Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

LADY VOL SWIMMING & DIVING - ORANGE AND WHITE RESULTS

Oct. 18, 2003

Recap |  Photo Gallery

                   Lady Vol Orange & White Meet - 10/18/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lady Vol White 'A' 1:50.24L 1) Breece-Rodriguez, Graciella SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR 3) Lutz, Julia FR 4) Terveer, Abbi SO 28.58 30.57 27.27 23.82 2 Lady Vol Orange 'A' 1:50.29L 1) Yeager, Ashley FR 2) Christy, Elizabeth FR 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Blevins, Jessica JR 28.57 30.98 26.29 24.45 3 Lady Vol Alumni 'A' 1:53.18L 1) Conte Ganes, Valerie 2) Brannock, Nicole 3) Hanson, Pam 4) Dewes, Nicole 28.51 33.18 26.30 25.19

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Megan FR Orange 1:49.64L 26.13 27.81 28.02 27.68 2 Cain, Misty FR Orange 1:59.16L 27.18 30.09 30.91 30.98 3 Keefer, Meghan FR White 2:01.33L 27.74 30.24 31.31 32.04 4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO White 2:08.28L 30.06 32.09 33.21 32.92 5 Blizard, Karen Alumni 2:22.28L 31.02 35.10 37.87 38.29

Event 3 Women 25 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brockman, Betsy SO White 14.00L 2 Clay, Tiffany FR White 15.00L 3 Naparlo, Courtney Alumni 15.28L 4 Brannock, Nicole Alumni 15.57L 5 Vogel, Randi SO Orange 16.00L 6 Lutz, Julia FR White 16.06L 7 Hancock, Laura Alumni 16.23L 8 Lerner, Bonnie Alumni 19.69L 9 Fulmer, Brittany FR Orange 19.72L

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hanson, Pam Alumni 2:03.22L 31.17 31.39 31.04 2 Fessel, Jackie SO White 2:03.96L 31.45 31.62 31.87 3 Yeager, Ashley FR Orange 2:09.22L 32.60 33.90 32.64 4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO White 2:17.57L 33.04 36.35 37.04

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle kick-no fins =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vogel, Randi SO Orange 1:08.49L 32.29 36.20 2 Hancock, Laura Alumni 1:15.45L 33.23 42.22 3 Boland, Kara SO Orange 1:17.15L 36.17 40.98

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clay, Tiffany FR White 2:24.43L 32.78 36.11 37.11 38.43 2 Brockman, Betsy SO White 2:26.21L 33.89 36.57 37.15 38.60 3 Yeager, Ashley FR Orange 2:37.69L 35.76 40.47 40.80 40.66 4 Brannock, Nicole Alumni 2:39.49L 36.36 39.85 41.31 41.97

Event 7 Women 25 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Athayde, Tatiana SO Orange 19.26L 2 Ridgway, Sarah FR White 19.76L 3 Christy, Elizabeth FR Orange 19.99L 4 Lutz, Julia FR White 21.10L 5 Dewes, Nicole Alumni 22.65L 6 Armistead, Kim Alumni 23.82L 7 Ternent, Taryn SR White 26.66L

Event 8 Women 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Megan FR Orange 57.95L 31.57 2 Christy, Elizabeth FR Orange 1:01.76L 33.20 3 Brannock, Nicole Alumni 1:03.48L 34.64 4 Ternent, Taryn SR White 1:03.84L 35.39 5 Naparlo, Courtney Alumni 1:04.83L 34.83 6 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Orange 1:05.92L 35.65 7 Keefer, Meghan FR White 1:08.71L 37.52 8 Dewes, Nicole Alumni 1:15.35L 40.77

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCalley, Lauryn JR White 170.85L 2 Sanger, Jaime Alumni 166.05L 3 Wells, Kylee SR Orange 145.70L 4 Fulmer, Brittany FR Orange 140.70L 5 Binyon, Stacy Alumni 123.75L

Event 10 Women 25 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Megan FR Orange 12.63L 2 Fessel, Jackie SO White 13.33L 3 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO White 13.93L 4 Wingfield, Sarah Alumni 13.97L 5 Blevins, Jessica JR Orange 14.02L 6 Conte Ganes, Valerie Alumni 14.37L 7 Ridgway, Sarah FR White 14.80L 8 Armistead, Kim Alumni 15.52L

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cain, Misty FR Orange 5:08.98L 30.91 31.07 31.22 31.04 31.52 31.19 31.37 31.41 31.03 2 Brockman, Betsy SO White 5:18.18L 31.28 31.69 31.47 32.20 32.27 32.37 32.65 32.88 32.47 3 Clay, Tiffany FR White 5:24.98L 32.49 32.95 32.80 33.03 33.15 33.31 33.04 33.01 32.11 4 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Orange 5:27.51L 32.72 32.91 33.02 33.38 33.58 33.13 33.12 33.07 32.76 5 Blizard, Karen Alumni 6:20.48L 36.34 38.32 38.91 39.37 38.98 39.36 39.38 39.19 38.70

Event 12 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hanson, Pam Alumni 2:08.53L 27.69 33.02 37.04 30.78 2 Christy, Elizabeth FR Orange 2:10.86L 28.49 33.45 38.83 30.09 3 Fessel, Jackie SO White 2:15.11L 28.27 31.93 41.34 33.57 4 Yeager, Ashley FR Orange 2:18.80L 28.45 35.26 42.60 32.49 5 Keefer, Meghan FR White 2:26.93L 31.56 37.63 45.39 32.35

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Terveer, Abbi SO White 24.11L 2 Naparlo, Courtney Alumni 24.67L 3 Ternent, Taryn SR White 24.75L 4 Blevins, Jessica JR Orange 24.98L 5 Athayde, Tatiana SO Orange 25.15L 6 Dewes, Nicole Alumni 25.36L 7 Hancock, Laura Alumni 25.63L 8 Ridgway, Sarah FR White 26.06L 9 Armistead, Kim Alumni 28.05L 10 Blizard, Karen Alumni 28.20L 11 Lerner, Bonnie Alumni 31.84L

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle kick-fins =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wingfield, Sarah Alumni 54.17L 25.19 28.98 2 Vogel, Randi SO Orange 54.70L 26.48 28.22 3 Conte Ganes, Valerie Alumni 57.76L 26.55 31.21 4 Boland, Kara SO Orange 1:01.59L 28.97 32.62

Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sanger, Jaime Alumni 178.35L 2 McCalley, Lauryn JR White 158.92L 3 Wells, Kylee SR Orange 158.17L 4 Fulmer, Brittany FR Orange 143.40L 5 Binyon, Stacy Alumni 135.90L

Event 16 Women 25 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Terveer, Abbi SO White 11.62L 2 Dewes, Nicole Alumni 12.05L 3 Athayde, Tatiana SO Orange 12.10L 4 Hancock, Laura Alumni 12.29L 5 Wingfield, Sarah Alumni 12.30L 6 Vogel, Randi SO Orange 12.50L 7 Ridgway, Sarah FR White 12.69L 8 McCalley, Lauryn JR White 13.43L 9 Armistead, Kim Alumni 13.95L 10 Lerner, Bonnie Alumni 14.58L 11 Boland, Kara SO Orange 16.35L

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brockman, Betsy SO White 2:10.62L 32.70 33.73 34.71 2 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Orange 2:13.44L 33.75 34.41 35.52 3 Cain, Misty FR Orange 2:14.02L 33.56 35.12 35.24 4 Lutz, Julia FR White 2:14.56L 34.06 34.88 35.93

Event 18 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lady Vol Orange 'A' 3:34.88L 1) Cain, Misty FR 2) Blevins, Jessica JR 3) Christy, Elizabeth FR 4) Tomes, Megan FR 27.06 56.87 25.98 54.38 24.85 52.93 23.86 50.70 2 Lady Vol White 'A' 3:38.97L 1) Ternent, Taryn SR 2) Fessel, Jackie SO 3) Keefer, Meghan FR 4) Terveer, Abbi SO 26.41 55.16 26.08 54.59 26.61 56.31 25.29 52.91 3 Lady Vol Alumni 'A' 3:58.45L 1) Hanson, Pam 2) Conte Ganes, Valerie 3) Armistead, Kim 4) Blizard, Karen 26.26 54.19 27.71 58.12 29.07 1:03.50 29.42 1:02.64

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>