Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Gatorade Track Classic

May 2, 2004

Recap

Complete Results in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

	Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
		Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2004 06:07 PM
                 Gatorade Track Classic - 5/1/2004 to 5/2/2004
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 623 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 11.86 0.7 2 707 Natalie Mckenzie Virginia Int 12.33 0.7 3 525 Imani White Auburn 12.39 0.7 4 633 Catherine Wright Tennessee 13.57 0.7

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 623 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 24.35 -0.5 2 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 25.38 -0.5 3 707 Natalie Mckenzie Virginia Int 25.46 -0.5 4 614 Edra Finley Tennessee 25.90 -0.5 5 577 Christiana Lindsey Fisk 26.46 -0.5 6 633 Catherine Wright Tennessee 27.73 -0.5 7 547 Brooke Bumgarner CarsonNewman 28.01 -0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 518 Markita James Auburn 54.63 1 2 509 Treska Baptiste Auburn 54.72 1 3 519 Josanne Lucas Auburn 56.14 1 4 700 Tanya Harris Unc Ashevill 56.92 1 5 577 Christiana Lindsey Fisk 1:00.25 2 6 709 Junie Oscar Virginia Int 1:01.20 1 7 547 Brooke Bumgarner CarsonNewman 1:06.07 2 8 552 Beth Riddle CarsonNewman 1:07.31 2 -- 516 Kyhesha Hills Auburn DNF 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 611 Kameisha Bennett Tennessee 2:02.59 2 673 Mackenzie Pierce Unattached 2:06.87 3 618 Lindsay Hyatt Tennessee 2:07.59 4 514 Kareen Gayle Auburn 2:08.53 5 616 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 2:09.29 6 622 Brooke Novak Tennessee 2:09.64 7 668 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:09.81 8 522 Caitlin Reese Auburn 2:10.09 9 523 Sarah Reese Auburn 2:10.59 10 628 Mindy Sullivan Tennessee 2:13.70 11 569 Penny Tinker Clayton St 2:17.80 12 674 Becki Wells Unattached 2:18.48 13 615 Katie Flaute Tennessee 2:29.13 -- 604 Hazel Clark Nike DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 512 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:24.61 2 613 Nicole Cook Tennessee 4:29.80 3 672 Erin Merten Unattached 4:35.88 4 617 Felicia Guliford Tennessee 4:35.91 5 627 Jessica Southers Tennessee 4:36.77 6 517 Angela Homan Auburn 4:37.87 7 674 Becki Wells Unattached 4:40.45 8 615 Katie Flaute Tennessee 4:47.27 9 620 Carly Matthews Tennessee 4:53.97 10 549 Margaux Cowan-Bank CarsonNewman 5:05.33 11 629 Leslie Treherne Tennessee 5:08.68 12 553 Jennifer Sauceman CarsonNewman 5:11.63

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 617 Felicia Guliford Tennessee 9:56.08 2 627 Jessica Southers Tennessee 10:06.81 3 703 Jenny Warfford Usatf Dev 10:07.34 4 620 Carly Matthews Tennessee 10:09.37 5 669 Elizabeth Bruce Unattached 10:21.16 6 587 Agnes Kipkuna Kennesaw St 10:21.17 7 598 Megan Lease Milligan 10:30.86 8 567 Heather Krehbiel Clayton St 10:32.73 9 589 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw St 10:39.71 -- 612 Megan Cauble Tennessee DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 614 Edra Finley Tennessee 14.91 0.5 2 701 Anna Walker Unc Ashevill 15.35 0.5 3 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 15.81 0.5 4 633 Catherine Wright Tennessee 16.19 0.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 588 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw St 1:03.20 2 597 Allison Langrel Milligan 1:10.78

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 621 Elizabeth McCalley Tennessee 10:47.08 2 524 Kylee Swanson Auburn 11:12.58

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Auburn 'A' 45.78 2 Tennessee 'A' 46.82

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tennessee 'A' 3:36.68 2 Knoxville TC 'A' 3:39.29 3 Auburn 'A' 3:52.14 4 Tennessee 'B' 4:02.77 -- Virginia Intermont Colleg 'A' DNF -- Tennessee 'C' DNF

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 510 Kaylah Burks Auburn 1.68m 5-06.00 2 548 Amy Cate CarsonNewman 1.63m 5-04.25 2 609 Laura Malnati Samford TC 1.63m 5-04.25 -- 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee NH -- 614 Edra Finley Tennessee NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 625 Kendra Rhyne Tennessee 3.60m 11-09.75 2 511 Katie Curtis Auburn 3.45m 11-03.75 2 610 Jessica Andrews Tennessee 3.45m 11-03.75 -- 626 Ashley Rice Tennessee NH -- 624 Jessica Reust Tennessee NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 619 Tianna Madison Tennessee 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 2 614 Edra Finley Tennessee 5.70m 0.7 18-08.50 3 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 5.19m NWI 17-00.50

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 550 Andrea Fitzgerald CarsonNewman 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 515 Ronda Gullatte Auburn 14.13m 46-04.25 2 520 Stacy Martin Auburn 14.01m 45-11.75 3 631 Sara Vigil Tennessee 11.84m 38-10.25 4 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 11.05m 36-03.00 5 614 Edra Finley Tennessee 8.59m 28-02.25

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 520 Stacy Martin Auburn 49.44m 162-02 2 515 Ronda Gullatte Auburn 49.23m 161-06 3 596 Morgan Hyatt Milligan 35.03m 114-11 4 706 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Int 31.11m 102-01

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 515 Ronda Gullatte Auburn 54.49m 178-09 2 520 Stacy Martin Auburn 54.07m 177-05 3 631 Sara Vigil Tennessee 49.64m 162-10

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 706 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Int 33.97m 111-05 2 551 Kedrin Madar CarsonNewman 33.67m 110-05 3 624 Jessica Reust Tennessee 28.83m 94-07 4 632 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 23.96m 78-07 5 610 Jessica Andrews Tennessee 23.77m 78-00 6 614 Edra Finley Tennessee 22.37m 73-05

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions