Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

LAST-CHANCE BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

Feb. 29, 2004

Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2004 04:05 PM
                     2004 Bulldog Invitational - 2/29/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

=============================================================================== 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Arkansas 'A' 1:33.82 1) Csobanki, Zsuzsa 2) Orwig, Drew 3) Stoner, Peggy 4) Johns, Leslie 23.96 23.15 22.77 23.94

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

=============================================================================== 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:18.99 B 1) Farnham, Daniel 2) Barros, Fernando 3) Patrick, Tim 4) Gaspurovich, Clay 20.09 19.55 19.57 19.78

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ball, Katie FLA 4:49.41 B 27.45 28.77 29.00 28.94 28.91 29.13 29.36 29.54 29.61 28.70 2 Lynn, Whitney ARK 4:49.83 B 27.30 28.66 29.16 29.14 29.31 29.17 29.25 29.41 29.66 28.77 3 Tannhauser, Jamie FLA 4:54.67 27.63 28.99 29.20 29.49 29.65 29.86 29.84 29.93 30.24 29.84 4 Gilliam, Kristin FLA 4:56.91 27.83 29.16 29.46 29.85 29.71 29.76 30.15 30.17 30.44 30.38

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kaufman, Scott FLA 4:22.66 B 24.70 26.70 26.54 26.66 26.57 26.36 26.26 26.24 26.44 26.19 2 Wiebeck, Kris FLA 4:25.78 B 25.21 27.19 27.42 27.49 27.23 26.74 26.26 26.27 26.17 25.80

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

=============================================================================== 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Katie FLA 2:03.46 B 27.69 31.52 35.35 28.90 2 Reinshuttle, Steph WIN 2:09.05 29.36 31.32 37.73 30.64 3 Knowles, April GW 2:15.83 29.28 35.14 39.73 31.68

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

=============================================================================== 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Worby, Ben ALA 1:49.45 B 23.59 28.06 31.37 26.43 2 Meena, Elliott FLA 1:53.65 24.11 29.16 33.83 26.55 3 London, Shaun USC 1:59.59 24.49 29.25 37.39 28.46

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Christie UGA 23.69 2 Woodruff, Christin FLA 23.93 3 Wallis, Moeko GT 24.10 4 Nance, Aunya USC 24.34 5 Hass, Lana ARK 24.35 6 Yanchunis, Autumn WIN 24.99

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manley, Steven UKY 20.98 2 Coan, Matt FLA 21.22 3 Greener, Andrew FLA 21.46

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

=============================================================================== 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Tennessee 'A' 1:42.13 B 1) Fessel, Jacque 2) Clay, Tiffany 3) Tomes, Megan 4) Ternent, Taryn 25.81 28.79 24.64 22.89

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

=============================================================================== 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia 'A' 1:27.89 B 1) Osborn, Peter 2) Gardner, Scott 3) Verhoef, Peter 4) Laban, Josh 23.19 24.29 21.09 19.32

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM

=============================================================================== 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Beard, Blair FLA 4:21.00 B 27.93 31.33 33.71 34.01 36.53 37.20 30.67 29.62 2 Moore, Brennan UKY 4:29.64 28.26 32.47 32.58 32.04 40.53 40.66 31.96 31.14

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myco, Rachel UGA 53.82 B 25.40 28.42 2 Harper, Rebecca FLA 55.07 B 26.49 28.58 3 Breece-Rodriguez, TENN 55.84 26.79 29.05 4 Hartland, Amy USC 59.15 27.77 31.38 5 Knowles, April GW 1:00.56 28.89 31.67

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Engle, Andrew TENN 48.00 B 22.20 25.80 2 Chadleigh, Jerrom UKY 48.80 22.72 26.08 3 Schmidt, Jonathan UGA 49.36 22.96 26.40 4 Borreca, Nick FLA 49.48 23.31 26.17

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maust, Claire UGA 1:49.20 B 26.24 27.70 27.70 27.56 2 Johnson, Brittany FLA 1:49.55 B 26.03 27.58 27.90 28.04 3 Gilliam, Kristin FLA 1:53.29 27.08 28.31 28.78 29.12 4 May, Kaelon USC 1:54.48 26.52 28.99 29.63 29.34

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coan, Matt FLA 1:40.19 24.13 25.81 25.23 25.02 2 Meena, Elliott FLA 1:41.48 24.35 25.66 25.83 25.64 3 Stibrich, Nathan UGA 1:44.51 24.07 26.88 26.58 26.98

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

=============================================================================== 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knowles, April GW 1:10.25 33.24 37.01

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

=============================================================================== 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Welch, Corey FLA 55.85 26.58 29.27 2 Tam, Ansel FLA 56.00 26.53 29.47 3 Deputy, Brent TENN 56.03 26.38 29.65 4 Ratliff, Will FLA 56.88 26.76 30.12 5 Fischetti, Robbie FLA 57.34 27.32 30.02

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hallquist, Kathryn ALA 55.46 B 27.12 28.34 2 Siegele, Jessica UKY 55.69 B 26.87 28.82 3 Soladay, Jackie UGA 56.85 27.72 29.13 4 Clegg, Hannah ARK 58.74 28.45 30.29

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ulrich, Claudio FLA 49.33 23.96 25.37

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Auer, Barbara ARK 1:59.61 B 28.31 29.70 30.66 30.94

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenyk, Scott UGA 1:47.71 25.67 26.94 27.45 27.65 2 Thorburn, Will UGA 1:48.91 25.82 27.18 27.59 28.32 3 Greener, Andrew FLA 1:49.67 26.52 27.21 27.78 28.16

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lunsmann, Leslie AUB 50.59 B 24.39 26.20 2 Woodruff, Christin FLA 51.70 24.56 27.14 3 Wallis, Moeko GT 53.04 26.01 27.03 4 Thibodeaux, Kriste ARK 53.80 25.65 28.15

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

=============================================================================== 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Borreca, Nick FLA 44.82 B 21.49 23.33

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

=============================================================================== 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pate, Virginia UGA 2:13.78 A 31.19 33.73 34.02 34.84 2 Commander, Shamtel UKY 2:16.35 B 31.59 34.48 34.87 35.41 3 Duncan, Danielle FLA 2:16.93 B 30.84 34.65 35.50 35.94 4 Huff, Amanda FLA 2:17.74 B 30.79 34.53 35.33 37.09 5 Wheatley, Amy AUB 2:17.79 B 31.22 34.59 35.35 36.63 6 Gold, Laura WIN 2:24.18 33.11 36.21 37.02 37.84

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

=============================================================================== 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Welch, Corey FLA 2:01.04 28.79 31.04 30.45 30.76 2 Mrazek, Bill FLA 2:02.08 28.31 31.61 31.15 31.01

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== 1:58.11 A 2:01.65 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seland, Casey` FLA 1:59.83 B 27.92 30.25 30.37 31.29 2 Bethune, Tawnie AUB 1:59.98 B 27.63 29.84 30.69 31.82 3 McCann, Katie FLA 2:04.84 27.63 30.60 32.38 34.23

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meena, Elliott FLA 1:49.40 24.73 27.54 28.56 28.57 2 Zumsteg, Justin FLA 1:51.40 24.86 28.29 29.03 29.22 3 Stibrich, Nathan UGA 1:55.49 25.19 28.64 29.93 31.73

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

=============================================================================== 2:55.06 A 3:00.31 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Alabama 'A' 2:56.26 B 1) Davidson, Troy 2) Erasmus, Darren 3) Erhartic, Igor 4) Ashby, Brendan 21.42 44.47 19.73 43.18 20.89 44.28 20.59 44.33

Event 37 Men 1 mtr Diving

=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maple, Jessie ALA 320.62 2 Gouzeev, Genya UGA 309.75 3 Ashworth, Aaron ALA 297.30

Event 38 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial

=============================================================================== 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 University of Tennessee 'A' 1:32.63 B 1) Ternent, Taryn 2) Fessel, Jacque 3) Tomes, Megan 4) Terveer, Abbi 23.53 22.73 23.37 23.00

Event 40 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================== 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lynn, Whitney ARK 4:50.88 B 27.10 28.57 28.67 29.15 29.36 29.46 29.52 29.88 29.76 29.41

Event 42 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial

=============================================================================== 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reinshuttle, Steph WIN 2:11.53 28.69 32.12 39.38 31.34

Event 44 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================== 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hupman, Christie UGA 24.02 2 Yanchunis, Autumn WIN 25.23 3 Gold, Laura WIN 25.86

Event 47 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial

=============================================================================== 3:12.36 A 3:18.13 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- University of Kentucky 'A' DQ 1) Barros, Fernando 2) Manley, Steven 3) Chadleigh, Jerrom 4) Farnham, Daniel 23.73 49.82 25.75 55.87 22.05 48.06 20.28 43.57

Event 49 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial

=============================================================================== 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Georgia 'A' 1:28.05 B 1) Osborn, Peter 2) Gardner, Scott 3) Verhoef, Peter 4) Laban, Josh 23.08 24.16 21.39 19.42

Event 52 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

=============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breece-Rodriguez, TENN 56.27 26.57 29.70 2 Seland, Casey` FLA 56.50 26.62 29.88

Event 53 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

=============================================================================== 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Engle, Andrew TENN 48.32 B 22.40 25.92

Event 56 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

=============================================================================== 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duncan, Danielle FLA 1:03.82 B 30.14 33.68 2 Clay, Tiffany TENN 1:04.58 30.10 34.48

Event 57 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

=============================================================================== 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tam, Ansel FLA 56.35 26.62 29.73

Event 64 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================== 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Terveer, Abbi TENN 51.10 B 24.83 26.27 2 Tomes, Megan TENN 51.77 25.09 26.68

Event 65 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

=============================================================================== 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Patrick, Tim UKY 44.94 21.07 23.87 2 Gaspurovich, Clay UKY 45.19 21.37 23.82

Event 72 Men 1 mtr Diving Time Trial

=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashworth, Aaron ALA 313.64

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions