Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
2004 SEC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

May 17, 2004

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2004 11:02 PM
        Southeastern Conference Championships - 5/13/2004 to 5/16/2004
                         Ole Miss Track in Oxford, MS
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU SEC meet: S 11.05 1999 Debbie Ferguson, UGA Track: T 11.10 5/15/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Regional: R 11.78 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Ashby, Fana JR Auburn R 11.24Q 2 Lee, Muna SR L.S.U. R 11.35Q 3 Madison, Tianna FR Tennessee R 11.56Q 4 whipple, erica JR South Caroli R 11.57q 5 Moore, LaShauntea JR Arkansas R 11.58q 6 Olupona, Toyin am Tennessee R 11.62 7 Mulkey, Kim FR Ole Miss. 11.92 8 White, Imani FR Auburn 12.33 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Campbell, Veronica on Arkansas T 11.10Q 2 Durst, Stephanie SR L.S.U. R 11.54Q 3 Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia R 11.56Q 4 carpenter, khalilah FR South Caroli R 11.58q 5 joyce, alexis JR South Caroli R 11.71 6 Reed, Majik SO Alabama R 11.78 7 Stephens, Chiquita JR Ole Miss. 11.87 8 Ingram, Talonda SO Kentucky 11.95

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU SEC meet: S 11.05 1999 Debbie Ferguson, UGA Track: T 11.10 5/15/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Regional: R 11.78 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0 1 Campbell, Veronica on Arkansas 11.12R 10 2 Lee, Muna SR L.S.U. 11.25R 8 3 Ashby, Fana JR Auburn 11.40R 6 4 Durst, Stephanie SR L.S.U. 11.61R 5 5 carpenter, khalilah FR South Caroli 11.62R 4 6 Moore, LaShauntea JR Arkansas 11.63R 3 7 whipple, erica JR South Caroli 11.68R 2 8 Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia 11.70R 1 9 Madison, Tianna FR Tennessee 11.81

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State SEC meet: S 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson, UGA Track: T 22.41 5/16/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Regional: R 23.96 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 carpenter, khalilah FR South Caroli R 23.88Q 2 Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia R 23.90Q 3 Durst, Stephanie SR L.S.U. 24.19q 4 Olupona, Toyin am Tennessee 24.34q 5 Fairley, Christy rr Alabama 24.62 6 Bledsoe, Amber FR Ole Miss. 25.39 -- White, Imani FR Auburn DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Campbell, Veronica on Arkansas R 22.85Q 2 whipple, erica JR South Caroli R 23.87Q 3 Jones, Lolo SR L.S.U. 24.40 4 Mulkey, Kim FR Ole Miss. 24.74 5 Madison, Tianna FR Tennessee 24.88 6 Brooks, Takia SO Kentucky 25.04 7 James, Kia SR Ms. State 25.64 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Lee, Muna SR L.S.U. R 23.33Q 2 Trotter, Dee Dee JR Tennessee R 23.56Q 3 Moore, LaShauntea JR Arkansas 24.08q 4 Stephens, Chiquita JR Ole Miss. 24.48 5 Luogon, Kou SO Alabama 24.65 6 Ingram, Talonda SO Kentucky 24.87 7 Patton, Kendra SO Kentucky 25.24

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State SEC meet: S 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson, UGA Track: T 22.41 5/16/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Regional: R 23.96 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0 1 Campbell, Veronica on Arkansas 22.41T 10 2 Lee, Muna SR L.S.U. 22.98R 8 3 Moore, LaShauntea JR Arkansas 23.50R 6 4 carpenter, khalilah FR South Caroli 23.53R 5 5 Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia 23.59R 4 6 Durst, Stephanie SR L.S.U. 23.61R 3 7 Olupona, Toyin am Tennessee 24.23 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR American: A 48.83 1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC Collegiate: C 50.58 1993 Campbell , Richards, Auburn, Texas SEC meet: S 50.63 2001 Miki Barber, USC Track: T 50.64 5/16/2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, L.S.U. Regional: R 54.61 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Hall, Monique SR L.S.U. R 52.76Q 2 smith, stephanie FR South Caroli R 53.03q 3 Dixon, Jasmine SO Georgia 54.89q 4 Harris, Brittany FR L.S.U. 56.69 5 James, Kia SR Ms. State 57.53 6 king, monica FR South Caroli 58.32 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Novlene SR Florida R 52.43Q 2 Lutcher, Keioike SR L.S.U. 55.73 3 Bryant, Latisha Vanderbilt 56.82 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Trotter, Dee Dee JR Tennessee R 51.80Q 2 Davy, Nadia ll L.S.U. R 52.99q 3 Luogon, Kou SO Alabama R 54.42q 4 Fairley, Christy rr Alabama 55.29q 5 Brooks, Takia SO Kentucky 55.45 6 Butler, Stephanie SR L.S.U. 57.84 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Regis, Hazel-Ann SR L.S.U. R 53.63Q 2 Gilchrist, Yendy FR Georgia 55.89 3 Baptiste, Treska JR Auburn 56.31 4 Dunn, Nicole SR Ms. State 57.24

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR American: A 48.83 1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC Collegiate: C 50.58 1993 Campbell , Richards, Auburn, Texas SEC meet: S 50.63 2001 Miki Barber, USC Track: T 50.64 5/16/2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, L.S.U. Regional: R 54.61 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Regis, Hazel-Ann SR L.S.U. 50.64T 10 2 Trotter, Dee Dee JR Tennessee 50.69R 8 3 Davy, Nadia ll L.S.U. 51.19R 6 4 Williams, Novlene SR Florida 51.48R 5 5 Hall, Monique SR L.S.U. 52.25R 4 6 smith, stephanie FR South Caroli 52.80R 3 7 Luogon, Kou SO Alabama 53.82R 2 8 Fairley, Christy rr Alabama 55.14 1 9 Dixon, Jasmine SO Georgia 55.67

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin SEC meet: S 2:01.00 5/14/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Track: T 2:01.00 5/14/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Regional: R 2:10.29 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 McWilliams, Tiffany JR Ms. State T 2:01.00Q 2 Bratton, Kamille SR Florida R 2:05.86q 3 Reese, Sarah SR Auburn R 2:06.19q 4 Nanyinza, Ruth JR L.S.U. R 2:10.19 5 Leep, Candace JR Kentucky 2:10.98 6 Heyens, Jodi JR Florida 2:12.04 7 Greene, Virnetta JR Alabama 2:15.81 8 Taff, Rachel SO Ole Miss. 2:24.29 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bennett, Kameisha SR Tennessee R 2:06.45Q 2 Treherne, Leslie FR Tennessee R 2:07.07q 3 Gorham, Antoinette JR Tennessee R 2:08.72 4 ramamene, BK SO South Caroli R 2:09.98 5 Sullivan, Mindy SO Tennessee 2:10.48 6 Hafthorsdottir, Eyja FR Georgia 2:11.36 7 Johnson, Kecia FR Florida 2:13.23 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha SR L.S.U. R 2:03.91Q 2 Denton, Aneita JR Arkansas R 2:07.34 3 Gayle, Kareen JR Auburn R 2:07.41 4 Osbourne, Tanya FR L.S.U. R 2:08.36 5 Magloire, Zita FR Ms. State R 2:10.24 6 Schommer, Amanda SO Florida 2:11.09 7 Gordon, Jackie FR Kentucky 2:14.06 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Cook, Nicole JR Tennessee R 2:05.58Q 2 Patterson, Brooke JR Kentucky R 2:06.00q 3 Heimann, Beth SR Kentucky R 2:06.45q 4 Reese, Caitlin SR Auburn R 2:07.51 5 shelton, kristina FR South Caroli R 2:08.41 6 Mitchell, Whitney FR L.S.U. 2:10.76 7 Way, Georganne FR Kentucky 2:11.77 8 Hymel, Michelle SO L.S.U. 2:21.31

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin SEC meet: S 2:01.00 5/14/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Track: T 2:01.00 5/14/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Regional: R 2:10.29 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 McWilliams, Tiffany JR Ms. State 2:01.96R 10 2 Bennett, Kameisha SR Tennessee 2:02.53R 8 3 Cook, Nicole JR Tennessee 2:03.21R 6 4 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha SR L.S.U. 2:03.53R 5 5 Heimann, Beth SR Kentucky 2:05.03R 4 6 Treherne, Leslie FR Tennessee 2:05.57R 3 7 Patterson, Brooke JR Kentucky 2:06.19R 2 8 Bratton, Kamille SR Florida 2:06.28R 1

9 Reese, Sarah SR Auburn 2:08.77R

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State SEC meet: S 4:09.19 5/16/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Track: T 4:09.19 5/16/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Regional: R 4:29.12 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 McWilliams, Tiffany JR Ms. State R 4:13.55Q 2 Spaulding, Shannon SR Arkansas R 4:21.90Q 3 Hyatt, Lindsay SR Tennessee R 4:21.98Q 4 Patterson, Brooke JR Kentucky R 4:22.27Q 5 Dawson, Spring SR Auburn R 4:22.51q 6 Leep, Candace JR Kentucky 4:32.07q 7 Nanyinza, Ruth JR L.S.U. 4:32.85 8 Theriault, Jocelyn Vanderbilt 4:40.87 9 rackow, tristan FR South Caroli 4:44.07 10 Cotter, Alisa Vanderbilt 4:44.29 11 Hymel, Michelle SO L.S.U. 4:50.28 12 Pioreck, Micah FR Ole Miss. 5:16.95 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Novak, Brooke JR Tennessee R 4:21.47Q 2 Sigmont, Erica JR Arkansas R 4:21.86Q 3 Ellison, Rachel SO Ole Miss. R 4:22.43Q 4 McPherson, Jennifer SO Ms. State R 4:23.26Q 5 Bevins, Londa SR Arkansas R 4:26.48q 6 Wetzel, Ashleigh Vanderbilt R 4:29.09q 7 Hafthorsdottir, Eyja FR Georgia 4:34.60 8 Kersetter, Leah SO Kentucky 4:40.15 9 Sullivan, Mindy SO Tennessee 4:41.79 10 Jordan, Erin JR Ole Miss. 4:55.25 11 Greene, Virnetta JR Alabama 5:04.84

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State SEC meet: S 4:09.19 5/16/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Track: T 4:09.19 5/16/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, MS. State Regional: R 4:29.12 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 McWilliams, Tiffany JR Ms. State 4:09.19T 10 2 Sigmont, Erica JR Arkansas 4:18.15R 8 3 Novak, Brooke JR Tennessee 4:19.61R 6 4 Bevins, Londa SR Arkansas 4:20.24R 5 5 Hyatt, Lindsay SR Tennessee 4:20.78R 4 6 Dawson, Spring SR Auburn 4:20.91R 3 7 Patterson, Brooke JR Kentucky 4:22.34R 2 8 Spaulding, Shannon SR Arkansas 4:25.45R 1 9 Ellison, Rachel SO Ole Miss. 4:26.02R 10 Wetzel, Ashleigh Vanderbilt 4:26.38R 11 McPherson, Jennifer SO Ms. State 4:26.60R 12 Leep, Candace JR Kentucky 4:37.43

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Front row is 1-16, Second row is 17-32, Third row is 33 and Up World: W 14:28.09 10/23/1997 Bo Jiang, CHN American: A 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence SEC meet: S 15:59.47 1990 Valerie McGovern, UK Track: T 16:22.66 5/16/2004 Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt Regional: R 16:56.43 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Schneble, Erika Vanderbilt 16:22.66T 10 2 Homan, Angela SO Auburn 16:24.92R 8 3 Cordell, Kelly SO Georgia 16:35.74R 6 4 Sigmont, Erica JR Arkansas 16:38.61R 5 5 Phillips, Caitlin SR Kentucky 16:46.85R 4 6 Steffens, Jill FR Georgia 16:54.79R 3 7 Southers, Jessica SR Tennessee 16:54.87R 2 8 Guliford, Felicia SO Tennessee 16:57.48 1 9 Saffa, Sarah FR Arkansas 17:00.81 10 Scott, Maureen SO Arkansas 17:01.77 11 Nanyinza, Ruth JR L.S.U. 17:03.02 12 McCalley, Elizabeth Tennessee 17:05.18 13 Whiting, Shiloh JR Arkansas 17:06.49 14 Splichal, Penny JR Arkansas 17:08.06 15 Flaute, Katie SO Tennessee 17:13.51 16 Zeinner, Alison JR Arkansas 17:33.05 17 Cookerly, Carling JR Florida 17:34.78 18 lake, jenny JR South Caroli 17:36.13 19 Huss, Debbie Vanderbilt 17:36.49 20 Nowakowski, Clair SO Georgia 17:40.34 21 Denton, Katie JR L.S.U. 17:40.99 22 Kerr, Laura FR Arkansas 17:46.05 23 Jakosky, Laura JR Arkansas 17:49.39 24 Burks, Lauren FR Georgia 17:55.06 25 Matthews, Carly Tennessee 18:10.31 -- Cauble, Megan SO Tennessee DNF -- Gordon, Jessie SO Arkansas DNF -- Bevins, Londa SR Arkansas DNF -- Hymel, Michelle SO L.S.U. DNF -- Hafthorsdottir, Eyja FR Georgia DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN American: A 30:52.32 2002 Deena Drossin, Asics Collegiate: C 32:19.97 2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford SEC meet: S 33:43.1h 1983 Beth Farmer, UF Track: T 34:18.10 5/14/2004 Angela Homan, Auburn Auto: A 34:10.00 Prov: P 35:15.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Homan, Angela SO Auburn 34:18.10T 10 2 Steffens, Jill FR Georgia 34:49.41P 8 3 Jakosky, Laura JR Arkansas 35:10.43P 6 4 Splichal, Penny JR Arkansas 35:25.01 5 5 Flaute, Katie SO Tennessee 35:26.96 4 6 Zeinner, Alison JR Arkansas 35:45.54 3 7 Saffa, Sarah FR Arkansas 35:51.82 2 8 Guliford, Felicia SO Tennessee 35:59.52 1 9 Cookerly, Carling JR Florida 36:07.66 10 Southers, Jessica SR Tennessee 36:16.48 11 Burks, Lauren FR Georgia 36:21.22 12 Griffith, Joy FR Ms. State 36:43.84 -- Gordon, Jessie SO Arkansas DNF -- Matthews, Carly Tennessee DNF -- Dunn, Mallory JR Florida DNF -- Enebak, Tara FR Alabama DNF -- Pence, Lauren Vanderbilt DNF -- Denton, Katie JR L.S.U. DNF -- Thorstenson, Mina SO Ms. State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA SEC meet: S 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU Track: T 12.83 5/16/2004 Lolo Jones, L.S.U. Regional: R 13.95 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Walker, Beau SO Alabama R 13.08Q 2 Jones, Lolo SR L.S.U. R 13.09Q 3 Williams, Kasia JR Arkansas R 13.48 4 Neely, Shaneatra SR Arkansas R 13.52 5 Carter, Octavia JR Ole Miss. R 13.86 6 Wilson, Rachel FR Alabama 14.17 7 Finley, Edra FR Tennessee 14.71 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 LeBlanc, Ranysha JR L.S.U. R 13.18Q 13.172 2 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia R 13.18Q 13.177 3 demus, lashinda JR South Caroli R 13.22q 4 Pharr, Tasha JR Alabama R 13.28q 5 Robinson, Tiffany SR L.S.U. 14.14 6 martin, chiquita FR South Caroli 14.85 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Bliss, Andrea SR Florida R 13.27Q 2 Littlejohn, Brittany SR L.S.U. R 13.32Q 3 alexander, ronnetta FR South Caroli R 13.37q 4 McDowell, Beyonka JR Arkansas 14.25 5 Adeagbo, Olubusola ks Kentucky 14.37

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA SEC meet: S 12.72 1996 Kim Carson, LSU Track: T 12.83 5/16/2004 Lolo Jones, L.S.U. Regional: R 13.95 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0 1 Jones, Lolo SR L.S.U. 12.83T 10 2 Walker, Beau SO Alabama 12.99R 8 3 demus, lashinda JR South Caroli 13.08R 6 4 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia 13.11R 5 5 Bliss, Andrea SR Florida 13.22R 4 6 LeBlanc, Ranysha JR L.S.U. 13.32R 3 7 alexander, ronnetta FR South Caroli 13.37R 2 8 Littlejohn, Brittany SR L.S.U. 13.38R 1 9 Pharr, Tasha JR Alabama 13.39R

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok Collegiate: C 54.24 2003 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA SEC meet: S 54.50 5/16/2004 lashinda demus, South Caroli Track: T 54.50 5/16/2004 lashinda demus, South Caroli Regional: R 1:00.82 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 stoddart, shevon JR South Caroli R 57.18Q 2 Bliss, Andrea SR Florida R 57.84Q 3 martin, chiquita FR South Caroli R 59.98Q 4 Wilson, Rachel FR Alabama 1:02.18q 5 Lagios, Vanessa hn Vanderbilt 1:07.32 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 demus, lashinda JR South Caroli R 56.60Q 2 Walker, Beau SO Alabama R 57.92Q 3 James, Markita SO Auburn R 59.08Q 4 Lucas, Josanne SO Auburn R 1:00.19q 5 Adeagbo, Olubusola ks Kentucky 1:01.28q

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok Collegiate: C 54.24 2003 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA SEC meet: S 54.50 5/16/2004 lashinda demus, South Caroli Track: T 54.50 5/16/2004 lashinda demus, South Caroli Regional: R 1:00.82 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 demus, lashinda JR South Caroli 54.50T 10 2 stoddart, shevon JR South Caroli 56.12R 8 3 Walker, Beau SO Alabama 56.28R 6 4 Lucas, Josanne SO Auburn 56.96R 5 5 Bliss, Andrea SR Florida 57.59R 4 6 James, Markita SO Auburn 58.30R 3 7 martin, chiquita FR South Caroli 59.87R 2 8 Wilson, Rachel FR Alabama 1:00.39R 1 9 Adeagbo, Olubusola ks Kentucky 1:00.73R

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= World: W 9:08.33 8/10/2003 Gulnara Samitova, RUS American: A 9:41.94 2001 Elizabeth Jackson, Nike Collegiate: C 9:44.95 2003 Kassi Anderson, BYU SEC meet: S 10:13.89 2001 Lilli Kleinmann, Ark Track: T 10:16.01 5/15/2004 Maureen Scott, Arkansas Regional: R 10:57.18 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Scott, Maureen SO Arkansas 10:16.01T 10 2 Whiting, Shiloh JR Arkansas 10:17.72R 8 3 McCalley, Elizabeth Tennessee 10:36.39R 6 4 Bevins, Londa SR Arkansas 10:50.67R 5 5 Jakosky, Laura JR Arkansas 10:52.01R 4 6 Swanson, Kylee SO Auburn 10:58.27 3 7 Nowakowski, Clair SO Georgia 11:10.49 2 8 Kerr, Laura FR Arkansas 11:17.62 1 9 Carnes, Megan FR Alabama 11:20.92 10 Cathey, Mason SR Florida 11:28.66 11 Davis, Blair SO Alabama 11:45.74 12 Kinney, Michelle SO Ms. State 12:00.75

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team Collegiate: C 42.76 1989 LSU & Texas, LSU & Texas SEC meet: S 43.06 2002 LSU, LSU Rockett, Jones, Durst, Lee Track: T 43.15 5/16/2004 L.S.U., L.S.U. L Jones, M Hall, S Durst, M Lee Regional: R 45.80 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 L.S.U. 'A' 43.15T 10 1) Jones, Lolo SR 2) Hall, Monique SR 3) Durst, Stephanie SR 4) Lee, Muna SR 2 Arkansas 'A' 44.09R 8 1) Neely, Shaneatra SR 2) Campbell, Veronica on 3) Williams, Kasia JR 4) Moore, LaShauntea JR 3 South Carolina 'A' 44.23R 6 1) alexander, ronnetta FR 2) whipple, erica JR 3) smith, stephanie FR 4) carpenter, khalilah FR 4 Ole Miss. 'A' 45.05R 5 1) Bledsoe, Amber FR 2) Stephens, Chiquita JR 3) Mulkey, Kim FR 4) McBride, Latoya JR 5 Alabama 'A' 45.11R 4 1) Reed, Majik SO 2) Pharr, Tasha JR 3) Luogon, Kou SO 4) Walker, Beau SO 6 Auburn 'A' 45.40R 3 1) White, Imani FR 2) Ashby, Fana JR 3) Baptiste, Treska JR 4) James, Markita SO 7 Georgia 'A' 46.59 2 1) Gilchrist, Yendy FR 2) Badawy, Hagar 3) Fountain, Hyleas SR 4) Bayley, Krysha JR 8 Tennessee 'A' 46.94 1 1) Olupona, Toyin am 2) Gorham, Antoinette JR 3) Ward, Caitlin SO 4) Finley, Edra FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards SEC meet: S 3:27.04 5/16/2004 L.S.U., L.S.U. N Davy, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, H Regis Track: T 3:27.04 5/16/2004 L.S.U., L.S.U. N Davy, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, H Regis Regional: R 3:43.03 School Finals Points ======================================================================= -- Tennessee 'A' 3:32.77R 1) Gorham, Antoinette JR 2) Bennett, Kameisha SR 3) Cook, Nicole JR 4) Treherne, Leslie FR -- Alabama 'A' 3:39.54R 1) Fairley, Christy rr 2) Luogon, Kou SO 3) Wilson, Rachel FR 4) Walker, Beau SO Section 1 1 Ms. State 'A' 3:47.65 1) James, Kia SR 2) Dunn, Nicole SR 3) Magloire, Zita FR 4) McPherson, Jennifer SO 2 Vanderbilt 'A' 3:48.25 1) Lagios, Vanessa hn 2) Ewing, Kyshia 3) Hahn, Josie 4) Bryant, Latisha Section 2 1 L.S.U. 'A' 3:27.04T 10 1) Davy, Nadia ll 2) Bernard-Thomas, Neisha SR 3) Hall, Monique SR 4) Regis, Hazel-Ann SR 2 South Carolina 'A' 3:28.88R 8 1) stoddart, shevon JR 2) smith, stephanie FR 3) carpenter, khalilah FR 4) demus, lashinda JR 3 Tennessee 'A' 3:32.77R 6 4 Auburn 'A' 3:33.18R 5 1) Baptiste, Treska JR 2) James, Markita SO 3) Lucas, Josanne SO 4) Gayle, Kareen JR 5 Alabama 'A' 3:39.54R 4 6 Florida 'A' 3:40.21R 3 1) Williams, Novlene SR 2) Bratton, Kamille SR 3) Bliss, Andrea SR 4) Schommer, Amanda SO 7 Kentucky 'A' 3:41.74R 2 1) Adeagbo, Olubusola ks 2) Brooks, Takia SO 3) Patton, Kendra SO 4) Gordon, Jackie FR 8 Georgia 'A' 3:47.00 1 1) Dixon, Jasmine SO 2) Fountain, Hyleas SR 3) Badawy, Hagar 4) Bayley, Krysha JR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Starting Height is 1.63 Progression is 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.77, 1.81, 1.85 World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU SEC meet: S 1.84m 1993 Kapernick, Laaksonen, Jones, LSU, UGA, AU Track: T 1.77m 5/15/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia Regional: R 1.73m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia 1.77mT 5-09.75 10 1 Moss, Krystle JR Florida 1.77mT 5-09.75 8 3 Mowrey, Kristen SR Kentucky 1.73mR 5-08.00 4 3 Martinez, Celly SR Georgia 1.73mR 5-08.00 6 3 Hahn, Josie Vanderbilt 1.73mR 5-08.00 5 6 Burks, Kaylah JR Auburn 1.68m 5-06.00 1.5 6 bozenski, monica SO South Caroli 1.68m 5-06.00 6 hammond, chelsea JR South Caroli 1.68m 5-06.00 1.5 6 Harris, Shontae JR L.S.U. 1.68m 5-06.00 6 Regan, Christina SR Florida 1.68m 5-06.00 6 Martin, Michelle FR Arkansas 1.68m 5-06.00 3 6 Walls, Jasmine JR Ms. State 1.68m 5-06.00 13 Hendrix, Renata SR Ms. State 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Akre, Megan FR L.S.U. 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Harrison, Diane SO L.S.U. 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Carter, Octavia JR Ole Miss. 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Harris, Tina FR L.S.U. 1.63m 5-04.25 -- McBride, Latoya JR Ole Miss. NH -- Brown, Carly SO Florida NH -- Johnson, Jessica SR Arkansas NH -- Gretzmacher, Sarah FR Georgia NH -- Ewing, Kyshia Vanderbilt NH -- townsend, reanna FR South Caroli NH -- Anderson, Antisha JR Ole Miss. NH -- Johnson, Alesha FR Ole Miss. NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Starting Height is 3.56 Progression is 3.56, 3.66, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05 World: W 4.82m 7/13/2003 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS American: A 4.81m 2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike Collegiate: C 4.57m 3/27/2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA SEC meet: S 4.15m 2003 April Steiner, Ark Track: T 4.36m 5/3/2003 Jillian Schwartz, Bell Athletics Regional: R 3.75m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Juhasz, Fanni SR Georgia 4.05mR 13-03.50 8 1 Reust, Jessica SO Tennessee 4.05mR 13-03.50 10 3 Lincoln, Jennifer SR Arkansas 3.95mR 12-11.50 6 4 Driggers, Jodi FR Arkansas 3.85mR 12-07.50 4.5 4 Sergent, Randalene JR Georgia 3.85mR 12-07.50 2.5 4 Anderson, Erin JR Arkansas 3.85mR 12-07.50 4.5 4 Altman, Dara SO Florida 3.85mR 12-07.50 1 4 Rhyne, Kendra JR Tennessee 3.85mR 12-07.50 2.5 9 Lacombe, Chandra JR Florida 3.75mR 12-03.50 9 VanWagner, Dana FR Florida 3.75mR 12-03.50 11 terrio, cheryl SO South Caroli 3.66m 12-00.00 11 Curtis, Katie JR Auburn 3.66m 12-00.00 11 Roberts, Paige Vanderbilt 3.66m 12-00.00 11 Andrews, Jessica SO Tennessee 3.66m 12-00.00 -- Johnson, Lacey JR Ms. State NH -- farabee, rachel JR South Caroli NH -- Agan, Abbey SO Georgia NH -- Wix, Jenna FR Ole Miss. NH -- garcia-quintana, marisa FR South Caroli NH -- King, Emily FR Ole Miss. NH -- Plyler, Brandie JR Ole Miss. NH -- Sutton, Ashley SR Arkansas NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA SEC meet: S 6.83m 2003 Elva Goulbourne, AU Track: T 6.59m 5/15/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia Regional: R 5.93m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 McBride, Latoya JR Ole Miss. 5.82m 1.3 19-01.25 2 abdul-malik, rhashida SR South Caroli 5.73m -0.7 18-09.75 3 Finley, Edra FR Tennessee 5.71m 1.0 18-09.00 4 McDowell, Beyonka JR Arkansas 5.70m 1.3 18-08.50 5 Gardner, Ashley SR L.S.U. 5.66m -0.7 18-07.00 6 Ward, Caitlin SO Tennessee 5.09m 2.4 16-08.50 Flight 2 1 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia 6.59mT +0.0 21-07.50 10 2 Madison, Tianna FR Tennessee 6.34mR 1.4 20-09.75 8 3 Pharr, Tasha JR Alabama 6.18mR 1.4 20-03.50 6 4 Harris, Tina FR L.S.U. 6.11mR 0.7 20-00.50 5 5 hammond, chelsea JR South Caroli 6.03m 2.1 19-09.50 4 6 whitmire, kemesha SO South Caroli 6.00mR 0.9 19-08.25 3 7 Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia 5.97mR 1.0 19-07.00 2 8 Payne, Karmen JR L.S.U. 5.95mR 0.5 19-06.25 1 9 Bledsoe, Amber FR Ole Miss. 5.78m 1.8 18-11.75

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor SEC meet: S 13.99m 1996 Suzette Lee, LSU Track: T 13.46m 5/16/2004 Tasha Pharr, Alabama Regional: R 12.26m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Luogon, Kou SO Alabama 12.38mR -0.3 40-07.50 2 2 Finley, Edra FR Tennessee 11.88m NWI 38-11.75 3 townsend, reanna FR South Caroli 11.42m NWI 37-05.75 4 Harris, Tina FR L.S.U. 11.29m +0.0 37-00.50 Flight 2 1 Gallimore, Shelly-Ann SR Auburn 13.46mT 1.9 44-02.00 10 2 Pharr, Tasha JR Alabama 13.46mT 1.6 44-02.00 8 3 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia 13.40mR 1.0 43-11.75 6 4 Toney, Nicole SR L.S.U. 13.08mR 0.2 42-11.00 5 5 abdul-malik, rhashida SR South Caroli 12.95mR 1.7 42-06.00 4 6 whitmire, kemesha SO South Caroli 12.40mR 1.6 40-08.25 3 7 Gardner, Ashley SR L.S.U. 11.95m 0.7 39-02.50 1 8 McDowell, Beyonka JR Arkansas 11.41m NWI 37-05.25 -- Bayley, Krysha JR Georgia FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona SEC meet: S 17.53m 5/16/2004 Kimberli Barrett, Florida Track: T 17.53m 5/16/2004 Kimberli Barrett, Florida Regional: R 14.24m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Ekeroma, Scarlett JR Florida 15.23mR 49-11.75 2 2 McKeever, Katie JR L.S.U. 15.13mR 49-07.75 1 3 Dickerson, Jukina SR Florida 14.51mR 47-07.25 4 Wood, Heather FR Georgia 14.02m 46-00.00 5 Dahlgren, Jenny FR Georgia 13.86m 45-05.75 6 Gullatte, Ronda SO Auburn 13.39m 43-11.25 7 akins, precious FR South Caroli 13.35m 43-09.75 8 Wilson, Nicola FR Ms. State 13.16m 43-02.25 Flight 2 1 Barrett, Kimberli JR Florida 17.53mT 57-06.25 10 2 Albury, Aymara SO Alabama 17.09mR 56-01.00 8 3 Scott, Candice JR Florida 16.78mR 55-00.75 6 4 Freberg, Karen SO Florida 16.05mR 52-08.00 5 5 Cotten, LaQuanda SR Florida 15.97mR 52-04.75 4 6 Martin, Stacy SR Auburn 15.72mR 51-07.00 3 7 Lathan, Akera FR Florida 14.10m 46-03.25 8 Frizell, Sultana FR Georgia 13.43m 44-00.75

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR American: A 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona SEC meet: S 59.24m 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU Track: T 54.24m 5/15/2004 Beth Mallory, Alabama Regional: R 46.58m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Guzman, Gennessa JR Kentucky 48.66mR 159-08 1 2 Averitt, Crystal JR Ms. State 46.02m 151-00 3 Bain, Chafree JR Alabama 45.18m 148-03 4 Hernandez, Christina FR Ms. State 44.33m 145-05 5 Johnstone, Jen JR Ms. State 43.12m 141-06 6 Stewart, Crystal FR Ole Miss. 40.93m 134-03 7 Dickerson, Jukina SR Florida 40.05m 131-05 8 Gaunder, Robyn SO Ole Miss. 39.97m 131-02 9 Stillwell, Kristi SO Ole Miss. 37.85m 124-02 Flight 2 1 Mallory, Beth SO Alabama 54.24mT 177-11 10 2 Varga, Ildiko SO Kentucky 53.40mR 175-02 8 3 Martin, Stacy SR Auburn 53.18mR 174-06 6 4 akins, precious FR South Caroli 51.75mR 169-09 5 5 Cotten, LaQuanda SR Florida 50.86mR 166-10 4 6 Lonergan, Molly SR Kentucky 50.03mR 164-02 3 7 Gullatte, Ronda SO Auburn 49.42mR 162-02 2 8 Lathan, Akera FR Florida 48.13mR 157-11 9 McKeever, Katie JR L.S.U. 46.32m 152-00

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 76.07m 8/29/1999 Mihaela Melinte, ROM American: A 72.12m 4/10/2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC Collegiate: C 69.84m 2004 Candice Scott, Florida SEC meet: S 67.42m 5/14/2004 Candice Scott, Florida Track: T 67.42m 5/14/2004 Candice Scott, Florida Regional: R 52.84m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Bain, Chafree JR Alabama 47.72m 156-07 2 Cooper, Sara SO Florida 46.67m 153-01 3 Stillwell, Kristi SO Ole Miss. 46.65m 153-01 3 Lathan, Akera FR Florida 46.65m 153-01 5 Vigil, Sara JR Tennessee 46.25m 151-09 6 Hernandez, Christina FR Ms. State 43.33m 142-02 7 Stewart, Crystal FR Ole Miss. 42.37m 139-00 8 Johnstone, Jen JR Ms. State 41.41m 135-10 Flight 2 1 Foerst, Renata JR Georgia 55.49mR 182-01 2 2 Blackwood, Brandy SO Arkansas 54.80mR 179-09 1 3 Gullatte, Ronda SO Auburn 54.54mR 178-11 4 Wynn, Jennifer FR Florida 52.12m 171-00 5 Albury, Aymara SO Alabama 49.24m 161-06 6 Ekeroma, Scarlett JR Florida 45.38m 148-11 7 akins, precious FR South Caroli 43.93m 144-01 -- Guzman, Gennessa JR Kentucky FOUL -- Averitt, Crystal JR Ms. State FOUL Flight 3 1 Scott, Candice JR Florida 67.42mT 221-02 10 2 Dahlgren, Jenny FR Georgia 64.35mR 211-01 8 3 Dickerson, Jukina SR Florida 62.57mR 205-03 6 4 Henry, Britney SO L.S.U. 61.10mR 200-05 5 5 Cotten, LaQuanda SR Florida 59.74mR 196-00 4 6 Mallory, Beth SO Alabama 58.42mR 191-08 3 7 Martin, Stacy SR Auburn 53.65mR 176-00 8 Barrett, Kimberli JR Florida 52.86mR 173-05 -- Frizell, Sultana FR Georgia FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 71.54m 7/1/2001 Osleidys Menendez, CUB American: A 60.68m 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana SEC meet: S 62.40m 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU Track: T 43.68m 5/3/2003 Bertina Fontenot, U.L. Monroe Regional: R 42.61m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Mallory, Beth SO Alabama 38.73m 127-01 5 2 Fountain, Hyleas SR Georgia 38.34m 125-09 3 3 Johnstone, Jen JR Ms. State 36.69m 120-04 4 Johnson, Jessica SR Arkansas 35.09m 115-01 5 Henry, Britney SO L.S.U. 35.05m 115-00 6 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt 31.44m 103-02 7 Wix, Jenna FR Ole Miss. 28.45m 93-04 8 Biondi, Kathleen FR Kentucky 28.15m 92-04 9 Ward, Caitlin SO Tennessee 25.64m 84-01 10 Vigil, Sara JR Tennessee 24.13m 79-02 -- Reust, Jessica SO Tennessee FOUL -- Andrews, Jessica SO Tennessee FOUL Flight 2 1 Romero, Maria SR L.S.U. 42.15m 138-03 10 2 Frizell, Sultana FR Georgia 42.03m 137-11 8 3 desin, katie SO South Caroli 39.22m 128-08 6 4 Anderson, Antisha JR Ole Miss. 38.41m 126-00 4 5 Kinney, Michelle SO Ms. State 37.28m 122-04 2 6 Sisler, Allyson Vanderbilt 37.19m 122-00 1 7 Miranti, Milene FR L.S.U. 36.54m 119-10 8 Gretzmacher, Sarah FR Georgia 35.72m 117-02 9 Hahn, Josie Vanderbilt 34.34m 112-08

Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA American: A 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC Collegiate: C 6527 1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason SEC meet: S 5969 1991 Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU Track: T 6033 4/18/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia Auto: A 5500 Prov: P 5000 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hahn, Josie Vanderbilt 5492P 10 2 hammond, chelsea JR South Caroli 5235P 8 3 McBride, Latoya JR Ole Miss. 5189P 6 4 Johnson, Jessica SR Arkansas 4925 5 5 Gretzmacher, Sarah FR Georgia 4836 4 6 Akre, Megan FR L.S.U. 4825 3 7 Regan, Christina SR Florida 4741 2 8 Holloway, Garnetta Vanderbilt 4712 1 9 Ewing, Kyshia Vanderbilt 4705 10 Ward, Caitlin SO Tennessee 4692 11 Finley, Edra FR Tennessee 4665 12 Harrison, Diane SO L.S.U. 4624 13 Anderson, Antisha JR Ole Miss. 4191 14 townsend, reanna FR South Caroli 4119

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, USA American: A 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA SEC meet: S 10.06 1981 Mel Lattany, UGA Track: T 10.28 5/16/2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas Regional: R 10.50 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Lambert, Sean SR Tennessee R 10.40Q 2 Baker, Dennis SR Georgia R 10.44Q 3 Ashley, Jamel SR Ms. State R 10.50q 4 Wade, Jonathan ss Tennessee 10.59 5 Berry, Damond FR Ms. State 10.69 6 Kiper, Creighton FR Arkansas 10.81 7 Burks, Roland JR Alabama 10.86 8 Parham, Robert SR L.S.U. 11.00 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Gay, Tyson JR Arkansas R 10.30Q 2 Brown, Omar SO Arkansas R 10.31Q 3 Harris, Chauncey SO Alabama R 10.49q 4 Jones, Blake FR Tennessee 10.67 5 durant, adrian SO South Caroli 10.70 6 Roberts, Andrell JR Georgia 10.76 7 Shelton, James SR Ole Miss. 10.78 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2 1 Spearmon, Wallace FR Arkansas R 10.38Q 2 Brown, Darron SR Auburn R 10.48Q 3 Farmer, Kyle Florida R 10.49q 4 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 10.51 5 Hollis, Albert JR Georgia 10.65 6 Morant, Eliott FR Ms. State 10.84 7 Tiggs, Gabriel Alabama 11.12 8 Sewell, Kevin FR Ms. State 11.18

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, USA American: A 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA SEC meet: S 10.06 1981 Mel Lattany, UGA Track: T 10.28 5/16/2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas Regional: R 10.50 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1 1 Gay, Tyson JR Arkansas 10.28T 10 2 Brown, Omar SO Arkansas 10.29R 8 3 Lambert, Sean SR Tennessee 10.37R 6 4 Spearmon, Wallace FR Arkansas 10.40R 5 5 Ashley, Jamel SR Ms. State 10.49R 4 6 Farmer, Kyle Florida 10.50R 3 7 Baker, Dennis SR Georgia 10.54 2 8 Brown, Darron SR Auburn 10.56 1 9 Harris, Chauncey SO Alabama 10.69

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times World: W 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, USA American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee SEC meet: S 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, UT Track: T 20.50 5/16/2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas Regional: R 21.19 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Spearmon, Wallace FR Arkansas R 20.88Q 2 martin, rodney JR South Caroli 21.22q 3 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida 21.28q 4 Ashley, Jamel SR Ms. State 21.50 5 Gregory, Mark JR Ole Miss. 22.17 6 Parham, Robert SR L.S.U. 22.45 7 Burns, Marc SO Auburn 37.49 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Brown, Omar SO Arkansas R 20.83Q 2 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 21.33 3 Stevenson, Marvin ms L.S.U. 21.55 4 Davis, Arthur FR Ms. State 21.75 5 Gibson, Byron SO Alabama 21.86 6 Taylor, Stephen FR Ole Miss. 22.41 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Gay, Tyson JR Arkansas R 20.81Q 2 Farmer, Kyle Florida R 20.93q 3 Lambert, Sean SR Tennessee 21.32q 4 Harris, Chauncey SO Alabama 21.39 5 Clarke, Sekou on Florida 21.42 6 Fletcher, Clinton JR Ole Miss. 21.87 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Wade, Jonathan ss Tennessee R 20.95Q 2 Lewis, LaChris JR Ms. State 21.28q 3 durant, adrian SO South Caroli 21.72 4 Bernard, Franz SR Ole Miss. 21.74 5 Roberts, Andrell JR Georgia 22.28 6 Kiper, Creighton FR Arkansas 22.59

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, USA American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee SEC meet: S 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, UT Track: T 20.50 5/16/2004 Tyson Gay, Arkansas Regional: R 21.19 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0 1 Gay, Tyson JR Arkansas 20.50T 10 2 Spearmon, Wallace FR Arkansas 20.54R 8 3 martin, rodney JR South Caroli 20.84R 6 4 Lewis, LaChris JR Ms. State 20.88R 5 5 Lambert, Sean SR Tennessee 21.01R 4 6 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida 21.24 3 7 Farmer, Kyle Florida 21.75 2 -- Wade, Jonathan ss Tennessee DQ

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal. SEC meet: S 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU Track: T 45.16 5/16/2004 Kelly Willie, L.S.U. Regional: R 47.26 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida R 46.36Q 2 Clarke, Sekou on Florida R 47.19 3 Shumaker, Demondrick JR Ole Miss. 47.58 4 Wokoma, Kao FR Ole Miss. 47.80 5 Clayborn, Lemual JR Alabama 48.33 6 Fisher, Jeffery SR L.S.U. 49.04 7 Pinnock, Marvin L.S.U. 51.19 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Harris, Rickey Florida R 46.50Q 2 Lewis, LaChris JR Ms. State R 46.69q 3 Pastor, Stefan Florida R 46.85q 4 Benton, Austin SO L.S.U. 47.56 5 Nelson, Keston SR Ms. State 47.93 6 Foster, Shaun JR Georgia 48.42 7 Ewers, Anthony SR L.S.U. 49.93 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Barry, Damion JR Auburn R 46.35Q 2 Coley, Pete SR L.S.U. R 46.91q 3 Dickens, David FR Georgia 47.97 4 Dennis, Jacob FR Tennessee 47.99 5 flood, derron FR South Caroli 48.24 6 Bernard, Franz SR Ole Miss. 48.53 7 Harris, Damon SR Ole Miss. 50.75 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Gatson, Terry JR Arkansas R 46.10Q 2 Willie, Kelly SO L.S.U. R 46.41q 3 Taylor, Jak SR Tennessee R 46.78q 4 Davis, Arthur FR Ms. State R 47.15 5 Williams, Siraj FR L.S.U. 48.39 6 Potts, Demarco FR Ole Miss. 48.89 7 luster, aaron SR South Caroli 52.74

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal. SEC meet: S 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU Track: T 45.16 5/16/2004 Kelly Willie, L.S.U. Regional: R 47.26 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Willie, Kelly SO L.S.U. 45.16T 10 2 Harris, Rickey Florida 45.23R 8 3 Gatson, Terry JR Arkansas 45.36R 6 4 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida 45.53R 5 5 Lewis, LaChris JR Ms. State 45.73R 4 6 Barry, Damion JR Auburn 45.96R 3 7 Taylor, Jak SR Tennessee 46.32R 2 8 Coley, Pete SR L.S.U. 46.64R 1 9 Pastor, Stefan Florida 46.91R

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason SEC meet: S 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, UT Track: T 1:46.60 5/16/2004 Paul Cross, Tennessee Regional: R 1:50.62 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Cross, Paul FR Tennessee R 1:47.52Q 2 Landers, Kris JR Kentucky R 1:48.44q 3 Vazquez, Sam FR Arkansas R 1:48.81q 4 Francois, Frank JR Tennessee R 1:49.70 5 Fisher, Jeffery SR L.S.U. 1:50.86 6 Shumaker, Ben L.S.U. 1:52.52 7 Pinnock, Marvin L.S.U. 1:54.44 8 Reeves, Nick FR Kentucky 1:54.58 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Hatch, James JR Arkansas R 1:50.18Q 2 Balan, Jean ys Kentucky R 1:50.42 3 Ciurlys, Paul SR Kentucky R 1:50.47 4 Devenport, Nick JR Kentucky R 1:50.50 5 cunningham, shawn SO South Caroli 1:50.99 6 Huston, Andrew L.S.U. 1:56.39 7 Brownlee, Scott FR Kentucky 1:58.15 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Kirk, Sherridan JR Auburn R 1:49.70Q 2 Ahmed, Said JR Arkansas R 1:49.98 3 Etoot, Peter SO Alabama R 1:50.10 4 McConnell, Elmore SR Ms. State 1:51.43 5 Martin, Andrew Florida 1:51.54 6 Benton, Austin SO L.S.U. 1:52.22 7 Kellough, John FR Georgia 1:54.10 8 Taylor, Mike JR Arkansas 1:54.71 9 Darnall, Devin FR Ole Miss. 1:54.80 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Joseph, Moise Florida R 1:48.53Q 2 Sylvester, Marc JR Tennessee R 1:48.56q 3 Soule, Danny SO Georgia R 1:49.02q 4 Mulvaney, Chris SR Arkansas R 1:49.27q 5 Spencer, Hunter SR Kentucky R 1:49.79 6 Stroup, Shane Florida R 1:50.49 7 Irwin, Ryan FR Ms. State 1:51.01 8 Amodeo, Alex SO Auburn 1:54.95 9 johnson, ricky SO South Caroli 1:58.53

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason SEC meet: S 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, UT Track: T 1:46.60 5/16/2004 Paul Cross, Tennessee Regional: R 1:50.62 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Cross, Paul FR Tennessee 1:46.60T 10 2 Kirk, Sherridan JR Auburn 1:46.67R 8 3 Sylvester, Marc JR Tennessee 1:47.01R 6 4 Hatch, James JR Arkansas 1:47.52R 5 5 Landers, Kris JR Kentucky 1:48.09R 4 6 Mulvaney, Chris SR Arkansas 1:48.52R 3 7 Vazquez, Sam FR Arkansas 1:48.98R 2 8 Joseph, Moise Florida 1:49.37R 1 9 Soule, Danny SO Georgia 1:49.44R

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova SEC meet: S 3:37.29 1999 Seneca Lassiter, Ark Track: T 3:40.18 5/16/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Regional: R 3:48.21 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Cragg, Alistair SR Arkansas R 3:45.16Q 2 Ahmed, Said JR Arkansas R 3:45.37Q 3 Ngata, Simon JR Georgia R 3:45.61Q 4 Mulvaney, Chris SR Arkansas R 3:45.73Q 5 Taylor, Mike JR Arkansas R 3:46.26q 6 Fassinger, Dan SO Georgia 3:48.34q 7 Burrell, Ian FR Georgia 3:53.35 8 Huston, Andrew L.S.U. 3:58.11 9 Shumaker, Ben L.S.U. 4:00.19 10 Moore, Phillip FR Ms. State 4:04.81 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Spencer, Hunter SR Kentucky 3:48.75Q 2 Joseph, Moise Florida 3:48.92Q 3 Vazquez, Sam FR Arkansas 3:49.13Q 4 Morgan, Thomas SR Kentucky 3:49.22Q 5 Stroup, Shane Florida 3:49.31q 6 Gross, Eric SO Arkansas 3:49.33q 7 Cloutier, Rob SR Tennessee 3:50.51 8 Miller, Dusty FR Tennessee 3:51.94 9 Waweru, Josphat SO Alabama 3:52.36 10 Fier, Dustin FR Ms. State 4:01.92

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova SEC meet: S 3:37.29 1999 Seneca Lassiter, Ark Track: T 3:40.18 5/16/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Regional: R 3:48.21 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Cragg, Alistair SR Arkansas 3:40.18T 10 2 Mulvaney, Chris SR Arkansas 3:41.25R 8 3 Spencer, Hunter SR Kentucky 3:41.36R 6 4 Vazquez, Sam FR Arkansas 3:42.40R 5 5 Ngata, Simon JR Georgia 3:42.82R 4 6 Ahmed, Said JR Arkansas 3:43.40R 3 7 Taylor, Mike JR Arkansas 3:44.39R 2 8 Morgan, Thomas SR Kentucky 3:45.82R 1 9 Fassinger, Dan SO Georgia 3:46.73R 10 Stroup, Shane Florida 3:46.74R 11 Joseph, Moise Florida 3:48.12R 12 Gross, Eric SO Arkansas 3:59.97

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Front row is 1-16, Second row is 17-32, Third row is 33 and Up World: W 12:39.36 6/13/1998 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate SEC meet: S 13:41.04 2003 Alistair Cragg, Ark Track: T 14:08.77 5/16/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Regional: R 14:18.58 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Cragg, Alistair SR Arkansas 14:08.77T 10 2 Sandfort, Jason JR Arkansas 14:08.89R 8 3 Ngata, Simon JR Georgia 14:20.78 6 4 Zieminski, Steve Florida 14:22.22 5 5 Korir, Alex FR Alabama 14:22.60 4 6 Dickinson, Ian JR Georgia 14:22.78 3 7 Bett, Philip SR Georgia 14:22.93 2 8 Mwape, Sam JR L.S.U. 14:23.87 1 9 Burrell, Ian FR Georgia 14:29.80 10 Swope, Michael SO Georgia 14:40.29 11 Wiggins, Jeffrey L.S.U. 14:41.84 12 Heath, Andrew SO Auburn 14:44.21 13 Morgan, Thomas SR Kentucky 14:44.54 14 Bordes, Luis SO Arkansas 14:44.76 15 Lapp, Matthew SO Tennessee 14:46.02 16 Riddle, David SO Auburn 14:49.57 17 Stroup, Shane Florida 14:51.93 18 Waweru, Josphat SO Alabama 14:55.58 19 Miller, Dusty FR Tennessee 14:56.91 20 Ege, Gedamu JR Ms. State 14:59.73 21 McDonough, Kevin JR Alabama 15:00.47 22 Eichenlaub, Grant SO Georgia 15:02.09 23 George, Chris SO Auburn 15:02.71 24 Mouser, Patrick SO Auburn 15:04.31 25 Harper, Josh FR Arkansas 15:05.50 26 Gross, Eric SO Arkansas 15:06.15 27 Schneider, Brent Florida 15:09.65 28 Cloutier, Rob SR Tennessee 15:12.19 29 Brown, Doug SO Tennessee 15:13.44 30 Poe, Mike FR Arkansas 15:33.27 31 Haro, Drew L.S.U. 15:46.48 -- LeBlanc, Roland L.S.U. DNF -- Fassinger, Dan SO Georgia DNF -- Day, Jeff FR Tennessee DNF -- Kellough, John FR Georgia DNF -- Shumaker, Ben L.S.U. DNF -- Huston, Andrew L.S.U. DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= World: W 26:22.75 6/1/1998 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH American: A 27:13.98 2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike Collegiate: C 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP SEC meet: S 28:42.73 2003 Alistair Cragg, Ark Track: T 28:46.64 5/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Auto: A 29:00.00 Prov: P 29:45.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cragg, Alistair SR Arkansas 28:46.64T 10 2 Sandfort, Jason JR Arkansas 29:37.32P 8 3 Swope, Michael SO Georgia 30:06.27 6 4 Poe, Mike FR Arkansas 30:10.12 5 5 Korir, Alex FR Alabama 30:11.43 4 6 Wiggins, Jeffrey L.S.U. 30:14.80 3 7 George, Chris SO Auburn 30:18.93 2 8 Bett, Philip SR Georgia 30:24.07 1 9 Harper, Josh FR Arkansas 30:46.57 10 Lapp, Matthew SO Tennessee 30:47.25 11 Bordes, Luis SO Arkansas 30:53.69 12 Hassen, Steven Florida 31:25.50 -- Hammons, Caleb JR Ole Miss. DNF -- Marlin, Brett FR Ms. State DNF -- McDonough, Kevin JR Alabama DNF -- Schneider, Brent Florida DNF -- Gunn, Matt SO Arkansas DNF -- Mwape, Sam JR L.S.U. DNF -- Eichenlaub, Grant SO Georgia DNF -- Ege, Gedamu JR Ms. State DNF -- Riddle, David SO Auburn DNF -- Presnik, Cory Florida DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 12.91 8/20/1993 Colin Jackson, GBR American: A 12.92 1989 Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nike Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland SEC meet: S 13.29 1999 Terrence Trammell, USC Track: T 13.49 4/19/2003 Antwon Hicks, Ole Miss Regional: R 14.33 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7 1 Walker, Josh Florida R 13.80Q 2 Clement, Kerron Florida R 14.09Q 3 Guzman, Esteban SO Georgia R 14.12q 4 Sutherland, Craig JR Tennessee 14.54 5 Jackson, Chris JR L.S.U. 14.67 6 Davis, Courtney SR Ms. State 14.69 7 Reed, Raphew FR Ole Miss. 14.90 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Merritt, Aries FR Tennessee R 13.73Q 2 Hicks, Antwon JR Ole Miss. R 13.76Q 3 Bolden, Donte FR Georgia R 14.21q 4 Siwemuke, Marcus SO Alabama 14.57 5 McDowell, John FR Ole Miss. 14.69 6 Leland, Darius JR Ole Miss. 15.94 -- Boulware, Robert SO Tennessee FS Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Thomas, Mike wn Arkansas R 13.84Q 2 Bennett, LaRon JR Georgia R 14.08Q 3 Gibson, Byron SO Alabama 14.44q 4 Sewell, Kevin FR Ms. State 15.06 5 muhammad, taqiy JR South Caroli 15.10

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= World: W 12.91 8/20/1993 Colin Jackson, GBR American: A 12.92 1989 Kingdom/ Johnson, adidas/ Nike Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland SEC meet: S 13.29 1999 Terrence Trammell, USC Track: T 13.49 4/19/2003 Antwon Hicks, Ole Miss Regional: R 14.33 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1 1 Walker, Josh Florida 13.56R 10 2 Hicks, Antwon JR Ole Miss. 13.59R 8 3 Merritt, Aries FR Tennessee 13.65R 6 4 Thomas, Mike wn Arkansas 13.84R 5 5 Guzman, Esteban SO Georgia 13.90R 4 6 Clement, Kerron Florida 13.97R 3 7 Bennett, LaRon JR Georgia 14.07R 2 8 Bolden, Donte FR Georgia 14.13R 1 9 Gibson, Byron SO Alabama 14.34

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA SEC meet: S 48.48 1979 James Walker, AU Track: T 48.77 5/16/2004 Kerron Clement, Florida Regional: R 52.51 Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Brazell, Bennie JR L.S.U. R 50.09Q 2 Harris, Rickey Florida R 50.17Q 3 Merritt, Aries FR Tennessee R 52.01q 4 McBride, Curtis RD Alabama 53.31 5 Brewster, Ben SR Kentucky 55.04 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bennett, LaRon JR Georgia R 50.28Q 2 Bridges, Maurice SR Arkansas R 51.24Q 3 Whittenmyer, David FR Arkansas 53.61 4 McDowell, John FR Ole Miss. 56.73 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Clement, Kerron Florida R 50.52Q 2 Ruff, Dwight Florida R 51.19Q 3 Burton, Jeremy FR Tennessee R 52.30q 4 Walker, Josh Florida R 52.33q 5 Nolan, Daniel FR Ms. State 53.83

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA SEC meet: S 48.48 1979 James Walker, AU Track: T 48.77 5/16/2004 Kerron Clement, Florida Regional: R 52.51 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Clement, Kerron Florida 48.77T 10 2 Brazell, Bennie JR L.S.U. 48.86R 8 3 Bennett, LaRon JR Georgia 49.71R 6 4 Ruff, Dwight Florida 49.97R 5 5 Bridges, Maurice SR Arkansas 50.34R 4 6 Burton, Jeremy FR Tennessee 51.66R 3 7 Merritt, Aries FR Tennessee 53.06 2 8 Walker, Josh Florida 54.00 1 9 Harris, Rickey Florida 54.01

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State SEC meet: S 8:32.71 1986 Peter McColgan, UA Track: T 8:53.01 5/15/2004 Steve Zieminski, Florida Regional: R 9:08.15 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Zieminski, Steve Florida 8:53.01T 10 2 Bett, Philip SR Georgia 9:00.23R 8 3 Parker, Daniel Florida 9:00.31R 6 4 Fayant, Todd SR Alabama 9:08.24 5 5 Kelly, Tim SR Tennessee 9:08.69 4 6 Day, Jeff FR Tennessee 9:13.30 3 7 Sisler, Adam Florida 9:18.50 2 8 LeBlanc, Roland L.S.U. 9:24.03 1 9 Brown, Doug SO Tennessee 9:25.12 10 Gunn, Matt SO Arkansas 9:27.30 11 McKay, Travis FR Ms. State 9:37.23 12 Garcia, Jose Florida 9:42.49 13 mance, steve SO South Caroli 9:48.74 14 Smith, Brandon FR Ms. State 10:17.76

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= World: W 37.40 8/8/1992 USA, USA American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer SEC meet: S 38.69 1998 LSU, LSU Grant, Alridge, Logan, Perry Track: T 39.17 5/16/2004 Arkansas, Arkansas M Thomas, W Spearmon, T Gay, O Brown Regional: R 40.66 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Georgia 'A' 40.61R 4 1) Saunders, Antonio JR 2) Baker, Dennis SR 3) Roberts, Andrell JR 4) Hollis, Albert JR 2 Alabama 'A' 40.83 2 1) Harris, Chauncey SO 2) Clayborn, Lemual JR 3) Siwemuke, Marcus SO 4) Gibson, Byron SO 3 Ole Miss. 'A' 41.15 1 1) Glass, Shantel JR 2) 3) Taylor, Stephen FR 4) Shelton, James SR Section 2 1 Arkansas 'A' 39.17T 10 1) Thomas, Mike wn 2) Spearmon, Wallace FR 3) Gay, Tyson JR 4) Brown, Omar SO 2 Florida 'A' 39.47R 8 1) Jasmine, Ahmad 2) Morrison, Michael 3) Farmer, Kyle 4) Clarke, Sekou on 3 L.S.U. 'A' 40.02R 6 1) Willie, Kelly SO 2) Stevenson, Marvin ms 3) Coley, Pete SR 4) Brazell, Bennie JR 4 Tennessee 'A' 40.17R 5 1) Jones, Blake FR 2) Wade, Jonathan ss 3) Lambert, Sean SR 4) Taylor, Jak SR 5 South Carolina 'A' 40.75 3 1) cryer, greig SO 2) martin, rodney JR 3) durant, adrian SO 4) allmond, tony SR -- Ms. State 'A' DNF 1) Berry, Damond FR 2) Ashley, Jamel SR 3) Davis, Arthur FR 4) Lewis, LaChris JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson Collegiate: C 2:59.91 1988 UCLA, UCLA Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas SEC meet: S 3:03.09 5/16/2004 Florida, Florida S Clarke, R Witherspoon, D Ruff, K Clement Track: T 3:03.09 5/16/2004 Florida, Florida S Clarke, R Witherspoon, D Ruff, K Clement Regional: R 3:10.84 School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Florida 'A' 3:03.09T 10 1) Clarke, Sekou on 2) Witherspoon, Reggie 3) Ruff, Dwight 4) Clement, Kerron 2 Ms. State 'A' 3:03.42R 8 1) Ashley, Jamel SR 2) Davis, Arthur FR 3) Nelson, Keston SR 4) Lewis, LaChris JR 3 Georgia 'A' 3:07.51R 6 1) Dickens, David FR 2) Roberts, Andrell JR 3) Foster, Shaun JR 4) Bennett, LaRon JR 4 Tennessee 'A' 3:08.62R 5 1) Dennis, Jacob FR 2) Burton, Jeremy FR 3) Sylvester, Marc JR 4) Taylor, Jak SR 5 South Carolina 'A' 3:08.81R 4 1) martin, rodney JR 2) flood, derron FR 3) cunningham, shawn SO 4) durant, adrian SO 6 Ole Miss. 'A' 3:08.85R 3 1) Shumaker, Demondrick JR 2) Gregory, Mark JR 3) Wokoma, Kao FR 4) Bernard, Franz SR 7 Kentucky 'A' 3:15.29 2 1) Ciurlys, Paul SR 2) Devenport, Nick JR 3) Landers, Kris JR 4) Balan, Jean ys -- L.S.U. 'A' DNF 1) Stevenson, Marvin ms 2) Coley, Pete SR 3) Brazell, Bennie JR 4) Willie, Kelly SO

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Starting height is 1.95 Progression is 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.19, 2.23 World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana SEC meet: S 2.28m 1990 Held by 4, oldest is Lange, LSU Track: T 2.15m 5/16/2004 Michael Morrison, Florida Regional: R 2.10m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Morrison, Michael Florida 2.15mT 7-00.50 10 2 Martin, Greg FR Arkansas 2.10mR 6-10.75 6 2 Frykberg, Brett JR Tennessee 2.10mR 6-10.75 8 4 Squittieri, Joe Florida 2.05m 6-08.75 4 4 Denton, Matt JR Ms. State 2.05m 6-08.75 5 6 Reid, Josh JR Georgia 2.00m 6-06.75 2.5 6 Oldham, Corey JR Arkansas 2.00m 6-06.75 1 6 Dixon, Drew FR Georgia 2.00m 6-06.75 2.5 6 Lindsey, Jay Florida 2.00m 6-06.75 10 Warren, Gabe JR Alabama 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Mays, Gregory SO Georgia 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Jossfolk, Roy FR Alabama 1.95m 6-04.75 -- Helwick, Chris FR Tennessee NH -- harris, jermaine JR South Caroli NH -- Harris, Alex Florida NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Starting Height is 4.80 Progression is 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40 World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee SEC meet: S 5.80m 1994 Lawrence Johnson, UT Track: T 5.50m 5/16/2004 Jeremy Scott, Arkansas Regional: R 5.00m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Jeremy SR Arkansas 5.50mT 18-00.50 10 2 Trosclair, Dan SR L.S.U. 5.20mR 17-00.75 8 3 Brown, PJ JR Arkansas 5.10mR 16-08.75 6 4 Smith, Brad JR Georgia 5.00mR 16-04.75 5 4 Hissam, Edwin SO Georgia 5.00mR 16-04.75 4 6 Caraway, Gabe SR L.S.U. 4.90m 16-00.75 1 6 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.90m 16-00.75 2 6 Trembley, Jeff SO Tennessee 4.90m 16-00.75 3 6 Duke, Jimmy JR Arkansas 4.90m 16-00.75 6 royster, greg JR South Caroli 4.90m 16-00.75 11 Mandato, Jason SR Tennessee 4.80m 15-09.00 11 Yurcho, Michael SR Tennessee 4.80m 15-09.00 -- Rohrer, Brian SR Alabama NH -- Davis, Ashton JR Auburn NH -- Helwick, Chris FR Tennessee NH -- mckenzie, dan FR South Caroli NH -- Vogtner, Matt SO Alabama NH -- Withrow, Chris JR Ms. State NH -- Condron, Paul Florida NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC Collegiate: C 8.53m 1993 Eric Walder, Arkansas SEC meet: S 8.49m 2000 Melvin Lister, Ark Track: T 8.46m 4/12/2003 Savante' Stringfellow, Unattached Regional: R 7.34m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Uudmae, Jaanus JR Arkansas 7.45m 2.1 24-05.50 2 2 Bartlett, Kevin JR Auburn 7.41mR 1.8 24-03.75 1 3 Bailey, Charles FR Ole Miss. 7.40m 2.2 24-03.50 4 Thompson, Paul JR L.S.U. 7.23m 2.4 23-08.75 5 Saunders, Antonio JR Georgia 7.20m -0.1 23-07.50 6 Bolden, Donte FR Georgia 6.86m 2.0 22-06.25 7 Glass, Shantel JR Ole Miss. 6.81m 2.8 22-04.25 -- Taylor, Gerald SO L.S.U. FOUL NWI -- Campbell, Justin SO Ole Miss. FOUL NWI Flight 2 1 Sands, Leevan SO Auburn 8.04mR 1.8 26-04.50 10 2 Simon, Lejuan SR L.S.U. 7.93mR 1.2 26-00.25 8 3 Moffitt, John SR L.S.U. 7.88mR -0.2 25-10.25 6 4 Lewis, LaChris JR Ms. State 7.82m 2.9 25-08.00 5 5 allmond, tony SR South Caroli 7.70mR 1.7 25-03.25 4 6 Morrison, Michael Florida 7.46mR -0.1 24-05.75 3 7 Harris, Alex Florida 7.33m 2.4 24-00.75 8 cryer, greig SO South Caroli 7.21m 1.8 23-08.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas SEC meet: S 17.08m 1995 Jerome Romain, Ark Track: T 16.62m 5/16/2004 Leevan Sands, Auburn Regional: R 15.08m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Sands, Leevan SO Auburn 16.62mT 0.9 54-06.50 10 2 Simon, Lejuan SR L.S.U. 16.22mR +0.0 53-02.75 8 3 Bradley, Willie JR L.S.U. 15.90mR 0.6 52-02.00 6 4 Moffitt, John SR L.S.U. 15.84m 2.1 51-11.75 5 5 Uudmae, Jaanus JR Arkansas 15.76mR +0.0 51-08.50 4 6 Saunders, Antonio JR Georgia 15.43mR 1.7 50-07.50 3 7 Hickenbottom, Errol SR Alabama 14.81m 1.8 48-07.25 2 8 Harris, Alex Florida 14.65m 0.2 48-00.75 1 9 Wislon, Jerald FR Ms. State 13.63m 1.6 44-08.75 -- cryer, greig SO South Caroli FOUL NWI -- Campbell, Justin SO Ole Miss. FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA SEC meet: S 21.47m 1995 Brett Noon, UGA Track: T 19.51m 5/15/2004 Edis Elkasevic, Auburn Regional: R 16.47m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Vincent, Matt JR L.S.U. 17.22mR 56-06.00 2 bishop, adam SR South Caroli 16.84mR 55-03.00 3 Whisman, Josh JR Tennessee 16.58mR 54-04.75 4 Whalen, Matt FR Ms. State 16.28m 53-05.00 -- McIntyre, Ryan Florida FOUL -- Coselli, P.J. FR Ole Miss. FOUL Flight 2 1 Elkasevic, Edis FR Auburn 19.51mT 64-00.25 10 2 Chakouian, Jeff JR Kentucky 19.30mR 63-04.00 8 3 Lochridge, Joe SR L.S.U. 17.69mR 58-00.50 6 4 Williams, Bradford JR Georgia 17.68mR 58-00.25 5 5 Porter, Garland JR Tennessee 17.61mR 57-09.50 4 6 Martin, Cory FR Auburn 17.59mR 57-08.50 3 7 Fryman, Andy FR Kentucky 17.36mR 56-11.50 2 8 McClendon, Chad SO Georgia 17.31mR 56-09.50 1 9 Erickson, JD JR Ms. State 15.90m 52-02.00

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Collegiate: C 66.91m 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn SEC meet: S 65.16m 1985 Mike Buncic, UK Track: T 57.26m 5/16/2004 Edis Elkasevic, Auburn Regional: R 51.37m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Tzouanakis, Anthony SR Kentucky 52.53mR 172-04 2 2 Erickson, JD JR Ms. State 51.59mR 169-03 1 3 Schenek, David SR Georgia 50.73m 166-05 4 Fryman, Andy FR Kentucky 49.96m 163-11 5 Sowa, Brad SR L.S.U. 48.52m 159-02 6 Smith, Leigh SR Tennessee 48.21m 158-02 7 Porter, Garland JR Tennessee 46.95m 154-00 8 trout, tyler FR South Caroli 46.82m 153-07 9 Sexton, Jim SO Tennessee 44.47m 145-11 10 bishop, adam SR South Caroli 43.25m 141-11 11 Puckett, Josh JR Ole Miss. 41.28m 135-05 -- Lochridge, Joe SR L.S.U. FOUL Flight 2 1 Elkasevic, Edis FR Auburn 57.26mT 187-10 10 2 MacKay, Lucais SR Georgia 55.32mR 181-06 8 3 Williams, Bradford JR Georgia 53.64mR 176-00 6 4 McClendon, Chad SO Georgia 53.46mR 175-05 5 5 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 53.09mR 174-02 4 6 Boozer, Stephen FR Alabama 52.62mR 172-08 3 7 antonio, brook JR South Caroli 50.22m 164-09 8 Vincent, Matt JR L.S.U. 50.09m 164-04 9 Martin, Cory FR Auburn 47.29m 155-02

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal. SEC meet: S 73.94m 2000 Andras Haklits, UGA Track: T 65.96m 5/14/2004 Lucais MacKay, Georgia Regional: R 55.63m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 58.72mR 192-08 3 2 Sexton, Jim SO Tennessee 57.68mR 189-03 1 3 Canale, Brett SR Ole Miss. 54.10m 177-06 4 Schenek, David SR Georgia 53.67m 176-01 5 Barnett, Austin Florida 48.56m 159-04 6 minskey, jacob FR South Caroli 47.08m 154-05 7 Coselli, P.J. FR Ole Miss. 38.14m 125-01 -- Whalen, Matt FR Ms. State FOUL -- trout, tyler FR South Caroli FOUL Flight 2 1 MacKay, Lucais SR Georgia 65.96mT 216-05 10 2 Martin, Cory FR Auburn 61.83mR 202-10 8 3 Hodge, Colton JR Auburn 61.33mR 201-02 6 4 Porter, Garland JR Tennessee 61.07mR 200-04 5 5 Cobb, Michael JR Auburn 59.43mR 195-00 4 6 antonio, brook JR South Caroli 58.18mR 190-10 2 7 Whisman, Josh JR Tennessee 57.65mR 189-02 8 Emperator, Antonio Florida 54.90m 180-01 9 Holcomb, Matt SR Ms. State 51.26m 168-02

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Advance top 9 prelim marks to finals for 3 additional attempts World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE American: A 87.12m 1997 Tom Pukstys, adidas Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas SEC meet: S 78.60m 5/16/2004 Leigh Smith, Tennessee Track: T 78.60m 5/16/2004 Leigh Smith, Tennessee Regional: R 61.62m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Smith, Leigh SR Tennessee 78.60mS 257-10 10 2 Brown, Eric SO Arkansas 71.51mR 234-07 8 3 Snyder, Trevor JR Georgia 68.99mR 226-04 6 4 Perrien, Pat SO L.S.U. 63.43mR 208-01 5 5 Racca, Brandon SO L.S.U. 60.69m 199-01 4 6 Helwick, Chris FR Tennessee 60.51m 198-06 3 7 Frykberg, Brett JR Tennessee 60.11m 197-02 2 8 Skeper, Tim Florida 58.61m 192-03 1 9 Sabo, Blake SR Tennessee 55.70m 182-09 10 Leland, Darius JR Ole Miss. 53.88m 176-09 11 alsup, scott SR South Caroli 52.29m 171-07 12 Daley, Lamar SO Ole Miss. 51.82m 170-00

Men Decathlon ======================================================================= World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE American: A 8891 1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok Collegiate: C 8463 1999 Tom Pappas, Tennessee SEC meet: S 8126 1988 Mikael Olander Track: T 7480 5/13/2004 Trey Hardee, MS. State Auto: A 7500 Prov: P 7000 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hardee, Trey SO Ms. State 7480T 10 2 Helwick, Chris FR Tennessee 7290P 8 3 Roberts, Kwami FR L.S.U. 6943 6 4 Sabo, Blake SR Tennessee 6911 5 5 Smith, Maurice SR Auburn 6854 4 6 Yeager, Kevin JR Tennessee 6747 3 7 Sewell, Greg JR Georgia 6664 2 8 Duke, Jimmy JR Arkansas 6532 1 9 DiGeorge, Sean FR Ole Miss. 4654

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arkansas 124 2) L.S.U. 114 3) Georgia 101.50 4) South Carolina 90.50 5) Florida 79 6) Tennessee 78.50 7) Auburn 68.50 8) Alabama 68 9) Kentucky 30 10) Vanderbilt 27 11) MS. State 22 12) Ole Miss. 15

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arkansas 183 2) Florida 120 3) Georgia 115 4) Tennessee 108 5) L.S.U. 93 6) Auburn 80 7) MS. State 42 8) Kentucky 25 9) Alabama 20 10) South Carolina 19 11) Ole Miss. 12

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Ashby, Fana, Auburn, R 11.24Q. 2, Lee, Muna, L.S.U., R 11.35Q. 3, Madison, Tianna, Tennessee, R 11.56Q. 4, whipple, erica, South Caroli, R 11.57q. 5, Moore, LaShauntea, Arkansas, R 11.58q. 6, Olupona, Toyin, Tennessee, R 11.62. 7, Mulkey, Kim, Ole Miss., 11.92. 8, White, Imani, Auburn, 12.33. Heat 2: (w: 0.3) 1, Campbell, Veronica, Arkansas, T 11.10Q. 2, Durst, Stephanie, L.S.U., R 11.54Q. 3, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, R 11.56Q. 4, carpenter, khalilah, South Caroli, R 11.58q. 5, joyce, alexis, South Caroli, R 11.71. 6, Reed, Majik, Alabama, R 11.78. 7, Stephens, Chiquita, Ole Miss., 11.87. 8, Ingram, Talonda, Kentucky, 11.95.

Women 100 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Campbell, Veronica, Arkansas, 11.12R. 2, Lee, Muna, L.S.U., 11.25R. 3, Ashby, Fana, Auburn, 11.40R. 4, Durst, Stephanie, L.S.U., 11.61R. 5, carpenter, khalilah, South Caroli, 11.62R. 6, Moore, LaShauntea, Arkansas, 11.63R. 7, whipple, erica, South Caroli, 11.68R. 8, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, 11.70R. 9, Madison, Tianna, Tennessee, 11.81.

Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, carpenter, khalilah, South Caroli, R 23.88Q. 2, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, R 23.90Q. 3, Durst, Stephanie, L.S.U., 24.19q. 4, Olupona, Toyin, Tennessee, 24.34q. 5, Fairley, Christy, Alabama, 24.62. 6, Bledsoe, Amber, Ole Miss., 25.39. --, White, Imani, Auburn, DNF. Heat 2: (w: +0.0) 1, Campbell, Veronica, Arkansas, R 22.85Q. 2, whipple, erica, South Caroli, R 23.87Q. 3, Jones, Lolo, L.S.U., 24.40. 4, Mulkey, Kim, Ole Miss., 24.74. 5, Madison, Tianna, Tennessee, 24.88. 6, Brooks, Takia, Kentucky, 25.04. 7, James, Kia, Ms. State, 25.64. Heat 3: (w: +0.0) 1, Lee, Muna, L.S.U., R 23.33Q. 2, Trotter, Dee Dee, Tennessee, R 23.56Q. 3, Moore, LaShauntea, Arkansas, 24.08q. 4, Stephens, Chiquita, Ole Miss., 24.48. 5, Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 24.65. 6, Ingram, Talonda, Kentucky, 24.87. 7, Patton, Kendra, Kentucky, 25.24.

Women 200 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Campbell, Veronica, Arkansas, 22.41T. 2, Lee, Muna, L.S.U., 22.98R. 3, Moore, LaShauntea, Arkansas, 23.50R. 4, carpenter, khalilah, South Caroli, 23.53R. 5, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, 23.59R. 6, Durst, Stephanie, L.S.U., 23.61R. 7, Olupona, Toyin, Tennessee, 24.23.

Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Hall, Monique, L.S.U., R 52.76Q. 2, smith, stephanie, South Caroli, R 53.03q. 3, Dixon, Jasmine, Georgia, 54.89q. 4, Harris, Brittany, L.S.U., 56.69. 5, James, Kia, Ms. State, 57.53. 6, king, monica, South Caroli, 58.32. Heat 2: 1, Williams, Novlene, Florida, R 52.43Q. 2, Lutcher, Keioike, L.S.U., 55.73. 3, Bryant, Latisha, Vanderbilt, 56.82. Heat 3: 1, Trotter, Dee Dee, Tennessee, R 51.80Q. 2, Davy, Nadia, L.S.U., R 52.99q. 3, Luogon, Kou, Alabama, R 54.42q. 4, Fairley, Christy, Alabama, 55.29q. 5, Brooks, Takia, Kentucky, 55.45. 6, Butler, Stephanie, L.S.U., 57.84. Heat 4: 1, Regis, Hazel-Ann, L.S.U., R 53.63Q. 2, Gilchrist, Yendy, Georgia, 55.89. 3, Baptiste, Treska, Auburn, 56.31. 4, Dunn, Nicole, Ms. State, 57.24.

Women 400 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: 1, Regis, Hazel-Ann, L.S.U., 50.64T. 2, Trotter, Dee Dee, Tennessee, 50.69R. 3, Davy, Nadia, L.S.U., 51.19R. 4, Williams, Novlene, Florida, 51.48R. 5, Hall, Monique, L.S.U., 52.25R. 6, smith, stephanie, South Caroli, 52.80R. 7, Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 53.82R. 8, Fairley, Christy, Alabama, 55.14. 9, Dixon, Jasmine, Georgia, 55.67.

Women 800 Meter Run Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, McWilliams, Tiffany, Ms. State, T 2:01.00Q. 2, Bratton, Kamille, Florida, R 2:05.86q. 3, Reese, Sarah, Auburn, R 2:06.19q. 4, Nanyinza, Ruth, L.S.U., R 2:10.19. 5, Leep, Candace, Kentucky, 2:10.98. 6, Heyens, Jodi, Florida, 2:12.04. 7, Greene, Virnetta, Alabama, 2:15.81. 8, Taff, Rachel, Ole Miss., 2:24.29. Heat 2: 1, Bennett, Kameisha, Tennessee, R 2:06.45Q. 2, Treherne, Leslie, Tennessee, R 2:07.07q. 3, Gorham, Antoinette, Tennessee, R 2:08.72. 4, ramamene, BK, South Caroli, R 2:09.98. 5, Sullivan, Mindy, Tennessee, 2:10.48. 6, Hafthorsdottir, Eyja, Georgia, 2:11.36. 7, Johnson, Kecia, Florida, 2:13.23. Heat 3: 1, Bernard-Thomas, Neisha, L.S.U., R 2:03.91Q. 2, Denton, Aneita, Arkansas, R 2:07.34. 3, Gayle, Kareen, Auburn, R 2:07.41. 4, Osbourne, Tanya, L.S.U., R 2:08.36. 5, Magloire, Zita, Ms. State, R 2:10.24. 6, Schommer, Amanda, Florida, 2:11.09. 7, Gordon, Jackie, Kentucky, 2:14.06. Heat 4: 1, Cook, Nicole, Tennessee, R 2:05.58Q. 2, Patterson, Brooke, Kentucky, R 2:06.00q. 3, Heimann, Beth, Kentucky, R 2:06.45q. 4, Reese, Caitlin, Auburn, R 2:07.51. 5, shelton, kristina, South Caroli, R 2:08.41. 6, Mitchell, Whitney, L.S.U., 2:10.76. 7, Way, Georganne, Kentucky, 2:11.77. 8, Hymel, Michelle, L.S.U., 2:21.31.

Women 800 Meter Run Finals

Section 1: 1, McWilliams, Tiffany, Ms. State, 2:01.96R. 2, Bennett, Kameisha, Tennessee, 2:02.53R. 3, Cook, Nicole, Tennessee, 2:03.21R. 4, Bernard-Thomas, Neisha, L.S.U., 2:03.53R. 5, Heimann, Beth, Kentucky, 2:05.03R. 6, Treherne, Leslie, Tennessee, 2:05.57R. 7, Patterson, Brooke, Kentucky, 2:06.19R. 8, Bratton, Kamille, Florida, 2:06.28R. 9, Reese, Sarah, Auburn, 2:08.77R.

Women 1500 Meter Run Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, McWilliams, Tiffany, Ms. State, R 4:13.55Q. 2, Spaulding, Shannon, Arkansas, R 4:21.90Q. 3, Hyatt, Lindsay, Tennessee, R 4:21.98Q. 4, Patterson, Brooke, Kentucky, R 4:22.27Q. 5, Dawson, Spring, Auburn, R 4:22.51q. 6, Leep, Candace, Kentucky, 4:32.07q. 7, Nanyinza, Ruth, L.S.U., 4:32.85. 8, Theriault, Jocelyn, Vanderbilt, 4:40.87. 9, rackow, tristan, South Caroli, 4:44.07. 10, Cotter, Alisa, Vanderbilt, 4:44.29. 11, Hymel, Michelle, L.S.U., 4:50.28. 12, Pioreck, Micah, Ole Miss., 5:16.95. Heat 2: 1, Novak, Brooke, Tennessee, R 4:21.47Q. 2, Sigmont, Erica, Arkansas, R 4:21.86Q. 3, Ellison, Rachel, Ole Miss., R 4:22.43Q. 4, McPherson, Jennifer, Ms. State, R 4:23.26Q. 5, Bevins, Londa, Arkansas, R 4:26.48q. 6, Wetzel, Ashleigh, Vanderbilt, R 4:29.09q. 7, Hafthorsdottir, Eyja, Georgia, 4:34.60. 8, Kersetter, Leah, Kentucky, 4:40.15. 9, Sullivan, Mindy, Tennessee, 4:41.79. 10, Jordan, Erin, Ole Miss., 4:55.25. 11, Greene, Virnetta, Alabama, 5:04.84.

Women 1500 Meter Run Finals

Section 1: 1, McWilliams, Tiffany, Ms. State, 4:09.19T. 2, Sigmont, Erica, Arkansas, 4:18.15R. 3, Novak, Brooke, Tennessee, 4:19.61R. 4, Bevins, Londa, Arkansas, 4:20.24R. 5, Hyatt, Lindsay, Tennessee, 4:20.78R. 6, Dawson, Spring, Auburn, 4:20.91R. 7, Patterson, Brooke, Kentucky, 4:22.34R. 8, Spaulding, Shannon, Arkansas, 4:25.45R. 9, Ellison, Rachel, Ole Miss., 4:26.02R. 10, Wetzel, Ashleigh, Vanderbilt, 4:26.38R. 11, McPherson, Jennifer, Ms. State, 4:26.60R. 12, Leep, Candace, Kentucky, 4:37.43.

Women 5000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Schneble, Erika, Vanderbilt, 16:22.66T. 2, Homan, Angela, Auburn, 16:24.92R. 3, Cordell, Kelly, Georgia, 16:35.74R. 4, Sigmont, Erica, Arkansas, 16:38.61R. 5, Phillips, Caitlin, Kentucky, 16:46.85R. 6, Steffens, Jill, Georgia, 16:54.79R. 7, Southers, Jessica, Tennessee, 16:54.87R. 8, Guliford, Felicia, Tennessee, 16:57.48. 9, Saffa, Sarah, Arkansas, 17:00.81. 10, Scott, Maureen, Arkansas, 17:01.77. 11, Nanyinza, Ruth, L.S.U., 17:03.02. 12, McCalley, Elizabeth, Tennessee, 17:05.18. 13, Whiting, Shiloh, Arkansas, 17:06.49. 14, Splichal, Penny, Arkansas, 17:08.06. 15, Flaute, Katie, Tennessee, 17:13.51. 16, Zeinner, Alison, Arkansas, 17:33.05. 17, Cookerly, Carling, Florida, 17:34.78. 18, lake, jenny, South Caroli, 17:36.13. 19, Huss, Debbie, Vanderbilt, 17:36.49. 20, Nowakowski, Clair, Georgia, 17:40.34. 21, Denton, Katie, L.S.U., 17:40.99. 22, Kerr, Laura, Arkansas, 17:46.05. 23, Jakosky, Laura, Arkansas, 17:49.39. 24, Burks, Lauren, Georgia, 17:55.06. 25, Matthews, Carly, Tennessee, 18:10.31. --, Cauble, Megan, Tennessee, DNF. --, Gordon, Jessie, Arkansas, DNF. --, Bevins, Londa, Arkansas, DNF. --, Hymel, Michelle, L.S.U., DNF. --, Hafthorsdottir, Eyja, Georgia, DNF.

Women 10000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Homan, Angela, Auburn, 34:18.10T. 2, Steffens, Jill, Georgia, 34:49.41P. 3, Jakosky, Laura, Arkansas, 35:10.43P. 4, Splichal, Penny, Arkansas, 35:25.01. 5, Flaute, Katie, Tennessee, 35:26.96. 6, Zeinner, Alison, Arkansas, 35:45.54. 7, Saffa, Sarah, Arkansas, 35:51.82. 8, Guliford, Felicia, Tennessee, 35:59.52. 9, Cookerly, Carling, Florida, 36:07.66. 10, Southers, Jessica, Tennessee, 36:16.48. 11, Burks, Lauren, Georgia, 36:21.22. 12, Griffith, Joy, Ms. State, 36:43.84. --, Gordon, Jessie, Arkansas, DNF. --, Matthews, Carly, Tennessee, DNF. --, Dunn, Mallory, Florida, DNF. --, Enebak, Tara, Alabama, DNF. --, Pence, Lauren, Vanderbilt, DNF. --, Denton, Katie, L.S.U., DNF. --, Thorstenson, Mina, Ms. State, DNF.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: 0.6) 1, Walker, Beau, Alabama, R 13.08Q. 2, Jones, Lolo, L.S.U., R 13.09Q. 3, Williams, Kasia, Arkansas, R 13.48. 4, Neely, Shaneatra, Arkansas, R 13.52. 5, Carter, Octavia, Ole Miss., R 13.86. 6, Wilson, Rachel, Alabama, 14.17. 7, Finley, Edra, Tennessee, 14.71. Heat 2: (w: 1.0) 1, LeBlanc, Ranysha, L.S.U., R 13.18Q. 2, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, R 13.18Q. 3, demus, lashinda, South Caroli, R 13.22q. 4, Pharr, Tasha, Alabama, R 13.28q. 5, Robinson, Tiffany, L.S.U., 14.14. 6, martin, chiquita, South Caroli, 14.85. Heat 3: (w: +0.0) 1, Bliss, Andrea, Florida, R 13.27Q. 2, Littlejohn, Brittany, L.S.U., R 13.32Q. 3, alexander, ronnetta, South Caroli, R 13.37q. 4, McDowell, Beyonka, Arkansas, 14.25. 5, Adeagbo, Olubusola, Kentucky, 14.37.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Jones, Lolo, L.S.U., 12.83T. 2, Walker, Beau, Alabama, 12.99R. 3, demus, lashinda, South Caroli, 13.08R. 4, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, 13.11R. 5, Bliss, Andrea, Florida, 13.22R. 6, LeBlanc, Ranysha, L.S.U., 13.32R. 7, alexander, ronnetta, South Caroli, 13.37R. 8, Littlejohn, Brittany, L.S.U., 13.38R. 9, Pharr, Tasha, Alabama, 13.39R.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, stoddart, shevon, South Caroli, R 57.18Q. 2, Bliss, Andrea, Florida, R 57.84Q. 3, martin, chiquita, South Caroli, R 59.98Q. 4, Wilson, Rachel, Alabama, 1:02.18q. 5, Lagios, Vanessa, Vanderbilt, 1:07.32. Heat 2: 1, demus, lashinda, South Caroli, R 56.60Q. 2, Walker, Beau, Alabama, R 57.92Q. 3, James, Markita, Auburn, R 59.08Q. 4, Lucas, Josanne, Auburn, R 1:00.19q. 5, Adeagbo, Olubusola, Kentucky, 1:01.28q.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: 1, demus, lashinda, South Caroli, 54.50T. 2, stoddart, shevon, South Caroli, 56.12R. 3, Walker, Beau, Alabama, 56.28R. 4, Lucas, Josanne, Auburn, 56.96R. 5, Bliss, Andrea, Florida, 57.59R. 6, James, Markita, Auburn, 58.30R. 7, martin, chiquita, South Caroli, 59.87R. 8, Wilson, Rachel, Alabama, 1:00.39R. 9, Adeagbo, Olubusola, Kentucky, 1:00.73R.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Section 1: 1, Scott, Maureen, Arkansas, 10:16.01T. 2, Whiting, Shiloh, Arkansas, 10:17.72R. 3, McCalley, Elizabeth, Tennessee, 10:36.39R. 4, Bevins, Londa, Arkansas, 10:50.67R. 5, Jakosky, Laura, Arkansas, 10:52.01R. 6, Swanson, Kylee, Auburn, 10:58.27. 7, Nowakowski, Clair, Georgia, 11:10.49. 8, Kerr, Laura, Arkansas, 11:17.62. 9, Carnes, Megan, Alabama, 11:20.92. 10, Cathey, Mason, Florida, 11:28.66. 11, Davis, Blair, Alabama, 11:45.74. 12, Kinney, Michelle, Ms. State, 12:00.75.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, L.S.U. 'A' (Jones, Lolo SR, Hall, Monique SR, Durst, Stephanie SR, Lee, Muna SR), 43.15T. 2, Arkansas 'A' (Neely, Shaneatra SR, Campbell, Veronica on, Williams, Kasia JR, Moore, LaShauntea JR), 44.09R. 3, South Carolina 'A' (alexander, ronnetta FR, whipple, erica JR, smith, stephanie FR, carpenter, khalilah FR), 44.23R. 4, Ole Miss. 'A' (Bledsoe, Amber FR, Stephens, Chiquita JR, Mulkey, Kim FR, McBride, Latoya JR), 45.05R. 5, Alabama 'A' (Reed, Majik SO, Pharr, Tasha JR, Luogon, Kou SO, Walker, Beau SO), 45.11R. 6, Auburn 'A' (White, Imani FR, Ashby, Fana JR, Baptiste, Treska JR, James, Markita SO), 45.40R. 7, Georgia 'A' (Gilchrist, Yendy FR, Badawy, Hagar , Fountain, Hyleas SR, Bayley, Krysha JR), 46.59. 8, Tennessee 'A' (Olupona, Toyin am, Gorham, Antoinette JR, Ward, Caitlin SO, Finley, Edra FR), 46.94.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

--, Tennessee 'A' (Gorham, Antoinette JR, Bennett, Kameisha SR, Cook, Nicole JR, Treherne, Leslie FR), 3:32.77R. --, Alabama 'A' (Fairley, Christy rr, Luogon, Kou SO, Wilson, Rachel FR, Walker, Beau SO), 3:39.54R. Section 1: 1, Ms. State 'A' (James, Kia SR, Dunn, Nicole SR, Magloire, Zita FR, McPherson, Jennifer SO), 3:47.65. 2, Vanderbilt 'A' (Lagios, Vanessa hn, Ewing, Kyshia , Hahn, Josie , Bryant, Latisha ), 3:48.25. Section 2: 1, L.S.U. 'A' (Davy, Nadia ll, Bernard-Thomas, Neisha SR, Hall, Monique SR, Regis, Hazel-Ann SR), 3:27.04T. 2, South Carolina 'A' (stoddart, shevon JR, smith, stephanie FR, carpenter, khalilah FR, demus, lashinda JR), 3:28.88R. 3, Tennessee 'A' 3:32.77R. 4, Auburn 'A' (Baptiste, Treska JR, James, Markita SO, Lucas, Josanne SO, Gayle, Kareen JR), 3:33.18R. 5, Alabama 'A' 3:39.54R. 6, Florida 'A' (Williams, Novlene SR, Bratton, Kamille SR, Bliss, Andrea SR, Schommer, Amanda SO), 3:40.21R. 7, Kentucky 'A' (Adeagbo, Olubusola ks, Brooks, Takia SO, Patton, Kendra SO, Gordon, Jackie FR), 3:41.74R. 8, Georgia 'A' (Dixon, Jasmine SO, Fountain, Hyleas SR, Badawy, Hagar , Bayley, Krysha JR), 3:47.00.

Women High Jump

Section 1: 1, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, 1.77mT, (5-09.75). 1, Moss, Krystle, Florida, 1.77mT, (5-09.75). 3, Mowrey, Kristen, Kentucky, 1.73mR, (5-08). 3, Martinez, Celly, Georgia, 1.73mR, (5-08). 3, Hahn, Josie, Vanderbilt, 1.73mR, (5-08). 6, Burks, Kaylah, Auburn, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, bozenski, monica, South Caroli, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, hammond, chelsea, South Caroli, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Harris, Shontae, L.S.U., 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Regan, Christina, Florida, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Martin, Michelle, Arkansas, 1.68m, (5-06). 6, Walls, Jasmine, Ms. State, 1.68m, (5-06). 13, Hendrix, Renata, Ms. State, 1.63m, (5-04.25). 13, Akre, Megan, L.S.U., 1.63m, (5-04.25). 13, Harrison, Diane, L.S.U., 1.63m, (5-04.25). 13, Carter, Octavia, Ole Miss., 1.63m, (5-04.25). 13, Harris, Tina, L.S.U., 1.63m, (5-04.25). --, McBride, Latoya, Ole Miss., NH. --, Brown, Carly, Florida, NH. --, Johnson, Jessica, Arkansas, NH. --, Gretzmacher, Sarah, Georgia, NH. --, Ewing, Kyshia, Vanderbilt, NH. --, townsend, reanna, South Caroli, NH. --, Anderson, Antisha, Ole Miss., NH. --, Johnson, Alesha, Ole Miss., NH.

Women Pole Vault

Section 1: 1, Juhasz, Fanni, Georgia, 4.05mR, (13-03.50). 1, Reust, Jessica, Tennessee, 4.05mR, (13-03.50). 3, Lincoln, Jennifer, Arkansas, 3.95mR, (12-11.50). 4, Driggers, Jodi, Arkansas, 3.85mR, (12-07.50). 4, Sergent, Randalene, Georgia, 3.85mR, (12-07.50). 4, Anderson, Erin, Arkansas, 3.85mR, (12-07.50). 4, Altman, Dara, Florida, 3.85mR, (12-07.50). 4, Rhyne, Kendra, Tennessee, 3.85mR, (12-07.50). 9, Lacombe, Chandra, Florida, 3.75mR, (12-03.50). 9, VanWagner, Dana, Florida, 3.75mR, (12-03.50). 11, terrio, cheryl, South Caroli, 3.66m, (12-00). 11, Curtis, Katie, Auburn, 3.66m, (12-00). 11, Roberts, Paige, Vanderbilt, 3.66m, (12-00). 11, Andrews, Jessica, Tennessee, 3.66m, (12-00). --, Johnson, Lacey, Ms. State, NH. --, farabee, rachel, South Caroli, NH. --, Agan, Abbey, Georgia, NH. --, Wix, Jenna, Ole Miss., NH. --, garcia-quintana, marisa, South Caroli, NH. --, King, Emily, Ole Miss., NH. --, Plyler, Brandie, Ole Miss., NH. --, Sutton, Ashley, Arkansas, NH.

Women Long Jump

Section 1: 1, McBride, Latoya, Ole Miss., 5.82m, w:1.3 (19-01.25). 2, abdul-malik, rhashida, South Caroli, 5.73m, w:-0.7 (18-09.75). 3, Finley, Edra, Tennessee, 5.71m, w:1.0 (18-09). 4, McDowell, Beyonka, Arkansas, 5.70m, w:1.3 (18-08.50). 5, Gardner, Ashley, L.S.U., 5.66m, w:-0.7 (18-07). 6, Ward, Caitlin, Tennessee, 5.09m, w:2.4 (16-08.50). Section 2: 1, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, 6.59mT, w:+0.0 (21-07.50). 2, Madison, Tianna, Tennessee, 6.34mR, w:1.4 (20-09.75). 3, Pharr, Tasha, Alabama, 6.18mR, w:1.4 (20-03.50). 4, Harris, Tina, L.S.U., 6.11mR, w:0.7 (20-00.50). 5, hammond, chelsea, South Caroli, 6.03m, w:2.1 (19-09.50). 6, whitmire, kemesha, South Caroli, 6.00mR, w:0.9 (19-08.25). 7, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, 5.97mR, w:1.0 (19-07). 8, Payne, Karmen, L.S.U., 5.95mR, w:0.5 (19-06.25). 9, Bledsoe, Amber, Ole Miss., 5.78m, w:1.8 (18-11.75).

Women Triple Jump

Section 1: 1, Luogon, Kou, Alabama, 12.38mR, w:-0.3 (40-07.50). 2, Finley, Edra, Tennessee, 11.88m, w:NWI (38-11.75). 3, townsend, reanna, South Caroli, 11.42m, w:NWI (37-05.75). 4, Harris, Tina, L.S.U., 11.29m, w:+0.0 (37-00.50). Section 2: 1, Gallimore, Shelly-Ann, Auburn, 13.46mT, w:1.9 (44-02). 2, Pharr, Tasha, Alabama, 13.46mT, w:1.6 (44-02). 3, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, 13.40mR, w:1.0 (43-11.75). 4, Toney, Nicole, L.S.U., 13.08mR, w:0.2 (42-11). 5, abdul-malik, rhashida, South Caroli, 12.95mR, w:1.7 (42-06). 6, whitmire, kemesha, South Caroli, 12.40mR, w:1.6 (40-08.25). 7, Gardner, Ashley, L.S.U., 11.95m, w:0.7 (39-02.50). 8, McDowell, Beyonka, Arkansas, 11.41m, w:NWI (37-05.25). --, Bayley, Krysha, Georgia, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put

Section 1: 1, Ekeroma, Scarlett, Florida, 15.23mR, (49-11.75). 2, McKeever, Katie, L.S.U., 15.13mR, (49-07.75). 3, Dickerson, Jukina, Florida, 14.51mR, (47-07.25). 4, Wood, Heather, Georgia, 14.02m, (46-00). 5, Dahlgren, Jenny, Georgia, 13.86m, (45-05.75). 6, Gullatte, Ronda, Auburn, 13.39m, (43-11.25). 7, akins, precious, South Caroli, 13.35m, (43-09.75). 8, Wilson, Nicola, Ms. State, 13.16m, (43-02.25). Section 2: 1, Barrett, Kimberli, Florida, 17.53mT, (57-06.25). 2, Albury, Aymara, Alabama, 17.09mR, (56-01). 3, Scott, Candice, Florida, 16.78mR, (55-00.75). 4, Freberg, Karen, Florida, 16.05mR, (52-08). 5, Cotten, LaQuanda, Florida, 15.97mR, (52-04.75). 6, Martin, Stacy, Auburn, 15.72mR, (51-07). 7, Lathan, Akera, Florida, 14.10m, (46-03.25). 8, Frizell, Sultana, Georgia, 13.43m, (44-00.75).

Women Discus Throw

Section 1: 1, Guzman, Gennessa, Kentucky, 48.66mR, (159-08). 2, Averitt, Crystal, Ms. State, 46.02m, (151-00). 3, Bain, Chafree, Alabama, 45.18m, (148-03). 4, Hernandez, Christina, Ms. State, 44.33m, (145-05). 5, Johnstone, Jen, Ms. State, 43.12m, (141-06). 6, Stewart, Crystal, Ole Miss., 40.93m, (134-03). 7, Dickerson, Jukina, Florida, 40.05m, (131-05). 8, Gaunder, Robyn, Ole Miss., 39.97m, (131-02). 9, Stillwell, Kristi, Ole Miss., 37.85m, (124-02). Section 2: 1, Mallory, Beth, Alabama, 54.24mT, (177-11). 2, Varga, Ildiko, Kentucky, 53.40mR, (175-02). 3, Martin, Stacy, Auburn, 53.18mR, (174-06). 4, akins, precious, South Caroli, 51.75mR, (169-09). 5, Cotten, LaQuanda, Florida, 50.86mR, (166-10). 6, Lonergan, Molly, Kentucky, 50.03mR, (164-02). 7, Gullatte, Ronda, Auburn, 49.42mR, (162-02). 8, Lathan, Akera, Florida, 48.13mR, (157-11). 9, McKeever, Katie, L.S.U., 46.32m, (152-00).

Women Hammer Throw

Section 1: 1, Bain, Chafree, Alabama, 47.72m, (156-07). 2, Cooper, Sara, Florida, 46.67m, (153-01). 3, Stillwell, Kristi, Ole Miss., 46.65m, (153-01). 3, Lathan, Akera, Florida, 46.65m, (153-01). 5, Vigil, Sara, Tennessee, 46.25m, (151-09). 6, Hernandez, Christina, Ms. State, 43.33m, (142-02). 7, Stewart, Crystal, Ole Miss., 42.37m, (139-00). 8, Johnstone, Jen, Ms. State, 41.41m, (135-10). Section 2: 1, Foerst, Renata, Georgia, 55.49mR, (182-01). 2, Blackwood, Brandy, Arkansas, 54.80mR, (179-09). 3, Gullatte, Ronda, Auburn, 54.54mR, (178-11). 4, Wynn, Jennifer, Florida, 52.12m, (171-00). 5, Albury, Aymara, Alabama, 49.24m, (161-06). 6, Ekeroma, Scarlett, Florida, 45.38m, (148-11). 7, akins, precious, South Caroli, 43.93m, (144-01). --, Guzman, Gennessa, Kentucky, FOUL. --, Averitt, Crystal, Ms. State, FOUL. Section 3: 1, Scott, Candice, Florida, 67.42mT, (221-02). 2, Dahlgren, Jenny, Georgia, 64.35mR, (211-01). 3, Dickerson, Jukina, Florida, 62.57mR, (205-03). 4, Henry, Britney, L.S.U., 61.10mR, (200-05). 5, Cotten, LaQuanda, Florida, 59.74mR, (196-00). 6, Mallory, Beth, Alabama, 58.42mR, (191-08). 7, Martin, Stacy, Auburn, 53.65mR, (176-00). 8, Barrett, Kimberli, Florida, 52.86mR, (173-05). --, Frizell, Sultana, Georgia, FOUL.

Women Javelin Throw

Section 1: 1, Mallory, Beth, Alabama, 38.73m, (127-01). 2, Fountain, Hyleas, Georgia, 38.34m, (125-09). 3, Johnstone, Jen, Ms. State, 36.69m, (120-04). 4, Johnson, Jessica, Arkansas, 35.09m, (115-01). 5, Henry, Britney, L.S.U., 35.05m, (115-00). 6, Holloway, Garnetta, Vanderbilt, 31.44m, (103-02). 7, Wix, Jenna, Ole Miss., 28.45m, (93-04). 8, Biondi, Kathleen, Kentucky, 28.15m, (92-04). 9, Ward, Caitlin, Tennessee, 25.64m, (84-01). 10, Vigil, Sara, Tennessee, 24.13m, (79-02). --, Reust, Jessica, Tennessee, FOUL. --, Andrews, Jessica, Tennessee, FOUL. Section 2: 1, Romero, Maria, L.S.U., 42.15m, (138-03). 2, Frizell, Sultana, Georgia, 42.03m, (137-11). 3, desin, katie, South Caroli, 39.22m, (128-08). 4, Anderson, Antisha, Ole Miss., 38.41m, (126-00). 5, Kinney, Michelle, Ms. State, 37.28m, (122-04). 6, Sisler, Allyson, Vanderbilt, 37.19m, (122-00). 7, Miranti, Milene, L.S.U., 36.54m, (119-10). 8, Gretzmacher, Sarah, Georgia, 35.72m, (117-02). 9, Hahn, Josie, Vanderbilt, 34.34m, (112-08).

Women Heptathlon

1, Hahn, Josie, Vanderbilt, 5492P. 2, hammond, chelsea, South Caroli, 5235P. 3, McBride, Latoya, Ole Miss., 5189P. 4, Johnson, Jessica, Arkansas, 4925. 5, Gretzmacher, Sarah, Georgia, 4836. 6, Akre, Megan, L.S.U., 4825. 7, Regan, Christina, Florida, 4741. 8, Holloway, Garnetta, Vanderbilt, 4712. 9, Ewing, Kyshia, Vanderbilt, 4705. 10, Ward, Caitlin, Tennessee, 4692. 11, Finley, Edra, Tennessee, 4665. 12, Harrison, Diane, L.S.U., 4624. 13, Anderson, Antisha, Ole Miss., 4191. 14, townsend, reanna, South Caroli, 4119. Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries Heat 1: (w: 0.1) 1, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, R 10.40Q. 2, Baker, Dennis, Georgia, R 10.44Q. 3, Ashley, Jamel, Ms. State, R 10.50q. 4, Wade, Jonathan, Tennessee, 10.59. 5, Berry, Damond, Ms. State, 10.69. 6, Kiper, Creighton, Arkansas, 10.81. 7, Burks, Roland, Alabama, 10.86. 8, Parham, Robert, L.S.U., 11.00. Heat 2: (w: 1.0) 1, Gay, Tyson, Arkansas, R 10.30Q. 2, Brown, Omar, Arkansas, R 10.31Q. 3, Harris, Chauncey, Alabama, R 10.49q. 4, Jones, Blake, Tennessee, 10.67. 5, durant, adrian, South Caroli, 10.70. 6, Roberts, Andrell, Georgia, 10.76. 7, Shelton, James, Ole Miss., 10.78. Heat 3: (w: 1.2) 1, Spearmon, Wallace, Arkansas, R 10.38Q. 2, Brown, Darron, Auburn, R 10.48Q. 3, Farmer, Kyle, Florida, R 10.49q. 4, Jasmine, Ahmad, Florida, 10.51. 5, Hollis, Albert, Georgia, 10.65. 6, Morant, Eliott, Ms. State, 10.84. 7, Tiggs, Gabriel, Alabama, 11.12. 8, Sewell, Kevin, Ms. State, 11.18.

Men 100 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: (w: 0.1) 1, Gay, Tyson, Arkansas, 10.28T. 2, Brown, Omar, Arkansas, 10.29R. 3, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, 10.37R. 4, Spearmon, Wallace, Arkansas, 10.40R. 5, Ashley, Jamel, Ms. State, 10.49R. 6, Farmer, Kyle, Florida, 10.50R. 7, Baker, Dennis, Georgia, 10.54. 8, Brown, Darron, Auburn, 10.56. 9, Harris, Chauncey, Alabama, 10.69.

Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Spearmon, Wallace, Arkansas, R 20.88Q. 2, martin, rodney, South Caroli, 21.22q. 3, Witherspoon, Reggie, Florida, 21.28q. 4, Ashley, Jamel, Ms. State, 21.50. 5, Gregory, Mark, Ole Miss., 22.17. 6, Parham, Robert, L.S.U., 22.45. 7, Burns, Marc, Auburn, 37.49. Heat 2: (w: +0.0) 1, Brown, Omar, Arkansas, R 20.83Q. 2, Jasmine, Ahmad, Florida, 21.33. 3, Stevenson, Marvin, L.S.U., 21.55. 4, Davis, Arthur, Ms. State, 21.75. 5, Gibson, Byron, Alabama, 21.86. 6, Taylor, Stephen, Ole Miss., 22.41. Heat 3: (w: +0.0) 1, Gay, Tyson, Arkansas, R 20.81Q. 2, Farmer, Kyle, Florida, R 20.93q. 3, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, 21.32q. 4, Harris, Chauncey, Alabama, 21.39. 5, Clarke, Sekou, Florida, 21.42. 6, Fletcher, Clinton, Ole Miss., 21.87. Heat 4: (w: +0.0) 1, Wade, Jonathan, Tennessee, R 20.95Q. 2, Lewis, LaChris, Ms. State, 21.28q. 3, durant, adrian, South Caroli, 21.72. 4, Bernard, Franz, Ole Miss., 21.74. 5, Roberts, Andrell, Georgia, 22.28. 6, Kiper, Creighton, Arkansas, 22.59.

Men 200 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Gay, Tyson, Arkansas, 20.50T. 2, Spearmon, Wallace, Arkansas, 20.54R. 3, martin, rodney, South Caroli, 20.84R. 4, Lewis, LaChris, Ms. State, 20.88R. 5, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, 21.01R. 6, Witherspoon, Reggie, Florida, 21.24. 7, Farmer, Kyle, Florida, 21.75. --, Wade, Jonathan, Tennessee, DQ.

Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Witherspoon, Reggie, Florida, R 46.36Q. 2, Clarke, Sekou, Florida, R 47.19. 3, Shumaker, Demondrick, Ole Miss., 47.58. 4, Wokoma, Kao, Ole Miss., 47.80. 5, Clayborn, Lemual, Alabama, 48.33. 6, Fisher, Jeffery, L.S.U., 49.04. 7, Pinnock, Marvin, L.S.U., 51.19. Heat 2: 1, Harris, Rickey, Florida, R 46.50Q. 2, Lewis, LaChris, Ms. State, R 46.69q. 3, Pastor, Stefan, Florida, R 46.85q. 4, Benton, Austin, L.S.U., 47.56. 5, Nelson, Keston, Ms. State, 47.93. 6, Foster, Shaun, Georgia, 48.42. 7, Ewers, Anthony, L.S.U., 49.93. Heat 3: 1, Barry, Damion, Auburn, R 46.35Q. 2, Coley, Pete, L.S.U., R 46.91q. 3, Dickens, David, Georgia, 47.97. 4, Dennis, Jacob, Tennessee, 47.99. 5, flood, derron, South Caroli, 48.24. 6, Bernard, Franz, Ole Miss., 48.53. 7, Harris, Damon, Ole Miss., 50.75. Heat 4: 1, Gatson, Terry, Arkansas, R 46.10Q. 2, Willie, Kelly, L.S.U., R 46.41q. 3, Taylor, Jak, Tennessee, R 46.78q. 4, Davis, Arthur, Ms. State, R 47.15. 5, Williams, Siraj, L.S.U., 48.39. 6, Potts, Demarco, Ole Miss., 48.89. 7, luster, aaron, South Caroli, 52.74.

Men 400 Meter Dash Finals

Section 1: 1, Willie, Kelly, L.S.U., 45.16T. 2, Harris, Rickey, Florida, 45.23R. 3, Gatson, Terry, Arkansas, 45.36R. 4, Witherspoon, Reggie, Florida, 45.53R. 5, Lewis, LaChris, Ms. State, 45.73R. 6, Barry, Damion, Auburn, 45.96R. 7, Taylor, Jak, Tennessee, 46.32R. 8, Coley, Pete, L.S.U., 46.64R. 9, Pastor, Stefan, Florida, 46.91R.

Men 800 Meter Run Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Cross, Paul, Tennessee, R 1:47.52Q. 2, Landers, Kris, Kentucky, R 1:48.44q. 3, Vazquez, Sam, Arkansas, R 1:48.81q. 4, Francois, Frank, Tennessee, R 1:49.70. 5, Fisher, Jeffery, L.S.U., 1:50.86. 6, Shumaker, Ben, L.S.U., 1:52.52. 7, Pinnock, Marvin, L.S.U., 1:54.44. 8, Reeves, Nick, Kentucky, 1:54.58. Heat 2: 1, Hatch, James, Arkansas, R 1:50.18Q. 2, Balan, Jean, Kentucky, R 1:50.42. 3, Ciurlys, Paul, Kentucky, R 1:50.47. 4, Devenport, Nick, Kentucky, R 1:50.50. 5, cunningham, shawn, South Caroli, 1:50.99. 6, Huston, Andrew, L.S.U., 1:56.39. 7, Brownlee, Scott, Kentucky, 1:58.15. Heat 3: 1, Kirk, Sherridan, Auburn, R 1:49.70Q. 2, Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, R 1:49.98. 3, Etoot, Peter, Alabama, R 1:50.10. 4, McConnell, Elmore, Ms. State, 1:51.43. 5, Martin, Andrew, Florida, 1:51.54. 6, Benton, Austin, L.S.U., 1:52.22. 7, Kellough, John, Georgia, 1:54.10. 8, Taylor, Mike, Arkansas, 1:54.71. 9, Darnall, Devin, Ole Miss., 1:54.80. Heat 4: 1, Joseph, Moise, Florida, R 1:48.53Q. 2, Sylvester, Marc, Tennessee, R 1:48.56q. 3, Soule, Danny, Georgia, R 1:49.02q. 4, Mulvaney, Chris, Arkansas, R 1:49.27q. 5, Spencer, Hunter, Kentucky, R 1:49.79. 6, Stroup, Shane, Florida, R 1:50.49. 7, Irwin, Ryan, Ms. State, 1:51.01. 8, Amodeo, Alex, Auburn, 1:54.95. 9, johnson, ricky, South Caroli, 1:58.53.

Men 800 Meter Run Finals

Section 1: 1, Cross, Paul, Tennessee, 1:46.60T. 2, Kirk, Sherridan, Auburn, 1:46.67R. 3, Sylvester, Marc, Tennessee, 1:47.01R. 4, Hatch, James, Arkansas, 1:47.52R. 5, Landers, Kris, Kentucky, 1:48.09R. 6, Mulvaney, Chris, Arkansas, 1:48.52R. 7, Vazquez, Sam, Arkansas, 1:48.98R. 8, Joseph, Moise, Florida, 1:49.37R. 9, Soule, Danny, Georgia, 1:49.44R.

Men 1500 Meter Run Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Cragg, Alistair, Arkansas, R 3:45.16Q. 2, Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, R 3:45.37Q. 3, Ngata, Simon, Georgia, R 3:45.61Q. 4, Mulvaney, Chris, Arkansas, R 3:45.73Q. 5, Taylor, Mike, Arkansas, R 3:46.26q. 6, Fassinger, Dan, Georgia, 3:48.34q. 7, Burrell, Ian, Georgia, 3:53.35. 8, Huston, Andrew, L.S.U., 3:58.11. 9, Shumaker, Ben, L.S.U., 4:00.19. 10, Moore, Phillip, Ms. State, 4:04.81. Heat 2: 1, Spencer, Hunter, Kentucky, 3:48.75Q. 2, Joseph, Moise, Florida, 3:48.92Q. 3, Vazquez, Sam, Arkansas, 3:49.13Q. 4, Morgan, Thomas, Kentucky, 3:49.22Q. 5, Stroup, Shane, Florida, 3:49.31q. 6, Gross, Eric, Arkansas, 3:49.33q. 7, Cloutier, Rob, Tennessee, 3:50.51. 8, Miller, Dusty, Tennessee, 3:51.94. 9, Waweru, Josphat, Alabama, 3:52.36. 10, Fier, Dustin, Ms. State, 4:01.92.

Men 1500 Meter Run Finals

Section 1: 1, Cragg, Alistair, Arkansas, 3:40.18T. 2, Mulvaney, Chris, Arkansas, 3:41.25R. 3, Spencer, Hunter, Kentucky, 3:41.36R. 4, Vazquez, Sam, Arkansas, 3:42.40R. 5, Ngata, Simon, Georgia, 3:42.82R. 6, Ahmed, Said, Arkansas, 3:43.40R. 7, Taylor, Mike, Arkansas, 3:44.39R. 8, Morgan, Thomas, Kentucky, 3:45.82R. 9, Fassinger, Dan, Georgia, 3:46.73R. 10, Stroup, Shane, Florida, 3:46.74R. 11, Joseph, Moise, Florida, 3:48.12R. 12, Gross, Eric, Arkansas, 3:59.97.

Men 5000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Cragg, Alistair, Arkansas, 14:08.77T. 2, Sandfort, Jason, Arkansas, 14:08.89R. 3, Ngata, Simon, Georgia, 14:20.78. 4, Zieminski, Steve, Florida, 14:22.22. 5, Korir, Alex, Alabama, 14:22.60. 6, Dickinson, Ian, Georgia, 14:22.78. 7, Bett, Philip, Georgia, 14:22.93. 8, Mwape, Sam, L.S.U., 14:23.87. 9, Burrell, Ian, Georgia, 14:29.80. 10, Swope, Michael, Georgia, 14:40.29. 11, Wiggins, Jeffrey, L.S.U., 14:41.84. 12, Heath, Andrew, Auburn, 14:44.21. 13, Morgan, Thomas, Kentucky, 14:44.54. 14, Bordes, Luis, Arkansas, 14:44.76. 15, Lapp, Matthew, Tennessee, 14:46.02. 16, Riddle, David, Auburn, 14:49.57. 17, Stroup, Shane, Florida, 14:51.93. 18, Waweru, Josphat, Alabama, 14:55.58. 19, Miller, Dusty, Tennessee, 14:56.91. 20, Ege, Gedamu, Ms. State, 14:59.73. 21, McDonough, Kevin, Alabama, 15:00.47. 22, Eichenlaub, Grant, Georgia, 15:02.09. 23, George, Chris, Auburn, 15:02.71. 24, Mouser, Patrick, Auburn, 15:04.31. 25, Harper, Josh, Arkansas, 15:05.50. 26, Gross, Eric, Arkansas, 15:06.15. 27, Schneider, Brent, Florida, 15:09.65. 28, Cloutier, Rob, Tennessee, 15:12.19. 29, Brown, Doug, Tennessee, 15:13.44. 30, Poe, Mike, Arkansas, 15:33.27. 31, Haro, Drew, L.S.U., 15:46.48. --, LeBlanc, Roland, L.S.U., DNF. --, Fassinger, Dan, Georgia, DNF. --, Day, Jeff, Tennessee, DNF. --, Kellough, John, Georgia, DNF. --, Shumaker, Ben, L.S.U., DNF. --, Huston, Andrew, L.S.U., DNF.

Men 10000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Cragg, Alistair, Arkansas, 28:46.64T. 2, Sandfort, Jason, Arkansas, 29:37.32P. 3, Swope, Michael, Georgia, 30:06.27. 4, Poe, Mike, Arkansas, 30:10.12. 5, Korir, Alex, Alabama, 30:11.43. 6, Wiggins, Jeffrey, L.S.U., 30:14.80. 7, George, Chris, Auburn, 30:18.93. 8, Bett, Philip, Georgia, 30:24.07. 9, Harper, Josh, Arkansas, 30:46.57. 10, Lapp, Matthew, Tennessee, 30:47.25. 11, Bordes, Luis, Arkansas, 30:53.69. 12, Hassen, Steven, Florida, 31:25.50. --, Hammons, Caleb, Ole Miss., DNF. --, Marlin, Brett, Ms. State, DNF. --, McDonough, Kevin, Alabama, DNF. --, Schneider, Brent, Florida, DNF. --, Gunn, Matt, Arkansas, DNF. --, Mwape, Sam, L.S.U., DNF. --, Eichenlaub, Grant, Georgia, DNF. --, Ege, Gedamu, Ms. State, DNF. --, Riddle, David, Auburn, DNF. --, Presnik, Cory, Florida, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: 0.7) 1, Walker, Josh, Florida, R 13.80Q. 2, Clement, Kerron, Florida, R 14.09Q. 3, Guzman, Esteban, Georgia, R 14.12q. 4, Sutherland, Craig, Tennessee, 14.54. 5, Jackson, Chris, L.S.U., 14.67. 6, Davis, Courtney, Ms. State, 14.69. 7, Reed, Raphew, Ole Miss., 14.90. Heat 2: (w: 1.3) 1, Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, R 13.73Q. 2, Hicks, Antwon, Ole Miss., R 13.76Q. 3, Bolden, Donte, Georgia, R 14.21q. 4, Siwemuke, Marcus, Alabama, 14.57. 5, McDowell, John, Ole Miss., 14.69. 6, Leland, Darius, Ole Miss., 15.94. --, Boulware, Robert, Tennessee, FS. Heat 3: (w: 1.3) 1, Thomas, Mike, Arkansas, R 13.84Q. 2, Bennett, LaRon, Georgia, R 14.08Q. 3, Gibson, Byron, Alabama, 14.44q. 4, Sewell, Kevin, Ms. State, 15.06. 5, muhammad, taqiy, South Caroli, 15.10.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: (w: 0.1) 1, Walker, Josh, Florida, 13.56R. 2, Hicks, Antwon, Ole Miss., 13.59R. 3, Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, 13.65R. 4, Thomas, Mike, Arkansas, 13.84R. 5, Guzman, Esteban, Georgia, 13.90R. 6, Clement, Kerron, Florida, 13.97R. 7, Bennett, LaRon, Georgia, 14.07R. 8, Bolden, Donte, Georgia, 14.13R. 9, Gibson, Byron, Alabama, 14.34.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Brazell, Bennie, L.S.U., R 50.09Q. 2, Harris, Rickey, Florida, R 50.17Q. 3, Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, R 52.01q. 4, McBride, Curtis, Alabama, 53.31. 5, Brewster, Ben, Kentucky, 55.04. Heat 2: 1, Bennett, LaRon, Georgia, R 50.28Q. 2, Bridges, Maurice, Arkansas, R 51.24Q. 3, Whittenmyer, David, Arkansas, 53.61. 4, McDowell, John, Ole Miss., 56.73. Heat 3: 1, Clement, Kerron, Florida, R 50.52Q. 2, Ruff, Dwight, Florida, R 51.19Q. 3, Burton, Jeremy, Tennessee, R 52.30q. 4, Walker, Josh, Florida, R 52.33q. 5, Nolan, Daniel, Ms. State, 53.83.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals

Section 1: 1, Clement, Kerron, Florida, 48.77T. 2, Brazell, Bennie, L.S.U., 48.86R. 3, Bennett, LaRon, Georgia, 49.71R. 4, Ruff, Dwight, Florida, 49.97R. 5, Bridges, Maurice, Arkansas, 50.34R. 6, Burton, Jeremy, Tennessee, 51.66R. 7, Merritt, Aries, Tennessee, 53.06. 8, Walker, Josh, Florida, 54.00. 9, Harris, Rickey, Florida, 54.01.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Section 1: 1, Zieminski, Steve, Florida, 8:53.01T. 2, Bett, Philip, Georgia, 9:00.23R. 3, Parker, Daniel, Florida, 9:00.31R. 4, Fayant, Todd, Alabama, 9:08.24. 5, Kelly, Tim, Tennessee, 9:08.69. 6, Day, Jeff, Tennessee, 9:13.30. 7, Sisler, Adam, Florida, 9:18.50. 8, LeBlanc, Roland, L.S.U., 9:24.03. 9, Brown, Doug, Tennessee, 9:25.12. 10, Gunn, Matt, Arkansas, 9:27.30. 11, McKay, Travis, Ms. State, 9:37.23. 12, Garcia, Jose, Florida, 9:42.49. 13, mance, steve, South Caroli, 9:48.74. 14, Smith, Brandon, Ms. State, 10:17.76.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, Georgia 'A' (Saunders, Antonio JR, Baker, Dennis SR, Roberts, Andrell JR, Hollis, Albert JR), 40.61R. 2, Alabama 'A' (Harris, Chauncey SO, Clayborn, Lemual JR, Siwemuke, Marcus SO, Gibson, Byron SO), 40.83. 3, Ole Miss. 'A' (Glass, Shantel JR, Taylor, Stephen FR, Shelton, James SR), 41.15. Section 2: 1, Arkansas 'A' (Thomas, Mike wn, Spearmon, Wallace FR, Gay, Tyson JR, Brown, Omar SO), 39.17T. 2, Florida 'A' (Jasmine, Ahmad , Morrison, Michael , Farmer, Kyle , Clarke, Sekou on), 39.47R. 3, L.S.U. 'A' (Willie, Kelly SO, Stevenson, Marvin ms, Coley, Pete SR, Brazell, Bennie JR), 40.02R. 4, Tennessee 'A' (Jones, Blake FR, Wade, Jonathan ss, Lambert, Sean SR, Taylor, Jak SR), 40.17R. 5, South Carolina 'A' (cryer, greig SO, martin, rodney JR, durant, adrian SO, allmond, tony SR), 40.75. --, Ms. State 'A' (Berry, Damond FR, Ashley, Jamel SR, Davis, Arthur FR, Lewis, LaChris JR), DNF.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1: 1, Florida 'A' (Clarke, Sekou on, Witherspoon, Reggie , Ruff, Dwight , Clement, Kerron ), 3:03.09T. 2, Ms. State 'A' (Ashley, Jamel SR, Davis, Arthur FR, Nelson, Keston SR, Lewis, LaChris JR), 3:03.42R. 3, Georgia 'A' (Dickens, David FR, Roberts, Andrell JR, Foster, Shaun JR, Bennett, LaRon JR), 3:07.51R. 4, Tennessee 'A' (Dennis, Jacob FR, Burton, Jeremy FR, Sylvester, Marc JR, Taylor, Jak SR), 3:08.62R. 5, South Carolina 'A' (martin, rodney JR, flood, derron FR, cunningham, shawn SO, durant, adrian SO), 3:08.81R. 6, Ole Miss. 'A' (Shumaker, Demondrick JR, Gregory, Mark JR, Wokoma, Kao FR, Bernard, Franz SR), 3:08.85R. 7, Kentucky 'A' (Ciurlys, Paul SR, Devenport, Nick JR, Landers, Kris JR, Balan, Jean ys), 3:15.29. --, L.S.U. 'A' (Stevenson, Marvin ms, Coley, Pete SR, Brazell, Bennie JR, Willie, Kelly SO), DNF.

Men High Jump

Section 1: 1, Morrison, Michael, Florida, 2.15mT, (7-00.50). 2, Martin, Greg, Arkansas, 2.10mR, (6-10.75). 2, Frykberg, Brett, Tennessee, 2.10mR, (6-10.75). 4, Squittieri, Joe, Florida, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 4, Denton, Matt, Ms. State, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 6, Reid, Josh, Georgia, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 6, Oldham, Corey, Arkansas, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 6, Dixon, Drew, Georgia, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 6, Lindsey, Jay, Florida, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 10, Warren, Gabe, Alabama, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 10, Mays, Gregory, Georgia, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 10, Jossfolk, Roy, Alabama, 1.95m, (6-04.75). --, Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, NH. --, harris, jermaine, South Caroli, NH. --, Harris, Alex, Florida, NH.

Men Pole Vault

Section 1: 1, Scott, Jeremy, Arkansas, 5.50mT, (18-00.50). 2, Trosclair, Dan, L.S.U., 5.20mR, (17-00.75). 3, Brown, PJ, Arkansas, 5.10mR, (16-08.75). 4, Smith, Brad, Georgia, 5.00mR, (16-04.75). 4, Hissam, Edwin, Georgia, 5.00mR, (16-04.75). 6, Caraway, Gabe, L.S.U., 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, Penton, Garrett, Florida, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, Trembley, Jeff, Tennessee, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, Duke, Jimmy, Arkansas, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, royster, greg, South Caroli, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 11, Mandato, Jason, Tennessee, 4.80m, (15-09). 11, Yurcho, Michael, Tennessee, 4.80m, (15-09). --, Rohrer, Brian, Alabama, NH. --, Davis, Ashton, Auburn, NH. --, Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, NH. --, mckenzie, dan, South Caroli, NH. --, Vogtner, Matt, Alabama, NH. --, Withrow, Chris, Ms. State, NH. --, Condron, Paul, Florida, NH.

Men Long Jump

Section 1: 1, Uudmae, Jaanus, Arkansas, 7.45m, w:2.1 (24-05.50). 2, Bartlett, Kevin, Auburn, 7.41mR, w:1.8 (24-03.75). 3, Bailey, Charles, Ole Miss., 7.40m, w:2.2 (24-03.50). 4, Thompson, Paul, L.S.U., 7.23m, w:2.4 (23-08.75). 5, Saunders, Antonio, Georgia, 7.20m, w:-0.1 (23-07.50). 6, Bolden, Donte, Georgia, 6.86m, w:2.0 (22-06.25). 7, Glass, Shantel, Ole Miss., 6.81m, w:2.8 (22-04.25). --, Taylor, Gerald, L.S.U., FOUL, w:NWI. --, Campbell, Justin, Ole Miss., FOUL, w:NWI. Section 2: 1, Sands, Leevan, Auburn, 8.04mR, w:1.8 (26-04.50). 2, Simon, Lejuan, L.S.U., 7.93mR, w:1.2 (26-00.25). 3, Moffitt, John, L.S.U., 7.88mR, w:-0.2 (25-10.25). 4, Lewis, LaChris, Ms. State, 7.82m, w:2.9 (25-08). 5, allmond, tony, South Caroli, 7.70mR, w:1.7 (25-03.25). 6, Morrison, Michael, Florida, 7.46mR, w:-0.1 (24-05.75). 7, Harris, Alex, Florida, 7.33m, w:2.4 (24-00.75). 8, cryer, greig, South Caroli, 7.21m, w:1.8 (23-08).

Men Triple Jump

Section 1: 1, Sands, Leevan, Auburn, 16.62mT, w:0.9 (54-06.50). 2, Simon, Lejuan, L.S.U., 16.22mR, w:+0.0 (53-02.75). 3, Bradley, Willie, L.S.U., 15.90mR, w:0.6 (52-02). 4, Moffitt, John, L.S.U., 15.84m, w:2.1 (51-11.75). 5, Uudmae, Jaanus, Arkansas, 15.76mR, w:+0.0 (51-08.50). 6, Saunders, Antonio, Georgia, 15.43mR, w:1.7 (50-07.50). 7, Hickenbottom, Errol, Alabama, 14.81m, w:1.8 (48-07.25). 8, Harris, Alex, Florida, 14.65m, w:0.2 (48-00.75). 9, Wislon, Jerald, Ms. State, 13.63m, w:1.6 (44-08.75). --, cryer, greig, South Caroli, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Campbell, Justin, Ole Miss., FOUL, w:NWI.

Men Shot Put

Section 1: 1, Vincent, Matt, L.S.U., 17.22mR, (56-06). 2, bishop, adam, South Caroli, 16.84mR, (55-03). 3, Whisman, Josh, Tennessee, 16.58mR, (54-04.75). 4, Whalen, Matt, Ms. State, 16.28m, (53-05). --, McIntyre, Ryan, Florida, FOUL. --, Coselli, P.J., Ole Miss., FOUL. Section 2: 1, Elkasevic, Edis, Auburn, 19.51mT, (64-00.25). 2, Chakouian, Jeff, Kentucky, 19.30mR, (63-04). 3, Lochridge, Joe, L.S.U., 17.69mR, (58-00.50). 4, Williams, Bradford, Georgia, 17.68mR, (58-00.25). 5, Porter, Garland, Tennessee, 17.61mR, (57-09.50). 6, Martin, Cory, Auburn, 17.59mR, (57-08.50). 7, Fryman, Andy, Kentucky, 17.36mR, (56-11.50). 8, McClendon, Chad, Georgia, 17.31mR, (56-09.50). 9, Erickson, JD, Ms. State, 15.90m, (52-02).

Men Discus Throw

Section 1: 1, Tzouanakis, Anthony, Kentucky, 52.53mR, (172-04). 2, Erickson, JD, Ms. State, 51.59mR, (169-03). 3, Schenek, David, Georgia, 50.73m, (166-05). 4, Fryman, Andy, Kentucky, 49.96m, (163-11). 5, Sowa, Brad, L.S.U., 48.52m, (159-02). 6, Smith, Leigh, Tennessee, 48.21m, (158-02). 7, Porter, Garland, Tennessee, 46.95m, (154-00). 8, trout, tyler, South Caroli, 46.82m, (153-07). 9, Sexton, Jim, Tennessee, 44.47m, (145-11). 10, bishop, adam, South Caroli, 43.25m, (141-11). 11, Puckett, Josh, Ole Miss., 41.28m, (135-05). --, Lochridge, Joe, L.S.U., FOUL. Section 2: 1, Elkasevic, Edis, Auburn, 57.26mT, (187-10). 2, MacKay, Lucais, Georgia, 55.32mR, (181-06). 3, Williams, Bradford, Georgia, 53.64mR, (176-00). 4, McClendon, Chad, Georgia, 53.46mR, (175-05). 5, McIntyre, Ryan, Florida, 53.09mR, (174-02). 6, Boozer, Stephen, Alabama, 52.62mR, (172-08). 7, antonio, brook, South Caroli, 50.22m, (164-09). 8, Vincent, Matt, L.S.U., 50.09m, (164-04). 9, Martin, Cory, Auburn, 47.29m, (155-02).

Men Hammer Throw

Section 1: 1, McIntyre, Ryan, Florida, 58.72mR, (192-08). 2, Sexton, Jim, Tennessee, 57.68mR, (189-03). 3, Canale, Brett, Ole Miss., 54.10m, (177-06). 4, Schenek, David, Georgia, 53.67m, (176-01). 5, Barnett, Austin, Florida, 48.56m, (159-04). 6, minskey, jacob, South Caroli, 47.08m, (154-05). 7, Coselli, P.J., Ole Miss., 38.14m, (125-01). --, Whalen, Matt, Ms. State, FOUL. --, trout, tyler, South Caroli, FOUL. Section 2: 1, MacKay, Lucais, Georgia, 65.96mT, (216-05). 2, Martin, Cory, Auburn, 61.83mR, (202-10). 3, Hodge, Colton, Auburn, 61.33mR, (201-02). 4, Porter, Garland, Tennessee, 61.07mR, (200-04). 5, Cobb, Michael, Auburn, 59.43mR, (195-00). 6, antonio, brook, South Caroli, 58.18mR, (190-10). 7, Whisman, Josh, Tennessee, 57.65mR, (189-02). 8, Emperator, Antonio, Florida, 54.90m, (180-01). 9, Holcomb, Matt, Ms. State, 51.26m, (168-02).

Men Javelin Throw

Section 1: 1, Smith, Leigh, Tennessee, 78.60mS, (257-10). 2, Brown, Eric, Arkansas, 71.51mR, (234-07). 3, Snyder, Trevor, Georgia, 68.99mR, (226-04). 4, Perrien, Pat, L.S.U., 63.43mR, (208-01). 5, Racca, Brandon, L.S.U., 60.69m, (199-01). 6, Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, 60.51m, (198-06). 7, Frykberg, Brett, Tennessee, 60.11m, (197-02). 8, Skeper, Tim, Florida, 58.61m, (192-03). 9, Sabo, Blake, Tennessee, 55.70m, (182-09). 10, Leland, Darius, Ole Miss., 53.88m, (176-09). 11, alsup, scott, South Caroli, 52.29m, (171-07). 12, Daley, Lamar, Ole Miss., 51.82m, (170-00).

Men Decathlon

1, Hardee, Trey, Ms. State, 7480T. 2, Helwick, Chris, Tennessee, 7290P. 3, Roberts, Kwami, L.S.U., 6943. 4, Sabo, Blake, Tennessee, 6911. 5, Smith, Maurice, Auburn, 6854. 6, Yeager, Kevin, Tennessee, 6747. 7, Sewell, Greg, Georgia, 6664. 8, Duke, Jimmy, Arkansas, 6532. 9, DiGeorge, Sean, Ole Miss., 4654.

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions