Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

HOUSTON INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Nov. 22, 2003

Recap

University of Houston Uni. of Houston - Cougar Invitational 2003 - 11/20/2003 to 11/23/2003 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:31.01 "A" 1:33.74 "B" School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The University of Tennessee 'A' 1:35.50 1:34.03 40 1) Terveer, Abbi SO 2) Ternent, Taryn SR 3) Christy, Elizabeth FR 4) Tomes, Megan FR 23.92 1:10.11 2 The University of Tennessee 'B' 1:36.50 1:38.27 34 1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) Athayde, Tatiana SO 3) Keefer, Meghan FR 4) Fessel, Jacque SO 24.85 1:13.42 3 The University of Houston 'A' 1:39.50 1:38.99 32 1) Starr, Laura SR 2) Menard, Haley FR 3) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 4) Bay, Kristin JR 25.27 1:13.72 4 The University of Houston 'B' 1:42.00 1:41.10 30 1) Wien, Meagan JR 2) Johnson, Ashley FR 3) Duke, Amy SO 4) White, Christina FR 25.70 1:15.40 5 Florida International Univ. 'A' 1:42.68 1:43.57 28 1) Crandall, Carly FR 2) Haynes, Tiffany JR 3) Kornfeld, Jennifer FR 4) van Houten, Kate FR 26.06 1:17.51

Event 2 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 "A" 55.36 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 57.25 56.56 20 27.18 29.38 2 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 57.68 56.81 17 26.81 30.00 3 Breece-Rodriguez, SO Univ. of Tenn. 57.13 57.46 16 27.33 30.13 4 Vogel, Randi SO Univ. of Tenn. 58.81 58.30 15 27.54 30.76 5 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 59.30 58.73 14 27.18 31.55 6 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 59.11 58.96 13 27.47 31.49 7 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 59.16 59.02 12 28.03 30.99 8 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 59.31 59.44 11 28.10 31.34 B - Final 9 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:01.15 58.56 9 27.97 30.59 10 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 59.67 58.95 7 27.54 31.41 11 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 1:00.14 59.60 6 28.06 31.54 12 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 59.75 59.94 5 28.12 31.82 13 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 1:00.56 1:00.97 4 28.42 32.55 14 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 1:01.70 1:01.18 3 28.00 33.18 15 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:02.58 1:01.70 2 28.87 32.83 16 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 1:03.66 1:03.68 1 29.57 34.11

Event 2 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 "A" 55.36 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Univ. of Tenn. 58.00 57.13 27.15 29.98 2 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 57.80 57.25 27.34 29.91 3 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 57.45 57.68 26.99 30.69 4 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 57.50 58.54 5 Vogel, Randi SO Univ. of Tenn. 59.40 58.81 27.84 30.97 6 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 58.80 59.11 27.59 31.52 7 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 59.50 59.16 8 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 57.77 59.30 27.83 31.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. NT 59.31 10 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 59.00 59.67 28.16 31.51 11 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 57.00 59.75 27.88 31.87 12 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:00.40 59.87 27.86 32.01 13 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 59.00 59.96 14 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 1:00.30 1:00.14 15 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 59.60 1:00.56 27.80 32.76 16 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:00.50 1:00.61 27.92 32.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 58.00 1:01.15 18 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 59.80 1:01.70 28.22 33.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:00.80 1:02.58 20 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. NT 1:03.66 21 Kornfeld, Jennifer FR F.I.U. 1:02.24 1:03.84 22 Fuhrman, Joyce JR F.I.U. NT 1:04.24 23 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 1:08.60 1:04.37 24 Straseske, Crystal FR Incarnate Word 1:02.20 1:04.93 29.60 35.33 25 Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 1:04.00 1:05.11 30.39 34.72 26 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 1:03.00 1:05.18 29.39 35.79 27 Ridgway, Sarah FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:01.00 1:08.37 30.30 38.07

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 "A" 4:54.02 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 5:03.12 5:00.24 20 27.86 29.71 29.97 30.03 30.07 30.25 30.39 30.78 30.79 30.39 2 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 5:08.42 5:02.53 17 27.31 29.19 29.82 30.25 30.61 30.44 30.63 31.35 31.87 31.06 3 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 5:09.21 5:03.90 16 27.72 30.01 30.68 30.73 30.80 31.07 31.26 30.67 4 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 5:04.95 5:07.82 15 28.11 30.17 30.42 30.51 30.60 31.02 31.55 31.94 31.99 31.51 5 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 5:14.65 5:12.22 14 28.03 30.86 30.88 31.68 31.57 31.85 31.96 32.10 32.62 30.67 6 van Houten, Kate FR F.I.U. 5:14.93 5:12.39 13 28.55 30.83 31.55 31.66 31.65 31.70 31.95 31.92 31.79 30.79 7 Vogel, Randi SO Univ. of Tenn. 5:07.13 5:12.50 12 28.45 30.57 30.99 31.39 31.15 31.77 31.84 32.22 32.37 31.75 8 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 5:16.32 5:17.52 11 29.13 31.47 32.04 31.54 32.07 32.01 32.07 32.86 32.48 31.85 B - Final 9 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 5:20.64 5:11.41 9 28.42 30.82 31.23 31.40 31.40 31.70 31.65 31.56 31.80 31.43 10 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 5:19.37 5:16.10 7 28.89 31.17 31.28 31.54 31.92 32.33 32.36 32.64 32.40 31.57 11 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. 5:23.18 5:20.66 6 28.85 31.16 31.91 32.06 32.61 32.61 32.96 32.85 32.93 32.72 12 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 5:22.65 5:22.68 5 29.10 31.45 32.18 32.39 32.62 32.96 33.25 33.20 33.23 32.30 13 Abrams, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 5:23.91 5:25.35 4 28.99 31.51 32.58 33.07 33.30 33.21 33.54 33.26 33.17 32.72 14 Trybus, Brittany FR F.I.U. 5:36.53 5:35.08 3 30.18 32.79 33.33 33.83 33.95 33.92 34.19 34.29 34.46 34.14

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 "A" 4:54.02 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 5:03.00 5:03.12 28.17 29.90 29.95 30.48 30.62 30.86 30.78 30.76 31.14 30.46 2 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 4:59.50 5:04.95 28.39 30.28 30.68 30.61 30.53 30.58 30.41 30.84 31.32 31.31 3 Vogel, Randi SO Univ. of Tenn. 5:08.00 5:07.13 28.56 30.83 30.89 31.11 31.04 31.17 30.86 31.09 31.07 30.51 4 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 5:16.73 5:08.42 27.84 30.38 30.77 30.76 30.87 31.08 31.72 31.99 32.27 30.74 5 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 4:58.00 5:09.21 27.56 29.47 30.73 31.00 31.06 32.10 31.58 32.04 32.15 31.52 6 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 5:14.30 5:14.65 28.62 30.93 31.16 31.92 31.91 32.47 32.56 32.44 32.03 30.61 7 van Houten, Kate FR F.I.U. 5:15.37 5:14.93 28.80 31.06 31.90 31.95 32.14 31.82 31.99 32.12 32.03 31.12 8 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 5:21.00 5:16.32 29.81 31.84 32.29 32.18 31.90 31.64 31.95 32.07 31.17 31.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 5:10.20 5:19.37 29.39 31.29 31.82 32.02 32.56 32.71 32.53 32.48 32.60 31.97 10 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 5:00.28 5:20.64 29.24 31.66 32.50 32.56 32.33 32.76 32.73 32.46 32.36 32.04 11 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 5:20.00 5:22.65 29.24 31.49 32.09 31.99 32.45 32.84 32.77 33.28 33.54 32.96 12 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. NT 5:23.18 29.80 31.56 32.14 32.32 32.40 32.45 33.00 33.31 33.24 32.96 13 Abrams, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 5:08.45 5:23.91 29.12 31.56 32.42 32.99 32.81 33.25 33.08 33.12 33.20 32.36 14 Trybus, Brittany FR F.I.U. 5:36.74 5:36.53 30.23 33.09 33.85 34.08 34.21 34.16

Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.67 "A" 2:04.29 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:06.16 2:06.39 20 27.63 31.67 37.74 29.35 2 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 2:09.41 2:07.52 17 27.03 33.63 37.39 29.47 3 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:07.28 2:07.81 16 27.66 32.80 38.21 29.14 4 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.26 2:08.53 15 28.50 32.83 36.88 30.32 5 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:10.87 2:09.45 14 27.94 33.73 36.74 31.04 6 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:13.17 2:11.25 13 27.56 32.77 40.37 30.55 7 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 2:13.57 2:12.40 12 28.76 35.90 37.02 30.72 8 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 2:13.82 2:12.43 11 28.29 34.23 38.96 30.95 B - Final 9 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:15.75 2:14.33 9 29.05 34.44 40.51 30.33 10 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 2:16.75 2:14.52 7 29.06 36.24 37.42 31.80 11 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:14.57 2:15.68 6 29.79 34.74 39.78 31.37 12 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 2:21.78 2:16.43 5 27.27 31.99 13 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 2:16.55 2:16.97 4 29.61 37.25 40.09 30.02 14 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 2:22.87 2:22.09 3 31.15 36.06 41.48 33.40

Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.67 "A" 2:04.29 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:04.00 2:06.16 27.56 31.73 37.44 29.43 2 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.05 2:07.28 27.72 31.99 38.32 29.25 3 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.00 2:07.36 29.16 31.56 37.72 28.92 4 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:10.00 2:07.95 27.15 31.35 39.11 30.34 5 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:07.80 2:08.26 28.26 34.05 35.74 30.21 6 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 2:06.67 2:09.41 27.17 33.98 37.65 30.61 7 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.20 2:10.87 28.08 35.09 35.78 31.92 8 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:09.00 2:13.17 27.91 33.74 40.93 30.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 2:13.50 2:13.57 28.94 35.72 37.62 31.29 10 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 2:13.50 2:13.82 28.42 33.72 40.13 31.55 11 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:15.96 2:14.57 29.53 30.85 12 Lundy, Danielle SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:13.00 2:14.95 29.79 34.73 37.76 32.67 13 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:15.37 2:15.75 28.95 35.00 40.42 31.38 14 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 2:13.60 2:16.55 29.52 36.60 39.99 30.44 15 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 2:14.91 2:16.75 29.60 36.23 38.29 32.63 16 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 2:13.99 2:21.78 27.82 38.92 41.93 33.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 2:20.00 2:22.87 30.98 35.87 41.76 34.26

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 "A" 23.56 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 23.79 23.90 20 2 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 24.01 23.94 17 3 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 24.40 24.02 16 4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 24.66 24.31 15 5 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 24.56 24.58 14 6 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 24.76 25.08 13 7 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 25.12 25.14 12 8 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 25.20 25.31 11 B - Final 9 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 25.68 24.99 9 10 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 25.40 25.08 7 11 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 25.22 25.13 6 12 Duke, Amy SO Univ. of Houston 25.73 25.23 5 13 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 25.47 25.34 4 14 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 25.53 25.47 3 15 Crandall, Carly FR F.I.U. 25.97 25.74 2 16 Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 25.84 25.77 1

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 "A" 23.56 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 24.00 23.79 2 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 24.30 24.01 3 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 24.64 24.40 4 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 24.70 24.56 5 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 24.30 24.66 6 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 25.00 24.76 7 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 25.05 25.12 8 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 26.00 25.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 24.80 25.22 10 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 24.50 25.40 11 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 24.70 25.47 12 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 24.40 25.53 13 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 24.80 25.68 14 Duke, Amy SO Univ. of Houston 25.50 25.73 15 Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 26.78 25.84 16 Crandall, Carly FR F.I.U. 25.53 25.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Johnson, Ashley FR Univ. of Houston 25.90 26.28 18 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 26.30 26.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Fuhrman, Joyce JR F.I.U. 25.87 26.43 20 Ridgway, Sarah FR Univ. of Tenn. 25.60 26.50 21 Straseske, Crystal FR Incarnate Word 26.10 26.60 22 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine SO F.I.U. 26.82 27.29 23 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 26.60 27.47

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Univ. of Tenn. 308.85 305.20 20 2 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. 278.60 273.05 17 3 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. 255.10 269.70 16 4 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston 261.90 255.00 15 5 Wells, Kylee SR Univ. of Tenn. 220.55 250.85 14 6 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston 247.60 246.95 13 7 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. 225.85 246.25 12 8 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston 219.00 226.40 11 -- Mannella, Stephani SO Univ. of Houston 198.65 NS -- Fulmer, Brittany FR Univ. of Tenn. 206.70 NS

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Univ. of Tenn. NT 308.85 2 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. NT 278.60 3 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston NT 261.90 4 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. NT 255.10 5 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston NT 247.60 6 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. NT 225.85 7 Wells, Kylee SR Univ. of Tenn. NT 220.55 8 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston NT 219.00 9 Fulmer, Brittany FR Univ. of Tenn. NT 206.70 10 Mannella, Stephanie SO Univ. of Houston NT 198.65 -- Streetman, Skylar SO Incarnate Word NT SCR

Event 7 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:38.32 "A" 3:44.86 "B" School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The University of Tennessee 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.34 40 1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR 3) Breece-Rodriguez, Graciela SO 4) Tomes, Megan FR 27.32 29.23 29.57 34.83 26.47 31.80 24.66 27.46 2 The University of Houston 'A' 3:57.50 3:57.82 34 1) Bay, Kristin JR 2) Szanto, Szintia FR 3) DeWitt, Kristina SR 4) Menard, Haley FR 28.39 30.11 31.07 35.72 27.71 31.46 25.52 27.84 3 The University of Tennessee 'B' 3:56.00 3:59.67 32 1) Ternent, Taryn SR 2) Brockman, Betsy SO 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Terveer, Abbi SO 29.40 30.88 31.98 36.15 27.50 31.69 25.11 26.96 4 The University of Houston 'B' 4:05.00 4:08.79 30 1) White, Christina FR 2) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 3) Lau, Kathleen FR 4) Wright, Melissa FR 30.81 33.46 31.44 37.45 27.54 33.13 26.47 28.49 5 Florida International Univ. 'A' 4:11.35 4:10.69 28 1) Alanis, Emma FR 2) Perfetti, Sarah FR 3) Molnar, Viktoria FR 4) Crandall, Carly FR 30.92 32.74 33.17 38.28 27.20 31.89 26.39 30.10 -- The University of Tennessee 'C' NT X4:02.38 1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) Lundy, Danielle SO 3) Lutz, Julia FR 4) Keefer, Meghan FR 30.23 31.51 30.53 35.39 27.30 32.45 25.95 29.02

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:39.90 "A" 1:42.89 "B" School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The University of Tennessee 'A' 1:45.80 1:45.08 40 1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Tomes, Megan FR 26.50 29.33 25.68 23.57 2 The University of Tennessee 'B' 1:48.80 1:47.30 34 1) Ternent, Taryn SR 2) Lundy, Danielle SO 3) Lutz, Julia FR 4) Terveer, Abbi SO 27.52 30.31 26.29 23.18 3 The University of Houston 'A' 1:50.00 1:47.65 32 1) Bay, Kristin JR 2) DeWitt, Kristina SR 3) Szanto, Szintia FR 4) White, Christina FR 27.44 29.87 25.84 24.50 4 The University of Houston 'B' 1:56.00 1:52.29 30 1) Blocker, Vicki JR 2) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 3) Lau, Kathleen FR 4) Starr, Laura SR 29.75 30.80 26.77 24.97 5 Florida International Univ. 'A' 1:54.97 1:54.50 28 1) Crandall, Carly FR 2) Kornfeld, Jennifer FR 3) Haynes, Tiffany JR 4) Fuhrman, Joyce JR 30.28 31.87 26.73 25.62

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.93 "A" 4:23.60 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 4:32.02 4:25.06 20 27.52 2:57.76 30.28 29.50 2 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 4:31.37 4:28.91 17 28.79 2:56.67 32.02 31.43 3 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:33.76 4:30.84 16 28.92 2:59.93 31.34 30.65 4 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 4:35.12 4:31.90 15 27.98 3:01.00 31.97 30.95 5 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:39.01 4:38.68 14 28.66 3:08.57 30.67 30.78 6 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 4:39.04 4:38.91 13 29.23 3:05.59 32.56 31.53 7 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 4:47.32 4:45.60 12 30.15 3:09.86 33.30 32.29 8 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:47.81 4:45.79 11 29.22 3:11.29 33.19 32.09 B - Final 9 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 4:49.84 4:42.45 9 29.24 34.21 36.02 36.52 41.07 41.95 32.25 31.19 10 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 4:49.32 4:44.54 7 30.55 34.89 37.63 37.42 39.71 40.66 32.19 31.49

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.93 "A" 4:23.60 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 4:28.00 4:31.37 29.65 32.58 34.83 34.27 38.09 38.52 32.38 31.05 2 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 4:26.98 4:32.02 27.94 31.83 35.71 35.59 38.30 39.44 32.19 31.02 3 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:35.00 4:33.76 29.44 33.96 37.73 37.02 36.41 37.13 32.05 30.02 4 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 4:30.00 4:35.12 28.47 32.64 34.35 33.93 40.49 40.31 32.77 32.16 5 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:30.00 4:39.01 28.55 33.00 35.82 36.05 40.91 41.87 31.93 30.88 6 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 4:42.00 4:39.04 29.55 33.76 35.25 33.80 40.50 41.10 32.97 32.11 7 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 4:50.79 4:47.32 30.50 34.83 38.13 37.41 38.82 40.74 33.77 33.12 8 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 4:37.00 4:47.81 30.34 34.47 38.36 36.75 41.67 40.56 33.19 32.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 4:54.01 4:49.32 31.20 35.68 41.14 41.17 32.73 31.19 10 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 4:43.90 4:49.84 29.96 34.79 37.87 37.28 42.64 42.47 33.49 31.34 -- Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Univ. of Tenn. 4:32.00 SCR

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 "A" 1:50.83 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:54.04 1:51.79 20 26.88 28.14 28.23 28.54 2 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 1:55.12 1:52.44 17 26.51 28.36 28.99 28.58 3 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:55.50 1:53.52 16 26.53 28.52 29.22 29.25 4 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 1:56.70 1:53.92 15 26.28 28.56 29.37 29.71 5 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:56.34 1:55.91 14 26.21 28.70 29.79 31.21 6 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 1:58.10 1:56.02 13 26.31 29.21 30.24 30.26 7 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:57.22 1:58.74 12 27.42 29.59 30.55 31.18 8 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 1:58.92 1:58.76 11 27.57 30.01 30.58 30.60 B - Final 9 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 1:59.62 1:57.20 9 27.55 29.49 30.15 30.01 10 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 1:59.74 1:57.79 7 27.78 29.45 30.44 30.12 11 van Houten, Kate FR F.I.U. 2:00.73 1:57.85 5.5 27.88 29.82 30.15 30.00 11 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:00.02 1:57.85 5.5 27.34 29.63 30.33 30.55 13 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 2:01.35 1:59.38 4 26.57 29.27 30.86 32.68 14 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. 2:02.92 2:01.07 3 28.21 30.18 31.46 31.22 15 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 2:01.24 2:01.12 2 27.85 30.32 31.33 31.62 16 Ridgway, Sarah FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:05.59 2:02.20 1 27.69 31.01 31.88 31.62

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 "A" 1:50.83 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:49.60 1:54.04 26.55 28.56 29.60 29.33 2 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 1:55.30 1:55.12 26.93 29.64 29.14 29.41 3 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:53.00 1:55.50 27.39 29.73 29.03 29.35 4 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:59.00 1:56.34 26.94 29.71 29.66 30.03 5 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 1:55.06 1:56.70 27.45 29.47 30.11 29.67 6 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:57.00 1:57.22 27.64 29.60 30.16 29.82 7 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 1:55.00 1:58.10 27.14 29.86 30.77 30.33 8 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 1:53.48 1:58.92 27.24 29.83 30.89 30.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 1:55.60 1:59.62 27.90 30.01 31.18 30.53 10 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 1:58.00 1:59.74 28.75 29.85 30.30 30.84 11 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:56.70 2:00.02 28.33 30.26 30.85 30.58 12 van Houten, Kate FR F.I.U. 1:59.00 2:00.73 28.82 30.67 30.81 30.43 13 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 1:59.80 2:01.24 28.07 30.54 31.55 31.08 14 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 1:59.70 2:01.35 28.67 31.00 31.15 30.53 15 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. NT 2:02.92 28.88 30.86 31.71 31.47 16 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:58.00 2:04.88 27.97 30.76 33.24 32.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ridgway, Sarah FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:59.80 2:05.59 28.02 30.97 32.73 33.87 18 Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 2:03.89 2:06.25 29.11 32.03 32.39 32.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 2:04.07 2:07.63 28.63 32.00 33.33 33.67 20 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 2:04.32 2:08.37 30.58 32.81 32.67 32.31 21 Abrams, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 2:00.30 2:08.71 29.82 32.60 33.24 33.05 22 Johnson, Ashley FR Univ. of Houston 2:02.80 2:09.87 29.96 32.44 33.80 33.67 23 Trybus, Brittany FR F.I.U. 2:03.50 2:10.80 29.86 32.97 33.89 34.08 -- Vogel, Randi SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:56.00 SCR

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.00 "A" 1:03.86 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:04.78 1:04.49 20 30.12 34.37 2 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 1:06.19 1:05.85 17 31.06 34.79 3 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:06.65 1:07.05 16 32.09 34.96 4 Lundy, Danielle SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:07.35 1:07.31 15 31.67 35.64 5 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 1:09.89 1:09.24 14 6 Kornfeld, Jennifer FR F.I.U. 1:09.80 1:09.82 13 32.99 36.83 7 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 1:10.39 1:10.96 12 33.46 37.50 8 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 1:12.09 1:12.19 11 33.73 38.46 B - Final 9 Skjong-Nilsen, Chr SO F.I.U. 1:13.63 1:12.12 9 33.42 38.70

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.00 "A" 1:03.86 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:05.50 1:04.78 30.59 34.19 2 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 1:06.50 1:06.19 31.32 34.87 3 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:06.50 1:06.65 32.13 34.52 4 Lundy, Danielle SO Univ. of Tenn. 1:07.50 1:07.35 31.84 35.51 5 Kornfeld, Jennifer FR F.I.U. 1:12.28 1:09.80 33.60 36.20 6 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 1:10.30 1:09.89 32.32 37.57 7 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 1:11.58 1:10.39 32.69 37.70 8 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 1:10.25 1:12.09 33.75 38.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine SO F.I.U. 1:16.26 1:13.63 34.79 38.84

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.47 "A" 56.10 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 56.74 56.38 20 27.55 28.83 2 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 59.16 58.94 17 28.22 30.72 3 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 58.82 59.03 16 28.86 30.17 4 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 59.72 59.65 15 28.60 31.05 5 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 1:00.66 1:00.84 14 29.61 31.23 6 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 1:01.52 1:01.24 13 30.02 31.22 7 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 1:00.84 1:01.47 12 30.00 31.47 8 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 1:02.19 1:03.14 11 30.11 33.03 B - Final 9 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 1:02.34 1:00.96 9 29.81 31.15 10 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 1:02.87 1:02.82 7 30.68 32.14 11 Crandall, Carly FR F.I.U. 1:06.00 1:05.83 6 31.71 34.12 12 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 1:07.50 1:06.05 5 31.89 34.16 13 Johnson, Ashley FR Univ. of Houston 1:08.41 1:06.53 4 32.61 33.92 14 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 1:07.95 1:06.69 3 32.79 33.90

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.47 "A" 56.10 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 56.50 56.74 27.88 28.86 2 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 58.00 58.82 28.66 30.16 3 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 1:00.80 59.16 28.32 30.84 4 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Univ. of Tenn. 58.50 59.58 29.12 30.46 5 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 59.80 59.72 29.15 30.57 6 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 1:04.50 1:00.66 29.50 31.16 7 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 58.10 1:00.84 29.84 31.00 8 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 1:00.60 1:01.52 30.02 31.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 59.90 1:02.19 29.53 32.66 10 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 1:02.00 1:02.34 30.44 31.90 11 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 1:04.82 1:02.87 30.69 32.18 12 Crandall, Carly FR F.I.U. 1:12.72 1:06.00 31.48 34.52 13 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 1:08.29 1:07.50 31.94 35.56 14 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 1:05.41 1:07.95 33.83 34.12 15 Johnson, Ashley FR Univ. of Houston 1:08.70 1:08.41 33.76 34.65

Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Univ. of Tenn. 421.25 513.65 20 2 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston 508.00 503.20 17 3 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. 450.25 488.65 16 4 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston 498.90 483.25 15 5 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. 421.55 432.75 14 6 Wells, Kylee SR Univ. of Tenn. 419.55 431.10 13 7 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston 390.90 428.30 12 8 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. 406.40 405.55 11 -- Fulmer, Brittany FR Univ. of Tenn. 341.40 NS

Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston NT 508.00 2 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston NT 498.90 3 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. NT 450.25 4 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. NT 421.55 5 McCalley, Lauryn JR Univ. of Tenn. NT 421.25 6 Wells, Kylee SR Univ. of Tenn. NT 419.55 7 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. NT 406.40 8 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston NT 390.90 9 Fulmer, Brittany FR Univ. of Tenn. NT 341.40 -- Streetman, Skylar SO Incarnate Word NT SCR

Event 14 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 7:11.65 "A" 7:24.59 "B" School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The University of Tennessee 'A' 7:40.00 7:38.17 40 1) Christy, Elizabeth FR 2) Fessel, Jacque SO 3) Terveer, Abbi SO 4) Tomes, Megan FR 27.21 29.22 29.09 29.10 25.91 29.28 29.90 29.80 25.83 29.71 31.08 29.91 25.76 28.18 29.04 29.15 2 The University of Houston 'A' 7:50.00 7:43.58 34 1) Turpin, Lucile SR 2) Bay, Kristin JR 3) Menard, Haley FR 4) Szanto, Szintia FR 27.11 29.14 29.83 29.63 26.12 29.31 30.85 30.59 25.81 29.19 30.24 29.99 25.65 29.65 30.18 30.29 3 The University of Tennessee 'B' 7:50.00 7:51.93 32 1) Brockman, Betsy SO 2) Cain, Misty FR 3) Keefer, Meghan FR 4) Lutz, Julia FR 27.32 29.38 29.68 29.81 26.65 29.66 30.94 30.57 26.53 29.54 30.60 31.45 20.46 37.95 31.18 30.21 4 Florida International Univ. 'A' NT 7:55.14 30 1) van Houten, Kate FR 2) Kornfeld, Jennifer FR 3) Alanis, Emma FR 4) Molnar, Viktoria FR 27.71 29.99 30.12 30.00 28.04 30.12 30.93 30.74 15.64 42.61 30.92 31.25 26.63 29.60 30.56 30.28 5 The University of Houston 'B' 8:00.00 7:58.41 28 1) Goeggel, Liz FR 2) Wright, Melissa FR 3) Blocker, Vicki JR 4) Williams, Stacey SO 27.70 30.33 31.03 31.15 27.02 30.38 30.99 30.77 27.51 31.28 32.29 32.08 15.62 39.73 30.51 30.02

Event 15 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 16:23.54 "A" 16:53.04 "B" Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 17:15.00 17:22.87 20 28.76 30.97 31.32 31.33 31.04 31.64 31.36 31.51 31.51 31.47 31.58 31.81 31.81 31.92 31.92 31.95 31.97 31.55 31.80 31.67 31.86 31.90 32.13 32.34 31.91 32.00 31.91 31.54 31.64 31.82 32.01 31.81 31.11 2 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 17:25.26 17:38.06 17 28.63 31.02 31.36 31.60 31.85 31.49 31.76 31.94 32.22 32.26 32.37 32.20 32.33 32.22 33.03 32.73 32.43 32.66 32.39 32.67 32.18 32.50 32.32 32.26 32.37 32.38 32.41 32.12 32.19 32.55 32.53 32.22 30.87 3 Abrams, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 17:43.21 17:59.32 16 29.23 31.74 32.39 32.67 32.53 32.61 32.65 32.80 32.86 32.87 32.92 32.97 32.93 33.01 32.81 33.02 33.12 33.14 32.94 33.03 32.92 33.00 33.00 32.99 33.17 32.89 32.49 32.91 32.95 32.83 33.05 32.68 32.20 4 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 17:12.48 18:02.14 15 28.85 31.64 32.52 32.93 32.88 32.92 32.87 33.00 33.11 33.03 32.86 33.12 33.00 32.84 33.05 32.94 32.84 32.75 32.99 33.11 32.95 32.99 33.07 33.09 33.15 32.80 32.91 33.17 33.21 33.27 33.21 32.87 32.20 5 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 18:00.00 18:29.19 14 30.96 33.12 33.29 33.34 33.34 33.35 33.59 33.75 33.64 33.76 33.60 33.62 33.81 33.82 33.91 34.00 33.73 33.70 33.97 33.78 33.97 33.82 33.66 33.73 33.96 34.23 34.23 34.35 34.31 34.00 34.18 33.82 30.85 6 Trybus, Brittany FR F.I.U. 19:17.95 18:29.33 13 30.91 33.12 33.46 33.52 33.57 33.28 33.76 33.69 33.90 34.02 33.63 33.45 33.58 33.69 33.82 33.66 33.84 33.64 33.83 34.19 34.13 33.50 33.94 33.79 33.75 33.85 33.81 33.83 33.95 33.72 32.22 7 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 18:00.70 18:29.84 12 29.80 32.49 32.88 33.24 33.32 33.76 33.73 33.83 34.03 33.90 33.89 34.03 34.10 33.95 34.19 34.14 34.00 33.74 33.98 34.10 34.04 33.94 34.00 34.09 34.18 34.12 34.31 34.15 33.95 33.39 33.70 32.88 31.99

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 "A" 2:01.78 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:02.55 2:02.49 20 28.60 31.25 31.45 31.19 2 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:07.04 2:04.10 17 29.58 31.32 31.75 31.45 3 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:05.52 2:05.00 16 30.64 31.75 1:02.61 4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.34 2:09.15 15 30.55 33.02 32.88 32.70 5 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 2:10.47 2:09.51 14 30.83 32.56 33.05 33.07 6 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:13.73 2:13.53 13 31.94 33.56 33.91 34.12 7 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. 2:16.06 2:15.60 12 31.48 33.75 1:10.37 8 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:21.82 2:17.52 11 B - Final 9 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 2:22.39 2:18.32 9 33.92 35.07 34.95 34.38 10 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 2:21.87 2:18.45 7 31.70 35.31 36.25 35.19

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 "A" 2:01.78 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fessel, Jacque SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:02.50 2:02.55 28.88 31.52 31.48 30.67 2 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:04.50 2:05.52 30.53 31.27 31.82 31.90 3 Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:05.00 2:07.04 30.00 32.07 32.63 32.34 4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:05.00 2:08.34 30.76 32.63 32.13 32.82 5 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 2:11.00 2:10.47 30.82 32.59 33.56 33.50 6 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:14.10 2:13.73 31.90 33.87 34.15 33.81 7 Vivo, Kacie SO F.I.U. NT 2:16.06 32.38 33.97 34.86 34.85 8 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:20.15 2:21.82 1:10.13 1:11.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 2:19.00 2:21.87 31.89 35.57 37.11 37.30 10 Dye, Brittney SR Univ. of Houston 2:16.30 2:22.39 34.25 36.04 36.01 36.09 -- Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 2:12.00 SCR 31.99 34.97 35.52

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 "A" 51.27 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 52.24 51.69 20 26.00 25.69 2 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 52.01 51.94 17 24.87 27.07 3 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 53.73 52.77 16 25.30 27.47 4 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 53.22 53.17 15 25.04 28.13 5 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 53.28 53.24 14 25.55 27.69 6 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 54.23 53.26 13 25.80 27.46 7 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 54.11 54.07 12 25.60 28.47 8 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 54.02 54.30 11 25.93 28.37 B - Final 9 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 54.42 53.56 9 26.00 27.56 10 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 55.12 53.59 7 25.87 27.72 11 Duke, Amy SO Univ. of Houston 55.39 53.90 6 26.25 27.65 12 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 54.70 54.51 5 26.40 28.11 13 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 54.81 54.55 4 25.89 28.66 14 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 54.70 54.83 3 26.64 28.19 15 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 55.26 54.91 2 26.51 28.40 16 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 55.00 55.64 1 26.90 28.74

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 "A" 51.27 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Terveer, Abbi SO Univ. of Tenn. 52.50 52.01 25.54 26.47 2 Tomes, Megan FR Univ. of Tenn. 51.00 52.24 25.25 26.99 3 Bay, Kristin JR Univ. of Houston 54.70 53.22 25.22 28.00 4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Univ. of Tenn. 52.50 53.28 25.62 27.66 5 Ternent, Taryn SR Univ. of Tenn. 53.50 53.73 25.62 28.11 6 Keefer, Meghan FR Univ. of Tenn. 53.70 54.02 25.98 28.04 7 Blevins, Jessica JR Univ. of Tenn. 53.50 54.11 25.98 28.13 8 Menard, Haley FR Univ. of Houston 53.60 54.23 26.41 27.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Williams, Stacey SO Univ. of Houston 52.80 54.42 26.36 28.06 10 Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 54.50 54.70 26.56 28.14 10 Wright, Melissa FR Univ. of Houston 54.50 54.70 26.65 28.05 12 Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 55.52 54.81 26.11 28.70 13 DeWitt, Kristina SR Univ. of Houston 56.50 55.00 26.61 28.39 14 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 54.17 55.12 26.36 28.76 15 Jacobs, Meagan FR Incarnate Word 55.00 55.26 27.12 28.14 16 Duke, Amy SO Univ. of Houston 55.20 55.39 26.83 28.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 57.80 55.72 26.33 29.39 18 White, Christina FR Univ. of Houston 54.50 56.10 26.63 29.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 van Houten, Kate FR F.I.U. 57.28 56.34 27.27 29.07 20 Johnson, Ashley FR Univ. of Houston 55.40 56.37 27.57 28.80 21 Crandall, Carly FR F.I.U. 55.67 56.91 26.73 30.18 22 Ridgway, Sarah FR Univ. of Tenn. 55.00 57.14 27.29 29.85 23 Goeggel, Liz FR Univ. of Houston 55.80 57.46 27.70 29.76 24 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston NT 57.68 26.94 30.74 25 Fuhrman, Joyce JR F.I.U. 57.15 57.87 27.63 30.24 26 Blocker, Vicki JR Univ. of Houston 56.50 58.40 28.14 30.26 27 Trybus, Brittany FR F.I.U. NT 1:02.43 29.86 32.57 -- Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 56.00 SCR 26.90 -- Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 55.00 SCR 26.89

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 "A" 2:18.27 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:19.94 2:19.88 20 31.73 35.41 36.05 36.69 2 Lundy, Danielle SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:23.85 2:21.32 17 32.35 35.63 36.04 37.30 3 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:22.48 2:22.16 16 32.53 35.62 36.48 37.53 4 Kornfeld, Jennifer FR F.I.U. 2:32.57 2:28.27 15 34.21 37.18 38.02 38.86 5 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 2:31.74 2:29.25 14 33.20 37.44 38.47 40.14 6 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 2:33.76 2:32.54 13 34.13 38.70 39.62 40.09 7 Skjong-Nilsen, Chr SO F.I.U. 2:42.93 2:41.14 12 36.17 40.44 42.26 42.27 8 Straseske, Crystal FR Incarnate Word 2:55.04 2:54.60 11 38.39 43.89 45.75 46.57

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 "A" 2:18.27 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clay, Tiffany FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:20.00 2:19.94 31.93 35.80 35.98 36.23 3 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:23.50 2:22.48 33.25 35.71 36.20 37.32 4 Lundy, Danielle SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:25.00 2:23.85 33.11 36.68 36.28 37.78 5 Perfetti, Sarah FR F.I.U. 2:27.55 2:31.74 33.52 38.04 39.45 40.73 6 Kornfeld, Jennifer FR F.I.U. 2:29.22 2:32.57 35.10 39.01 39.70 38.76 7 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO Univ. of Houston 2:34.65 2:33.76 35.29 37.60 41.00 39.87 8 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine SO F.I.U. 2:42.25 2:42.93 36.91 40.78 42.88 42.36 9 Straseske, Crystal FR Incarnate Word 2:49.00 2:55.04 39.19 43.92 45.93 46.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- -- Starr, Laura SR Univ. of Houston 2:32.90 SCR

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 "A" 2:01.65 "B" Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 2:08.09 2:01.83 20 27.48 31.21 31.51 31.63 2 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:07.37 2:08.30 17 29.13 31.75 33.52 33.90 3 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 2:09.89 2:10.49 16 29.02 32.64 34.10 34.73 4 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:11.10 2:10.55 15 29.06 32.87 34.12 34.50 5 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 2:13.20 2:11.78 14 28.05 33.03 35.00 35.70 6 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:11.96 2:13.01 13 29.71 33.61 34.89 34.80 7 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:11.45 2:14.18 12 29.20 33.76 35.43 35.79 8 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 2:09.70 2:14.44 11 29.64 33.26 35.33 36.21 B - Final 9 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. 2:16.34 2:16.63 9 29.25 34.01 36.10 37.27 10 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 2:24.77 2:18.26 7 29.39 35.27 37.29 36.31 11 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:18.73 2:18.66 6 31.23 35.47 36.07 35.89

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 "A" 2:01.65 "B" Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brockman, Betsy SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:05.00 2:07.37 29.47 32.50 32.55 32.85 2 Szanto, Szintia FR Univ. of Houston 2:07.00 2:08.09 28.41 33.05 33.42 33.21 3 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Univ. of Tenn. 2:12.00 2:09.70 29.05 32.72 33.74 34.19 4 Turpin, Lucile SR Univ. of Houston 2:07.00 2:09.89 28.84 32.85 34.29 33.91 5 Lutz, Julia FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:09.00 2:11.10 29.43 32.91 33.51 35.25 6 Haynes, Tiffany JR F.I.U. 2:15.00 2:11.45 29.64 33.79 34.43 33.59 7 Cain, Misty FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:14.00 2:11.96 29.94 33.41 34.35 34.26 8 Lau, Kathleen FR Univ. of Houston 2:10.43 2:13.20 29.25 32.98 34.56 36.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Molnar, Viktoria FR F.I.U. NT 2:16.34 29.31 34.58 36.57 35.88 10 Alanis, Emma FR F.I.U. 2:20.97 2:18.73 31.77 34.73 36.06 36.17 11 Rutter, Amanda FR Univ. of Houston 2:24.00 2:24.77 31.16 36.08 38.34 39.19 -- Yeager, Ashley FR Univ. of Tenn. 2:08.00 SCR 29.65 35.73 37.03 -- Athayde, Tatiana SO Univ. of Tenn. 2:12.00 SCR 31.22 35.71 36.28 -- Wien, Meagan JR Univ. of Houston 2:30.00 SCR

Event 20 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston 440.15 468.15 20 2 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston 423.50 447.90 17 3 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. 352.10 377.55 16 4 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. 358.05 369.20 15 5 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston 314.95 359.05 14 6 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. 326.95 354.30 13

Event 20 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Almazan, Azul SO Univ. of Houston NT 440.15 2 Kiess, Anna FR Univ. of Houston NT 423.50 3 Balkenbush, Megan SO F.I.U. NT 358.05 4 Moran, Mandy SR Univ. of Ark. NT 352.10 5 Bradley, Alicia FR Univ. of Ark. NT 326.95 6 Gitelson, Rachel FR Univ. of Houston NT 314.95

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:18.95 "A" 3:24.91 "B" School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 The University of Tennessee 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.72 40 1) Terveer, Abbi SO 2) Ternent, Taryn SR 3) Christy, Elizabeth FR 4) Tomes, Megan FR 26.04 26.52 25.30 27.44 24.91 27.82 24.77 26.92 2 The University of Houston 'A' 4:35.00 3:31.51 34 1) Szanto, Szintia FR 2) Williams, Stacey SO 3) Menard, Haley FR 4) Bay, Kristin JR 25.93 27.51 25.34 27.94 25.12 27.42 24.70 27.55 3 The University of Tennessee 'B' 3:36.00 3:34.48 32 1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) Fessel, Jacque SO 3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Keefer, Meghan FR 26.65 27.80 24.97 27.41 25.62 28.09 25.62 28.32 4 The University of Houston 'B' 4:42.00 3:39.81 30 1) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 2) DeWitt, Kristina SR 3) Duke, Amy SO 4) Starr, Laura SR 26.57 29.09 26.17 29.08 26.23 28.14 26.03 28.50 5 Florida International Univ. 'A' 3:54.36 3:45.76 28 1) Crandall, Carly FR 2) Fuhrman, Joyce JR 3) van Houten, Kate FR 4) Molnar, Viktoria FR 26.58 30.00 26.70 30.62 26.32 29.58 26.18 29.78

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>