Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of Tennessee   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2004 08:49 PM
                      Tennessee vs. Richmond - 10/15/2004                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                     NT    1:45.81         11  
     1) Fessel, Jacque A                2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       27.11    29.26    25.91    23.53                                    
  2 University of Richmond  'A'                      NT    1:46.35          4  
     1) Coombs, Michelle                2) Lau, Anastasia                 
     3) Boncher, Brooke                 4) Bateman, Emily                 
       27.97    29.83    24.93    23.62                                    
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                     NT    1:49.34          2  
     1) Blevins, Jessica M              2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Yeager, Ashley J                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       29.11    29.95    27.13    23.15                                    
  4 University of Tennessee  'C'                     NT   x1:52.39        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       28.98    31.42    26.93    25.06                                    
  5 University of Richmond  'B'                      NT    1:55.14        
     1) Devereux, Adriane               2) Crossman, Alicia               
     3) Riley, Megan                    4) Benner, Megan                  
       29.03    32.27    27.53    26.31                                    
  6 University of Richmond  'C'                      NT   x1:56.33        
     1) Moatz, Leslie                   2) Denney, Andrea                 
     3) Kirchner, Anne                  4) Cuttita, Erin                  
       29.97    30.98    28.26    27.12                                    
 -- University of Tennessee  'D'                     NT        SCR        
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia G       Tennessee                 NT    9:58.14          9  
      27.77   29.51   29.62   30.15   29.97   30.24   30.23   30.38
      30.18   30.19   30.10   30.11   30.03   30.05   29.89   30.02
      30.09   30.07   30.05   29.49                                
  2 Witt, Jessica          RICH                      NT   10:18.44          4  
      27.96   29.49   29.82   30.59   30.78   31.16   31.35   31.48
      31.35   31.31   31.00   31.15   31.33   31.64   31.70   31.83
      31.99   31.55   31.23   29.73                                
  3 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee                 NT   10:26.41          3  
      28.46   30.36   31.07   31.07   31.13   31.09   31.36   31.00
      31.30   31.21   31.42   31.48   31.84   31.74   32.15   32.22
      32.25   31.97   31.87   31.42                                
  4 Geary, Caitlin         RICH                      NT   10:33.33          2  
      28.87   31.25   31.62   31.83   31.94   31.84   32.01   32.01
      31.78   31.86   31.26   31.95   32.10   31.99   31.82   31.74
      31.93   32.16   31.92   31.45                                
  5 Lears, Erin            RICH                      NT   10:52.03          1  
      28.82   31.21   32.22   32.35   32.29   32.40   32.79   33.20
      33.04   32.76   33.26   33.25   33.22   33.22   33.04   33.13
      33.52   33.39   33.25   31.67                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee                 NT    1:51.40          9  
      27.45   28.03   28.07   27.85                                
  2 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT    1:52.49          4  
      26.34   28.57   29.25   28.33                                
  3 Adams, Mary            RICH                      NT    1:53.59          3  
      26.82   28.56   28.91   29.30                                
  4 Benner, Megan          RICH                      NT    2:00.57          2  
      28.68   30.60   30.68   30.61                                
  5 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee                 NT    2:00.67          1  
      28.41   30.49   30.98   30.79                                
  6 Hibbard, Kate          RICH                      NT    2:01.26        
      28.42   30.57   31.33   30.94                                
  7 Moschner, Erica        RICH                      NT   x2:02.05        
      28.32   30.77   31.69   31.27                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee                 NT      57.16          9  
      28.00   29.16                                                
  2 Coombs, Michelle       RICH                      NT      59.98          4  
      29.41   30.57                                                
  3 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    1:00.08          3  
      28.88   31.20                                                
  4 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT    1:01.33          2  
      29.92   31.41                                                
  5 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee                 NT   x1:02.93        
      30.61   32.32                                                
  6 Devereux, Adriane      RICH                      NT    1:03.24          1  
      30.71   32.53                                                
 -- Boncher, Brooke        RICH                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee                 NT    1:04.37          9  
      30.21   34.16                                                
  2 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee                 NT    1:05.59          4  
      31.00   34.59                                                
  3 Lau, Anastasia         RICH                      NT    1:07.10          3  
      30.84   36.26                                                
  4 Moatz, Leslie          RICH                      NT    1:07.79          2  
      32.20   35.59                                                
  5 Denney, Andrea         RICH                      NT    1:08.42          1  
      32.45   35.97                                                
  6 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee                 NT    1:09.68        
      32.88   36.80                                                
  7 Cuttita, Erin          RICH                      NT   x1:10.57        
      33.68   36.89                                                
 -- Bostwick, Dale         RICH                      NT         x         
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirchner, Anne         RICH                      NT    2:09.51          9  
      29.76   32.51   33.06   34.18                                
  2 Riley, Megan           RICH                      NT    2:11.61          4  
      29.72   33.51   34.05   34.33                                
  3 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee                 NT    2:12.10          3  
      28.91   32.52   34.25   36.42                                
  4 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee                 NT    2:15.13          2  
      30.21   33.26   34.76   36.90                                
  5 Lears, Erin            RICH                      NT    2:15.97          1  
      31.14   34.91   35.17   34.75                                
  6 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee                 NT    2:18.66        
      30.42   34.88   36.02   37.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boncher, Brooke        RICH                      NT      23.96          9  
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee                 NT      24.16          4  
  3 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee                 NT      24.25          3  
  4 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee                 NT      25.25          2  
  5 Bateman, Emily         RICH                      NT      25.29          1  
  6 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee                 NT     x25.49        
 -- Coombs, Michelle       RICH                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn       Tennessee                 NT     271.04          9  
  2 LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     266.40          4  
  3 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     223.80          3  
  4 Barry, Erin            RICH                      NT     188.09          2  
  5 Maranda, Maggie        RICH                      NT     140.40          1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boncher, Brooke        RICH                      NT      52.41          9  
      25.26   27.15                                                
  2 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT      52.51          4  
      25.54   26.97                                                
  3 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee                 NT      53.62          3  
      26.45   27.17                                                
  4 Bateman, Emily         RICH                      NT      54.44          2  
      26.51   27.93                                                
  5 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee                 NT      54.67          1  
      26.43   28.24                                                
  6 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee                 NT     x55.47        
      27.02   28.45                                                
  7 Devereux, Adriane      RICH                      NT      55.86        
      27.13   28.73                                                
  8 Moschner, Erica        RICH                      NT     x56.24        
      27.30   28.94                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee                 NT    2:01.43          9  
      29.04   30.85   30.91   30.63                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee                 NT    2:02.02          4  
      29.58   30.87   31.23   30.34                                
  3 Hibbard, Kate          RICH                      NT    2:11.33          3  
      31.36   32.84   33.65   33.48                                
  4 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    2:13.09          2  
      31.55   33.41   33.90   34.23                                
  5 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee                 NT   x2:17.02        
      32.17   34.47   35.39   34.99                                
  6 Lears, Erin            RICH                      NT    2:17.80          1  
      32.58   34.35   35.29   35.58                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee                 NT    2:21.25          9  
      31.59   35.48   36.80   37.38                                
  2 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee                 NT    2:21.63          4  
      32.46   35.95   35.93   37.29                                
  3 Adams, Mary            RICH                      NT    2:22.23          3  
      32.66   35.86   36.52   37.19                                
  4 Denney, Andrea         RICH                      NT    2:30.60          2  
      33.54   37.62   39.31   40.13                                
  5 Cuttita, Erin          RICH                      NT    2:33.31          1  
      34.75   38.56   39.61   40.39                                
  6 Crossman, Alicia       RICH                      NT   x2:34.29        
      34.61   39.40   39.97   40.31                                
  7 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee                 NT    2:34.53        
      34.73   39.62   40.34   39.84                                
 -- Bostwick, Dale         RICH                      NT         x         
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia G       Tennessee                 NT    4:54.29          9  
      27.57   29.28   29.54   29.59   29.50   29.91   29.85   30.00
      29.91   29.14                                                
  2 Witt, Jessica          RICH                      NT    5:03.11          4  
      28.15   29.83   29.74   30.43   30.81   30.92   31.24   31.04
      31.29   29.66                                                
  3 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee                 NT    5:08.75          3  
      28.68   30.67   31.02   31.47   31.13   31.23   31.42   31.26
      31.51   30.36                                                
  4 Geary, Caitlin         RICH                      NT    5:09.41          2  
      28.76   30.79   30.99   31.41   31.32   31.37   31.56   31.44
      31.52   30.25                                                
  5 Hinds, Holly           RICH                      NT    5:14.48          1  
      29.10   30.98   31.45   31.74   31.72   31.79   31.71   32.02
      32.32   31.65                                                
  6 Benner, Megan          RICH                      NT   x5:20.47        
      30.16   32.21   32.31   32.24   32.19   32.12   32.52   32.41
      32.46   31.85                                                
  7 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee                 NT    5:29.23        
      31.00   32.63   32.99   32.86   33.31   33.36   33.56   33.44
      33.38   32.70                                                
  8 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee                 NT   x5:39.89        
      30.52   33.47   34.65   35.12   34.51   34.93   34.18   34.47
      34.56   33.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boncher, Brooke        RICH                      NT      56.52          9  
      26.55   29.97                                                
  2 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee                 NT      58.31          4  
      27.51   30.80                                                
  3 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee                 NT    1:00.00          3  
      28.38   31.62                                                
  4 Kirchner, Anne         RICH                      NT    1:00.99          2  
      29.05   31.94                                                
  5 Riley, Megan           RICH                      NT    1:01.31          1  
      28.93   32.38                                                
  6 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee                 NT    1:01.45        
      29.12   32.33                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCalley, Lauryn       Tennessee                 NT     289.42          9  
  2 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     237.30          4  
  3 LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     228.97          3  
  4 Maranda, Maggie        RICH                      NT     187.35          2  
  5 Barry, Erin            RICH                      NT     174.45          1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Mary            RICH                      NT    2:05.68          9  
      28.66   31.63   36.43   28.96                                
  2 Witt, Jessica          RICH                      NT    2:10.84          4  
      28.66   32.52   39.45   30.21                                
  3 Riley, Megan           RICH                      NT    2:13.24          3  
      29.44   34.73   38.64   30.43                                
  4 Benner, Megan          RICH                      NT   x2:17.65        
      30.74   35.66   40.17   31.08                                
 -- Crossman, Alicia       RICH                      NT         x         
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee                 NT   X2:05.52        
      27.91   32.35   35.86   29.40                                
 -- Stowers, Julia G       Tennessee                 NT   X2:11.74        
      30.03   33.29   39.00   29.42                                
 -- Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT   X2:13.58        
      29.41   34.51   40.22   29.44                                
 -- Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee                 NT   X2:13.60        
      29.74   37.14   36.62   30.10                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                      NT    3:36.36         11  
     1) Coombs, Michelle                2) Bateman, Emily                 
     3) Witt, Jessica                   4) Adams, Mary                    
       26.64    54.68    25.80    53.14    26.31    54.44    25.50    54.10
  2 University of Richmond  'B'                      NT    3:44.48          4  
     1) Kirchner, Anne                  2) Devereux, Adriane              
     3) Geary, Caitlin                  4) Moschner, Erica                
       27.87    57.06    26.37    55.30    26.89    56.52    26.78    55.60
 -- University of Tennessee  'A'                     NT   X3:32.47        
     1) Magnuson, Christine M           2) Terveer, Abbi L                
     3) Stowers, Julia G                4) Tomes, Megan E                 
       25.59    52.71    25.24    53.14    25.93    54.05    25.31    52.57
 -- University of Tennessee  'B'                     NT   X3:39.76        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Fehrman, Laura J               
     3) Blevins, Jessica M              4) Christy, Elizabeth S           
       26.76    55.17    26.05    54.40    26.21    54.47    26.20    55.72
 -- University of Tennessee  'C'                     NT   X3:46.54        
     1) Cain, Misty E                   2) Ridgway, Sarah M               
     3) Hartman, Sallye R               4) Lutz, Julia C                  
       27.31    56.69    27.00    56.42    27.02    56.62    26.77    56.81
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>