Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2004 07:54 PM
          2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:34.68  10/29/2004 Maryland                   M., MD          
                         Keppler, M. Mulyayeva, T. Nielsen, C. Weir        
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       1:34.25&        40  
     1) Magnuson, Christine             2) Terveer, Abbi                  
     3) Orstein, Kaitlyn                4) Tomes, Megan                   
       23.75    23.62    23.54    23.34                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:35.97         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Vanderbilt, Samantha           
     3) Woodruff, Christine B           4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       23.82    23.74    23.59    24.82                                    
  3 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       1:36.62         32  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Athayde, Tatiana               
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Blevins, Jessica               
       24.68    24.12    23.97    23.85                                    
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:36.74         30  
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Vukmanic, Jill A SR            
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       24.51    24.12    24.07    24.04                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:36.89         28  
     1) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       24.46    24.36    24.09    23.98                                    
  6 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:38.32         26  
     1) Bland, Jenny N                  2) Jamerino, Melissa M            
     3) Clabaugh, Emily F               4) Brewer, Shannon                
       24.78    24.15    24.53    24.86                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:38.37         24  
     1) Dalmastro, Valerie SO           2) Burts, Geni FR                 
     3) Gmeiner, Kristy                 4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       24.42    24.64    24.96    24.35                                    
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:38.95         22  
     1) Moreau, Laurie F                2) Larson, Kim S                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Huff, Mandy R                  
       25.18    24.86    24.35    24.56                                    
  9 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x1:41.00        
     1) Brockman, Betsy J               2) Fehrman, Laura J               
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Vincent, Danyelle E            
       25.36    24.87    25.49    25.28                                    
 10 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:41.24         18  
     1) Kiehlmier, Halle                2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Smith, Kendall M                4) Bumgardner, Rachel S           
       25.47    26.29    24.86    24.62                                    
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   1:41.31         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Davis, Emerson                 
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       25.81    25.56    24.89    25.05                                    
 12 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x1:41.82        
     1) Allfrey, Nicole R               2) Tannhauser, Jamie R            
     3) Hartley, Amanda B               4) Kennedy, Katie                 
       25.39    25.52    26.09    24.82                                    
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:42.39         12  
     1) Swanson, Melissa                2) Lehane, Colleen                
     3) Norkus, Krista FR               4) Gregory, Liz FR                
       26.03    25.82    25.51    25.03                                    
 -- University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                        DQ        
     1) Froelich, Melissa               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Ferenczi, Katalin              
       26.31    25.39    25.42    24.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:20.29    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         D. Erasmus, B. Ashby, B. Worby, I. Erhartic       
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:22.82         40  
     1) Dettloff, Scott D               2) Velleca, Kevin M               
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       21.73    20.71    20.42    19.96                                    
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:23.05         34  
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Riebesell, Ryan K JR            4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       20.93    20.70    20.74    20.68                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:23.24         32  
     1) Babaev, Pavel SO                2) Marzonie, Rich SO              
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       21.19    20.68    20.80    20.57                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:24.80         30  
     1) Penniman, Daniel                2) Johnson, Grant S               
     3) Ratliff, Williamson T           4) Greener, Andrew J              
       21.22    20.90    21.71    20.97                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:25.39         28  
     1) McGinley, Matt S SO             2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Uras, Onur FR                  
       21.82    21.01    21.21    21.35                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:27.15         26  
     1) Swenson, Andrew T               2) Bernard, Chris                 
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Hughes, Tim H                  
       22.25    21.73    21.80    21.37                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:27.64         24  
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric               2) Brody, Matt                    
     3) Gleason, Nick                   4) Bartell, Kevin                 
       21.77    21.56    22.73    21.58                                    
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x1:27.80        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Kwasnik, Jacob M FR            
       22.53    22.06    21.71    21.50                                    
  9 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:28.45         22  
     1) Glauber, Daniel R               2) Crowder, Brian R               
     3) Bauman, Andy S                  4) Scott, Rick W                  
       21.94    22.73    21.67    22.11                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:30.54        
     1) Lambrio, Sebastian              2) Pinto, Jonathan                
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Myers, Kyle                    
       22.42    22.84    21.81    23.47                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           4:51.71    4:48.72 B       20  
      26.09   28.28   29.17   29.02   29.17   29.43   29.65   29.52
      29.50   28.89                                                
  2 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         4:57.15    4:51.20 B       17  
      26.46   28.84   29.35   29.47   29.63   29.63   29.75   30.11
      30.11   27.85                                                
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL           4:55.50    4:53.68 B       16  
      27.39   28.93   29.13   29.55   29.63   29.84   29.74   30.01
      29.84   29.62                                                
  4 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         4:59.49    4:54.66         15  
      28.21   29.49   29.80   29.88   29.96   29.75   29.87   29.72
      29.13   28.85                                                
  5 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     4:56.71    4:56.72         14  
      27.13   29.83   30.15   30.06   30.10   30.42   30.41   30.51
      29.27   28.84                                                
  6 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC              4:59.88    4:58.45         13  
      27.52   29.60   29.97   30.13   30.33   30.23   30.30   30.36
      30.51   29.50                                                
  7 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              4:57.52    4:58.78         12  
      27.35   29.35   29.89   30.18   30.18   30.20   30.22   30.39
      30.55   30.47                                                
  8 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL           4:59.38    5:00.24         11  
      27.54   29.53   29.92   30.30   30.26   30.30   30.52   30.92
      30.81   30.14                                                
B - Final
  9 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           5:02.91    4:58.35          9  
      27.86   30.27   30.12   30.28   29.99   30.10   30.02   30.11
      30.00   29.60                                                
 10 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL           5:02.00    5:00.32          7  
      28.44   30.05   30.36   30.67   30.72   29.96   29.99   30.02
      29.99   30.12                                                
 11 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE         5:05.53    5:02.69          6  
      28.27   30.42   30.43   30.71   30.64   30.79   30.50   30.61
      30.49   29.83                                                
 12 Shue, Lauren           Miami                5:06.60    5:02.70          5  
      28.19   29.61   30.04   30.08   30.48   30.65   30.62   30.88
      31.24   30.91                                                
 13 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     5:06.15    5:02.83          4  
      28.25   30.35   30.66   30.58   30.91   30.79   30.63   30.52
      30.42   29.72                                                
 14 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         5:04.60    5:04.10          3  
      28.37   30.16   30.77   30.89   30.95   31.03   30.92   30.69
      30.45   29.87                                                
 15 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     5:04.26    5:06.28          2  
      28.66   31.10   30.58   30.87   31.07   30.21   31.01   31.11
      31.36   30.31                                                
 16 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              5:05.83    5:06.95          1  
      28.66   30.42   30.59   31.01   30.79   30.80   31.01   31.00
      31.40   31.27                                                
C - Final
 17 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL           5:07.42    5:03.63        
      28.30   30.34   30.63   30.84   31.04   30.71   30.58   30.93
      30.98   29.28                                                
 18 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           5:09.89    5:03.66        
      28.19   30.29   30.80   30.82   30.93   30.78   30.94   31.01
      30.75   29.15                                                
 19 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           5:07.06    5:04.29        
      28.04   30.04   30.45   30.44   30.76   30.93   31.07   31.30
      31.25   30.01                                                
 20 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech         5:07.36    5:04.43        
      29.54   30.85   30.59   30.73   31.11   30.80   30.36   30.60
      30.20   29.65                                                
 21 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         5:06.97    5:06.50        
      28.68   30.66   30.47   31.13   31.01   30.92   30.97   31.19
      31.25   30.22                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              5:09.34    5:07.79        
      28.98   30.40   30.63   30.69   30.90   30.84   30.83   31.34
      31.87   31.31                                                
 23 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC              5:11.50    5:08.81        
      28.97   30.23   30.42   30.69   31.12   31.43   31.54   31.69
      31.82   30.90                                                
 24 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         5:13.50    5:13.91        
      28.99   31.17   31.57   31.66   31.65   31.82   31.85   32.00
      31.96   31.24                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                      4:51.71 B      
      26.48   28.84   29.30   29.98   30.11   29.86   29.87   29.66
      29.15   28.46                                                
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie R          Florida-FL                      4:55.50        
      28.03   29.38   29.46   29.65   30.04   29.70   29.98   30.24
      30.33   28.69                                                
  3 Burts, Geni               FR Florida Atlantic                4:56.71        
      27.34   29.58   29.93   29.90   30.20   30.37   30.61   30.41
      29.56   28.81                                                
  4 Stojanovska, Vesna        SO Georgia Tech                    4:57.15        
      27.05   29.26   29.74   30.12   30.27   30.03   30.15   30.62
      30.44   29.47                                                
  5 Barwegen, Lindsay R          Ncsu-NC                         4:57.52        
      27.73   29.60   29.96   30.19   30.03   30.08   29.96   30.13
      30.17   29.67                                                
  6 Larson, Kim S                Florida-FL                      4:59.38        
      27.82   29.87   29.99   30.13   30.37   30.49   30.06   30.42
      30.55   29.68                                                
  7 Stowe, Elizabeth E        FR Georgia Tech                    4:59.49        
      28.56   30.12   30.44   30.56   30.68   30.33   30.11   30.05
      29.44   29.20                                                
  8 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                         4:59.88        
      28.24   29.84   30.32   30.28   30.39   30.25   30.45   30.42
      30.42   29.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilliam, Kristin B           Florida-FL                      5:02.00        
      28.62   29.97   30.28   30.26   30.10   30.05   30.22   31.21
      30.84   30.45                                                
 10 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                      5:02.91        
      27.60   30.26   30.49   30.61   30.47   30.78   30.96   30.83
      30.89   30.02                                                
 11 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                5:04.26        
      28.34   30.52   30.99   30.92   30.99   30.50   30.88   30.78
      30.82   29.52                                                
 12 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    5:04.60        
      28.53   30.44   30.92   30.74   30.82   30.53   30.75   30.63
      30.91   30.33                                                
 13 Cain, Misty E                Tennessee-SE                    5:05.53        
      28.90   30.98   30.89   30.57   30.72   30.96   30.92   30.67
      30.98   29.94                                                
 14 Lewis, Abby K                Ncsu-NC                         5:05.83        
      28.46   30.18   30.54   30.59   30.69   30.79   30.86   31.03
      31.46   31.23                                                
 15 Harms, Jenny                 Florida Atlantic                5:06.15        
      28.26   30.05   30.28   31.32   31.09   30.87   30.96   31.39
      31.35   30.58                                                
 16 Shue, Lauren                 Miami                           5:06.60        
      28.41   30.05   30.58   30.97   31.12   31.14   31.12   31.48
      31.19   30.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gannon, Amanda L          FR Georgia Tech                    5:06.97        
      28.63   30.81   30.62   30.92   30.87   30.88   31.18   31.48
      31.39   30.19                                                
 18 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                      5:07.06        
      28.24   30.28   30.79   30.89   31.09   31.22   31.30   31.37
      31.41   30.47                                                
 19 Battle, Ann M             SR Georgia Tech                    5:07.36        
      29.60   30.88   31.13   30.86   31.00   31.07   30.80   30.90
      30.64   30.48                                                
 20 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                      5:07.42        
      28.74   30.40   31.15   30.95   31.07   31.11   31.32   31.19
      30.95   30.54                                                
 21 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                    5:08.67        
      28.26   30.63   31.11   31.31   30.97   31.09   31.33   31.65
      31.78   30.54                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                         5:09.34        
      28.48   30.01   30.57   31.11   30.98   30.98   31.31   31.73
      32.20   31.97                                                
 23 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      5:09.89        
      28.10   30.37   30.78   31.19   31.29   31.36   31.74   31.58
      31.88   31.60                                                
 24 Baskwell, Amy K              Ncsu-NC                         5:11.50        
      28.59   30.46   30.70   31.10   31.60   31.34   31.56   31.94
      32.26   31.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    5:11.56        
      27.86   29.86   30.79   30.99   31.91   31.91   32.48   32.35
      32.27   31.14                                                
 26 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    5:13.50        
      29.54   30.70   30.88   31.50   31.14   31.20   31.64   32.03
      32.73   32.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Erwin, Tara                  Miami                           5:14.84        
      28.76   31.51   32.02   31.83   32.02   31.90   31.79   32.00
      31.85   31.16                                                
 28 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                5:14.98        
      28.31   30.74   30.82   31.17   31.36   32.00   32.48   32.56
      32.74   32.80                                                
 29 Kuykendall, Danielle         Florida Atlantic                5:16.18        
      28.93   30.93   31.15   31.84   31.70   32.44   31.90   32.30
      32.64   32.35                                                
 30 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                5:16.98        
      29.10   31.52   32.08   32.43   32.84   32.55   32.32   32.26
      31.56   30.32                                                
 31 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                5:17.73        
      29.05   31.61   32.15   32.35   32.53   32.64   32.58   32.41
      31.60   30.81                                                
 32 Fabry, Brittany              Florida Atlantic                5:19.37        
      29.57   31.40   31.97   32.31   32.32   32.22   32.60   32.52
      32.48   31.98                                                
 33 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         5:21.13        
      30.03   31.32   31.83   32.26   32.40   32.63   32.88   32.85
      32.97   31.96                                                
 34 DeVenuto, Capria             Miami                           5:22.13        
      29.36   31.23   31.80   32.09   32.60   32.92   33.37   33.16
      33.16   32.44                                                
 35 Withum, Kelly                Miami                           5:29.21        
      29.91   32.59   33.16   33.74   33.73   33.70   33.90   33.58
      33.10   31.80                                                
 36 Ridgway, Sarah M             Tennessee-SE                    5:35.82        
      29.51   31.98   32.40   33.35   34.08   34.69   34.89   35.07
      35.61   34.24                                                
 37 Guevara, Andrea              Florida Atlantic                5:36.38        
      30.20   32.33   33.08   33.41   33.99   34.31   34.48   35.00
      34.85   34.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         4:28.66    4:27.32 B       20  
      24.28   26.38   26.75   27.09   27.35   27.06   27.30   27.46
      27.53   26.12                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL           4:30.77    4:29.87         17  
      24.60   26.69   27.34   27.33   27.75   27.58   27.61   27.63
      27.29   26.05                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         4:30.81    4:30.99         16  
      24.88   26.82   27.29   27.66   27.56   27.73   27.19   27.67
      27.30   26.89                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC              4:33.87    4:31.30         15  
      24.87   26.63   27.32   27.43   27.53   27.54   27.88   27.57
      27.81   26.72                                                
  5 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL           4:35.12    4:31.95         14  
      25.41   26.80   27.20   27.70   27.40   27.63   27.66   28.08
      27.44   26.63                                                
  6 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL           4:37.01    4:34.11         13  
      25.61   27.24   27.39   27.62   27.68   27.91   27.87   28.13
      27.67   26.99                                                
  7 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         4:34.26    4:34.96         12  
      25.22   27.14   27.37   27.53   27.89   27.93   28.12   28.27
      28.07   27.42                                                
  8 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              4:36.21    4:38.86         11  
      25.34   27.39   27.63   27.68   28.08   28.51   28.56   28.80
      28.76   28.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL           4:40.40    4:33.47          9  
      25.16   27.46   27.67   27.53   27.56   27.74   27.91   27.47
      27.98   26.99                                                
 10 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           4:38.40    4:36.60          7  
      25.87   27.87   28.12   28.34   27.92   28.03   28.04   27.79
      27.75   26.87                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              4:40.35    4:39.97          6  
      25.41   28.06   28.18   28.49   28.52   28.69   28.78   28.84
      28.31   26.69                                                
 12 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL           4:43.77    4:40.21          5  
      26.05   28.13   27.96   28.20   28.56   28.42   28.64   28.76
      28.39   27.10                                                
 13 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech         4:38.54    4:42.37          4  
      24.88   27.73   28.35   28.72   29.09   28.82   29.00   28.97
      28.84   27.97                                                
 14 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         4:46.33    4:42.84          3  
      26.33   28.11   28.36   28.59   28.42   28.82   29.05   28.88
      28.42   27.86                                                
 15 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL           4:46.12    4:44.78          2  
      26.36   28.67   28.32   28.49   28.60   28.68   28.97   29.31
      29.21   28.17                                                
 16 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     4:46.90    4:48.29          1  
      26.01   28.77   29.02   29.25   29.45   29.58   28.51   29.14
      29.68   28.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           4:48.29    4:44.50        
      26.49   29.04   29.00   29.39   28.01   27.84   28.67   29.28
      29.08   27.70                                                
 18 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     4:47.27    4:45.07        
      26.57   28.69   28.94   29.27   28.89   28.65   28.85   28.96
      28.66   27.59                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic     4:49.77    4:45.61        
      26.87   28.97   29.04   29.28   29.07   29.15   29.10   29.13
      28.21   26.79                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              4:53.75    4:51.43        
      26.54   28.79   29.23   29.62   29.44   29.85   29.99   29.70
      29.05   29.22                                                
 21 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              5:00.06    4:53.86        
      26.91   28.83   28.78   28.55   29.34   29.99   30.11   30.82
      30.80   29.73                                                
 22 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic     5:00.05    5:04.21        
      26.60   29.79   29.89   30.19   30.40   30.91   31.61   31.50
      31.88   31.44                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Sam D             JR Georgia Tech                    4:28.66        
      24.30   26.86   26.99   27.25   27.26   27.27   27.41   27.37
      27.35   26.60                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                      4:30.77        
      25.26   27.15   27.98   28.21   27.76   27.68   27.66   27.26
      26.92   24.89                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L              SR Georgia Tech                    4:30.81        
      25.20   27.38   27.86   27.91   27.60   27.66   27.85   27.98
      26.34   25.03                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J            Ncsu-NC                         4:33.87        
      25.37   26.67   27.71   27.69   28.03   27.72   27.97   27.82
      28.15   26.74                                                
  5 Miller, Rob L             FR Georgia Tech                    4:34.26        
      25.50   27.37   27.56   27.78   27.76   28.10   27.97   27.82
      27.64   26.76                                                
  6 Bernard, Chris               Florida-FL                      4:35.12        
      25.60   27.72   27.76   28.22   27.86   28.47   27.90   28.10
      27.10   26.39                                                
  7 Nixon, Chris E               Ncsu-NC                         4:36.21        
      25.47   27.85   27.89   28.05   27.88   28.00   28.18   27.99
      27.62   27.28                                                
  8 Friedlander, Stephen A       Florida-FL                      4:37.01        
      25.69   27.79   27.94   28.11   27.93   27.88   28.16   28.03
      27.97   27.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                      4:38.40        
      26.33   28.20   28.33   28.14   28.05   28.21   28.05   27.65
      28.30   27.14                                                
 10 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                    4:38.54        
      24.66   27.38   28.50   28.68   28.87   28.65   28.12   28.43
      28.58   26.67                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                         4:40.35        
      25.87   27.88   28.45   28.42   28.33   28.32   28.37   28.43
      28.45   27.83                                                
 12 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                      4:40.40        
      25.48   28.00   28.08   28.30   28.30   28.27   28.42   28.48
      28.79   28.28                                                
 13 Millen, Chris                Florida-FL                      4:43.77        
      25.95   27.89   28.20   28.49   28.66   28.52   29.03   29.24
      29.45   28.34                                                
 14 Berger, Michael A            Florida-FL                      4:46.12        
      25.40   28.01   28.22   28.57   28.46   29.26   29.53   30.21
      29.55   28.91                                                
 15 Burton, Jeff M            FR Georgia Tech                    4:46.33        
      26.89   28.40   28.83   28.96   28.56   28.75   29.26   29.01
      28.96   28.71                                                
 16 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                4:46.90        
      25.44   27.57   28.39   28.95   29.23   28.61   28.98   29.87
      30.19   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic                4:47.27        
      25.90   28.24   28.56   28.82   28.97   29.19   29.34   29.61
      29.65   28.99                                                
 18 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                      4:48.29        
      26.06   27.72   28.30   28.50   28.71   28.91   29.81   30.25
      30.47   29.56                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                4:49.77        
      25.11   28.17   28.58   28.99   29.46   29.70   30.10   30.12
      30.12   29.42                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J               Ncsu-NC                         4:53.75        
      26.19   28.09   28.80   29.56   29.65   29.99   30.21   30.30
      30.86   30.10                                                
 21 Pellicer, Robert          FR Florida Atlantic                5:00.05        
      26.69   28.56   30.08   30.26   30.65   30.61   31.07   31.39
      30.98   29.76                                                
 22 Hoffman, Seth R              Ncsu-NC                         5:00.06        
      26.80   28.85   29.48   30.11   30.52   30.64   31.27   31.23
      30.95   30.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         2:04.21    2:03.30 B       20  
      27.06   31.91   35.19   29.14                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         2:03.06    2:05.02         17  
      27.15   31.04   37.41   29.42                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           2:07.02    2:06.99         16  
      28.09   32.80   36.60   29.50                                
  4 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              2:08.33    2:07.11         15  
      28.11   31.94   36.90   30.16                                
  5 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              2:07.39    2:07.49         14  
      27.26   32.57   38.41   29.25                                
  6 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                2:08.47    2:07.64         13  
      27.88   31.92   37.48   30.36                                
  7 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:08.97    2:07.93         12  
      27.47   31.85   38.56   30.05                                
  8 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech         2:08.38    2:08.21         11  
      26.66   32.84   39.32   29.39                                
B - Final
  9 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           2:09.63    2:06.90          9  
      28.43   31.91   37.11   29.45                                
 10 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           2:11.86    2:08.26          7  
      27.79   33.97   36.45   30.05                                
 11 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         2:10.94    2:09.64          6  
      28.09   34.76   36.47   30.32                                
 12 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                2:10.40    2:09.80          5  
      27.89   34.14   37.89   29.88                                
 13 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL           2:12.17    2:10.47          4  
      27.34   31.61   41.18   30.34                                
 14 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE         2:10.78    2:10.91          3  
      29.29   31.83   40.20   29.59                                
 15 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech         2:12.11    2:11.37          2  
      27.91   31.96   40.36   31.14                                
 16 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech         2:11.03    2:11.44          1  
      27.77   33.73   40.27   29.67                                
C - Final
 17 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:12.69    2:10.91        
      30.19   33.70   37.73   29.29                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         2:12.28    2:11.71        
      30.01   33.10   38.93   29.67                                
 19 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     2:12.76    2:11.96        
      29.81   35.71   36.22   30.22                                
 20 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           2:13.33    2:12.52        
      29.10   35.50   37.22   30.70                                
 21 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              2:12.57    2:12.73        
      29.08   34.61   37.72   31.32                                
 22 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         2:13.25    2:13.01        
      28.61   33.25   40.56   30.59                                
 23 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         2:14.11    2:13.21        
      28.74   33.88   40.34   30.25                                
 24 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         2:13.20    2:13.98        
      30.00   34.98   36.99   32.01                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                    2:03.06&B      
      27.05   30.58   36.51   28.92                                
  2 Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                    2:04.21 B      
      26.97   31.88   35.67   29.69                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      2:07.02        
      28.21   32.48   36.56   29.77                                
  4 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                         2:07.39        
      27.56   32.53   37.74   29.56                                
  5 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                           2:08.09        
      27.88   32.59   38.43   29.19                                
  6 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         2:08.33        
      28.31   32.32   37.48   30.22                                
  7 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                    2:08.38        
      26.63   33.12   38.89   29.74                                
  8 Ferenczi, Katalin            Miami                           2:08.47        
      28.01   32.38   37.67   30.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    2:08.97        
      27.90   32.03   38.53   30.51                                
 10 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      2:09.63        
      28.58   32.35   37.84   30.86                                
 11 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                           2:10.40        
      28.18   33.27   38.06   30.89                                
 12 Christy, Elizabeth S         Tennessee-SE                    2:10.78        
      28.51   32.81   39.25   30.21                                
 13 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    2:10.94        
      28.47   36.22   35.24   31.01                                
 14 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                    2:11.03        
      27.76   33.65   39.76   29.86                                
 15 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                      2:11.86        
      27.66   35.29   37.78   31.13                                
 16 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.11        
      28.09   32.60   39.98   31.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                      2:12.17        
      26.83   31.86   42.14   31.34                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.28        
      29.96   32.89   39.16   30.27                                
 19 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         2:12.57        
      28.72   34.53   38.21   31.11                                
 20 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                         2:12.69        
      29.55   34.05   38.38   30.71                                
 21 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                2:12.76        
      29.91   35.80   36.19   30.86                                
 22 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                    2:13.20        
      30.04   34.98   36.91   31.27                                
 23 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    2:13.25        
      28.14   33.26   40.66   31.19                                
 24 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                2:13.29        
      28.66   35.54   37.06   32.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                      2:13.33        
      28.45   36.15   37.57   31.16                                
 26 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                    2:14.11        
      28.82   33.88   40.57   30.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                    2:14.12        
      28.99   35.55   38.62   30.96                                
 28 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                    2:15.15        
      29.76   32.98   39.28   33.13                                
 29 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                         2:15.30        
      27.95   34.28   39.71   33.36                                
 30 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    2:15.67        
      29.30   35.25   38.68   32.44                                
 31 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                      2:16.52        
      27.87   33.46   42.90   32.29                                
 32 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    2:16.56        
      30.06   35.94   40.62   29.94                                
 33 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                2:16.71        
      29.22   34.31   41.38   31.80                                
 34 Heffernan, Casey             Miami                           2:16.78        
      28.71   35.76   40.17   32.14                                
 35 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                2:17.16        
      30.12   34.02   41.38   31.64                                
 36 Lutz, Julia C                Tennessee-SE                    2:17.75        
      28.85   36.22   40.96   31.72                                
 37 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      2:18.39        
      30.92   37.07   37.55   32.85                                
 38 Caron, Amy                   Miami                           2:19.32        
      30.01   35.62   39.67   34.02                                
 39 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         2:21.92        
      30.52   36.00   43.07   32.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           1:52.40    1:51.00         20  
      24.33   28.42   31.53   26.72                                
  2 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC              1:53.90    1:52.70         17  
      25.49   29.55   31.17   26.49                                
  3 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC              1:54.75    1:52.82         16  
      24.42   29.23   32.82   26.35                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           1:54.70    1:53.35         15  
      24.74   28.60   33.09   26.92                                
  5 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         1:52.14    1:53.80         14  
      24.99   28.71   32.87   27.23                                
  6 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL           1:54.91    1:54.08         13  
      25.17   29.63   32.41   26.87                                
  7 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:54.89    1:54.70         12  
      24.23   29.72   34.58   26.17                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         1:56.88    1:55.18         11  
      24.68   29.78   34.09   26.63                                
B - Final
  9 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC              1:57.47    1:55.48          9  
      24.67   29.15   34.76   26.90                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL           1:57.54    1:56.40          7  
      25.64   30.24   32.83   27.69                                
 11 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              1:57.86    1:56.79          6  
      25.54   30.41   33.44   27.40                                
 12 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         1:59.62    1:59.14          5  
      26.10   29.70   35.58   27.76                                
 13 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC              1:59.04    1:59.89          4  
      25.45   32.69   33.61   28.14                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         2:01.50    2:00.22          3  
      25.28   31.49   34.80   28.65                                
 15 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech         2:01.27    2:00.54          2  
      26.70   33.09   32.18   28.57                                
 16 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     2:01.31    2:01.11          1  
      25.96   28.73   37.67   28.75                                
C - Final
 17 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     2:02.24    2:00.62        
      26.02   30.94   34.77   28.89                                
 18 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     2:02.29    2:01.27        
      25.90   31.22   35.62   28.53                                
 19 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     2:05.61    2:03.23        
      26.47   33.55   34.89   28.32                                
 20 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     2:03.62    2:04.19        
      26.55   31.80   37.11   28.73                                
 21 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     2:04.86    2:04.55        
      26.43   32.62   36.14   29.36                                
 22 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     2:04.09    2:05.59        
      26.25   33.79   35.58   29.97                                
 23 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     2:07.80    2:06.16        
      26.67   32.94   37.37   29.18                                
 24 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     2:04.41    2:07.18        
      26.37   32.98   39.05   28.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                    1:52.14        
      24.42   28.25   32.37   27.10                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                      1:52.40        
      24.26   28.88   31.94   27.32                                
  3 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                         1:53.90        
      25.44   29.71   31.47   27.28                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      1:54.70        
      25.04   28.98   33.41   27.27                                
  5 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                         1:54.75        
      24.77   27.62   33.97   28.39                                
  6 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                      1:54.89        
      24.00   29.18   34.57   27.14                                
  7 Deery, Kyle B                Florida-FL                      1:54.91        
      25.39   29.76   32.71   27.05                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    1:56.88        
      24.85   29.20   34.65   28.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                         1:57.47        
      24.76   28.99   35.53   28.19                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                      1:57.54        
      25.84   29.89   33.19   28.62                                
 11 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                         1:57.86        
      25.85   30.37   33.53   28.11                                
 12 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                         1:59.04        
      25.38   31.49   34.06   28.11                                
 13 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    1:59.62        
      26.10   31.10   34.29   28.13                                
 14 Williams, Alex W          SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.27        
      26.29   32.28   32.97   29.73                                
 15 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                2:01.31        
      25.77   28.93   37.59   29.02                                
 16 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.50        
      25.20   31.29   35.81   29.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                2:02.24        
      26.02   30.98   35.66   29.58                                
 18 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                2:02.29        
      25.24   31.33   36.44   29.28                                
 19 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                2:03.62        
      26.64   32.54   36.43   28.01                                
 20 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                2:04.09        
      25.98   33.30   34.37   30.44                                
 21 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                2:04.41        
      25.89   31.66   38.12   28.74                                
 22 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                2:04.86        
      25.31   31.46   35.91   32.18                                
 23 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                2:05.61        
      25.86   32.29   38.69   28.77                                
 24 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                2:07.80        
      27.09   32.71   38.32   29.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                2:08.01        
      25.75   33.01   37.95   31.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           23.67      23.63         20  
  2 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL             23.88      23.85         17  
  3 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic       24.08      24.06         16  
  4 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           24.16      24.13         15  
  5 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE           24.02      24.15         14  
  6 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           24.39      24.26         13  
  7 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           24.42      24.38         12  
  8 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE           24.35      24.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           24.65      24.42          9  
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech           24.54      24.51          7  
 11 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech           24.49      24.57          6  
 12 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC                24.74      24.69          5  
 13 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech           24.63      24.73          4  
 14 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC                24.65      24.75          2.5
 14 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic       24.67      24.75          2.5
 16 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           24.71      24.81          1  
C - Final
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           24.75      24.66        
 18 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.00        
 19 Davis, Emerson         Miami                  25.13      25.05        
 20 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC                24.78      25.06        
 21 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE           25.30      25.26        
 22 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE           25.05      25.31        
 23 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.37        
 24 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic       25.30      25.83        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                      23.67        
  2 Woodruff, Christine B        Florida-FL                        23.88        
  3 Terveer, Abbi L              Tennessee-SE                      24.02        
  4 Dalmastro, Valerie        SO Florida Atlantic                  24.08        
  5 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                      24.16        
  6 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                      24.35        
  7 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                      24.39        
  8 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                      24.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGraw, Katie E           FR Georgia Tech                      24.49        
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M            SR Georgia Tech                      24.54        
 11 Wallis, Moeko M           SR Georgia Tech                      24.63        
 12 Jamerino, Melissa M          Ncsu-NC                           24.65        
 12 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                      24.65        
 14 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                  24.67        
 15 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                      24.71        
 16 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                           24.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B           Tennessee-SE                      24.75        
 18 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                           24.78        
 19 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                      25.05        
 20 Davis, Emerson               Miami                             25.13        
 21 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 21 Brewer, Shannon              Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 23 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                  25.30        
 23 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                      25.30        
 23 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                           25.30        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                           25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fehrman, Laura J             Tennessee-SE                      25.32        
 28 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                      25.38        
 29 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                           25.39        
 30 Gregory, Liz              FR Florida Atlantic                  25.44        
 31 Froelich, Melissa            Miami                             25.73        
 32 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                        25.79        
 33 Woodworth, Lola              Ncsu-NC                           25.86        
 34 Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                  25.90        
 35 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                        25.94        
 36 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                  26.39        
 37 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                  26.41        
 38 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                  26.53        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.07  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                20.07      20.05&B       20  
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           20.78      20.86         17  
  3 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech           21.08      20.88         16  
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       21.13      20.97         15  
  5 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic       21.12      21.02         14  
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL             21.10      21.04         13  
  7 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                21.32      21.21         12  
  8 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                21.21      21.28         11  
B - Final
  9 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       21.33      21.40          9  
 10 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech           21.57      21.46          7  
 11 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech           21.36      21.48          6  
 12 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             21.42      21.53          5  
 13 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                21.66      21.69          4  
 14 McGinley, Matt S    SO Georgia Tech           21.66      21.78          3  
 15 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       21.78      21.90          2  
 16 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech           21.69      21.96          1  
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       21.79      21.40        
 18 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           21.79      21.80        
 19 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                22.01      21.84        
 20 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           21.93      21.90        
 21 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                21.82      22.04        
 22 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL             22.08      22.25        
 23 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC                22.11      22.45        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.07  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cullen A              Ncsu-NC                           20.07&B      
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S         JR Georgia Tech                      20.78        
  3 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                      21.08        
  4 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                        21.10        
  5 Babaev, Pavel             SO Florida Atlantic                  21.12        
  6 Onurlu, Eren                 Florida Atlantic                  21.13        
  7 Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                           21.21        
  8 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                           21.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  21.33        
 10 Riebesell, Ryan K         JR Georgia Tech                      21.36        
 11 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                        21.42        
 12 Maier, Marc F             SR Georgia Tech                      21.57        
 13 McGinley, Matt S          SO Georgia Tech                      21.66        
 13 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                           21.66        
 15 Huff, Brian L             JR Georgia Tech                      21.69        
 16 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                  21.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                      21.79        
 17 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                  21.79        
 19 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                           21.82        
 20 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                      21.93        
 21 Glauber, Daniel R            Ncsu-NC                           22.01        
 22 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                        22.08        
 23 Crowder, Brian R             Ncsu-NC                           22.11        
 24 Raines, Jeremy M          SR Georgia Tech                      22.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                  22.22        
 26 Kwasnik, Jacob M          FR Georgia Tech                      22.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gleason, Nick                Florida Atlantic                  22.63        
 28 Cranford, Drew B          FR Georgia Tech                      22.65        
 29 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                  22.85        
 30 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                  23.98        
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           527.40         20  
  2 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         467.75         17  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                      463.30         16  
  4 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        459.85         15  
  5 Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                      453.00         14  
  6 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           441.20         13  
  7 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        436.05         12  
  8 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    413.35         11  
  9 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      409.05          9  
 10 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        398.30          7  
 11 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    390.90          6  
 12 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         361.25          5  
 13 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         350.60          4  
 14 Lowell, Lindsey        Ncsu-NC                         342.60          3  
 15 LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                    341.10          2  
 16 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                339.80          1  
 17 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         335.35        
 18 Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                325.10        
 19 Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                281.90        
 20 Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                272.25        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         385.90         20  
  2 Starks, Derek          Miami                           347.85         17  
  3 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                    339.55         16  
  4 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         330.95         15  
  5 Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                    328.90         14  
  6 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           327.60         13  
  7 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    313.30         12  
  8 Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                      293.40         11  
  9 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        290.50          9  
 10 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                      286.35          7  
 11 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      281.55          6  
 12 Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                    274.55          5  
 13 Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                         249.90          4  
 14 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    232.90          3  
 15 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        231.40          2  
 16 Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                    226.25          1  
 17 Brooks, Toby           Miami                           223.80        
 18 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        210.65        
 19 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    209.80        
 20 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         188.35        
 21 McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                186.00        
 22 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                    176.50        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:48.15  10/29/2004 Maryland                     M, MD         
                         . Keppler, K. Kovacs, G. DeToll, C. Miller        
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       3:46.37&        40  
     1) Tomes, Megan E                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       28.53    57.81    29.05  1:02.85    25.64    55.66    23.80    50.05
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:50.31         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Huff, Mandy R                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Woodruff, Christine B          
       27.51    56.08    30.90  1:05.78    25.82    56.78    24.39    51.67
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:53.63         32  
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       28.45    58.41    30.55  1:05.75    26.42    56.65    25.10    52.82
  4 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       3:55.51         30  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       29.08    59.90    30.74  1:05.78    27.36    58.55    24.68    51.28
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:56.00         28  
     1) Smith, Kendall M                2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Cutler, Laura S                 4) Whitson, Kerry B               
       29.22    59.96    30.58  1:05.71    27.11    58.13    24.98    52.20
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:56.65         26  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Weberg, Ellie FR               
     3) Griffith, Shawna                4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       28.70    59.24    30.50  1:05.55    27.73    58.84    24.65    53.02
  7 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   3:57.33         24  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       28.44    58.06    32.45  1:08.04    27.01    58.12    25.32    53.11
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:57.64         22  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda B              
     3) Larson, Kim S                   4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       27.41    57.53    30.99  1:06.97    27.48    59.40    25.81    53.74
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:59.06         18  
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       29.22    59.81    31.00  1:07.36    26.81    58.42    25.12    53.47
 10 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x4:00.28        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Christenson, Jen L SR          
       30.10  1:02.82    30.51  1:06.10    26.76    58.20    25.54    53.16
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   4:01.00         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Lunak, Kristen                 
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Shue, Lauren                   
       28.02    57.76    32.41  1:09.13    26.43    58.67    26.59    55.44
 12 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          4:04.69         12  
     1) Koenig, Jess L                  2) Trau, Erin E                   
     3) Herron, Liz L                   4) Clabaugh, Emily F              
       29.55  1:00.61    32.00  1:09.27    27.44    59.62    25.84    55.19
 -- North Carolina State-NC  'C'                               DQ        
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S            2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Parks, Catherine S              4) Baskwell, Amy K                
       29.30  1:00.58    32.05  1:11.20    26.83    58.31    25.51    53.29
 -- University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                            DQ        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Blevins, Jessica M             
       30.04  1:01.38    31.37  1:07.60    26.90    58.14    25.74    53.07
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'B'                           DQ        
     1) Milburn, Mary FR                2) Gregory, Liz FR                
     3) Lehane, Colleen                 4) Dalmastro, Valerie SO          
       29.62  1:01.40    30.19  1:04.87    28.28  1:01.50    24.80    53.62
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:22.85  10/29/2004 Va. Tech, VT                               
                           T. Alberi, K. Furlong, G. Calado, Z. Czaplicki  
                3:12.36  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:21.05&        40  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Yeager, Rob J                  
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       23.98    49.83    26.56    56.70    22.41    49.66    21.23    44.86
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:24.06         34  
     1) Greener, Andrew J               2) Ratliff, Williamson T          
     3) Hughes, Tim H                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       24.62    50.01    26.71    57.51    23.71    50.97    21.46    45.57
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:25.85         32  
     1) Johnson, Grant S                2) Fischetti, Robert F            
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Bernard, Chris                 
       25.13    51.23    27.22    57.77    23.13    50.11    22.20    46.74
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:26.44         30  
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Scott, Rick W                  
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Dettloff, Scott D              
       25.11    51.66    27.58    58.61    22.98    50.10    21.58    46.07
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x3:27.74        
     1) Zumsteg, Justin W               2) Deery, Kyle B                  
     3) Walsh, James B                  4) Swenson, Andrew T              
       25.82    52.96    27.00    57.84    23.39    50.64    21.93    46.30
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:29.22         28  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N JR              2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Maier, Marc F SR               
       26.42    53.86    27.53    58.68    23.07    50.79    21.86    45.89
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x3:29.62        
     1) Bauman, Andy S                  2) Roney, Jack D                  
     3) Nixon, Chris E                  4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       25.31    52.39    27.24    58.74    24.02    51.85    22.40    46.64
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:34.82         26  
     1) Pinto, Jonathan                 2) Gleason, Nick                  
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Babaev, Pavel SO               
       26.45    54.39    28.55  1:02.24    23.24    51.36    21.26    46.83
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       25.10    51.69    27.10    58.11    22.94    49.76    21.29    44.57
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'A'                           DQ        
     1) Marzonie, Rich SO               2) DeCicco, Kyle FR               
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       25.10    52.46    27.03    58.66    22.57    49.19    21.91    46.06
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions