Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

  Licensed To: Purdue University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:59 PM 11/6/2004 Page 1
  2004 Boilermaker Challenge
  Purdue University
  Team Rankings - Through Event 42
  Female Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Florida   FLA   748 . 50
  2   Texas A&M   TAMU   584 . 50
  3   Texas   TEXAS   573 . 50
  4   Ucla   UCLA   488 . 50
  5   Michigan   UM-F   460 . 50
  6   Virginia   UVA   407
  7   Purdue   PUR   400
  8   Tennessee   UT   352 . 50
  Total   4,015.00
  Male Team Scores
  Place   School   Points
  1   Florida   FLA   1,014
  2   Virginia   UVA   919
  3   Purdue   PUR   836
  4   Texas A&M   TAMU   678
  Total   3,447.00

Licensed to Purdue University                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004
                          2004 Boilermaker Challenge                           
                               Purdue University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:30.36        2003 Wisconsin, Wisconsin                       
                         Lyman,Hassebroek,Hernandez,McCauley               
     Varsity: V 1:31.60        2003 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Dolansky,Lange,Duchac,Paradeise                   
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:33.25 B       40  
     1) Leupold, Christine SR           2) Hentschel, Susan SO            
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Duchac, Tracy SR               
       11.58    23.71    34.69    46.64    57.86  1:10.24  1:21.28  1:33.25
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:33.76         34  
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Lieb, Caty                     
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Sturdy, Rebecca                
       11.42    23.41    34.74    47.02    58.30  1:10.68  1:21.66  1:33.76
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    1:33.93         32  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Vandenberg, Kim                
     3) Thurman, Amy                    4) Butler, Kendall                
       11.48    23.71    34.70    46.64    57.50  1:09.96  1:21.40  1:33.93
  4 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    1:33.98         30  
       11.57    23.64    34.58    46.80    57.93  1:10.41  1:21.51  1:33.98
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    1:34.24         28  
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Tomes, Megan                   
       11.53    24.07    35.25    47.72    58.79  1:11.13  1:22.11  1:34.24
  6 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:34.94         26  
     1) Lewis, Jess FR                  2) Glover, Stephanie FR           
     3) Bialas, Amber FR                4) Bland, Katy SO                 
       11.69    24.10    35.38    47.57    59.01  1:11.46  1:22.65  1:34.94
  7 Texas  'A'                                       NT    1:35.16         24  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah                  2) Siminski, Kristy               
     3) Humphries, Kaela                4) Faulkner, Jaclyn               
       11.41    23.67    34.88    47.31    58.40  1:10.69  1:22.29  1:35.16
  8 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:35.25         22  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Burckle, Caroline              
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       11.66    23.77    34.98    47.22    58.57  1:11.29  1:22.87  1:35.25
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:35.86         18  
     1) Helgason, Chelsea               2) Pesek, Britney                 
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Mahoney, Erin                  
       12.01    24.39    35.84    48.44    59.56  1:11.99  1:23.35  1:35.86
 10 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:36.31         14  
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Willis, Lauren FR              
     3) Seleskie, Katie SR              4) Chandler, Erica JR             
       11.81    24.22    35.87    48.37    59.75  1:12.41  1:23.78  1:36.31
 11 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:37.08         12  
     1) Huff, Mandy                     2) McCann, Katie                  
     3) Johnson, Brittany               4) Retrum, Leah                   
       12.01    24.40    35.81    48.35  1:00.34  1:13.04  1:24.53  1:37.08
 12 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    1:37.51         10  
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Hackett, Shannon               
     3) Scarborough, Kim                4) Wong, Katherine                
       12.19    24.74    36.45    49.03  1:00.37  1:13.11  1:24.95  1:37.51
 13 Texas  'B'                                       NT    1:37.93          8  
     1) Robinson, K                     2) Nath, Paige                    
     3) Molina, Michelle                4) Wehrmann, Erin                 
       11.90    24.38    35.97    48.79  1:00.16  1:13.32  1:24.81  1:37.93
 14 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    1:38.66          6  
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Fessel, Jacque                 
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Blevins, Jessica               
       12.38    25.35    36.92    49.60  1:01.30  1:14.44  1:25.96  1:38.66
 15 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:39.54          4  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Lipskis, Laura SR              
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Berg, Corey JR                 
       12.33    24.74    36.78    49.52  1:01.56  1:14.60  1:26.49  1:39.54
 16 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    1:41.59          2  
       12.32    25.21    37.00    50.26  1:02.16  1:15.30  1:27.26  1:41.59
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:18.28        2004 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                         Silkaitis, Osten,Volcansek,Cerensek               
     Varsity: V 1:19.50        1998 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Smardo,Weis,Larsen,Ullom                          
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:21.41         40  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie SO               2) Kemp, Ryan JR                  
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Blanchard, Dan SR              
       10.46    21.21    30.93    41.78    50.97  1:01.31  1:10.73  1:21.41
  2 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:22.08         34  
     1) Targett, Matt FR                2) Simon, Brett SR                
     3) Imboden, Greg SO                4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       10.17    20.79    30.34    41.28    51.00  1:02.14  1:11.65  1:22.08
  3 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:22.53         32  
     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Sioui, Adam                    
     3) Penniman, Daniel                4) Townsend, Darien               
       10.27    20.98    30.66    41.44    51.38  1:02.27  1:11.94  1:22.53
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:23.83         30  
     1) Goh, Iggy JR                    2) Prugh, Eric JR                 
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       10.46    21.42    31.37    42.50    52.21  1:03.27  1:12.82  1:23.83
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:23.92         28  
     1) Watson, Joe JR                  2) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR           
     3) Collins, Ross SR                4) Travnicek, Joel SR             
       10.33    21.32    31.10    42.38    52.00  1:02.95  1:12.70  1:23.92
  6 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:25.07         26  
     1) King, Adam JR                   2) Pereira, Andre SO              
     3) Maire, Romain FR                4) Arzner, John JR                
       10.65    21.81    31.44    42.69    52.73  1:03.76  1:13.73  1:25.07
  7 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:25.28         24  
     1) Harrington, Brian SR            2) Stahl, Bryan FR                
     3) Rogulj, Vanja SO                4) Cooper, Chris SR               
       10.83    21.96    31.99    43.01    53.01  1:03.98  1:13.80  1:25.28
  8 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:25.34         22  
     1) Ratliff, Will                   2) Coan, Matt                     
     3) Wiezorek, Grant                 4) Weibeck, Kris                  
       10.68    21.88    32.00    43.13    53.47  1:04.81  1:14.51  1:25.34
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:41.58        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin                     
     Varsity: V 4:48.11        1991 Susan Wolfe, Purdue                        
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT    4:45.02VA       20  
       26.79    55.48  1:24.58  1:53.14  2:22.09  2:50.91  3:19.86  3:49.06
     4:17.15  4:45.02                                                      
  2 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT    4:46.65VB       17  
       27.28    55.88  1:24.75  1:53.64  2:22.47  2:51.39  3:20.33  3:49.27
     4:18.29  4:46.65                                                      
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT    4:49.15 B       16  
       26.96    55.67  1:24.81  1:53.56  2:22.60  2:51.98  3:21.15  3:50.59
     4:20.15  4:49.15                                                      
  4 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    4:50.01 B       15  
       27.70    57.12  1:26.48  1:55.79  2:24.83  2:53.85  3:22.94  3:52.15
     4:21.20  4:50.01                                                      
  5 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             4:54.82    4:51.08 B       14  
       27.62    56.72  1:25.83  1:55.02  2:24.42  2:53.65  3:23.25  3:52.71
     4:22.12  4:51.08                                                      
  6 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT    4:52.00 B       13  
       27.65    57.18  1:26.55  1:55.99  2:25.41  2:54.89  3:24.60  3:54.29
     4:23.60  4:52.00                                                      
  7 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT    4:52.24 B       12  
       28.19    57.80  1:27.36  1:57.08  2:26.65  2:56.00  3:25.37  3:54.72
     4:23.75  4:52.24                                                      
  8 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia             4:56.73    4:52.71 B       11  
       27.37    56.63  1:25.84  1:55.35  2:24.69  2:54.36  3:23.78  3:53.30
     4:23.37  4:52.71                                                      
  9 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia             4:54.85    4:52.75 B        9  
       27.43    56.54  1:25.93  1:55.37  2:24.78  2:54.63  3:24.46  3:54.14
     4:23.74  4:52.75                                                      
 10 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT    4:52.84 B        7  
       27.74    57.00  1:26.57  1:56.11  2:25.79  2:55.15  3:24.75  3:54.47
     4:23.94  4:52.84                                                      
 11 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT    4:53.75 B        6  
       27.46    56.32  1:25.31  1:54.48  2:23.72  2:53.11  3:23.22  3:53.53
     4:23.83  4:53.75                                                      
 12 Green, Meredith        Florida                   NT    4:54.98          5  
       27.74    56.78  1:26.17  1:55.68  2:25.14  2:54.78  3:24.63  3:54.76
     4:24.91  4:54.98                                                      
 13 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    4:55.14          4  
       28.28    58.57  1:28.97  1:59.14  2:28.92  2:58.40  3:27.64  3:57.26
     4:26.65  4:55.14                                                      
 14 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:56.23          3  
       26.88    56.32  1:26.01  1:55.80  2:25.71  2:55.86  3:26.04  3:56.18
     4:26.46  4:56.23                                                      
 15 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT    4:56.47          2  
       27.34    56.68  1:26.32  1:56.21  2:26.17  2:56.49  3:26.71  3:56.98
     4:26.95  4:56.47                                                      
 16 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:57.59          1  
       27.17    56.34  1:25.81  1:55.61  2:25.23  2:55.55  3:26.13  3:57.16
     4:27.68  4:57.59                                                      
 17 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT    4:58.59        
       27.64    57.18  1:27.09  1:57.63  2:28.17  2:58.07  3:28.22  3:58.64
     4:29.11  4:58.59                                                      
 18 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia             4:57.96    5:00.31        
       28.52    58.54  1:28.71  1:59.13  2:29.69  3:00.09  3:30.44  4:00.93
     4:31.12  5:00.31                                                      
 19 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.47        
       27.91    58.23  1:28.62  1:59.30  2:29.96  3:00.53  3:30.87  4:01.45
     4:31.85  5:01.47                                                      
 20 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.74        
       28.65    59.06  1:29.33  1:59.37  2:29.58  2:59.84  3:30.43  4:00.95
     4:31.63  5:01.74                                                      
 21 Hoffman, Liz           Texas                     NT    5:01.83        
       28.46    58.73  1:28.86  1:59.29  2:29.66  3:00.28  3:30.70  4:01.34
     4:32.06  5:01.83                                                      
 22 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT    5:02.42        
       28.38    58.53  1:28.85  1:59.53  2:29.91  3:00.52  3:31.32  4:01.90
     4:32.35  5:02.42                                                      
 23 Keating, Liz           Ucla                      NT    5:02.64        
       28.18    57.85  1:28.07  1:58.52  2:29.18  3:00.02  3:30.61  4:01.48
     4:32.57  5:02.64                                                      
 24 MacLeish, Kristina     Texas                     NT    5:02.69        
       27.79    57.37  1:27.91  1:58.31  2:28.87  2:59.62  3:30.57  4:01.40
     4:32.33  5:02.69                                                      
 25 McCullough, Beth       Texas A&M                 NT    5:04.26        
       28.69  1:00.03  1:31.06  2:02.12  2:32.84  3:03.59  3:33.77  4:04.19
     4:34.50  5:04.26                                                      
 26 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    5:05.62        
       28.37    59.00  1:29.64  2:00.17  2:30.76  3:01.61  3:32.24  4:03.27
     4:34.75  5:05.62                                                      
 27 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    5:06.76        
       28.56    59.41  1:30.19  2:01.07  2:32.40  3:03.40  3:34.07  4:05.06
     4:36.49  5:06.76                                                      
 28 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT    5:07.34        
       27.93    58.75  1:30.05  2:01.17  2:32.39  3:03.39  3:34.64  4:05.87
     4:37.04  5:07.34                                                      
 29 Filler, Liz            Texas A&M                 NT    5:09.65        
       28.13    58.36  1:29.34  2:00.46  2:31.77  3:03.14  3:35.09  4:06.69
     4:38.56  5:09.65                                                      
 30 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT    5:10.42        
       28.71    59.30  1:30.55  2:01.62  2:32.86  3:04.01  3:35.65  4:07.48
     4:39.30  5:10.42                                                      
 31 Brockman, Betsy        Tennessee                 NT    5:20.08        
       28.80    59.68  1:31.09  2:02.69  2:35.05  3:07.38  3:40.53  4:13.96
     4:47.31  5:20.08                                                      
 32 Ridgway, Sarah         Tennessee                 NT    5:23.97        
       28.97  1:00.53  1:33.06  2:05.71  2:38.48  3:10.97  3:43.63  4:16.87
     4:50.49  5:23.97                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:15.06        2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: V 4:21.37        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             4:29.41    4:25.63 B       20  
       24.24    50.31  1:16.88  1:43.76  2:10.68  2:37.66  3:04.62  3:31.83
     3:58.95  4:25.63                                                      
  2 Millen, John        SO Virginia             4:35.76    4:27.89         17  
       24.27    51.16  1:18.69  1:46.40  2:14.04  2:41.54  3:07.95  3:34.86
     4:01.62  4:27.89                                                      
  3 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT    4:28.61         16  
       24.71    51.12  1:18.06  1:45.25  2:12.51  2:39.78  3:06.93  3:34.46
     4:01.88  4:28.61                                                      
  4 Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT    4:29.06         15  
       24.91    51.96  1:19.07  1:46.34  2:13.45  2:40.75  3:07.86  3:35.42
     4:02.65  4:29.06                                                      
  5 Kaufman, Scott         Florida                   NT    4:29.14         14  
       24.84    52.03  1:19.52  1:46.87  2:14.16  2:41.12  3:08.20  3:35.64
     4:02.80  4:29.14                                                      
  6 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:32.08         13  
       25.13    52.47  1:20.02  1:47.80  2:15.07  2:42.27  3:09.67  3:37.27
     4:04.70  4:32.08                                                      
  7 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia                  NT    4:32.13         12  
       24.37    51.33  1:19.14  1:47.13  2:15.09  2:42.70  3:10.82  3:38.93
     4:06.00  4:32.13                                                      
  8 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT    4:32.42         11  
       24.97    51.68  1:18.97  1:46.65  2:14.55  2:42.33  3:09.88  3:37.68
     4:05.79  4:32.42                                                      
  9 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             4:34.89    4:32.75          9  
       25.25    52.36  1:19.70  1:47.27  2:14.80  2:42.43  3:10.20  3:38.00
     4:05.85  4:32.75                                                      
 10 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:40.34          7  
       25.88    53.87  1:22.01  1:50.36  2:18.83  2:47.39  3:15.89  3:44.53
     4:13.01  4:40.34                                                      
 11 Martens, Steuart    JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.39          6  
       25.86    53.52  1:21.45  1:49.47  2:17.78  2:46.24  3:15.48  3:44.36
     4:13.43  4:41.39                                                      
 12 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.59          5  
       26.20    54.48  1:22.98  1:51.70  2:20.17  2:48.55  3:16.70  3:45.15
     4:13.89  4:41.59                                                      
 13 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:42.16          4  
       25.98    54.13  1:22.65  1:51.55  2:20.78  2:49.44  3:17.92  3:46.47
     4:14.41  4:42.16                                                      
 14 Hedge, Dave         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:43.35          3  
       25.16    52.58  1:20.86  1:49.58  2:18.55  2:47.66  3:16.86  3:46.16
     4:15.05  4:43.35                                                      
 15 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:43.69          2  
       25.44    52.86  1:20.82  1:49.05  2:17.31  2:46.05  3:14.69  3:44.01
     4:13.84  4:43.69                                                      
 16 Loney, Ryan         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:46.79          1  
       25.39    53.18  1:21.72  1:50.65  2:19.85  2:49.33  3:18.91  3:48.50
     4:18.21  4:46.79                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:00.55        2003 Sara Johnson, Michigan                     
     Varsity: V 2:01.46        2002 Jennifer Bean, Purdue                      
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT    2:01.76 B       20  
       12.25    26.63    42.86    58.04  1:15.73  1:33.34  1:47.97  2:01.76
  2 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    2:01.90 B       17  
       12.27    27.25    42.61    57.51  1:14.94  1:32.75  1:47.98  2:01.90
  3 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    2:02.82 B       16  
       12.38    27.08    42.87    57.59  1:15.47  1:34.01  1:48.79  2:02.82
  4 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    2:03.60 B       15  
       12.54    27.42    43.48    58.48  1:16.22  1:34.81  1:49.75  2:03.60
  5 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    2:04.15 B       14  
       12.30    26.83    42.93    58.82  1:16.49  1:34.85  1:49.71  2:04.15
  6 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             2:05.33    2:04.30         13  
       13.27    28.48    44.59    59.28  1:17.82  1:35.86  1:50.60  2:04.30
  7 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.37         12  
       12.58    27.69    43.24    58.09  1:17.03  1:35.85  1:50.71  2:04.37
  8 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    2:04.53         11  
       12.55    27.40    43.20    58.03  1:16.68  1:35.43  1:50.78  2:04.53
  9 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             2:06.19    2:04.88          9  
       12.76    27.83    44.30  1:00.11  1:17.58  1:35.14  1:50.39  2:04.88
 10 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    2:04.97          7  
       12.57    27.41    43.28    58.28  1:16.78  1:35.36  1:50.51  2:04.97
 11 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    2:05.03          6  
       12.63    27.91    44.06    59.36  1:17.71  1:36.16  1:51.24  2:05.03
 12 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    2:05.18          5  
       12.46    27.15    42.79    58.08  1:16.57  1:35.47  1:50.87  2:05.18
 13 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    2:05.27          4  
       12.63    27.22    43.40    59.03  1:17.18  1:35.34  1:51.03  2:05.27
 14 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT    2:05.41          3  
       12.47    27.23    42.86    57.77  1:17.04  1:36.48  1:51.75  2:05.41
 15 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    2:05.58          2  
       13.00    28.09    44.09    58.99  1:17.52  1:35.88  1:51.38  2:05.58
 16 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT    2:05.95          1  
       12.88    28.27    44.40    59.80  1:18.66  1:37.41  1:52.24  2:05.95
 17 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             2:06.93    2:06.18        
       12.79    27.91    44.27  1:00.12  1:18.73  1:37.02  1:52.07  2:06.18
 17 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:06.18        
       12.34    26.97    43.38    59.23  1:18.21  1:36.79  1:52.16  2:06.18
 17 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    2:06.18        
       12.96    28.08    44.34  1:00.13  1:18.39  1:36.84  1:51.85  2:06.18
 20 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    2:06.62        
       12.94    28.05    44.49  1:00.41  1:18.57  1:37.16  1:52.44  2:06.62
 21 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    2:06.68        
       12.94    27.96    44.20    59.47  1:17.41  1:36.11  1:51.95  2:06.68
 22 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT    2:07.06        
       12.56    27.75    44.11    59.31  1:18.19  1:36.89  1:52.69  2:07.06
 23 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:07.22        
       12.81    27.98    44.91  1:01.08  1:19.12  1:37.56  1:52.89  2:07.22
 24 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    2:07.67        
       12.72    28.30    44.71  1:00.57  1:19.06  1:38.17  1:53.45  2:07.67
 25 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:08.44        
       12.40    27.25    44.83  1:01.90  1:20.96  1:40.19  1:55.07  2:08.44
 26 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    2:08.46        
       12.67    28.20    44.65  1:00.71  1:19.52  1:38.93  1:54.11  2:08.46
 27 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT    2:08.49        
       12.71    27.75    44.33  1:00.38  1:19.39  1:38.89  1:54.17  2:08.49
 28 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia                  NT    2:08.64        
       13.30    28.91    45.27  1:01.03  1:19.35  1:38.49  1:54.06  2:08.64
 29 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    2:10.31        
       12.77    28.45    46.34  1:03.48  1:21.02  1:39.48  1:55.49  2:10.31
 30 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:12.02        
       12.85    28.50    45.87  1:02.24  1:22.09  1:42.22  1:58.05  2:12.02
 31 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    2:12.03        
       13.40    29.18    47.07  1:04.09  1:22.49  1:41.07  1:57.09  2:12.03
 32 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    2:12.33        
       13.12    28.88    47.03  1:03.93  1:22.45  1:41.28  1:57.83  2:12.33
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
     Varsity: V 1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT    1:48.04 B       20  
       10.68    23.57    36.67    49.52  1:05.43  1:22.45  1:36.03  1:48.04
  2 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.02         17  
       10.70    24.08    38.66    52.32  1:08.69  1:25.13  1:38.69  1:51.02
  3 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             1:51.96    1:51.29         16  
       11.32    24.27    39.13    52.95  1:09.22  1:25.49  1:38.91  1:51.29
  4 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             1:52.34    1:51.67         15  
       11.03    24.42    39.10    52.55  1:08.98  1:25.57  1:39.19  1:51.67
  5 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.81         14  
       11.03    24.59    39.81    53.99  1:09.66  1:25.34  1:39.18  1:51.81
  6 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    1:52.27         13  
       11.30    24.49    38.65    52.50  1:09.24  1:26.21  1:39.88  1:52.27
  7 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             1:53.24    1:52.64         12  
       11.31    24.76    39.34    52.91  1:09.17  1:26.03  1:40.06  1:52.64
  8 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:53.00         11  
       11.18    24.34    39.09    53.27  1:10.29  1:27.20  1:40.70  1:53.00
  9 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:53.84          9  
       11.16    25.04    39.90    54.14  1:10.20  1:26.83  1:40.68  1:53.84
 10 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    1:54.47          7  
       11.72    25.31    39.83    53.53  1:10.71  1:27.79  1:41.64  1:54.47
 11 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.09          6  
       11.55    25.81    41.27    56.11  1:12.58  1:29.14  1:43.55  1:57.09
 12 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia                  NT    1:57.19          5  
       11.52    25.09    41.83    57.85  1:13.24  1:28.80  1:43.82  1:57.19
 13 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.20          4  
       11.33    25.40    41.23    55.96  1:12.36  1:29.26  1:43.78  1:57.20
 14 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:57.53          3  
       11.63    25.38    40.26    54.30  1:12.56  1:30.67  1:44.78  1:57.53
 15 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:58.19          2  
       11.74    25.87    40.84    55.07  1:12.14  1:29.24  1:44.24  1:58.19
 16 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:59.55          1  
       11.84    25.71    41.26    56.26  1:13.89  1:32.06  1:46.45  1:59.55
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.80        2003 Jen Lyman, Wisconsin                         
     Varsity: V 22.95        2004 Tracy Duhac, Purdue                          
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT      23.19 B       20  
       11.29    23.19                                                      
  2 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT      23.30 B       17  
       11.34    23.30                                                      
  3 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      23.34 B       16  
       11.32    23.34                                                      
  4 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      23.42 B       15  
       11.51    23.42                                                      
  5 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.44 B       14  
       11.37    23.44                                                      
  6 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT      23.70         13  
       11.73    23.70                                                      
  7 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT      23.77         12  
       11.68    23.77                                                      
  8 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10  
       11.56    23.80                                                      
  8 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10  
       11.56    23.80                                                      
 10 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      23.89          7  
       11.60    23.89                                                      
 11 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               24.11      24.02          6  
       11.80    24.02                                                      
 12 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT      24.06          4.5
       11.70    24.06                                                      
 12 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT      24.06          4.5
       11.69    24.06                                                      
 14 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia               23.86      24.08          2.5
       11.71    24.08                                                      
 14 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT      24.08          2.5
       11.70    24.08                                                      
 16 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT      24.09          1  
       11.65    24.09                                                      
 17 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      24.10        
       11.71    24.10                                                      
 17 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT      24.10        
       11.68    24.10                                                      
 19 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT      24.15        
       11.81    24.15                                                      
 19 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia               24.07      24.15        
       11.92    24.15                                                      
 21 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT      24.16        
       11.76    24.16                                                      
 22 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT      24.18        
       11.98    24.18                                                      
 23 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      24.19        
       11.70    24.19                                                      
 24 Thurman, Amy           Ucla                      NT      24.22        
       11.82    24.22                                                      
 25 Blevins, Jessica       Tennessee                 NT      24.56        
       11.97    24.56                                                      
 26 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      24.58        
       12.05    24.58                                                      
 27 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      24.62        
       12.09    24.62                                                      
 28 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      24.80        
       12.08    24.80                                                      
 29 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia               24.55      24.82        
       11.95    24.82                                                      
 30 Faulkner, Jaclyn       Texas                     NT      25.02        
       12.18    25.02                                                      
 31 Molina, Michelle       Texas                     NT      25.18        
       12.06    25.18                                                      
 32 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT      25.36        
       12.47    25.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.44        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: V 20.08        1997 Frank Smardo, Purdue                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia                  NT      20.32 B       20  
       10.04    20.32                                                      
  2 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia               20.56      20.58         17  
       10.08    20.58                                                      
  3 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT      20.76         16  
        9.96    20.76                                                      
  4 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      20.98         15  
       10.32    20.98                                                      
  5 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT      21.04         14  
       10.11    21.04                                                      
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      21.09         13  
       10.26    21.09                                                      
  7 Kemp, Ryan          JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.13         12  
       10.18    21.13                                                      
  8 Simon, Brett        SR Virginia               21.57      21.27         11  
       10.26    21.27                                                      
  9 Mullen, John        FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.39          9  
       10.30    21.39                                                      
 10 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.45          7  
       10.42    21.45                                                      
 11 Coan, Matt             Florida                   NT      21.49          6  
       10.47    21.49                                                      
 12 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.52          5  
       10.52    21.52                                                      
 13 Smith, Trey         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.53          4  
       10.44    21.53                                                      
 14 King, Adam          JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.76          3  
       10.60    21.76                                                      
 15 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia               21.73      21.88          2  
       10.60    21.88                                                      
 -- Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT     X20.30        
        9.80    20.30    20.30                                             
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 308.45        2002 Hajek-Gustafson, Purdue                     
     Varsity: V 321.80        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                   NT     274.00         20  
  2 McCambridge, Carri  JR Purdue Swimming           NT     265.40         17  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                   NT     262.35         16  
  4 Blong, Amanda          Ucla                      NT     251.70         15  
  5 Thompson, Paige        Ucla                      NT     241.90         14  
  6 Whiting, Rosie         Texas A&M                 NT     240.85         13  
  7 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     237.05         12  
  8 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     234.85         11  
  9 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     233.90          9  
 10 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     227.75          7  
 11 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     222.05          6  
 12 Musselman, Mari-Mi     Texas A&M                 NT     210.60          5  
 13 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     208.60          4  
 14 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     207.90          3  
 15 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     206.85          2  
 16 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     202.35          1  
 17 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     189.95        
 18 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     185.25        
 19 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     168.50        
 20 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     150.30        
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X199.20        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 653.75        2004 Mitch Richeson, Ohio State                  
     Varsity: V 566.00        1989 Eric Van Kannel, Purdue                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sehn, Eric          FR Texas A&M                 NT     517.80         20  
  2 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     508.10         17  
  3 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     483.25         16  
  4 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida                   NT     477.20         15  
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     457.00         14  
  6 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     420.25         13  
  7 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia             -262.65     414.45         12  
  8 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT     411.50         11  
 -- Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X390.90        
 -- Hillis, JR          JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X438.30        
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X516.35        
 -- Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                    NT    X521.00        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:36.39        2003 Penn State                                 
                         Haupt, Stanchock, Biedermann,Dlugonski            
     Varsity: V 3:41.12        2002 Purdue                                     
                         Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise                 
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                       NT    3:42.81 B       40  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth              
     3) Wanezek, Sarah                  4) Siminski, Kristy               
       13.55    27.56    41.84    56.05  1:09.19  1:24.35  1:40.84  1:57.19
     2:08.43  2:22.41  2:36.99  2:52.14  3:03.71  3:16.60  3:29.71  3:42.81
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    3:44.94         34  
     1) Sturdy, Rebecca                 2) Briskie, Erin                  
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Townsend, Danielle             
       13.14    27.12    41.35    55.11  1:08.76  1:25.10  1:41.76  1:58.58
     2:10.12  2:24.30  2:39.36  2:55.39  3:06.11  3:18.87  3:31.96  3:44.94
  3 Florida  'A'                                     NT    3:45.86         32  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Burckle, Caroline              
       13.43    27.35    41.78    57.05  1:09.84  1:25.73  1:42.35  1:59.11
     2:10.92  2:25.13  2:39.91  2:55.47  3:06.91  3:19.80  3:32.87  3:45.86
  4 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    3:46.43         30  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen                
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Thurman, Amy                   
       13.50    27.90    42.58    56.44  1:10.08  1:27.06  1:43.92  2:01.04
     2:12.47  2:25.99  2:39.75  2:54.38  3:05.79  3:19.10  3:32.89  3:46.43
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    3:46.73         28  
     1) Tomes, Megan                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Magnuson, Christine            
       13.59    27.85    42.20    56.49  1:09.63  1:25.72  1:42.35  1:59.95
     2:11.20  2:25.73  2:40.31  2:55.71  3:06.71  3:19.65  3:33.03  3:46.73
  6 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:47.87         26  
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Lavers, Jennifer FR            
     3) Takaki, Carlene SO              4) Hentschel, Susan SO            
       13.40    27.55    42.49    57.55  1:11.26  1:27.69  1:44.70  2:02.08
     2:13.75  2:27.84  2:42.55  2:57.86  3:08.85  3:21.62  3:34.81  3:47.87
  7 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    3:48.24         24  
       13.85    28.23    42.96    57.41  1:10.67  1:26.97  1:44.04  2:01.54
     2:13.06  2:27.71  2:42.51  2:57.70  3:08.90  3:21.92  3:35.26  3:48.24
  8 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:49.13         22  
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Kohutek, Michelle              
     3) Reynolds, Millie                4) Lieb, Caty                     
       13.35    27.71    42.68    57.10  1:11.07  1:27.91  1:44.94  2:02.31
     2:14.04  2:28.15  2:43.06  2:58.26  3:09.51  3:22.50  3:35.84  3:49.13
  9 Virginia  'A'                               3:47.62    3:49.75         18  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steiner, Jenny SO              
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Bland, Katy SO                 
       13.41    27.18    41.54    55.57  1:09.29  1:26.46  1:43.69  2:01.29
     2:13.26  2:27.72  2:42.66  2:58.50  3:09.91  3:22.90  3:36.35  3:49.75
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    3:49.88         14  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Avilla, Leah                   
     3) Robinson, K                     4) Nath, Paige                    
       13.87    28.25    43.21    58.02  1:11.77  1:28.22  1:45.17  2:02.81
     2:14.39  2:28.26  2:42.64  2:57.71  3:09.43  3:22.57  3:36.22  3:49.88
 11 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:50.35         12  
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Huff, Mandy                    
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       13.93    28.27    42.84    56.94  1:10.68  1:27.53  1:44.85  2:02.51
     2:14.52  2:29.00  2:43.79  2:59.05  3:10.74  3:23.78  3:37.26  3:50.35
 12 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:51.10         10  
     1) Gordon, Katie JR                2) Steenrod, Anna FR              
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Lewis, Jess FR                 
       14.08    28.59    43.51    58.03  1:11.60  1:28.05  1:45.06  2:02.61
     2:14.49  2:28.97  2:44.05  2:59.55  3:11.06  3:24.21  3:37.90  3:51.10
 13 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    3:54.08          8  
     1) Keever, Brandy SR               2) Grace, Shannon FR              
     3) Merte, Jennifer SO              4) Duchac, Tracy SR               
       13.91    28.54    43.89    59.33  1:12.93  1:29.71  1:47.21  2:04.89
     2:16.65  2:31.18  2:46.50  3:02.36  3:13.82  3:26.94  3:40.65  3:54.08
 14 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    3:54.37          6  
       13.60    27.91    43.18    58.31  1:11.85  1:28.61  1:45.91  2:03.73
     2:15.83  2:30.48  2:45.96  3:01.72  3:13.32  3:26.88  3:40.72  3:54.37
 15 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    3:55.73          4  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Cain, Misty                    
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi                  
       14.05    29.03    44.37    59.57  1:13.26  1:30.37  1:47.92  2:06.00
     2:18.15  2:32.55  2:47.90  3:03.72  3:15.27  3:28.82  3:42.48  3:55.73
 16 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    3:55.87          2  
     1) Iverson, Courtney               2) Yamamoto, Chiemi               
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine                
       14.52    29.27    44.77    59.72  1:14.47  1:31.52  1:48.69  2:06.04
     2:17.92  2:32.85  2:47.85  3:03.61  3:15.35  3:28.70  3:42.33  3:55.87
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:10.55        2004 Northwestern                               
                         Grevers,Alexandrov,Hamming,Swanson                
     Varsity: V 3:14.29        2003 Purdue                                     
                         Paul,Bessenyei,Sayce,Wright                       
                3:12.46  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    3:16.59 B       40  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Townsend, Darien               
       10.92    22.49    34.87    47.35    59.21  1:13.72  1:28.75  1:44.06
     1:53.98  2:06.52  2:19.35  2:32.37  2:42.16  2:53.45  3:05.04  3:16.59
  2 Virginia  'A'                               3:18.98    3:19.78         34  
     1) Greenwood, Bo SR                2) Rogulj, Vanja SO               
     3) Raab, Michael SR                4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       12.50    25.34    38.57    51.58  1:03.16  1:17.51  1:32.26  1:47.18
     1:57.24  2:09.47  2:22.32  2:35.40  2:45.05  2:56.21  3:07.82  3:19.78
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    3:21.15         32  
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Jacobo, Alfredo SR             
     3) Newman, Scott JR                4) Sullivant, Andrew JR           
       12.02    24.66    37.90    51.08  1:02.77  1:17.27  1:31.93  1:46.99
     1:57.17  2:09.65  2:22.63  2:36.50  2:46.20  2:57.71  3:09.63  3:21.15
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:21.62         30  
     1) Hughes, David JR                2) Pogioli, Giordan SO            
     3) Paul, Louis JR                  4) Maire, Romain FR               
       12.11    24.71    37.88    51.41  1:03.18  1:17.19  1:31.63  1:46.59
     1:56.83  2:09.80  2:23.06  2:36.27  2:46.30  2:57.87  3:09.69  3:21.62
  5 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:23.50         28  
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Welch, Corey                   
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       12.19    25.02    38.21    51.14  1:03.01  1:17.72  1:32.71  1:48.16
     1:58.37  2:11.23  2:24.37  2:37.49  2:47.58  2:59.11  3:11.29  3:23.50
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:25.93         26  
     1) Stahl, Bryan FR                 2) Hurley, Ryan FR                
     3) Cooper, Chris SR                4) Targett, Matt FR               
       12.15    25.12    38.93    52.48  1:04.42  1:19.42  1:34.66  1:49.95
     2:00.15  2:13.14  2:26.49  2:40.36  2:50.22  3:01.71  3:13.83  3:25.93
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:27.55         24  
     1) Neal, Matt JR                   2) Friggel, David SR              
     3) Watson, Joe JR                  4) Gardner, Ozzie SO              
       12.65    25.67    39.22    52.59  1:04.36  1:19.34  1:34.25  1:49.95
     2:00.29  2:13.41  2:26.94  2:41.38  2:51.38  3:03.19  3:15.60  3:27.55
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    3:27.94         22  
     1) Colley, Joe FR                  2) Miskovetz, Steve FR            
     3) Goh, Iggy JR                    4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       12.00    24.71    38.13    51.74  1:04.17  1:19.18  1:35.06  1:51.18
     2:01.48  2:14.42  2:27.78  2:41.91  2:52.06  3:03.89  3:15.97  3:27.94
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:39.41        2003 Penn State, Penn State                     
                         Haupt,Stanchock,Biedermann,Hostetler              
     Varsity: V 1:40.37        2003 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise                 
                1:39.90  A
                1:42.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:42.63 B       40  
     1) Sturdy, Rebecca                 2) Briskie, Erin                  
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Townsend, Danielle             
       13.21    26.22    39.49    55.30  1:06.13  1:19.97  1:30.70  1:42.63
  2 Texas  'A'                                       NT    1:42.98         34  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth              
     3) Siminski, Kristy                4) Wanezek, Sarah                 
       13.43    26.60    40.09    55.01  1:06.01  1:19.16  1:30.69  1:42.98
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    1:44.19         32  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen                
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Thurman, Amy                   
       13.12    26.33    39.69    55.77  1:06.96  1:20.46  1:31.66  1:44.19
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:44.52         30  
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Mahoney, Erin                  
     3) Reynolds, Millie                4) Lieb, Caty                     
       12.94    25.81    39.54    55.68  1:07.22  1:21.20  1:32.26  1:44.52
  5 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:44.94         28  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samatha             2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       12.98    26.14    39.19    55.27  1:06.81  1:20.95  1:32.54  1:44.94
  6 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    1:45.10         26  
     1) Mueller, Justin                 2) Silva Merea, Valeria           
     3) Brady, Kaitlyn                  4) Smith, Lindsey                 
       13.80    27.36    40.65    56.76  1:08.14  1:21.92  1:33.00  1:45.10
  7 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:45.37         24  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steenrod, Anna FR              
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Lewis, Jess FR                 
       13.22    26.42    40.06    56.61  1:08.31  1:22.05  1:33.07  1:45.37
  8 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    1:45.88         22  
     1) Fessel, Jacque                  2) Clay, Tiffany                  
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi                  
       13.52    26.67    40.19    56.36  1:08.49  1:22.45  1:33.56  1:45.88
  9 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:46.28         18  
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Lavers, Jennifer FR            
     3) Leupold, Christine SR           4) Duchac, Tracy SR               
       13.30    26.92    40.43    56.75  1:08.63  1:22.91  1:34.09  1:46.28
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    1:46.51         14  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Avilla, Leah                   
     3) Robinson, K                     4) Humphries, Kaela               
       13.74    27.17    40.93    57.18  1:08.83  1:22.91  1:34.20  1:46.51
 11 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    1:47.59         12  
     1) Sierra, Carolina                2) McLaughlin, Ashley             
     3) Watts, Erica                    4) Egnatuk, Tracy                 
       13.74    27.41    41.07    57.76  1:09.63  1:23.91  1:35.15  1:47.59
 12 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:48.23         10  
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Hartley, Amanda                
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Huff, Mandy                    
       13.46    26.91    40.79    57.37  1:09.23  1:23.48  1:35.27  1:48.23
 13 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:48.58          8  
     1) Berg, Corey JR                  2) Steiner, Jenny SO              
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Bland, Katy SO                 
       14.21    28.35    42.18    58.54  1:10.28  1:24.61  1:36.14  1:48.58
 14 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:48.79          6  
     1) Vogel, Kimbre SO                2) Grace, Shannon FR              
     3) Takaki, Carlene SO              4) Willis, Lauren FR              
       13.91    28.02    42.20    59.00  1:11.01  1:25.11  1:36.39  1:48.79
 15 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    1:49.20          4  
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Yamamoto, Chiemi               
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine                
       14.08    27.83    42.02    58.81  1:10.30  1:24.55  1:36.36  1:49.20
 16 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    1:50.41          2  
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Hartman, Sallye                
     3) Lutz, Julia                     4) Blevins, Jessica               
       14.48    28.94    42.55    59.56  1:11.32  1:25.94  1:37.72  1:50.41
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.40        2004 Indiana, Indiana                           
                         Leach,Swander,Halasz,Anderson                     
     Varsity: V 1:28.20        2002 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Paul,Bessenyei,Crowley,Wright                     
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    1:30.84         40  
     1) Stahl, Bryan FR                 2) Rogulj, Vanja SO               
     3) Targett, Matt FR                4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       11.95    24.11    35.25    49.28    59.16  1:11.18  1:20.59  1:30.84
  2 Florida  'A'                                     NT    1:31.13         34  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Townsend, Darien               
       10.90    22.01    33.97    48.70    58.44  1:10.54  1:20.30  1:31.13
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    1:31.60         32  
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Jacobo, Alfredo SR             
     3) Newman, Scott JR                4) Sullivant, Andrew JR           
       11.88    24.02    35.53    49.44    59.62  1:11.97  1:21.27  1:31.60
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    1:32.92         30  
     1) Colley, Joe FR                  2) Pogioli, Giordan SO            
     3) Goh, Iggy JR                    4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       11.99    24.23    35.50    49.46    59.68  1:12.02  1:21.79  1:32.92
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    1:32.93         28  
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR            2) Friggel, David SR              
     3) Watson, Joe JR                  4) Kemp, Ryan JR                  
       12.37    24.75    36.10    50.42  1:00.40  1:12.83  1:22.15  1:32.93
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    1:34.37         26  
     1) Imboden, Greg SO                2) Hurley, Ryan FR                
     3) Raab, Michael SR                4) Simon, Brett SR                
       12.21    24.91    37.14    51.87  1:01.64  1:13.72  1:23.37  1:34.37
  7 Florida  'B'                                     NT    1:35.09         24  
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Welch, Corey                   
     3) Penniman, Daniel                4) Borreca, Nick                  
       12.28    24.71    36.41    50.95  1:01.55  1:14.45  1:24.15  1:35.09
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    1:35.27         22  
     1) Hughes, David JR                2) Miskovetz, Steve FR            
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Pereira, Andre SO              
       12.45    24.97    37.10    51.64  1:01.81  1:14.57  1:24.18  1:35.27
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:12.43        2003 Brooke Taflinger, Indiana                  
     Varsity: V 4:18.81        1991 Susan Wolfe, Purdue                        
                4:15.93  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    4:17.97VB       20  
       12.66    28.08    43.03    58.42  1:14.51  1:30.07  1:45.64  2:01.32
     2:20.19  2:39.70  2:58.81  3:18.55  3:33.74  3:48.69  4:03.44  4:17.97
  2 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    4:19.14 B       17  
       12.74    28.34    44.45  1:00.92  1:18.12  1:34.66  1:51.48  2:08.01
     2:26.22  2:44.26  3:02.50  3:20.72  3:36.03  3:50.42  4:05.26  4:19.14
  3 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             4:20.12    4:19.75 B       16  
       13.32    29.17    44.46  1:01.09  1:17.62  1:33.56  1:49.26  2:04.71
     2:23.64  2:42.33  3:01.10  3:20.41  3:35.69  3:50.62  4:05.58  4:19.75
  4 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    4:22.70 B       15  
       13.20    28.74    44.77  1:01.49  1:18.70  1:34.97  1:51.63  2:07.53
     2:26.42  2:45.39  3:04.47  3:23.39  3:38.75  3:53.72  4:08.55  4:22.70
  5 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    4:22.77 B       14  
       13.24    28.60    44.33  1:00.51  1:18.02  1:34.64  1:51.69  2:08.19
     2:26.61  2:45.07  3:03.83  3:22.44  3:38.24  3:53.34  4:08.45  4:22.77
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    4:23.08 B       13  
       13.14    28.85    44.57  1:00.91  1:18.06  1:34.45  1:51.13  2:07.84
     2:26.58  2:45.34  3:04.00  3:22.85  3:38.39  3:53.39  4:08.53  4:23.08
  7 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT    4:23.21 B       12  
       13.06    28.48    44.25  1:00.55  1:18.38  1:34.94  1:51.77  2:08.80
     2:27.69  2:46.67  3:05.97  3:24.95  3:40.35  3:54.89  4:09.32  4:23.21
  8 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT    4:23.56 B       11  
       13.58    29.35    45.65  1:02.12  1:19.71  1:35.98  1:52.38  2:08.20
     2:27.72  2:47.24  3:06.68  3:26.18  3:41.32  3:55.55  4:09.95  4:23.56
  9 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT    4:23.61          9  
       13.17    28.82    44.47  1:00.67  1:17.27  1:33.86  1:49.99  2:06.32
     2:25.52  2:45.16  3:04.18  3:23.82  3:38.89  3:53.59  4:08.54  4:23.61
 10 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT    4:23.82          7  
       12.70    28.56    43.90  1:00.21  1:17.28  1:34.25  1:51.07  2:07.95
     2:27.38  2:46.69  3:05.08  3:24.88  3:40.12  3:55.00  4:09.52  4:23.82
 11 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             4:29.40    4:24.68          6  
       13.05    28.80    44.08  1:00.18  1:17.20  1:33.70  1:50.46  2:07.31
     2:26.61  2:45.41  3:04.41  3:24.06  3:39.42  3:54.52  4:09.84  4:24.68
 12 Fuccillo, Jeana        Ucla                      NT    4:25.11          5  
       13.15    28.64    44.42  1:00.77  1:18.49  1:35.13  1:52.12  2:08.82
     2:27.37  2:46.10  3:04.67  3:23.73  3:39.48  3:54.70  4:10.06  4:25.11
 13 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    4:25.40          4  
       12.88    28.66    44.32  1:00.80  1:17.49  1:33.65  1:49.76  2:05.77
     2:25.13  2:44.76  3:03.92  3:23.90  3:39.48  3:54.95  4:10.32  4:25.40
 14 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    4:26.41          3  
       13.43    29.51    45.86  1:02.52  1:19.87  1:36.00  1:52.40  2:08.37
     2:27.53  2:47.10  3:06.03  3:25.63  3:41.07  3:56.50  4:11.78  4:26.41
 15 Morelli, Kara          Texas A&M                 NT    4:26.47          2  
       12.88    28.85    45.00  1:01.53  1:18.75  1:35.12  1:51.65  2:08.14
     2:27.10  2:46.53  3:05.82  3:25.61  3:40.95  3:56.39  4:11.70  4:26.47
 16 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    4:27.21          1  
       12.78    28.03    43.45    59.92  1:16.60  1:32.70  1:49.42  2:06.22
     2:25.71  2:44.98  3:04.73  3:24.72  3:40.43  3:55.83  4:12.00  4:27.21
 17 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             4:25.80    4:27.93        
       13.55    29.32    46.08  1:03.07  1:20.77  1:37.84  1:54.82  2:11.92
     2:30.48  2:49.34  3:08.29  3:27.62  3:43.08  3:58.17  4:13.16  4:27.93
 18 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia             4:33.63    4:28.91        
       13.45    29.17    44.79  1:01.18  1:18.63  1:35.36  1:52.20  2:09.33
     2:28.81  2:48.68  3:08.35  3:28.90  3:44.46  3:59.42  4:14.41  4:28.91
 19 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT    4:29.17        
       13.54    29.36    45.37  1:01.97  1:19.45  1:36.50  1:53.68  2:10.79
     2:30.24  2:49.99  3:10.07  3:30.25  3:45.40  4:00.22  4:15.04  4:29.17
 20 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    4:30.57        
       13.60    29.57    45.98  1:02.50  1:20.06  1:37.33  1:54.18  2:10.68
     2:29.98  2:49.47  3:08.38  3:27.62  3:43.95  3:59.80  4:15.44  4:30.57
 21 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:30.70        
       12.87    28.93    45.60  1:02.49  1:20.10  1:37.75  1:55.02  2:12.18
     2:31.52  2:51.10  3:10.73  3:30.03  3:45.88  4:01.17  4:16.48  4:30.70
 22 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT    4:31.41        
       13.55    29.92    46.37  1:03.09  1:21.63  1:39.05  1:56.96  2:14.69
     2:33.53  2:52.77  3:11.81  3:30.97  3:46.57  4:01.62  4:16.72  4:31.41
 23 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:31.67        
       13.37    29.07    45.21  1:01.64  1:20.45  1:38.28  1:56.07  2:13.66
     2:33.22  2:52.31  3:11.56  3:30.81  3:46.73  4:01.74  4:16.97  4:31.67
 24 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT    4:32.01        
       13.44    29.15    45.18  1:01.49  1:18.72  1:35.28  1:52.29  2:09.22
     2:29.53  2:49.51  3:09.26  3:29.46  3:45.50  4:01.03  4:17.06  4:32.01
 25 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    4:32.45        
       13.30    29.30    45.90  1:03.36  1:21.38  1:38.75  1:56.36  2:13.93
     2:33.50  2:52.85  3:11.80  3:31.43  3:47.18  4:02.50  4:17.87  4:32.45
 26 Lentz, Brittany        Texas A&M                 NT    4:35.51        
       13.75    30.08    47.04  1:04.04  1:22.21  1:39.76  1:57.87  2:16.30
     2:34.67  2:53.67  3:12.92  3:32.92  3:48.82  4:04.44  4:20.16  4:35.51
 27 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT    4:36.18        
       13.31    29.20    45.26  1:01.81  1:20.11  1:37.84  1:55.44  2:13.57
     2:33.44  2:53.62  3:13.54  3:33.96  3:49.91  4:05.31  4:21.12  4:36.18
 28 Hyman, Lauren       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:36.40        
       13.08    28.52    44.97  1:02.04  1:20.18  1:37.65  1:55.52  2:13.31
     2:33.14  2:53.21  3:13.30  3:33.86  3:50.30  4:06.19  4:21.90  4:36.40
 29 Helman, Rachel      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:39.12        
       13.52    29.34    45.53  1:02.20  1:20.37  1:37.98  1:56.20  2:14.01
     2:33.83  2:53.90  3:14.10  3:34.75  3:51.38  4:07.36  4:23.59  4:39.12
 30 Yeager, Ashley         Tennessee                 NT    4:40.91        
       13.59    29.69    46.32  1:03.36  1:21.78  1:39.15  1:56.65  2:14.65
     2:34.75  2:55.35  3:16.07  3:37.01  3:53.82  4:09.65  4:25.46  4:40.91
 31 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    4:45.27        
       13.68    30.07    46.96  1:04.00  1:23.41  1:41.23  1:59.46  2:17.25
     2:38.79  2:59.65  3:20.72  3:42.21  3:58.33  4:14.21  4:30.05  4:45.27
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:45.84        2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: V 3:47.54        1997 Matt Brown, Purdue                         
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia                  NT    3:55.69         20  
       11.41    25.14    39.00    53.19  1:08.69  1:23.38  1:38.38  1:52.81
     2:10.10  2:26.75  2:43.98  3:01.08  3:14.99  3:28.69  3:42.49  3:55.69
  2 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             3:56.67    3:56.10         17  
       11.38    25.09    39.29    54.01  1:09.35  1:24.02  1:38.54  1:52.85
     2:09.47  2:26.69  2:44.05  3:01.62  3:16.22  3:29.70  3:43.21  3:56.10
  3 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             3:57.69    3:56.30         16  
       12.22    26.48    40.78    55.44  1:10.92  1:25.45  1:40.13  1:54.64
     2:11.85  2:28.66  2:45.48  3:02.83  3:16.71  3:30.09  3:43.47  3:56.30
  4 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    3:56.68         15  
       11.59    25.64    39.55    53.73  1:09.05  1:23.56  1:38.16  1:52.75
     2:10.60  2:27.97  2:45.42  3:03.46  3:17.59  3:30.91  3:44.15  3:56.68
  5 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             3:59.70    3:58.49         14  
       11.84    25.90    40.63    55.44  1:11.03  1:25.78  1:40.58  1:54.95
     2:12.22  2:29.93  2:46.92  3:04.07  3:18.38  3:31.89  3:45.50  3:58.49
  6 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT    4:01.11         13  
       11.92    26.02    40.68    55.92  1:11.58  1:26.70  1:42.06  1:57.04
     2:14.35  2:31.84  2:49.33  3:07.08  3:21.15  3:34.69  3:48.35  4:01.11
  7 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:01.82         12  
       11.35    25.18    40.06    55.02  1:11.53  1:27.29  1:43.24  1:59.14
     2:15.33  2:31.37  2:47.54  3:04.71  3:19.47  3:33.58  3:48.05  4:01.82
  8 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    4:02.45         11  
       12.25    26.02    40.64    55.45  1:10.82  1:25.63  1:40.69  1:55.50
     2:13.45  2:31.01  2:48.73  3:06.79  3:21.34  3:35.23  3:49.20  4:02.45
  9 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:05.62          9  
       11.81    26.22    40.61    55.92  1:12.33  1:28.12  1:43.79  1:59.44
     2:16.14  2:33.09  2:50.01  3:07.21  3:22.37  3:36.79  3:51.52  4:05.62
 10 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:08.38          7  
       12.00    26.59    41.55    56.99  1:13.66  1:29.79  1:46.06  2:02.28
     2:19.32  2:36.91  2:54.42  3:12.04  3:27.17  3:41.20  3:55.07  4:08.38
 11 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:09.76          6  
       11.84    26.44    41.12    56.02  1:11.84  1:27.29  1:42.43  1:57.84
     2:15.96  2:34.68  2:52.82  3:11.74  3:26.34  3:40.96  3:55.63  4:09.76
 12 Ten Haagen, Tony    SR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:10.73          5  
       11.46    26.23    41.16    56.72  1:13.39  1:29.53  1:45.74  2:01.57
     2:19.33  2:36.59  2:54.01  3:11.86  3:27.20  3:42.14  3:56.78  4:10.73
 13 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:15.63          4  
       12.27    26.07    39.94    54.84  1:12.25  1:28.66  1:45.40  2:02.15
     2:20.49  2:38.87  2:57.23  3:15.59  3:31.16  3:45.99  4:01.15  4:15.63
 14 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:17.53          3  
       12.14    26.42    41.08    55.91  1:12.49  1:28.54  1:45.13  2:01.39
     2:20.50  2:39.25  2:58.06  3:17.71  3:32.81  3:47.61  4:02.75  4:17.53
 15 Chambless, Luke     FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:21.88          2  
       12.23    27.13    42.62    58.60  1:15.64  1:32.24  1:48.73  2:05.60
     2:23.10  2:40.85  2:58.79  3:17.79  3:33.85  3:49.92  4:06.09  4:21.88
 -- Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT         DQ        
       11.60    25.88    39.94    54.42  1:10.15  1:25.08  1:39.91  1:54.36
     2:12.60  2:30.56  2:48.03  3:05.92  3:19.85  3:33.34  3:46.82       DQ
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.47        2003 A. Biedermann, Penn State                    
     Varsity: V 55.09        1994 Kim Fritsch, Purdue                          
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT      54.10VB       20  
       11.91    25.89    39.74    54.10                                    
  2 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      54.59VB       17  
       11.67    25.56    39.70    54.59                                    
  3 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      55.84         16  
       12.32    26.18    40.95    55.84                                    
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      55.95         15  
       12.10    26.54    41.04    55.95                                    
  5 Robinson, K            Texas                     NT      56.50         14  
       12.26    26.42    41.27    56.50                                    
  6 Rains, Megan           Texas A&M                 NT      56.55         13  
       11.83    25.71    40.83    56.55                                    
  7 Fessel, Jacque         Tennessee                 NT      56.73         12  
       12.50    26.89    41.92    56.73                                    
  8 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      56.81         11  
       12.21    26.55    41.44    56.81                                    
  9 Reynolds, Millie       Texas A&M                 NT      56.84          9  
       12.50    26.88    41.61    56.84                                    
 10 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                   NT      56.87          7  
       12.45    27.13    41.92    56.87                                    
 11 Wheeler, Jenna         Texas A&M                 NT      56.92          6  
       12.40    26.89    41.62    56.92                                    
 12 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                   NT      57.05          5  
       12.76    27.22    42.10    57.05                                    
 13 Miesner, Isabel        Ucla                      NT      57.20          4  
       12.51    27.34    42.11    57.20                                    
 14 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      57.31          3  
       12.29    26.91    41.50    57.31                                    
 15 Takaki, Carlene     SO Purdue Swimming           NT      57.47          2  
       12.59    26.84    41.90    57.47                                    
 16 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia                  NT      57.49          1  
       12.62    27.25    41.97    57.49                                    
 17 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      57.80        
       12.48    27.08    42.24    57.80                                    
 18 Wehrmann, Erin         Texas                     NT      57.94        
       12.27    27.18    42.16    57.94                                    
 19 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT      58.01        
       12.31    27.05    42.39    58.01                                    
 20 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT      58.05        
       12.49    27.22    42.45    58.05                                    
 21 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               56.36      58.18        
       12.59    26.96    42.19    58.18                                    
 22 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia                  NT      58.58        
       12.81    27.65    42.93    58.58                                    
 23 Nath, Paige            Texas                     NT      58.59        
       12.44    27.51    42.88    58.59                                    
 24 Kiffmeyer, Abby     FR Purdue Swimming           NT      58.77        
       12.26    26.75    42.14    58.77                                    
 25 Daley, Krista          Ucla                      NT      58.84        
       12.93    28.00    43.36    58.84                                    
 26 Johnson, Amanda        UM Women                  NT      58.88        
       12.65    27.68    43.20    58.88                                    
 27 Athayde, Tatiana       Tennessee                 NT      59.26        
       12.65    27.69    43.51    59.26                                    
 28 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia                  NT      59.29        
       12.91    28.21    43.47    59.29                                    
 29 Lutz, Julia            Tennessee                 NT      59.99        
       13.21    28.39    44.09    59.99                                    
 30 Helman, Rachel      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:00.66        
       13.18    28.39    44.35  1:00.66                                    
 31 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee                 NT    1:01.32        
       13.23    28.85    44.81  1:01.32                                    
 32 Hayworth, Sara      SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:02.06        
       13.44    28.94    45.07  1:02.06                                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.89        2004 Tony Swanson, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: V 48.42        2001 Ted Sayce, Purdue                            
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael       SR Virginia                  NT      48.87         20  
       10.75    23.23    36.00    48.87                                    
  2 Sioui, Adam            Florida                   NT      49.24         17  
       10.68    23.46    36.16    49.24                                    
  3 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      49.95         16  
       10.92    23.60    36.80    49.95                                    
  4 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia                  NT      50.16         15  
       10.59    22.98    36.32    50.16                                    
  5 Newman, Scott       JR Texas A&M                 NT      50.26         14  
       11.09    23.74    36.76    50.26                                    
  6 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.63         13  
       11.24    23.71    37.11    50.63                                    
  7 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT      51.12         12  
       10.92    24.18    37.39    51.12                                    
  8 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.31         11  
       10.76    23.88    37.41    51.31                                    
  9 Cooper, Chris       SR Virginia                  NT      51.55          9  
       11.04    24.12    37.58    51.55                                    
 10 Colley, Joe         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.63          7  
       11.15    24.26    37.63    51.63                                    
 11 Thompson, Craig     FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.76          6  
       11.05    24.03    37.79    51.76                                    
 12 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT      52.17          5  
       11.31    24.74    38.48    52.17                                    
 13 Beaulieu, Elliott   SO Virginia                  NT      52.27          4  
       11.27    24.38    37.95    52.27                                    
 14 Benson, Joel        JR Texas A&M                 NT      52.64          3  
       11.08    24.42    38.06    52.64                                    
 15 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      52.69          2  
       11.06    24.31    38.26    52.69                                    
 16 Collins, Ross       SR Texas A&M                 NT      54.99          1  
       11.10    24.74    39.52    54.99                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:46.05        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin                     
     Varsity: V 1:48.50        2004 Erica Chandler, Purdue                     
                1:47.61  A
                1:50.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT    1:48.46VB       20  
       11.95    25.39    38.70    52.43  1:06.17  1:20.38  1:34.62  1:48.46
  2 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT    1:48.61 B       17  
       12.59    26.31    40.24    54.11  1:07.68  1:21.46  1:35.16  1:48.61
  3 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:48.83 B       16  
       12.25    25.75    39.66    53.73  1:07.25  1:20.99  1:35.09  1:48.83
  4 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT    1:49.38 B       15  
       12.56    26.31    40.04    53.91  1:07.93  1:21.93  1:35.82  1:49.38
  5 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT    1:50.00 B       14  
       12.43    26.00    39.84    53.83  1:07.75  1:21.86  1:36.16  1:50.00
  6 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT    1:50.74 B       13  
       12.65    26.30    40.27    54.41  1:08.52  1:22.68  1:36.95  1:50.74
  7 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    1:50.75 B       12  
       12.83    26.56    40.59    54.47  1:08.42  1:22.57  1:36.68  1:50.75
  8 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT    1:50.89         11  
       12.36    26.37    40.50    54.85  1:08.77  1:22.78  1:37.02  1:50.89
  9 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT    1:51.04          9  
       12.42    26.15    40.04    54.35  1:08.45  1:23.00  1:37.22  1:51.04
 10 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia             1:50.03    1:51.12          7  
       12.57    26.34    40.37    54.74  1:08.97  1:23.22  1:37.39  1:51.12
 11 Rains, Megan           Texas A&M                 NT    1:51.87          6  
       12.47    26.21    40.50    54.62  1:09.08  1:23.59  1:37.97  1:51.87
 12 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.08          5  
       12.58    26.47    40.70    55.09  1:09.46  1:23.85  1:38.00  1:52.08
 13 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT    1:52.11          4  
       13.01    27.47    41.91    56.49  1:10.43  1:24.55  1:38.49  1:52.11
 14 Mahoney, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.17          3  
       12.37    25.95    39.84    53.97  1:08.24  1:22.75  1:37.69  1:52.17
 15 Robinson, K            Texas                     NT    1:52.23          1.5
       12.45    26.22    40.56    54.71  1:09.11  1:23.66  1:38.31  1:52.23
 15 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT    1:52.23          1.5
       12.86    26.68    40.94    55.11  1:09.38  1:23.71  1:38.30  1:52.23
 17 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia             1:52.30    1:52.40        
       12.24    25.79    39.79    54.00  1:08.43  1:23.21  1:38.17  1:52.40
 18 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.46        
       12.18    25.60    39.54    53.85  1:08.33  1:22.98  1:37.93  1:52.46
 19 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    1:52.52        
       12.85    26.83    41.20    55.47  1:09.88  1:24.38  1:38.95  1:52.52
 20 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT    1:52.58        
       13.27    27.52    41.50    55.86  1:09.82  1:24.17  1:38.51  1:52.58
 21 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    1:52.70        
       12.75    26.73    40.82    55.14  1:09.46  1:24.08  1:38.72  1:52.70
 22 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:52.72        
       12.23    26.31    40.64    55.33  1:09.72  1:24.25  1:38.83  1:52.72
 23 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.99        
       12.97    27.20    41.70    56.16  1:10.51  1:24.69  1:39.05  1:52.99
 24 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    1:53.40        
       12.89    27.00    41.36    55.67  1:10.15  1:24.62  1:39.33  1:53.40
 25 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia             1:52.51    1:53.44        
       12.95    27.02    41.20    55.70  1:09.94  1:24.41  1:39.13  1:53.44
 26 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia             1:53.45    1:54.25        
       12.97    27.09    41.36    55.80  1:10.40  1:25.08  1:39.87  1:54.25
 27 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT    1:54.48        
       12.78    26.92    41.49    56.19  1:11.01  1:25.81  1:40.53  1:54.48
 28 Wong, Katherine        Ucla                      NT    1:54.73        
       12.94    27.39    42.31    57.08  1:11.46  1:25.87  1:40.61  1:54.73
 29 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT    1:55.40        
       12.99    27.55    42.25    56.91  1:11.67  1:26.24  1:41.20  1:55.40
 30 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT    1:57.00        
       13.34    27.73    42.67    57.86  1:12.99  1:28.24  1:42.84  1:57.00
 31 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT    1:58.17        
       13.11    28.11    43.42    58.63  1:13.82  1:29.29  1:43.83  1:58.17
 32 Ridgway, Sarah         Tennessee                 NT    2:00.89        
       13.45    27.61    42.45    57.63  1:13.15  1:28.75  1:44.87  2:00.89
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.37        2004 Dan Ketchum, Michigan                      
     Varsity: V 1:36.15        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:38.96 B       20  
       10.87    23.14    35.63    48.22  1:00.78  1:13.47  1:26.43  1:38.96
  2 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT    1:39.10         17  
       10.95    23.36    36.02    48.61  1:01.40  1:14.04  1:26.81  1:39.10
  3 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia             1:39.35    1:39.34         16  
       10.82    22.85    35.26    47.77  1:00.26  1:13.11  1:26.24  1:39.34
  4 Sioui, Adam            Florida                   NT    1:40.32         15  
       11.36    23.84    36.49    49.29  1:02.02  1:14.80  1:27.82  1:40.32
  5 Millen, John        SO Virginia                  NT    1:40.73         14  
       11.36    23.95    36.97    49.90  1:02.96  1:15.74  1:28.64  1:40.73
  6 Coan, Matt             Florida                   NT    1:41.00         13  
       11.50    24.20    37.00    49.86  1:02.63  1:15.45  1:28.35  1:41.00
  7 Newman, Scott       JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:41.07         12  
       11.69    24.35    37.16    49.98  1:02.79  1:15.66  1:28.50  1:41.07
  8 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia             1:41.83    1:41.63         11  
       11.28    23.98    36.92    50.02  1:03.23  1:16.28  1:29.26  1:41.63
  9 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:42.53          9  
       11.23    23.76    36.52    49.59  1:02.65  1:15.88  1:29.47  1:42.53
 10 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:43.01          7  
       11.29    23.88    36.54    49.31  1:03.03  1:16.18  1:29.65  1:43.01
 11 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:43.35          6  
       11.70    24.42    37.40    50.51  1:03.60  1:16.83  1:30.21  1:43.35
 12 Hedge, Dave         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:43.78          5  
       11.76    24.44    37.49    50.66  1:03.88  1:17.04  1:30.50  1:43.78
 13 Arzner, John        JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:45.05          4  
       11.79    25.19    38.66    52.31  1:05.45  1:18.55  1:31.77  1:45.05
 14 Travnicek, Joel     SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:45.42          3  
       11.24    23.97    36.76    50.01  1:03.45  1:17.43  1:31.55  1:45.42
 15 Raab, Michael       SR Virginia             1:41.18    1:46.45          2  
       11.79    24.95    38.25    51.77  1:05.38  1:19.10  1:33.10  1:46.45
 16 Loney, Ryan         FR Texas A&M                 NT    1:46.73          1  
       12.08    25.19    38.46    52.10  1:05.66  1:19.40  1:33.35  1:46.73
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:00.42        2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
     Varsity: V 1:00.42        2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
                1:02.00  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth      Texas                     NT    1:01.47 A       20  
       13.88    28.94    45.00  1:01.47                                    
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                   NT    1:03.44 B       17  
       14.27    30.77    46.88  1:03.44                                    
  3 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    1:03.90         16  
       13.90    30.46    47.31  1:03.90                                    
  4 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    1:03.99         15  
       13.97    30.14    46.98  1:03.99                                    
  5 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    1:04.13         14  
       13.90    30.49    47.03  1:04.13                                    
  6 Avilla, Leah           Texas                     NT    1:04.71         13  
       14.02    30.50    47.27  1:04.71                                    
  7 Steiner, Jenny      SO Virginia             1:05.78    1:05.11         12  
       14.34    31.10    47.94  1:05.11                                    
  8 Lavers, Jennifer    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:05.14         11  
       14.17    31.03    48.03  1:05.14                                    
  9 Silva Merea, Valer     UM Women                  NT    1:05.16          9  
       14.17    30.73    47.89  1:05.16                                    
 10 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    1:05.19          7  
       14.19    30.92    48.00  1:05.19                                    
 11 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia                  NT    1:05.57          6  
       13.92    30.89    48.01  1:05.57                                    
 12 Huff, Mandy            Florida                   NT    1:05.66          5  
       14.38    31.39    48.38  1:05.66                                    
 13 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             1:04.74    1:05.69          4  
       14.49    31.34    48.21  1:05.69                                    
 14 Seissen, Eileen        Ucla                      NT    1:05.75          2.5
       14.77    31.34    48.30  1:05.75                                    
 14 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT    1:05.75          2.5
       14.29    31.21    48.28  1:05.75                                    
 16 Hartley, Amanda        Florida                   NT    1:06.15          1  
       14.45    31.14    48.38  1:06.15                                    
 17 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    1:06.24        
       14.78    31.76    49.05  1:06.24                                    
 18 Nath, Paige            Texas                     NT    1:06.27        
       14.01    31.12    48.51  1:06.27                                    
 19 Kohutek, Michelle      Texas A&M                 NT    1:06.37        
       14.89    32.13    49.16  1:06.37                                    
 20 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:06.39        
       14.50    31.60    48.72  1:06.39                                    
 21 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    1:06.55        
       15.00    31.98    49.14  1:06.55                                    
 22 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    1:06.56        
       14.67    31.80    48.99  1:06.56                                    
 23 Belk, Rory          SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:06.65        
       14.40    31.64    48.84  1:06.65                                    
 24 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    1:06.76        
       14.36    31.23    48.63  1:06.76                                    
 25 Miesner, Isabel        Ucla                      NT    1:06.81        
       14.99    32.31    49.61  1:06.81                                    
 26 Fuccillo, Jeana        Ucla                      NT    1:07.00        
       14.67    31.86    49.31  1:07.00                                    
 27 Grace, Shannon      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:07.08        
       14.75    31.64    49.13  1:07.08                                    
 28 Lentz, Brittany        Texas A&M                 NT    1:07.38        
       14.94    32.32    49.74  1:07.38                                    
 29 Hartman, Sallye        Tennessee                 NT    1:08.67        
       14.56    32.03    49.90  1:08.67                                    
 30 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    1:09.27        
       15.25    33.05    51.23  1:09.27                                    
 31 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee                 NT    1:10.53        
       15.75    33.97    52.04  1:10.53                                    
 32 McLaughlin, Julie   FR Virginia             1:10.61    1:11.57        
       15.82    33.85    52.40  1:11.57                                    
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.15        2004 Kevin Swander, Indiana                       
     Varsity: V 53.78        2001 Tamas Bessenyei, Purdue                      
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia               55.05      54.91 B       20  
       11.84    25.91    40.35    54.91                                    
  2 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT      56.28         17  
       12.48    26.92    41.55    56.28                                    
  3 Jacobo, Alfredo     SR Texas A&M                 NT      56.30         16  
       12.31    26.75    41.37    56.30                                    
  4 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT      56.94         15  
       12.14    26.91    41.54    56.94                                    
  5 Mrazek, Bill           Florida                   NT      57.68         14  
       12.58    27.18    42.17    57.68                                    
  6 Welch, Corey           Florida                   NT      57.92         13  
       12.56    27.34    42.44    57.92                                    
  7 Hurley, Ryan        FR Virginia                  NT      58.10         12  
       12.98    27.55    43.03    58.10                                    
  8 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT      58.17         11  
       12.38    27.62    42.28    58.17                                    
  9 Ratliff, Will          Florida                   NT      58.19          9  
       12.54    27.32    42.55    58.19                                    
 10 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT      58.36          7  
       12.19    27.04    42.49    58.36                                    
 11 Sullivan, PJ        FR Virginia                  NT      59.15          6  
       12.67    28.10    43.55    59.15                                    
 12 Lashley, Chris      FR Purdue Swimming           NT      59.79          5  
       12.86    28.01    43.54    59.79                                    
 13 Miskovetz, Steve    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:00.14          4  
       12.94    28.03    43.81  1:00.14                                    
 14 Ranochak, Jon       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:01.65          3  
       13.16    28.61    44.78  1:01.65                                    
 15 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT    1:02.12          2  
       13.43    29.21    45.65  1:02.12                                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.44        2003 Sarah Haupt, Penn State                      
     Varsity: V 54.76        2001 Lisa Dolansky, Purdue                        
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Brielle      JR Virginia               55.99      55.79 B       20  
       13.41    27.46    41.82    55.79                                    
  2 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT      55.81 B       17  
       13.29    27.21    41.46    55.81                                    
  3 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT      55.89 B       16  
       13.46    27.35    41.83    55.89                                    
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      55.97 B       15  
       13.55    27.67    41.99    55.97                                    
  5 Fessel, Jacque         Tennessee                 NT      56.06 B       13.5
       13.75    27.82    42.17    56.06                                    
  5 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT      56.06 B       13.5
       13.61    27.69    42.08    56.06                                    
  7 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      56.10 B       12  
       13.62    27.65    42.14    56.10                                    
  8 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT      56.16         11  
       13.27    27.49    41.96    56.16                                    
  9 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT      56.19          9  
       13.67    27.66    41.93    56.19                                    
 10 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      56.43          7  
       13.29    27.37    41.79    56.43                                    
 11 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT      56.58          6  
       13.79    27.97    42.33    56.58                                    
 12 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      56.79          5  
       13.30    27.49    42.26    56.79                                    
 13 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT      56.82          4  
       13.65    28.00    42.51    56.82                                    
 14 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT      57.38          3  
       13.74    28.02    42.92    57.38                                    
 15 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      57.82          2  
       13.50    27.71    42.70    57.82                                    
 16 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT      57.99          1  
       14.20    28.46    43.37    57.99                                    
 17 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      58.58        
       14.04    28.72    43.77    58.58                                    
 18 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT      59.01        
       14.08    28.92    44.18    59.01                                    
 19 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT      59.05        
       14.41    28.96    44.23    59.05                                    
 20 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia               58.97      59.35        
       14.36    29.12    44.24    59.35                                    
 21 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT      59.36        
       14.15    28.97    44.40    59.36                                    
 22 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      59.53        
       14.04    29.01    44.43    59.53                                    
 23 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT      59.55        
       14.23    28.97    44.43    59.55                                    
 24 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               58.43      59.57        
       14.33    29.08    44.41    59.57                                    
 25 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT      59.59        
       14.74    29.56    44.71    59.59                                    
 26 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT      59.62        
       14.44    29.54    45.06    59.62                                    
 27 Keever, Brandy      SR Purdue Swimming           NT      59.64        
       14.03    28.70    44.10    59.64                                    
 28 Sitarz, Rachel      SO Purdue Swimming           NT      59.96        
       14.12    29.03    44.37    59.96                                    
 29 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT    1:02.02        
       14.82    30.40    46.27  1:02.02                                    
 30 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia                  NT    1:04.52        
       15.10    30.95    47.19  1:04.52                                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.68        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: V 47.81        2003 Louis Paul, Purdue                           
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT      47.26VA       20  
       11.19    23.11    35.01    47.26                                    
  2 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.39         17  
       12.07    24.74    37.68    50.39                                    
  3 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT      50.69         16  
       12.38    25.08    38.00    50.69                                    
  4 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT      50.80         15  
       12.06    24.71    37.80    50.80                                    
  5 Weibeck, Kris          Florida                   NT      51.21         14  
       12.46    25.25    38.44    51.21                                    
  6 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT      51.45         13  
       12.54    25.24    38.44    51.45                                    
  7 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT      51.58         12  
       12.66    25.61    38.83    51.58                                    
  8 Colley, Joe         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.74         11  
       12.27    25.18    38.52    51.74                                    
  9 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia               52.39      52.02          9  
       12.81    25.76    39.12    52.02                                    
 10 Hughes, David       JR Purdue Swimming           NT      52.19          7  
       12.35    25.31    38.81    52.19                                    
 11 Stahl, Bryan        FR Virginia               51.91      52.37          6  
       12.44    25.52    39.04    52.37                                    
 12 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT      53.13          5  
       12.95    26.37    39.99    53.13                                    
 13 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT      53.17          4  
       12.48    25.14    39.08    53.17                                    
 14 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia               52.27      53.23          3  
       12.59    25.68    39.46    53.23                                    
 15 Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT      53.39          2  
       13.07    26.07    39.77    53.39                                    
 16 Cooper, Chris       SR Virginia                  NT      53.40          1  
       12.78    25.96    39.76    53.40                                    
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 594.65        2003 Sarah Hildebrand, Indiana                   
     Varsity: V 544.35        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Paige        Ucla                      NT     487.00         20  
  2 McCambridge, Carri  JR Purdue Swimming           NT     459.20         17  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                   NT     447.25         16  
  4 Blong, Amanda          Ucla                      NT     427.70         15  
  5 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                   NT     420.55         14  
  6 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     414.70         13  
  7 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     405.75         12  
  8 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     397.20         11  
  9 Whiting, Rosie         Texas A&M                 NT     384.90          9  
 10 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     375.40          7  
 11 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     373.05          6  
 12 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     363.90          5  
 13 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     360.35          4  
 14 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     357.75          3  
 15 Musselman, Mari-Mi     Texas A&M                 NT     355.45          2  
 16 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     352.90          1  
 17 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     338.65        
 18 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     329.95        
 19 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     300.20        
 20 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     286.70        
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X393.20        
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 373.85        2004 Jason Coben, Michigan                       
     Varsity: V 332.55        1992 Frank Latt, Purdue                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     312.15         20  
  2 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida                   NT     295.60         17  
  3 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     288.31         16  
  4 Hillis, JR          JR Purdue Swimming           NT     271.50         15  
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     270.70         14  
  6 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     260.10         13  
  7 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    x258.80        
  8 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia             -258.23     243.80         12  
  9 Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    x222.70        
 10 Poole, Alan         JR Texas A&M                 NT     206.70         11  
 -- Bricker, Matt          Auburn                    NT    X280.75        
 -- Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                    NT    X303.75        
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X310.65        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:07.30        2003 Wisconsin, Wisconsin                       
                         Piper,Lyman,Pendleton,McCauley                    
     Varsity: V 7:18.64        2004 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Leupold,Bean,Chandler,Hentschel                   
                7:11.65  A
                7:24.59  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    7:20.33 B       40  
     1) Burckle, Caroline               2) Farrell, Maureen               
     3) Pike, Natalie                   4) Retrum, Leah                   
       12.48    26.33    39.94    53.98  1:07.59  1:21.68  1:35.53  1:49.18
     2:01.00  2:14.38  2:27.83  2:41.87  2:55.93  3:10.32  3:24.70  3:38.94
     3:50.46  4:04.29  4:18.48  4:32.89  4:47.10  5:01.46  5:15.77  5:29.61
     5:41.60  5:55.40  6:09.26  6:23.24  6:37.22  6:51.62  7:06.05  7:20.33
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    7:22.75 B       34  
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Mahoney, Erin                  
     3) Lieb, Caty                      4) Stratton, Jenni                
       12.27    25.87    39.61    53.54  1:07.26  1:21.19  1:35.20  1:49.14
     2:01.25  2:15.16  2:29.22  2:43.43  2:57.83  3:12.39  3:26.72  3:40.56
     3:52.38  4:05.86  4:20.06  4:34.43  4:48.53  5:02.71  5:17.25  5:31.39
     5:43.48  5:56.90  6:10.66  6:24.88  6:39.24  6:53.91  7:08.52  7:22.75
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    7:25.60         32  
     1) Vandenberg, Kim                 2) Nelson, Katie                  
     3) Imagane, Jane                   4) Hackett, Shannon               
       12.30    25.80    39.67    53.79  1:07.82  1:21.98  1:36.26  1:50.24
     2:02.75  2:07.38  2:30.74  2:45.00  2:59.37  3:13.72  3:28.16  3:41.87
     3:54.31  4:08.27  4:22.38  4:36.64  4:50.90  5:05.17  5:19.40  5:33.01
     5:45.55  5:59.68  6:14.13  6:28.56  6:43.09  6:57.47  7:11.98  7:25.60
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    7:27.78         30  
     1) Telfer, Katherine SO            2) Leupold, Christine SR          
     3) Chandler, Erica JR              4) Hentschel, Susan SO            
       12.56    26.51    40.70    55.00  1:09.35  1:23.76  1:38.37  1:52.45
     2:04.20  2:17.96  2:32.27  2:46.90  3:01.69  3:16.50  3:31.49  3:45.90
     3:57.80  4:11.37  4:25.28  4:39.63  4:54.25  5:09.14  5:24.14  5:38.78
     5:50.46  6:03.69  6:17.18  6:31.11  6:45.12  6:59.45  7:13.98  7:27.78
  5 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    7:28.16         28  
     1) Smith, Lindsey                  2) Gilliam, Susan                 
     3) Mueller, Justin                 4) Seskevics, Abby                
       12.69    26.47    40.35    54.26  1:08.26  1:22.59  1:36.83  1:50.54
     2:02.67  2:07.35  2:30.53  2:44.60  2:58.49  3:12.37  3:26.59  3:40.24
     3:52.09  4:06.19  4:20.86  4:35.60  4:50.33  5:04.87  5:19.46  5:33.45
     5:45.38  5:59.38  6:13.94  6:28.67  6:43.55  6:58.63  7:13.86  7:28.16
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    7:28.32         26  
     1) Stowers, Julia                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Tomes, Megan                   
       12.74    26.47    40.54    54.64  1:08.90  1:23.23  1:37.66  1:51.46
     2:03.25  2:16.76  2:30.84  2:45.20  2:59.80  3:14.67  3:29.83  3:44.54
     3:56.05  4:09.35  4:23.38  4:38.01  4:52.91  5:08.07  5:23.48  5:38.42
     5:50.12  6:03.83  6:17.97  6:32.15  6:46.36  7:00.63  7:14.83  7:28.32
  7 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    7:29.77         24  
     1) Bland, Katy SO                  2) Lewis, Jess FR                 
     3) Gordon, Katie JR                4) Schmidt, Rory SO               
       12.58    26.34    40.29    54.79  1:08.97  1:23.51  1:38.20  1:52.49
     2:04.22  2:18.00  2:32.18  2:46.70  3:01.09  3:15.64  3:30.32  3:44.54
     3:56.71  4:10.60  4:24.56  4:38.79  4:53.08  5:07.62  5:22.05  5:36.18
     5:48.53  6:02.72  6:17.02  6:31.42  6:45.83  7:00.59  7:15.36  7:29.77
  8 Florida  'B'                                     NT    7:30.12         22  
     1) Uhle, Marrietta                 2) Carasone, Ashley               
     3) Reid, Jamie                     4) Green, Meredith                
       12.57    26.51    40.36    54.53  1:08.38  1:22.60  1:36.83  1:50.83
     2:03.70  2:18.14  2:32.87  2:47.84  3:02.20  3:16.78  3:31.12  3:45.01
     3:57.34  4:11.80  4:26.20  4:41.05  4:55.55  5:10.22  5:24.38  5:38.22
     5:50.28  6:04.30  6:18.25  6:32.68  6:46.87  7:01.35  7:15.84  7:30.12
  9 Texas  'A'                                       NT    7:31.52         18  
     1) Siminski, Kristy                2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth            
     3) Humphries, Kaela                4) Robinson, K                    
       12.34    25.90    39.77    54.06  1:08.42  1:22.89  1:37.48  1:51.55
     2:03.60  2:17.53  2:31.72  2:46.20  3:00.68  3:15.37  3:30.03  3:44.22
     3:57.82  4:11.94  4:26.29  4:40.66  4:55.15  5:09.58  5:24.50  5:38.92
     5:50.82  6:04.54  6:19.01  6:33.50  6:48.07  7:02.72  7:17.41  7:31.52
 10 Texas  'B'                                       NT    7:33.05         14  
     1) Garrett, Macie                  2) Nath, Paige                    
     3) Hoffman, Liz                    4) Larence, Mandy                 
       13.02    27.08    41.31    55.65  1:09.93  1:24.38  1:38.68  1:52.48
     2:04.48  2:18.44  2:32.96  2:47.65  3:02.23  3:16.89  3:31.86  3:46.04
     3:58.84  4:13.01  4:27.23  4:41.68  4:56.17  5:10.49  5:25.11  5:39.39
     5:51.68  6:05.55  6:19.79  6:34.33  6:48.91  7:03.65  7:18.49  7:33.05
 11 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    7:35.98         12  
     1) McCullough, Beth                2) Moore, Tiffany                 
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Rains, Megan                   
       13.47    27.86    42.51    57.19  1:11.82  1:26.29  1:40.62  1:54.64
     2:07.36  2:21.68  2:36.39  2:51.18  3:05.47  3:19.90  3:34.45  3:48.46
     4:00.89  4:14.96  4:29.54  4:44.25  4:59.31  5:14.38  5:29.80  5:44.19
     5:56.21  6:10.09  6:24.27  6:38.62  6:53.24  7:07.86  7:22.29  7:35.98
 12 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    7:37.02         10  
     1) Burke, Rachael JR               2) Lipskis, Laura SR              
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Bialas, Amber FR               
       12.86    26.92    41.00    55.32  1:09.62  1:24.19  1:38.73  1:52.98
     2:05.60  2:19.99  2:34.75  2:49.70  3:04.50  3:19.32  3:34.13  3:48.46
     4:00.55  4:14.64  4:29.00  4:43.42  4:57.59  5:11.89  5:26.55  5:40.84
     5:53.54  6:08.01  6:22.65  6:37.46  6:52.38  7:07.32  7:22.42  7:37.02
 13 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    7:38.65          8  
     1) Butler, Kendall                 2) Keating, Liz                   
     3) Wong, Katherine                 4) Smart, Lindsey                 
       13.17    27.62    42.39    57.01  1:11.64  1:26.22  1:40.86  1:54.87
     2:07.17  2:21.14  2:35.41  2:49.88  3:04.63  3:19.39  3:34.48  3:49.03
     4:01.35  4:15.68  4:30.03  4:44.61  4:59.32  5:14.04  5:29.00  5:43.46
     5:55.62  6:09.59  6:23.89  6:38.42  6:53.30  7:08.48  7:23.98  7:38.65
 14 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    7:46.30          6  
     1) Merte, Jennifer SO              2) DeNuccio, Lydia SR             
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Laaper, Yvonne JR              
       12.92    27.50    42.46    57.36  1:12.49  1:27.35  1:42.32  1:56.53
     2:09.38  2:23.69  2:38.43  2:53.33  3:08.35  3:23.30  3:38.44  3:53.61
     4:05.78  4:20.15  4:34.87  4:50.13  5:05.27  5:20.55  5:35.92  5:50.29
     6:03.07  6:17.39  6:31.90  6:46.52  7:01.40  7:16.32  7:31.56  7:46.30
 15 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    7:48.68          4  
     1) Brockman, Betsy                 2) Christy, Elizabeth             
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Yeager, Ashley                 
       13.24    27.51    42.04    56.64  1:11.53  1:26.87  1:42.43  1:57.50
     2:09.52  2:23.92  2:38.49  2:53.41  3:08.37  3:23.45  3:38.65  3:53.38
     4:05.72  4:20.29  4:34.99  4:50.07  5:05.30  5:20.74  5:36.03  5:50.76
     6:03.27  6:17.77  6:32.70  6:47.68  7:03.01  7:18.29  7:33.69  7:48.68
 16 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    7:53.06          2  
     1) Watts, Erica                    2) Stein, Anne                    
     3) Barnet, Lesley                  4) Sierra, Carolina               
       12.94    27.36    42.03    57.08  1:12.23  1:27.23  1:42.31  1:56.77
     2:09.89  2:24.67  2:39.95  2:55.35  3:10.89  3:26.71  3:42.53  3:57.77
     4:10.48  4:25.33  4:40.24  4:55.42  5:10.91  5:26.01  5:41.14  5:55.73
     6:08.09  6:22.47  6:37.40  6:52.52  7:07.74  7:23.14  7:38.34  7:53.06
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:21.77        2004 Michigan, Michigan                         
                         Tarwater,Vanderkaay,Hurd,Ketchum                  
     Varsity: V 6:34.74        2001 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Diaz,Jackson,Martin,Wright                        
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    6:37.58 B       40  
     1) Wiezorek, Grant                 2) Townsend, Darien               
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Lochte, Ryan                   
       11.33    23.77    36.47    49.17  1:01.91  1:14.81  1:27.82  1:40.51
     1:51.08  2:03.22  2:15.68  2:28.18  2:40.90  2:53.61  3:06.39  3:18.88
     3:29.88  3:42.59  3:55.72  4:08.75  4:21.80  4:34.84  4:47.71  4:59.99
     5:10.48  5:22.71  5:35.32  5:48.19  6:00.18  6:12.38  6:25.24  6:37.58
  2 Florida  'B'                                     NT    6:43.05         34  
     1) Penniman, Daniel                2) Weibeck, Kris                  
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Hartley, Brian                 
       11.46    24.17    36.98    49.90  1:02.89  1:15.87  1:29.12  1:41.94
     1:52.59  2:04.83  2:17.36  2:30.16  2:42.70  2:55.31  3:08.13  3:20.44
     3:31.14  3:43.33  3:56.13  4:09.09  4:22.30  4:35.98  4:49.63  5:02.52
     5:13.53  5:26.13  5:38.84  5:51.81  6:04.71  6:17.66  6:30.50  6:43.05
  3 Virginia  'A'                                    NT    6:43.09         32  
     1) Crippen, Fran JR                2) Millen, John SO                
     3) Hirniak, Stefan SO              4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       11.10    23.52    36.22    49.15  1:02.20  1:15.28  1:28.41  1:41.32
     1:51.94  2:04.02  2:16.52  2:29.37  2:41.91  2:54.87  3:08.16  3:21.05
     3:31.58  3:44.17  3:57.13  4:10.21  4:23.17  4:36.26  4:49.52  5:02.14
     5:12.31  5:24.46  5:37.19  5:50.05  6:02.98  6:16.29  6:29.97  6:43.09
  4 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    6:48.49         30  
     1) Paul, Louis JR                  2) Maire, Romain FR               
     3) Prugh, Eric JR                  4) Mullen, John FR                
       11.19    23.40    36.10    49.13  1:02.21  1:15.47  1:28.86  1:41.64
     1:52.30  2:05.00  2:18.23  2:31.42  2:44.58  2:58.16  3:11.80  3:25.03
     3:35.82  3:49.05  4:02.91  4:16.77  4:29.60  4:42.31  4:55.39  5:08.36
     5:18.60  5:31.20  5:43.85  5:56.84  6:09.93  6:23.31  6:36.24  6:48.49
  5 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    6:49.44         28  
     1) Solomon, Mark JR                2) Newman, Scott JR               
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Blanchard, Dan SR              
       11.58    24.25    37.29    50.42  1:03.40  1:16.45  1:29.67  1:42.58
     1:53.07  2:05.48  2:17.96  2:30.75  2:43.84  2:57.12  3:10.50  3:23.46
     3:33.86  3:46.06  3:58.87  4:12.09  4:25.47  4:39.08  4:52.71  5:06.10
     5:16.57  5:28.81  5:41.56  5:54.84  6:08.36  6:22.07  6:36.16  6:49.44
  6 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    6:52.34         26  
     1) Mellors, Pat FR                 2) Nead, Kevin FR                 
     3) Greenwood, Bo SR                4) Raab, Michael SR               
       11.55    24.09    36.96    49.70  1:02.72  1:15.80  1:29.18  1:41.98
     1:53.26  2:06.35  2:19.51  2:32.89  2:46.18  2:59.66  3:13.22  3:26.18
     3:36.86  3:49.46  4:02.31  4:15.34  4:28.58  4:41.92  4:55.34  5:08.05
     5:18.64  5:31.05  5:43.97  5:57.38  6:10.99  6:24.75  6:38.82  6:52.34
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    6:55.96         24  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie SO               2) Benson, Joel JR                
     3) Hard, James FR                  4) Neal, Matt JR                  
       10.78    23.33    35.96    49.32  1:02.61  1:16.35  1:30.36  1:44.13
     1:55.16  2:08.22  2:21.43  2:34.86  2:48.36  3:01.99  3:15.88  3:29.31
     3:40.40  3:53.17  4:06.22  4:19.56  4:32.81  4:46.38  5:00.25  5:13.74
     5:24.96  5:37.84  5:50.70  6:03.98  6:16.89  6:30.09  6:43.24  6:55.96
  8 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    6:57.00         22  
     1) Martens, Steuart JR             2) Smith, Trey FR                 
     3) Arzner, John JR                 4) Hedge, Dave FR                 
       11.91    24.64    37.51    50.58  1:03.78  1:17.22  1:31.09  1:44.67
     1:55.28  2:08.38  2:21.98  2:35.58  2:49.08  3:02.76  3:16.50  3:29.29
     3:40.02  3:53.51  4:07.16  4:20.96  4:34.09  4:47.16  5:00.60  5:13.56
     5:24.77  5:37.34  5:50.36  6:03.50  6:16.70  6:30.32  6:43.88  6:57.00
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:02.61        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin                    
     Varsity: V 16:26.31        1998 Marisa Watts, Purdue                      
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT   16:17.07VA       20  
       27.81    57.39  1:27.14  1:57.08  2:27.02  2:56.85  3:26.81  3:56.69
     4:26.55  4:56.37  5:26.13  5:55.82  6:25.46  6:55.15  7:24.81  7:54.63
     8:24.25  8:53.88  9:23.42  9:52.95 10:22.56 10:52.08 11:21.52 11:51.02
    12:20.61 12:50.13 13:19.74 13:49.44 14:19.02 14:48.53 15:18.19 15:47.85
    16:17.07
  2 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT   16:20.85VA       17  
       27.96    57.97  1:28.11  1:57.84  2:27.60  2:57.35  3:27.05  3:56.73
     4:26.33  4:56.05  5:25.42  5:54.89  6:24.61  6:54.25  7:24.01  7:53.59
     8:23.50  8:53.38  9:23.19  9:53.13 10:23.03 10:52.78 11:22.84 11:53.00
    12:22.97 12:53.16 13:23.26 13:53.27 14:23.27 14:53.49 15:23.44 15:52.78
    16:20.85
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT   16:31.33 B       16  
       28.71    59.31  1:29.39  1:59.70  2:29.88  3:00.27  3:30.83  4:00.94
     4:31.16  5:01.42  5:31.61  6:01.93  6:32.41  7:02.53  7:32.41  8:01.98
     8:31.45  9:01.46  9:31.36 10:01.48 10:31.73 11:01.73 11:31.95 12:02.19
    12:32.31 13:02.87 13:33.13 14:03.23 14:33.22 15:02.94 15:32.73 16:02.45
    16:31.33
  4 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia                  NT   16:33.36 B       15  
       28.04    57.74  1:27.70  1:57.58  2:27.63  2:57.73  3:27.65  3:57.64
     4:27.68  4:57.82  5:27.97  5:58.07  6:28.30  6:58.63  7:29.06  7:59.44
     8:29.76  9:00.07  9:30.38 10:00.68 10:30.97 11:01.21 11:31.39 12:01.71
    12:32.07 13:02.21 13:32.33 14:02.69 14:32.92 15:03.13 15:33.60 16:03.78
    16:33.36
  5 Green, Meredith        Florida                   NT   16:33.99 B       14  
       28.49    58.67  1:28.95  1:59.41  2:29.81  3:00.28  3:30.64  4:00.95
     4:31.24  5:01.47  5:31.70  6:01.85  6:32.00  7:02.12  7:32.28  8:02.46
     8:32.43  9:02.57  9:32.61 10:02.69 10:32.74 11:02.77 11:32.95 12:03.09
    12:33.19 13:03.27 13:33.59 14:03.68 14:33.82 15:04.12 15:34.20 16:04.40
    16:33.99
  6 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT   16:40.75 B       13  
       28.36    58.29  1:28.34  1:58.39  2:28.46  2:58.65  3:28.75  3:58.90
     4:29.03  4:59.33  5:29.48  5:59.93  6:30.42  7:00.82  7:31.42  8:01.92
     8:32.40  9:03.02  9:33.40 10:03.73 10:34.14 11:04.66 11:35.11 12:05.71
    12:36.37 13:07.12 13:37.82 14:08.95 14:39.51 15:10.22 15:40.90 16:11.37
    16:40.75
  7 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT   16:41.01 B       12  
       28.00    57.84  1:27.93  1:58.19  2:28.37  2:58.53  3:28.72  3:58.95
     4:29.24  4:59.60  5:29.99  6:00.48  6:31.00  7:01.53  7:32.21  8:02.77
     8:33.38  9:04.17  9:34.89 10:05.27 10:35.57 11:06.16 11:36.78 12:07.31
    12:37.73 13:08.52 13:38.73 14:09.48 14:40.06 15:11.21 15:41.54 16:12.07
    16:41.01
  8 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT   16:46.06 B       11  
       28.60    58.79  1:29.24  1:59.72  2:30.19  3:00.55  3:30.80  4:00.97
     4:31.23  5:01.66  5:32.04  6:02.44  6:32.68  7:03.03  7:33.23  8:03.47
     8:33.94  9:04.19  9:34.67 10:05.19 10:35.96 11:06.51 11:37.05 12:07.57
    12:38.60 13:09.44 13:40.42 14:11.33 14:42.30 15:13.54 15:44.65 16:15.77
    16:46.06
  9 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT   16:48.31 B        9  
       28.69    58.89  1:29.39  1:59.87  2:30.46  3:00.97  3:31.29  4:02.20
     4:32.80  5:03.22  5:33.47  6:04.09  6:34.42  7:05.01  7:35.83  8:06.49
     8:37.08  9:07.83  9:38.57 10:09.29 10:40.09 11:10.85 11:41.54 12:12.18
    12:43.20 13:13.85 13:44.70 14:15.65 14:46.39 15:17.49 15:48.55 16:18.95
    16:48.31
 10 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT   16:49.75 B        7  
       28.86    59.44  1:30.34  2:01.36  2:32.31  3:03.16  3:33.77  4:04.33
     4:34.88  5:05.79  5:36.63  6:07.64  6:38.15  7:08.70  7:39.44  8:10.24
     8:40.95  9:11.64  9:42.31 10:12.88 10:43.50 11:14.21 11:44.72 12:15.13
    12:45.90 13:16.42 13:47.23 14:17.75 14:48.67 15:19.17 15:49.43 16:19.99
    16:49.75
 11 McWilliams, Katie   SR Virginia                  NT   16:53.50          6  
       28.49    58.98  1:29.97  2:00.83  2:31.58  3:02.35  3:33.08  4:03.88
     4:34.77  5:05.66  5:36.59  6:07.73  6:38.86  7:09.96  7:40.85  8:11.78
     8:42.62  9:13.45  9:44.29 10:15.32 10:46.12 11:16.86 11:47.73 12:18.51
    12:49.30 13:19.75 13:50.65 14:21.43 14:52.22 15:22.98 15:53.82 16:24.16
    16:53.50
 12 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia                  NT   16:56.63          5  
       29.07    59.89  1:30.80  2:01.70  2:32.59  3:03.37  3:34.26  4:05.07
     4:35.92  5:06.90  5:37.49  6:08.08  6:38.89  7:09.75  7:40.54  8:11.45
     8:42.26  9:13.11  9:44.19 10:15.26 10:45.95 11:16.81 11:47.93 12:18.94
    12:49.81 13:20.73 13:51.94 14:23.02 14:54.11 15:25.63 15:56.44 16:27.19
    16:56.63
 13 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia                  NT   17:00.62          4  
       28.37    58.90  1:29.54  2:00.07  2:30.79  3:01.71  3:32.54  4:03.30
     4:34.32  5:05.13  5:35.52  6:06.19  6:37.04  7:08.09  7:39.19  8:09.87
     8:40.75  9:11.92  9:42.70 10:13.67 10:44.65 11:16.02 11:47.00 12:18.26
    12:49.68 13:20.79 13:52.01 14:23.24 14:54.70 15:26.10 15:57.62 16:29.41
    17:00.62
 14 Miller, Melissa        Ucla                      NT   17:02.17          3  
       28.60    59.36  1:30.19  2:01.22  2:32.30  3:03.31  3:34.10  4:05.03
     4:36.11  5:07.08  5:38.18  6:09.22  6:40.17  7:11.17  7:42.35  8:13.36
     8:44.55  9:15.50  9:46.51 10:17.73 10:48.85 11:19.95 11:51.19 12:22.39
    12:53.49 13:24.64 13:55.77 14:27.07 14:58.22 15:29.47 16:00.67 16:31.81
    17:02.17
 15 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT   17:06.99          2  
       28.32    58.88  1:29.81  2:00.68  2:31.42  3:02.22  3:33.04  4:03.87
     4:35.19  5:06.44  5:37.79  6:09.21  6:40.50  7:11.70  7:43.50  8:14.70
     8:46.38  9:17.71  9:48.93 10:20.40 10:51.58 11:23.09 11:54.68 12:26.51
    12:57.65 13:29.16 14:00.79 14:32.12 15:03.49 15:34.61 16:05.67 16:36.58
    17:06.99
 16 Keating, Liz           Ucla                      NT   17:08.49          1  
       29.24  1:00.70  1:32.36  2:03.97  2:35.59  3:07.10  3:38.40  4:09.80
     4:41.24  5:12.62  5:44.05  6:15.28  6:46.36  7:17.48  7:48.59  8:19.90
     8:51.14  9:22.15  9:53.20 10:24.42 10:55.71 11:26.96 11:58.01 12:29.24
    13:00.44 13:31.67 14:02.98 14:34.19 15:05.23 15:36.41 16:07.41 16:38.31
    17:08.49
 17 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT   17:09.31        
       29.36  1:00.91  1:32.62  2:04.35  2:35.91  3:07.44  3:39.12  4:10.75
     4:41.96  5:13.04  5:44.42  6:15.60  6:46.78  7:17.86  7:48.84  8:19.85
     8:50.85  9:21.99  9:53.12 10:24.06 10:55.17 11:26.18 11:57.22 12:28.24
    12:59.55 13:30.78 14:02.00 14:33.46 15:04.47 15:35.53 16:06.92 16:38.26
    17:09.31
 18 Hoffman, Liz           Texas                     NT   17:10.95        
       29.34  1:00.41  1:31.61  2:02.81  2:34.14  3:05.59  3:37.30  4:08.94
     4:40.33  5:11.76  5:42.90  6:14.34  6:45.68  7:17.10  7:48.57  8:19.76
     8:51.06  9:22.44  9:53.73 10:25.45 10:56.58 11:27.86 11:59.31 12:30.59
    13:02.20 13:33.37 14:04.74 14:35.96 15:07.12 15:38.34 16:09.59 16:40.81
    17:10.95
 19 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT   17:18.57        
       29.38  1:00.64  1:32.07  2:03.77  2:35.14  3:06.67  3:38.14  4:09.48
     4:41.00  5:12.41  5:43.69  6:15.15  6:46.45  7:17.68  7:49.21  8:20.68
     8:52.17  9:23.20  9:54.46 10:25.80 10:57.46 11:29.09 12:00.92 12:32.42
    13:04.01 13:35.81 14:07.58 14:39.28 15:11.09 15:42.99 16:14.92 16:47.00
    17:18.57
 20 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT   17:23.03        
       29.25  1:00.37  1:31.76  2:03.11  2:34.53  3:05.96  3:37.50  4:09.22
     4:41.03  5:12.84  5:44.55  6:16.14  6:47.77  7:19.30  7:50.99  8:22.78
     8:54.44  9:26.16  9:57.83 10:29.52 11:01.21 11:32.95 12:04.71 12:36.46
    13:08.24 13:40.18 14:12.07 14:44.25 15:16.54 15:48.55 16:20.48 16:52.29
    17:23.03
 21 MacLeish, Kristina     Texas                     NT   17:23.16        
       29.02    59.54  1:30.47  2:01.33  2:32.34  3:03.59  3:34.80  4:06.28
     4:37.95  5:09.67  5:41.35  6:13.09  6:44.84  7:16.77  7:48.63  8:20.34
     8:52.01  9:24.10  9:56.19 10:28.44 11:00.49 11:32.57 12:04.66 12:36.60
    13:08.43 13:40.54 14:12.42 14:44.44 15:16.42 15:48.51 16:20.49 16:52.03
    17:23.16
 22 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT   17:23.97        
       27.88    58.22  1:29.03  2:00.68  2:31.99  3:03.58  3:35.06  4:06.77
     4:38.58  5:10.29  5:42.19  6:13.58  6:45.32  7:16.95  7:48.66  8:20.58
     8:52.58  9:24.74  9:56.83 10:29.04 11:01.02 11:32.81 12:04.88 12:36.88
    13:09.16 13:40.98 14:12.83 14:45.09 15:17.17 15:49.10 16:21.11 16:52.81
    17:23.97
 23 McCullough, Beth       Texas A&M                 NT   17:28.93        
       29.97  1:02.39  1:35.52  2:07.91  2:40.29  3:12.51  3:44.77  4:17.32
     4:49.77  5:22.11  5:54.12  6:26.20  6:58.08  7:30.05  8:01.88  8:33.69
     9:05.58  9:37.43 10:09.33 10:41.24 11:12.60 11:44.19 12:15.69 12:47.28
    13:18.91 13:50.24 14:21.54 14:53.18 15:24.78 15:56.18 16:27.79 16:58.80
    17:28.93
 24 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT   17:30.20        
       29.05  1:00.13  1:31.84  2:03.25  2:34.80  3:06.43  3:38.06  4:09.82
     4:41.67  5:13.34  5:45.49  6:17.40  6:49.28  7:21.29  7:53.43  8:25.71
     8:57.98  9:29.85 10:01.99 10:34.09 11:05.90 11:38.02 12:10.30 12:42.65
    13:14.70 13:46.85 14:18.89 14:50.98 15:23.22 15:55.45 16:27.28 16:59.29
    17:30.20
 25 Filler, Liz            Texas A&M                 NT   17:35.18        
       29.05  1:00.57  1:32.41  2:04.31  2:36.05  3:08.16  3:39.84  4:11.76
     4:43.77  5:15.61  5:47.47  6:19.28  6:51.29  7:23.37  7:55.51  8:27.54
     8:59.96  9:31.99 10:04.12 10:36.69 11:08.81 11:41.33 12:13.58 12:45.77
    13:17.97 13:50.26 14:22.72 14:54.87 15:27.21 15:59.53 16:31.51 17:03.98
    17:35.18
 26 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT   17:43.54        
       30.32  1:01.90  1:33.85  2:05.53  2:37.44  3:09.32  3:41.33  4:13.54
     4:45.65  5:17.89  5:50.23  6:22.78  6:54.87  7:27.12  7:59.38  8:32.02
     9:04.30  9:36.93 10:09.59 10:42.17 11:14.68 11:47.23 12:19.72 12:52.63
    13:25.31 13:58.21 14:31.11 15:03.57 15:35.89 16:07.82 16:40.00 17:12.25
    17:43.54
 27 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT   17:53.24        
       30.00  1:01.64  1:33.88  2:06.50  2:39.12  3:11.63  3:44.16  4:16.72
     4:49.21  5:22.02  5:54.63  6:27.03  6:59.58  7:32.12  8:04.79  8:37.45
     9:09.98  9:42.52 10:15.01 10:47.61 11:20.07 11:52.88 12:25.43 12:57.94
    13:30.72 14:03.59 14:36.52 15:09.20 15:42.02 16:15.05 16:48.24 17:21.24
    17:53.24
 28 Hyman, Lauren       FR Purdue Swimming           NT   17:57.64        
       29.29  1:01.07  1:32.97  2:04.95  2:37.16  3:09.39  3:41.70  4:14.32
     4:47.34  5:20.45  5:53.07  6:25.97  6:58.79  7:31.43  8:04.71  8:37.71
     9:11.29  9:44.89 10:17.94 10:51.00 11:23.94 11:57.39 12:30.14 13:02.72
    13:36.13 14:08.73 14:41.88 15:14.61 15:47.51 16:20.80 16:53.28 17:26.20
    17:57.64
 29 Stewart, Karrie     FR Purdue Swimming           NT   18:11.21        
       30.01  1:02.01  1:34.53  2:07.17  2:39.94  3:12.64  3:45.63  4:18.90
     4:51.98  5:25.13  5:58.10  6:31.27  7:04.43  7:37.66  8:10.76  8:44.10
     9:17.29  9:50.53 10:23.79 10:57.14 11:30.53 12:04.09 12:37.63 13:11.02
    13:44.66 14:18.29 14:51.99 15:25.60 15:59.01 16:32.61 17:05.67 17:38.94
    18:11.21
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 14:48.66        2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                
     Varsity: V 14:50.56        2000 Matthew Martin, Purdue                    
                15:05.87  A
                15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia                  NT   15:21.28 B       20  
       25.49    53.25  1:21.44  1:49.87  2:18.12  2:46.48  3:14.58  3:42.84
     4:11.01  4:39.12  5:07.38  5:35.54  6:03.72  6:31.93  7:00.22  7:28.38
     7:56.38  8:24.58  8:52.91  9:20.89  9:49.22 10:17.18 10:45.03 11:13.16
    11:41.10 12:09.20 12:37.29 13:05.31 13:33.08 14:00.75 14:28.06 14:54.58
    15:21.28
  2 Millen, John        SO Virginia                  NT   15:23.64 B       17  
       25.44    53.33  1:21.50  1:49.75  2:18.24  2:46.43  3:14.76  3:42.93
     4:11.02  4:39.12  5:06.93  5:34.98  6:02.80  6:30.49  6:58.40  7:26.50
     7:54.42  8:22.62  8:50.79  9:18.88  9:47.08 10:15.45 10:43.65 11:11.83
    11:40.00 12:08.10 12:36.27 13:04.76 13:32.89 13:59.98 14:27.94 14:56.03
    15:23.64
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT   15:25.18 B       16  
       25.74    53.63  1:21.75  1:50.04  2:18.34  2:46.67  3:15.14  3:43.36
     4:11.59  4:39.70  5:08.00  5:36.15  6:04.30  6:32.55  7:00.89  7:28.83
     7:57.13  8:25.28  8:53.15  9:21.23  9:49.31 10:17.62 10:45.92 11:13.96
    11:42.24 12:10.43 12:38.34 13:06.43 13:34.39 14:02.24 14:30.38 14:58.24
    15:25.18
  4 Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT   15:32.00 B       15  
       25.71    53.23  1:21.50  1:49.73  2:17.95  2:46.11  3:14.27  3:42.45
     4:10.70  4:38.98  5:07.38  5:35.52  6:03.98  6:32.37  7:01.00  7:29.32
     7:57.79  8:26.18  8:54.65  9:23.23  9:51.66 10:20.13 10:48.61 11:17.24
    11:46.16 12:14.92 12:43.57 13:12.18 13:40.94 14:09.15 14:37.72 15:05.46
    15:32.00
  5 Kaufman, Scott         Florida                   NT   15:34.90         14  
       26.19    54.88  1:23.69  1:52.71  2:21.47  2:50.08  3:18.75  3:47.19
     4:15.44  4:43.80  5:12.04  5:40.33  6:08.59  6:36.71  7:04.86  7:33.11
     8:01.38  8:29.58  8:57.94  9:26.35  9:54.73 10:23.03 10:51.40 11:20.02
    11:48.56 12:16.95 12:45.41 13:13.97 13:42.29 14:10.73 14:39.04 15:07.39
    15:34.90
  6 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT   15:39.73         13  
       26.65    55.45  1:24.03  1:52.79  2:21.28  2:49.76  3:18.03  3:46.17
     4:14.52  4:42.88  5:11.44  5:39.99  6:08.56  6:37.04  7:05.40  7:33.89
     8:02.30  8:30.69  8:59.38  9:27.99  9:56.53 10:25.06 10:53.77 11:22.49
    11:51.07 12:19.78 12:48.73 13:17.58 13:46.24 14:14.89 14:43.45 15:12.06
    15:39.73
  7 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia                  NT   15:54.51         12  
       26.76    55.84  1:25.06  1:54.07  2:23.20  2:52.15  3:21.53  3:50.81
     4:20.11  4:49.34  5:18.38  5:47.37  6:16.33  6:45.32  7:14.12  7:43.16
     8:12.07  8:41.18  9:10.35  9:39.28 10:08.22 10:37.30 11:06.43 11:35.29
    12:04.28 12:33.45 13:02.49 13:31.46 14:00.29 14:28.75 14:57.54 15:26.37
    15:54.51
  8 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT   16:01.13         11  
       27.19    56.50  1:25.89  1:55.50  2:24.89  2:54.33  3:23.85  3:53.21
     4:22.60  4:52.07  5:21.55  5:51.08  6:20.62  6:50.15  7:19.69  7:48.92
     8:18.19  8:47.32  9:16.44  9:45.85 10:14.95 10:44.12 11:13.07 11:42.20
    12:11.13 12:40.14 13:09.04 13:37.89 14:06.83 14:35.63 15:04.54 15:33.36
    16:01.13
  9 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT   16:07.19          9  
       27.77    58.07  1:28.50  1:58.76  2:29.24  2:59.57  3:29.98  4:00.51
     4:30.88  5:01.33  5:31.89  6:02.06  6:32.93  7:03.63  7:34.27  8:04.61
     8:34.82  9:04.98  9:34.94 10:05.08 10:34.86 11:04.55 11:34.25 12:04.17
    12:34.17 13:04.20 13:34.47 14:04.41 14:34.19 15:02.81 15:32.34 16:00.55
    16:07.19
 10 Martens, Steuart    JR Purdue Swimming           NT   16:25.86          7  
       27.90    57.76  1:27.54  1:57.06  2:26.75  2:56.12  3:25.83  3:55.63
     4:25.43  4:54.99  5:24.89  5:55.04  6:24.85  6:54.57  7:24.73  7:54.82
     8:24.86  8:54.96  9:25.17  9:55.34 10:25.53 10:55.85 11:25.99 11:56.23
    12:26.79 12:57.21 13:27.42 13:57.76 14:27.98 14:57.87 15:27.46 15:57.41
    16:25.86
 11 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT   16:26.29          6  
       27.16    57.10  1:26.66  1:56.27  2:25.93  2:55.52  3:25.03  3:54.46
     4:24.00  4:53.44  5:23.02  5:52.44  6:21.81  6:51.17  7:20.38  7:50.22
     8:19.63  8:49.03  9:18.31  9:47.95 10:17.45 10:46.82 11:16.21 11:45.74
    12:15.20 12:44.52 13:13.76 13:42.97 14:12.04 14:40.98 15:09.83 15:38.76
    16:26.29
 12 Dugan, Matt         FR Purdue Swimming           NT   16:27.63          5  
       28.22    58.86  1:29.32  1:59.52  2:29.74  2:59.97  3:30.14  4:00.25
     4:29.79  4:59.41  5:28.53  5:58.30  6:28.21  6:58.36  7:28.43  7:58.62
     8:28.85  8:58.83  9:28.90  9:58.93 10:29.11 10:59.39 11:29.35 11:59.41
    12:29.56 12:59.57 13:29.81 13:59.76 14:29.72 14:59.81 15:29.83 15:59.63
    16:27.63
 13 Malmgren, Graham    SO Purdue Swimming           NT   16:38.17          4  
       27.43    57.47  1:28.21  1:58.53  2:29.08  2:59.46  3:29.97  4:00.38
     4:30.51  5:00.56  5:30.49  6:00.28  6:30.12  6:59.97  7:30.06  8:00.37
     8:30.63  9:00.86  9:30.92 10:01.08 10:31.55 11:02.45 11:32.94 12:03.75
    12:34.48 13:05.23 13:36.02 14:06.97 14:37.55 15:08.32 15:39.01 16:09.15
    16:38.17
 14 Travnicek, Joel     SR Texas A&M                 NT   16:47.29          3  
       26.92    55.94  1:25.41  1:55.41  2:25.51  2:56.01  3:26.26  3:56.75
     4:27.48  4:58.26  5:29.28  6:00.12  6:31.18  7:02.30  7:33.43  8:04.25
     8:35.14  9:06.02  9:36.41 10:06.48 10:36.50 11:06.53 11:36.73 12:06.69
    12:37.15 13:07.82 13:38.73 14:09.98 14:41.03 15:12.56 15:44.55 16:16.20
    16:47.29
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:58.06        2003 Sarah McCauley, Wisconsin                  
     Varsity: V 1:59.43        2003 Lisa Dolansky, Purdue                      
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    1:56.73PA       20  
       13.86    28.25    42.98    57.55  1:12.50  1:27.25  1:42.18  1:56.73
  2 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    1:58.85VB       17  
       14.08    28.66    43.61    58.62  1:13.73  1:28.96  1:44.13  1:58.85
  3 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT    1:58.87VB       16  
       13.95    28.57    43.41    58.31  1:13.36  1:28.46  1:43.91  1:58.87
  4 Fessel, Jacque         Tennessee                 NT    2:00.07 B       15  
       13.89    28.71    43.94    59.20  1:14.48  1:29.63  1:45.04  2:00.07
  5 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT    2:00.21 B       14  
       14.01    28.69    43.87    58.87  1:14.26  1:29.69  1:45.30  2:00.21
  6 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT    2:00.62 B       13  
       14.26    28.89    44.18    59.35  1:14.82  1:30.17  1:45.60  2:00.62
  7 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             2:00.78    2:01.59 B       12  
       14.56    29.42    44.69    59.83  1:15.26  1:30.92  1:46.41  2:01.59
  8 White, Brielle      JR Virginia             2:00.11    2:01.84         11  
       13.95    28.90    44.37    59.75  1:15.15  1:30.81  1:46.52  2:01.84
  9 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    2:02.18          9  
       14.29    29.40    44.66  1:00.18  1:15.72  1:31.58  1:47.13  2:02.18
 10 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT    2:03.00          7  
       13.99    28.90    44.44  1:00.10  1:15.74  1:31.68  1:47.77  2:03.00
 11 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia             2:05.19    2:03.01          6  
       14.69    29.67    45.20  1:00.84  1:16.28  1:31.85  1:47.62  2:03.01
 12 Morelli, Kara          Texas A&M                 NT    2:03.05          5  
       14.53    29.94    45.63  1:01.38  1:17.01  1:32.56  1:48.04  2:03.05
 13 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT    2:03.26          4  
       14.26    29.74    45.20  1:01.13  1:16.84  1:32.62  1:48.31  2:03.26
 14 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:03.56          3  
       14.19    29.22    44.50  1:00.30  1:15.90  1:31.93  1:47.84  2:03.56
 15 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    2:03.60          2  
       14.29    29.10    44.51  1:00.24  1:15.79  1:31.73  1:47.97  2:03.60
 16 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    2:03.70          1  
       14.94    29.98    45.50  1:01.02  1:16.78  1:32.59  1:48.44  2:03.70
 17 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT    2:04.15        
       13.86    29.23    44.72  1:00.79  1:16.38  1:32.50  1:48.48  2:04.15
 18 Rains, Megan           Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.20        
       14.14    29.33    44.94  1:00.84  1:16.82  1:32.77  1:48.75  2:04.20
 19 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    2:04.43        
       14.69    30.20    45.78  1:01.68  1:17.54  1:33.48  1:49.17  2:04.43
 20 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    2:04.75        
       14.78    30.32    46.07  1:02.02  1:17.69  1:33.67  1:49.42  2:04.75
 21 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT    2:05.27        
       14.71    30.15    45.93  1:01.71  1:17.65  1:33.59  1:49.74  2:05.27
 22 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    2:05.54        
       14.99    30.51    46.31  1:02.27  1:18.05  1:33.87  1:49.96  2:05.54
 23 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    2:07.49        
       14.90    30.43    46.54  1:02.66  1:19.03  1:35.38  1:51.77  2:07.49
 24 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT    2:07.67        
       14.60    29.76    45.66  1:01.71  1:18.03  1:34.47  1:51.51  2:07.67
 25 Silva Merea, Valer     UM Women                  NT    2:08.09        
       15.03    30.52    46.59  1:02.59  1:18.73  1:35.43  1:52.27  2:08.09
 26 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    2:08.62        
       14.73    30.08    46.09  1:02.41  1:19.11  1:35.68  1:52.60  2:08.62
 27 Yeager, Ashley         Tennessee                 NT    2:10.05        
       15.13    30.64    46.87  1:03.49  1:20.26  1:37.01  1:53.84  2:10.05
 28 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:10.25        
       13.72    29.68    45.79  1:02.45  1:18.89  1:36.33  1:53.20  2:10.25
 29 Keever, Brandy      SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:10.40        
       14.51    30.27    46.47  1:03.17  1:19.50  1:36.76  1:53.49  2:10.40
 30 DeNuccio, Lydia     SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:11.12        
       14.85    30.88    47.23  1:03.85  1:20.29  1:37.31  1:54.23  2:11.12
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.78        2004 Chris DeJong, Michigan                     
     Varsity: V 1:44.03        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT    1:43.22VA       20  
       11.73    24.64    37.98    51.75  1:04.19  1:17.00  1:30.13  1:43.22
  2 Weibeck, Kris          Florida                   NT    1:48.62         17  
       12.82    26.41    40.21    54.11  1:07.79  1:21.29  1:35.18  1:48.62
  3 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    1:48.88         16  
       13.02    26.52    40.37    54.30  1:08.28  1:22.06  1:35.81  1:48.88
  4 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:49.06         15  
       12.58    25.92    39.59    53.74  1:07.57  1:21.79  1:35.61  1:49.06
  5 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             1:49.67    1:49.87         14  
       13.03    26.57    40.46    54.58  1:08.54  1:22.63  1:36.46  1:49.87
  6 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.22         13  
       12.70    26.33    40.48    54.67  1:09.06  1:23.28  1:37.64  1:51.22
  7 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             1:50.79    1:51.34         12  
       13.31    26.80    40.76    54.97  1:09.25  1:23.58  1:37.74  1:51.34
  8 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             1:52.89    1:52.03         11  
       13.03    26.90    41.01    54.90  1:09.26  1:23.71  1:38.04  1:52.03
  9 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.34          9  
       12.74    26.25    40.43    54.82  1:09.36  1:23.73  1:38.29  1:52.34
 10 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:52.80          7  
       12.97    26.62    40.62    55.01  1:09.33  1:23.84  1:38.55  1:52.80
 11 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    1:52.93          6  
       13.32    27.04    41.24    55.41  1:09.90  1:24.33  1:38.93  1:52.93
 12 Dickson, Luke       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:53.80          5  
       12.89    26.83    40.89    55.35  1:09.67  1:24.36  1:39.13  1:53.80
 13 Hughes, David       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:53.94          4  
       12.97    26.90    41.34    55.95  1:10.90  1:25.70  1:39.90  1:53.94
 14 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia             1:57.81    1:56.93          3  
       12.92    26.64    41.40    56.16  1:11.37  1:26.68  1:41.94  1:56.93
 15 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:58.44          2  
       13.37    27.14    41.38    56.08  1:11.11  1:26.66  1:42.70  1:58.44
 16 Chambless, Luke     FR Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.11          1  
       14.20    29.09    44.11  1:00.20  1:15.69  1:32.12  1:48.27  2:04.11
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.64        2003 Jen Lyman, Wisconsin                         
     Varsity: V 50.15        2001 Gyonguver Lakos, Purdue                      
                49.78  A
                51.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT      49.99VB       20  
       11.53    24.19    37.02    49.99                                    
  2 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT      50.33 B       17  
       11.64    24.23    37.19    50.33                                    
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT      50.70 B       16  
       12.06    24.85    37.89    50.70                                    
  4 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT      51.12 B       15  
       12.03    25.14    38.32    51.12                                    
  5 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT      51.17 B       14  
       12.11    25.07    38.27    51.17                                    
  6 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      51.25 B       13  
       11.72    24.73    38.11    51.25                                    
  7 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT      51.43         12  
       12.05    25.05    38.36    51.43                                    
  8 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia               51.13      51.66         11  
       11.89    24.85    38.34    51.66                                    
  9 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               52.00      51.93          9  
       12.02    24.94    38.52    51.93                                    
 10 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.95          7  
       11.65    24.96    38.53    51.95                                    
 11 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT      51.99          6  
       11.88    25.11    38.59    51.99                                    
 12 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT      52.11          5  
       12.14    25.38    38.90    52.11                                    
 13 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT      52.22          4  
       12.05    25.05    38.68    52.22                                    
 14 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      52.23          3  
       12.11    25.23    38.75    52.23                                    
 15 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia               50.93      52.31          2  
       12.25    25.30    38.97    52.31                                    
 16 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      52.39          1  
       12.11    25.33    38.89    52.39                                    
 17 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT      52.41        
       11.97    24.91    38.51    52.41                                    
 18 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT      52.82        
       12.09    25.52    39.23    52.82                                    
 19 Thurman, Amy           Ucla                      NT      52.84        
       12.09    25.54    39.06    52.84                                    
 20 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT      52.88        
       12.30    25.65    39.47    52.88                                    
 21 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT      52.92        
       12.09    25.44    39.31    52.92                                    
 22 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT      52.98        
       12.17    25.63    39.49    52.98                                    
 23 Wong, Katherine        Ucla                      NT      53.05        
       12.23    25.49    39.24    53.05                                    
 24 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      53.08        
       12.06    25.53    39.49    53.08                                    
 25 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      53.10        
       12.31    25.90    39.57    53.10                                    
 26 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia               53.37      53.13        
       12.51    25.76    39.46    53.13                                    
 27 Molina, Michelle       Texas                     NT      53.20        
       12.19    25.41    39.21    53.20                                    
 28 Faulkner, Jaclyn       Texas                     NT      53.34        
       12.44    25.75    39.69    53.34                                    
 29 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      53.41        
       12.23    25.75    39.85    53.41                                    
 30 Blevins, Jessica       Tennessee                 NT      53.54        
       12.43    26.19    40.11    53.54                                    
 31 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT      53.69        
       12.52    26.28    40.14    53.69                                    
 32 Fehrman, Laura         Tennessee                 NT      54.28        
       12.48    26.31    40.50    54.28                                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 42.72        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: V 44.29        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                           
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT      44.61 B       20  
       10.28    21.53    33.21    44.61                                    
  2 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia               44.78      44.73 B       17  
       10.11    21.30    33.08    44.73                                    
  3 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT      44.92         16  
       10.38    21.80    33.49    44.92                                    
  4 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia                  NT      45.65         15  
       10.38    21.94    34.04    45.65                                    
  5 Kemp, Ryan          JR Texas A&M                 NT      45.72         14  
       10.15    21.58    33.52    45.72                                    
  6 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      46.10         13  
       10.45    22.06    34.25    46.10                                    
  7 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      46.25         12  
       10.71    22.26    34.32    46.25                                    
  8 Gardner, Ozzie      SO Texas A&M                 NT      46.58         11  
       10.60    22.55    34.71    46.58                                    
  9 Smith, Trey         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      47.16          9  
       10.78    22.70    35.02    47.16                                    
 10 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      47.26          7  
       10.69    22.54    34.90    47.26                                    
 11 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT      47.27          6  
       10.71    22.47    34.97    47.27                                    
 12 Harrington, Brian   SR Virginia               47.30      47.33          5  
       10.68    22.34    34.68    47.33                                    
 13 Simon, Brett        SR Virginia               47.67      47.38          4  
       10.78    22.72    35.09    47.38                                    
 14 Mullen, John        FR Purdue Swimming           NT      47.51          3  
       10.82    23.00    35.49    47.51                                    
 15 Travnicek, Joel     SR Texas A&M                 NT      48.26          2  
       10.93    22.92    35.68    48.26                                    
 16 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT      48.50          1  
       11.16    23.43    36.07    48.50                                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:12.90        2003 Kelli Stein, Michigan                      
     Varsity: V 2:16.02        1993 Heidi Reynolds, Purdue                     
                2:14.25  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth      Texas                     NT    2:12.92VA       20  
       13.76    30.17    46.83  1:04.01  1:21.07  1:38.22  1:55.76  2:12.92
  2 Bernhardt, Vipa        Florida                   NT    2:14.34VB       17  
       14.52    31.43    48.14  1:05.43  1:22.55  1:39.80  1:57.14  2:14.34
  3 Avilla, Leah           Texas                     NT    2:17.72 B       16  
       14.52    31.38    48.50  1:05.92  1:23.35  1:41.39  1:59.69  2:17.72
  4 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    2:19.15         15  
       14.46    31.74    49.37  1:07.53  1:25.48  1:43.51  2:01.54  2:19.15
  5 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    2:19.35         14  
       14.65    31.86    49.45  1:07.47  1:25.13  1:43.04  2:01.30  2:19.35
  6 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia             2:20.04    2:19.62         13  
       14.58    32.05    49.55  1:07.29  1:25.26  1:43.37  2:01.65  2:19.62
  7 Kohutek, Michelle      Texas A&M                 NT    2:20.15         12  
       15.31    33.11    50.85  1:09.07  1:26.88  1:44.73  2:02.56  2:20.15
  8 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    2:20.22         11  
       15.29    32.82    50.35  1:08.40  1:26.09  1:44.30  2:02.24  2:20.22
  9 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    2:20.46          8  
       15.03    32.31    49.92  1:07.62  1:25.47  1:43.47  2:01.90  2:20.46
  9 Fuccillo, Jeana        Ucla                      NT    2:20.46          8  
       15.35    33.17    50.84  1:09.04  1:26.73  1:44.90  2:02.47  2:20.46
 11 Steiner, Jenny      SO Virginia             2:18.19    2:21.04          5.5
       14.68    31.91    49.80  1:07.96  1:26.33  1:44.62  2:03.01  2:21.04
 11 Huff, Mandy            Florida                   NT    2:21.04          5.5
       15.21    33.02    51.16  1:09.77  1:27.34  1:45.29  2:03.19  2:21.04
 13 Nath, Paige            Texas                     NT    2:21.39          4  
       14.45    31.73    49.43  1:07.58  1:25.85  1:44.39  2:02.78  2:21.39
 14 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    2:21.44          3  
       15.05    33.05    50.85  1:08.95  1:26.88  1:45.30  2:03.48  2:21.44
 15 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    2:21.51          2  
       14.86    32.26    50.00  1:08.11  1:26.20  1:44.38  2:02.82  2:21.51
 16 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             2:21.27    2:22.13          1  
       15.07    32.53    50.37  1:08.33  1:26.53  1:45.05  2:03.75  2:22.13
 17 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    2:22.99        
       14.47    32.14    49.89  1:07.92  1:26.20  1:45.31  2:04.11  2:22.99
 17 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    2:22.99        
       14.64    31.77    49.36  1:07.46  1:25.98  1:44.80  2:03.91  2:22.99
 19 Lavers, Jennifer    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:23.17        
       14.65    32.16    49.96  1:08.14  1:26.46  1:45.45  2:04.28  2:23.17
 20 Lentz, Brittany        Texas A&M                 NT    2:23.77        
       15.45    33.68    51.73  1:10.04  1:28.58  1:46.96  2:04.91  2:23.77
 21 Hartley, Amanda        Florida                   NT    2:23.78        
       15.39    33.13    51.57  1:10.49  1:28.80  1:47.09  2:05.48  2:23.78
 22 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    2:24.80        
       14.70    32.19    50.28  1:08.65  1:27.44  1:46.51  2:05.46  2:24.80
 23 Helgason, Chelsea      Texas A&M                 NT    2:25.07        
       14.95    32.91    50.92  1:09.83  1:27.57  1:46.66  2:05.50  2:25.07
 24 Seissen, Eileen        Ucla                      NT    2:25.54        
       15.09    33.14    51.51  1:10.33  1:28.86  1:47.70  2:06.35  2:25.54
 25 Belk, Rory          SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:25.58        
       14.81    32.54    50.28  1:08.66  1:27.41  1:46.68  2:06.26  2:25.58
 26 Silva Merea, Valer     UM Women                  NT    2:25.90        
       14.86    32.84    50.81  1:09.62  1:28.47  1:47.77  2:06.89  2:25.90
 27 Grace, Shannon      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:26.52        
       15.07    32.89    51.43  1:10.51  1:29.32  1:48.57  2:07.58  2:26.52
 28 Eaton, Lainey       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:30.13        
       15.33    33.42    51.88  1:10.95  1:29.98  1:49.68  2:09.70  2:30.13
 29 Hartman, Sallye        Tennessee                 NT    2:31.92        
       15.74    34.35    53.10  1:12.32  1:31.88  1:51.82  2:11.75  2:31.92
 30 Breece-Rodriguez,      Tennessee                 NT    2:32.02        
       16.92    36.05    55.49  1:14.74  1:33.86  1:53.54  2:13.14  2:32.02
 31 McLaughlin, Julie   FR Virginia             2:24.50    2:32.47        
       16.39    34.87    53.89  1:12.98  1:32.76  1:52.32  2:12.41  2:32.47
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.13        2004 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity: V 1:56.13        2004 Giordan Pogiolo, Purdue                    
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia             1:59.32    1:58.81 B       20  
       12.31    27.05    42.24    57.57  1:12.82  1:28.20  1:43.44  1:58.81
  2 Hurley, Ryan        FR Virginia             2:02.57    2:02.51         17  
       12.99    28.58    43.98    59.45  1:14.74  1:30.55  1:46.53  2:02.51
  3 Jacobo, Alfredo     SR Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.92         15.5
       12.64    27.95    43.43    59.41  1:08.56  1:31.94  1:48.29  2:04.92
  3 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.92         15.5
       12.88    28.31    44.03  1:00.17  1:16.43  1:32.54  1:48.86  2:04.92
  5 Sullivan, PJ        FR Virginia             2:06.11    2:04.93         14  
       13.19    28.66    44.44  1:00.12  1:16.17  1:32.29  1:48.52  2:04.93
  6 Mrazek, Bill           Florida                   NT    2:05.02         13  
       12.84    28.20    43.53    59.27  1:15.39  1:31.63  1:48.30  2:05.02
  7 Ratliff, Will          Florida                   NT    2:06.28         12  
       13.16    28.96    45.03  1:01.34  1:17.56  1:33.70  1:49.68  2:06.28
  8 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    2:06.70         11  
       13.10    29.20    45.31  1:01.97  1:17.74  1:34.17  1:50.19  2:06.70
  9 Welch, Corey           Florida                   NT    2:07.35          9  
       13.29    28.79    44.89  1:00.89  1:17.22  1:33.60  1:50.46  2:07.35
 10 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia                  NT    2:08.38          7  
       13.54    29.69    45.78  1:02.17  1:18.52  1:35.08  1:51.69  2:08.38
 11 Ten Haagen, Tony    SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:08.93          6  
       13.67    29.54    45.81  1:02.22  1:18.67  1:35.18  1:51.83  2:08.93
 12 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT    2:09.51          5  
       12.72    29.00    45.47  1:01.84  1:18.31  1:35.13  1:52.30  2:09.51
 13 Wolfgarten, Jan        Florida                   NT    2:13.05          4  
       13.79    30.37    47.00  1:04.14  1:21.47  1:38.66  1:55.86  2:13.05
 14 Miskovetz, Steve    FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:14.18          3  
       13.43    29.50    46.13  1:03.54  1:20.87  1:38.68  1:56.28  2:14.18
 15 Lashley, Chris      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:15.39          2  
       13.47    29.71    46.55  1:04.04  1:21.74  1:39.84  1:57.57  2:15.39
 -- Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT         DQ        
       12.72    27.38    42.13    57.37  1:12.57  1:28.67  1:44.10       DQ
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:58.08        2003 A. Biedermann, Penn State                  
     Varsity: V 1:58.75        1994 Kim Fritsch, Purdue                        
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT    1:55.69PA       20  
       12.22    26.46    41.03    55.68  1:10.37  1:25.38  1:40.58  1:55.69
  2 Wheeler, Jenna         Texas A&M                 NT    2:00.95 B       17  
       12.67    27.56    42.60    58.56  1:13.72  1:29.65  1:45.14  2:00.95
  3 Harper, Rebecca        Florida                   NT    2:01.06 B       16  
       12.80    27.98    42.92    58.35  1:13.92  1:29.49  1:45.34  2:01.06
  4 Robinson, K            Texas                     NT    2:01.52 B       15  
       12.22    26.79    42.13    57.71  1:13.26  1:29.34  1:45.47  2:01.52
  5 Bennett, Elaine     JR Virginia             2:03.66    2:02.20         14  
       12.65    27.96    43.69    59.28  1:15.16  1:30.73  1:46.46  2:02.20
  6 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT    2:02.76         13  
       12.84    28.29    43.62    59.39  1:15.09  1:31.04  1:46.92  2:02.76
  7 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    2:03.97         12  
       12.82    28.29    44.33  1:00.25  1:16.36  1:32.61  1:48.49  2:03.97
  8 Takaki, Carlene     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:04.47         11  
       12.63    27.73    43.21    59.28  1:15.12  1:31.53  1:48.07  2:04.47
  9 Morelli, Kara          Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.85          9  
       12.97    28.76    44.60  1:00.80  1:16.81  1:32.94  1:48.71  2:04.85
 10 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    2:05.13          7  
       12.79    28.08    44.08    59.58  1:15.73  1:32.08  1:48.69  2:05.13
 11 Wehrmann, Erin         Texas                     NT    2:05.95          6  
       12.64    27.92    43.63    59.79  1:16.30  1:32.93  1:49.43  2:05.95
 12 Hoffman, Liz           Texas                     NT    2:06.10          5  
       13.65    29.49    45.51  1:01.81  1:17.71  1:34.00  1:50.11  2:06.10
 13 Miesner, Isabel        Ucla                      NT    2:06.25          4  
       12.96    28.74    44.58  1:00.70  1:16.61  1:33.09  1:49.64  2:06.25
 14 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    2:06.33          3  
       13.35    28.84    44.56  1:00.86  1:17.11  1:33.45  1:49.82  2:06.33
 15 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    2:06.53          2  
       12.97    28.52    44.36  1:00.70  1:17.11  1:33.93  1:50.10  2:06.53
 16 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT    2:06.70          1  
       12.82    28.41    44.36  1:00.66  1:17.15  1:33.77  1:50.26  2:06.70
 17 Thompson, Christin     Texas A&M                 NT    2:06.83        
       13.47    29.17    45.22  1:01.57  1:17.74  1:34.16  1:50.53  2:06.83
 18 Wrenshall, Kate     SR Virginia             2:07.28    2:07.52        
       13.18    28.49    44.39  1:00.67  1:17.16  1:33.86  1:50.54  2:07.52
 19 Daley, Krista          Ucla                      NT    2:07.59        
       13.43    29.70    45.62  1:02.38  1:18.23  1:34.51  1:50.89  2:07.59
 20 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    2:08.03        
       13.80    29.40    45.84  1:02.21  1:18.61  1:35.22  1:51.48  2:08.03
 21 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:08.06        
       12.58    28.45    44.46  1:01.00  1:17.78  1:34.63  1:51.44  2:08.06
 21 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             2:09.39    2:08.06        
       13.26    29.13    45.08  1:01.27  1:17.51  1:33.97  1:51.06  2:08.06
 23 Mahoney, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    2:08.21        
       13.54    29.37    45.77  1:02.27  1:18.76  1:35.27  1:51.48  2:08.21
 24 Sierra, Carolina       UM Women                  NT    2:08.31        
       13.28    29.26    45.40  1:02.12  1:18.58  1:35.42  1:52.13  2:08.31
 25 Johnson, Amanda        UM Women                  NT    2:08.43        
       13.12    28.79    44.88  1:01.31  1:17.81  1:34.82  1:51.99  2:08.43
 26 Lutz, Julia            Tennessee                 NT    2:09.30        
       13.60    29.06    45.50  1:01.96  1:18.43  1:35.14  1:52.25  2:09.30
 27 Wueste, Elizabeth      Tennessee                 NT    2:09.48        
       13.55    29.09    44.77  1:01.32  1:17.99  1:34.88  1:52.25  2:09.48
 28 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:10.29        
       13.74    29.66    45.74  1:02.37  1:18.98  1:36.15  1:53.25  2:10.29
 29 Helman, Rachel      FR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:10.79        
       13.34    29.35    45.45  1:02.37  1:18.85  1:36.02  1:53.23  2:10.79
 30 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    2:13.10        
       13.85    29.89    46.60  1:03.58  1:20.91  1:38.21  1:55.72  2:13.10
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:43.26        2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: V 1:46.15        2000 Dan Kleber, Purdue                         
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Michael       SR Virginia             1:43.56    1:46.07VB       20  
       11.01    23.70    36.99    50.58  1:04.09  1:18.17  1:32.27  1:46.07
  2 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT    1:50.29         17  
       11.02    24.59    38.50    52.72  1:06.77  1:21.13  1:35.58  1:50.29
  3 Sioui, Adam            Florida                   NT    1:50.87         16  
       11.55    25.20    38.97    53.28  1:07.37  1:22.04  1:36.45  1:50.87
  4 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia             1:52.81    1:51.21         15  
       11.29    24.84    38.80    53.08  1:07.36  1:22.21  1:37.00  1:51.21
  5 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT    1:51.24         14  
       11.89    25.98    40.18    54.65  1:08.86  1:23.25  1:37.31  1:51.24
  6 Scholz, Blake       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.63         13  
       11.63    25.42    39.42    53.70  1:08.08  1:22.70  1:37.02  1:51.63
  7 Newman, Scott       JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:53.95         12  
       11.72    25.30    39.09    53.36  1:07.54  1:22.57  1:38.02  1:53.95
  8 Cooper, Chris       SR Virginia             1:51.22    1:53.98         11  
       11.28    24.91    38.93    53.63  1:08.39  1:23.63  1:38.66  1:53.98
  9 Colley, Joe         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:54.19          9  
       11.45    24.91    38.63    52.62  1:07.58  1:22.79  1:38.67  1:54.19
 10 Beaulieu, Elliott   SO Virginia             1:54.80    1:54.96          7  
       11.59    25.09    39.39    54.09  1:09.02  1:24.03  1:39.37  1:54.96
 11 Thompson, Craig     FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:55.67          6  
       11.28    25.39    39.59    54.31  1:09.25  1:24.50  1:40.00  1:55.67
 12 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:55.93          5  
       11.91    26.03    40.65    55.41  1:10.41  1:25.61  1:40.83  1:55.93
 13 Benson, Joel        JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:58.21          4  
       11.98    26.09    40.49    55.45  1:10.38  1:25.64  1:41.94  1:58.21
 14 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:58.45          3  
       12.18    26.48    41.37    56.37  1:11.65  1:27.31  1:42.92  1:58.45
 15 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    1:59.59          2  
       12.14    26.56    41.49    56.89  1:12.48  1:28.09  1:44.24  1:59.59
 16 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT    2:00.83          1  
       11.87    26.61    41.17    56.90  1:11.65  1:27.54  1:43.84  2:00.83
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 413.50        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue                  
     Varsity: V 413.50        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     381.25         20  
  2 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     376.85         17  
  3 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     358.60         16  
  4 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     324.80         15  
  5 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     322.80         14  
  6 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     292.15         13  
  7 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     282.10         12  
  8 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     265.65         11  
  9 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     243.45          9  
 10 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     229.25          7  
 11 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     226.55          6  
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X366.60        
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     498.90         20  
  2 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     403.45         17  
  3 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT     387.55         16  
  4 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     362.70         15  
  5 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     330.10         14  
  6 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia                  NT     272.65         13  
 -- Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X303.50        
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X558.90        
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:18.42        2003 Wisconsin                                  
                         Hernandez,Lymnan, Piper,McCauley                  
     Varsity: V 3:20.83        2004 Purdue                                     
                         Seleskie,Leupold,Duchac,Hentschel                 
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT    3:22.32 B       40  
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Lieb, Caty                     
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Sturdy, Rebecca                
       11.79    24.53    37.38    50.31  1:01.69  1:14.61  1:27.90  1:41.10
     1:52.52  2:05.55  2:19.08  2:32.49  2:43.49  2:56.31  3:09.51  3:22.32
  2 Texas  'A'                                       NT    3:22.79 B       34  
     1) Siminski, Kristy                2) Humphries, Kaela               
     3) Wanezek, Sarah                  4) Robinson, K                    
       11.92    24.78    38.04    51.02  1:02.23  1:15.11  1:28.31  1:41.63
     1:52.60  2:05.22  2:18.45  2:31.58  2:42.83  2:55.82  3:09.29  3:22.79
  3 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:24.68 B       32  
     1) Leupold, Christine SR           2) Duchac, Tracy SR               
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Hentschel, Susan SO            
       11.65    24.81    38.32    51.71  1:03.06  1:16.11  1:29.61  1:43.04
     1:54.54  2:07.88  2:21.44  2:34.92  2:46.04  2:58.81  3:11.87  3:24.68
  4 Michigan  'A'                                    NT    3:24.80 B       30  
     1) Smith, Lindsey                  2) Brady, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Gilliam, Susan                  4) Mueller, Justin                
       12.04    25.17    38.40    51.34  1:02.56  1:15.34  1:28.68  1:41.79
     1:53.47  2:06.65  2:20.15  2:33.27  2:44.63  2:57.76  3:11.61  3:24.80
  5 Florida  'A'                                     NT    3:24.92         28  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Burckle, Caroline              
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       11.75    24.51    37.69    50.70  1:02.17  1:15.09  1:28.38  1:41.43
     1:53.24  2:06.52  2:20.01  2:33.39  2:44.99  2:58.14  3:11.79  3:24.92
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:26.17         26  
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Mahoney, Erin                  
     3) Helgason, Chelsea               4) Rains, Megan                   
       12.26    25.74    39.31    52.44  1:04.04  1:16.96  1:30.51  1:43.71
     1:55.17  2:08.07  2:21.73  2:35.30  2:46.42  2:59.32  3:12.69  3:26.17
  7 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:26.67         24  
     1) Bland, Katy SO                  2) Glover, Stephanie FR           
     3) Lewis, Jess FR                  4) Bialas, Amber FR               
       11.91    24.86    38.35    51.78  1:03.28  1:16.34  1:30.00  1:43.48
     1:54.81  2:07.80  2:21.17  2:34.53  2:46.32  2:59.56  3:13.14  3:26.67
  8 Tennessee  'A'                                   NT    3:27.40         22  
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Magnuson, Christine            
     3) Orstein, Kaitlyn                4) Tomes, Megan                   
       12.23    25.55    39.29    52.89  1:04.18  1:17.49  1:31.30  1:45.02
     1:56.28  2:09.26  2:22.95  2:36.80  2:48.10  3:00.93  3:14.18  3:27.40
  9 Texas  'B'                                       NT    3:29.33         18  
     1) Nath, Paige                     2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth            
     3) Molina, Michelle                4) Faulkner, Jaclyn               
       12.19    25.53    39.15    52.34  1:04.17  1:17.47  1:31.00  1:44.36
     1:56.16  2:09.16  2:22.78  2:36.69  2:48.30  3:01.70  3:15.53  3:29.33
 10 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    3:29.59         14  
     1) Vandenberg, Kim                 2) Thurman, Amy                   
     3) Arnold, Katie                   4) Hackett, Shannon               
       11.79    24.61    37.89    51.04  1:02.86  1:16.68  1:30.94  1:44.67
     1:56.07  2:00.41  2:23.17  2:36.89  2:48.79  3:02.38  3:16.16  3:29.59
 11 Purdue  'B'                                      NT    3:30.71         12  
     1) Willis, Lauren FR               2) Chandler, Erica JR             
     3) Sitarz, Rachel SO               4) Seleskie, Katie SR             
       12.03    25.09    38.80    52.46  1:03.96  1:17.13  1:30.98  1:44.74
     1:56.71  2:10.09  2:23.96  2:37.78  2:49.51  3:02.86  3:16.71  3:30.71
 12 Michigan  'B'                                    NT    3:32.10         10  
     1) Egnatuk, Tracy                  2) Seskevics, Abby                
     3) Uhlig, Michelle                 4) Watts, Erica                   
       12.17    25.61    39.49    52.86  1:04.48  1:17.91  1:31.79  1:45.29
     1:57.27  2:10.92  2:24.92  2:38.69  2:50.79  3:04.35  3:18.43  3:32.10
 13 Virginia  'A'                               3:25.59    3:33.47          8  
     1) Lipskis, Laura SR               2) Corgan, Erin SO                
     3) Gordon, Katie JR                4) White, Brielle JR              
       12.48    25.99    39.86    53.47  1:05.38  1:19.15  1:33.47  1:47.41
     1:59.24  2:12.97  2:26.83  2:40.39  2:52.36  3:05.74  3:19.66  3:33.47
 14 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:33.51          6  
     1) McCann, Katie                   2) Retrum, Leah                   
     3) Huff, Mandy                     4) Reid, Jamie                    
       12.36    25.79    39.87    53.71  1:05.45  1:18.72  1:32.29  1:45.81
     1:57.64  2:11.79  2:26.25  2:39.88  2:52.18  3:06.04  3:20.09  3:33.51
 15 Tennessee  'B'                                   NT    3:33.65          4  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Fessel, Jacque                 
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Blevins, Jessica               
       12.43    25.99    40.04    53.90  1:05.70  1:19.16  1:33.12  1:46.58
     1:58.69  2:12.60  2:26.86  2:40.77  2:52.56  3:06.29  3:20.25  3:33.65
 16 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    3:34.32          2  
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Scarborough, Kim               
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine                
       12.46    25.95    39.83    53.40  1:05.83  1:19.64  1:33.73  1:47.56
     1:59.39  2:13.11  2:27.06  2:40.95  2:52.80  3:06.36  3:20.43  3:34.32
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:51.65        2004 Minnesota                                  
                         Delac,Silkaitis,Osten,Cerensek                    
     Varsity: V 2:57.49        1998 Purdue                                     
                         Croasdell,Larsen,Cornehl,Ullom                    
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                     NT    2:59.01 B       40  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Townsend, Darien               
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Sioui, Adam                    
       10.47    21.88    33.51    44.78    54.86  1:06.24  1:18.00  1:29.57
     1:39.48  1:50.86  2:02.70  2:14.07  2:24.09  2:35.71  2:47.61  2:59.01
  2 Purdue  'A'                                      NT    3:03.93         34  
     1) Paul, Louis JR                  2) Maire, Romain FR               
     3) Prugh, Eric JR                  4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       10.44    22.02    34.04    45.77    55.80  1:07.41  1:19.29  1:31.23
     1:41.32  1:53.25  2:05.69  2:18.01  2:27.83  2:39.70  2:51.81  3:03.93
  3 Texas A&M  'B'                                   NT    3:05.93         32  
     1) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR            2) Collins, Ross SR               
     3) Gardner, Ozzie SO               4) Moeller, Jonathan JR           
       10.60    22.32    34.40    46.82    56.59  1:08.13  1:20.15  1:32.55
     1:42.55  1:54.54  2:06.83  2:18.74  2:28.88  2:40.76  2:53.43  3:05.93
  4 Florida  'B'                                     NT    3:06.26         30  
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Penniman, Daniel               
     3) Wiezorek, Grant                 4) Coan, Matt                     
       10.84    22.55    34.54    46.35    56.44  1:08.18  1:20.32  1:32.27
     1:42.85  1:55.25  2:08.09  2:20.38  2:30.53  2:42.20  2:54.26  3:06.26
  5 Virginia  'B'                                    NT    3:08.00         28  
     1) Simon, Brett SR                 2) Harrington, Brian SR           
     3) Imboden, Greg SO                4) Stahl, Bryan FR                
       10.73    22.71    35.12    47.51    57.61  1:09.32  1:21.56  1:34.03
     1:44.30  1:56.09  2:08.80  2:21.43  2:31.42  2:43.19  2:55.56  3:08.00
 -- Texas A&M  'A'                                   NT         DQ        
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Kemp, Ryan JR                  
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Newman, Scott JR               
       10.31    21.72    33.70    45.76    55.49  1:06.90  1:18.73  1:30.97
     1:40.45  1:51.89  2:03.64  2:15.08  2:25.21  2:36.87  2:48.61       DQ
 -- Purdue  'B'                                      NT         DQ        
     1) Goh, Iggy JR                    2) Pereira, Andre SO              
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Arzner, John JR                
       10.78    22.58    35.10    47.34    57.53  1:09.50  1:21.99  1:34.59
     1:44.78  1:56.73  2:08.93  2:21.22  2:31.19  2:43.16  2:55.45       DQ
 -- Virginia  'A'                               3:04.58         DQ        
     1) Hirniak, Stefan SO              2) Anderson, Luke SR              
     3) Targett, Matt FR                4) Raab, Michael SR               
       10.80    22.54    34.83    46.78    56.49  1:07.76  1:19.65  1:31.52
     1:41.39  1:53.05  2:05.32  2:17.20  2:27.11  2:38.76  2:50.69       DQ
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>