Women's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
2004 NCAA Track & Field Mideast Regional Results

May 29, 2004

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 08:58 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2004 Outdoor
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional
               Baton Rouge, Louisiana  - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ American: A 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 10.16 5/30/2003 None - all wind aided Bernie Moore: B 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tyson Gay JR Arkansas 10.02 4.0 10 2 Mardy Scales SR MTSU 10.02 4.0 8 3 Marc Burns SO Auburn 10.03 4.0 6 4 Demi Omole FR Wisconsin 10.12 4.0 5 5 Chris Johnson JR Arkansas-LR 10.18 4.0 4 6 Dennis Mitchell SO W. Kentucky 10.29 4.0 3 7 Pierre Vinson SO C. Michigan 10.36 4.0 2 8 Le' Tra Lewis SR Mississippi Vly 10.40 4.0 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: C 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston MidEast Regn: M 20.80 5/30/2003 Marquis Davis, Mississippi State Bernie Moore: B 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Tyson Gay JR Arkansas 20.16 4.0 10 2 Wallace Spearmon FR Arkansas 20.21 4.0 8 3 Omar Brown SO Arkansas 20.50 4.0 6 4 Mardy Scales SR MTSU 20.62 4.0 5 5 Joel Brown SR Ohio State 20.65 4.0 4 6 Kenny Wade JR Cincinnati 20.99 4.0 3 7 Troy Lewis SR LA Tech 21.06 4.0 2 8 Jonathan Wade SO Tennessee 21.55 4.0 1 -- Curtis Thompson SO Alabama St. DNF 4.0

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC MidEast Regn: M 45.78 5/30/2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kelly Willie SO LSU 44.81M 10 2 Jamel Ashley SR Mississippi St. 45.62M 8 3 David Neville SO Indiana 45.88 6 4 Pete Coley SR LSU 45.96 5 5 Damion Barry JR Auburn 46.09 4 6 LaChristopher Lewis JR Mississippi St. 46.10 3 7 Jak Taylor SO Tennessee 46.71 2 8 Arthur Davis FR Mississippi St. 46.94 1 9 Terry Gatson JR Arkansas 48.54

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon MidEast Regn: M 1:47.87 5/30/2003 Marc Sylvester, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Andrew Ellerton SO Michigan 1:48.32 10 2 Paul Cross FR Tennessee 1:48.64 8 3 Jason Briggs SR Indiana St. 1:49.18 6 4 Jean Balan SR Kentucky 1:49.37 5 5 Marc Sylvester JR Tennessee 1:49.54 4 6 Peter Etoot SO Alabama 1:50.54 3 7 Kristopher Landers JR Kentucky 1:50.98 2 8 Kris Seats SR W. Michigan 1:51.55 1 9 James Hatch JR Arkansas 1:57.60

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: C 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason MidEast Regn: M 3:45.45 5/31/2003 Nick Willis, Michigan Bernie Moore: B 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chris Mulvaney SR Arkansas 3:49.75 10 2 Rob Myers SR Ohio State 3:50.35 8 3 Said Ahmed JR Arkansas 3:50.40 6 4 Sean Jefferson SO Indiana 3:51.23 5 5 Kurt Benninger FR Notre Dame 3:51.34 4 6 Sam Vazquez FR Arkansas 3:53.85 3 7 Hunter Spencer SR Kentucky 3:54.05 2 8 Bobby Lockhart SO Wisconsin 3:54.15 1 9 Tim Keller JR Wisconsin 3:54.25 10 Eric Morrison JR Notre Dame 3:55.31 11 Thomas Morgan SR Kentucky 3:56.65 12 Rondell Ruff JR Michigan 4:11.01

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= American: A 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State MidEast Regn: M 8:37.56 5/31/2003 Dan Lincoln, Arkansas Bernie Moore: B 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jordan Desilets SR E. Michigan 8:44.40 10 2 Aaron Fisher JR Ohio State 8:50.10 8 3 Brian Olinger JR Ohio State 8:54.95 6 4 Peter Weisz SR Kent State 8:59.29 5 5 Mate Nemeth SR Memphis 9:02.15 4 6 Dan Huling SO Miami-Ohio 9:06.17 3 7 Chris Stine SR W. Michigan 9:07.34 2 8 Jeff Davis SR C. Michigan 9:07.63 1 9 Jacob Stout SO E. Illinois 9:13.88 10 Corey Nowitzke FR E. Michigan 9:16.03 11 Mike Ciccarelli SR Purdue 9:17.13 12 Aaron Harding JR Indiana St. 9:17.43 13 Gary Blackman SR Butler 9:21.51 14 Matt Loiselle FR C. Michigan 9:22.13 15 Walter Whitfield JR LA-Lafayette 9:23.90 16 Kurt Michaelis SR Youngstown 9:24.79 17 Jon Houseworth SO Illinois 9:25.60 18 Ryan Johnson JR Notre Dame 9:26.92 19 Sjaan Gerth SR Ohio State 9:27.76 20 Linas Salkauskas SO TN-Chattanooga 9:27.96 21 Matt Noonan SO Missouri 9:28.45 22 Todd Fayant SR Alabama 9:29.61 23 Doug Brown SO Tennessee 9:34.07 24 Marcus Aguilar SO Indiana 9:36.76 25 David Rae JR Purdue 9:45.29 26 Travis McKay FR Mississippi St. 10:18.44

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ American: A 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland MidEast Regn: M 13.54 5/30/2003 Jabari Greer, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Joel Brown SR Ohio State 13.39 4.6 10 2 David Payne SR Cincinnati 13.42 4.6 8 3 Antwon Hicks JR Mississippi 13.56 4.6 6 4 Michael Thomas SR Arkansas 13.56 4.6 5 5 Aries Merritt FR Tennessee 13.68 4.6 4 6 Greg Belger SO Arkansas St. 13.71 4.6 3 7 Emmanuel Daux JR Southern IL 13.92 4.6 2 8 Linnie Yarbrough SO MTSU 14.00 4.6 1 9 Selim Nurudeen JR Notre Dame 14.15 4.6

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn MidEast Regn: M 50.01 5/30/2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adrian Walker SO Illinois 50.01M 10 2 Abraham Reed-Jones SO Illinois 50.66 8 3 Micheal Tinsley FR Jackson St. 50.93 6 4 Rolandis Nash SR SW Missouri St. 50.96 5 5 Maurice Bridges SR Arkansas 51.05 4 6 Justin Hunt SR Alcorn State 51.20 3 7 Brad Dittoe SO Arkansas 51.81 2 8 Jermaine Jones SR E. Illinois 52.28 1 9 David Payne SR Cincinnati 52.61

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian MidEast Regn: M 39.36 5/30/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 38.32 2002 L S U, L S U School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arkansas 39.18M 10 1) Michael Thomas SR 2) Wallace Spearmon FR 3) Tyson Gay JR 4) Omar Brown SO 2 LSU 39.59 8 1) Kelly Willie SO 2) Marvin Stephenson FR 3) Pete Coley SR 4) Robert Parham SR 3 Wisconsin 39.96 6 1) Jvontai Hanserd JR 2) Paul Hubbard FR 3) Dan Goesch FR 4) Demi Omole FR 4 Tennessee 40.84 5 1) Blake Jones FR 2) Jonathan Wade SO 3) Jeremy Burton FR 4) Jak Taylor SO 5 Southern Mississippi 40.86 4 1) Cedric Norman SR 2) Marcus Polk JR 3) Corwyn Collier JR 4) Shane Brandford SR -- Western Kentucky DQ 1) Dennis Mitchell SO 2) Bradley Eickhoff JR 3) Jeremy Chandler JR 4) Jonathon Brown SR -- Kent State DQ 1) Marc Johnson FR 2) Otis Jordan SR 3) Marc Mitchell JR 4) Adrian Ghioroaie JR -- Middle Tennessee State DQ 1) Xavier Darden JR 2) Mardy Scales SR 3) Wesley Dupar-Scott JR 4) Pedro Holiday SO -- Troy State DQ 1) Andy Britt SR 2) Stephon James FR 3) Emery Vickers JR 4) Louis Harris SO

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team College Best: C 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA MidEast Regn: M 3:09.90 5/31/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, L S U School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 LSU 3:05.20M 2 10 1) Marvin Stephenson FR 2) Austin Benton FR 3) Siraj Williams FR 4) Kelly Willie SO 2 Middle Tennessee State 3:05.65M 2 8 1) Xavier Darden JR 2) Mardy Scales SR 3) Wesley Dupar-Scott JR 4) Sean Waller SO 3 Mississippi State 3:05.66M 2 6 1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Arthur Davis FR 3) Keston Nelson SR 4) LaChristopher Lewis JR 4 Mississippi 3:06.93M 2 5 1) Demondrick Shumaker JR 2) Kao Wokoma FR 3) Mark Gregory JR 4) Franz Bernard JR 5 Tennessee 3:07.66M 2 4 1) Jacob Dennis FR 2) Jeremy Burton FR 3) Paul Cross FR 4) Jak Taylor SO 6 Indiana 3:09.23M 1 3 1) Russell Hollis JR 2) Rodney Hollis JR 3) Andre Grimes JR 4) David Neville SO 7 Wisconsin 3:09.47M 2 2 1) Dan Goesch FR 2) Chad Melotte SO 3) Scott Hogseth JR 4) Joe Detmer SO 8 Notre Dame 3:09.65M 1 1 1) Trevor McClain-Duer JR 2) Jordan Powell FR 3) Selim Nurudeen JR 4) Ryan Postel SO 9 Eastern Michigan 3:09.67M 1 1) Nduka Awazie SR 2) Roy Shavers SO 3) Brandon Jiles SR 4) Donnie Young FR 10 Michigan 3:09.68M 2 1) Seth Waits JR 2) Stan Waithe FR 3) Darnell Talbert JR 4) John D'Arcy FR 11 Southeast Missouri State 3:10.54 1 1) Alonzo Nelson SO 2) Chaz Brown SO 3) Jared Tanz SR 4) Miles Smith FR 12 Alcorn State 3:10.55 1 1) Chris Williams SR 2) Justin Hunt SR 3) Nathaniel Hughes FR 4) Greg Carter SR 13 South Alabama 3:10.81 1 1) Laronioous Reddix SO 2) Jeremiah Carter SO 3) Felix Okello JR 4) Arthur Franklin SO 14 Cincinnati 3:11.05 1 1) Lonnie Irving JR 2) Chris Wineberg SR 3) Bob Kandell SO 4) Kenny Wade JR 15 Jackson State 3:11.06 2 1) Micheal Smith JR 2) Micheal Tinsley FR 3) Terry Estwick SO 4) Joel Williams SO 16 Western Illinois 3:15.11 1 1) Aaron Steele JR 2) Michael Henley SO 3) Garrett Ryan FR 4) Chris Adams JR 17 Youngstown State 3:17.42 1 1) Papis Joh SO 2) Ryan Strzalka SO 3) Adam Lewis JR 4) Scott Weiser FR 18 Illinois 3:22.43 2 1) Adrian Walker SO 2) Nathan Vadeboncoeur FR 3) Anthony Young SO 4) Abraham Reed-Jones SO

Event 14 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= American: A 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee MidEast Regn: M 5.36m 5/31/2003 Hence Williams, Purdue Bernie Moore: B 5.66m 2000 Russ Buller, LSU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeremy Scott SR Arkansas 5.56mM 18-02.75 10 2 Ray Scotten SO Southern IL 5.46mM 17-11.00 8 3 Paul Panning SR Ball State 5.46mM 17-11.00 6 4 Daniel Trosclair SR LSU 5.26m 17-03.00 5 5 Cameron Nott JR McNeese St. 5.26m 17-03.00 4 6 Brad Gebauer SO Michigan St. 5.16m 16-11.00 3 7 P.J. Brown JR Arkansas 5.16m 16-11.00 2 8 Chris Wineberg SR Cincinnati 5.01m 16-05.25 1 9 Darren Niedermeyer JR Wisconsin 5.01m 16-05.25 10 Dave Jones SO C. Michigan 5.01m 16-05.25 11 Chad Beamer SO Cincinnati 4.86m 15-11.25 12 Todd Bourgeois JR McNeese St. 4.86m 15-11.25 12 Kelly Tenbrink JR Miami-Ohio 4.86m 15-11.25 14 Pawel Grubecki JR Troy St. 4.86m 15-11.25 14 Michael Troyer SO Ohio 4.86m 15-11.25 14 Dustin Anderson SR W. Michigan 4.86m 15-11.25 -- John Russell SO Akron NH -- Mike Yurcho SR Tennessee NH -- Trent Schmidt JR Samford NH -- Thomas Fowlkes FR S. Alabama NH -- David Stead SO Indiana NH -- Chris Smith JR Cincinnati NH -- Adam Pierson SR Illinois NH -- Randle Lynn SO E. Michigan NH -- Mark Langlois FR Michigan St. NH -- Eric DiSilvestro SO Illinois NH -- Jake Kuhner FR Miami-Ohio NH -- Andy Bodey JR Purdue NH -- Trey Hardee SO Mississippi St. NH

Event 16 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno College Best: C 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn MidEast Regn: M 16.42m 5/31/2003 Lawrence Willis, LA-Lafayette Bernie Moore: B 17.34m 2002 Walter Davis, L S U Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Leevan Sands SR Auburn 17.30m 3.1 56-09.25 10 2 Aarik Wilson JR Indiana 16.91mM 1.5 55-05.75 8 3 Lejuan Simon SR LSU 16.63m 3.1 54-06.75 6 4 Willie Bradley JR LSU 16.53m 3.0 54-02.75 5 5 Lawrence Willis SR LA-Lafayette 16.20m 2.9 53-01.75 4 6 Jaanus Uudmae JR Arkansas 16.02m 4.1 52-06.75 3 7 Alonzo Moore SO Wisconsin 15.92m 2.0 52-02.75 2 8 Rick Bellford SO Wisconsin 15.88m 2.4 52-01.25 1 9 Godwin Mbagwu SR Notre Dame 15.82m 3.6 51-11.00 10 Charles Mashozhera JR Marquette 15.66m 2.5 51-04.50 11 Cordell Lewis SR W. Illinois 15.63m 2.4 51-03.50 12 Adrian Ghioroaie JR Kent State 15.58m 3.2 51-01.50 13 Michael Whitehead FR Michigan 15.51m 4.2 50-10.75 14 Steve Daniel FR Indiana St. 15.41m 2.5 50-06.75 15 Jason Evelyn JR W. Michigan 15.27m 3.3 50-01.25 16 Tim Waldon FR LA-Monroe 15.21m 4.9 49-11.00 17 Courage Idusuyi SR SE Louisiana 15.20m 2.2 49-10.50 18 Obe Eruteya FR E. Illinois 14.50m 2.3 47-07.00 19 Lawrence Leben SR LA-Lafayette 14.45m 3.5 47-05.00 -- Paul Hubbard FR Wisconsin FOUL NWI -- John Moffitt SR LSU FOUL NWI -- Tyler Holmes SO Alabama St. FOUL NWI

Event 18 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: C 70.84m 5/27/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada MidEast Regn: M 65.05m 5/30/2003 Gabor Mate, Auburn Bernie Moore: B 63.56m 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gaute Myklebust SR Memphis 60.42m 198-03 10 2 Edis Elkasevic FR Auburn 58.70m 192-07 8 3 Steven Boozer FR Alabama 56.05m 183-11 6 4 Raigo Toompuu JR W. Kentucky 56.01m 183-09 5 5 Brandon Cook SO Louisville 53.75m 176-04 4 6 Matt Vincent JR LSU 53.14m 174-04 3 7 Mike Sracic FR Wisconsin 52.93m 173-08 2 8 John Erickson JR Mississippi St. 52.69m 172-10 1 9 Cory Martin FR Auburn 52.61m 172-07 10 Clark Wilson JR W. Michigan 52.58m 172-06 11 Brent Shelby SO Kent State 52.53m 172-04 12 Andy Fryman FR Kentucky 52.35m 171-09 13 Joe Thomas FR Wisconsin 51.92m 170-04 14 Johan Persson SO LA-Monroe 51.50m 168-11 15 Arthur Turland SO Louisville 51.12m 167-08 16 Dustin Shaffer SR Akron 50.61m 166-00 17 Bobby Musil FR Missouri 50.40m 165-04 17 Scott Hecht SR Purdue 50.40m 165-04 19 Dan Taylor SR Ohio State 49.51m 162-05 20 Ryan Billingsley JR W. Illinois 48.89m 160-05 21 Mike Minton SR Indiana 48.54m 159-03 22 Jay Heddell SR SE Missouri 43.70m 143-04 23 Candon Powell JR Arkansas St. 42.08m 138-01 -- Nicholas Gazis JR IL-Chicago FOUL -- Tony Tzouanakis SR Kentucky FOUL -- Steve Manz SR Michigan St. FOUL -- Ryan Ketchum SO Indiana FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= American: A 87.12m 5/25/1997 Tom Pukstys, NYAC College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas MidEast Regn: M 79.62m 5/31/2003 Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State Bernie Moore: B 80.60m 1998 Andrea Linden, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Leigh Smith SR Tennessee 75.51m 247-09 10 2 Kristo Galeta SO W. Kentucky 69.62m 228-05 8 3 Eric Brown SO Arkansas 64.68m 212-02 6 4 Jeb Meschke SR Southern MS 64.23m 210-09 5 5 Justin Cummins SR S. Alabama 63.61m 208-08 4 6 Gary File SR Missouri 63.55m 208-06 3 7 Conrad Chanove SO Southern MS 63.09m 207-00 2 8 Pat Perrien SO LSU 60.03m 196-11 1 9 Derek Goguen SO Notre Dame 58.90m 193-03 10 Brandon Racca SO LSU 58.58m 192-02 11 Aaron Grobengieser JR E. Illinois 58.22m 191-00 12 Jake Wiseman JR Indiana 57.63m 189-01 13 Greg Doughty SR LA Tech 56.16m 184-03 14 Glynn Mangum JR Southern 55.65m 182-07 15 Andrew Miller SR Ball State 54.79m 179-09 16 Terry Nurse JR SW Missouri St. 53.89m 176-10 -- George Hoover SR Ohio State FOUL

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidEast Regn: M 11.22 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muna Lee SR LSU 11.00 4.9 10 2 Fana Ashby JR Auburn 11.26 4.9 8 3 LaShaunte'a Moore JR Arkansas 11.37 4.9 6 4 Toyin Olupona JR Tennessee 11.40 4.9 5 5 Tianna Madison FR Tennessee 11.41 4.9 4 6 Sierra Hauser-Price JR Michigan 11.56 4.9 3 7 Patrice Beasley SO E. Michigan 11.59 4.9 2 8 Lian Lucas SO Illinois St. 11.62 4.9 1

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU MidEast Regn: M 23.32 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Muna Lee SR LSU 22.22 4.0 10 2 Stephanie Durst SR LSU 22.60 4.0 8 3 LaShaunte'a Moore JR Arkansas 22.65 4.0 6 4 Cynetheia Rooks FR Michigan St. 23.41 4.0 5 5 Carly Knazze SR Michigan 23.52 4.0 4 6 Sierra Hauser-Price JR Michigan 23.66 4.0 3 7 Shuntia Lucas FR Wisconsin 23.68 4.0 2 8 Latonia Wilson FR LA Tech 23.77 4.0 1 9 Eboni Jenkins JR E. Michigan 24.23 4.0

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= American: A 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: C 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State MidEast Regn: M 51.95 5/31/2003 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee Bernie Moore: B 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dee Dee Trotter JR Tennessee 51.43M 10 2 HazelAnn Regis SR LSU 51.60M 8 3 Nadia Davy SR LSU 51.66M 6 4 Monique Hall SR LSU 51.98 5 5 Rosemary Okafor JR MTSU 52.29 4 6 Cheasa Gibson SR SW Missouri St. 53.06 3 7 Nina Gilbert FR LA Tech 53.16 2 8 Cynetheia Rooks FR Michigan St. 53.27 1 9 Kou Luogon SO Alabama 54.23

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon MidEast Regn: M 2:02.66 5/30/2003 Becky Lyne, Butler Bernie Moore: B 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kameisha Bennett SR Tennessee 2:02.44M 10 2 Nicole Cook JR Tennessee 2:03.06 8 3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas SR LSU 2:03.63 6 4 Tiffany McWilliams JR Mississippi St. 2:03.91 5 5 Beata Rudzinska JR Akron 2:03.98 4 6 Kareen Gayle JR Auburn 2:04.88 3 7 Brooke Patterson JR Kentucky 2:05.64 2 8 Aneita Denton JR Arkansas 2:06.31 1 9 Carlene Robinson FR Illinois 2:07.07

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: C 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova MidEast Regn: M 4:14.36 5/31/2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Bernie Moore: B 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lindsey Gallo JR Michigan 4:11.27M 10 2 Tiffany McWilliams JR Mississippi St. 4:12.04M 8 3 Hilary Edmondson SR Wisconsin 4:16.36 6 4 Kerry Meagher JR Notre Dame 4:18.16 5 5 Spring Dawson SR Auburn 4:18.43 4 6 Brooke Novak SO Tennessee 4:24.09 3 7 Lindsay Hyatt SR Tennessee 4:26.72 2 8 Londa Bevins SR Arkansas 4:29.83 1 9 Jennifer McPherson SO Mississippi St. 4:32.25 10 Jessie Allen-Young SR Michigan 4:32.65 11 Lindsay Zeiler FR SE Missouri 4:42.73 -- Erica Sigmont JR Arkansas DNF

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= American: A 9:41.94 9/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU College Best: C 9:43.36 6/9/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU MidEast Regn: M 10:16.16 5/31/2003 Andrea Kremer, Miami-Ohio Bernie Moore: B 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, B Y U Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Briana Shook SR Toledo 9:55.98M 10 2 Victoria Mitchell JR Butler 10:13.31M 8 3 Amber Ferner JR Purdue 10:15.21M 6 4 Andrea Kremer SR Miami-Ohio 10:15.60M 5 5 Cassie Hunt FR Illinois 10:17.55 4 6 Audrey Geisler SR Indiana 10:17.96 3 7 Stephanie Snyder SR Kent State 10:40.33 2 8 Maureen Scott SO Arkansas 10:40.44 1 9 Andrea Parker JR Michigan 10:41.07 10 Kara Lahey SR Purdue 10:41.66 11 Sarah Pepera SR Michigan St. 10:41.71 12 Michelle Carson JR Michigan St. 10:47.56 13 Erin Moffett SR DePaul 10:49.24 14 Ebba Stenbeck JR Toledo 10:51.45 15 Kelly Siefker SO Indiana 10:53.57 16 Ana Gjesdal JR Michigan 10:56.50 17 Emily Schnitkey SO Youngstown 11:00.70 18 Erin Sutton JR SW Missouri St. 11:04.88 19 Monika Schneider JR Butler 11:06.64 20 'A Havahla Haynes FR Wisconsin 11:09.02 21 Laura Jakosky JR Arkansas 11:09.31 22 Amber Culp SR Bowling Green 11:16.85 23 Jessica Brewer SO Samford 11:32.04 -- Shiloh Whiting JR Arkansas DNF -- Kristin Whitezell FR Indiana DNF -- Elizabeth McCalley JR Tennessee DNF

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: C 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State Bernie Moore: B 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lolo Jones SR LSU 12.83 2.9 10 2 Beau Walker SO Alabama 12.96 2.9 8 3 RaNysha LeBlanc JR LSU 13.14 2.9 6 4 Brittany Littlejohn SR LSU 13.23 2.9 5 5 Kasia Williams JR Arkansas 13.41 2.9 4 6 Raquel Washington SO Southern MS 13.51 2.9 3 7 Korto Dunbar SR Southern IL 13.61 2.9 2 8 LaTasha Pharr JR Alabama 13.66 2.9 1 9 Molly Logan SR Ohio State 18.94 2.9

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 57.86 5/30/2003 Josanne Lucas, Auburn Bernie Moore: B 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beau Walker SO Alabama 56.50M 10 2 Ajoke Odumosu SO S. Alabama 57.33M 8 3 Josanne Lucas SO Auburn 57.62M 6 4 Chrystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 57.74M 5 5 Camile Robinson FR Illinois 57.79M 4 6 Doria Appleberry JR LA Tech 57.81M 3 7 Kishara George JR MTSU 58.37 2 8 Markita James SO Auburn 58.37 1 9 Andrea Mosher SO Illinois St. 58.39

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: C 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State MidEast Regn: M 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 43.12 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arkansas 44.91 10 1) Kasia Williams JR 2) LaShaunte'a Moore JR 3) Shaneatra Neely SR 4) Kerri-Ann Mitchell JR 2 Southern Mississippi 45.06 8 1) Tanika Liburd FR 2) Raquel Washington SO 3) Tori Wells FR 4) Angela Johnson SO 3 Louisiana Tech 45.18 6 1) Latonia Wilson FR 2) Crystlle Church SR 3) Doria Appleberry JR 4) Krystal Cole FR 4 Mississippi 45.19 5 1) Amber Bledsoe FR 2) Chiquita Stephens JR 3) Kimberly Mulkey FR 4) LaToya McBride JR 5 Alabama 45.36 4 1) Rachel Wilson FR 2) LaTasha Pharr JR 3) Christy Fairley JR 4) Beau Walker SO 6 Eastern Michigan 45.42 3 1) Shakera Pinto SR 2) Patrice Beasley SO 3) Eboni Jenkins JR 4) Lela V. Nelson JR 7 Southwest Missouri State 45.71 2 1) Julia Murray JR 2) Luan Weekes JR 3) Cheasa Gibson SR 4) Jineill Vite' JR 8 Michigan 45.76 1 1) Robin Landfair SR 2) Chanelle Campbell FR 3) Carly Knazze SR 4) Sierra Hauser-Price JR 9 Alabama-Birmingham 45.83 1) Theresa Smith JR 2) Stephanie McCauley FR 3) Crystal Hunter JR 4) Oriana Carter FR

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team College Best: C 3:27.08 6/5/1999 Texas MidEast Regn: M 3:36.18 5/31/2003 LSU Bernie Moore: B 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tennessee 3:29.60M 2 10 1) Antoinette Gorham JR 2) Kameisha Bennett SR 3) Nicole Cook JR 4) Dee Dee Trotter JR 2 LSU 3:31.81M 2 8 1) HazelAnn Regis SR 2) Tanya Osbourne FR 3) Monique Hall SR 4) Nadia Davy SR 3 Auburn 3:34.63M 2 6 1) Treska Baptiste JR 2) Kareen Gayle JR 3) Josanne Lucas SO 4) Markita James SO 4 Louisiana Tech 3:35.03M 2 5 1) Doria Appleberry JR 2) Nina Gilbert FR 3) Latonia Wilson FR 4) Krystal Cole FR 5 Michigan 3:38.40 1 4 1) Carly Knazze SR 2) Shavonne Maclin SO 3) Mora Arnold JR 4) Sierra Hauser-Price JR 6 Eastern Michigan 3:38.74 1 3 1) Lela V. Nelson JR 2) Bria Woods JR 3) Charlise Walters SR 4) Chrystal Dooley JR 7 Middle Tennessee State 'B' 3:39.75 1 2 1) Kerry Barrow SO 2) Tiffany Owens FR 3) Kishara George JR 4) Rosemary Okafor JR 8 Indiana 3:40.19 1 1 1) Michelle Huber FR 2) Charlene Maddox SR 3) LaDonna Ray SO 4) Stacey Clausing FR 9 Western Michigan 3:40.99 2 1) Shayna Sangster FR 2) Janaule Bennett SR 3) Sheriese Lucas FR 4) Krisy Mahome JR 10 Kentucky 3:41.82 1 1) Olubusola Adeagbo SR 2) Takia Brooks SO 3) Kendra Patton SO 4) Jackie Gordon FR 11 Southwest Missouri State 3:42.34 2 1) Julia Murray JR 2) Jineill Vite' JR 3) Tracy Partain SO 4) Cheasa Gibson SR 12 Illinois State 3:49.83 2 1) Lindsey Arnold JR 2) Cherise Devers SO 3) Lian Lucas SO 4) Andrea Mosher SO 13 Murray State 3:56.13 1 1) Chantal Curtis SR 2) Nicole Peterson FR 3) LaShondra Durias FR 4) Joan Lettman SR -- Southern Illinois DQ 1 1) Marquita Vines FR 2) Sherlenia Green FR 3) Yvonne Cohen JR 4) Kelsey Toussaint JR

Event 33 Women High Jump ================================================================================= American: A 2.03m 7/9/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA MidEast Regn: M 1.79m 5/31/2003 Stephanie Linz, Michigan Bernie Moore: B 1.88m 1987 Mazel Thomas, A C U Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Josie Hahn JR Vanderbilt 1.79mM 5-10.50 10 2 Jessica Johnson SR Arkansas 1.79mM 5-10.50 8 3 Kelley Bowman JR Louisville 1.74m 5-08.50 6 4 Jenny Bybee JR Missouri 1.74m 5-08.50 5 5 Melyssa Reinhardt JR Indiana St. 1.74m 5-08.50 4 6 Krista Miller JR Southern MS 1.74m 5-08.50 3 7 Stacey Cowan SO Notre Dame 1.74m 5-08.50 2 8 Marcia Faustin FR Loyola-IL 1.74m 5-08.50 1 9 Natalie Sako FR Akron 1.74m 5-08.50 9 Jennifer Kulchar JR Michigan 1.74m 5-08.50 11 Kahlah Burks JR Auburn 1.74m 5-08.50 12 Kristen Mowrey SR Kentucky 1.69m 5-06.50 12 Danielle Ohmen SO Wisconsin 1.69m 5-06.50 12 Shontae Harris JR LSU 1.69m 5-06.50 12 Jackie Bozin SR C. Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50 12 Lisa Ravn FR Akron 1.69m 5-06.50 12 Angie Kolanko SR Wisconsin 1.69m 5-06.50 18 Lindsay Hazen SR Miami-Ohio 1.69m 5-06.50 18 Janice Ezegbunam SR SE Louisiana 1.69m 5-06.50 18 Ashley Gillies JR Ball State 1.69m 5-06.50 18 Santia Spight FR Indiana St. 1.69m 5-06.50 18 Denise Jones JR E. Illinois 1.69m 5-06.50 23 Rachel Davis SR Alabama St. 1.69m 5-06.50 23 Jennifer Kearney SR Notre Dame 1.69m 5-06.50 -- Sabrina Norwood SR Southern MS NH -- Anna Marie Ricciardi FR E. Tenn St. NH -- Renee Hein FR Cincinnati NH -- Gabrielle Fitzpatrick SO Chicago St. NH -- Theresa Giorno FR Wisconsin NH -- Dianne Harrison SO LSU NH -- Rachel Tarvudd SR C. Michigan NH -- Tina Harris FR LSU NH -- Carrie Long SR Purdue NH -- Christina Archibald SO Indiana NH -- Tiffany Colvin SO Purdue NH

Event 36 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== American: A 14.41m 7/8/1996 Shelia Hudson, Reebok College Best: C 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg MidEast Regn: M 13.58m 5/31/2003 Nicole Toney, LSU Bernie Moore: B 14.09m 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Shelly-Ann Gallimore SR Auburn 13.65m 2.8 44-09.50 10 2 Nicole Toney SR LSU 13.30m 2.5 43-07.75 8 3 Rosalind Goodwin JR Ohio State 13.30m 1.3 43-07.75 6 4 Sherita Williams SR Michigan St. 13.23m 3.2 43-05.00 5 5 Ayanna Alexander JR LA Tech 13.15m 2.9 43-01.75 4 6 Luan Weekes JR SW Missouri St. 12.98m 2.8 42-07.00 3 7 Jackie Smart SO C. Michigan 12.96m 3.3 42-06.25 2 8 Lauren Chesnut SR Indiana 12.91m 2.5 42-04.25 1 9 Bernitta Johnson SR Miami-Ohio 12.80m 0.9 42-00.00 10 Shayla Moore JR Ohio State 12.70m 2.7 41-08.00 11 Colleen Ramharak JR Kent State 12.61m 2.5 41-04.50 12 Victoria Crawford JR Memphis 12.57m 1.4 41-03.00 12 LaTasha Pharr JR Alabama 12.57m 2.3 41-03.00 14 Petra Dankova SO Notre Dame 12.48m 2.6 40-11.50 15 Rushetta Baker JR Alcorn State 12.45m 1.8 40-10.25 16 Yolanda Wright SO Indiana St. 12.27m 2.6 40-03.25 17 Inna Turevsky SR Southern IL 12.26m 2.1 40-02.75 18 April Howell SO Samford 12.21m 3.7 40-00.75 19 Kristin Truman SR E. Tenn St. 12.18m 1.4 39-11.50 20 Michelle Bellford FR Loyola-IL 12.08m 2.3 39-07.75 20 Kemba Johnson SO E. Michigan 12.08m 3.0 39-07.75 22 Taren James FR Michigan St. 12.07m 0.5 39-07.25 23 Kou Luogon SO Alabama 12.03m 2.0 39-05.75

Event 37 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona MidEast Regn: M 16.39m 5/30/2003 April Phillips, Michigan Bernie Moore: B 18.03m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janae Strickland SR Missouri 16.80mM 55-01.50 10 2 Aubrey Martin SO W. Illinois 16.73mM 54-10.75 8 3 Amarachi Ukabam SO Ohio State 16.65mM 54-07.50 6 4 Stacy Martin SR Auburn 16.39mM 53-09.25 5 5 Latisha Johnson SR Illinois St. 16.20m 53-01.75 4 6 Aymara Albury SO Alabama 15.99m 52-05.50 3 7 Tiffany Britten SR Purdue 15.56m 51-00.75 2 8 Tawanna Williams SR LA Tech 15.45m 50-08.25 1 9 Katie Davis JR C. Michigan 15.26m 50-00.75 10 Sarah Adelaine SR Michigan St. 14.87m 48-09.50 11 Jennifer Gilson JR W. Illinois 14.86m 48-09.00 12 Kaia Durrant-Nairne SR LA Tech 14.71m 48-03.25 13 Helmi Leppanen SO Tulane 14.69m 48-02.50 14 Jillian Lipp SR LA-Monroe 14.63m 48-00.00 15 Breann Smith JR Kent State 14.61m 47-11.25 16 Andrea DallaRosa SO Indiana 14.59m 47-10.50 17 Lindsey Markworth JR Missouri 14.58m 47-10.00 18 Melissa Bickett SR Michigan 14.49m 47-06.50 19 Heather Jenkins JR SE Missouri 14.42m 47-03.75 20 Danielle Lawary SR Southern IL 14.18m 46-06.25 21 Jamae Gjermo SO Wisconsin 14.07m 46-02.00 21 Ashley Eckel JR Michigan 14.07m 46-02.00 23 Kerri McClung JR Bowling Green 14.04m 46-00.75 24 Keturah Lofton JR Ohio State 13.88m 45-06.50 25 Margaret Gorski FR N. Illinois 13.87m 45-06.25 26 Lauren Collins SR Miami-Ohio 13.76m 45-01.75 27 Teri Byrd SR McNeese St. 13.71m 44-11.75 28 Kelly Polhman SO Dayton 13.68m 44-10.75 29 Katy Ritten JR Southern IL 13.65m 44-09.50 30 Ashley Morrow FR N. Illinois 12.92m 42-04.75 -- Katie McKeever JR LSU FOUL

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= American: A 60.86m 8/7/2003 Kim Kreiner, USA Pan Am Team College Best: C 60.26m 5/6/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso MidEast Regn: M 56.68m 5/30/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana Bernie Moore: B 59.64m 2002 Serene Ross, Purdue Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lindsey Stephenson SR Michigan 49.38m 162-00 10 2 Lindsey Blaine FR Purdue 48.38m 158-09 8 3 Jelena Jurlina JR Tulane 47.62m 156-03 6 4 Dawn Comeaux FR NW State 45.34m 148-09 5 5 Julie Ward JR Kent State 43.08m 141-04 4 6 LaKeisha Gardiner SR SE Louisiana 42.81m 140-05 3 7 Maria Romero SR LSU 42.72m 140-02 2 8 Betsey Baldwin SO SE Louisiana 42.21m 138-06 1 9 Andi Bunko FR Bowling Green 42.00m 137-09 10 Ashley Kaufman SO Akron 41.25m 135-04 11 Amanda Caffey SR LA-Lafayette 40.80m 133-10 12 Victoria Simon JR McNeese St. 40.33m 132-04 13 Brenda-Grace Hunt SO LA Tech 39.74m 130-04 14 Kate Duman JR Notre Dame 39.60m 129-11 15 Josie Hahn JR Vanderbilt 39.49m 129-07 16 Natasha Reynolds SR C. Michigan 38.42m 126-00 17 Gwenn Jackson FR Alcorn State 38.35m 125-10 18 Janelle Jaha SR Michigan 37.05m 121-07 19 Debbie Criss SR Morehead St. 36.56m 119-11 20 Angela Anoliefoh JR Purdue 32.73m 107-04 21 Krista Switzer FR Detroit Mercy 30.95m 101-06

Event 44 Women High Jump Jump-Off ========================================================================== American: A 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 4 Jenny Bybee JR Missouri 1.76m 5-09.25 5 Melyssa Reinhardt JR Indiana St. 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Krista Miller JR Southern MS 1.67m 5-05.75 7 Stacey Cowan SO Notre Dame 1.67m 5-05.75 -- Marcia Faustin FR Loyola-IL NH

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) LSU 111 2) Tennessee 65 3) Michigan 53 4) Arkansas 51 5) Auburn 47 6) Alabama 35 7) Ohio State 34 8) Michigan State 32 9) Missouri 23 10) Louisiana Tech 22 11) Notre Dame 20 12) Southern Mississippi 16 12) Purdue 16 14) Southwest Missouri State 14 14) Tulane 14 14) Akron 14 17) Illinois 13 17) Eastern Michigan 13 17) Mississippi State 13 20) Toledo 10 20) Kentucky 10 20) Vanderbilt 10 23) Wisconsin 8 23) Butler 8 23) Western Illinois 8 23) Middle Tennessee State 8 23) South Alabama 8 28) Indiana State 7 29) Mississippi 6 29) Tennessee-Chattanooga 6 29) Louisville 6 29) Kent State 6 33) Indiana 5 33) Northwestern State 5 33) Illinois State 5 33) Miami-Ohio 5 37) Southeastern Louisiana 4 38) Louisiana-Monroe 3 39) Southern Illinois 2 39) Central Michigan 2 39) Belmont 2 42) Loyola-IL 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arkansas 95 2) LSU 70 3) Auburn 51 4) Ohio State 48 5) Tennessee 43 6) Wisconsin 30 6) Indiana 30 8) Mississippi State 26 9) Kentucky 24 10) Purdue 23 10) Southern Mississippi 23 12) Middle Tennessee State 22 13) Western Kentucky 18 13) Illinois 18 15) Memphis 14 16) Miami-Ohio 13.50 17) Cincinnati 12 18) Mississippi 11 18) Michigan State 11 20) Southern Illinois 10 20) Eastern Michigan 10 20) Michigan 10 20) Southern 10 24) Alabama 9 25) Butler 8 25) Central Michigan 8 27) Northwestern State 7.50 28) Missouri 7 29) Jackson State 6 29) Indiana State 6 29) Ball State 6 29) Notre Dame 6 33) Kent State 5 33) Southwest Missouri State 5 35) South Alabama 4 35) Akron 4 35) Arkansas-Little Rock 4 35) Louisiana-Lafayette 4 35) McNeese State 4 35) Louisville 4 41) Arkansas State 3 41) Western Michigan 3 41) Alcorn State 3 44) Louisiana Tech 2 44) Tennessee-Chattanooga 2 46) Mississippi Valley 1

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>