Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

AUBURN 194, TENNESSEE 101

Nov. 15, 2003

Recap

Auburn - Tennessee Dual Meet - 11/15/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:39.90 NC A 1:42.89 NC B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Auburn University 'B' 1:42.33 NC B 1) Hoelzer, Margaret JR 2) Jones, Kelly JR 3) Short, Becky SR 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR 25.86 55.27 (29.41) 1:20.39 (25.12) 1:42.33 (21.94) 2 Auburn University 'A' 1:42.76 NC B 1) Anderson, Jenni JR 2) Swander, Laura SR 3) Lunsmann, Leslie SO 4) Swindle, Christina FR 26.40 54.90 (28.50) 1:20.18 (25.28) 1:42.76 (22.58) 3 University of Tennessee 'B' 1:44.00 1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Tomes, Megan FR 26.32 55.42 (29.10) 1:21.25 (25.83) 1:44.00 (22.75) 4 Auburn University 'C' x1:45.32 1) Coventry, Kirsty JR 2) Wheatley, Amy SO 3) Lawless, Alessandra JR 4) Kolukanova, Jana SO 26.56 57.05 (30.49) 1:22.66 (25.61) 1:45.32 (22.66) 5 University of Tennessee 'A' 1:49.33 1) Yeager, Ashley FR 2) Lundy, Danielle SO 3) Terveer, Abbi SO 4) Ternent, Taryn SR 28.58 59.22 (30.64) 1:25.65 (26.43) 1:49.33 (23.68) 6 Auburn University 'D' x1:49.59 1) Moss, Jeri SO 2) Volcan, Erin SO 3) Bethune, Tawnie FR 4) Binder, Adrienne FR 27.40 59.43 (32.03) 1:24.78 (25.35) 1:49.59 (24.81) 7 University of Tennessee 'C' x1:51.85 1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) Brockman, Betsy SO 3) Lutz, Julia FR 4) Ridgway, Sarah FR 28.67 59.32 (30.65) 1:26.01 (26.69) 1:51.85 (25.84)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Peirsol, Hayley FR Auburn 9:46.53 27.98 57.24 (29.26) 1:26.82 (29.58) 1:56.43 (29.61) 2:26.05 (29.62) 2:55.66 (29.61) 3:25.24 (29.58) 3:54.77 (29.53) 4:24.31 (29.54) 4:53.64 (29.33) 5:22.70 (29.06) 5:51.80 (29.10) 6:21.09 (29.29) 6:50.41 (29.32) 7:19.64 (29.23) 7:48.96 (29.32) 8:18.52 (29.56) 8:47.98 (29.46) 9:17.64 (29.66) 9:46.53 (28.89) 2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda SR Auburn 9:58.35 28.35 57.67 (29.32) 1:27.15 (29.48) 1:56.97 (29.82) 2:26.91 (29.94) 2:57.04 (30.13) 3:27.21 (30.17) 3:57.44 (30.23) 4:27.78 (30.34) 4:57.85 (30.07) 5:27.78 (29.93) 5:57.79 (30.01) 6:27.69 (29.90) 6:57.59 (29.90) 7:27.68 (30.09) 7:57.61 (29.93) 8:27.70 (30.09) 8:58.26 (30.56) 9:28.79 (30.53) 9:58.35 (29.56) 3 Cain, Misty FR Tennessee 10:26.96 28.77 59.22 (30.45) 1:30.03 (30.81) 2:00.90 (30.87) 2:31.90 (31.00) 3:02.65 (30.75) 3:33.67 (31.02) 4:05.13 (31.46) 4:36.51 (31.38) 5:08.11 (31.60) 5:39.75 (31.64) 6:11.60 (31.85) 6:43.74 (32.14) 7:15.81 (32.07) 7:47.80 (31.99) 8:19.78 (31.98) 8:51.72 (31.94) 9:23.76 (32.04) 9:55.79 (32.03) 10:26.96 (31.17) 4 Vogel, Randi SO Tennessee 10:34.25 28.71 59.37 (30.66) 1:30.62 (31.25) 2:02.10 (31.48) 2:33.79 (31.69) 3:05.69 (31.90) 3:37.52 (31.83) 4:09.26 (31.74) 4:41.17 (31.91) 5:13.20 (32.03) 5:45.33 (32.13) 6:17.40 (32.07) 6:49.55 (32.15) 7:21.90 (32.35) 7:54.10 (32.20) 8:26.21 (32.11) 8:58.37 (32.16) 9:30.69 (32.32) 10:02.97 (32.28) 10:34.25 (31.28) 5 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 11:03.09 30.16 1:02.66 (32.50) 1:35.44 (32.78) 2:08.22 (32.78) 2:41.32 (33.10) 3:14.37 (33.05) 3:47.37 (33.00) 4:20.56 (33.19) 4:53.82 (33.26) 5:27.13 (33.31) 6:00.63 (33.50) 6:34.40 (33.77) 7:07.83 (33.43) 7:41.40 (33.57) 8:15.23 (33.83) 8:49.18 (33.95) 9:23.01 (33.83) 9:56.86 (33.85) 10:30.34 (33.48) 11:03.09 (32.75) -- Duerk, Lauren SO Auburn X9:51.86 27.98 57.27 (29.29) 1:26.72 (29.45) 1:56.36 (29.64) 2:25.64 (29.28) 2:55.27 (29.63) 3:24.82 (29.55) 3:54.50 (29.68) 4:24.16 (29.66) 4:54.08 (29.92) 5:23.72 (29.64) 5:53.42 (29.70) 6:23.22 (29.80) 6:53.23 (30.01) 7:23.28 (30.05) 7:53.28 (30.00) 8:23.29 (30.01) 8:53.09 (29.80) 9:22.76 (29.67) 9:51.86 (29.10) -- Kemp, Heather SR Auburn X10:11.14 28.05 57.71 (29.66) 1:27.65 (29.94) 1:57.70 (30.05) 2:27.83 (30.13) 2:58.06 (30.23) 3:28.32 (30.26) 3:58.74 (30.42) 4:29.25 (30.51) 4:59.77 (30.52) 5:30.53 (30.76) 6:01.52 (30.99) 6:32.62 (31.10) 7:03.89 (31.27) 7:35.10 (31.21) 8:06.43 (31.33) 8:37.81 (31.38) 9:09.21 (31.40) 9:40.43 (31.22) 10:11.14 (30.71)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 NC A 1:50.83 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Jeri SO Auburn 1:48.61 NC B 25.82 53.19 (27.37) 1:20.97 (27.78) 1:48.61 (27.64) 2 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 1:49.16 NC B 26.58 54.23 (27.65) 1:21.77 (27.54) 1:49.16 (27.39) 3 Short, Becky SR Auburn 1:49.67 NC B 26.08 53.74 (27.66) 1:21.75 (28.01) 1:49.67 (27.92) 4 Binder, Adrienne FR Auburn 1:51.10 26.64 54.65 (28.01) 1:23.00 (28.35) 1:51.10 (28.10) 5 Volcan, Erin SO Auburn x1:51.52 26.03 54.07 (28.04) 1:22.67 (28.60) 1:51.52 (28.85) 6 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 1:54.78 27.25 56.10 (28.85) 1:25.08 (28.98) 1:54.78 (29.70) 7 Keefer, Meghan FR Tennessee 1:59.29 27.80 58.11 (30.31) 1:28.73 (30.62) 1:59.29 (30.56)

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.47 NC A 56.10 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn 55.40 NC B 27.62 55.40 (27.78) 2 Fessel, Jacque SO Tennessee 56.22 27.67 56.22 (28.55) 3 Swindle, Christina FR Auburn 56.59 27.74 56.59 (28.85) 4 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn 56.87 27.84 56.87 (29.03) 5 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 59.28 29.11 59.28 (30.17) 6 Lunsmann, Leslie SO Auburn x59.51 29.33 59.51 (30.18) 7 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee 1:00.21 29.45 1:00.21 (30.76)

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.00 NC A 1:03.86 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Swander, Laura SR Auburn 1:03.16 NC B 30.36 1:03.16 (32.80) 2 Jones, Kelly JR Auburn 1:04.10 30.41 1:04.10 (33.69) 3 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 1:04.27 30.05 1:04.27 (34.22) 4 Wheatley, Amy SO Auburn 1:05.79 31.21 1:05.79 (34.58) 5 Lundy, Danielle SO Tennessee 1:07.94 32.26 1:07.94 (35.68)

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 NC A 2:01.65 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hoelzer, Margaret JR Auburn 1:59.21 NC B 26.77 57.36 (30.59) 1:27.79 (30.43) 1:59.21 (31.42) 2 Bethune, Tawnie FR Auburn 2:00.68 NC B 28.50 59.00 (30.50) 1:29.94 (30.94) 2:00.68 (30.74) 3 Lawless, Alessandra JR Auburn 2:06.13 29.03 1:00.72 (31.69) 1:33.27 (32.55) 2:06.13 (32.86) 4 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 2:06.75 29.23 1:00.99 (31.76) 1:33.65 (32.66) 2:06.75 (33.10) 5 Lutz, Julia FR Tennessee 2:10.68 28.76 1:01.84 (33.08) 1:35.89 (34.05) 2:10.68 (34.79) 6 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 2:14.86 30.84 1:05.03 (34.19) 1:39.87 (34.84) 2:14.86 (34.99)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 NC A 23.56 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Coparropa, Eileen SR Auburn 22.27 NC A 2 Kolukanova, Jana SO Auburn 23.05 NC B 3 Terveer, Abbi SO Tennessee 24.09 4 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn 24.20 5 Ternent, Taryn SR Tennessee 24.21 5 Swander, Laura SR Auburn x24.21 7 Blevins, Jessica JR Tennessee 25.00 8 Ridgway, Sarah FR Tennessee x26.69

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Tennessee 293.39 2 Rubenstein, Ashley SR Auburn 282.75 3 Segraves, Lynnsey FR Auburn 246.14 4 Wells, Kylee SR Tennessee 234.37 5 Fulmer, Brittany FR Tennessee 197.17 -- Korth, Rachel JR Auburn X230.77

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 NC A 51.27 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kolukanova, Jana SO Auburn 49.82 NC B 24.42 49.82 (25.40) 2 Swindle, Christina FR Auburn 50.36 NC B 24.11 50.36 (26.25) 3 Kemp, Heather SR Auburn 50.41 NC B 24.80 50.41 (25.61) 4 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 50.98 NC B 24.79 50.98 (26.19) 5 Terveer, Abbi SO Tennessee 52.20 25.73 52.20 (26.47) 6 Moss, Jeri SO Auburn x52.55 25.41 52.55 (27.14) 7 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 53.64 25.77 53.64 (27.87) 8 Ridgway, Sarah FR Tennessee x58.49 27.46 58.49 (31.03)

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 NC A 2:01.78 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hoelzer, Margaret JR Auburn 1:59.28 NC B 29.55 59.92 (30.37) 1:29.75 (29.83) 1:59.28 (29.53) 2 Duerk, Lauren SO Auburn 1:59.49 NC B 29.24 59.61 (30.37) 1:29.83 (30.22) 1:59.49 (29.66) 3 Fessel, Jacque SO Tennessee 2:02.32 28.92 1:00.18 (31.26) 1:31.37 (31.19) 2:02.32 (30.95) 4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 2:06.74 31.20 1:04.12 (32.92) 1:35.20 (31.08) 2:06.74 (31.54) 5 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee 2:07.90 30.39 1:02.49 (32.10) 1:35.33 (32.84) 2:07.90 (32.57) 6 Peirsol, Hayley FR Auburn 2:08.46 31.03 1:03.59 (32.56) 1:36.03 (32.44) 2:08.46 (32.43) 7 Anderson, Jenni JR Auburn x2:12.87 31.02 1:04.29 (33.27) 1:38.29 (34.00) 2:12.87 (34.58)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 NC A 2:18.27 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Kelly JR Auburn 2:17.76 NC B 32.01 1:07.04 (35.03) 1:42.76 (35.72) 2:17.76 (35.00) 2 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 2:18.36 31.95 1:06.94 (34.99) 1:42.42 (35.48) 2:18.36 (35.94) 3 Wheatley, Amy SO Auburn 2:21.64 33.01 1:09.08 (36.07) 1:45.15 (36.07) 2:21.64 (36.49) 4 Lunsmann, Leslie SO Auburn 2:22.91 32.50 1:08.08 (35.58) 1:45.15 (37.07) 2:22.91 (37.76) 5 Lundy, Danielle SO Tennessee 2:28.34 33.95 1:11.60 (37.65) 1:49.61 (38.01) 2:28.34 (38.73)

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 NC A 4:54.02 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Binder, Adrienne FR Auburn 4:50.88 NC B 27.72 56.83 (29.11) 1:25.90 (29.07) 1:54.97 (29.07) 2:24.08 (29.11) 2:53.22 (29.14) 3:22.47 (29.25) 3:51.94 (29.47) 4:21.83 (29.89) 4:50.88 (29.05) 2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda SR Auburn 4:58.14 28.43 58.06 (29.63) 1:27.78 (29.72) 1:57.91 (30.13) 2:28.16 (30.25) 2:58.31 (30.15) 3:28.60 (30.29) 3:58.75 (30.15) 4:28.75 (30.00) 4:58.14 (29.39) 3 Cain, Misty FR Tennessee 5:03.45 28.71 58.98 (30.27) 1:29.56 (30.58) 1:59.76 (30.20) 2:30.53 (30.77) 3:01.44 (30.91) 3:32.37 (30.93) 4:03.13 (30.76) 4:34.04 (30.91) 5:03.45 (29.41) 4 Coparropa, Eileen SR Auburn 5:03.75 28.24 58.07 (29.83) 1:28.42 (30.35) 1:59.17 (30.75) 2:29.57 (30.40) 3:00.20 (30.63) 3:31.55 (31.35) 4:02.74 (31.19) 4:33.59 (30.85) 5:03.75 (30.16) 5 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 5:11.69 29.19 1:00.15 (30.96) 1:31.28 (31.13) 2:02.52 (31.24) 2:33.94 (31.42) 3:04.92 (30.98) 3:36.33 (31.41) 4:08.08 (31.75) 4:40.17 (32.09) 5:11.69 (31.52) 6 Keefer, Meghan FR Tennessee 5:23.58 29.09 1:00.81 (31.72) 1:32.96 (32.15) 2:05.47 (32.51) 2:38.42 (32.95) 3:11.97 (33.55) 3:44.89 (32.92) 4:18.16 (33.27) 4:51.27 (33.11) 5:23.58 (32.31) 7 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee x5:31.83 30.76 1:04.08 (33.32) 1:37.80 (33.72) 2:11.40 (33.60) 2:45.13 (33.73) 3:18.84 (33.71) 3:52.58 (33.74) 4:25.95 (33.37) 4:59.28 (33.33) 5:31.83 (32.55)

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 NC A 55.36 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn 56.89 27.40 56.89 (29.49) 2 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 57.43 27.77 57.43 (29.66) 3 Lunsmann, Leslie SO Auburn 57.45 26.71 57.45 (30.74) 4 Lawless, Alessandra JR Auburn 57.72 27.29 57.72 (30.43) 5 Duerk, Lauren SO Auburn x58.66 27.77 58.66 (30.89) 6 Vogel, Randi SO Tennessee 59.27 28.32 59.27 (30.95) 7 Lutz, Julia FR Tennessee 59.76 28.20 59.76 (31.56) 8 Athayde, Tatiana SO Tennessee x1:00.20 27.74 1:00.20 (32.46)

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rubenstein, Ashley SR Auburn 314.85 2 McCalley, Lauryn JR Tennessee 295.65 3 Segraves, Lynnsey FR Auburn 267.52 4 Wells, Kylee SR Tennessee 254.47 5 Korth, Rachel JR Auburn 246.00 6 Fulmer, Brittany FR Tennessee 202.42

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.67 NC A 2:04.29 NC B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 2:04.57 27.91 59.41 (31.50) 1:35.47 (36.06) 2:04.57 (29.10) 2 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 2:10.51 28.93 1:01.92 (32.99) 1:39.66 (37.74) 2:10.51 (30.85) 3 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 2:11.27 28.48 1:03.96 (35.48) 1:40.24 (36.28) 2:11.27 (31.03) 4 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee x2:14.89 28.39 1:01.75 (33.36) 1:43.39 (41.64) 2:14.89 (31.50) -- Coventry, Kirsty JR Auburn X2:02.04 27.68 58.61 (30.93) 1:34.16 (35.55) 2:02.04 (27.88) -- Hoelzer, Margaret JR Auburn X2:02.48 26.44 56.81 (30.37) 1:34.53 (37.72) 2:02.48 (27.95) -- Volcan, Erin SO Auburn X2:06.56 27.74 58.57 (30.83) 1:37.35 (38.78) 2:06.56 (29.21) -- Bethune, Tawnie FR Auburn X2:06.73 27.48 1:00.06 (32.58) 1:38.12 (38.06) 2:06.73 (28.61)

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:31.01 NC A 1:33.74 NC B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Tennessee 'B' 1:36.81 1) Terveer, Abbi SO 2) Christy, Elizabeth FR 3) Fessel, Jacque SO 4) Ternent, Taryn SR 24.23 48.26 (24.03) 1:12.76 (24.50) 1:36.81 (24.05) 2 University of Tennessee 'A' 1:40.93 1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) Keefer, Meghan FR 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Vogel, Randi SO 25.37 50.99 (25.62) 1:15.61 (24.62) 1:40.93 (25.32) -- Auburn University 'C' X1:33.56 1) Swindle, Christina FR 2) Swander, Laura SR 3) Jones, Kelly JR 4) Short, Becky SR 23.25 46.87 (23.62) 1:11.09 (24.22) 1:33.56 (22.47) -- Auburn University 'B' X1:33.85 1) Kolukanova, Jana SO 2) Moss, Jeri SO 3) Lawless, Alessandra JR 4) Coparropa, Eileen SR 23.25 46.77 (23.52) 1:11.83 (25.06) 1:33.85 (22.02) -- Auburn University 'A' X1:37.35 1) Lunsmann, Leslie SO 2) Duerk, Lauren SO 3) Kemp, Heather SR 4) Wheatley, Amy SO 24.03 48.46 (24.43) 1:12.08 (23.62) 1:37.35 (25.27)

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>