Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2004 05:40 PM
          2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:34.25  11/19/2004 University of Tennessee, Tennessee         
                         M TOMES, K ORSTEIN, C MAGNUSON, J FESSEL          
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       1:34.25&        40  
     1) Tomes, Megan                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Fessel, Jacque                 
       23.75    23.62    23.54    23.34                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:35.97         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Vanderbilt, Samantha           
     3) Woodruff, Christine B           4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       23.82    23.74    23.59    24.82                                    
  3 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       1:36.62         32  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       24.68    24.12    23.97    23.85                                    
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:36.74         30  
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Vukmanic, Jill A SR            
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       24.51    24.12    24.07    24.04                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:36.89         28  
     1) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       24.46    24.36    24.09    23.98                                    
  6 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:38.32         26  
     1) Bland, Jenny N                  2) Jamerino, Melissa M            
     3) Clabaugh, Emily F               4) Brewer, Shannon                
       24.78    24.15    24.53    24.86                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:38.37         24  
     1) Dalmastro, Valerie SO           2) Burts, Geni FR                 
     3) Gmeiner, Kristy                 4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       24.42    24.64    24.96    24.35                                    
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:38.95         22  
     1) Moreau, Laurie F                2) Larson, Kim S                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Huff, Mandy R                  
       25.18    24.86    24.35    24.56                                    
  9 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x1:41.00        
     1) Blevins, Jessica M              2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       25.36    24.87    25.49    25.28                                    
 10 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:41.24         18  
     1) Kiehlmier, Halle                2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Smith, Kendall M                4) Bumgardner, Rachel S           
       25.47    26.29    24.86    24.62                                    
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   1:41.31         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Davis, Emerson                 
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       25.81    25.56    24.89    25.05                                    
 12 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x1:41.82        
     1) Allfrey, Nicole R               2) Tannhauser, Jamie R            
     3) Hartley, Amanda B               4) Kennedy, Katie                 
       25.39    25.52    26.09    24.82                                    
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:42.39         12  
     1) Swanson, Melissa                2) Lehane, Colleen                
     3) Norkus, Krista FR               4) Gregory, Liz FR                
       26.03    25.82    25.51    25.03                                    
 -- University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                        DQ        
     1) Froelich, Melissa               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Ferenczi, Katalin              
       26.31    25.39    25.42    24.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:20.29    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         D. Erasmus, B. Ashby, B. Worby, I. Erhartic       
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:22.82         40  
     1) Dettloff, Scott D               2) Velleca, Kevin M               
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       21.73    20.71    20.42    19.96                                    
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:23.05         34  
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Riebesell, Ryan K JR            4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       20.93    20.70    20.74    20.68                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:23.24         32  
     1) Babaev, Pavel SO                2) Marzonie, Rich SO              
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       21.19    20.68    20.80    20.57                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:24.80         30  
     1) Penniman, Daniel                2) Johnson, Grant S               
     3) Ratliff, Williamson T           4) Greener, Andrew J              
       21.22    20.90    21.71    20.97                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:25.39         28  
     1) McGinley, Matt S SO             2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Uras, Onur FR                  
       21.82    21.01    21.21    21.35                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:27.15         26  
     1) Swenson, Andrew T               2) Bernard, Chris                 
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Hughes, Tim H                  
       22.25    21.73    21.80    21.37                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:27.64         24  
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric               2) Brody, Matt                    
     3) Gleason, Nick                   4) Bartell, Kevin                 
       21.77    21.56    22.73    21.58                                    
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x1:27.80        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Kwasnik, Jacob M FR            
       22.53    22.06    21.71    21.50                                    
  9 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:28.45         22  
     1) Glauber, Daniel R               2) Crowder, Brian R               
     3) Bauman, Andy S                  4) Scott, Rick W                  
       21.94    22.73    21.67    22.11                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:30.54        
     1) Lambrio, Sebastian              2) Pinto, Jonathan                
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Myers, Kyle                    
       22.42    22.84    21.81    23.47                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           4:51.71    4:48.72 B       20  
      26.09   28.28   29.17   29.02   29.17   29.43   29.65   29.52
      29.50   28.89                                                
  2 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         4:57.15    4:51.20 B       17  
      26.46   28.84   29.35   29.47   29.63   29.63   29.75   30.11
      30.11   27.85                                                
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL           4:55.50    4:53.68 B       16  
      27.39   28.93   29.13   29.55   29.63   29.84   29.74   30.01
      29.84   29.62                                                
  4 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         4:59.49    4:54.66         15  
      28.21   29.49   29.80   29.88   29.96   29.75   29.87   29.72
      29.13   28.85                                                
  5 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     4:56.71    4:56.72         14  
      27.13   29.83   30.15   30.06   30.10   30.42   30.41   30.51
      29.27   28.84                                                
  6 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC              4:59.88    4:58.45         13  
      27.52   29.60   29.97   30.13   30.33   30.23   30.30   30.36
      30.51   29.50                                                
  7 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              4:57.52    4:58.78         12  
      27.35   29.35   29.89   30.18   30.18   30.20   30.22   30.39
      30.55   30.47                                                
  8 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL           4:59.38    5:00.24         11  
      27.54   29.53   29.92   30.30   30.26   30.30   30.52   30.92
      30.81   30.14                                                
B - Final
  9 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           5:02.91    4:58.35          9  
      27.86   30.27   30.12   30.28   29.99   30.10   30.02   30.11
      30.00   29.60                                                
 10 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL           5:02.00    5:00.32          7  
      28.44   30.05   30.36   30.67   30.72   29.96   29.99   30.02
      29.99   30.12                                                
 11 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE         5:05.53    5:02.69          6  
      28.27   30.42   30.43   30.71   30.64   30.79   30.50   30.61
      30.49   29.83                                                
 12 Shue, Lauren           Miami                5:06.60    5:02.70          5  
      28.19   29.61   30.04   30.08   30.48   30.65   30.62   30.88
      31.24   30.91                                                
 13 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     5:06.15    5:02.83          4  
      28.25   30.35   30.66   30.58   30.91   30.79   30.63   30.52
      30.42   29.72                                                
 14 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         5:04.60    5:04.10          3  
      28.37   30.16   30.77   30.89   30.95   31.03   30.92   30.69
      30.45   29.87                                                
 15 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     5:04.26    5:06.28          2  
      28.66   31.10   30.58   30.87   31.07   30.21   31.01   31.11
      31.36   30.31                                                
 16 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              5:05.83    5:06.95          1  
      28.66   30.42   30.59   31.01   30.79   30.80   31.01   31.00
      31.40   31.27                                                
C - Final
 17 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL           5:07.42    5:03.63        
      28.30   30.34   30.63   30.84   31.04   30.71   30.58   30.93
      30.98   29.28                                                
 18 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           5:09.89    5:03.66        
      28.19   30.29   30.80   30.82   30.93   30.78   30.94   31.01
      30.75   29.15                                                
 19 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           5:07.06    5:04.29        
      28.04   30.04   30.45   30.44   30.76   30.93   31.07   31.30
      31.25   30.01                                                
 20 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech         5:07.36    5:04.43        
      29.54   30.85   30.59   30.73   31.11   30.80   30.36   30.60
      30.20   29.65                                                
 21 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         5:06.97    5:06.50        
      28.68   30.66   30.47   31.13   31.01   30.92   30.97   31.19
      31.25   30.22                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              5:09.34    5:07.79        
      28.98   30.40   30.63   30.69   30.90   30.84   30.83   31.34
      31.87   31.31                                                
 23 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC              5:11.50    5:08.81        
      28.97   30.23   30.42   30.69   31.12   31.43   31.54   31.69
      31.82   30.90                                                
 24 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         5:13.50    5:13.91        
      28.99   31.17   31.57   31.66   31.65   31.82   31.85   32.00
      31.96   31.24                                                
Preliminaries
 21 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech         5:08.67                   
 25 Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech         5:11.56                   
 27 Erwin, Tara            Miami                5:14.84                   
 28 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     5:14.98                   
 29 Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic     5:16.18                   
 30 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic     5:16.98                   
 31 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic     5:17.73                   
 32 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic     5:19.37                   
 33 Nicholls, Claire A     Ncsu-NC              5:21.13                   
 34 DeVenuto, Capria       Miami                5:22.13                   
 35 Withum, Kelly          Miami                5:29.21                   
 36 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee-SE         5:35.82                   
 37 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic     5:36.38                   
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                      4:51.71 B      
      26.48   28.84   29.30   29.98   30.11   29.86   29.87   29.66
      29.15   28.46                                                
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie R          Florida-FL                      4:55.50        
      28.03   29.38   29.46   29.65   30.04   29.70   29.98   30.24
      30.33   28.69                                                
  3 Burts, Geni               FR Florida Atlantic                4:56.71        
      27.34   29.58   29.93   29.90   30.20   30.37   30.61   30.41
      29.56   28.81                                                
  4 Stojanovska, Vesna        SO Georgia Tech                    4:57.15        
      27.05   29.26   29.74   30.12   30.27   30.03   30.15   30.62
      30.44   29.47                                                
  5 Barwegen, Lindsay R          Ncsu-NC                         4:57.52        
      27.73   29.60   29.96   30.19   30.03   30.08   29.96   30.13
      30.17   29.67                                                
  6 Larson, Kim S                Florida-FL                      4:59.38        
      27.82   29.87   29.99   30.13   30.37   30.49   30.06   30.42
      30.55   29.68                                                
  7 Stowe, Elizabeth E        FR Georgia Tech                    4:59.49        
      28.56   30.12   30.44   30.56   30.68   30.33   30.11   30.05
      29.44   29.20                                                
  8 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                         4:59.88        
      28.24   29.84   30.32   30.28   30.39   30.25   30.45   30.42
      30.42   29.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilliam, Kristin B           Florida-FL                      5:02.00        
      28.62   29.97   30.28   30.26   30.10   30.05   30.22   31.21
      30.84   30.45                                                
 10 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                      5:02.91        
      27.60   30.26   30.49   30.61   30.47   30.78   30.96   30.83
      30.89   30.02                                                
 11 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                5:04.26        
      28.34   30.52   30.99   30.92   30.99   30.50   30.88   30.78
      30.82   29.52                                                
 12 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    5:04.60        
      28.53   30.44   30.92   30.74   30.82   30.53   30.75   30.63
      30.91   30.33                                                
 13 Cain, Misty E                Tennessee-SE                    5:05.53        
      28.90   30.98   30.89   30.57   30.72   30.96   30.92   30.67
      30.98   29.94                                                
 14 Lewis, Abby K                Ncsu-NC                         5:05.83        
      28.46   30.18   30.54   30.59   30.69   30.79   30.86   31.03
      31.46   31.23                                                
 15 Harms, Jenny                 Florida Atlantic                5:06.15        
      28.26   30.05   30.28   31.32   31.09   30.87   30.96   31.39
      31.35   30.58                                                
 16 Shue, Lauren                 Miami                           5:06.60        
      28.41   30.05   30.58   30.97   31.12   31.14   31.12   31.48
      31.19   30.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gannon, Amanda L          FR Georgia Tech                    5:06.97        
      28.63   30.81   30.62   30.92   30.87   30.88   31.18   31.48
      31.39   30.19                                                
 18 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                      5:07.06        
      28.24   30.28   30.79   30.89   31.09   31.22   31.30   31.37
      31.41   30.47                                                
 19 Battle, Ann M             SR Georgia Tech                    5:07.36        
      29.60   30.88   31.13   30.86   31.00   31.07   30.80   30.90
      30.64   30.48                                                
 20 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                      5:07.42        
      28.74   30.40   31.15   30.95   31.07   31.11   31.32   31.19
      30.95   30.54                                                
 21 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                    5:08.67        
      28.26   30.63   31.11   31.31   30.97   31.09   31.33   31.65
      31.78   30.54                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                         5:09.34        
      28.48   30.01   30.57   31.11   30.98   30.98   31.31   31.73
      32.20   31.97                                                
 23 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      5:09.89        
      28.10   30.37   30.78   31.19   31.29   31.36   31.74   31.58
      31.88   31.60                                                
 24 Baskwell, Amy K              Ncsu-NC                         5:11.50        
      28.59   30.46   30.70   31.10   31.60   31.34   31.56   31.94
      32.26   31.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    5:11.56        
      27.86   29.86   30.79   30.99   31.91   31.91   32.48   32.35
      32.27   31.14                                                
 26 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    5:13.50        
      29.54   30.70   30.88   31.50   31.14   31.20   31.64   32.03
      32.73   32.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Erwin, Tara                  Miami                           5:14.84        
      28.76   31.51   32.02   31.83   32.02   31.90   31.79   32.00
      31.85   31.16                                                
 28 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                5:14.98        
      28.31   30.74   30.82   31.17   31.36   32.00   32.48   32.56
      32.74   32.80                                                
 29 Kuykendall, Danielle         Florida Atlantic                5:16.18        
      28.93   30.93   31.15   31.84   31.70   32.44   31.90   32.30
      32.64   32.35                                                
 30 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                5:16.98        
      29.10   31.52   32.08   32.43   32.84   32.55   32.32   32.26
      31.56   30.32                                                
 31 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                5:17.73        
      29.05   31.61   32.15   32.35   32.53   32.64   32.58   32.41
      31.60   30.81                                                
 32 Fabry, Brittany              Florida Atlantic                5:19.37        
      29.57   31.40   31.97   32.31   32.32   32.22   32.60   32.52
      32.48   31.98                                                
 33 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         5:21.13        
      30.03   31.32   31.83   32.26   32.40   32.63   32.88   32.85
      32.97   31.96                                                
 34 DeVenuto, Capria             Miami                           5:22.13        
      29.36   31.23   31.80   32.09   32.60   32.92   33.37   33.16
      33.16   32.44                                                
 35 Withum, Kelly                Miami                           5:29.21        
      29.91   32.59   33.16   33.74   33.73   33.70   33.90   33.58
      33.10   31.80                                                
 36 Ridgway, Sarah M             Tennessee-SE                    5:35.82        
      29.51   31.98   32.40   33.35   34.08   34.69   34.89   35.07
      35.61   34.24                                                
 37 Guevara, Andrea              Florida Atlantic                5:36.38        
      30.20   32.33   33.08   33.41   33.99   34.31   34.48   35.00
      34.85   34.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         4:28.66    4:27.32 B       20  
      24.28   26.38   26.75   27.09   27.35   27.06   27.30   27.46
      27.53   26.12                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL           4:30.77    4:29.87         17  
      24.60   26.69   27.34   27.33   27.75   27.58   27.61   27.63
      27.29   26.05                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         4:30.81    4:30.99         16  
      24.88   26.82   27.29   27.66   27.56   27.73   27.19   27.67
      27.30   26.89                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC              4:33.87    4:31.30         15  
      24.87   26.63   27.32   27.43   27.53   27.54   27.88   27.57
      27.81   26.72                                                
  5 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL           4:35.12    4:31.95         14  
      25.41   26.80   27.20   27.70   27.40   27.63   27.66   28.08
      27.44   26.63                                                
  6 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL           4:37.01    4:34.11         13  
      25.61   27.24   27.39   27.62   27.68   27.91   27.87   28.13
      27.67   26.99                                                
  7 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         4:34.26    4:34.96         12  
      25.22   27.14   27.37   27.53   27.89   27.93   28.12   28.27
      28.07   27.42                                                
  8 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              4:36.21    4:38.86         11  
      25.34   27.39   27.63   27.68   28.08   28.51   28.56   28.80
      28.76   28.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL           4:40.40    4:33.47          9  
      25.16   27.46   27.67   27.53   27.56   27.74   27.91   27.47
      27.98   26.99                                                
 10 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           4:38.40    4:36.60          7  
      25.87   27.87   28.12   28.34   27.92   28.03   28.04   27.79
      27.75   26.87                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              4:40.35    4:39.97          6  
      25.41   28.06   28.18   28.49   28.52   28.69   28.78   28.84
      28.31   26.69                                                
 12 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL           4:43.77    4:40.21          5  
      26.05   28.13   27.96   28.20   28.56   28.42   28.64   28.76
      28.39   27.10                                                
 13 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech         4:38.54    4:42.37          4  
      24.88   27.73   28.35   28.72   29.09   28.82   29.00   28.97
      28.84   27.97                                                
 14 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         4:46.33    4:42.84          3  
      26.33   28.11   28.36   28.59   28.42   28.82   29.05   28.88
      28.42   27.86                                                
 15 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL           4:46.12    4:44.78          2  
      26.36   28.67   28.32   28.49   28.60   28.68   28.97   29.31
      29.21   28.17                                                
 16 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     4:46.90    4:48.29          1  
      26.01   28.77   29.02   29.25   29.45   29.58   28.51   29.14
      29.68   28.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           4:48.29    4:44.50        
      26.49   29.04   29.00   29.39   28.01   27.84   28.67   29.28
      29.08   27.70                                                
 18 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     4:47.27    4:45.07        
      26.57   28.69   28.94   29.27   28.89   28.65   28.85   28.96
      28.66   27.59                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic     4:49.77    4:45.61        
      26.87   28.97   29.04   29.28   29.07   29.15   29.10   29.13
      28.21   26.79                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              4:53.75    4:51.43        
      26.54   28.79   29.23   29.62   29.44   29.85   29.99   29.70
      29.05   29.22                                                
 21 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              5:00.06    4:53.86        
      26.91   28.83   28.78   28.55   29.34   29.99   30.11   30.82
      30.80   29.73                                                
 22 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic     5:00.05    5:04.21        
      26.60   29.79   29.89   30.19   30.40   30.91   31.61   31.50
      31.88   31.44                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Sam D             JR Georgia Tech                    4:28.66        
      24.30   26.86   26.99   27.25   27.26   27.27   27.41   27.37
      27.35   26.60                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                      4:30.77        
      25.26   27.15   27.98   28.21   27.76   27.68   27.66   27.26
      26.92   24.89                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L              SR Georgia Tech                    4:30.81        
      25.20   27.38   27.86   27.91   27.60   27.66   27.85   27.98
      26.34   25.03                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J            Ncsu-NC                         4:33.87        
      25.37   26.67   27.71   27.69   28.03   27.72   27.97   27.82
      28.15   26.74                                                
  5 Miller, Rob L             FR Georgia Tech                    4:34.26        
      25.50   27.37   27.56   27.78   27.76   28.10   27.97   27.82
      27.64   26.76                                                
  6 Bernard, Chris               Florida-FL                      4:35.12        
      25.60   27.72   27.76   28.22   27.86   28.47   27.90   28.10
      27.10   26.39                                                
  7 Nixon, Chris E               Ncsu-NC                         4:36.21        
      25.47   27.85   27.89   28.05   27.88   28.00   28.18   27.99
      27.62   27.28                                                
  8 Friedlander, Stephen A       Florida-FL                      4:37.01        
      25.69   27.79   27.94   28.11   27.93   27.88   28.16   28.03
      27.97   27.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                      4:38.40        
      26.33   28.20   28.33   28.14   28.05   28.21   28.05   27.65
      28.30   27.14                                                
 10 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                    4:38.54        
      24.66   27.38   28.50   28.68   28.87   28.65   28.12   28.43
      28.58   26.67                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                         4:40.35        
      25.87   27.88   28.45   28.42   28.33   28.32   28.37   28.43
      28.45   27.83                                                
 12 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                      4:40.40        
      25.48   28.00   28.08   28.30   28.30   28.27   28.42   28.48
      28.79   28.28                                                
 13 Millen, Chris                Florida-FL                      4:43.77        
      25.95   27.89   28.20   28.49   28.66   28.52   29.03   29.24
      29.45   28.34                                                
 14 Berger, Michael A            Florida-FL                      4:46.12        
      25.40   28.01   28.22   28.57   28.46   29.26   29.53   30.21
      29.55   28.91                                                
 15 Burton, Jeff M            FR Georgia Tech                    4:46.33        
      26.89   28.40   28.83   28.96   28.56   28.75   29.26   29.01
      28.96   28.71                                                
 16 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                4:46.90        
      25.44   27.57   28.39   28.95   29.23   28.61   28.98   29.87
      30.19   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic                4:47.27        
      25.90   28.24   28.56   28.82   28.97   29.19   29.34   29.61
      29.65   28.99                                                
 18 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                      4:48.29        
      26.06   27.72   28.30   28.50   28.71   28.91   29.81   30.25
      30.47   29.56                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                4:49.77        
      25.11   28.17   28.58   28.99   29.46   29.70   30.10   30.12
      30.12   29.42                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J               Ncsu-NC                         4:53.75        
      26.19   28.09   28.80   29.56   29.65   29.99   30.21   30.30
      30.86   30.10                                                
 21 Pellicer, Robert          FR Florida Atlantic                5:00.05        
      26.69   28.56   30.08   30.26   30.65   30.61   31.07   31.39
      30.98   29.76                                                
 22 Hoffman, Seth R              Ncsu-NC                         5:00.06        
      26.80   28.85   29.48   30.11   30.52   30.64   31.27   31.23
      30.95   30.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         2:04.21    2:03.30 B       20  
      27.06   31.91   35.19   29.14                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         2:03.06    2:05.02         17  
      27.15   31.04   37.41   29.42                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           2:07.02    2:06.99         16  
      28.09   32.80   36.60   29.50                                
  4 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              2:08.33    2:07.11         15  
      28.11   31.94   36.90   30.16                                
  5 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              2:07.39    2:07.49         14  
      27.26   32.57   38.41   29.25                                
  6 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                2:08.47    2:07.64         13  
      27.88   31.92   37.48   30.36                                
  7 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:08.97    2:07.93         12  
      27.47   31.85   38.56   30.05                                
  8 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech         2:08.38    2:08.21         11  
      26.66   32.84   39.32   29.39                                
B - Final
  9 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           2:09.63    2:06.90          9  
      28.43   31.91   37.11   29.45                                
 10 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           2:11.86    2:08.26          7  
      27.79   33.97   36.45   30.05                                
 11 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         2:10.94    2:09.64          6  
      28.09   34.76   36.47   30.32                                
 12 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                2:10.40    2:09.80          5  
      27.89   34.14   37.89   29.88                                
 13 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL           2:12.17    2:10.47          4  
      27.34   31.61   41.18   30.34                                
 14 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE         2:10.78    2:10.91          3  
      29.29   31.83   40.20   29.59                                
 15 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech         2:12.11    2:11.37          2  
      27.91   31.96   40.36   31.14                                
 16 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech         2:11.03    2:11.44          1  
      27.77   33.73   40.27   29.67                                
C - Final
 17 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:12.69    2:10.91        
      30.19   33.70   37.73   29.29                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         2:12.28    2:11.71        
      30.01   33.10   38.93   29.67                                
 19 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     2:12.76    2:11.96        
      29.81   35.71   36.22   30.22                                
 20 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           2:13.33    2:12.52        
      29.10   35.50   37.22   30.70                                
 21 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              2:12.57    2:12.73        
      29.08   34.61   37.72   31.32                                
 22 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         2:13.25    2:13.01        
      28.61   33.25   40.56   30.59                                
 23 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         2:14.11    2:13.21        
      28.74   33.88   40.34   30.25                                
 24 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         2:13.20    2:13.98        
      30.00   34.98   36.99   32.01                                
Preliminaries
  5 Van Rooijen, Manon     Miami                2:08.09                   
 24 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic     2:13.29                   
 27 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE         2:14.12                   
 28 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE         2:15.15                   
 29 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC              2:15.30                   
 30 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         2:15.67                   
 31 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL           2:16.52                   
 32 Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech         2:16.56                   
 33 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     2:16.71                   
 34 Heffernan, Casey       Miami                2:16.78                   
 35 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     2:17.16                   
 36 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee-SE         2:17.75                   
 37 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           2:18.39                   
 38 Caron, Amy             Miami                2:19.32                   
 39 Nicholls, Claire A     Ncsu-NC              2:21.92                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                    2:03.06&B      
      27.05   30.58   36.51   28.92                                
  2 Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                    2:04.21 B      
      26.97   31.88   35.67   29.69                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      2:07.02        
      28.21   32.48   36.56   29.77                                
  4 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                         2:07.39        
      27.56   32.53   37.74   29.56                                
  5 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                           2:08.09        
      27.88   32.59   38.43   29.19                                
  6 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         2:08.33        
      28.31   32.32   37.48   30.22                                
  7 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                    2:08.38        
      26.63   33.12   38.89   29.74                                
  8 Ferenczi, Katalin            Miami                           2:08.47        
      28.01   32.38   37.67   30.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    2:08.97        
      27.90   32.03   38.53   30.51                                
 10 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      2:09.63        
      28.58   32.35   37.84   30.86                                
 11 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                           2:10.40        
      28.18   33.27   38.06   30.89                                
 12 Christy, Elizabeth S         Tennessee-SE                    2:10.78        
      28.51   32.81   39.25   30.21                                
 13 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    2:10.94        
      28.47   36.22   35.24   31.01                                
 14 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                    2:11.03        
      27.76   33.65   39.76   29.86                                
 15 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                      2:11.86        
      27.66   35.29   37.78   31.13                                
 16 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.11        
      28.09   32.60   39.98   31.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                      2:12.17        
      26.83   31.86   42.14   31.34                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.28        
      29.96   32.89   39.16   30.27                                
 19 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         2:12.57        
      28.72   34.53   38.21   31.11                                
 20 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                         2:12.69        
      29.55   34.05   38.38   30.71                                
 21 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                2:12.76        
      29.91   35.80   36.19   30.86                                
 22 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                    2:13.20        
      30.04   34.98   36.91   31.27                                
 23 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    2:13.25        
      28.14   33.26   40.66   31.19                                
 24 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                2:13.29        
      28.66   35.54   37.06   32.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                      2:13.33        
      28.45   36.15   37.57   31.16                                
 26 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                    2:14.11        
      28.82   33.88   40.57   30.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                    2:14.12        
      28.99   35.55   38.62   30.96                                
 28 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                    2:15.15        
      29.76   32.98   39.28   33.13                                
 29 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                         2:15.30        
      27.95   34.28   39.71   33.36                                
 30 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    2:15.67        
      29.30   35.25   38.68   32.44                                
 31 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                      2:16.52        
      27.87   33.46   42.90   32.29                                
 32 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    2:16.56        
      30.06   35.94   40.62   29.94                                
 33 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                2:16.71        
      29.22   34.31   41.38   31.80                                
 34 Heffernan, Casey             Miami                           2:16.78        
      28.71   35.76   40.17   32.14                                
 35 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                2:17.16        
      30.12   34.02   41.38   31.64                                
 36 Lutz, Julia C                Tennessee-SE                    2:17.75        
      28.85   36.22   40.96   31.72                                
 37 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      2:18.39        
      30.92   37.07   37.55   32.85                                
 38 Caron, Amy                   Miami                           2:19.32        
      30.01   35.62   39.67   34.02                                
 39 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         2:21.92        
      30.52   36.00   43.07   32.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           1:52.40    1:51.00         20  
      24.33   28.42   31.53   26.72                                
  2 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC              1:53.90    1:52.70         17  
      25.49   29.55   31.17   26.49                                
  3 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC              1:54.75    1:52.82         16  
      24.42   29.23   32.82   26.35                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           1:54.70    1:53.35         15  
      24.74   28.60   33.09   26.92                                
  5 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         1:52.14    1:53.80         14  
      24.99   28.71   32.87   27.23                                
  6 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL           1:54.91    1:54.08         13  
      25.17   29.63   32.41   26.87                                
  7 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:54.89    1:54.70         12  
      24.23   29.72   34.58   26.17                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         1:56.88    1:55.18         11  
      24.68   29.78   34.09   26.63                                
B - Final
  9 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC              1:57.47    1:55.48          9  
      24.67   29.15   34.76   26.90                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL           1:57.54    1:56.40          7  
      25.64   30.24   32.83   27.69                                
 11 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              1:57.86    1:56.79          6  
      25.54   30.41   33.44   27.40                                
 12 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         1:59.62    1:59.14          5  
      26.10   29.70   35.58   27.76                                
 13 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC              1:59.04    1:59.89          4  
      25.45   32.69   33.61   28.14                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         2:01.50    2:00.22          3  
      25.28   31.49   34.80   28.65                                
 15 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech         2:01.27    2:00.54          2  
      26.70   33.09   32.18   28.57                                
 16 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     2:01.31    2:01.11          1  
      25.96   28.73   37.67   28.75                                
C - Final
 17 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     2:02.24    2:00.62        
      26.02   30.94   34.77   28.89                                
 18 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     2:02.29    2:01.27        
      25.90   31.22   35.62   28.53                                
 19 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     2:05.61    2:03.23        
      26.47   33.55   34.89   28.32                                
 20 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     2:03.62    2:04.19        
      26.55   31.80   37.11   28.73                                
 21 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     2:04.86    2:04.55        
      26.43   32.62   36.14   29.36                                
 22 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     2:04.09    2:05.59        
      26.25   33.79   35.58   29.97                                
 23 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     2:07.80    2:06.16        
      26.67   32.94   37.37   29.18                                
 24 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     2:04.41    2:07.18        
      26.37   32.98   39.05   28.78                                
Preliminaries
 25 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic     2:08.01                   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                    1:52.14        
      24.42   28.25   32.37   27.10                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                      1:52.40        
      24.26   28.88   31.94   27.32                                
  3 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                         1:53.90        
      25.44   29.71   31.47   27.28                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      1:54.70        
      25.04   28.98   33.41   27.27                                
  5 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                         1:54.75        
      24.77   27.62   33.97   28.39                                
  6 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                      1:54.89        
      24.00   29.18   34.57   27.14                                
  7 Deery, Kyle B                Florida-FL                      1:54.91        
      25.39   29.76   32.71   27.05                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    1:56.88        
      24.85   29.20   34.65   28.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                         1:57.47        
      24.76   28.99   35.53   28.19                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                      1:57.54        
      25.84   29.89   33.19   28.62                                
 11 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                         1:57.86        
      25.85   30.37   33.53   28.11                                
 12 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                         1:59.04        
      25.38   31.49   34.06   28.11                                
 13 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    1:59.62        
      26.10   31.10   34.29   28.13                                
 14 Williams, Alex W          SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.27        
      26.29   32.28   32.97   29.73                                
 15 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                2:01.31        
      25.77   28.93   37.59   29.02                                
 16 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.50        
      25.20   31.29   35.81   29.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                2:02.24        
      26.02   30.98   35.66   29.58                                
 18 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                2:02.29        
      25.24   31.33   36.44   29.28                                
 19 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                2:03.62        
      26.64   32.54   36.43   28.01                                
 20 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                2:04.09        
      25.98   33.30   34.37   30.44                                
 21 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                2:04.41        
      25.89   31.66   38.12   28.74                                
 22 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                2:04.86        
      25.31   31.46   35.91   32.18                                
 23 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                2:05.61        
      25.86   32.29   38.69   28.77                                
 24 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                2:07.80        
      27.09   32.71   38.32   29.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                2:08.01        
      25.75   33.01   37.95   31.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           23.67      23.63         20  
  2 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL             23.88      23.85         17  
  3 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic       24.08      24.06         16  
  4 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           24.16      24.13         15  
  5 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE           24.02      24.15         14  
  6 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           24.39      24.26         13  
  7 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           24.42      24.38         12  
  8 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE           24.35      24.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           24.65      24.42          9  
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech           24.54      24.51          7  
 11 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech           24.49      24.57          6  
 12 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC                24.74      24.69          5  
 13 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech           24.63      24.73          4  
 14 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC                24.65      24.75          2.5
 14 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic       24.67      24.75          2.5
 16 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           24.71      24.81          1  
C - Final
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           24.75      24.66        
 18 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.00        
 19 Davis, Emerson         Miami                  25.13      25.05        
 20 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC                24.78      25.06        
 21 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE           25.30      25.26        
 22 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE           25.05      25.31        
 23 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.37        
 24 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic       25.30      25.83        
Preliminaries
 23 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC                25.30                   
 26 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC                25.31                   
 27 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee-SE           25.32                   
 28 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech           25.38                   
 29 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC                25.39                   
 30 Gregory, Liz        FR Florida Atlantic       25.44                   
 31 Froelich, Melissa      Miami                  25.73                   
 32 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL             25.79                   
 33 Woodworth, Lola        Ncsu-NC                25.86                   
 34 Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic       25.90                   
 35 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL             25.94                   
 36 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic       26.39                   
 37 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic       26.41                   
 38 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic       26.53                   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                      23.67        
  2 Woodruff, Christine B        Florida-FL                        23.88        
  3 Terveer, Abbi L              Tennessee-SE                      24.02        
  4 Dalmastro, Valerie        SO Florida Atlantic                  24.08        
  5 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                      24.16        
  6 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                      24.35        
  7 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                      24.39        
  8 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                      24.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGraw, Katie E           FR Georgia Tech                      24.49        
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M            SR Georgia Tech                      24.54        
 11 Wallis, Moeko M           SR Georgia Tech                      24.63        
 12 Jamerino, Melissa M          Ncsu-NC                           24.65        
 12 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                      24.65        
 14 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                  24.67        
 15 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                      24.71        
 16 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                           24.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B           Tennessee-SE                      24.75        
 18 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                           24.78        
 19 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                      25.05        
 20 Davis, Emerson               Miami                             25.13        
 21 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 21 Brewer, Shannon              Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 23 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                  25.30        
 23 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                      25.30        
 23 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                           25.30        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                           25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fehrman, Laura J             Tennessee-SE                      25.32        
 28 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                      25.38        
 29 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                           25.39        
 30 Gregory, Liz              FR Florida Atlantic                  25.44        
 31 Froelich, Melissa            Miami                             25.73        
 32 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                        25.79        
 33 Woodworth, Lola              Ncsu-NC                           25.86        
 34 Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                  25.90        
 35 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                        25.94        
 36 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                  26.39        
 37 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                  26.41        
 38 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                  26.53        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.05  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                20.07      20.05&B       20  
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           20.78      20.86         17  
  3 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech           21.08      20.88         16  
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       21.13      20.97         15  
  5 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic       21.12      21.02         14  
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL             21.10      21.04         13  
  7 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                21.32      21.21         12  
  8 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                21.21      21.28         11  
B - Final
  9 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       21.33      21.40          9  
 10 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech           21.57      21.46          7  
 11 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech           21.36      21.48          6  
 12 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             21.42      21.53          5  
 13 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                21.66      21.69          4  
 14 McGinley, Matt S    SO Georgia Tech           21.66      21.78          3  
 15 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       21.78      21.90          2  
 16 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech           21.69      21.96          1  
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       21.79      21.40        
 18 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           21.79      21.80        
 19 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                22.01      21.84        
 20 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           21.93      21.90        
 21 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                21.82      22.04        
 22 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL             22.08      22.25        
 23 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC                22.11      22.45        
Preliminaries
 24 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech           22.20                   
 25 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic       22.22                   
 26 Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech           22.26                   
 27 Gleason, Nick          Florida Atlantic       22.63                   
 28 Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech           22.65                   
 29 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic       22.85                   
 30 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic       23.98                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.05  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cullen A              Ncsu-NC                           20.07 B      
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S         JR Georgia Tech                      20.78        
  3 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                      21.08        
  4 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                        21.10        
  5 Babaev, Pavel             SO Florida Atlantic                  21.12        
  6 Onurlu, Eren                 Florida Atlantic                  21.13        
  7 Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                           21.21        
  8 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                           21.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  21.33        
 10 Riebesell, Ryan K         JR Georgia Tech                      21.36        
 11 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                        21.42        
 12 Maier, Marc F             SR Georgia Tech                      21.57        
 13 McGinley, Matt S          SO Georgia Tech                      21.66        
 13 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                           21.66        
 15 Huff, Brian L             JR Georgia Tech                      21.69        
 16 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                  21.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                      21.79        
 17 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                  21.79        
 19 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                           21.82        
 20 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                      21.93        
 21 Glauber, Daniel R            Ncsu-NC                           22.01        
 22 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                        22.08        
 23 Crowder, Brian R             Ncsu-NC                           22.11        
 24 Raines, Jeremy M          SR Georgia Tech                      22.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                  22.22        
 26 Kwasnik, Jacob M          FR Georgia Tech                      22.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gleason, Nick                Florida Atlantic                  22.63        
 28 Cranford, Drew B          FR Georgia Tech                      22.65        
 29 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                  22.85        
 30 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                  23.98        
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           527.40         20  
  2 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         467.75         17  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                      463.30         16  
  4 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        459.85         15  
  5 Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                      453.00         14  
  6 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           441.20         13  
  7 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        436.05         12  
  8 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    413.35         11  
  9 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      409.05          9  
 10 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        398.30          7  
 11 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    390.90          6  
 12 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         361.25          5  
 13 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         350.60          4  
 14 Lowell, Lindsey        Ncsu-NC                         342.60          3  
 15 LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                    341.10          2  
 16 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                339.80          1  
 17 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         335.35        
 18 Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                325.10        
 19 Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                281.90        
 20 Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                272.25        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         385.90         20  
  2 Starks, Derek          Miami                           347.85         17  
  3 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                    339.55         16  
  4 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         330.95         15  
  5 Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                    328.90         14  
  6 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           327.60         13  
  7 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    313.30         12  
  8 Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                      293.40         11  
  9 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        290.50          9  
 10 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                      286.35          7  
 11 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      281.55          6  
 12 Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                    274.55          5  
 13 Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                         249.90          4  
 14 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    232.90          3  
 15 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        231.40          2  
 16 Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                    226.25          1  
 17 Brooks, Toby           Miami                           223.80        
 18 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        210.65        
 19 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    209.80        
 20 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         188.35        
 21 McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                186.00        
 22 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                    176.50        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:46.37  11/19/2004 University of Tennessee, Tennessee         
                         M TOMES, K Orstein, J FESSEL, C Magnuson          
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       3:46.37&        40  
     1) Tomes, Megan E                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       28.53    57.81    29.05  1:02.85    25.64    55.66    23.80    50.05
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:50.31         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Huff, Mandy R                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Woodruff, Christine B          
       27.51    56.08    30.90  1:05.78    25.82    56.78    24.39    51.67
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:53.63         32  
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       28.45    58.41    30.55  1:05.75    26.42    56.65    25.10    52.82
  4 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       3:55.51         30  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       29.08    59.90    30.74  1:05.78    27.36    58.55    24.68    51.28
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:56.00         28  
     1) Smith, Kendall M                2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Cutler, Laura S                 4) Whitson, Kerry B               
       29.22    59.96    30.58  1:05.71    27.11    58.13    24.98    52.20
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:56.65         26  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Weberg, Ellie FR               
     3) Griffith, Shawna                4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       28.70    59.24    30.50  1:05.55    27.73    58.84    24.65    53.02
  7 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   3:57.33         24  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       28.44    58.06    32.45  1:08.04    27.01    58.12    25.32    53.11
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:57.64         22  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda B              
     3) Larson, Kim S                   4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       27.41    57.53    30.99  1:06.97    27.48    59.40    25.81    53.74
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:59.06         18  
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       29.22    59.81    31.00  1:07.36    26.81    58.42    25.12    53.47
 10 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x4:00.28        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Christenson, Jen L SR          
       30.10  1:02.82    30.51  1:06.10    26.76    58.20    25.54    53.16
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   4:01.00         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Lunak, Kristen                 
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Shue, Lauren                   
       28.02    57.76    32.41  1:09.13    26.43    58.67    26.59    55.44
 12 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          4:04.69         12  
     1) Koenig, Jess L                  2) Trau, Erin E                   
     3) Herron, Liz L                   4) Clabaugh, Emily F              
       29.55  1:00.61    32.00  1:09.27    27.44    59.62    25.84    55.19
 -- North Carolina State-NC  'C'                               DQ        
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S            2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Parks, Catherine S              4) Baskwell, Amy K                
       29.30  1:00.58    32.05  1:11.20    26.83    58.31    25.51    53.29
 -- University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                            DQ        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Blevins, Jessica M             
       30.04  1:01.38    31.37  1:07.60    26.90    58.14    25.74    53.07
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'B'                           DQ        
     1) Milburn, Mary FR                2) Gregory, Liz FR                
     3) Lehane, Colleen                 4) Dalmastro, Valerie SO          
       29.62  1:01.40    30.19  1:04.87    28.28  1:01.50    24.80    53.62
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:21.05  11/19/2004 North Carolina State, NCSU                 
                         K Velleca, R Yeager, K Devine, C Jones            
                3:12.36  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:21.05&        40  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Yeager, Rob J                  
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       23.98    49.83    26.56    56.70    22.41    49.66    21.23    44.86
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:24.06         34  
     1) Greener, Andrew J               2) Ratliff, Williamson T          
     3) Hughes, Tim H                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       24.62    50.01    26.71    57.51    23.71    50.97    21.46    45.57
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:25.85         32  
     1) Johnson, Grant S                2) Fischetti, Robert F            
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Bernard, Chris                 
       25.13    51.23    27.22    57.77    23.13    50.11    22.20    46.74
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:26.44         30  
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Scott, Rick W                  
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Dettloff, Scott D              
       25.11    51.66    27.58    58.61    22.98    50.10    21.58    46.07
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x3:27.74        
     1) Zumsteg, Justin W               2) Deery, Kyle B                  
     3) Walsh, James B                  4) Swenson, Andrew T              
       25.82    52.96    27.00    57.84    23.39    50.64    21.93    46.30
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:29.22         28  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N JR              2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Maier, Marc F SR               
       26.42    53.86    27.53    58.68    23.07    50.79    21.86    45.89
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x3:29.62        
     1) Bauman, Andy S                  2) Roney, Jack D                  
     3) Nixon, Chris E                  4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       25.31    52.39    27.24    58.74    24.02    51.85    22.40    46.64
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:34.82         26  
     1) Pinto, Jonathan                 2) Gleason, Nick                  
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Babaev, Pavel SO               
       26.45    54.39    28.55  1:02.24    23.24    51.36    21.26    46.83
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       25.10    51.69    27.10    58.11    22.94    49.76    21.29    44.57
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'A'                           DQ        
     1) Marzonie, Rich SO               2) DeCicco, Kyle FR               
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       25.10    52.46    27.03    58.66    22.57    49.19    21.91    46.06
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:44.14   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbiesen                    
                1:39.90  A
                1:42.89  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:44.35         40  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda B              
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Farrell, Maureen M             
       26.08    29.99    25.34    22.94                                    
  2 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       1:44.65         34  
     1) Tomes, Megan E                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       27.10    29.21    24.98    23.36                                    
  3 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       1:47.14         32  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       27.78    29.92    25.96    23.48                                    
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:47.67         30  
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       27.51    30.70    25.70    23.76                                    
  5 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:48.17         28  
     1) Duncan, Danielle                2) Kennedy, Katie                 
     3) Huff, Mandy R                   4) Woodruff, Christine B          
       27.76    31.02    26.09    23.30                                    
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:48.62         26  
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       27.78    30.80    26.02    24.02                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:48.64         24  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Gregory, Liz FR                
     3) Lampkin, Jessica                4) Dalmastro, Valerie SO          
       28.05    30.47    26.21    23.91                                    
  8 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:48.83         22  
     1) Smith, Kendall M                2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Cutler, Laura S                 4) Jamerino, Melissa M            
       28.30    30.48    26.13    23.92                                    
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x1:50.27        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) West, Dana L SO                
       28.37    31.12    26.04    24.74                                    
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x1:50.74        
     1) Blevins, Jessica M              2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       28.40    30.75    26.65    24.94                                    
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   1:51.41         18  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) Davis, Emerson                 
       28.00    31.52    26.45    25.44                                    
 12 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x1:51.44        
     1) Harris, Kristen C               2) Haiden, Ingrid G               
     3) Larson, Kim S                   4) Allfrey, Nicole R              
       28.03    31.03    27.55    24.83                                    
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:51.64         14  
     1) Milburn, Mary FR                2) Weberg, Ellie FR               
     3) Norkus, Krista FR               4) Gmeiner, Kristy                
       29.00    30.97    26.75    24.92                                    
 14 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                          1:51.95         12  
     1) Bland, Jenny N                  2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Brewer, Shannon                 4) Clabaugh, Emily F              
       28.64    31.98    26.90    24.43                                    
 15 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                         x1:52.31        
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S            2) Trau, Erin E                   
     3) Koenig, Jess L                  4) Whitson, Kerry B               
       28.71    31.46    27.76    24.38                                    
 16 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   1:54.23         10  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Caron, Amy                     
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Froelich, Melissa              
       27.88    33.03    26.78    26.54                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:29.38    3/6/2004 Virginia, UVA                              
                         L. Wagner, V. Roguij, J. Haag, A. Kerpelman       
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:31.54         40  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Yeager, Rob J                  
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       23.07    26.21    21.91    20.35                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:33.49         34  
     1) Greener, Andrew J               2) Ratliff, Williamson T          
     3) Borreca, Nicholas A             4) Penniman, Daniel               
       23.75    26.30    22.71    20.73                                    
  3 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:34.14         32  
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Roney, Jack D                  
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Dettloff, Scott D              
       23.57    26.63    22.74    21.20                                    
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:34.47         30  
     1) Marzonie, Rich SO               2) DeCicco, Kyle FR               
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       24.59    26.74    22.57    20.57                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:35.33         28  
     1) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Maier, Marc F SR               
       25.02    26.81    22.92    20.58                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:36.10         26  
     1) Johnson, Grant S                2) Deery, Kyle B                  
     3) Walsh, James B                  4) Meena, Elliot                  
       24.50    26.84    23.39    21.37                                    
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x1:36.61        
     1) Bauman, Andy S                  2) Pessagno, Peter J              
     3) Scott, Rick W                   4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       24.12    27.06    24.15    21.28                                    
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                            1:37.74         24  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N JR              2) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
     3) Montalvo, Mario C SO            4) McGinley, Matt S SO            
       25.52    27.88    23.55    20.79                                    
  9 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:37.83         22  
     1) Pinto, Jonathan                 2) Gleason, Nick                  
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Babaev, Pavel SO               
       26.28    28.58    22.47    20.50                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:39.28        
     1) Myers, Kyle                     2) Finn, Eric                     
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Hilgenfeldt, Eric              
       26.34    27.75    23.36    21.83                                    
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       24.58    27.16    22.08    20.04                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:19.33  11/21/2003 Melissa Klein, UGA                         
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     4:31.17    4:24.58         20  
      28.67   32.55   34.27   33.19   38.16   38.86   29.45   29.43
  2 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              4:31.40    4:26.40         17  
      28.23   31.88   34.65   34.27   38.54   38.91   30.40   29.52
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           4:29.22    4:26.75         16  
      28.52   32.01   34.47   34.58   37.55   38.10   31.41   30.11
  4 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              4:32.54    4:28.92         15  
      29.25   33.48   34.04   33.79   37.49   38.40   31.37   31.10
  5 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              4:35.85    4:34.12         14  
      29.13   32.96   35.91   35.23   38.63   38.61   32.17   31.48
  6 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         4:33.98    4:35.27         13  
      29.08   32.19   35.97   35.61   39.72   39.81   32.63   30.26
  7 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         4:34.79    4:35.32         12  
      28.03   32.82   35.19   35.46   40.68   40.76   32.32   30.06
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         4:28.73         NS        
B - Final
  9 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         4:35.92    4:32.70          9  
      29.39   33.72   36.98   36.36   36.91   37.32   31.75   30.27
 10 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     4:38.37    4:34.40          7  
      29.20   32.74   35.96   35.12   39.73   40.18   31.55   29.92
 11 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         4:37.38    4:35.31          6  
      30.20   34.73   35.00   33.87   40.73   40.71   30.67   29.40
 12 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         4:39.94    4:35.49          5  
      29.70   33.76   34.98   33.64   41.31   41.49   31.21   29.40
 13 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         4:37.89    4:36.02          4  
      29.87   33.39   37.05   35.95   40.25   40.91   29.66   28.94
 14 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         4:40.03    4:39.19          3  
      30.02   32.68   36.49   35.13   40.87   40.80   32.42   30.78
 15 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                4:36.33    4:40.49          2  
      29.16   33.29   34.56   34.12   40.74   42.04   33.22   33.36
 16 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                4:40.61    4:41.53          1  
      29.87   33.77   37.63   37.59   38.76   39.61   32.44   31.86
C - Final
 17 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           4:46.58    4:37.54        
      30.13   34.23   37.76   36.27   37.34   37.31   32.78   31.72
 18 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE         4:49.57    4:40.46        
      30.31   34.24   36.71   35.47   42.03   41.69   30.79   29.22
 19 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         4:42.25    4:41.39        
      29.97   33.74   35.55   34.73   41.21   41.74   32.54   31.91
 20 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     4:47.99    4:45.24        
      30.55   34.96   36.16   35.37   41.78   41.84   32.69   31.89
 -- Erwin, Tara            Miami                4:48.50         DQ        
      30.85   36.22   37.77   36.74   42.88   43.14   31.64   30.64
Preliminaries
 17 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     4:40.90                   
 19 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                4:42.72                   
 24 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     4:52.36                   
 -- Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech             NS                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:19.33  11/21/2003 Melissa Klein, UGA                         
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                    4:28.73        
      27.81   32.19   34.83   34.65   38.34   38.78   31.65   30.48
  2 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      4:29.22        
      29.26   32.68   34.87   34.31   38.06   37.85   31.73   30.46
  3 Burts, Geni               FR Florida Atlantic                4:31.17        
      28.65   32.98   34.97   33.98   39.29   39.34   30.23   31.73
  4 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                         4:31.40        
      28.77   32.67   34.93   34.32   39.09   39.49   31.46   30.67
  5 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         4:32.54        
      29.69   33.74   35.25   35.02   37.99   38.42   31.55   30.88
  6 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    4:33.98        
      29.57   32.35   35.15   35.29   38.70   39.62   32.03   31.27
  7 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    4:34.79        
      28.52   32.66   34.96   34.44   40.76   40.92   32.34   30.19
  8 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         4:35.85        
      29.17   33.10   36.37   35.45   38.46   38.78   32.97   31.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    4:35.92        
      29.35   34.33   37.79   36.47   37.42   36.88   32.37   31.31
 10 Knapp, Lindsay               Miami                           4:36.33        
      29.25   33.12   33.93   33.67   39.73   40.79   32.96   32.88
 11 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    4:37.38        
      30.31   34.85   34.64   34.00   40.87   40.95   31.12   30.64
 12 Stowe, Elizabeth E        FR Georgia Tech                    4:37.89        
      30.24   33.36   36.97   35.88   39.97   41.18   30.32   29.97
 13 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                4:38.37        
      29.30   33.48   36.39   35.59   40.09   41.11   32.04   30.37
 14 Korell, Amanda J          SO Georgia Tech                    4:39.94        
      29.38   33.47   35.22   33.93   42.52   42.70   31.71   31.01
 15 Gannon, Amanda L          FR Georgia Tech                    4:40.03        
      30.02   33.21   37.00   35.34   40.92   40.57   32.17   30.80
 16 Lunak, Kristen               Miami                           4:40.61        
      29.88   33.59   37.77   37.22   38.66   39.20   32.94   31.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harms, Jenny                 Florida Atlantic                4:40.90        
      30.66   34.83   37.59   37.05   39.40   39.74   31.69   29.94
 18 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                    4:42.25        
      29.86   33.12   35.70   35.06   41.83   42.16   32.39   32.13
 19 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                           4:42.72        
      29.42   33.38   36.99   36.60   39.72   40.16   33.59   32.86
 20 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      4:46.58        
      31.01   35.09   38.18   36.56   38.71   38.80   34.99   33.24
 21 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                4:47.99        
      30.76   34.86   36.18   35.37   43.16   43.09   32.87   31.70
 22 Erwin, Tara                  Miami                           4:48.50        
      30.80   36.28   38.57   36.40   42.16   42.81   31.38   30.10
 23 Cain, Misty E                Tennessee-SE                    4:49.57        
      30.80   34.91   37.53   36.39   43.20   42.70   32.44   31.60
 24 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                4:52.36        
      30.28   35.84   36.37   36.92   43.82   42.41   33.30   33.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                         NS        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:57.11  10/30/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           4:04.20    3:58.65         20  
      25.37   28.56   30.56   29.68   32.99   34.37   29.13   27.99
  2 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           4:03.46    3:59.58         17  
      25.48   29.30   30.50   30.25   33.77   34.76   28.31   27.21
  3 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         4:01.05    4:00.80         16  
      25.99   29.36   31.44   30.26   35.61   35.43   26.88   25.83
  4 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         4:01.80    4:02.60         15  
      25.71   29.62   30.94   30.09   34.22   35.25   28.84   27.93
  5 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              4:07.44    4:05.31         14  
      25.71   29.42   31.85   31.26   35.36   35.65   28.58   27.48
  6 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              4:07.61    4:06.94         13  
      26.80   30.26   32.08   31.44   34.45   34.79   29.53   27.59
  7 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         4:06.35    4:07.48         12  
      26.60   30.01   31.75   30.90   35.59   35.62   29.35   27.66
  8 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL           4:08.59    4:09.44         11  
      26.26   29.71   31.89   31.69   36.81   37.04   28.70   27.34
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         4:12.61    4:06.64          9  
      26.13   30.04   31.53   31.55   35.21   35.58   28.78   27.82
 10 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         4:14.24    4:09.55          7  
      26.73   30.70   31.40   31.07   35.22   36.28   29.20   28.95
 11 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         4:12.77    4:10.26          6  
      26.68   30.20   31.48   30.66   37.94   38.01   28.24   27.05
 12 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           4:13.53    4:14.45          5  
      26.52   29.43   32.62   31.93   38.27   38.67   28.81   28.20
 13 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              4:21.75    4:17.28          4  
      27.26   31.79   35.05   33.56   35.53   36.58   29.47   28.04
 14 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     4:26.57    4:27.39          3  
      26.13   31.76   35.03   34.86   40.76   39.64   29.29   29.92
 15 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              4:26.40    4:27.94          2  
      27.56   31.85   33.01   32.74   40.69   40.89   30.98   30.22
 16 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     4:35.92    4:29.41          1  
      28.71   32.39   34.65   34.29   39.26   39.16   31.26   29.69
Preliminaries
 14 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     4:24.59                   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:57.11  10/30/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sam D             JR Georgia Tech                    4:01.05        
      26.03   29.25   30.79   29.80   35.56   36.09   27.22   26.31
  2 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                    4:01.80        
      26.12   29.96   31.01   30.03   34.44   34.60   28.00   27.64
  3 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      4:03.46        
      25.28   29.34   30.90   31.23   35.31   35.03   28.79   27.58
  4 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                      4:04.20        
      25.99   29.53   32.30   31.52   34.20   33.96   28.91   27.79
  5 Burton, Jeff M            FR Georgia Tech                    4:06.35        
      26.55   30.25   31.71   30.55   35.45   34.97   29.06   27.81
  6 Nixon, Chris E               Ncsu-NC                         4:07.44        
      26.19   29.86   32.26   31.27   35.64   36.01   28.83   27.38
  7 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                         4:07.61        
      26.86   30.47   32.52   31.58   35.07   34.31   29.20   27.60
  8 Millen, Chris                Florida-FL                      4:08.59        
      26.81   29.56   32.19   30.95   37.07   36.48   28.16   27.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    4:12.61        
      25.77   29.74   32.25   32.16   36.95   37.51   29.04   29.19
 10 Miller, Rob L             FR Georgia Tech                    4:12.77        
      26.68   30.04   31.55   31.61   38.63   38.86   28.12   27.28
 11 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                      4:13.53        
      26.44   30.15   32.65   30.63   38.80   37.60   29.35   27.91
 12 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    4:14.24        
      26.89   30.72   32.56   31.49   37.04   37.38   29.26   28.90
 13 Booth, Billy J               Ncsu-NC                         4:21.75        
      27.05   31.86   36.64   35.13   35.31   36.54   30.12   29.10
 14 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                4:24.59        
      27.03   31.78   33.63   33.69   38.16   38.68   31.57   30.05
 15 Hoffman, Seth R              Ncsu-NC                         4:26.40        
      28.54   32.51   33.78   32.85   39.41   40.00   30.72   28.59
 16 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                4:26.57        
      28.27   32.93   35.39   34.55   39.24   37.90   30.32   27.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                4:35.92        
      28.70   32.91   34.59   34.79   39.76   40.26   32.99   31.92
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 54.97   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           56.60      56.15         20  
      26.62   29.53                                                
  2 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           56.50      56.48         17  
      26.52   29.96                                                
  3 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL             56.95      56.59         16  
      26.54   30.05                                                
  4 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           56.57      56.76         15  
      26.88   29.88                                                
  5 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           57.11      56.91         14  
      26.77   30.14                                                
  6 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                  58.02      57.86         13  
      27.33   30.53                                                
  7 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech           58.53      58.08         12  
      26.90   31.18                                                
  8 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           58.49      58.36         11  
      27.04   31.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL             58.89      58.12          9  
      27.48   30.64                                                
 10 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC                58.58      58.15          6.5
      27.62   30.53                                                
 10 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL             58.97      58.15          6.5
      27.44   30.71                                                
 12 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC                58.61      58.46          5  
      27.48   30.98                                                
 13 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC                59.17      58.71          4  
      27.53   31.18                                                
 14 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           58.97      59.04          3  
      27.79   31.25                                                
 15 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee-SE           59.17      59.26          2  
      28.02   31.24                                                
 16 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE           59.14    1:01.32          1  
      28.62   32.70                                                
C - Final
 17 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           59.18      58.71        
      27.69   31.02                                                
 18 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                  59.61      58.98        
      27.10   31.88                                                
 19 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                  59.68      59.25        
      28.06   31.19                                                
 20 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC                59.62      59.50        
      27.90   31.60                                                
 21 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech           59.47      59.97        
      28.34   31.63                                                
 22 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic     1:00.53    1:00.25        
      27.57   32.68                                                
 23 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech           59.75    1:00.42        
      28.21   32.21                                                
 24 Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.21    1:00.50        
      28.30   32.20                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC              1:00.71                   
 26 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee-SE         1:00.77                   
 27 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE         1:00.78                   
 28 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         1:01.49                   
 29 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee-SE         1:01.66                   
 30 Heffernan, Casey       Miami                1:01.88                   
 31 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         1:01.93                   
 32 DeVenuto, Capria       Miami                1:01.98                   
 33 Davis, Emerson         Miami                1:02.02                   
 34 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     1:02.28                   
 35 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC              1:02.49                   
 36 Froelich, Melissa      Miami                1:02.93                   
 37 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic     1:04.21                   
 38 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic     1:05.26                   
 39 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic     1:05.47                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 54.97   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                      56.50        
      26.39   30.11                                                
  2 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                      56.57        
      26.68   29.89                                                
  3 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                      56.60        
      26.32   30.28                                                
  4 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                        56.95        
      26.88   30.07                                                
  5 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                      57.11        
      26.59   30.52                                                
  6 Gajos, Nancy                 Miami                             58.02        
      27.55   30.47                                                
  7 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                      58.49        
      27.13   31.36                                                
  8 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                      58.53        
      27.13   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                           58.58        
      27.63   30.95                                                
 10 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                           58.61        
      27.61   31.00                                                
 11 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                        58.89        
      27.38   31.51                                                
 12 Athayde, Tatiana B           Tennessee-SE                      58.97        
      27.41   31.56                                                
 12 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                        58.97        
      26.68   32.29                                                
 14 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                      59.14        
      28.05   31.09                                                
 15 Lutz, Julia C                Tennessee-SE                      59.17        
      27.86   31.31                                                
 15 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                           59.17        
      27.77   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                      59.18        
      27.68   31.50                                                
 18 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                      59.47        
      28.38   31.09                                                
 19 Hughes, Andrea               Miami                             59.61        
      28.14   31.47                                                
 20 Herron, Liz L                Ncsu-NC                           59.62        
      29.00   30.62                                                
 21 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                             59.68        
      28.24   31.44                                                
 22 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                      59.75        
      27.89   31.86                                                
 23 Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                1:00.21        
      28.12   32.09                                                
 24 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                1:00.53        
      27.51   33.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brewer, Shannon              Ncsu-NC                         1:00.71        
      27.87   32.84                                                
 26 Fehrman, Laura J             Tennessee-SE                    1:00.77        
      28.38   32.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                    1:00.78        
      28.72   32.06                                                
 28 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    1:01.49        
      28.75   32.74                                                
 29 Wueste, Elizabeth G          Tennessee-SE                    1:01.66        
      29.03   32.63                                                
 30 Heffernan, Casey             Miami                           1:01.88        
      29.15   32.73                                                
 31 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    1:01.93        
      28.68   33.25                                                
 32 DeVenuto, Capria             Miami                           1:01.98        
      29.57   32.41                                                
 33 Davis, Emerson               Miami                           1:02.02        
      28.75   33.27                                                
 34 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                1:02.28        
      29.13   33.15                                                
 35 Jamerino, Melissa M          Ncsu-NC                         1:02.49        
      28.49   34.00                                                
 36 Froelich, Melissa            Miami                           1:02.93        
      29.35   33.58                                                
 37 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                1:04.21        
      28.79   35.42                                                
 38 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                1:05.26        
      30.48   34.78                                                
 39 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                1:05.47        
      29.50   35.97                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.68    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                         
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                49.90      49.57         20  
      23.74   25.83                                                
  2 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       50.32      49.71         17  
      23.26   26.45                                                
  3 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC                49.89      49.75         16  
      23.40   26.35                                                
  4 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL             50.52      49.82         15  
      23.41   26.41                                                
  5 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           50.28      50.05         14  
      23.62   26.43                                                
  6 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                50.83      50.55         13  
      23.44   27.11                                                
  7 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL             50.88      50.90         12  
      23.91   26.99                                                
  8 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             50.61      51.56         11  
      24.14   27.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           51.35      50.97          9  
      24.10   26.87                                                
 10 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL             51.03      51.32          7  
      24.20   27.12                                                
 11 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                51.32      51.53          6  
      24.28   27.25                                                
 12 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic       51.96      51.72          5  
      24.21   27.51                                                
 13 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           52.02      51.75          4  
      23.96   27.79                                                
 14 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL             51.87      51.79          3  
      24.41   27.38                                                
 15 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                51.85      51.80          2  
      24.33   27.47                                                
 16 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC                51.95      52.58          1  
      24.83   27.75                                                
C - Final
 17 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL             52.81      51.72        
      24.64   27.08                                                
 18 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL             52.37      52.09        
      24.59   27.50                                                
 19 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech           52.78      52.29        
      24.67   27.62                                                
 20 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       53.30      52.87        
      24.75   28.12                                                
 21 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic       53.61      52.99        
      24.35   28.64                                                
 22 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                54.36      53.55        
      24.77   28.78                                                
 23 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic       53.65      53.60        
      25.07   28.53                                                
 24 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic       54.34      54.35        
      25.03   29.32                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       52.59                   
 24 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC                53.68                   
 27 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic       56.14                   
 28 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic       56.75                   
 29 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic       59.05                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.68    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                         
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                           49.89        
      23.31   26.58                                                
  2 Jones, Cullen A              Ncsu-NC                           49.90        
      23.41   26.49                                                
  3 Kettunen, Teemu S         JR Georgia Tech                      50.28        
      23.45   26.83                                                
  4 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                  50.32        
      23.45   26.87                                                
  5 Borreca, Nicholas A          Florida-FL                        50.52        
      23.97   26.55                                                
  6 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                        50.61        
      23.72   26.89                                                
  7 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                           50.83        
      23.58   27.25                                                
  8 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                        50.88        
      23.86   27.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                        51.03        
      24.09   26.94                                                
 10 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                           51.32        
      23.90   27.42                                                
 11 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                      51.35        
      24.23   27.12                                                
 12 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                           51.85        
      24.24   27.61                                                
 13 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                        51.87        
      24.47   27.40                                                
 14 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                           51.95        
      23.78   28.17                                                
 15 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                  51.96        
      24.09   27.87                                                
 16 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                      52.02        
      24.44   27.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zumsteg, Justin W            Florida-FL                        52.37        
      24.68   27.69                                                
 18 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  52.59        
      23.74   28.85                                                
 19 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                      52.78        
      24.82   27.96                                                
 20 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                        52.81        
      25.09   27.72                                                
 21 Onurlu, Eren                 Florida Atlantic                  53.30        
      23.99   29.31                                                
 22 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                  53.61        
      24.81   28.80                                                
 23 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                  53.65        
      24.90   28.75                                                
 24 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                           53.68        
      24.73   28.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                  54.34        
      24.78   29.56                                                
 26 Glauber, Daniel R            Ncsu-NC                           54.36        
      25.00   29.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                  56.14        
      25.46   30.68                                                
 28 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                  56.75        
      26.51   30.24                                                
 29 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                  59.05        
      27.57   31.48                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.09  11/20/2004 Maureen M Farrell, Florida-FL              
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           1:49.85    1:48.09&B       20  
      25.48   27.19   27.64   27.78                                
  2 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         1:51.53    1:49.37 B       17  
      25.74   27.62   28.21   27.80                                
  3 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         1:49.70    1:49.69 B       16  
      26.07   27.36   27.83   28.43                                
  4 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC              1:52.63    1:51.22         15  
      26.15   28.07   28.60   28.40                                
  5 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE         1:52.46    1:51.80         14  
      26.66   28.60   28.22   28.32                                
  6 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL           1:53.76    1:53.63         13  
      26.75   28.44   28.81   29.63                                
  7 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL           1:54.09    1:53.64         12  
      27.07   28.57   28.98   29.02                                
  8 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              1:53.98    1:55.21         11  
      27.15   28.71   29.11   30.24                                
B - Final
  9 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL           1:54.91    1:52.89          9  
      26.87   28.79   28.93   28.30                                
 10 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL           1:54.45    1:53.22          7  
      27.00   28.54   28.59   29.09                                
 11 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                1:54.44    1:53.44          6  
      26.65   28.49   29.14   29.16                                
 12 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           1:54.39    1:53.54          5  
      27.13   28.52   29.09   28.80                                
 13 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         1:55.57    1:53.66          4  
      27.77   28.68   28.67   28.54                                
 14 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL           1:54.87    1:53.88          3  
      27.08   28.53   29.09   29.18                                
 15 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           1:54.47    1:53.91          2  
      27.30   28.90   29.01   28.70                                
 16 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech         1:54.45    1:55.73          1  
      27.23   29.38   29.68   29.44                                
C - Final
 17 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     1:57.39    1:55.29        
      27.44   29.42   29.21   29.22                                
 18 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE         1:57.07    1:55.80        
      27.06   29.60   29.98   29.16                                
 19 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         1:56.99    1:55.84        
      27.38   29.38   29.85   29.23                                
 20 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC              1:56.08    1:55.90        
      27.60   29.29   29.50   29.51                                
 21 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC              1:56.13    1:55.97        
      27.35   29.40   29.03   30.19                                
 22 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              1:56.88    1:56.77        
      27.80   29.40   29.70   29.87                                
 23 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              1:55.73    1:56.84        
      27.80   29.48   29.92   29.64                                
Preliminaries
 20 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                1:56.72                   
 23 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech         1:57.05                   
 25 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech         1:57.12                   
 26 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech         1:57.19                   
 27 Shue, Lauren           Miami                1:57.29                   
 29 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     1:57.43                   
 30 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE         1:57.46                   
 31 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                1:58.08                   
 32 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic     1:58.97                   
 33 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC              1:59.50                   
 34 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech         2:00.14                   
 35 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     2:00.19                   
 36 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic     2:00.72                   
 37 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee-SE         2:01.61                   
 38 Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic     2:01.73                   
 39 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                2:01.89                   
 40 Nicholls, Claire A     Ncsu-NC              2:02.25                   
 41 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic     2:02.65                   
 42 Withum, Kelly          Miami                2:05.35                   
 43 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic     2:08.26                   
 -- Matz, Heather J     SO Georgia Tech             NS                    
 -- Van Rooijen, Manon     Miami                    NS                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.09  11/20/2004 Maureen M Farrell, Florida-FL              
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                    1:49.70 B      
      26.46   28.14   27.59   27.51                                
  2 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                      1:49.85 B      
      25.77   28.18   28.10   27.80                                
  3 Stojanovska, Vesna        SO Georgia Tech                    1:51.53        
      25.91   28.47   28.75   28.40                                
  4 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                    1:52.46        
      26.21   28.48   29.00   28.77                                
  5 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                         1:52.63        
      26.69   28.54   28.90   28.50                                
  6 Gilliam, Kristin B           Florida-FL                      1:53.76        
      27.20   28.41   28.71   29.44                                
  7 Barwegen, Lindsay R          Ncsu-NC                         1:53.98        
      27.37   28.91   28.76   28.94                                
  8 Larson, Kim S                Florida-FL                      1:54.09        
      26.76   28.31   29.10   29.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                      1:54.39        
      26.99   28.64   29.20   29.56                                
 10 McFarlane, Taylor            Miami                           1:54.44        
      27.09   28.94   29.12   29.29                                
 11 Tannhauser, Jamie R          Florida-FL                      1:54.45        
      27.48   29.03   29.32   28.62                                
 11 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                    1:54.45        
      27.02   28.96   29.50   28.97                                
 13 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                      1:54.47        
      27.52   29.18   28.99   28.78                                
 14 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                      1:54.87        
      27.28   28.70   29.39   29.50                                
 15 Woodruff, Christine B        Florida-FL                      1:54.91        
      26.50   29.41   29.73   29.27                                
 16 Stowe, Elizabeth E        FR Georgia Tech                    1:55.57        
      28.31   29.60   29.03   28.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                         1:55.73        
      27.61   29.07   29.47   29.58                                
 18 Baskwell, Amy K              Ncsu-NC                         1:56.08        
      27.54   29.20   29.72   29.62                                
 19 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                         1:56.13        
      27.21   29.36   29.10   30.46                                
 20 Knapp, Ashley                Miami                           1:56.72        
      27.68   29.57   30.15   29.32                                
 21 Lewis, Abby K                Ncsu-NC                         1:56.88        
      27.89   29.45   29.60   29.94                                
 22 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    1:56.99        
      27.64   29.44   29.93   29.98                                
 23 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                    1:57.05        
      26.99   29.44   30.18   30.44                                
 24 Terveer, Abbi L              Tennessee-SE                    1:57.07        
      27.78   30.28   30.09   28.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Battle, Ann M             SR Georgia Tech                    1:57.12        
      28.15   29.45   29.29   30.23                                
 26 Wallis, Moeko M           SR Georgia Tech                    1:57.19        
      27.55   29.59   29.72   30.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Shue, Lauren                 Miami                           1:57.29        
      27.28   29.18   30.03   30.80                                
 28 Harms, Jenny                 Florida Atlantic                1:57.39        
      27.81   29.78   29.86   29.94                                
 29 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                1:57.43        
      27.99   29.58   30.10   29.76                                
 30 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                    1:57.46        
      27.11   29.79   30.24   30.32                                
 31 Gajos, Nancy                 Miami                           1:58.08        
      28.36   29.80   29.88   30.04                                
 32 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                1:58.97        
      28.24   30.40   30.52   29.81                                
 33 Herron, Liz L                Ncsu-NC                         1:59.50        
      28.41   30.21   30.46   30.42                                
 34 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                    2:00.14        
      28.33   30.14   30.87   30.80                                
 35 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                2:00.19        
      27.79   29.88   31.07   31.45                                
 36 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                2:00.72        
      27.84   30.58   31.32   30.98                                
 37 Ridgway, Sarah M             Tennessee-SE                    2:01.61        
      27.79   30.11   31.34   32.37                                
 38 Kuykendall, Danielle         Florida Atlantic                2:01.73        
      28.61   30.42   31.29   31.41                                
 39 Hughes, Andrea               Miami                           2:01.89        
      28.91   30.68   31.36   30.94                                
 40 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         2:02.25        
      28.98   30.58   31.39   31.30                                
 41 Fabry, Brittany              Florida Atlantic                2:02.65        
      28.50   30.81   31.75   31.59                                
 42 Withum, Kelly                Miami                           2:05.35        
      29.26   32.17   32.72   31.20                                
 43 Guevara, Andrea              Florida Atlantic                2:08.26        
      29.03   31.57   33.17   34.49                                
 -- Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                         NS        
 -- Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                                NS        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:38.09    3/6/2004 Wesley Flatt, AUB                          
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL           1:39.53    1:39.36         20  
      23.53   25.14   25.52   25.17                                
  2 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech         1:40.05    1:40.17         17  
      23.60   25.82   25.65   25.10                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         1:40.71    1:40.70         16  
      24.10   26.00   25.20   25.40                                
  4 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL           1:42.77    1:40.85         15  
      23.75   25.92   25.73   25.45                                
  5 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL           1:42.02    1:41.41         14  
      23.93   26.02   25.74   25.72                                
  6 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:43.07    1:42.83         13  
      24.51   26.37   26.16   25.79                                
  7 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              1:42.93    1:43.17         12  
      24.42   26.57   26.48   25.70                                
  8 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         1:43.01    1:44.55         11  
      24.29   26.76   26.96   26.54                                
B - Final
  9 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL           1:44.75    1:42.73          9  
      24.50   26.24   26.66   25.33                                
 10 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           1:45.25    1:42.75          6.5
      24.66   26.07   26.61   25.41                                
 10 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech         1:43.70    1:42.75          6.5
      23.86   25.99   26.55   26.35                                
 12 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL           1:43.75    1:43.34          5  
      24.77   26.44   26.42   25.71                                
 13 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     1:44.40    1:43.75          4  
      24.58   26.61   26.11   26.45                                
 14 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           1:46.13    1:45.63          3  
      24.33   26.38   27.42   27.50                                
 15 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         1:45.59    1:47.35          2  
      25.15   27.28   27.69   27.23                                
 16 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech         1:47.34    1:47.72          1  
      25.08   27.14   27.62   27.88                                
C - Final
 17 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC              1:49.27    1:44.89        
      23.69   26.08   28.17   26.95                                
 18 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic     1:48.66    1:44.96        
      23.64   26.68   27.52   27.12                                
 19 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL           1:47.37    1:47.36        
      25.45   27.65   27.40   26.86                                
 20 Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech         1:48.80    1:48.57        
      25.47   27.88   28.14   27.08                                
 21 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     1:50.78    1:48.91        
      24.95   28.00   28.35   27.61                                
 22 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic     1:49.58    1:48.93        
      24.52   28.23   28.71   27.47                                
 23 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic     1:50.64    1:48.98        
      24.81   27.60   28.20   28.37                                
 24 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              1:49.14    1:52.08        
      25.04   28.22   29.53   29.29                                
Preliminaries
 25 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic     1:52.65                   
 26 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              1:53.51                   
 27 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     1:56.22                   
 28 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC              1:57.90                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:38.09    3/6/2004 Wesley Flatt, AUB                          
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                      1:39.53        
      23.52   25.46   25.76   24.79                                
  2 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                    1:40.05        
      23.36   25.43   25.43   25.83                                
  3 Figh, Matt L              SR Georgia Tech                    1:40.71        
      24.02   25.94   25.07   25.68                                
  4 Bernard, Chris               Florida-FL                      1:42.02        
      23.72   25.44   26.39   26.47                                
  5 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                      1:42.77        
      24.20   25.89   26.43   26.25                                
  6 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                         1:42.93        
      24.35   26.21   26.52   25.85                                
  7 Morgan, Sam D             JR Georgia Tech                    1:43.01        
      23.94   26.12   26.74   26.21                                
  8 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                      1:43.07        
      24.14   26.21   26.59   26.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maier, Marc F             SR Georgia Tech                    1:43.70        
      24.67   26.33   26.23   26.47                                
 10 Friedlander, Stephen A       Florida-FL                      1:43.75        
      24.72   25.89   26.70   26.44                                
 11 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                1:44.40        
      24.43   26.80   25.91   27.26                                
 12 Borreca, Nicholas A          Florida-FL                      1:44.75        
      23.80   26.68   27.22   27.05                                
 13 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                      1:45.25        
      25.14   26.75   26.87   26.49                                
 14 Miller, Rob L             FR Georgia Tech                    1:45.59        
      25.23   26.72   26.94   26.70                                
 15 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      1:46.13        
      24.54   26.36   27.73   27.50                                
 16 Huff, Brian L             JR Georgia Tech                    1:47.34        
      24.58   27.25   27.51   28.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berger, Michael A            Florida-FL                      1:47.37        
      25.46   27.11   27.46   27.34                                
 18 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                1:48.66        
      25.59   27.76   27.57   27.74                                
 19 Cranford, Drew B          FR Georgia Tech                    1:48.80        
      25.20   27.94   27.93   27.73                                
 20 Booth, Billy J               Ncsu-NC                         1:49.14        
      25.43   27.85   28.04   27.82                                
 21 Pessagno, Peter J            Ncsu-NC                         1:49.27        
      24.52   26.71   29.32   28.72                                
 22 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                1:49.58        
      25.38   28.08   27.85   28.27                                
 23 Pellicer, Robert          FR Florida Atlantic                1:50.64        
      25.52   27.94   28.52   28.66                                
 24 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                1:50.78        
      25.35   28.13   28.64   28.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Babaev, Pavel             SO Florida Atlantic                1:52.65        
      25.11   28.57   29.11   29.86                                
 26 Hoffman, Seth R              Ncsu-NC                         1:53.51        
      26.60   29.16   29.21   28.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                1:56.22        
      26.82   29.32   29.88   30.20                                
 28 Crowder, Brian R             Ncsu-NC                         1:57.90        
      26.52   30.11   30.53   30.74                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:03.31  11/21/2003 Lendsey Ertter, UGA                        
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           1:05.64    1:04.80         20  
      30.73   34.07                                                
  2 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           1:06.66    1:05.44         17  
      31.57   33.87                                                
  3 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         1:05.66    1:05.46         16  
      31.05   34.41                                                
  4 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              1:05.70    1:05.80         15  
      30.95   34.85                                                
  5 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic     1:06.54    1:06.07         14  
      31.19   34.88                                                
  6 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         1:06.69    1:06.38         13  
      31.32   35.06                                                
  7 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE         1:07.39    1:07.21         12  
      31.44   35.77                                                
  8 Gregory, Liz        FR Florida Atlantic     1:06.82    1:07.46         11  
      31.65   35.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           1:07.65    1:06.97          9  
      32.30   34.67                                                
 10 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech         1:07.74    1:07.04          7  
      31.36   35.68                                                
 11 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         1:09.10    1:07.56          6  
      31.98   35.58                                                
 12 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     1:08.47    1:07.78          5  
      32.67   35.11                                                
 13 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           1:09.04    1:07.97          4  
      32.28   35.69                                                
 14 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              1:09.35    1:08.06          3  
      32.92   35.14                                                
 15 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              1:07.83    1:09.34          2  
      32.56   36.78                                                
 16 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic     1:09.77    1:10.11          1  
      31.65   38.46                                                
C - Final
 17 Woodworth, Lola        Ncsu-NC              1:09.94    1:10.09        
      32.33   37.76                                                
 18 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                1:12.63    1:10.50        
      33.85   36.65                                                
 19 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE         1:11.36    1:12.01        
      34.88   37.13                                                
 20 Caron, Amy             Miami                1:12.16    1:12.06        
      33.84   38.22                                                
Preliminaries
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         1:04.58                   
 16 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech         1:09.35                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:03.31  11/21/2003 Lendsey Ertter, UGA                        
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                    1:04.58        
      30.33   34.25                                                
  2 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                      1:05.64        
      31.14   34.50                                                
  3 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    1:05.66        
      31.15   34.51                                                
  4 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                         1:05.70        
      31.07   34.63                                                
  5 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                1:06.54        
      31.35   35.19                                                
  6 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                      1:06.66        
      31.79   34.87                                                
  7 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                    1:06.69        
      31.51   35.18                                                
  8 Gregory, Liz              FR Florida Atlantic                1:06.82        
      31.16   35.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                    1:07.39        
      31.68   35.71                                                
 10 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      1:07.65        
      32.45   35.20                                                
 11 McGraw, Katie E           FR Georgia Tech                    1:07.74        
      31.89   35.85                                                
 12 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         1:07.83        
      31.77   36.06                                                
 13 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                1:08.47        
      32.84   35.63                                                
 14 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      1:09.04        
      33.03   36.01                                                
 15 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    1:09.10        
      32.98   36.12                                                
 16 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                    1:09.35        
      32.73   36.62                                                
 16 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                         1:09.35        
      33.44   35.91                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Dalmastro, Valerie        SO Florida Atlantic                1:09.77        
      32.07   37.70                                                
 19 Woodworth, Lola              Ncsu-NC                         1:09.94        
      31.98   37.96                                                
 20 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                    1:11.36        
      34.29   37.07                                                
 21 Caron, Amy                   Miami                           1:12.16        
      33.68   38.48                                                
 22 Lunak, Kristen               Miami                           1:12.63        
      34.54   38.09                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 56.07    3/6/2004 Sean Osborne, AUB                            
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC                57.50      56.49         20  
      26.82   29.67                                                
  2 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL             57.87      56.99         17  
      26.83   30.16                                                
  3 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL             57.96      57.82         16  
      27.56   30.26                                                
  4 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL             58.56      58.12         15  
      27.56   30.56                                                
  5 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC                59.18      58.71         14  
      27.89   30.82                                                
  6 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech           59.10      58.91         13  
      28.07   30.84                                                
  7 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC                58.53      58.94         12  
      27.71   31.23                                                
  8 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech           59.23      59.19         11  
      27.88   31.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC                59.31      59.08          9  
      27.66   31.42                                                
 10 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.10      59.86          7  
      27.68   32.18                                                
 11 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     1:00.42    1:00.02          6  
      28.24   31.78                                                
 12 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     1:01.95    1:01.38          5  
      28.45   32.93                                                
 13 Gleason, Nick          Florida Atlantic     1:01.14    1:01.49          4  
      28.46   33.03                                                
 14 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech         1:01.91    1:01.98          3  
      28.85   33.13                                                
 15 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     1:03.66    1:02.95          2  
      28.92   34.03                                                
 16 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     1:04.19    1:03.77          1  
      30.14   33.63                                                
C - Final
 17 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic     1:04.48    1:03.23        
      29.99   33.24                                                
 18 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     1:05.26    1:04.02        
      30.52   33.50                                                
 19 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         1:06.39    1:04.38        
      30.58   33.80                                                
 20 Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech         1:04.65    1:05.51        
      30.64   34.87                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 56.07    3/6/2004 Sean Osborne, AUB                            
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                           57.50        
      27.03   30.47                                                
  2 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                        57.87        
      27.23   30.64                                                
  3 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                        57.96        
      28.11   29.85                                                
  4 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                           58.53        
      27.56   30.97                                                
  5 Deery, Kyle B                Florida-FL                        58.56        
      27.93   30.63                                                
  6 Williams, Alex W          SO Georgia Tech                      59.10        
      27.94   31.16                                                
  7 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                           59.18        
      28.18   31.00                                                
  8 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                      59.23        
      27.93   31.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pessagno, Peter J            Ncsu-NC                           59.31        
      27.92   31.39                                                
 10 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                1:00.10        
      27.64   32.46                                                
 11 Baker, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic                1:00.42        
      28.57   31.85                                                
 12 Gleason, Nick                Florida Atlantic                1:01.14        
      28.02   33.12                                                
 13 Riebesell, Ryan K         JR Georgia Tech                    1:01.91        
      28.06   33.85                                                
 14 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                1:01.95        
      28.83   33.12                                                
 15 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                1:03.66        
      28.74   34.92                                                
 16 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                1:04.19        
      29.97   34.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                1:04.48        
      30.24   34.24                                                
 18 Kwasnik, Jacob M          FR Georgia Tech                    1:04.65        
      29.94   34.71                                                
 19 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                1:05.26        
      30.94   34.32                                                
 20 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                    1:06.39        
      31.20   35.19                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 55.00   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL             57.01      56.42         20  
      27.27   29.15                                                
  2 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           56.52      56.60         17  
      27.89   28.71                                                
  3 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE           57.18      57.69         16  
      28.33   29.36                                                
  4 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                  58.16      57.89         15  
      28.19   29.70                                                
  5 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                  58.38      58.12         14  
      28.50   29.62                                                
  6 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech           58.07      58.15         13  
      28.60   29.55                                                
  7 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                  58.04      58.38         12  
      28.69   29.69                                                
  8 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL             58.83      58.98         11  
      28.96   30.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE           59.98      59.11          9  
      28.75   30.36                                                
 10 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL             59.17      59.36          7  
      29.38   29.98                                                
 11 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC                59.57      59.75          6  
      29.31   30.44                                                
 12 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech           59.61    1:00.03          5  
      29.16   30.87                                                
 13 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL           1:00.75    1:00.05          4  
      29.48   30.57                                                
 14 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE         1:00.87    1:00.12          3  
      29.49   30.63                                                
 15 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                  59.87    1:00.24          2  
      29.73   30.51                                                
 16 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              1:01.11    1:01.21          1  
      30.01   31.20                                                
C - Final
 17 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     1:01.48    1:00.90        
      29.89   31.01                                                
 18 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         1:01.38    1:01.11        
      30.15   30.96                                                
 19 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE         1:03.24    1:01.22        
      29.87   31.35                                                
 20 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech         1:02.46    1:01.62        
      29.99   31.63                                                
 21 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         1:03.11    1:02.02        
      30.23   31.79                                                
 22 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic     1:03.32    1:02.52        
      29.90   32.62                                                
 23 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC              1:02.22    1:02.62        
      29.91   32.71                                                
 24 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic     1:03.14    1:03.77        
      30.01   33.76                                                
Preliminaries
 19 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech         1:01.54                   
 22 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              1:02.76                   
 27 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     1:04.76                   
 28 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic     1:05.18                   
 29 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic     1:07.02                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 55.00   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                      56.52        
      27.67   28.85                                                
  2 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                        57.01        
      27.41   29.60                                                
  3 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                      57.18        
      28.21   28.97                                                
  4 McFarlane, Taylor            Miami                             58.04        
      28.67   29.37                                                
  5 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                      58.07        
      28.57   29.50                                                
  6 Knapp, Ashley                Miami                             58.16        
      28.40   29.76                                                
  7 Ferenczi, Katalin            Miami                             58.38        
      28.58   29.80                                                
  8 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                        58.83        
      29.01   29.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                        59.17        
      29.27   29.90                                                
 10 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                           59.57        
      29.07   30.50                                                
 11 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                      59.61        
      29.04   30.57                                                
 12 Knapp, Lindsay               Miami                             59.87        
      29.29   30.58                                                
 13 Christy, Elizabeth S         Tennessee-SE                      59.98        
      29.30   30.68                                                
 14 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                      1:00.75        
      29.14   31.61                                                
 15 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                    1:00.87        
      30.24   30.63                                                
 16 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         1:01.11        
      29.87   31.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Korell, Amanda J          SO Georgia Tech                    1:01.38        
      30.41   30.97                                                
 18 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                1:01.48        
      30.05   31.43                                                
 19 Keys, Jaclyn M            SR Georgia Tech                    1:01.54        
      29.34   32.20                                                
 20 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                         1:02.22        
      29.84   32.38                                                
 21 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                    1:02.46        
      30.45   32.01                                                
 22 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                         1:02.76        
      30.68   32.08                                                
 23 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    1:03.11        
      30.61   32.50                                                
 24 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                1:03.14        
      29.49   33.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                    1:03.24        
      30.87   32.37                                                
 26 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                1:03.32        
      30.27   33.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                1:04.76        
      30.96   33.80                                                
 28 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                1:05.18        
      31.58   33.60                                                
 29 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                1:07.02        
      32.18   34.84                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.65    3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB                         
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             49.92      50.06         20  
      24.50   25.56                                                
  2 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC                52.01      50.33         17  
      24.17   26.16                                                
  3 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                51.60      51.36         16  
      24.74   26.62                                                
  4 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL             52.67      52.33         15  
      25.93   26.40                                                
  5 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech           51.79      52.53         14  
      25.48   27.05                                                
  6 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       53.33      52.61         13  
      24.81   27.80                                                
  7 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC                53.53      52.71         12  
      25.65   27.06                                                
  8 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                52.00      52.80         11  
      25.52   27.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL             53.88      52.93          9  
      25.82   27.11                                                
 10 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           53.60      53.18          7  
      26.16   27.02                                                
 11 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic       54.08      55.01          6  
      26.25   28.76                                                
 12 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       58.50      56.36          5  
      27.76   28.60                                                
 13 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC                58.27      57.97          4  
      28.65   29.32                                                
 14 Vinci, Chris           Florida Atlantic       57.60      58.50          3  
      27.90   30.60                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                  DQ                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.65    3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB                         
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                        49.92        
      24.54   25.38                                                
  2 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                           51.60        
      25.11   26.49                                                
  3 Raines, Jeremy M          SR Georgia Tech                      51.79        
      25.20   26.59                                                
  4 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                           52.00        
      25.43   26.57                                                
  5 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                           52.01        
      25.67   26.34                                                
  6 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                        52.67        
      26.12   26.55                                                
  7 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  53.33        
      25.43   27.90                                                
  8 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                           53.53        
      26.07   27.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                      53.60        
      26.56   27.04                                                
 10 Zumsteg, Justin W            Florida-FL                        53.88        
      26.65   27.23                                                
 11 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                  54.08        
      26.61   27.47                                                
 12 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                  57.60        
      28.14   29.46                                                
 13 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                           58.27        
      28.36   29.91                                                
 14 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                  58.50        
      27.71   30.79                                                
 -- Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                              DQ        
      24.20   26.05                                                
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           288.25         20  
  2 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                      282.75         17  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                      280.15         16  
  4 Bassham, Brooke        Georgia                         249.85         15  
  5 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    248.90         14  
  6 LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                    244.00         13  
  7 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         240.65         12  
  8 Hershman, Sara         Georgia                         240.15         11  
  9 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        240.10          9  
 10 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    225.35          7  
 11 Hunter, Emily          Georgia                         219.50          6  
 12 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee-SE                    217.80          5  
 13 Lowell, Lindsey        Ncsu-NC                         215.10          4  
 14 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        213.00          3  
 15 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      211.65          2  
 16 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        209.80          1  
 17 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                201.30        
 18 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           199.65        
 19 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         192.30        
 20 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         187.35        
 21 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         183.60        
 22 Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                167.60        
 23 Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                166.40        
 24 Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                166.20        
 -- Thompson, Jessica      Kentucky                            NS        
 -- Dierks, Karen          Georgia                             NS        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah         Florida-FL                          NS        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         615.65         20  
  2 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           591.80         17  
  3 Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                    581.35         16  
  4 Starks, Derek          Miami                           526.55         15  
  5 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        521.40         14  
  6 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        520.70         13  
  7 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                    513.20         12  
  8 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      502.85         11  
  9 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                      471.85          9  
 10 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    453.55          7  
 11 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         438.95          6  
 12 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    438.85          5  
 13 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        433.35          4  
 14 Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                    431.70          3  
 15 Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                         418.65          2  
 16 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                    384.55          1  
 17 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    375.90        
 18 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         349.75        
 19 Brooks, Toby           Miami                           285.20        
 20 McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                263.30        
 -- Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Ferguson, TJ           Ncsu-NC                             NS        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 7:38.90  11/12/2004 University of Virginia                     
                         R Burke, K Kelly, R Schmidt, K Gordon             
                7:11.65  A
                7:24.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         7:29.91&        40  
     1) Tannhauser, Jamie R             2) Farrell, Maureen M             
     3) Woodruff, Christine B           4) Moreau, Laurie F               
       27.10    55.72  1:24.88  1:53.38    24.79    52.24  1:20.55  1:49.09
       25.75    54.21  1:23.02  1:52.30    26.76    55.78  1:25.37  1:55.14
  2 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          7:32.95&        34  
     1) Whitson, Kerry B                2) Barwegen, Lindsay R            
     3) Baskwell, Amy K                 4) Parks, Catherine S             
       26.35    54.92  1:23.95  1:52.72    26.85    55.78  1:24.83  1:53.51
       26.56    55.59  1:24.87  1:54.15    26.64    55.17  1:24.05  1:52.57
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            7:33.57&        32  
     1) Stojanovska, Vesna SO           2) DeVinney, Meghan K JR          
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Stowe, Elizabeth E FR          
       25.75    53.59  1:22.06  1:50.03    26.10    55.69  1:26.03  1:55.47
       26.31    56.47  1:25.64  1:54.67    26.89    55.56  1:24.36  1:53.40
  4 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       7:36.08&        30  
     1) Magnuson, Christine M           2) Fessel, Jacque A               
     3) Christy, Elizabeth              4) Tomes, Megan E                 
       26.33    55.05  1:23.99  1:52.39    26.17    55.81  1:25.58  1:55.31
       26.28    55.75  1:26.83  1:57.33    25.57    53.90  1:22.77  1:51.05
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      7:41.83         28  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Harms, Jenny                   
     3) Devanney, Valerie               4) Griffith, Shawna               
       26.93    55.95  1:24.74  1:53.15    26.51    55.91  1:25.75  1:55.65
       27.37    57.13  1:27.40  1:57.12    26.75    56.06  1:26.37  1:55.91
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         7:42.26         26  
     1) Harris, Kristen C               2) Larson, Kim S                  
     3) Gilliam, Kristin B              4) Allfrey, Nicole R              
       27.41    56.78  1:26.58  1:56.44    26.68    55.56  1:25.75  1:56.19
       26.96    55.81  1:25.33  1:55.43    25.93    54.84  1:24.93  1:54.20
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            7:47.63         24  
     1) Hancock, Lisa O SR              2) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
     3) Kracke, Ashley A JR             4) Maguire, Michelle F SR         
       27.65    57.30  1:27.17  1:56.83    27.03    56.76  1:26.79  1:56.85
       26.43    56.42  1:27.28  1:57.34    27.08    56.57  1:26.62  1:56.61
  8 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   7:49.22         22  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Shue, Lauren                   
     3) Ferenczi, Katalin               4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       27.90    57.84  1:28.91  1:59.48    27.12    56.44  1:26.23  1:56.20
       26.49    55.87  1:26.29  1:56.24    27.18    56.84  1:27.17  1:57.30
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x7:49.59        
     1) Gannon, Amanda L FR             2) Vukmanic, Jill A SR            
     3) Battle, Ann M SR                4) Christenson, Jen L SR          
       28.19    58.28  1:28.46  1:58.21    26.19    55.98  1:26.58  1:56.85
       28.28    58.14  1:28.04  1:57.43    26.14    56.01  1:26.41  1:57.10
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       7:50.82         18  
     1) Brockman, Betsy J               2) Terveer, Abbi L                
     3) Blevins, Jessica                4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       27.43    57.17  1:28.22  1:58.49    25.84    55.49  1:25.90  1:55.64
       27.37    57.59  1:28.36  1:58.52    27.14    56.94  1:27.70  1:58.17
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   7:53.69         14  
     1) Ferguson, Adrien                2) Erwin, Tara                    
     3) DeVenuto, Capria                4) Gajos, Nancy                   
       27.84    58.09  1:28.68  1:58.68    27.85    58.33  1:29.15  1:59.77
       28.26    58.58  1:29.77  2:00.61    26.55    55.38  1:24.99  1:54.63
 12 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      7:55.67         12  
     1) Lehane, Colleen                 2) Plotkin, Lisa FR               
     3) Fabry, Brittany                 4) Kuykendall, Danielle           
       26.94    56.39  1:26.52  1:57.34    26.83    57.34  1:28.74  1:59.35
       27.37    57.66  1:28.85  1:59.90    27.58    57.49  1:28.47  1:59.08
 13 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          7:59.11         10  
     1) Clabaugh, Emily F               2) Lewis, Abby K                  
     3) Herron, Liz L                   4) Bland, Jenny N                 
       27.13    57.35  1:28.22  1:59.09    27.36    57.38  1:28.05  1:58.57
       27.52    57.97  1:29.07  2:00.00    26.66    57.83  1:29.51  2:01.45
 14 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x8:00.94        
     1) Ridgway, Sarah M                2) Cain, Misty E                  
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Yeager, Ashley J               
       28.28    59.19  1:30.34  2:01.25    26.95    56.95  1:27.62  1:57.55
       27.93    58.15  1:29.46  2:00.24    27.02    57.83  1:30.02  2:01.90
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 6:37.10    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         I. Erhartic, F. Southon, C. Flamion, J. Willcox   
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         6:43.99         40  
     1) Bernard, Chris                  2) Penniman, Daniel               
     3) Borreca, Nicholas A             4) Johnson, Grant S               
       24.23    50.10  1:16.38  1:42.35    22.89    48.79  1:15.37  1:41.32
       23.37    49.59  1:15.88  1:41.29    22.48    47.49  1:13.51  1:39.03
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            6:47.66         34  
     1) Figh, Matt L SR                 2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Morgan, Sam D JR                4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       23.52    48.93  1:14.98  1:41.29    22.83    48.70  1:15.58  1:42.20
       23.10    49.04  1:15.86  1:41.90    22.93    49.17  1:15.88  1:42.27
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         6:48.91         32  
     1) Swenson, Andrew T               2) Hughes, Tim H                  
     3) Friedlander, Stephen A          4) Meena, Elliot                  
       23.54    49.27  1:15.36  1:40.86    23.74    50.01  1:16.89  1:43.48
       23.84    49.84  1:16.29  1:42.23    23.61    49.82  1:16.42  1:42.34
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          7:02.71         30  
     1) Deal, Jack W                    2) Pessagno, Peter J              
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Nixon, Chris E                 
       24.03    50.45  1:17.10  1:43.17    23.36    49.17  1:16.92  1:44.17
       24.49    52.23  1:20.60  1:49.13    24.12    50.82  1:18.43  1:46.24
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      7:03.67         28  
     1) Anderson, Kenny FR              2) Brody, Matt                    
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Baker, Christian FR            
       24.05    50.61  1:17.56  1:44.82    24.36    51.34  1:18.48  1:45.87
       23.90    50.83  1:18.84  1:46.59    24.41    51.56  1:19.16  1:46.39
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                            7:05.97         26  
     1) Burton, Jeff M FR               2) Bourgeois, Jason K FR          
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       25.41    52.94  1:21.08  1:48.94    24.15    51.34  1:18.82  1:45.12
       24.30    52.47  1:20.78  1:48.08    23.21    50.26  1:16.95  1:43.83
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          7:06.15         24  
     1) Yeager, Rob J                   2) Glauber, Daniel R              
     3) Velleca, Kevin M                4) Bauman, Andy S                 
       25.04    51.26  1:17.96  1:44.65    23.65    50.80  1:19.35  1:48.61
       23.76    49.12  1:17.45  1:47.50    23.88    50.96  1:18.72  1:45.39
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                           x7:11.12        
     1) Uras, Onur FR                   2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Miller, Rob L FR                4) Wilson, Jacob N JR             
       24.38    50.88  1:18.65  1:46.91    24.78    52.12  1:20.49  1:48.85
       25.10    52.69  1:20.91  1:48.70    23.53    50.25  1:17.82  1:46.66
  9 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      7:18.44         22  
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric               2) Pellicer, Robert FR            
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Myers, Kyle                    
       24.64    51.85  1:19.84  1:48.07    24.14    51.81  1:20.64  1:50.01
       24.10    52.46  1:21.37  1:50.63    24.32    52.01  1:20.69  1:49.73
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 17:15.10   1/17/2004 Angie Leach, FSU                          
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL                    16:53.50&        20  
      29.03   30.68   30.53   30.57   30.29   30.36   30.53   30.22
      30.52   30.87   30.32   30.70   30.64   30.85   30.82   30.57
      30.89   30.63   30.65   31.06   30.70   30.96   30.92   30.90
      30.99   30.84   31.06   31.13   31.06   31.41   31.21   31.23
      30.36
  2 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL                    16:59.70&        17  
      29.06   31.27   31.56   31.65   31.72   31.33   31.04   31.37
      31.21   31.21   31.10   31.14   30.61   31.04   30.69   30.75
      30.54   31.03   30.77   31.09   30.91   31.04   30.87   31.03
      30.94   30.90   30.93   30.94   30.94   30.76   30.78   30.20
      29.28
  3 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC                       16:59.80&        16  
      28.97   30.97   31.00   31.04   31.28   31.08   31.32   31.21
      31.23   31.33   31.10   30.95   31.16   31.45   31.23   31.30
      31.01   31.26   31.48   31.77   30.87   30.76   30.64   31.00
      31.00   30.73   30.65   30.74   30.90   30.39   30.54   30.57
      28.87
  4 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech                  17:02.96&        15  
      29.55   31.32   31.51   31.62   31.59   31.48   31.51   31.66
      31.46   31.31   31.28   31.13   30.97   31.20   31.10   31.26
      31.13   31.09   31.10   31.10   30.97   30.78   30.78   30.81
      30.63   30.77   30.55   30.87   30.87   31.03   30.26   30.35
      29.92
  5 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE                  17:14.92&        14  
      29.47   31.46   31.46   31.85   31.71   31.47   31.52   31.63
      31.52   31.52   31.16   31.24   31.17   31.27   31.42   31.32
      31.01   30.88   31.02   31.04   30.94   31.02   31.07   31.37
      31.19   31.48   31.95   31.98   32.04   31.85   31.87   31.74
      31.28
  6 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic              17:17.84         13  
      28.42   31.85   32.12   32.12   32.04   32.12   31.96   31.97
      32.07   31.74   31.65   31.34   31.56   31.52   31.47   31.85
      31.53   31.72   31.73   31.89   31.41   31.75   31.80   31.51
      31.77   31.20   31.67   31.25   31.30   31.16   31.16   29.25
      29.94
  7 Shue, Lauren           Miami                         17:18.91         12  
      29.65   31.37   31.77   31.75   31.88   31.82   31.70   31.74
      31.65   31.55   31.62   31.79   31.89   31.63   31.86   31.67
      31.50   31.57   31.55   31.59   31.02   30.90   31.24   31.38
      31.38   31.32   31.38   31.32   31.36   31.49   31.38   31.72
      31.47
  8 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC                       17:21.06         11  
      29.65   31.80   32.17   31.96   32.07   31.85   31.52   31.83
      31.86   31.75   31.52   31.37   31.62   31.51   31.66   31.70
      31.62   31.74   31.70   31.77   31.57   31.57   31.64   31.59
      31.68   31.29   31.43   31.41   31.62   31.60   31.36   31.09
      30.54
  9 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech                  17:22.56          9  
      30.28   31.78   31.78   31.80   31.84   31.67   31.87   31.59
      31.57   31.46   31.32   31.56   31.68   31.87   31.95   31.63
      31.62   31.60   31.33   31.41   31.79   31.06   31.48   31.79
      31.53   31.69   31.85   31.85   31.68   31.85   31.72   31.46
      31.20
 10 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL                    17:26.96          7  
      30.65   32.24   32.35   32.77   32.56   32.47   31.59   31.55
      31.50   31.58   31.67   31.69   31.10   30.91   31.32   31.16
      31.64   31.25   31.21   31.28   31.61   31.68   31.68   31.59
      31.81   31.76   31.51   32.58   32.25   32.03   31.67   32.37
      31.93
 11 Erwin, Tara            Miami                         17:33.13          6  
      29.23   31.28   32.16   31.79   31.89   32.04   31.85   31.78
      32.08   32.06   32.09   32.26   32.15   31.96   32.05   32.24
      31.91   31.98   32.14   31.93   32.29   32.03   32.07   32.28
      32.07   32.26   32.22   32.21   32.12   32.13   31.44   31.74
      31.40
 12 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic              17:33.60          5  
      30.60   32.12   32.27   32.64   32.23   32.23   32.22   32.26
      32.16   32.23   31.90   32.24   32.32   32.06   32.07   32.39
      32.45   32.06   32.17   31.91   32.14   31.74   31.74   31.66
      31.24   31.77   31.81   31.69   32.00   31.35   31.77   31.49
      30.67
 13 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech                  17:40.27          4  
      29.77   31.97   32.10   32.23   32.05   32.06   32.10   32.00
      32.21   32.26   32.24   31.78   31.92   31.94   32.20   32.15
      32.33   32.27   32.43   32.51   32.64   32.54   32.27   32.57
      32.29   32.32   32.45   32.61   32.32   32.23   32.19   32.10
      31.22
 14 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic              17:41.12          3  
      30.53   32.19   32.27   32.34   31.99   31.95   32.18   32.35
      32.37   32.08   32.35   32.42   32.21   32.27   32.26   32.38
      32.29   32.25   32.07   32.32   32.36   32.39   32.23   32.06
      32.35   32.32   32.29   32.21   32.01   32.14   32.20   32.13
      31.36
 15 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC                       17:51.19          2  
      30.80   32.54   32.69   32.75   32.75   32.52   32.41   32.47
      32.47   32.63   32.35   32.52   32.52   32.30   32.49   32.46
      32.62   32.55   32.55   32.89   32.53   32.74   32.38   32.45
      32.48   32.56   32.36   32.68   32.75   32.46   32.61   32.65
      31.26
 16 Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic              17:59.29          1  
      30.79   32.56   33.12   33.20   33.26   32.90   33.75   33.29
      33.05   33.07   32.66   31.79   31.36   32.34   32.36   32.13
      32.19   32.56   32.22   32.93   32.46   32.90   33.41   32.32
      33.06   32.67   33.48   33.38   32.84   33.10   32.87   33.25
      32.02
 17 Nicholls, Claire A     Ncsu-NC                       18:08.89        
      30.94   32.52   32.82   32.74   32.70   32.77   32.76   32.73
      32.86   32.77   33.15   32.71   32.88   32.71   32.79   33.08
      32.87   32.95   33.15   33.10   33.13   33.14   33.24   33.10
      33.25   33.43   33.42   33.25   33.61   33.68   33.58   33.73
      33.33
 18 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic              19:00.68        
      33.28   34.68   34.98   35.06   34.98   34.97   35.08   34.70
      35.03   34.83   34.86   34.54   34.65   34.49   34.56   34.38
      34.68   34.36   34.57   34.42   34.43   34.34   34.55   34.53
      34.56   34.38   34.67   34.58   34.50   34.41   34.37   34.36
      33.90
 -- Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech                 X15:36.80&       
      25.85   28.42   28.65   28.57   28.83   28.53   28.60   28.78
      28.65   28.61   28.48   28.50   28.59   28.51   28.54   28.50
      28.40   28.78   28.59   28.33   28.45   28.44   28.74   28.45
      28.48   28.57   28.33   28.25   28.32   28.18   28.24   28.11
      27.53
 -- Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                 X15:47.60&       
      26.02   28.73   28.71   28.72   28.82   28.57   28.87   28.79
      28.87   28.87   29.23   28.55   28.57   28.55   28.71   28.51
      29.00   29.19   29.03   28.96   29.27   29.17   28.93   29.09
      29.21   28.85   29.02   28.84   28.99   28.88   28.72   28.26
      27.10
 -- Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC                      X15:51.04&       
      26.46   28.37   29.20   28.81   28.95   28.88   29.41   28.87
      29.40   29.31   29.63   29.02   29.07   28.94   29.35   28.91
      29.21   28.97   29.10   29.02   29.13   28.63   28.30   28.45
      28.62   28.80   28.76   28.89   28.83   28.96   28.63   28.99
      27.17
 -- Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech                 X15:52.58&       
      26.55   28.91   28.89   29.08   29.03   28.98   29.06   29.16
      29.10   29.15   28.99   28.63   28.60   28.92   28.87   28.63
      28.77   28.97   29.19   29.06   29.08   29.08   29.13   29.01
      29.00   29.05   29.01   28.93   29.13   29.00   28.88   28.88
      27.86
 -- Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC                      X15:57.46&       
      26.72   28.79   29.08   28.99   29.13   29.04   29.18   29.05
      28.89   29.20   29.05   29.08   29.03   29.09   29.26   29.12
      29.04   28.93   29.17   29.20   29.23   29.06   29.26   29.07
      29.27   29.49   29.35   29.20   29.12   29.08   29.01   29.02
      28.26
 -- Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL                   X16:02.64&       
      27.31   29.61   29.56   29.30   28.99   29.10   28.86   29.03
      29.09   29.27   29.21   29.02   29.07   29.09   29.16   29.32
      29.15   29.23   29.12   29.32   29.26   29.20   29.38   29.53
      29.54   29.47   29.39   29.37   29.51   29.56   29.46   29.11
      28.05
 -- Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL                   X16:07.40&       
      26.53   28.80   29.65   29.52   29.29   29.32   29.00   29.52
      29.64   29.52   29.51   29.72   29.25   29.77   29.73   29.95
      29.57   29.32   29.49   29.77   29.62   29.43   30.13   29.23
      29.85   29.41   29.12   29.04   29.31   29.41   29.35   28.84
      27.79
 -- Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL                   X16:11.09&       
      27.39   29.66   29.73   29.44   29.66   29.41   28.98   29.24
      29.68   29.30   29.48   29.48   29.03   29.22   29.29   29.73
      29.54   29.42   29.36   29.59   29.39   29.65   29.98   29.85
      29.62   29.79   29.66   29.59   29.97   29.74   29.47   29.39
      28.36
 -- Millen, Chris          Florida-FL                   X16:17.15&       
      27.27   29.47   29.34   29.51   29.67   29.72   29.92   29.46
      29.90   29.81   29.20   29.57   30.05   29.52   30.08   29.95
      29.83   29.88   30.27   29.57   30.00   29.61   29.99   30.16
      30.65   29.90   29.36   29.21   30.01   29.54   29.44   29.29
      28.00
 -- Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                 X16:18.08&       
      27.71   29.53   29.59   29.54   29.86   29.99   29.88   29.87
      29.82   30.04   29.33   29.60   29.64   29.98   29.84   29.81
      29.80   29.98   29.86   29.85   29.61   29.65   29.52   29.82
      29.99   29.90   30.29   29.71   29.72   30.04   29.68   28.95
      27.68
 -- Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic             X16:34.88&       
      27.52   29.89   30.09   30.36   30.41   30.42   30.38   30.46
      30.55   30.53   30.38   30.61   30.59   30.50   30.19   30.24
      30.15   30.23   30.27   29.97   30.06   29.96   30.14   30.05
      30.28   30.11   30.29   30.20   30.35   30.09   30.32   30.10
      29.19
 -- Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC                      X16:58.00&       
      28.09   30.35   30.55   30.50   30.02   30.28   30.38   30.45
      30.68   30.68   30.65   30.88   30.89   30.90   31.11   31.87
      31.49   31.55   31.29   31.53   31.16   31.45   31.33   31.47
      31.48   31.26   30.68   31.17   31.13   31.19   30.93   30.87
      29.74
 -- Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC                      X17:04.73&       
      27.95   30.61   30.62   30.81   30.98   30.88   31.04   31.19
      31.56   31.47   30.86   31.17   31.46   31.22   31.45   31.63
      31.36   31.47   31.77   31.23   31.45   31.60   31.16   31.44
      31.19   31.77   30.92   30.88   31.30   30.92   30.51   30.66
      30.20
 -- Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic             X17:28.76        
      28.06   30.79   31.62   31.82   31.59   31.12   31.51   31.59
      31.76   31.51   32.01   32.02   31.70   31.85   32.01   32.04
      32.08   32.27   31.81   32.33   31.69   32.25   32.34   32.09
      32.01   32.29   32.18   32.27   32.09   32.58   32.36   31.67
      31.45
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 15:44.87   1/17/2004 Tommy Bishop, FSU                         
                15:05.87  A
                15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech                  15:36.80&        20  
  2 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech                  15:47.60         17  
  3 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC                       15:51.04         16  
  4 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech                  15:52.58         15  
  5 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC                       15:57.46         14  
  6 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL                    16:02.64         13  
  7 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL                    16:07.40         12  
  8 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL                    16:11.09         11  
  9 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL                    16:17.15          9  
 10 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech                  16:18.08          7  
 11 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic              16:34.88          6  
 12 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC                       16:58.00          5  
 13 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC                       17:04.73          4  
 14 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic              17:28.76          3  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.69  10/30/2004 Megan Keppler, MD                          
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE         2:03.41    2:00.45&B       20  
      28.36   30.66   30.87   30.56                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         2:03.33    2:02.83         17  
      29.47   31.03   31.30   31.03                                
  3 Kracke, Ashley A    JR Georgia Tech         2:05.11    2:03.16         16  
      29.34   31.04   31.83   30.95                                
  4 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           2:05.48    2:03.28         15  
      29.53   31.16   31.26   31.33                                
  5 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                2:04.02    2:03.31         14  
      29.30   31.04   31.79   31.18                                
  6 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL           2:06.91    2:03.45         13  
      29.00   31.73   32.04   30.68                                
  7 McFarlane, Taylor      Miami                2:05.74    2:05.75         12  
      29.92   31.56   31.98   32.29                                
  8 Knapp, Lindsay         Miami                2:07.33    2:07.86         11  
      29.84   31.67   32.58   33.77                                
B - Final
  9 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech         2:07.74    2:06.58          9  
      29.74   31.48   32.72   32.64                                
 10 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              2:08.26    2:06.72          7  
      30.35   32.00   32.46   31.91                                
 11 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC              2:08.28    2:07.53          6  
      30.55   32.25   32.52   32.21                                
 12 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         2:07.37    2:08.10          5  
      31.07   32.23   32.76   32.04                                
 13 Knapp, Ashley          Miami                2:08.06    2:08.56          4  
      30.47   32.12   33.01   32.96                                
 14 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE         2:10.47    2:08.76          3  
      30.54   32.17   33.29   32.76                                
 15 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         2:10.80    2:09.19          2  
      30.94   32.58   32.98   32.69                                
 16 Milburn, Mary       FR Florida Atlantic     2:10.74    2:10.23          1  
      30.81   32.87   33.34   33.21                                
C - Final
 17 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         2:13.26    2:08.28        
      30.34   32.37   32.86   32.71                                
 18 Fabry, Brittany        Florida Atlantic     2:15.63    2:14.79        
      32.22   33.87   34.74   33.96                                
 19 Swanson, Melissa       Florida Atlantic     2:15.76    2:15.84        
      31.02   34.16   35.40   35.26                                
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           2:01.59                   
 18 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC              2:10.87                   
 20 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:14.30                   
 -- Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL               NS                    
 -- Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee-SE             NS                    
 -- Kuykendall, Daniel     Florida Atlantic         NS                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.69  10/30/2004 Megan Keppler, MD                          
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                      2:01.59&B      
      28.97   30.61   31.28   30.73                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                    2:03.33        
      29.22   30.87   31.07   32.17                                
  3 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                    2:03.41        
      28.78   31.10   31.97   31.56                                
  4 Ferenczi, Katalin            Miami                           2:04.02        
      29.25   30.91   31.85   32.01                                
  5 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                    2:05.11        
      29.70   31.53   32.01   31.87                                
  6 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                      2:05.48        
      29.90   31.63   32.10   31.85                                
  7 McFarlane, Taylor            Miami                           2:05.74        
      29.77   31.80   31.99   32.18                                
  8 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                      2:06.91        
      29.94   32.38   33.26   31.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knapp, Lindsay               Miami                           2:07.33        
      29.95   31.87   32.40   33.11                                
 10 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    2:07.37        
      30.76   31.90   32.41   32.30                                
 11 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                    2:07.74        
      30.21   32.32   32.86   32.35                                
 12 Knapp, Ashley                Miami                           2:08.06        
      30.40   32.39   32.81   32.46                                
 13 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         2:08.26        
      30.33   32.64   32.54   32.75                                
 14 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                         2:08.28        
      30.35   31.94   33.13   32.86                                
 15 Christy, Elizabeth S         Tennessee-SE                    2:10.47        
      30.71   32.30   33.83   33.63                                
 16 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                2:10.74        
      30.90   32.71   33.28   33.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Korell, Amanda J          SO Georgia Tech                    2:10.80        
      31.36   32.69   33.36   33.39                                
 18 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                         2:10.87        
      30.65   33.02   33.44   33.76                                
 19 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    2:13.26        
      31.85   33.87   33.95   33.59                                
 20 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    2:14.30        
      30.73   33.86   34.70   35.01                                
 21 Fabry, Brittany              Florida Atlantic                2:15.63        
      32.55   33.82   34.76   34.50                                
 22 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                2:15.76        
      31.19   34.22   35.25   35.10                                
 -- Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                           NS        
 -- Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                         NS        
 -- Kuykendall, Danielle         Florida Atlantic                     NS        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.25    3/6/2004 Claudio Ulrich, FLA                        
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL           1:49.51    1:47.75&        20  
      25.97   27.02   26.94   27.82                                
  2 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC              1:54.87    1:50.75         17  
      25.98   28.08   27.97   28.72                                
  3 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC              1:55.78    1:53.17         16  
      26.64   29.40   28.74   28.39                                
  4 Raines, Jeremy M    SR Georgia Tech         1:54.48    1:54.30         15  
      26.73   29.01   29.28   29.28                                
  5 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL           1:55.37    1:54.59         14  
      27.40   29.18   29.33   28.68                                
  6 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         1:56.46    1:56.84         13  
      27.76   29.27   30.04   29.77                                
  7 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     1:55.66    1:57.85         12  
      27.14   29.25   30.50   30.96                                
  8 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC              1:56.64    2:01.32         11  
      26.75   29.74   31.09   33.74                                
B - Final
  9 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC              1:57.32    1:55.31          9  
      25.17   28.28   30.84   31.02                                
 10 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              2:02.43    1:55.44          7  
      27.11   29.51   29.47   29.35                                
 11 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              1:57.53    1:56.32          6  
      27.30   29.31   29.99   29.72                                
 12 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         1:58.97    2:00.24          5  
      27.61   30.36   31.30   30.97                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.25    3/6/2004 Claudio Ulrich, FLA                        
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                      1:49.51        
      26.00   28.27   27.53   27.71                                
  2 Raines, Jeremy M          SR Georgia Tech                    1:54.48        
      26.50   28.71   29.09   30.18                                
  3 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                         1:54.87        
      26.24   29.13   29.90   29.60                                
  4 Zumsteg, Justin W            Florida-FL                      1:55.37        
      27.49   29.41   29.51   28.96                                
  5 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                1:55.66        
      26.71   28.92   30.06   29.97                                
  6 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                         1:55.78        
      27.06   29.47   29.80   29.45                                
  7 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    1:56.46        
      27.69   29.07   30.09   29.61                                
  8 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                         1:56.64        
      27.50   29.41   30.29   29.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                         1:57.32        
      27.21   29.04   30.37   30.70                                
 10 Nixon, Chris E               Ncsu-NC                         1:57.53        
                      30.45   30.32                                
 11 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    1:58.97        
      27.54   29.87   30.68   30.88                                
 12 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                         2:02.43        
      28.23   30.87   31.75   31.58                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 50.55   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                49.78  A
                51.27  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           51.52      51.18 B       20  
      24.83   26.35                                                
  2 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL             51.66      51.43         17  
      24.61   26.82                                                
  3 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC                52.45      51.69         16  
      25.45   26.24                                                
  4 Van Rooijen, Manon     Miami                  52.54      51.99         15  
      25.06   26.93                                                
  5 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE           52.59      52.60         14  
      25.40   27.20                                                
  6 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           52.61      52.71         13  
      25.89   26.82                                                
  7 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           53.06      52.83         12  
      25.81   27.02                                                
  8 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           53.40      53.07         11  
      26.02   27.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic       53.64      53.12          9  
      25.61   27.51                                                
 10 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE           53.52      53.38          7  
      25.98   27.40                                                
 11 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL             54.29      53.87          6  
      25.79   28.08                                                
 12 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech           54.23      53.94          5  
      25.99   27.95                                                
 13 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech           53.59      54.03          4  
      26.03   28.00                                                
 14 Fehrman, Laura J       Tennessee-SE           54.55      54.09          3  
      26.12   27.97                                                
 15 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC                54.33      54.14          2  
      26.62   27.52                                                
 16 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic       54.17      54.60          1  
      25.72   28.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Smith, Kendall M       Ncsu-NC                54.75      54.33        
      26.39   27.94                                                
 18 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL             54.82      54.39        
      26.42   27.97                                                
 19 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC                54.66      54.57        
      26.39   28.18                                                
 20 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC                54.89      54.68        
      25.98   28.70                                                
 21 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC                54.88      55.17        
      26.90   28.27                                                
 22 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC                54.84      55.39        
      26.37   29.02                                                
 23 Davis, Emerson         Miami                  54.88      55.49        
      26.30   29.19                                                
 24 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC                55.01      55.63        
      26.96   28.67                                                
Preliminaries
  3 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL             52.11                   
 18 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC                54.62                   
 20 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           54.73                   
 27 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech           54.94                   
 29 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           55.08                   
 30 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC                55.12                   
 31 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE           55.21                   
 32 West, Dana L        SO Georgia Tech           55.33                   
 33 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic       55.48                   
 34 Devanney, Valerie      Florida Atlantic       55.87                   
 35 Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic       56.33                   
 36 Plotkin, Lisa       FR Florida Atlantic       56.74                   
 37 Johnson, Julie      FR Florida Atlantic       56.87                   
 38 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech           57.13                   
 39 Ridgway, Sarah M       Tennessee-SE           57.25                   
 40 Froelich, Melissa      Miami                  57.68                   
 41 Guevara, Andrea        Florida Atlantic     1:00.41                   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 50.55   11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL                          
                49.78  A
                51.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                      51.52        
      25.01   26.51                                                
  2 Woodruff, Christine B        Florida-FL                        51.66        
      24.85   26.81                                                
  3 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                        52.11        
      25.18   26.93                                                
  4 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                           52.45        
      25.56   26.89                                                
  5 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                             52.54        
      25.67   26.87                                                
  6 Terveer, Abbi L              Tennessee-SE                      52.59        
      25.21   27.38                                                
  7 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                      52.61        
      25.95   26.66                                                
  8 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                      53.06        
      25.66   27.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                      53.40        
      26.23   27.17                                                
 10 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                      53.52        
      25.94   27.58                                                
 11 Wallis, Moeko M           SR Georgia Tech                      53.59        
      25.64   27.95                                                
 12 Dalmastro, Valerie        SO Florida Atlantic                  53.64        
      25.29   28.35                                                
 13 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                  54.17        
      25.37   28.80                                                
 14 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                      54.23        
      26.27   27.96                                                
 15 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                        54.29        
      26.11   28.18                                                
 16 Baskwell, Amy K              Ncsu-NC                           54.33        
      26.51   27.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fehrman, Laura J             Tennessee-SE                      54.55        
      26.31   28.24                                                
 18 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                           54.62        
      26.75   27.87                                                
 19 Brewer, Shannon              Ncsu-NC                           54.66        
      26.08   28.58                                                
 20 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                      54.73        
      26.12   28.61                                                
 21 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                           54.75        
      26.37   28.38                                                
 22 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                        54.82        
      26.52   28.30                                                
 23 Jamerino, Melissa M          Ncsu-NC                           54.84        
      26.42   28.42                                                
 24 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                           54.88        
      26.54   28.34                                                
 24 Davis, Emerson               Miami                             54.88        
      25.99   28.89                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                           54.89        
      26.18   28.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Keys, Jaclyn M            SR Georgia Tech                      54.94        
      26.03   28.91                                                
 28 Herron, Liz L                Ncsu-NC                           55.01        
      26.90   28.11                                                
 29 Athayde, Tatiana B           Tennessee-SE                      55.08        
      26.30   28.78                                                
 30 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                           55.12        
      26.57   28.55                                                
 31 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                      55.21        
      26.91   28.30                                                
 32 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                      55.33        
      26.71   28.62                                                
 33 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                  55.48        
      26.52   28.96                                                
 34 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                  55.87        
      27.31   28.56                                                
 35 Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                  56.33        
      26.91   29.42                                                
 36 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                  56.74        
      27.24   29.50                                                
 37 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                  56.87        
      26.64   30.23                                                
 38 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                      57.13        
      27.05   30.08                                                
 39 Ridgway, Sarah M             Tennessee-SE                      57.25        
      27.20   30.05                                                
 40 Froelich, Melissa            Miami                             57.68        
      27.88   29.80                                                
 41 Guevara, Andrea              Florida Atlantic                1:00.41        
      29.54   30.87                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 44.32    3/6/2004 Bryan Lundquist, AUB                         
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                44.72      44.71 B       20  
      21.53   23.18                                                
  2 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL             46.35      45.70         17  
      22.03   23.67                                                
  3 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           45.94      45.78         16  
      22.12   23.66                                                
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       46.60      46.15         15  
      22.32   23.83                                                
  5 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       46.83      46.40         14  
      22.52   23.88                                                
  6 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                46.88      47.09         13  
      22.87   24.22                                                
  7 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech           46.85      47.11         12  
      22.60   24.51                                                
  8 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech           45.57      47.21         11  
      22.52   24.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL             46.99      45.72          9  
      21.85   23.87                                                
 10 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL             47.09      46.37          7  
      22.73   23.64                                                
 11 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                47.04      46.66          6  
      22.21   24.45                                                
 12 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           47.32      47.03          5  
      22.74   24.29                                                
 13 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech           47.36      47.65          4  
      22.50   25.15                                                
 14 Bartell, Kevin         Florida Atlantic       47.65      47.95          3  
      23.19   24.76                                                
 15 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic       47.63      48.55          2  
      22.43   26.12                                                
 16 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       47.41      49.04          1  
      23.28   25.76                                                
C - Final
 17 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                48.11      47.10        
      23.00   24.10                                                
 18 McGinley, Matt S    SO Georgia Tech           48.66      47.35        
      22.64   24.71                                                
 19 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       48.08      47.62        
      22.68   24.94                                                
 20 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic       47.75      47.86        
      23.24   24.62                                                
 21 Cranford, Drew B    FR Georgia Tech           48.66      48.90        
      23.67   25.23                                                
 22 Kwasnik, Jacob M    FR Georgia Tech           48.96      48.96        
      23.48   25.48                                                
 23 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech           49.59      50.72        
      24.24   26.48                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL             47.81                   
 21 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC                48.46                   
 26 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC                49.97                   
 27 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic       50.51                   
 28 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic       50.61                   
 29 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic       50.68                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 44.32    3/6/2004 Bryan Lundquist, AUB                         
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cullen A              Ncsu-NC                           44.72 B      
      21.62   23.10                                                
  2 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                      45.57        
      22.13   23.44                                                
  3 Kettunen, Teemu S         JR Georgia Tech                      45.94        
      22.20   23.74                                                
  4 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                        46.35        
      22.62   23.73                                                
  5 Onurlu, Eren                 Florida Atlantic                  46.60        
      22.58   24.02                                                
  6 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                  46.83        
      22.56   24.27                                                
  7 Maier, Marc F             SR Georgia Tech                      46.85        
      22.35   24.50                                                
  8 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                           46.88        
      22.81   24.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Borreca, Nicholas A          Florida-FL                        46.99        
      22.65   24.34                                                
 10 Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                           47.04        
      22.67   24.37                                                
 11 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                        47.09        
      23.34   23.75                                                
 12 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                      47.32        
      22.85   24.47                                                
 13 Riebesell, Ryan K         JR Georgia Tech                      47.36        
      22.50   24.86                                                
 14 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  47.41        
      22.63   24.78                                                
 15 Babaev, Pavel             SO Florida Atlantic                  47.63        
      22.38   25.25                                                
 16 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                  47.65        
      22.54   25.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                  47.75        
      23.11   24.64                                                
 18 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                        47.81        
      23.25   24.56                                                
 19 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                  48.08        
      23.05   25.03                                                
 20 Glauber, Daniel R            Ncsu-NC                           48.11        
      23.17   24.94                                                
 21 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                           48.46        
      23.48   24.98                                                
 22 Cranford, Drew B          FR Georgia Tech                      48.66        
      23.40   25.26                                                
 22 McGinley, Matt S          SO Georgia Tech                      48.66        
      22.72   25.94                                                
 24 Kwasnik, Jacob M          FR Georgia Tech                      48.96        
      23.38   25.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Huff, Brian L             JR Georgia Tech                      49.59        
      23.56   26.03                                                
 26 Crowder, Brian R             Ncsu-NC                           49.97        
      24.10   25.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                  50.51        
      24.20   26.31                                                
 28 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                  50.61        
      24.69   25.92                                                
 29 Pellicer, Robert          FR Florida Atlantic                  50.68        
      24.47   26.21                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:17.62   11/1/1999 Eli Overton, CAL                           
                2:14.25  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         2:20.63    2:19.28         20  
      32.01   35.54   35.49   36.24                                
  2 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           2:21.06    2:19.33         17  
      32.90   35.53   35.21   35.69                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           2:22.55    2:21.21         16  
      32.75   35.78   36.12   36.56                                
  4 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           2:23.08    2:21.65         15  
      33.12   35.73   36.28   36.52                                
  5 Kiehlmier, Halle       Ncsu-NC              2:22.64    2:22.07         14  
      32.76   36.24   36.51   36.56                                
  6 Weberg, Ellie       FR Florida Atlantic     2:23.58    2:22.49         13  
      32.25   35.46   36.69   38.09                                
  7 Haiden, Ingrid G       Florida-FL           2:23.57    2:23.19         12  
      32.77   36.43   37.07   36.92                                
  8 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              2:25.85    2:26.51         11  
      33.11   36.98   37.87   38.55                                
B - Final
  9 Walker, Alison E    SO Georgia Tech         2:28.33    2:23.38          9  
      32.31   36.34   36.71   38.02                                
 10 Gregory, Liz        FR Florida Atlantic     2:28.29    2:26.05          7  
      33.09   36.97   38.14   37.85                                
 11 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech         2:29.07    2:26.19          6  
      32.89   36.93   38.00   38.37                                
 12 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE         2:32.02    2:27.13          5  
      33.01   36.66   37.94   39.52                                
 13 Woodworth, Lola        Ncsu-NC              2:29.63    2:28.52          4  
      33.94   37.56   38.57   38.45                                
 14 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:28.43    2:28.86          3  
      34.78   37.83   38.36   37.89                                
 15 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         2:32.24    2:30.87          2  
      34.14   38.54   39.44   38.75                                
 16 Lunak, Kristen         Miami                2:29.98    2:31.20          1  
      34.45   38.37   39.39   38.99                                
C - Final
 17 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     2:35.56    2:29.00        
      34.85   38.55   37.73   37.87                                
 18 Caron, Amy             Miami                2:35.46    2:33.27        
      34.21   38.78   39.52   40.76                                
Preliminaries
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE             NS                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:17.62   11/1/1999 Eli Overton, CAL                           
                2:14.25  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    2:20.63        
      32.22   35.79   35.88   36.74                                
  2 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                      2:21.06        
      32.78   36.94   35.92   35.42                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      2:22.55        
      33.43   36.17   36.41   36.54                                
  4 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                         2:22.64        
      33.24   35.63   36.28   37.49                                
  5 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                      2:23.08        
      33.56   37.36   36.01   36.15                                
  6 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      2:23.57        
      32.88   36.58   36.69   37.42                                
  7 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                2:23.58        
      32.28   35.83   36.42   39.05                                
  8 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         2:25.85        
      33.38   37.50   37.55   37.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gregory, Liz              FR Florida Atlantic                2:28.29        
      33.37   38.12   38.18   38.62                                
 10 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    2:28.33        
      33.97   37.88   37.65   38.83                                
 11 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                         2:28.43        
      34.49   37.51   38.49   37.94                                
 12 McGraw, Katie E           FR Georgia Tech                    2:29.07        
      33.58   37.54   38.51   39.44                                
 13 Woodworth, Lola              Ncsu-NC                         2:29.63        
      35.02   38.60   38.15   37.86                                
 14 Lunak, Kristen               Miami                           2:29.98        
      34.18   38.02   38.71   39.07                                
 15 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                    2:32.02        
      34.43   38.71   39.30   39.58                                
 16 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                    2:32.24        
      34.41   38.51   39.24   40.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caron, Amy                   Miami                           2:35.46        
      34.60   39.16   40.81   40.89                                
 18 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                2:35.56        
      35.36   40.64   40.40   39.16                                
 -- Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                         NS        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:00.66    3/6/2004 Jeff Parsley, UGA                          
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC              2:03.76    2:02.00         20  
      27.97   30.75   31.12   32.16                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           2:04.44    2:02.78         17  
      28.09   31.19   31.52   31.98                                
  3 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL           2:05.61    2:04.82         16  
      28.91   32.13   31.65   32.13                                
  4 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              2:05.78    2:05.53         15  
      28.83   31.97   32.19   32.54                                
  5 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL           2:08.80    2:07.03         14  
      29.26   32.22   32.15   33.40                                
  6 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC              2:09.63    2:08.20         13  
      29.80   32.66   32.95   32.79                                
  7 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         2:09.22    2:09.17         12  
      29.04   32.70   33.50   33.93                                
  8 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech         2:09.85    2:10.64         11  
      28.61   32.67   34.18   35.18                                
B - Final
  9 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           2:10.07    2:08.86          9  
      29.00   32.40   33.50   33.96                                
 10 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     2:11.19    2:11.16          7  
      30.36   34.02   33.90   32.88                                
 11 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     2:15.44    2:13.50          6  
      29.28   33.98   35.14   35.10                                
 12 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     2:16.73    2:14.08          5  
      29.27   33.82   35.16   35.83                                
 13 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         2:20.54    2:19.31          4  
      32.10   35.58   36.04   35.59                                
 14 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         2:17.48    2:20.03          3  
      31.62   35.38   36.80   36.23                                
 15 Gleason, Nick          Florida Atlantic     2:24.00    2:20.37          2  
      31.38   35.25   37.11   36.63                                
 -- Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     2:17.87         DQ        
      30.23   35.30   37.39   37.35                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:00.66    3/6/2004 Jeff Parsley, UGA                          
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                         2:03.76        
      28.89   31.84   31.69   31.34                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                      2:04.44        
      28.96   31.59   32.16   31.73                                
  3 Deery, Kyle B                Florida-FL                      2:05.61        
      29.31   32.36   32.46   31.48                                
  4 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                         2:05.78        
      28.86   32.14   32.48   32.30                                
  5 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                      2:08.80        
      29.90   33.31   32.67   32.92                                
  6 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                    2:09.22        
      29.13   32.83   33.32   33.94                                
  7 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                         2:09.63        
      29.11   32.91   33.94   33.67                                
  8 Williams, Alex W          SO Georgia Tech                    2:09.85        
      29.10   33.00   33.81   33.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      2:10.07        
      29.25   32.69   33.92   34.21                                
 10 Baker, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic                2:11.19        
      29.63   32.81   34.09   34.66                                
 11 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                2:15.44        
      29.73   34.10   35.62   35.99                                
 12 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                2:16.73        
      29.66   34.46   36.07   36.54                                
 13 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    2:17.48        
      31.38   35.21   36.13   34.76                                
 14 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                2:17.87        
      30.25   34.28   36.04   37.30                                
 15 Burton, Jeff M            FR Georgia Tech                    2:20.54        
      32.06   35.67   36.23   36.58                                
 16 Gleason, Nick                Florida Atlantic                2:24.00        
      30.45   35.73   38.58   39.24                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22   11/1/1999 Waen Minpraphal, CAL                       
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         2:04.50    2:01.89         20  
      27.24   30.80   31.53   32.32                                
  2 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:08.34    2:04.57         17  
      27.85   31.08   32.79   32.85                                
  3 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              2:05.33    2:04.63         16  
      28.01   31.86   32.07   32.69                                
  4 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     2:05.88    2:04.84         15  
      28.74   31.40   32.33   32.37                                
  5 Gajos, Nancy           Miami                2:06.00    2:05.39         14  
      28.81   31.63   32.19   32.76                                
  6 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              2:06.21    2:06.73         13  
      28.34   31.84   32.79   33.76                                
  7 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         2:08.54    2:07.47         12  
      29.02   32.27   32.95   33.23                                
  8 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     2:06.67    2:07.86         11  
      28.61   32.17   33.54   33.54                                
B - Final
  9 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech         2:10.77    2:05.90          9  
      28.50   32.25   32.79   32.36                                
 10 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:08.82    2:07.63          7  
      29.17   32.75   32.65   33.06                                
 11 Healy, Colleen E       Florida-FL           2:10.92    2:07.88          6  
      27.64   31.54   33.73   34.97                                
 12 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         2:10.00    2:08.14          5  
      29.33   33.05   32.93   32.83                                
 13 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         2:11.39    2:10.42          4  
      29.69   32.92   33.61   34.20                                
 14 Hughes, Andrea         Miami                2:11.16    2:11.07          3  
      28.52   33.25   34.22   35.08                                
 15 Lutz, Julia C          Tennessee-SE         2:11.97    2:11.65          2  
      29.20   32.42   34.28   35.75                                
 16 DeVenuto, Capria       Miami                2:11.90    2:12.20          1  
      30.37   33.46   34.05   34.32                                
C - Final
 17 Bumgardner, Rachel     Ncsu-NC              2:13.83    2:09.43        
      29.54   33.19   33.56   33.14                                
 18 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee-SE         2:12.66    2:13.36        
      29.38   32.69   35.29   36.00                                
 19 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           2:12.57    2:14.16        
      29.24   34.13   35.02   35.77                                
 20 Lehane, Colleen        Florida Atlantic     2:17.99    2:14.80        
      29.41   32.65   35.63   37.11                                
 21 Herron, Liz L          Ncsu-NC              2:13.45    2:14.87        
      30.05   34.32   35.03   35.47                                
 22 Heffernan, Casey       Miami                2:16.52    2:16.23        
      30.29   33.41   35.24   37.29                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              2:12.26                   
 19 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech         2:12.62                   
 23 Korell, Amanda J    SO Georgia Tech         2:14.59                   
 26 Withum, Kelly          Miami                2:28.25                   
 -- Norkus, Krista      FR Florida Atlantic         NS                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22   11/1/1999 Waen Minpraphal, CAL                       
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stojanovska, Vesna        SO Georgia Tech                    2:04.50        
      27.91   31.47   33.67   31.45                                
  2 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                         2:05.33        
      28.52   32.32   31.86   32.63                                
  3 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                2:05.88        
      28.82   31.95   32.51   32.60                                
  4 Gajos, Nancy                 Miami                           2:06.00        
      29.35   31.64   32.54   32.47                                
  5 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                         2:06.21        
      28.56   32.10   32.55   33.00                                
  6 Burts, Geni               FR Florida Atlantic                2:06.67        
      28.56   32.87   33.05   32.19                                
  7 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    2:08.34        
      28.70   32.31   32.97   34.36                                
  8 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    2:08.54        
      29.50   32.24   32.97   33.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barwegen, Lindsay R          Ncsu-NC                         2:08.82        
      29.17   32.78   32.85   34.02                                
 10 Gannon, Amanda L          FR Georgia Tech                    2:10.00        
      29.99   33.10   33.49   33.42                                
 11 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                    2:10.77        
      29.01   33.23   34.46   34.07                                
 12 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                      2:10.92        
      28.44   32.16   34.08   36.24                                
 13 Hughes, Andrea               Miami                           2:11.16        
      28.35   33.28   34.59   34.94                                
 14 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                    2:11.39        
      30.14   33.06   33.78   34.41                                
 15 DeVenuto, Capria             Miami                           2:11.90        
      30.29   33.06   33.92   34.63                                
 16 Lutz, Julia C                Tennessee-SE                    2:11.97        
      29.38   32.98   34.40   35.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewis, Abby K                Ncsu-NC                         2:12.26        
      29.89   32.87   34.07   35.43                                
 18 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                      2:12.57        
      29.52   33.66   34.78   34.61                                
 19 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.62        
      29.02   33.31   35.47   34.82                                
 20 Wueste, Elizabeth G          Tennessee-SE                    2:12.66        
      29.60   33.13   34.36   35.57                                
 21 Herron, Liz L                Ncsu-NC                         2:13.45        
      29.73   33.91   34.84   34.97                                
 22 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                         2:13.83        
      29.93   34.58   34.85   34.47                                
 23 Korell, Amanda J          SO Georgia Tech                    2:14.59        
      30.22   33.92   35.06   35.39                                
 24 Heffernan, Casey             Miami                           2:16.52        
      30.26   34.23   35.49   36.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                2:17.99        
      29.74   34.68   36.91   36.66                                
 26 Withum, Kelly                Miami                           2:28.25        
      32.16   38.25   38.63   39.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                     NS        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:47.26    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                       
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC              1:50.88    1:49.42         20  
      24.77   28.08   27.97   28.60                                
  2 Borreca, Nicholas      Florida-FL           1:53.85    1:49.72         17  
      25.16   28.06   28.71   27.79                                
  3 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:51.63    1:49.85         16  
      24.45   27.88   28.68   28.84                                
  4 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           1:52.45    1:50.57         15  
      25.63   28.86   28.35   27.73                                
  5 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           1:52.59    1:51.64         14  
      25.82   28.40   28.79   28.63                                
  6 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL           1:54.56    1:52.66         13  
      25.80   28.92   29.15   28.79                                
  7 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         1:53.14    1:53.79         12  
      25.56   29.44   29.00   29.79                                
  8 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic     1:54.28    1:54.11         11  
      25.37   29.66   29.87   29.21                                
B - Final
  9 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech         1:54.69    1:54.28          9  
      25.54   29.58   30.25   28.91                                
 10 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC              1:54.74    1:54.40          7  
      25.88   29.69   29.88   28.95                                
 11 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic     1:54.66    1:54.76          6  
      25.54   29.64   29.78   29.80                                
 12 Zumsteg, Justin W      Florida-FL           1:54.88    1:54.86          5  
      25.89   29.45   30.07   29.45                                
 13 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech         1:55.56    1:55.58          4  
      26.16   30.00   30.02   29.40                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         1:56.46    1:56.34          3  
      26.19   29.43   30.99   29.73                                
 15 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         2:00.17    1:59.13          2  
      26.12   30.34   30.99   31.68                                
 16 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     1:59.09    1:59.42          1  
      26.75   31.02   30.55   31.10                                
C - Final
 17 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     2:01.40    1:59.43        
      26.17   30.29   31.48   31.49                                
 18 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     2:09.63    2:07.67        
      28.85   32.72   33.49   32.61                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:47.26    3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN                       
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                         1:50.88        
      25.25   28.26   28.52   28.85                                
  2 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                      1:51.63        
      24.79   28.41   28.97   29.46                                
  3 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                      1:52.45        
      26.05   28.71   29.02   28.67                                
  4 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                      1:52.59        
      26.59   28.81   28.17   29.02                                
  5 Figh, Matt L              SR Georgia Tech                    1:53.14        
      25.28   29.05   29.28   29.53                                
  6 Borreca, Nicholas A          Florida-FL                      1:53.85        
      24.48   28.29   30.17   30.91                                
  7 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                1:54.28        
      25.79   29.80   29.43   29.26                                
  8 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                      1:54.56        
      25.69   29.21   30.38   29.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                1:54.66        
      25.74   28.83   29.26   30.83                                
 10 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                    1:54.69        
      26.49   29.44   29.41   29.35                                
 11 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                         1:54.74        
      25.24   29.00   30.41   30.09                                
 12 Zumsteg, Justin W            Florida-FL                      1:54.88        
      25.95   29.59   29.70   29.64                                
 13 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                    1:55.56        
      25.97   28.80   29.53   31.26                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                    1:56.46        
      26.02   29.39   29.93   31.12                                
 15 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                1:59.09        
      26.62   29.98   30.57   31.92                                
 16 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    2:00.17        
      26.35   30.25   31.18   32.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                2:01.40        
      26.62   30.25   31.55   32.98                                
 18 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                2:09.63        
      29.41   33.07   33.87   33.28                                
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        420.65         20  
  2 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           398.25         17  
  3 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           385.75         16  
  4 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         343.20         15  
  5 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        343.10         14  
  6 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    341.90         13  
  7 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         328.75         12  
  8 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         323.50         11  
  9 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        316.70          9  
 10 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    309.55          7  
 11 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      289.30          6  
 12 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                230.60          5  
 13 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         224.00          4  
 -- Thompson, Jessica      Kentucky                            NS        
 -- Hunter, Emily          Georgia                             NS        
 -- Dierks, Karen          Georgia                             NS        
 -- Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 -- Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 -- Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 -- Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Ellerby, Sarah         Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Bassham, Brooke        Georgia                             NS        
 -- Hershman, Sara         Georgia                             NS        
 -- LeRoy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           592.70         20  
  2 Starks, Derek          Miami                           564.90         17  
  3 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         544.25         16  
  4 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        470.70         15  
  5 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         453.30         14  
  6 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      428.20         13  
  7 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        424.20         12  
  8 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    357.65         11  
  9 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        309.40          9  
 10 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         292.30          7  
 -- Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                          NS        
 -- Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                        NS        
 -- Brooks, Toby           Miami                               NS        
 -- Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                             NS        
 -- McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 -- Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                          NS        
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:25.64   11/1/1999 California, CAL                            
                         Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen                     
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       3:25.83         40  
     1) Magnuson, Christine M           2) Terveer, Abbi L                
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Tomes, Megan E                 
       24.95    51.14    24.78    52.06    24.75    52.08    24.03    50.55
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:29.76         34  
     1) Gilliam, Kristin B              2) Woodruff, Christine B          
     3) Vanderbilt, Samantha            4) Huff, Mandy R                  
       25.67    53.17    24.47    51.11    24.34    51.58    25.47    53.90
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:29.86         32  
     1) Stojanovska, Vesna SO           2) Foster, Elizabeth A JR         
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       25.44    52.04    25.22    52.88    25.31    52.74    24.95    52.20
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:32.64         30  
     1) Whitson, Kerry B                2) Baskwell, Lindsay E            
     3) Parks, Catherine S              4) Cutler, Laura S                
       25.39    52.05    26.20    53.65    25.80    53.81    25.19    53.13
  5 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       3:33.22         28  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Athayde, Tatiana B             
     3) Brockman, Betsy J               4) Blevins, Jessica M             
       25.62    54.02    25.25    53.08    25.58    53.34    25.53    52.78
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:34.52         26  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Lampkin, Jessica               
     3) Dalmastro, Valerie SO           4) Griffith, Shawna               
       26.13    53.97    26.70    54.64    25.02    53.79    24.82    52.12
  7 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:34.76         24  
     1) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             2) DeVinney, Meghan K JR          
     3) Wallis, Moeko M SR              4) Keys, Jaclyn M SR              
       26.37    54.33    25.93    53.79    25.52    53.27    25.32    53.37
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:35.06         22  
     1) Moreau, Laurie F                2) Allfrey, Nicole R              
     3) Kennedy, Katie                  4) Healy, Colleen E               
       26.11    54.66    25.80    53.95    26.00    53.66    25.07    52.79
  9 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   3:36.61         18  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Davis, Emerson                 
     3) McFarlane, Taylor               4) Gajos, Nancy                   
       26.00    53.83    26.14    55.85    25.33    52.81    26.15    54.12
 10 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x3:37.63        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Ridgway, Sarah M               
     3) Hartman, Sallye R               4) Fehrman, Laura J               
       26.37    54.80    26.24    55.28    25.56    54.70    25.64    52.85
 11 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x3:38.38        
     1) McGraw, Katie E FR              2) Saum, Anna C SR                
     3) Hancock, Lisa O SR              4) West, Dana L SO                
       26.97    55.73    26.26    54.92    25.82    53.75    25.77    53.98
 12 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:38.65         14  
     1) Brewer, Shannon                 2) Smith, Kendall M               
     3) Baskwell, Amy K                 4) Koenig, Jess L                 
       26.02    54.48    26.05    54.94    25.97    54.02    18.37    55.21
 13 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x3:39.38        
     1) Jamerino, Melissa M             2) Clabaugh, Emily F              
     3) Bumgardner, Rachel S            4) Bland, Jenny N                 
       26.18    55.23    25.74    54.40    26.38    55.84    25.40    53.91
 14 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:40.28         12  
     1) Harms, Jenny                    2) Devanney, Valerie              
     3) Johnson, Julie FR               4) Gmeiner, Kristy                
       26.40    54.23    26.40    54.84    26.26    56.96    25.02    54.25
 15 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   3:42.23         10  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) DeVenuto, Capria               
     3) Ferenczi, Adrien                4) Knapp, Lindsay                 
       26.73    55.24    27.08    56.35    26.32    54.74    26.28    55.90
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:04.28   1/31/2004 Georgia Tech, GT                           
                         B. Huff, J. Howard, R. Riebesell, T. Kettunen     
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:02.52&        40  
     1) Borreca, Nicholas A             2) Penniman, Daniel               
     3) Johnson, Grant S                4) Swenson, Andrew T              
       21.71    45.19    21.18    45.07    22.25    45.72    22.26    46.54
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:04.09&        34  
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) McGinley, Matt S SO            
     3) Maier, Marc F SR                4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       22.46    46.23    21.57    46.33    21.75    45.92    21.51    45.61
  3 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:05.74         32  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Dettloff, Scott D              
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       22.74    47.85    21.99    46.53    21.93    46.62    20.93    44.74
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:07.71         30  
     1) Figh, Matt L SR                 2) Bourgeois, Jason K FR          
     3) Uras, Onur FR                   4) Riebesell, Ryan K JR           
       22.60    47.05    22.62    47.01    22.43    46.86    21.95    46.79
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:08.06         28  
     1) Onurlu, Eren                    2) Anderson, Kenny FR             
     3) Brody, Matt                     4) Hilgenfeldt, Eric              
       23.50    47.60    22.51    46.81    22.24    46.74    22.40    46.91
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:10.85         26  
     1) Bernard, Chris                  2) Greener, Andrew J              
     3) Ratliff, Williamson T           4) Meena, Elliot                  
       23.05    47.64    22.05    46.35    23.33    49.50    22.30    47.36
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:10.96         24  
     1) Babcock, Lyle W                 2) Bauman, Andy S                 
     3) Deal, Jack W                    4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       23.44    48.69    22.50    47.19    23.36    48.58    22.19    46.50
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:12.17         22  
     1) Zeibig, Adam SO                 2) Babaev, Pavel SO               
     3) Bartell, Kevin                  4) Marzonie, Rich SO              
       23.70    49.51    22.08    47.17    22.16    47.53    22.50    47.96
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x3:16.41        
     1) Kwasnik, Jacob M FR             2) Cranford, Drew B FR            
     3) Raines, Jeremy M SR             4) Huff, Brian L JR               
       23.40    49.04    23.11    48.65    23.43    49.76    23.35    48.96
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x3:21.16        
     1) Ploetz, George FR               2) Pellicer, Robert FR            
     3) Baker, Christian FR             4) Pinto, Jonathan                
       24.23    50.55    24.12    50.60    23.62    49.58    23.48    50.43
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions