Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
TENNESSEE TRACK & FIELD - SEA RAY RELAYS - DAY 3 RESULTS

April 11, 2003

Recap | Photo Gallery

                    Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2003 to 4/12/2003
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                 Knoxville, TN
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Track: T 10.96 6/19/1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Sea Ray: M 11.09 1997 Seatheda Fynes, Michigan State NCAA Region: R 11.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Aleen Bailey S Carolina 11.26 11.40R 0.4 1 2 Erica Whipple S Carolina 11.35 11.47R 0.4 1 3 Judyth Kitson Alabama 11.36 11.56R 0.4 1 4 Connie Moore Penn State 11.31 11.57R 0.4 1 5 Dehashia Trotter Tennessee 11.68 11.77R 1.3 2 6 Felicia Fant NC State 11.55 11.82 1.3 2 7 Khalilah Carpenter S Carolina 11.51 11.84 1.3 2 8 Akiesha Flegler Campbell 11.54 11.91 0.9 3 9 Chivaun Bartley E Michigan 11.89 11.95 1.4 4 9 Kelsey Toussaint S Illinois 12.01 11.95 1.7 5 11 Patrice Beasley E Michigan 11.78 11.99 0.9 3 12 Alexis Joyce S Carolina 11.53 12.02 1.3 2 12 Tysha Colon George Mason 11.49 12.02 1.3 2 14 Kerry Barrow Middle Tn St 11.94 12.05 1.7 5 14 Kim Morgan George Mason 11.53 12.05 0.4 1 14 Mechelle Lewis Speed Elite 11.83 12.05 1.4 4 17 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 11.65 12.07 1.3 2 18 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 11.74 12.11 0.9 3 19 Tissilli Rogers Alabama 11.80 12.13 1.4 4 20 Junique Morris W Virginia 11.80 12.16 1.4 4 21 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh 12.10 12.19 +0.0 6 22 Amber Plowden Ind Invaders 11.87 12.20 1.4 4 23 Danielle Whaley Clemson 11.90 12.22 1.7 5 24 Toyin Augustus Unattached 11.80 12.24 1.4 4 25 Avery Sterling C State Ohio 11.70 12.28 0.9 3 26 Norma-Jean Harry Savannah St 11.94 12.29 1.7 5 27 Nasheena Quick NC State 11.94 12.38 1.7 5 28 Robin Landfair Michigan 12.41 +0.0 6 29 Danielle Miller Northwood 12.20 12.42 +0.0 6 29 Karron Thomas N Carolina A&T 12.03 12.42 0.9 3 31 Latoya Buchanon W Michigan 11.91 12.57 1.7 5 32 Wanda Tippit W Michigan 11.97 12.61 1.7 5 33 Erica Jones Savannah St 12.20 12.66 +0.0 6 34 Jan Seale Cornell 12.25 12.76 +0.0 6 35 Talonda Ingram Kentucky 11.79 12.79 0.9 3

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Track: T 12.86 6/19/1982 Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite Sea Ray: M 12.87 1983 Benita Fitzgerald, Tennessee NCAA Region: R 14.10 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Melissa Morrison Speed Elite 13.04 2.6 1 2 Latasha Pharr Alabama 13.40 13.41 2.6 1 3 Antoinette Wilks S Carolina 13.84 13.56R 1.8 2 4 Robin Landfair Michigan 13.60 13.65R 1.8 2 5 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh 13.90 13.80R 0.8 3 6 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.30 13.81 2.6 1 7 Melaine Walker Essex County 13.49 13.89 2.6 1 8 Shevon Stoddart S Carolina 13.40 13.92R 1.8 2 9 Korto Dunbar S Illinois 14.03 13.97R 0.8 3 10 Cynita Hoskins E Kentucky 13.84 13.98R 1.8 2 11 Elmetta Johnson Kentucky 13.90 14.00R 1.8 2 12 Amanda Mullins-Hall Vanderbilt 13.96 14.04R 1.8 2 13 Mette Svarrer Villanova 14.14 14.14 0.9 4 14 Nichole Gibson E Kentucky 14.04 14.24 0.8 3 15 Chrystal Dooley E Michigan 14.34 14.36 1.3 5 16 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh 13.93 14.48 0.8 3 17 Davina Mckenzie Seton Hall 14.40 14.55 1.3 5 18 Jerkita Mcclorin Middle Tn St 14.20 14.57 0.9 4 19 Randi Chapman Georgia 13.70 14.58 1.8 2 20 Cara Evans Fla Alumni 14.20 14.60 0.9 4 21 Lela Nelson E Michigan 13.98 14.61 0.8 3 22 Bridgette Ingram Seton Hall 14.40 14.67 1.3 5 23 Jackie Nicholson Va Tech 14.50 14.68 1.3 5 24 Chelsea Humphrey W Michigan 14.07 14.95 0.9 4 25 Caitlin Ramsey Cornell 14.34 15.09 1.3 5 26 Merili Mosley Cornell 14.34 15.19 1.3 5 27 Beth Vinckier Michigan 15.31 0.5 6 28 Vera Simms Michigan 13.90 15.50 0.8 3 29 Meagan Rogers Buffalo 14.44 15.78 1.3 5 30 Shamane Onwudiachi Va Tech 14.63 15.85 0.5 6 31 April Saxton W Michigan 14.19 15.99 0.9 4 32 Candice Wilkey Michigan 16.26 0.5 6 33 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 15.50 16.65 0.5 6 34 Catherine Wright Tennessee 16.00 17.97 0.5 6 -- Jihan Trone Alabama 14.03 DNF 0.8 3

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Track: T 22.17 6/20/1982 Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite Sea Ray: M 22.39 1994 Dannette Young, Unattached NCAA Region: R 24.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Aleen Bailey S Carolina 22.51 23.19R 0.3 1 2 Erica Whipple S Carolina 22.85 23.36R 0.3 1 3 Miki Barber S Carolina 23.46R -0.5 2 4 Connie Moore Penn State 23.12 23.60R 0.3 1 5 Sherita King Georgia 23.15 23.78R 0.3 1 6 Illia Miles Georgia 23.01 23.90R 0.3 1 7 Dehashia Trotter Tennessee 23.20 23.91R 0.3 1 8 Melinda Sallins Virginia Tec 23.91 24.13 0.2 3 9 Judyth Kitson Alabama 23.67 24.25 0.3 1 10 Kia Davis Elite Athlet 22.98 24.30 0.3 1 11 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 24.50 24.35 0.8 6 12 Christy Fairley Alabama 23.91 24.36 0.2 3 13 Khalilah Carpenter S Carolina 23.60 24.44 -0.5 2 14 Tysha Colon George Mason 23.89 24.50 0.2 3 15 Mechelle Lewis Speed Elite 23.70 24.54 -0.5 2 16 Melissa Morrison Speed Elite 22.00 24.58 0.2 3 17 Felicia Fant NC State 23.98 24.73 -0.2 4 18 Toya Brown Middle Tn St 24.59 24.83 0.8 6 19 Patrice Beasley E Michigan 24.41 24.88 0.4 5 20 Alexis Joyce S Carolina 23.93 24.90 0.2 3 21 Danielle Bailey Seton Hall 23.00 24.93 -0.5 2 21 Mette Svarrer Villanova 24.26 24.93 0.4 5 23 Akiesha Flegler Campbell 23.79 24.98 0.2 3 24 Eboni Jenkins E Michigan 24.04 24.99 -0.2 4 25 Amber Plowden Ind Invaders 24.19 25.07 0.4 5 26 Junique Morris W Virginia 24.49 25.12 0.8 6 27 Katy Jay Cornell 23.89 25.14 0.2 3 28 Danielle Whaley Clemson 24.50 25.27 0.8 6 29 Biaunca Mcfarland Buffalo 24.15 25.28 -0.2 4 30 Namtasha Joyner George Mason 24.20 25.30 0.4 5 31 Danielle Miller Northwood 24.45 25.49 0.4 5 32 Lamoy Stephens Pittsburgh 25.52 0.2 3 33 Kari Steed Cornell 24.45 25.56 0.8 6 34 Monique Vanloo Va Tech 24.74 25.67 -0.5 2 35 Wanda Tippit W Michigan 24.89 25.72 -0.2 4 36 Lanora Gray Middle Tn St 24.95 25.78 -0.5 2 37 Nikki Segrest W Michigan 24.46 25.84 0.8 6 38 Melanie Bailey E Kentucky 24.44 25.92 0.4 5 39 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 24.30 25.93 0.4 5 40 Katrina Holder Seton Hall 24.00 26.45 -0.2 4 -- Jennifer Wilson Elite Athlet 23.20 DQ -0.5 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Track: T 50.24 6/17/1994 Maicel Malone, Asics International TC Sea Ray: M 50.73 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached NCAA Region: R 55.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Demetria Washington Speed Elite 52.18R 1 2 Rosemary Okafor Middle Tn St 52.30 52.86R 1 3 Lashinda Demus S Carolina 50.70 53.50R 1 4 Sophia Smellie Seton Hall 51.50 53.64R 2 5 Sasha Spencer Nike 53.20 53.76R 2 6 Hargrove Monica Georgetown 54.25 53.83R 1 7 Melinda Sallins Virginia Tec 53.91 54.21R 2 8 Trenace Elliott Pittsburgh 53.29 54.40R 2 9 Krisy Mahome W Michigan 54.73 54.72R 3 10 Traci Boyd Georgia 53.80 54.78R 1 11 Lisa Barber Speed Elite 52.60 54.81R 1 12 Christy Fairley Alabama 54.62 55.07 2 13 Mia Campo Seton Hall 52.50 55.22 2 14 Katy Jay Cornell 54.97 55.33 4 15 Leah Grant Seton Hall 53.00 55.56 1 16 Carly Knazze Michigan 54.20 55.60 3 17 Alycia Williams George Mason 53.20 55.74 2 18 Heather Johnson W Michigan 54.78 55.78 3 19 Kelsey Toussaint S Illinois 55.21 55.79 4 20 Denise Cruse Clemson 55.80 55.85 5 21 Nicolette Jarrett Middle Tn St 55.71 55.88 5 22 Marie Giles Va Tech 54.69 55.93 3 23 Bria Woods E Michigan 54.98 56.06 4 24 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 56.00 56.07 6 25 Jessica Brown Cornell 55.30 56.12 5 26 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 54.00 56.55 3 27 Kari Steed Cornell 55.23 56.68 4 28 Takia Brooks Kentucky 55.89 56.82 6 29 Amy Kleist W Michigan 56.23 56.85 6 29 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 55.42 56.85 4 31 Shavonne Maclin Michigan 55.40 56.94 5 32 Shontee Bryant Shore AC 52.80 56.99 7 33 Tamara Thomas Essex County 53.26 57.06 1 34 Jasmine Dixon Georgia 55.30 57.33 4 35 Jenny Grimm Toledo 55.78 57.36 6 36 Laurie Fox Penn State 55.95 57.64 6 37 Kendra Patton Kentucky 56.68 57.76 7 38 Cheryl Green Penn State 56.20 57.84 6 39 Henrietta George Seton Hall 54.00 58.04 2 40 Linda Trotter Cornell 56.36 58.13 7 41 Latisha Bryant Vanderbilt 56.60 58.23 7 42 Jewel Walters E Michigan 55.35 58.30 5 43 Sune Stamper C State Ohio 55.34 58.38 5 44 Olubusola Adeagbo Kentucky 56.10 58.52 6 45 Jenelle Callender Buffalo 54.90 58.56 3 46 Kenyetta Conway W Virginia 56.75 59.00 7 47 Mildred Harris Alabama 56.41 59.18 7 48 Willette Miller Essex County 54.98 59.26 4 49 Keri Kirk Michigan 56.50 59.40 7 50 Kiesha Spight Michigan St 56.95 59.53 5 51 Liz Crenshaw Michigan St 1:01.05 3 -- Kimberly Brown Ptc-Elite 55.46 DNF 5

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Track: T 54.51 6/17/1994 Kim Batten, Reebok RC Sea Ray: M 56.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State NCAA Region: R 1:01.50 Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ryan Tolbert Unattached 57.39 58.09R 1 2 Jamillah Bowman Georgetown 59.36 58.75R 1 3 Melaine Walker Essex County 55.62 58.82R 1 4 Vera Simms Michigan 58.00 59.19R 2 5 Cara Evans Fla Alumni 57.20 59.30R 1 6 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 57.88 59.45R 1 7 Shevon Stoddart S Carolina 57.00 59.50R 2 8 Linise Gordon Ind Invaders 58.88 59.99R 2 8 Tacita Bass Speed Elite 56.80 59.99R 1 10 Angela Craft Unattached 1:00.00 1:00.01R 3 11 Devron Kennedy W Michigan 1:00.11 1:00.36R 3 12 Katrina Sye Seton Hall 57.00 1:00.46R 1 13 Tawana Watkins S Carolina 56.90 1:00.50R 2 14 Sheena Davidson George Mason 57.99 1:01.43R 2 15 Shonda Brown Cornell 1:00.96 1:01.60 5 16 Nichole Gibson E Kentucky 1:01.23 1:01.65 4 17 Shakirah Rutherford Clemson 1:00.50 1:01.71 4 18 Ruby Jackson Seton Hall 58.00 1:01.88 2 19 Chrystal Dooley E Michigan 59.64 1:01.92 3 20 Danielle Gaddy Va Tech 1:01.57 1:02.54 4 21 Melanie Rhoden Villanova 1:02.70 1:02.86 5 22 Ronique Keane-Dawes E Michigan 59.24 1:03.18 3 23 Joelle Ambrosi Pittsburgh 1:04.27 6 23 Amanda Mullins-Hall Vanderbilt 1:01.54 1:04.27 4 25 Christina Billings Tennessee 1:01.00 1:04.96 4 26 Jennifer Kulchar Michigan 1:02.02 1:04.97 4 27 Shamane Onwudiachi Va Tech 1:04.87 1:05.02 6 28 Pam Richardson W Virginia 59.50 1:05.26 3 29 Vanessa Lagios Vanderbilt 1:03.24 1:05.54 5 30 Kishara George Middle Tn St 1:00.00 1:06.30 2 31 Jackie Nicholson Va Tech 1:04.80 1:06.38 6 32 Christian Tzilos Michigan 1:06.71 6 33 Chelsea Humphrey W Michigan 1:02.14 1:07.57 5 34 Candace Robertson Middle Tn St 1:05.00 1:08.77 6 35 Katrina Adams Toledo 1:03.45 1:09.71 5 36 Amber Ayub Tennessee 1:05.00 1:16.55 6

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Track: T 2:00.27 6/2/1995 Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State Sea Ray: M 2:02.64 1996 Joetta Clark, Footlocker TC NCAA Region: R 2:10.00 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:05.75 2:05.61R 2 Kenia Sinclair Seton Hall 2:02.00 2:06.42R 3 Mccusker Maura Georgetown 2:08.66 2:07.57R 4 Melissa Deleon Unattached 2:03.86 2:07.78R 5 Brooke Patterson Kentucky 2:08.50 2:07.95R 6 Krista Ferrara Unattached 2:05.80 2:08.20R 7 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:04.00 2:08.84R 8 Beth Cranston Unattached 2:06.00 2:09.51R 9 Noa Beitler S Illinois 2:10.91 2:09.79R 10 Colleen Taylor Villanova 2:10.10 11 Meghan Oneil Georgetown 2:08.00 2:10.25 12 Victoria Bassett W Michigan 2:10.73 2:10.27 13 Roseline Addo Kentucky 2:09.50 2:10.28 14 Sara Debruyn E Michigan 2:07.85 2:10.35 15 Candace Leep Kentucky 2:10.00 2:10.66 16 Renee Kaylor Michigan St 2:10.00 2:11.05 17 Keisha Mckenzie Essex County 2:08.98 2:11.24 18 Natalie Whelan Cornell 2:08.77 2:11.58 19 Sheena Goss George Mason 2:08.20 2:11.64 20 Ann Hansgate Cornell 2:10.36 2:11.82 21 Hamilton Kori Georgetown 2:06.56 2:11.88 22 Natalie Gingerich Cornell 2:10.53 2:11.96 23 Shannon Radermacher Michigan St 2:11.00 2:12.22 24 Janaule Bennett W Michigan 2:10.97 2:12.28 25 Bk Ramonene S Carolina 2:09.00 2:12.49 26 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 2:10.10 2:12.65 27 Evie Scholl E Michigan 2:11.05 2:13.13 28 Lori Vandermeulen W Michigan 2:12.92 2:13.49 29 Liz Gati Penn State 2:09.22 2:13.60 30 Beth Bayser Unattached 2:13.00 2:13.72 31 Tricia Taylor Villanova 2:12.96 2:13.73 32 Ty-Nica Davis S Illinois 2:13.10 2:14.32 33 Cicely Campbell Vanderbilt 2:13.64 2:14.38 34 Allison Smith E Kentucky 2:13.01 2:14.43 35 Laurendeau Jill Georgetown 2:07.00 2:15.06 36 Deanna Cole Pittsburgh 2:10.00 2:15.36 37 Joy Parker Vanderbilt 2:13.14 2:15.40 38 Megan Palm Toledo 2:12.54 2:16.00 39 Bayly Bulkeley NC Wilmington 2:16.45 2:16.56 40 Andrea Mcgrew Toledo 2:15.57 2:17.22 41 Lindsay Frontz Youngstown St 2:12.24 2:17.56 42 Kelly Cordell Georgia 2:08.48 2:17.86 43 Marjorie Donaldson Seton Hall 2:12.00 2:18.06 44 Rachel Rothe Pittsburgh 2:10.00 2:18.52 45 Gorgeous Harper Essex County 2:14.35 2:19.28 46 Lesley Davis Ala-Huntsville 2:18.64 2:20.04

Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Track: T 4:03.37 6/20/1982 Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 4:13.38 1988 Collette Gourdreau, Indiana TC NCAA Region: R 4:31.00 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Marina Muncan Villanova 4:18.34 4:23.82R 2 Treniere Clement Georgetown 4:21.27 4:26.44R 3 Beth Heimann Kentucky 4:25.80 4:27.77R 4 Alisa Harvey Unattached 4:15.00 4:27.92R 5 Rebecca Mitchell Villanova 4:23.01 4:28.77R 6 Sicher Erin Georgetown 4:23.26 4:30.05R 7 Maureen Mccandless Pittsburgh 4:25.00 4:30.32R 8 Maureen Ferris Unattached 4:22.00 4:30.42R 9 Ioana Parusheva Villanova 4:22.67 4:30.89R 10 Kelly Colleen Georgetown 4:27.00 4:31.06 11 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 4:32.00 4:31.41 12 Caity Phillips Kentucky 4:24.85 4:31.43 13 Angela Murphy Speed Elite 4:25.00 4:31.61 14 Tracey Brauksieck Penn State 4:22.00 4:31.74 15 Jennifer Kemp W Virginia 4:27.70 4:31.81 16 Hazel Clark Nike 4:25.00 4:33.13 17 Jenny Stevens Penn State 4:28.00 4:33.86 18 Amy Paine Rhodes 4:36.47 4:34.53 19 Jenny Lake S Carolina 4:29.00 4:35.20 20 Sarah Coseo Cornell 4:34.85 4:35.53 21 Kristy Canty E Michigan 4:34.15 4:36.13 22 Christina Keck Buffalo 4:30.00 4:36.63 23 Theresa Feldkamp Michigan 4:26.00 4:36.92 24 Leah Kerstetter Kentucky 4:30.00 4:37.75 25 Carrie Richards Cornell 4:35.63 4:38.21 26 Christina Waite Unattached 4:32.00 4:38.42 27 Katy Hillard Penn State 4:35.00 4:38.72 28 Allison Grace Kentucky 4:38.85 4:38.91 29 Whitney Nelson-Stansell Georgia 4:34.22 4:39.03 30 Elizabeth Benson Belmont 4:30.70 4:40.35 31 Laura Schafluetzel SW Missouri St 4:39.40 4:41.22 32 Lauren Graham Cornell 4:35.68 4:41.72 33 Marie Brandewiede Rhodes 4:37.24 4:42.65 34 Elizabeth Mccalley Tennessee 4:40.00 4:43.04 35 Christina Baird Tennessee 4:50.00 4:44.40 36 Lauren Snell E Michigan 4:38.55 4:45.15 37 Abigail Zaylor Pittsburgh 4:40.00 4:47.11 38 Jessica Southers Tennessee 4:36.00 4:47.97 39 Nicole Abram Alabama 4:38.71 4:49.04 40 Clair Nowakowski Georgia 4:35.12 4:50.16 41 Kalysta Harmon Northwestern 4:47.00 4:51.83 42 Kelly Wyckoff W Michigan 4:45.50 4:57.48 43 Anisha Hume Seton Hall 4:38.00 4:59.84

Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Track: T 8:52.26 5/21/1983 Brenda Webb, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 9:02.50 1980 Brenda Webb, Knoxville TC Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Judy Kocsis Malone 9:58.97 2 Devon Plesuk W Virginia 9:58.10 10:00.19 3 Erin Anderson Tennessee 9:50.00 10:02.90 4 Ashley Sanders SW Missouri St 10:05.00 10:03.16 5 Erin Kelley Georgia 10:46.33 10:03.69 6 Caitlin Shannon Vanderbilt 10:08.48 7 Lauren Shaffer Pittsburgh 10:09.11 8 Jessica Wagner Michigan 10:45.00 10:12.85 9 Tiffaney Cartwright E Kentucky 10:18.52 10:20.15 10 Jane Martineau Michigan 10:20.86 11 Susan Davis W Virginia 10:02.45 10:21.80 12 Rachel Carden W Virginia 10:08.50 10:22.20 13 Kara Egan Grand Valley 9:55.90 10:22.35 14 Molly Dattilo E Kentucky 10:22.00 10:31.53 15 Nora Colligan Northwestern 10:09.66 10:34.29 16 Rebbecca Kuklenski SW Missouri St 10:08.00 10:35.53 17 Abby Barnett W Michigan 10:18.62 10:38.04 18 Katie Kelly Alabama 10:25.08 10:57.43 19 Kara Nowak Alabama 10:27.27 11:14.82 20 Rachel Zamata Unattached 10:30.00 11:28.44 -- Jentry Soule Michigan DNF

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Track: T 10:26.66 4/12/2002 Briana Shook, Toleda Sea Ray: M 10:26.66 4/12/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo NCAA Region: R 11:00.00 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Molly Landreth Penn State 10:40.00 10:21.83M 2 Erin Sutton SW Missouri St 10:47.50 10:45.74R 3 Kirsty Smith Villanova 10:35.21 10:55.01R 4 Wendee Eldred E Kentucky 10:50.01 11:06.79 5 Jennifer Davis W Virginia 10:30.00 11:12.48 6 Blair Davis Alabama 11:29.70 11:25.44 7 Nicole Kuznia Northwestern 11:13.33 11:32.44 8 Amy Phillips Ala-Huntsville 11:10.84 11:34.95 9 Leah Godfrey W Michigan 11:01.91 11:49.93 -- Carre Joyce Villanova 10:46.01 DQ

Event 39 Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Track: T 14.23m 4/12/1990 Diana Wills, Army Sea Ray: M 13.82m 4/12/2002 Andreja Ribac, Middle TN TC NCAA Region: R 12.19m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Althea Williams Toronto 13.78m 13.29mR 1.5 43-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.95m(-0.0) 12.84m(-0.0) 11.66m(0.3) 13.29m(1.5) 13.23m(+0.0) 2 Andreja Ribac Unattached 13.41m 13.28mR 0.8 43-07.00 12.87m(-0.0) 12.87m(0.7) 13.28m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.02m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0) 3 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 13.50m 13.05mR +0.0 42-09.75 13.05m(+0.0) 11.41m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.99m(1.0) 4 Melanie Carter Pittsburgh 13.42m 12.75mR +0.0 41-10.00 12.41m(0.3) 12.12m(2.0) 12.75m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.3) 12.50m(-0.4) 12.49m(0.4) 5 Sherita Williams Michigan St 13.07m 12.61mR 0.2 41-04.50 FOUL(NWI) 12.20m(0.6) 12.40m(2.7) 12.46m(0.4) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.2) 6 Danielle Brown Unattached 13.11m 12.49mR 1.8 40-11.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.49m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(1.9) 12.26m(-1.2) 12.17m(+0.0) 6 Tongula Givens Speed Elite 14.00m 12.49mR 1.7 40-11.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.37m(-0.2) 12.46m(0.5) 12.49m(1.7) 12.45m(0.5) 12.36m(-0.3) 8 Latasha Pharr Alabama 12.35m 12.30mR 1.1 40-04.25 12.30m(1.1) 12.18m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(-0.2) 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9 Sheri Smith Speed Dyn 12.98m 12.27mR 0.3 40-03.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10 Tiffany Purham N Carolina A&T 12.33m 12.15m 1.1 39-10.50 FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(0.5) 12.15m(1.1) 11 Christine Brown W Virginia 13.20m 12.07m 0.4 39-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12 Inna Turevsky S Illinois 12.38m 12.04m 1.3 39-06.00 11.72m(0.7) 12.02m(1.5) 12.04m(1.3) 13 Kemesha Whitmire S Carolina 12.32m 12.02m 0.4 39-05.25 12.02m(0.4) 11.97m(+0.0) 11.91m(0.3) 14 Teyonna Simpson Michigan 12.50m 11.96m -0.1 39-03.00 11.96m(-0.1) 11.73m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 15 Biaunca Mcfarland Buffalo 12.75m 11.93m 0.8 39-01.75 11.87m(0.2) 11.76m(0.3) 11.93m(0.8) 16 Keke Deckard Middle Tn St 12.19m 11.55m 0.9 37-10.75 11.55m(0.9) 11.46m(0.3) 11.29m(-0.9) 17 Lacsheia Turner E Kentucky 12.12m 11.52m -0.9 37-09.50 ND(NWI) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.52m(-0.9) 18 Erin Alexander Michigan St 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.99m(1.0) 19 Kirsten Rotzell Moravian 12.04m 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00 11.40m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20 Sandrine Berthol Alabama 12.10m 11.37m -0.3 37-03.75 ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.3) 21 Tara Larzelere Penn State 12.30m 11.30m NWI 37-01.00 11.30m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 22 Randi Chapman Georgia 12.00m 11.14m 0.3 36-06.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.14m(0.3) ND(NWI) -- Kim Morgan George Mason 12.09m ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- Brianne Page Michigan 11.73m ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- Kim Freeman Middle Tn St 12.50m FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Lela Nelson E Michigan 12.26m FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 41 Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== Track: T 64.24m 5/22/1987 Connie Price, Coast Athletics Sea Ray: M 63.38m 4/12/2002 Aretha Hill, Nike NCAA Region: R 45.72m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Aretha Hill Nike 65.14m 54.06mR 177-04 2 Deshaya Williams Penn State 55.01m 53.46mR 175-05 3 Beth Mallory Alabama 54.23m 52.49mR 172-02 4 Melissa Bickett Michigan 56.82m 52.16mR 171-01 5 Roberta Collins Unattached 57.73m 51.17mR 167-10 6 Grete Etholm Unattached 56.76m 50.41mR 165-05 7 Ildiko Varga Kentucky 51.10m 49.80mR 163-05 8 Molly Lonergan Kentucky 51.10m 49.32mR 161-10 9 Diane Slinden UT Una Throws 55.26m 48.88mR 160-04 10 Christen Clemson Penn State 48.86m 46.36mR 152-01 11 Gennessa Guzman Kentucky 49.43m 46.08mR 151-02 12 India Odum S Carolina 45.72m 45.87mR 150-06 13 Janine Tessarzik Tennessee 51.82m 45.82mR 150-04 14 Natalie Kinion Alabama 50.34m 45.15m 148-01 15 Keri Groover S Carolina 50.29m 45.00m 147-08 16 Tina McDonald Unattached 47.17m 44.94m 147-05 17 Lexi Benamati Penn State 47.24m 44.71m 146-08 18 Christine Heffernan Villanova 45.50m 44.53m 146-01 19 Christy Herman Va Tech 45.56m 43.82m 143-09 20 April Phillips Michigan 47.04m 43.72m 143-05 21 Sarah Herskee Cornell 45.19m 43.59m 143-00 22 Katie Mccoy Unattached 47.00m 42.33m 138-10 -- Donisha Freeman N Carolina A&T 44.10m FOUL -- Erica Bailey Michigan St 44.50m FOUL -- Tara Kennedy Michigan 42.67m FOUL -- Sarah Adelaine Michigan St 43.00m FOUL -- Stephanie Schaffer W Michigan 43.01m FOUL -- Michelle Giudici NC Wilmington 45.57m FOUL -- Venisha Williams S Illinois 43.59m FOUL -- Vensherrie Campbell Vanderbilt 44.32m FOUL

Event 43 Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Track: T 68.13m 4/12/2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe Track Sea Ray: M 68.13m 4/12/2002 Anna NorgrenMahon, Unattached NCAA Region: R 51.30m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Dawn Ellebee Speed Elite 70.00m 64.61mR 212-00 2 Amber Campbell Costal Carolina 64.00m 62.39mR 204-08 3 Michelle Founier Unattached 64.02m 61.01mR 200-02 4 Jenny Folz UT Una Throws 64.20m 60.47mR 198-05 5 Kate Johnston Penn State 56.26m 60.12mR 197-03 6 Michelle Boswell Unattached 62.68m 59.46mR 195-01 7 Katie Mccoy Unattached 62.52m 58.92mR 193-04 8 April Phillips Michigan 59.06m 55.94mR 183-06 9 Beth Mallory Alabama 51.69m 52.57mR 172-06 10 Deshaya Williams Penn State 52.48m 51.90mR 170-03 11 Beth Seymour Georgia 52.94m 51.79mR 169-11 12 Kristi Ford W Michigan 52.10m 51.23m 168-01 13 Melissa Bickett Michigan 51.82m 50.28m 164-11 14 Faith Thompson Buffalo 54.50m 49.56m 162-07 15 Renata Foerst Georgia 52.98m 49.46m 162-03 16 Janine Tessarzik Tennessee 51.21m 49.28m 161-08 17 Sarah Herskee Cornell 49.10m 48.59m 159-05 18 Becky Tucker Cornell 49.16m 47.69m 156-05 19 Michelle Giudici NC Wilmington 50.93m 47.23m 154-11 20 India Odum S Carolina 50.29m 46.75m 153-04 21 Beth Keeter S Carolina 45.72m 45.64m 149-09 22 Stephanie Schaffer W Michigan 47.80m 45.61m 149-08 23 Nadia Krell Alabama 45.86m 44.90m 147-04 24 Mamee Groves S Carolina 51.82m 44.19m 145-00 25 Carrie Lane Unattached 55.00m 43.50m 142-08 26 Erica Bailey Michigan St 46.00m 41.35m 135-08 -- Venisha Williams S Illinois 46.28m FOUL -- Lauren Primerano Manhattan 50.72m FOUL -- Sylvia Taggart Villanova 45.70m FOUL -- Sarah Adelaine Michigan St 51.74m FOUL -- Amanda Walker Pittsburgh FOUL

Event 45 Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Track: T 61.64m 6/20/1982 Lynda Hughes, Oregon Sea Ray: M 58.56m 1989 Marilyn Senz, Unattached NCAA Region: R 41.48m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Christina Scherwin Moravian 59.06m 53.68mR 176-01 53.68m 51.71m 50.25m 51.80m 53.53m 51.24m 2 Krista Woodward Georgia 50.12m 51.61mR 169-04 48.79m 47.62m 51.61m 47.39m FOUL 50.91m 3 Dominique Bilodeau Ottawa Lions 50.00m 50.46mR 165-07 46.08m 50.46m 48.13m 46.45m PASS PASS 4 Ann Crouse Unattached 53.04m 48.65mR 159-07 FOUL 48.65m FOUL FOUL 47.75m FOUL 5 Brit Klanert E Michigan 50.29m 48.36mR 158-08 45.89m 46.41m 46.31m 48.36m 47.79m 46.13m 6 Valerie Fleming UT Una Throws 45.10m 48.29mR 158-05 45.95m 47.29m 48.29m 45.77m 46.71m 46.08m 7 Dee Oconnell Virginia Tec 53.10m 48.24mR 158-03 48.24m 45.95m FOUL 45.70m FOUL 46.93m 8 Brianne Johnson Penn State 50.76m 48.07mR 157-08 46.43m 43.58m 46.18m 42.51m 48.07m FOUL 9 Caroline Larose Ottawa Lions 46.92m 47.97mR 157-04 44.18m 45.32m 47.97m 43.22m 42.77m 47.97m 10 Lauren Primerano Manhattan 47.05m 45.59mR 149-07 41.77m 45.59m 45.48m 11 Ashley Colley Penn State 48.58m 44.39mR 145-08 44.39m 43.89m 42.80m 12 Lynlee Phillips Michigan St 51.74m 42.62mR 139-10 42.62m FOUL 41.61m 13 Christine Heffernan Villanova 43.90m 41.98mR 137-09 41.98m FOUL FOUL 14 Christie Schreckengost NC Wilmington 41.38m 41.04m 134-08 41.04m FOUL FOUL 15 Krystal Pabey E Carolina 45.12m 40.99m 134-06 40.99m 40.99m FOUL 16 Katie Wilson Louisville 46.36m 40.43m 132-08 FOUL FOUL 40.43m -- Christy Herman Va Tech 41.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 41.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Katie Desin S Carolina 42.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Janelle Jaha Michigan 42.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Megan Cenkush S Illinois 43.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lindsey Clark W Virginia 42.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jill Knopsnyder Pittsburgh 43.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Melissa Bickett Michigan 41.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 49 Women High Jump =================================================================================== Track: T 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Sea Ray: M 1.89m 1995 Karol Jenkins, Unattached NCAA Region: R 1.70m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Carri Long Ind Invaders 1.84m 1.77mR 5-09.75 2 Latrice Gray S Illinois 1.75m 1.72mR 5-07.75 2 Janet Crawford Kentucky 1.81m 1.72mR 5-07.75 4 Chelsea Hammond S Carolina 1.80m J1.72mR 5-07.75 5 Lashawna Canty Georgia 1.78m 1.67m 5-05.75 6 Kelley Bowman Louisville 1.75m J1.67m 5-05.75 7 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh 1.77m J1.67m 5-05.75 8 Carrie Long Purdue J1.67m 5-05.75 9 Rachel Kohler Kentucky 1.75m J1.67m 5-05.75 9 Kathy Messner Penn State 1.78m J1.67m 5-05.75 9 Stephanie Linz Michigan 1.80m J1.67m 5-05.75 12 Jennifer Kulchar Michigan 1.75m J1.67m 5-05.75 13 Monica Bozenski S Carolina 1.68m J1.67m 5-05.75 13 Heather Yedinak Penn State 1.72m J1.67m 5-05.75 15 Jessica Brown Cornell 1.75m 1.62m 5-03.75 15 Pamela Klundert E Michigan 1.73m 1.62m 5-03.75 15 Porsha Ellis Michigan 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75 15 Mindy Helman Louisville 1.73m 1.62m 5-03.75 15 Danielle Linenger Michigan St 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 20 Lisa Cowdrey E Michigan 1.75m 1.57m 5-01.75 20 Kristi Ford W Michigan 1.72m 1.57m 5-01.75 20 Laura Stier Purdue 1.70m 1.57m 5-01.75 20 Kristin Frakes NC Wilmington 1.69m 1.57m 5-01.75 -- Celly Martinez Georgia 1.82m NH -- Farah Jean-Pierre Georgia 1.83m NH -- Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 1.77m NH -- Angela Pruitt Unattached 1.57m NH -- Caitlin Ward Tennessee 1.57m NH

Event 51 Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Track: T 4.20m 4/13/2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia Sea Ray: M 4.20m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia NCAA Region: R 3.66m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kierney Hiteshew Georgia 4.10m 3.76mR 12-04.00 2 Christie Elwin Tennessee 4.02m J3.76mR 12-04.00 3 Randalene Sergent Georgia 4.02m 3.66mR 12-00.00 4 Danielle Cherico Georgia 3.92m J3.66mR 12-00.00 5 Kellie Kern E Michigan 3.82m J3.66mR 12-00.00 6 Elizabeth Boyle Michigan 3.96m 3.56m 11-08.00 7 Laura Olson Buffalo 3.90m J3.56m 11-08.00 8 Cindy Roberson Louisville 3.66m J3.56m 11-08.00 8 Cheryl Terrio S Carolina 3.35m J3.56m 11-08.00 10 Cailen Wells E Michigan 3.80m 3.41m 11-02.25 10 Sara Dougherty Penn State 3.92m 3.41m 11-02.25 10 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh 3.66m 3.41m 11-02.25 10 Michelle Martin Michigan St 3.41m 11-02.25 14 Jamie Rebella Tennessee 3.10m J3.41m 11-02.25 14 Andree Pickens Alabama 3.51m J3.41m 11-02.25 16 Jacey Hughes Louisville 3.72m J3.41m 11-02.25 16 Paige Roberts Vanderbilt 3.51m J3.41m 11-02.25 18 Kim Johnston Va Tech 3.50m 3.26m 10-08.25 18 Jennifer Hall W Virginia 3.66m 3.26m 10-08.25 20 Jessica Reust Tennessee 3.25m J3.26m 10-08.25 21 Elizabeth Kittredge Kentucky 3.35m 3.11m 10-02.50 21 Jessica Andrews Tennessee 3.51m 3.11m 10-02.50 21 Rachel Farabee S Carolina 3.35m 3.11m 10-02.50 -- Lindsey Mcdonnell Penn State 3.75m NH -- Lynn Gasparella Michigan 3.78m NH -- Becky Warner Michigan St 3.66m NH -- Kendra Rhyne Tennessee 3.50m NH -- Karlee Butler S Carolina 3.35m NH -- Lori Tvarkunas S Carolina 3.35m NH -- Fanni Juhasz Georgia 4.25m NH -- MaryBeth Held W Virginia 3.66m NH -- Michelle Ezzie Villanova 3.66m NH -- Anna Fisher Michigan 3.89m NH -- Ashley Wildhaber NC Wilmington 3.76m NH

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>