Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
2004 NCAA Track & Field Mideast Regional Results

May 28, 2004

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2004 09:43 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2004 Outdoor
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional
               Baton Rouge, Louisiana  - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== American: A 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 10.16 5/30/2003 None - all wind aided Bernie Moore: B 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mardy Scales SR MTSU 10.04Q 3.9 1 2 Marc Burns SO Auburn 10.13Q 3.1 2 3 Tyson Gay JR Arkansas 10.16Q 3.0 3 4 Demi Omole FR Wisconsin 10.16q 3.1 2 5 Dennis Mitchell SO W. Kentucky 10.19q 3.1 2 6 Sean Lambert SR Tennessee 10.22q 3.0 3 7 Chris Johnson JR Arkansas-LR 10.30q 3.0 3 8 Pierre Vinson SO C. Michigan 10.32q 3.1 2 9 Le' Tra Lewis SR Mississippi Vly 10.33q 3.9 1 10 Jonathan Wade SO Tennessee 10.35 3.9 1 11 Jeremy Bateman JR Alabama St. 10.36 3.0 3 12 Kenny Wade JR Cincinnati 10.39 3.9 1 13 Marcus Polk JR Southern MS 10.42 3.1 2 14 Marvin Elmore SR E. Kentucky 10.43 3.9 1 14 Curtis Thompson SO Alabama St. 10.43 3.0 3 16 Xavier Darden JR MTSU 10.47 3.9 1 17 James Rainer SO E. Tenn St. 10.48 3.0 3 18 Jarvis Murchison SO LA-Lafayette 10.51 3.1 2 18 Troy Lewis SR LA Tech 10.51 3.9 1 20 Kwesi Byrd SO S. Alabama 10.58 3.9 1 21 Greg Carter SR Alcorn State 10.62 3.0 3 22 Darron Brown SR Auburn 10.65 3.0 3 -- Jonathon Brown SR W. Kentucky FS 3.1 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: C 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston MidEast Regn: M 20.80 5/30/2003 Marquis Davis, Mississippi State Bernie Moore: B 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Wallace Spearmon FR Arkansas 20.25Q 2.7 2 2 Tyson Gay JR Arkansas 20.27Q 2.5 4 3 Omar Brown SO Arkansas 20.36Q 2.4 1 4 Mardy Scales SR MTSU 20.49Q 3.8 3 5 Curtis Thompson SO Alabama St. 20.77q 3.8 3 6 Joel Brown SR Ohio State 20.84q 2.5 4 7 Kenny Wade JR Cincinnati 20.87q 3.8 3 8 Troy Lewis SR LA Tech 20.90q 2.7 2 9 Jonathan Wade SO Tennessee 20.91q 2.7 2 10 David Neville SO Indiana 20.98 2.4 1 11 Dallas Robinson JR E. Kentucky 21.04 2.4 1 12 Le' Tra Lewis SR Mississippi Vly 21.09 2.5 4 13 Arthur Davis FR Mississippi St. 21.12 2.7 2 14 Jamie Goodwin SO Akron 21.14 2.4 1 15 Jvontai Hanserd JR Wisconsin 21.19 3.8 3 16 Nick Horton SR TN State 21.24 2.7 2 17 Ivan Williams SR Memphis 21.44 2.4 1 18 Terrance Wills JR New Orleans 21.75 2.5 4 19 Pedro Holiday SO MTSU 21.78 3.8 3 20 Brandon Cook SO Butler 22.36 3.8 3 -- Rynelle Joseph JR Alabama St. DNF 2.5 4

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC MidEast Regn: M 45.78 5/30/2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kelly Willie SO LSU M 45.12Q 1 2 Jamel Ashley SR Mississippi St. M 45.56Q 3 3 Pete Coley SR LSU 46.00Q 4 4 Terry Gatson JR Arkansas 46.09Q 5 5 David Neville SO Indiana 47.19Q 2 6 LaChristopher Lewis JR Mississippi St. 46.03q 3 7 Damion Barry JR Auburn 46.06q 3 8 Arthur Davis FR Mississippi St. 46.36q 1 9 Jak Taylor SO Tennessee 46.52q 4 10 Nick Horton SR TN State 46.86 1 11 Nathan Vadeboncoeur FR Illinois 46.87 5 12 Sean Waller SO MTSU 46.99 1 13 Stan Waithe FR Michigan 47.00 3 14 Demondrick Shumaker JR Mississippi 47.02 1 15 Franz Bernard JR Mississippi 47.04 4 16 Felix Okello JR S. Alabama 47.06 1 17 Willie Davis SR Southern IL 47.12 5 18 Larry Inanga SR DePaul 47.18 3 19 Austin Benton FR LSU 47.24 4 20 Ryan Postel SO Notre Dame 47.46 2 21 Chris Adams JR W. Illinois 47.71 5 22 Joel Williams SO Jackson St. 47.79 3 23 Dedrick Tillerson SO Purdue 47.84 2 24 Jerod Batt SO Cincinnati 47.97 5 25 Steve Wezner FR C. Michigan 48.05 4 26 Soj Jibowu JR C. Michigan 48.52 5 27 Chad Tredway SO Loyola-IL 49.05 2 28 Tim Hicks SR MTSU 50.05 4 -- Kao Wokoma FR Mississippi FS 2 -- Miles Smith FR SE Missouri FS 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon MidEast Regn: M 1:47.87 5/30/2003 Marc Sylvester, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Peter Etoot SO Alabama M 1:46.83Q 1 2 Paul Cross FR Tennessee 1:49.06Q 4 3 Andrew Ellerton SO Michigan 1:49.57Q 3 4 James Hatch JR Arkansas 1:49.95Q 2 5 Marc Sylvester JR Tennessee M 1:47.14q 1 6 Jason Briggs SR Indiana St. M 1:47.73q 1 7 Kris Seats SR W. Michigan 1:49.16q 1 8 Jean Balan SR Kentucky 1:49.31q 4 9 Kristopher Landers JR Kentucky 1:49.49q 4 10 Jack Szczepaniuk SR Detroit Mercy 1:49.77 1 11 Seth Bortey JR Arkansas St. 1:49.86 1 12 Aaron King SO Illinois 1:49.88 4 13 Mike Inge SO Kent State 1:49.97 3 14 Thomas Chamney SO Notre Dame 1:50.14 4 15 Dan Murray JR Wisconsin 1:50.17 3 16 Frank Francois JR Tennessee 1:50.47 4 17 Neville Miller JR Missouri 1:50.54 3 18 Sherridan Kirk JR Auburn 1:50.72 2 19 Brandon Jiles SR E. Michigan 1:50.74 2 20 Steve Maina SO E. Kentucky 1:50.85 3 21 Shedric Stabler SR Grambling 1:51.02 3 22 Jeff Fisher SR LSU 1:51.31 2 23 Marcus Mayes FR Missouri 1:51.65 2 24 David Phillips JR LA Tech 1:51.77 2 25 Dan Cooke SR Michigan 1:51.85 1 26 Paul Ciurlys SR Kentucky 1:52.03 3 27 Terry Estwick SO Jackson St. 1:55.03 2 28 Joel Williams SO Jackson St. 1:57.58 1 29 Ray Armstrong FR Kent State 2:03.75 2 -- Tramell Smith SO Illinois DNF 4

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ American: A 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: C 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason MidEast Regn: M 3:45.45 5/31/2003 Nick Willis, Michigan Bernie Moore: B 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Rob Myers SR Ohio State 3:46.51Q 2 Chris Mulvaney SR Arkansas 3:51.58Q 3 Said Ahmed JR Arkansas 3:46.55Q 4 Sam Vazquez FR Arkansas 3:51.64Q 5 Sean Jefferson SO Indiana 3:47.25Q 6 Hunter Spencer SR Kentucky 3:51.93Q 7 Kurt Benninger FR Notre Dame 3:48.16Q 8 Eric Morrison JR Notre Dame 3:52.10Q 9 Thomas Morgan SR Kentucky 3:50.03q 10 Rondell Ruff JR Michigan 3:51.41q 11 Tim Keller JR Wisconsin 3:52.10q 12 Bobby Lockhart SO Wisconsin 3:52.13q 13 Kevin Somok SR Notre Dame 3:52.19 14 Colin Sullivan SO TN-Chattanooga 3:52.20 15 Josh Spiker JR Wisconsin 3:52.22 16 John Frazer JR Butler 3:52.49 17 Ben Gregory SO Wisconsin 3:52.94 18 Mike Taylor JR Arkansas 3:53.03 19 Dmitry Shokur SR Arkansas-LR 3:53.55 20 Andrew Sherman JR Butler 3:54.29 21 David Freeman SR Kentucky 4:00.81 22 Jeremy Doherty SO Illinois St. 4:23.73 23 Terrell Daugherty SR Jackson St. 4:23.99

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State MidEast Regn: M 13:45.42 5/30/2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan Bernie Moore: B 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Simon Bairu SO Wisconsin 14:13.08 10 2 Thomas Frazer JR Butler 14:17.37 8 3 Chris Powers SR Indiana 14:18.09 6 4 Don Wilkins JR C. Michigan 14:19.33 5 5 Thomas Morgan SR Kentucky 14:20.69 4 6 Sam Mwape JR LSU 14:24.54 3 7 Steven Kocsis JR TN-Chattanooga 14:27.81 2 8 Chris Solinsky FR Wisconsin 14:31.43 1 9 Nick Goodliffe JR Butler 14:34.26 10 Tim Nelson FR Wisconsin 14:38.98 11 Steve Sherer JR Michigan St. 14:39.05 12 Tim Ross SO Missouri 14:47.63 13 Stephen Haas SO Indiana 14:49.84 14 Matt Tegenkamp JR Wisconsin 14:59.12 15 Wes Alkin SR E. Michigan 15:02.55 16 Brad Bennett SR Butler 15:04.17 17 Jimmy Wiggins SR LSU 15:21.58 -- Wesley Korir FR Murray St. FS -- Kerone Fairweather FR Grambling DNF

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== American: A 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland MidEast Regn: M 13.54 5/30/2003 Jabari Greer, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Joel Brown SR Ohio State 13.45Q 3.3 3 2 David Payne SR Cincinnati 13.66Q 4.1 1 3 Antwon Hicks JR Mississippi 13.71Q 1.6 2 4 Selim Nurudeen JR Notre Dame 13.57q 3.3 3 5 Michael Thomas SR Arkansas 13.73q 3.3 3 6 Aries Merritt FR Tennessee 13.80q 4.1 1 7 Linnie Yarbrough SO MTSU 13.89q 1.6 2 8 Greg Belger SO Arkansas St. 13.90q 4.1 1 9 Emmanuel Daux JR Southern IL 13.97q 1.6 2 10 Jon Mungen SR Wisconsin 13.98 4.1 1 11 Lawrence Leben SR LA-Lafayette 13.99 3.3 3 12 Andre English SO Illinois 14.02 3.3 3 13 Abdallah Mohamed SR E. Michigan 14.06 4.1 1 14 Byron Gibson SO Alabama 14.15 1.6 2 14 Paul Check SO Wisconsin 14.15 3.3 3 16 Micheal Tinsley FR Jackson St. 14.16 1.6 2 17 Greg Lee SR Arkansas-LR 14.18 4.1 1 18 Stephanos Ioannou FR Indiana 14.19 3.3 3 19 Tino Ngoy JR E. Michigan 14.22 1.6 2 20 Pierre Woods SR Illinois St. 14.25 1.6 2 21 Justin Hunt SR Alcorn State 14.59 4.1 1 22 Tom Grant SO Detroit Mercy 14.66 3.3 3 23 Bryan Pratt SO Illinois 14.93 1.6 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn MidEast Regn: M 50.01 5/30/2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Abraham Reed-Jones SO Illinois 50.54Q 1 2 Adrian Walker SO Illinois 50.61Q 2 3 Maurice Bridges SR Arkansas 50.78Q 4 4 Brad Dittoe SO Arkansas 51.94Q 3 5 David Payne SR Cincinnati 51.16q 1 6 Rolandis Nash SR SW Missouri St. 51.39q 4 6 Jermaine Jones SR E. Illinois 51.39q 4 8 Justin Hunt SR Alcorn State 51.47q 1 9 Micheal Tinsley FR Jackson St. 51.50q 2 10 Alonzo Nelson SO SE Missouri 51.57 1 11 Seth Waits JR Michigan 51.68 4 12 Chris Franklin SR E. Kentucky 52.03 3 13 Jeremy Burton FR Tennessee 52.08 2 14 Eddie Larkins SO Southern 52.33 2 15 Darnell Talbert JR Michigan 53.03 2 16 Larry Harris FR Memphis 53.11 4 17 Ryan Byrne FR Detroit Mercy 53.41 1 18 Nick Stout SO C. Michigan 53.79 2 19 Kurt Kinkead FR Ball State 53.81 3 20 Jared Vogler SR Kent State 54.15 4 21 Anthony Young SO Illinois 54.34 1 22 Victor Okorie JR MTSU 55.54 3 -- Bennie Brazell JR LSU FS 3

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian MidEast Regn: M 39.36 5/30/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 38.32 2002 L S U, L S U School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 LSU 39.72Q 1 1) Kelly Willie SO 2) Marvin Stephenson FR 3) Pete Coley SR 4) Robert Parham SR 2 Middle Tennessee State 39.79Q 2 1) Xavier Darden JR 2) Mardy Scales SR 3) Wesley Dupar-Scott JR 4) Pedro Holiday SO 3 Arkansas 39.86Q 3 1) Michael Thomas SR 2) Wallace Spearmon FR 3) Tyson Gay JR 4) Omar Brown SO 4 Wisconsin 39.81q 1 1) Jvontai Hanserd JR 2) Paul Hubbard FR 3) Dan Goesch FR 4) Demi Omole FR 5 Tennessee 39.96q 2 1) Blake Jones FR 2) Jonathan Wade SO 3) Sean Lambert SR 4) Jak Taylor SO 6 Western Kentucky 40.16q 3 1) Dennis Mitchell SO 2) Bradley Eickhoff JR 3) Jeremy Chandler JR 4) Jonathon Brown SR 7 Kent State 40.29q 2 1) Marc Johnson FR 2) Otis Jordan SR 3) Marc Mitchell JR 4) Adrian Ghioroaie JR 8 Southern Mississippi 40.41q 2 1) Cedric Norman SR 2) Marvin Lucas JR 3) Marcus Polk JR 4) Shane Brandford SR 9 Troy State 40.44q 3 1) Andy Britt SR 2) Stephon James FR 3) Emery Vickers JR 4) Louis Harris SO 10 Mississippi State 40.46 3 1) Trey Hardee SO 2) Jamel Ashley SR 3) Arthur Davis FR 4) LaChristopher Lewis JR 11 Illinois 40.56 2 1) Andre English SO 2) Nathan Vadeboncoeur FR 3) James Keim JR 4) Abe Jones SO 12 Indiana 40.58 2 1) Kiwan Lawson FR 2) Stephanos Ioannou FR 3) Andre Grimes JR 4) Courtney Roby JR 13 Eastern Kentucky 40.64 1 1) Chris Franklin SR 2) Dallas Robinson JR 3) Aaron Coney SO 4) Marvin Elmore SR 14 Cincinnati 40.98 3 1) David Payne SR 2) Muhammad Saafir SR 3) Jerod Batt SO 4) Kenny Wade JR 15 Western Illinois 41.19 1 1) Shannon Fitzhugh SR 2) Cordell Lewis SR 3) Aaron Steele JR 4) Chris Adams JR 16 Louisiana Tech 41.20 1 1) Brandon Huckaby SR 2) Troy Lewis SR 3) Anthony Jackson JR 4) Roland Moore SR 17 Alabama 41.36 3 1) Roland Burks JR 2) Lemual Clayborn JR 3) Marcus Siwemuke SO 4) Byron Gibson SO 18 McNeese State 41.56 1 1) Lawrence Darby SO 2) Micah Gradney FR 3) Brad Augustas FR 4) Dylan Navarre SR -- Alabama State DNF 1 1) Gregory Thomas JR 2) Rynelle Joseph JR 3) Jeremy Bateman JR 4) Curtis Thompson SO

Event 13 Men High Jump ================================================================================= American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: C 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette MidEast Regn: M 2.16m 5/30/2003 Cedric Norman, Southern Mississippi Bernie Moore: B 2.28m 1987 Smith, Edwards, Kemp, ISU, GA, BSU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michael McKinney JR Southern 2.22mM 7-03.25 10 2 Cedric Norman SR Southern MS 2.22mM 7-03.25 8 3 Shaun Guice SR Purdue 2.16mM 7-01.00 6 4 Erik Reynolds JR Miami-Ohio 2.11m 6-11.00 4.5 4 Cameron Waugh SO NW State 2.11m 6-11.00 4.5 6 Derrion Harris SO NW State 2.06m 6-09.00 3 7 Matt Denton JR Mississippi St. 2.06m 6-09.00 2 8 Billy Mills SR Ohio State 2.06m 6-09.00 1 9 Gabe Warren JR Alabama 2.06m 6-09.00 10 Aaron Robinson JR Southern IL 2.06m 6-09.00 11 Pierre Woods SR Illinois St. 2.06m 6-09.00 11 Gergely Bata JR Illinois St. 2.06m 6-09.00 -- Derek Watkins JR Purdue NH -- Andrew Diecker SR W. Illinois NH -- Nicholas Davis SR UW-Milwaukee NH -- Terry LoFrese SR Arkansas St. NH -- Jason Stark SO E. Illinois NH -- Greg Martin FR Arkansas NH -- Jesse Sims JR Missouri NH -- Marcus Alexander SR Indiana St. NH

Event 15 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas MidEast Regn: M 7.89m 5/30/2003 John Moffitt, LSU Bernie Moore: B 8.49m 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Leevan Sands SR Auburn 8.17m 2.4 26-09.75 10 2 John Moffitt SR LSU 8.08m 3.1 26-06.25 8 3 Lejuan Simon SR LSU 8.01mM 1.5 26-03.50 6 4 LaChristopher Lewis JR Mississippi St. 7.64m 2.0 25-00.75 5 5 Marvin Lucas JR Southern MS 7.60m 1.7 24-11.25 4 6 Kevin Bartlett JR Auburn 7.57m 1.9 24-10.00 3 7 Aarik Wilson JR Indiana 7.55m 2.6 24-09.25 2 8 Godwin Mbagwu SR Notre Dame 7.52m 1.5 24-08.25 1 9 J.J. Sturm SO MTSU 7.46m NWI 24-05.75 10 Kiwan Lawson FR Indiana 7.43m 2.7 24-04.50 10 Charles Bailey JR Mississippi 7.43m 1.4 24-04.50 12 Marc Mitchell JR Kent State 7.36m 2.4 24-01.75 13 Shantel Glass JR Mississippi 7.35m NWI 24-01.50 14 Joe Baldwin SR Michigan 7.22m 1.3 23-08.25 14 Courage Idusuyi SR SE Louisiana 7.22m 1.0 23-08.25 16 Louie Dixon JR Alcorn State 7.15m 1.0 23-05.50 17 Ryan McKenzie SO Alcorn State 7.14m NWI 23-05.25 18 James Lundberg FR Arkansas-LR 7.09m 3.2 23-03.25 19 Julien Williams SO Michigan St. 7.07m 1.7 23-02.50 20 Chandler Groves SO Cincinnati 7.05m NWI 23-01.75 21 Tom Grant SO Detroit Mercy 7.04m NWI 23-01.25 22 Edward McCall SO LA Tech 6.99m 1.9 22-11.25 23 Jason Stark SO E. Illinois 6.94m NWI 22-09.25 24 Terry Nurse JR SW Missouri St. 6.89m 2.6 22-07.25 25 Dorian Scott FR SE Louisiana 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 26 Willie Webb SR Grambling 6.84m NWI 22-05.25 26 Nick Somerville SR Miami-Ohio 6.84m NWI 22-05.25 28 Che' Kamani SR Southern 6.81m NWI 22-04.25 29 Clyde Gibson SO MTSU 6.80m 1.8 22-03.75 30 Kendall Pyant JR Mississippi St. 5.05m 1.6 16-07.00

Event 17 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 20.72m 5/31/2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri Bernie Moore: B 21.60m 2002 Janus Robberts, S M U Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeff Chakouian JR Kentucky 20.19m 66-03.00 10 2 Steve Manz SR Michigan St. 19.31m 63-04.25 8 3 Scott Hecht SR Purdue 19.00m 62-04.00 6 4 Edis Elkasevic FR Auburn 18.79m 61-07.75 5 5 Conrad Woolsey JR Missouri 18.53m 60-09.50 4 6 Garland Porter JR Tennessee 18.43m 60-05.75 3 7 Raigo Toompuu JR W. Kentucky 18.04m 59-02.25 2 8 Andy Fryman FR Kentucky 17.78m 58-04.00 1 9 Joe Lochridge SR LSU 17.74m 58-02.50 10 Joe Thomas FR Wisconsin 17.45m 57-03.00 11 Adam Burla JR Missouri 17.11m 56-01.75 12 Clark Wilson JR W. Michigan 17.05m 55-11.25 13 Tyler Miller FR Purdue 17.04m 55-11.00 14 Matt Whalen FR Mississippi St. 17.00m 55-09.25 15 Rhett Hillard JR Illinois St. 16.90m 55-05.50 16 Issa Banna JR NW State 16.88m 55-04.75 17 Bill Hobson FR Missouri 16.86m 55-03.75 18 Matt Vincent JR LSU 16.80m 55-01.50 19 Josh Whisman JR Tennessee 16.65m 54-07.50 20 Jeremy Gillingham SO Ball State 16.55m 54-03.75 21 Candon Powell JR Arkansas St. 16.36m 53-08.25 22 Miles Pomeroy SR Loyola-IL 16.30m 53-05.75 23 Titus May JR NW State 16.05m 52-08.00 24 Brandon Houle FR Wisconsin 16.04m 52-07.50 25 John Caplinger SO Cincinnati 15.91m 52-02.50 26 Dave Adamek FR E. Michigan 15.84m 51-11.75 27 John Erickson JR Mississippi St. 15.57m 51-01.00 28 Randall Hafner FR Akron 15.56m 51-00.75 29 Kenneth Olgetree SR Grambling 15.52m 50-11.00 30 Steve Kahle SO Cincinnati 15.46m 50-08.75 31 Sedarin Freeman JR Arkansas-PB 15.30m 50-02.50 32 Jake Dunkleberger FR Miami-Ohio 14.77m 48-05.50 -- Mark Jackson SO Illinois St. FOUL -- Greg Corbitt SR Akron FOUL -- Dan Taylor SR Ohio State FOUL

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC MidEast Regn: M 67.46m 5/30/2003 Adam Judge, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 77.32m 2002 Andras Haklits, Georgia Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dan Taylor SR Ohio State 68.18mM 223-08 10 2 Keith McBride SR Purdue 64.20m 210-07 8 3 Jake Dunkleberger FR Miami-Ohio 64.14m 210-05 6 4 Colton Hodge JR Auburn 63.43m 208-01 5 5 Greg Corbitt SR Akron 62.13m 203-10 4 6 John Paul Smolenski JR Purdue 61.61m 202-01 3 7 Garland Porter JR Tennessee 60.79m 199-05 2 8 Bryan Duby JR Ohio State 60.68m 199-01 1 9 Michael Cobb JR Auburn 60.53m 198-07 10 Mike Sidlauskas JR C. Michigan 58.87m 193-02 11 Robb Pfrank JR W. Illinois 58.78m 192-10 12 Brett Canale SR Mississippi 57.88m 189-11 13 Josh Whisman JR Tennessee 57.61m 189-00 14 Scott Hecht SR Purdue 57.55m 188-10 15 Dustin Shaffer SR Akron 57.26m 187-10 16 Jarrod Jahnke SR DePaul 56.90m 186-08 17 Matt Holcomb SR Mississippi St. 55.30m 181-05 18 Mike Marsh SO C. Michigan 55.06m 180-08 19 Michael Behrens JR W. Illinois 54.63m 179-03 20 Jim Sexton SO Tennessee 53.83m 176-07 21 Igor Kirin JR Purdue 53.80m 176-06 22 Candon Powell JR Arkansas St. 52.99m 173-10 23 Arthur Turland SO Louisville 52.86m 173-05 24 Ryan Billingsley JR W. Illinois 52.71m 172-11 25 Zach Helm SO Akron 52.26m 171-05 26 Mark Jackson SO Illinois St. 52.19m 171-03 27 Kyle Cleaver JR Ball State 52.06m 170-10 28 Miles Pomeroy SR Loyola-IL 51.44m 168-09 29 William Allison JR Indiana St. 51.22m 168-00 -- Cory Martin FR Auburn FOUL

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidEast Regn: M 11.22 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Muna Lee SR LSU 11.07Q 2.1 3 2 Fana Ashby JR Auburn 11.28Q 1.8 2 3 Tianna Madison FR Tennessee 11.44Q 5.7 1 4 Shandra Freeman JR LA Tech 11.45q 2.1 3 5 Lian Lucas SO Illinois St. 11.52q 5.7 1 6 LaShaunte'a Moore JR Arkansas 11.53q 5.7 1 7 Toyin Olupona JR Tennessee 11.54q 1.8 2 8 Sierra Hauser-Price JR Michigan 11.57q 2.1 3 9 Patrice Beasley SO E. Michigan 11.59q 1.8 2 10 Jineill Vite' JR SW Missouri St. 11.65 2.1 3 11 Kelsey Toussaint JR Southern IL 11.68 2.1 3 12 Latavia Shores SO TN-Chattanooga 11.69 5.7 1 13 Tiffany Porter-Talbert FR W. Kentucky 11.70 5.7 1 14 Gloria Asumnu FR Tulane 11.72 1.8 2 15 Jennifer Craig SO Samford 11.78 5.7 1 16 Majik Reed SO Alabama 11.85 5.7 1 17 Fallon Bailey JR C. Michigan 11.88 5.7 1 18 Lakeisha Martin FR Arkansas-PB 11.95 1.8 2 18 Tori Wells FR Southern MS 11.95 2.1 3 20 Shanea Wilson SO W. Kentucky 12.03 2.1 3 21 Shakeitha Henfield SR SE Louisiana 12.11 1.8 2 22 Danielle Bolt FR Youngstown 12.17 1.8 2 23 Stephanie McCullum FR Southern MS 12.20 1.8 2 24 Natalie Crump SR SE Louisiana 12.23 1.8 2

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidEast Regn: M 23.32 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Muna Lee SR LSU B 22.47q 1.8 2 2 Stephanie Durst SR LSU M 22.88q 1.7 3 3 LaShaunte'a Moore JR Arkansas 23.30q 2.9 1 4 Cynetheia Rooks FR Michigan St. 23.49q 1.7 3 5 Eboni Jenkins JR E. Michigan 23.56q 1.8 2 6 Carly Knazze SR Michigan 23.57q 1.8 2 6 Sierra Hauser-Price JR Michigan 23.57q 1.8 2 8 Latonia Wilson FR LA Tech 23.62q 1.7 3 9 Shuntia Lucas FR Wisconsin 23.65q 2.9 1 10 Maryann Erigha FR Notre Dame 23.70 1.8 2 11 Patrice Beasley SO E. Michigan 23.74 1.7 3 12 Jenna Harris SR Ohio State 23.82 1.7 3 13 Kou Luogon SO Alabama 23.94 2.9 1 14 Stacey Clausing FR Indiana 24.00 2.9 1 15 Jennifer Craig SO Samford 24.17 2.9 1 16 Khaleelah Sneed SR Dayton 24.21 1.7 3 17 Jessica Fouche SO IL-Chicago 24.28 1.8 2 -- Yvonne Mensah FR Illinois DNF 2.9 1

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== American: A 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: C 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State MidEast Regn: M 51.95 5/31/2003 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Nadia Davy SR LSU M 51.85Q 1 2 Dee Dee Trotter JR Tennessee 52.29Q 2 3 HazelAnn Regis SR LSU 52.51Q 3 4 Monique Hall SR LSU 52.68q 1 5 Nina Gilbert FR LA Tech 52.95q 1 6 Rosemary Okafor JR MTSU 53.18q 3 7 Cheasa Gibson SR SW Missouri St. 53.29q 2 8 Cynetheia Rooks FR Michigan St. 53.31q 2 9 Kou Luogon SO Alabama 53.61q 2 10 Alicia Miller SR Indiana St. 53.83 3 11 Crystal Winfrey SO Ball State 54.55 3 12 Khaleelah Sneed SR Dayton 54.67 1 13 Joan Lettman SR Murray St. 54.69 2 14 Pricilla Chapu SO New Orleans 54.83 1 15 Alicia Harris JR E. Illinois 55.34 3 16 Jessica Fouche SO IL-Chicago 55.66 2 17 Krisy Mahome JR W. Michigan 55.93 1

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon MidEast Regn: M 2:02.66 5/30/2003 Becky Lyne, Butler Bernie Moore: B 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Tiffany McWilliams JR Mississippi St. M 2:02.27Q 1 2 Nicole Cook JR Tennessee 2:04.38Q 3 3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas SR LSU 2:05.66Q 4 4 Kameisha Bennett SR Tennessee 2:05.70Q 2 5 Beata Rudzinska JR Akron 2:04.12q 1 6 Brooke Patterson JR Kentucky 2:04.13q 1 7 Kareen Gayle JR Auburn 2:05.26q 3 8 Aneita Denton JR Arkansas 2:05.55q 3 9 Carlene Robinson FR Illinois 2:06.25q 4 10 Tanya Osbourne FR LSU 2:06.81 4 11 Tamecia Brown JR Ohio State 2:07.17 3 12 Kelly Green SR Kent State 2:07.30 1 13 Emily Freudenrich SO Akron 2:07.60 1 14 Beth Heimann SR Kentucky 2:07.74 3 15 Ashley Patten SO Missouri 2:07.94 2 16 Sarah Reese SR Auburn 2:08.01 4 17 Antoinette Gorham JR Tennessee 2:08.33 2 18 Brooke Woodruff SO SE Missouri 2:08.35 2 19 Jeanna Fascione SO Kent State 2:08.55 2 20 Jennie Castle JR Akron 2:09.00 1 21 Ruth Nanyiza JR LSU 2:09.28 4 22 Ruth Waller SO McNeese St. 2:09.37 3 23 Janaule Bennett SR W. Michigan 2:09.46 1 24 Caitlin Reese JR Auburn 2:09.61 2 25 Zita Magloire SO Mississippi St. 2:09.65 1 26 Jene Klostermann SR Illinois St. 2:09.72 4 27 Anna Jones JR Michigan 2:10.26 4 28 Jennifer Fascione JR Kent State 2:10.49 1 29 Felicia James JR Austin Peay 2:12.43 3 30 Kimberly Simmons JR E. Tenn St. 2:12.95 2 31 Leslie Treherne FR Tennessee 2:13.41 4 32 Victoria Bassett JR W. Michigan 2:14.68 3 33 Ty-Nica Davis SO Southern IL 2:18.47 2 34 Stephanie Mason JR Mississippi Vly 2:24.02 4

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: C 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova MidEast Regn: M 4:14.36 5/31/2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Bernie Moore: B 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Tiffany McWilliams JR Mississippi St. 4:16.42Q 2 Lindsey Gallo JR Michigan 4:18.39Q 3 Londa Bevins SR Arkansas 4:19.55Q 4 Hilary Edmondson SR Wisconsin 4:24.00Q 5 Brooke Novak SO Tennessee 4:19.70Q 6 Lindsay Hyatt SR Tennessee 4:25.18Q 7 Kerry Meagher JR Notre Dame 4:20.86Q 8 Jessie Allen-Young SR Michigan 4:25.68Q 9 Spring Dawson SR Auburn 4:24.27q 10 Jennifer McPherson SO Mississippi St. 4:27.03q 11 Erica Sigmont JR Arkansas 4:27.94q 12 Lindsay Zeiler FR SE Missouri 4:28.24q 13 Rachel Ellison SO Mississippi 4:29.27 14 Noa Beitler SR Southern IL 4:30.66 15 Ashleigh Wetzel FR Vanderbilt 4:33.92 16 Shannon Spaulding SR Arkansas 4:35.39 17 Michaela Courtney FR Marquette 4:36.31 18 Cara Nichols JR W. Kentucky 4:47.45

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 14:45.35 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike College Best: C 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin MidEast Regn: M 16:12.81 5/30/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame Bernie Moore: B 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Molly Huddle SO Notre Dame 16:12.42M 10 2 Jamie Krzyminski JR Michigan St. 16:13.67 8 3 Casey Owens JR SW Missouri St. 16:26.07 6 4 Shannon Wommack SO TN-Chattanooga 16:26.58 5 5 Amanda Bales SO Missouri 16:26.71 4 6 Stephanie Madia SO Notre Dame 16:36.45 3 7 Christy Csorna SR Belmont 16:41.16 2 8 Nicole Gliem FR Ohio State 16:47.24 1 9 Erika Schneble SO Vanderbilt 16:52.15 10 Caitlin Phillips SR Kentucky 16:59.01 11 Lindsay Zinn SO Purdue 16:59.87 12 Jill Petersen JR Missouri 17:01.28 13 Jill Scully SO Ball State 17:02.37 14 Kathleen Turchin FR TN-Chattanooga 17:05.05 15 Lani Marchant SO TN-Chattanooga 17:19.29 16 Katie Flaute SO Tennessee 17:22.96 17 Jaime Turilli JR Illinois 17:23.29 18 Katherine Bonugli SR Missouri 17:30.69 19 Lauren Blankenship FR Samford 17:31.44 20 Jessica Gall SO Indiana 17:35.04 21 Cami Moll SR C. Michigan 17:43.27 22 Sarah Saffa FR Arkansas 18:03.82 23 Jessica Southers SR Tennessee 18:10.63

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: C 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State Bernie Moore: B 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lolo Jones SR LSU 13.06Q 3.7 3 2 Kasia Williams JR Arkansas 13.08Q 4.9 4 3 Beau Walker SO Alabama 13.11Q 3.9 2 4 RaNysha LeBlanc JR LSU 13.18Q 2.8 1 5 Brittany Littlejohn SR LSU 13.25q 4.9 4 6 Molly Logan SR Ohio State 13.32q 2.8 1 7 LaTasha Pharr JR Alabama 13.37q 3.9 2 8 Raquel Washington SO Southern MS 13.42q 4.9 4 9 Korto Dunbar SR Southern IL 13.45q 3.7 3 10 Chrystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 13.55 2.8 1 11 Courtney Johnson FR Indiana 13.56 2.8 1 11 Shaneatra Neely SR Arkansas 13.56 3.9 2 13 Lela V. Nelson JR E. Michigan 13.66 3.9 2 14 Robin Landfair SR Michigan 13.69 3.7 3 15 TaMeshia Miller SO NW State 13.77 4.9 4 16 Francella Williams SR Southern 13.78 3.7 3 16 Nancy Figueroa FR C. Michigan 13.78 4.9 4 18 Octavia Carter JR Mississippi 13.79 2.8 1 19 Theresa Smith JR Birmingham 13.82 3.7 3 20 Lorian Price FR Indiana 13.87 3.9 2 21 Erin Connolly SR Miami-Ohio 13.88 3.9 2 22 Foli James SR Ohio 13.98 2.8 1 23 Cynita Hoskins SR E. Kentucky 14.00 3.7 3 24 Joyce Ballard JR Alcorn State 14.14 4.9 4 25 Chelsea Humphrey JR W. Michigan 14.25 3.7 3 26 Alicia Taylor SR Bowling Green 14.26 4.9 4 27 Aaliyah Gillespie SO Youngstown 14.30 2.8 1 28 Beyonka McDowell JR Arkansas 14.40 3.9 2 -- LaToya Johnson SR Southern DNF 4.9 4

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 57.86 5/30/2003 Josanne Lucas, Auburn Bernie Moore: B 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Doria Appleberry JR LA Tech M 57.28Q 2 2 Chrystal Dooley JR E. Michigan M 57.48Q 3 3 Camile Robinson FR Illinois M 57.57Q 1 3 Ajoke Odumosu SO S. Alabama M 57.57Q 1 5 Markita James SO Auburn 58.53Q 4 6 Josanne Lucas SO Auburn M 57.40q 2 7 Beau Walker SO Alabama M 57.65q 3 8 Kishara George JR MTSU 58.60q 3 9 Andrea Mosher SO Illinois St. 59.38q 1 10 Olubusola Adeagbo SR Kentucky 59.92 2 11 Vera Simms SR Michigan 1:00.19 4 12 Sydoney Rowe SR Arkansas-PB 1:00.87 1 13 Jericka Duncan JR Ohio 1:00.92 1 14 Brigitte Ladouceur JR LA Tech 1:01.27 3 15 Tracy Partain SO SW Missouri St. 1:01.44 4 16 Francella Williams SR Southern 1:01.67 1 17 Keri Kirk JR Michigan 1:01.90 4 18 Margaret Ibe JR Missouri 1:02.09 4 19 Melissa Talbot SO Wisconsin 1:02.30 2 20 Comfort Ibe SR Missouri 1:03.13 2 21 Lisa Carter SR W. Illinois 1:04.02 3 22 Tiffany Gunn JR Notre Dame 1:04.26 2 23 Charlise Walters SR E. Michigan 1:05.00 4 24 Margertha McLean SO TN State 1:06.04 3 -- Rachel Wilson FR Alabama FS 3

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: C 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State MidEast Regn: M 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 43.12 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Louisiana Tech 44.59Q 2 1) Shandra Freeman JR 2) Crystlle Church SR 3) Doria Appleberry JR 4) Latonia Wilson FR 2 Arkansas 44.74Q 1 1) Kerri-Ann Mitchell JR 2) Veronica Campbell SO 3) Kasia Williams JR 4) LaShaunte'a Moore JR 3 Southern Mississippi 45.25Q 3 1) Tanika Liburd FR 2) Raquel Washington SO 3) Tori Wells FR 4) Angela Johnson SO 4 Mississippi 44.85q 2 1) Amber Bledsoe FR 2) Chiquita Stephens JR 3) Kimberly Mulkey FR 4) LaToya McBride JR 5 Eastern Michigan 45.27q 1 1) Shakera Pinto SR 2) Patrice Beasley SO 3) Eboni Jenkins JR 4) Lela V. Nelson JR 6 Michigan 45.37q 2 1) Robin Landfair SR 2) Chanelle Campbell FR 3) Carly Knazze SR 4) Sierra Hauser-Price JR 7 Alabama 45.41q 1 1) Majik Reed SO 2) LaTasha Pharr JR 3) Christy Fairley JR 4) Beau Walker SO 8 Alabama-Birmingham 45.45q 2 1) Theresa Smith JR 2) Stephanie McCauley FR 3) Crystal Hunter JR 4) Oriana Carter FR 9 Southwest Missouri State 45.55q 3 1) Julia Murray JR 2) Luan Weekes JR 3) Cheasa Gibson SR 4) Jineill Vite' JR 10 Miami-Ohio 45.87 1 1) Erika Harper SR 2) Bernitta Johnson SR 3) Jamila Johnson FR 4) Lashonda Davis FR 11 Illinois State 45.99 3 1) Lian Lucas SO 2) Brittney Hourd SO 3) Lindsey Arnold JR 4) Cherise Devers SO 12 Southern Illinois 46.02 1 1) Yvonne Cohen JR 2) Kelsey Toussaint JR 3) Sherlenia Green FR 4) Korto Dunbar SR 13 Southeast Missouri State 46.23 3 1) Natasha Fortenberry SO 2) LaQuita Andrews JR 3) Nyisha Porter FR 4) Rose Fulton SO -- LSU DQ 3 1) Lolo Jones SR 2) Monique Hall SR 3) Stephanie Durst SR 4) Muna Lee SR

Event 34 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= American: A 4.81m 6/9/2001 Stacy Draglia, Reebok College Best: C 4.57m 3/27/2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 4.12m 5/30/2003 Jennifer Bennett-April Steiner, Missouri-Ark Bernie Moore: B 4.15m 2002 Rhian Clarke, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kira Sims SR Akron 4.11m 13-05.75 10 2 Elizabeth Boyle SO Michigan 4.01m 13-01.75 8 3 Jennifer Lincoln SR Arkansas 4.01m 13-01.75 6 4 Jessica Reust SO Tennessee 3.91m 12-10.00 5 5 Erin Anderson JR Arkansas 3.91m 12-10.00 4 6 Melissa Ullenbruch JR Indiana St. 3.91m 12-10.00 3 7 Jodi Driggers FR Arkansas 3.91m 12-10.00 2 8 Brandie Plyler JR Mississippi 3.91m 12-10.00 1 9 Jacey Hughes JR Louisville 3.76m 12-04.00 9 Michelle Rzepka SO Michigan St. 3.76m 12-04.00 11 Erin Kinear FR S. Alabama 3.76m 12-04.00 11 Kendra Rhyne SR Tennessee 3.76m 12-04.00 13 Jocelyn Lindsay SO Purdue 3.76m 12-04.00 14 Lyndsey Tait JR Missouri 3.61m 11-10.00 15 Kelly Catino FR Michigan 3.61m 11-10.00 -- Ellison Tipton SR Indiana NH -- Dasha Wakefield SR Southern MS NH -- Laura Rosenberger SR Arkansas St. NH -- Jackie Rodgers SO Kent State NH -- Lynn Gasparella JR Michigan NH -- Michele Jett SO SE Missouri NH

Event 35 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94 College Best: C 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 6.37m 5/30/2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Bernie Moore: B 6.94m 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Sherita Williams SR Michigan St. 6.29m 2.8 20-07.75 10 2 Tianna Madison FR Tennessee 6.26m 1.8 20-06.50 8 3 Rosalind Goodwin JR Ohio State 6.24m 2.3 20-05.75 6 4 Tina Harris FR LSU 6.21m 1.4 20-04.50 5 5 Karmen Payne JR LSU 6.16m 2.3 20-02.50 4 6 Lissie Mo JR Tulane 6.15m 2.4 20-02.25 3 7 Tanika Liburd FR Southern MS 6.15m 1.4 20-02.25 2 8 Kasola Smith JR TN-Chattanooga 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25 1 9 Lashonda Davis FR Miami-Ohio 6.03m 3.5 19-09.50 10 Ayanna Alexander JR LA Tech 6.02m 1.8 19-09.00 11 Jennifer Cobbina SR Indiana 5.98m 2.8 19-07.50 12 Marilyn Sauls SO Tulane 5.93m 4.8 19-05.50 13 Bejide Williams SO LA Tech 5.89m 3.5 19-04.00 14 LaTasha Pharr JR Alabama 5.88m 1.7 19-03.50 15 Shanna Pickett JR Illinois 5.88m 3.0 19-03.50 16 Amanda Barnhart FR Ball State 5.80m 0.9 19-00.50 17 Lela V. Nelson JR E. Michigan 5.79m 2.4 19-00.00 18 Luan Weekes JR SW Missouri St. 5.76m 2.5 18-10.75 19 Terri Abraham FR Ball State 5.73m 1.9 18-09.75 20 Sherlonda Johnson SO Austin Peay 5.68m 4.2 18-07.75 21 Kemba Johnson SO E. Michigan 5.67m 2.9 18-07.25 22 TaMeshia Miller SO NW State 5.64m 1.9 18-06.00 23 Lauren Peeler SO LA Tech 5.62m 3.3 18-05.25 24 Rushetta Baker JR Alcorn State 5.61m 2.5 18-05.00 25 DeAnna Riley SR Chicago St. 5.53m 2.0 18-01.75 26 Amy Hamilton SO New Orleans 5.48m 1.6 17-11.75 27 Amber Bledsoe FR Mississippi 5.34m 1.4 17-06.25 -- Jennifer McCoy SO Ball State FOUL NWI -- Michelle Bellford FR Loyola-IL FOUL NWI

Event 38 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= American: A 69.44m 4/27/2002 Suzy Powell, Stanford TC College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona MidEast Regn: M 52.17m 5/31/2003 Amarachi Ukabam, Ohio State Bernie Moore: B 62.28m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Melissa Bickett SR Michigan 56.78mM 186-03 10 2 Ildiko Varga SO Kentucky 55.49mM 182-01 8 3 Amarachi Ukabam SO Ohio State 55.39mM 181-09 6 4 Jelena Jurlina JR Tulane 55.27mM 181-04 5 5 Stacy Martin SR Auburn 55.26mM 181-03 4 6 Beth Mallory SO Alabama 54.49mM 178-09 3 7 Jillian Lipp SR LA-Monroe 51.44m 168-09 2 8 Veronica Karlsson SO LA-Monroe 49.82m 163-05 1 9 Teri Byrd SR McNeese St. 49.77m 163-03 10 Monica Williams SO LA Tech 48.95m 160-07 11 Keturah Lofton JR Ohio State 48.54m 159-03 12 Ronda Gullatte SO Auburn 48.51m 159-02 13 Molly Lonergan SR Kentucky 48.12m 157-10 14 Andrea DallaRosa SO Indiana 48.05m 157-08 15 Chafree Bain JR Alabama 47.57m 156-01 16 Breann Smith JR Kent State 47.43m 155-07 17 Heather Jenkins JR SE Missouri 47.37m 155-05 18 Gennessa Guzman JR Kentucky 47.22m 154-11 19 Melanie Uher FR Missouri 46.74m 153-04 20 Angela Machaj JR Detroit Mercy 45.59m 149-07 21 Jamie Wynn SO Missouri 45.57m 149-06 22 Marie Hilmersson JR Illinois 45.14m 148-01 23 Liz Honegger FR Bowling Green 44.81m 147-00 24 Bridgette Maynard FR Michigan 44.57m 146-03 25 Astin Steward FR Purdue 44.32m 145-05 26 Crystal Averitt JR Mississippi St. 43.40m 142-05 27 Michelle Rossio FR Michigan St. 42.93m 140-10 28 Sarah Adelaine SR Michigan St. 41.86m 137-04 29 Mandy Bodnar FR Purdue 41.79m 137-01 30 Katie McKeever JR LSU 40.04m 131-04 31 Lindsey Markworth JR Missouri 37.35m 122-06

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= American: A 72.01m 7/27/2002 Anna Mahon, unat College Best: C 69.84m 4/22/2004 Candice Scott, Florida MidEast Regn: M 60.70m 5/31/2003 April Phillips, Michigan Bernie Moore: B 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Britney Henry SO LSU 62.76mM 205-11 10 2 Keturah Lofton JR Ohio State 62.36mM 204-07 8 3 Beth Mallory SO Alabama 60.51m 198-06 6 4 Marie Hilmersson JR Illinois 59.94m 196-08 5 5 Holly Scherder SR Missouri 59.25m 194-05 4 6 Sarah Adelaine SR Michigan St. 56.79m 186-04 3 7 Brandi Blackwood SO Arkansas 56.18m 184-04 2 8 Tiffany Davis SO Ohio State 55.77m 183-00 1 9 Aubrey Martin SO W. Illinois 55.38m 181-08 10 Lauren Collins SR Miami-Ohio 54.82m 179-10 11 Jennifer Gilson JR W. Illinois 54.40m 178-06 12 Melissa Bickett SR Michigan 53.49m 175-06 13 Kristi Ford JR W. Michigan 53.25m 174-08 14 Ronda Gullatte SO Auburn 52.75m 173-01 15 Ann Snider SR Missouri 52.03m 170-08 16 Andrea Karpala JR Detroit Mercy 51.98m 170-06 17 Ashley Eckel JR Michigan 51.49m 168-11 18 Courtney Bauer JR Wisconsin 51.23m 168-01 19 Astin Steward FR Purdue 50.69m 166-04 20 Katy Houser JR Ohio State 50.32m 165-01 21 Amy Stevens SR Indiana St. 49.36m 161-11 22 Kelly Braden JR Kent State 45.18m 148-03 -- Courtney Magnuson JR Purdue FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ohio State 22 2) Michigan State 21 3) LSU 19 4) Michigan 18 5) Arkansas 14 6) Tennessee 13 6) Notre Dame 13 8) Akron 10 9) Alabama 9 10) Tulane 8 10) Kentucky 8 10) Missouri 8 13) Southwest Missouri State 6 13) Tennessee-Chattanooga 6 15) Illinois 5 16) Auburn 4 17) Indiana State 3 17) Louisiana-Monroe 3 19) Belmont 2 19) Southern Mississippi 2 21) Mississippi 1

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Purdue 23 1) Auburn 23 3) LSU 17 4) Kentucky 15 5) Ohio State 12 5) Southern Mississippi 12 7) Wisconsin 11 8) Miami-Ohio 10.50 9) Southern 10 10) Butler 8 10) Indiana 8 10) Michigan State 8 13) Northwestern State 7.50 14) Mississippi State 7 15) Tennessee 5 15) Central Michigan 5 17) Missouri 4 17) Akron 4 19) Western Kentucky 2 19) Tennessee-Chattanooga 2 21) Notre Dame 1

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>