14 Bishop, Rebekah East Carolin 4:52.73 15 Bedingfield, Alison Eastern Mich 4:53.20 16 Nichols, Erica Eastern Kent 4:53.39 17 Habbestad, Jennifer East Tenness 4:53.49 18 Early, Dana George Mason 4:53.90 19 Hudson, Denisha Norfolk Stat 4:54.02 20 Ince, Candace Syracuse Uni 4:54.39 21 Syracuse, Laura UNC Charlott 4:54.83 22 Henry, Erin Georgetown 4:55.01 23 McCann, Brittany Mount St. Ma 4:55.72 24 Carter, Takeesha UNC Greensbo 4:56.13 25 Chadwick, Kelly Penn State 4:56.28 26 Auguste, Rhonda Morgan State 4:56.54 27 Hughes, Katie Penn State 4:57.02 28 Gibbs, Nichelle Morgan State 4:57.36 29 Ference, Samantha Virginia Tec 4:57.42 30 Govern, Lindsey Shippensburg 4:57.49 31 McClung, Kellie Eastern Kent 4:57.53 32 Plesuk, Devon West Virgini 4:57.96 33 Engel, Courtney Eastern Kent 4:58.62 34 Golightly, Michelle Shippensburg 4:59.43 35 Tallam, Linah Norfolk Stat 4:59.60 36 Graham, Elizabeth Duquesne Uni 4:59.94 37 Truelove, Shawnna High Point U 4:59.99 38 Jackson, Ashley UNC Wilmingt 5:00.04 39 Mathe, Alyssa Duke 5:00.21 40 Dattilo, Molly Eastern Kent 5:00.93 41 Craig, Andria UNC Charlott 5:01.15 42 Embry, Wendee Eastern Kent 5:01.29 43 Mitton, Ericka Syracuse Uni 5:01.42 44 McGehee, Melissa UNC Wilmingt 5:01.49 45 Jendre, Kim Youngstown S 5:02.03 46 reed, kelsey Belmont Univ 5:02.62 47 Pimm, Kelly Syracuse Uni 5:03.19 48 Tarlue, Sally Livingstone 5:03.49 49 Robinson, Lashika UNC Charlott 5:03.50 50 O'Connell, Tricia UNC Greensbo 5:04.12 51 Lemal, Nicole West Virgini 5:04.42 52 Nelson, Alyse Campbell Uni 5:04.96 53 Gibbons, Terri Mount St. Ma 5:05.39 54 Hyatt, Taishi Norfolk Stat 5:05.97 55 Leigh, Lizzy North Florid 5:06.00 56 Snyder, Hilary California U 5:06.23 57 Paffie, Casey North Florid 5:06.54 58 Drake, Alison Bentley Coll 5:06.71 59 Holubec, Blair UNC Wilmingt 5:06.92 60 McCarthy, Laura Providence C 5:07.30 61 Frontz, Lindsey Youngstown S 5:07.88 62 Riggi, Toni Delaware 5:08.17 63 Britt, Lisa Gardner-Webb 5:08.80 64 McFadden, Sarah Penn State 5:08.84 65 Prendergast, Jenna East Carolin 5:08.99 66 Scholl, Evie Eastern Mich 5:09.52 66 Phillips, Kathryn Gardner-Webb 5:09.52 68 Hagler, Danielle Coastal Caro 5:09.81 69 Farrell, Jenny Bentley Coll 5:10.42 70 Holmes, Ryann George Mason 5:10.61 71 Watson, Jessica Coastal Caro 5:10.62 72 Welsh, Veronica Delaware 5:10.70 73 MacLennan, Annie Wagner Colle 5:11.05 74 Smith, Allison Eastern Kent 5:11.94 75 Everding, Emily Syracuse Uni 5:13.01 76 Brown, Kelly NC State 5:13.48 77 Mortel, Robin North Caroli 5:13.96 78 Mavrikis, Gina Youngstown S 5:14.31 79 Pagano, Christine Wagner Colle 5:15.83 80 Martin, Santisha St Augustine 5:15.90 81 Black, Bridget Providence C 5:19.35 82 DiMarzio, Maria Delaware 5:20.14 83 Matousova, Katerina Md-Eastern S 5:20.80 84 Schaefer, Jackie Duquesne Uni 5:20.88 85 Miler, Lauren East Carolin 5:21.92 86 Wisdom, Marenika UNC Charlott 5:24.85 87 Bargmann, Lucinda North Florid 5:25.08 88 Smith, Claudine North Caroli 5:28.15 89 Achilles, Stephanie Marshall Uni 5:28.33 90 Hunter, Kelly North Florid 5:28.72 91 Trimmer, Shannon Wheeling Jes 5:29.08 92 Washington, Sabrina Morgan State 5:29.40 93 Coleman, Tania Shaw Univers 5:29.71 94 Stewart, Lisa Shaw Univers 5:34.74 95 Prewitt, Tara Methodist Co 5:35.94 96 Lunn, Bernita Claflin 5:43.72 97 Moody, Tracy Wheeling Jes 5:44.39 98 Wiggins, Chavonda St Augustine 5:44.78 99 Kneblick, Robin Seton Hall U 5:45.29 100 Williams, Christina Seton Hall U 5:47.34 101 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florid 5:47.37 102 Zeigler, Emily California U 5:48.89 103 Poremsky, Jessica Gardner-Webb 5:50.48 104 Powers, Cassidy Seton Hall U 5:50.53 105 Semeah, Luz Shaw Univers 6:25.72 106 Casale, Amy Seton Hall U 6:29.76 -- Wilson, Eleanor UNC Greensbo DNF

Event 67 Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Unseeded ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pryde, Allen Shippensburg 3:57.71 2 Jones, Mike Marshall Uni 3:59.97 3 Hicks, Joshua East Tenness 4:00.26 4 Anderson, Ryan Atlanta Trac 4:00.36 5 Somers, John Shippensburg 4:00.47 6 Carroll, Chris Carnegie Mel 4:01.12 7 Clark, Morgan Duke 4:01.25 8 Williams, Clarence Campbell Uni 4:01.38 9 Mayhaus, Eric Cincinnati 4:01.94 10 Stewart, Alexander UNC Charlott 4:02.96 11 Kouchouk, Amr Virginia 4:03.03 12 Bouchard, Drew Boston Colle 4:03.11 13 Vaccaro, Nicolas UNC Greensbo 4:03.33 14 Vick, Duncan Virginia Tec 4:03.84 15 Walcott, Richard North Caroli 4:04.01 16 gish, jason unattached 4:04.11 17 Strelick, Steven Buffalo 4:04.29 18 Perun, Chris UNA-Akron TC 4:04.34 19 Kor, Daniel Eastern Kent 4:04.47 20 Berry, Tom Miami 4:04.85 21 Ellis, Peter unattached 4:04.96 22 Clark, Matt UMass 4:05.19 23 Deal, Brian Appalachian 4:05.33 24 Harris, Jebreh Holyfield In 4:05.72 25 Franczuszki, Ben La Salle 4:06.07 26 Rutto, Geoffrey Eastern Kent 4:06.19 27 Pitney, Jason Findlay 4:06.23 28 Perkins, Desmond Seton Hall U 4:06.38 29 Yunaska, kyle East Carolin 4:06.51 30 Diffenderfer, Andrew Mount St. Ma 4:07.35 31 Banwait, Ranjit Providence C 4:07.97 32 Weidman, Nick Providence C 4:08.03 33 Reeves, K.C. North Florid 4:08.30 34 Herman, Leroy Morgan State 4:08.52 35 Killam, Mike Bentley Coll 4:08.87 36 McDermott, Sean Duke 4:09.44 37 VanOrsdel, Brent Eastern Kent 4:10.02 38 Irrer, Dana Carnegie Mel 4:10.60 39 Carson-Harris, Jason Morgan State 4:10.76 40 Kotzur, Joe Duquesne Uni 4:10.78 41 Baghdadi, Hossein Whirlaway 4:10.98 42 Petrick, Ryan Youngstown S 4:11.56 43 Whitt, Dan unattached 4:11.75 44 McLellan, James East Carolin 4:12.14 45 Macri, Greg East Carolin 4:12.25 46 Stouffer, Donald Winthrop Uni 4:12.67 47 Castiglione, Zach Miami 4:13.03 48 Lamoureux, Matt Wake Forest 4:13.12 49 Fox, Jon Duke 4:14.01 50 Saleman, Marco Duke 4:14.04 51 Moriarty, Dennis George Mason 4:14.20 52 Swartzel, Jeff UNA-Akron TC 4:14.34 52 Moravec, Ryan California U 4:14.34 54 Bell, Cameron Duke 4:14.66 55 Havrilla, Chris Md-Eastern S 4:15.27 56 Miller, Vershawn North Caroli 4:15.59 57 Ollish, Nathan UNA-Akron TC 4:15.92 58 Keating, Andrew Wagner Colle 4:16.21 59 Dalidowitz, Nick Mount St. Ma 4:16.97 60 Woodruff, Justin Shippensburg 4:17.08 61 Fox, John Campbell Uni 4:17.95 62 Kobialka, Matt temple unive 4:17.98 63 Styles, Maurice Shaw Univers 4:18.49 64 Tramel, Andy George Mason 4:18.92 65 Lewis, Vincent Coppin State 4:19.07 66 Rollins, Devon North Caroli 4:19.94 67 Slone, Ryan Marshall Uni 4:20.71 68 Baxter, Corey Wheeling Jes 4:20.87 69 Austin, Ryan North Florid 4:21.62 70 McCandless, Brian UNC Wilmingt 4:22.08 71 Anthony, Mazzariello Wagner Colle 4:22.86 72 Gorman, Matt East Carolin 4:23.05 73 Casas, Andrew Wagner Colle 4:27.45 74 Shimko, Ben North Florid 4:27.46 75 Korby, Ryan Syracuse Uni 4:28.20 76 Beganics, Kevin Wheeling Jes 4:32.52 77 Orfield, Paul North Florid 4:34.10 78 Winning, Matt Gardner-Webb 4:34.23 79 Pitts, Daniel North Florid 4:34.86 80 Proctor, Preston Coppin State 4:35.37 81 Maixner, Andrew North Florid 4:38.61 82 Simms, Charles Shaw Univers 4:39.67 83 Link, Ryan UNA-NCSU TC 4:44.28 84 Cook, Chris UNA-NCSU TC 4:48.97 85 Dudley, Jerry Shaw Univers 4:58.76 86 Pendregrass, Shawn Gardner-Webb 4:58.97 87 Davis, Christopher Claflin 5:12.47

Event 68 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roberts, Sandy Broughton 4:27.84 2 Torres, Fredy Cardinal Gibbons 4:29.67 3 Bolas, Jack Chapel Hill 4:30.81 4 Hipps, Matt New Bern 4:34.15 5 Felts, Drew W.Forsythe 4:36.68 6 Orr, Matt Greensboro Day 4:40.73 7 Workman, Ryan Chapel Hill 4:41.04 8 Guerdan, David Cardinal Gibbons 4:41.88 9 Slaydon, Daniel Reidsville 4:44.61 10 O'Keefe, Nick Athens Drive 4:45.14 11 Bryan, Samuel Reidsville 4:47.65 12 Roach, Stephen Reidsville 4:48.29 13 Wacker, Andy O'Neal School 4:52.01 14 Adams, Taylor Northwood 4:59.36 15 Mooney, Tyler unattached 5:04.18

Event 69 Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Albright, Katie unattached 5:19.06 2 Boucher, Danielle Athens Drive 5:19.46 3 Holesh, Lauren Cardinal Gibbons 5:21.54 4 O'Neil, Bernadette Cardinal Gibbons 5:32.47 5 Bohlen, Hannah Chapel Hill 5:34.72 6 Booth, Caley Broughton 5:37.82 7 Johnson, Becky Chapel Hill 5:38.94 8 Giglio, Caila Broughton 5:44.07 9 Flaherty, Jenny Cardinal Gibbons 5:47.99 10 Stockton, Laura Wakefield HS 5:52.75

Event 70 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Johnson, Christy Athens Drive 12.58 1.4 2 Rumley, Megan Athens Drive 12.92 1.4 3 Barton, Meredith Cardinal Gibbons 13.45 1.4 4 Vital, Madeline Cardinal Gibbons 13.49 1.4 5 Waddle, Ashley Cardinal Gibbons 13.73 1.4

Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Millbrook 43.77 2 Athens Drive 45.62 3 Cardinal Gibbons 47.61

Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Millbrook 49.56 2 Athens Drive 51.49 3 Cardinal Gibbons 52.33

Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Neal School 3:35.20 2 Athens Drive 3:37.06 3 Cardinal Gibbons 3:39.33

Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cardinal Gibbons 4:15.11 2 Athens Drive 4:26.64

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions